2013 Canadians in College

by on October 18, 2013

adamnelubowich

Subscribe to our newsletter

* Adam Nelubowich (Stony Plain, Alta.) of the Washington State Cougars was drafted in June. ….

 

2014 Canadians drafted … Canadians in the Minors … Canadians in College … MLB open Bureau camp dates

2015 Canadian draft list

Letters of Intent

2012 All-Canadian TeamAll-Canadian statsMost Influential Canadians

 

Sept. 9, 2014

776 Canadians were on the rosters of schools playing the majority of their college schedules south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA plus NJCAA Division I, II and III schools plus community colleges. Additional players will be added when their rosters are posted.

The work in progress contains No. 100 was RHP Travis Bondy (Windsor, Ont.) of the Notre Dame College Falcons; No. 200 was RHP Riley Spencer (Estevan, Sask.) of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots; No. 300 was SS Johan Ochoa (St. Amable, Que.) of the Rogers State Hillcats; No. 400 was INF Roman Testani (Toronto, Ont.) of the Taft Cougars; No. 500 was INF Mike Washburn (Fredericton, N.B.) of the Central Connecticut State University Blue Devils; No. 600 was C Ryan Debi (Maple, Ont.) of the Florida A&M Rattlers. (FL); No. 700 was RHP Zack Sharp (Carlyle, Sask.) Crown College Storm.

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com with a link to the school’s baseball roster site for the 2013 season.

NCAA

Division 1

Freshmen

LHP Adam Anderson, Georgetown, Ont., University of North Carolina at Greensboro (NC)
RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)
INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
C Pavel Chavez-Rusova, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
RHP Michael Clouthier, Guelph, Ont., Boston College (MA)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
C Ryan Debi, Maple, Ont., Florida A&M University (FL)
RHP Brock Dykxhoorn, Goderich, Ont., West Virginia University (WV)
RHP Alexandre Gagné, Ottawa Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Creighton University (NE)

INF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)
LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)
OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)
C Konner Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Stetson University (FL)
RHP Jake Marks, Brights Grove, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)
3B Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
RHP Kyle Olver, Vancouver BC, Niagara University (NY)
OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)
1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Tyler Soucie, Cambridge, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

Sophomore

C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Ben Dartnell, St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)
INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)
RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)
INF Spencer Marentette, Windsor, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)
RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF-C Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)
1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)
RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)
RHP Roberta Suppa, Palgrave, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)

Junior

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)
INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)
LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Indiana State University (IN)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Murray State University (KY)
RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)
RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, McNeese State University (LA)
OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville, Ont., Florida International University (FL)

RHP Philip Hinton Burlington, Ont., Savannah State University (GA)
OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)
LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., University of Texas-Arlington (TX)
OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Mercer University (GA)
RHP Didier Landry, St.-Henri, Que., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

RHP Milan Mantle, Surrey BC, Unversity of Rhode Island (RI)
INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., McNeese State University (LA)
LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)
RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., North Carolina Central University (NC)
RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)

INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)
INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)
C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)
SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jason Rubenstein, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)
INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)
RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)
OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

Senior

INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)
RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)
OF Zach Elbirt, Toronto, Ont., Jacksonville State University (AL)

C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)
INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, McNeese State University (LA)
INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)
RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Elon University (NC)
INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)
INF-C Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)
LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
INF-RHP Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)
RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)
INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Central Connecticut State University (CT)
RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont., St. John’s University (NY)
RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

NCAA

Division II

Freshmen

OF-RHP Nolan Axten, Minton, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Christopher Boatto, Vaughan, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)
OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
LHP Brad Drury Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)
INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)
OF Blair Gignac, Cambridge, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)
2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta,, Northern State University (SD)
C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)
INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
OF-RHP Tyson Hudson, Magrath, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)

LHP Morgan Jackson, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)
RHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)
INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
INF-1B Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)
LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)
2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Nick Skillins, Aurora, Ont. Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
RHP Kyle Sonntag, Saskatoon, Sask., Northern State University (SD)
INF-RHP Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)
C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

Sophomore

INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
RHP Jason Barlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)
INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)
LHP Matthew Davis, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)
OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
2B Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

LHP Andrew Malone, Calgary, Alta., Colorado Mines University (CO)
1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
RHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
LHP Alex Regan, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)

RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)

Junior

C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)
INF Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Marcyhurst University (PA)

LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)
OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
RHP Jeff Davis, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
INF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Francis Marion University (SC)

INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)
INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., Colorado Christian University (CO)
RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., West Liberty University (WV)
RHP Dave Forbes, Lombardy, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)
INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)

RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Trevecca Nazarene University (TN)
RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)
RHP Steven Latos, Lloydminster Sask., Northwood University (MI)
RHP David LeBlanc, Beaconsfield, Que., University of Tampa (FL)

LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Texas A&M University-Kingsville (TX)
C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Concordia University St. Paul (MN)
C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)

RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., West Texas A&M University (TX)
RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)
LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)
LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Limestone College (SC)
INF Steven Todoshuk, Stoney Creek, Ont., King College (TN)
RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta. Lubbock Christian University (TX)

Senior

OF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)
OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)
INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)
RHP Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)
C Johnny Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Post University (CT)
RHP Dustin Caplette, Moose Jaw, Sask., Southwest Baptist University (MO)
C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Post University (CT)
INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)
OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)
RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Cody Dunn, Orleans, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Valdosta State University (GA)
SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)
OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)
RHP David Hatt, Toronto, Ont., Wilimington University (DE)

RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)
OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)
OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)
INF Kevin Lum, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)
RHP Taylor MacDonell, Swift Current, Sask., Wayne State College (NE)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)
3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Southwest Baptist University (MO)
OF-RHP Bryan Pyper, East York, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man. Minot State University (ND)
RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
RHP Ryan Thompson, Calgary, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

CF Mike Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)
LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

NCAA

Division III

Freshmen

2B Alex Banski, Barrie, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)
2B-OF Quinn Boyle, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)
RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont.. Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Chris Fafalios, King City, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
C Mike Fitzsimmons, Montreal, Que., Union College (NY)
RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
3B-RHP Cole Giberson, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)
2B-OF Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
2B Garatt Kerr, London, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)

RHP-C Taylor MacAskill, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
LHP Bryce MacDonald-Wilson, Gasten Passage, N.S. SUNY Canton (NY)
INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)
RHP-3B Dan McInnis, Thunder Bay, Omt., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP Colby Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)
OF Cody Ploughman, Barrie, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)
RHP Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)
INF Brady Rowe, Halifax, N.S., Crown College (MN)

RHP-INF Zack Sharp, Carlyle, Sask., Crown College (MN)
C Tayler Sheridan, Kitchener, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
OF Justin Tomeck, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

Sophomore

RHP James Amelotte, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
RHP Nathan Brady, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
1B John Caron, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF Patrick Fanizza, Markham, Ont. University of Dallas (TX)
INF Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)

OF Joshua Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF Nick Nault, Dryden, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)
C Alex Sinkins, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
1B Craig Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
SS-2B Duncan Watt, Pickering, Ont., Westminster College (PA)

Junior

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Marcyhurst University (PA)
RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)
C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
RHP Ben Dupuis, Petrolia, Ont. Lakehead University (Ont.)
2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)

INF Daniel Lewis, Gardiner Mines, NS, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont., Piedmont College (GA)
INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
RHP-OF Doug Nikkila, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
INF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., University of Wisconscin-Whitewater (WI)

INF-OF Tosh Semlacher, Calgary, Alta., Willamette University (OR)
RHP-OF James Shaw, Kemptville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

Senior

OF Drew Childs, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF Kyle Coppola, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)
2B Steve Dow, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Jordan Duffy, Fort Augustus, PEI, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
INF Jeff Kosta, Mississauga, Ont., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)
LHP Ian MacDonald, Markham, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF-3B John McAuley, Oakville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP-3B Michael Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

NAIA

Freshman

LHP Al Andre, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Naipaul Bassoo, Toronto, Ont., La Sierra University (CA)
RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Branden Daniels, Regina, Sask., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
1B-OF Quentin Dreger, Grahamdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Tyler Enns, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Brent Dunn, Carman, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Josh Epp, Grunthal, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)
C Andrew Forrester, Brampton, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)
3B Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)
RHP Patrick Gates, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

OF Aaron Horanski, Dugald, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
RHP Thomas Koop, Sidney BC, Central Christian College (KS)
C-OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)
RHP Gabriel Lapierre, Montreal, Que., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)
RHP Adam Luellman, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Brenden Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)

OF Christopher McKay, Oakville, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
OF Alex Morinville, Trois Riveres, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
OF Jesse Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Devon Olson, Langley BC, Mayville State College (ND)
1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)
C-INF Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Patrick Pinlac, Brampton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)
RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)
OF-LHP Matthew Soanes, Belle River, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

INF Turner Spears, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP-INF Weir Thomas, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)
RHP Alex Webb, White Rock BC, University of British Columba (BC)
OF Jeremy Wiebe, Winnipeg, Man., Goshen College (IN)
RHP-Brenden Wiun, Edmonton, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Joseph Underwood, Fruitvale, BC, Bryan College (TN)

Sophomore

INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY)
LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
RHP Billy Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)
RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B-OF Jean-Francois Dumais-Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Bryan Evans, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

RHP Raymond Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Brody Hawkins, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam BC, Concordia University-Oregon (OR)
OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-OF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Nick Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State College (ND)
1B-OF Ryan Kuhtey, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
C Mark Langille, Cambridge, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
INF Dave Mabon, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)
C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

2B Zachary Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
C-OF Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Cam Morin, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Riley Penner, La Riviver, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
LHP Corey Robinson, Campbellcroft, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
OF Josh Robinson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Caleb Smith, Roblin, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF James Stewart, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Joe Sworyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)
INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)
LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

Junior

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Brian Bardis, St-Constant, Que., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Keenan Chanin, White Rock, BC, Tabor College (KS)
C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

INF Joel Cooper, Windsor, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)
LHP Richard Corrente, Chatham, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)
INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Wade Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)
INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)
2B Laszlo Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)
2B Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
C Ed Largy, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)
OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
OF Mitch Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris Univerity (IL)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
OF Chandler McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Jarvis Christian College (TX)
RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
RHP Jonathan Paquet, l’Ancienne-Lorette, Que., University of Cumberlands (KY)

RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)
INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Chris Romano, Markham, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)

OF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Southern Polytechnic University (GA)
LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (MO)

RHP Riley Spencer, Estevan, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)
LHP Blake Stewart, Delta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)
OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Rory Young, Adam Lake, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Senior

INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Woodbridge, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)
C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Point Park University (PA)
1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)
C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Justin Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
RHP-DH Matt Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
OF Mitch Davidoff, Victoria BC, Central Christian College (KS)
SS Phil Delisle, Lanoraie, Que., Southeastern University (FL)
C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C-RHP Nick Drews, Lundar, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Michael Ferracutti, Etobicoke, Ont. University of Saint Mary (KS)
1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
3B-1B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Greg Friesen, Regina, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

1B Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
C-INF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
1B Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., McPherson College (KS)
OF-1B Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)
LHP Kyle Muzechka, Vegreville, Alta., William Woods University (MO)

LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)
OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
INF Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., William Penn University (IA)
RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, Bacone College (OK)

OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
INF Dustin Sandberg, Victoria, BC, Clarke University (IA)
SS-RHP Burke Seifrit, Edmonton, Alta., Menlo College (CA)
RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
1B Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)
INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
OF Josh Stolar, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

LHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)
LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Kale Wierenga, Lacombe, Alta., William Woods University (MO)

3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Rogers State University (OK)
INF Daniel Worb, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Jake Yukich, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshmen

Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Adam Aichmair, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Quinn Allen, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Daniel Altoe, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP-!B Adam Balliet, Mission, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

3B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
LHP Jose Barron, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
INF Brandon Beaudin-Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, West Hills College (CA)

OF Garrett Belanger, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
RHP Manuel Bouffard, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
INF-OF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Colby Community College (KS)
RHP Marc Berube, Trois-Pistoles, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

RHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Galveston College, (TX)
C Bryan Blouin, Ile-Bizard, Que., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
INF Luke Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
RHP Dylaney Brown, Lacombe, Alta., Canada College (CA)
C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Butler Community College (KS)
RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)
1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatuneau, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
C Alex Cruz-Diaz, Laval, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
LHP Wyle Cunningham, Red Deer, Alta., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
RHP Jean-François Dionne, Trois-Rivières, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

C Ben Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Christian Fearon, Brampton, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
RHP Brad Fitzsimmons, Chilliwack, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Ryan Forletta, Nobleton, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
RHP-INF Matthew Forsythe, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northeast Texas College (TX)
2B Jared Frew, Okotoks, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
INF Daisuke Fukuda, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta. Merced College (CA)
C-3B Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Hill College (TX)

3B-INF Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)
RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., Salt Lake City Community College (UT)
RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Frank Phillips College (TX)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP Jeff Heidema, Coquitlam, BC, Western Texas College (TX)
INF Daniel Hickling, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Lane Hodnefield, Pilot Butte, Sask., Garden City Community College (KS)
INF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Clayton Isherwood, Van Anda, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)
1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Steven Jannetta, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Lee Jensen, Sechelt, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)
RHP Alex Johnson, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

LHP Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, Man., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
INF Zach Johnson, West Kelowna, BC, Porterville College (CA)
OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
OF Cole Kaiser, Kingston, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)
RHP Eric Kahl, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)

LHP Keenan Kapp, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)
LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., Central Arizona College (AZ)
LHP Tyrell King, Calgary, Alta., Yavapai College (AZ)
3B Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B Taylor Lawrence, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Aaron Loder, Guelph, Ont., Arizona Western College (AZ)
RHP Ryan Martin, Mission, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Jordan McComb, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

LHP Luke Miller, Langley, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
RHP-3B Michael Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)
RHP Colby Morgan, Nanaimo, BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Brayden Munro, Okotoks, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
1B Matt Ney, Qualicum Beach, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Ethan Nodwell, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
2B-SS Tony Olson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
C Mike Orosz, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Dan Parsons, Strathroy, Ont., Louisburg College (NC)

SS Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Erik Phillips, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
OF Colin Porter, Mt. Hope, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Juan-Felix Prouls, Nicolet, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
RHP-INF Mark Ramcharitar, Scarborough, Ont., Brevard County College (FL)

1B Matt Rawdon, Winnipeg, Man., Douglas College (BC)
LHP Dylan Remenyk, Bonanza, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
OF Andris Risquez, Hamilton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
1B-OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside City College (CA)
OF Julian Service, Whitby, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., Midland College (TX)

RHP Andrew Simonetti, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Brad Smith, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)
LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)
OF Brandon Sonnenberg, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)
RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (CO)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
INF-RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (MO)
RHP Douglas Strohan, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP Kurtis Taylor, Okotoks, Alta., Skagit Valley Community College (WA)
OF Jackson Temple, Tsawwassen, BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B-1B Roman Testani, Toronto, Ont. Taft College (CA)
OF Matt Theilmann, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., West Hills College (CA)
OF Andy Van Amos, Coteau-Du-Lac, Que., Kaskaskia College (IL)
RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)

C Logan Wedgewood, Edmonton, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Matt Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
3B Shane Wlodarczak, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Josh Wray, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

2B Tyler Yorko, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Roberto Zapata, Brossard, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)

Sophomore

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
C Tyler Barlow, Maple Ridge, BC, Midland College (TX)
OF Cole Bauml, Marysburg, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Frank Phillips College (TX)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)
OF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

INF Kyle Christiansen, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Francis Cloutier, Shefford, Que., Wharton County Jr. College (TX)
RHP Andrew Cooper, St. Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)
RHP Riley Coverdale, Puslinch, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
OF Chase Cuckovich, Victoria, BC, Riverside City Community College (CA)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)
OF Phil Diedrick, Pickering, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Steven Donnelly, Toronto, Omt., Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Ian Eagleson, Cannington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Tylan Essery, Guelph, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

OF-1B Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., Midland College (TX)
OF Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, Midland College (TX)
OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP Chris Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Joey Gelz, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
OF Luis Griego, White Rock, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)
INF-RHP David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF-RHP Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)
RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
RHP Josh Jarsen, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont. Wallace State-Hanceville (AB)
OF Marc Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

INF Ryan Kosolofski, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)
INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Hutchinson Community College (KS)
RHP Josh Larsen, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Caleb Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Karl Malecek, North Vancouver, BC, Blinn College (TX)
LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Highland College (KS)
INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
DH Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Chattanooga State Community College (TN)
C Daniel Peakman, Victoria, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
RHP Nick Pivetta, Victoria, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

C Jordan Procyshen, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Navarro College (TX)
RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)
1B Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP-INF Cooper Skjeie, Victoria, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, Seward County College (KS)
LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)
RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
RHP Mitchell St. Laurent, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Galveston College (TX)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division II

Freshmen

C James Ayres, Paris, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
RHP-3B Riaz Baksh, Mississauga, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
SS-2B Dominic Bucci, Sarnia, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
RHP Brendan Butrimas, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
RHP Matt Davidson, Markham, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

INF Connor Drewry, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
OF Braeden Ferrington, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
RHP Tysen Hansen, Caledon, Ont., Murray State Jr. College (OK)
INF Braden Hinsperger, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
OF Julian Johnson, Mississauga, Ont., Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa (OK)

OF Kyle Kinsey, Erin, Ont., Oakton Community College (IL)
SS Levi Larmour, Mississauga, Ont., Mesa Community College (AZ)
INF-RHP Walker Lewis, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
LHP Marc Lowther, Regina, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
INF Reed Loucks, Melita, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

LHP Jordan MacKean, Montreal, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)
C Hayden Malcolm, Richmond, BC, Williston State College (ND)
OF J.D. Marks, Ottawa, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)
OF Cody Milliken, Killarney, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
RHP Karlin Palidwor, Winnipeg, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)

RHP Yobi Ramirez, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)
RHP Brandon Stagg, Guelph, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Rhys Tapper, Ancaster, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
INF Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Parkland College (IL)

LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)
C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

Sophomore

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Miguel Champagne, North Bay, Ont. Delta College (MI)
SS Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Mercyhurst University North East (PA)

RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
C Jacob Hillier, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Brian Kusey, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
LHP-1B Tyler Lawrence, Belle River, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

INF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Lake Michigan Community College (MI)
INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)
RHP Andrew Mirasty, Edmonton, Alta., Phoenix College (AZ)
OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Riverland Community College (MN)
RHP Dan Phillips, St. John’s, Nfld., Sullivan Community College (NY)

RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Tillsonburg, Ont., Sullivan Community College (NY)
1B Zach Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Jordan Skavinsky, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
INF Billy Steven, Fonthill, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)
OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Brandon Wierenga, Ingersoll, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division III

Freshmen

RHP-DH Jeremy Aube, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)
2B James Audian, Montreal North, Que., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF-RHP Brett Bateman, Belleville, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)
2B-RHP Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)

OF-RHP Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
1B Noah Block, Winnipeg, Man., Hibbing Community College (MN)
OF Gary Drisdelle, Ottawa, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
OF Dolan Dunigan, Winnepeg, Man., Cedar Valley College (TX)
RHP Graham Fox, Gananoque, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

C Jason Hardie, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (NY)
RHP Christian King, Aylmer, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
RHP Taylor Larkin, Morell, PEI, Niagara County Community College (NY)
OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)
OF Ryan McDougall, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson College (NY)

3B Russell McGibbon, Pickering, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
OF Imaziah McIntosh, Toronto, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)
LHP-INF Alexander McLean, Petrolia, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
RHP-2B Graham McMullen, Port Stanley, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
LHP Taylor Metzger, Thunder Bay, Ont., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)

1B Pete Miedema, Thunder, Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)
RHP Jacob Murphy, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
SS-OF Cody Newbigging, Listowel, Ont., Herkimer College (NY)
INF-OF Ryan Ozunko, Winnipeg, Man., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)
OF Curtis Romain, Windsor, Ont., Bunker Hill Community College (MA)

C Morgan Ross, Dutton, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
SS James Rousseau, Welland, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
1B Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP-OF Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

Sophomore

INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)
OF Erric Barnier, Port Stanley, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
1B Quentin Becquey, Montreal, Quebec, Que., College of DuPage (IL)
INF Kyle Craig, Richmond, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
1B Spencer Grant, East York, Ont. Del Tech Owens (DE)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Matt Hexter, London, Ont., Eastfield College (TX)
INF Nick Manoukarakis, Scarborough, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
OF Nathan Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
RHP-OF Josh McInnes, Minnedosa, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Ty Paddock, Rivers, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
C-1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Rainy River College (MN)
RHP Brendan Saville, Ottawa, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

A total of 45 Canadians are coaching NCAA, NAIA and junior college balls

NCAA

Division I

Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator Niagara University (NY)

 

NCAA

Division II

Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., pitching coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

NCAA

Division III

Jon Brattengeier, Thunder Bay, Ont., pitching coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Jeff Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Kevin Hart, Thunder Bay, Ont., head coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University (NY)
Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Grant Lilley, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Kevin McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)
Brandon Tyrvainen, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

NAIA

Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., catching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Mike Elias, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., volunteer assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)
Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., pitching/catching coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., head coach, University of Central Oklahoma (OK)
Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, grad assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)

Junior College

Division I

Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Lamar Community College (CO)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Eric Kester-Mabon, head coach, Winnipeg, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

2012 Canadians in College
2011 Canadians in College
2010 Canadians in College
2009 Canadians in College
2008 Canadians in College

2007 Canadians in College
2006 Canadians in College
2005 Canadians in College
2004 Canadians in College
2003 Canadians in College

2002 Canadians in College
2001 Canadians in College
2000 Canadians in College

Compiled by Bob Elliott. Any errors or omissions with this or any other page email (with a link to the roster) to: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com

Bob Elliott
Bob Elliott is the founder of the Canadian Baseball Network. He is also a baseball columnist for the Toronto Sun, Sun Media and a frequent guest on The FAN-590. He was born in Kingston, Ont. If you want to know anything and everything to do with the Major Leagues, Minor Leagues or amateur baseball in Canada - Bob is the man to talk to.

Read full bio

2 thoughts on “2013 Canadians in College

  1. Ty Walker says:

    Bob,

    Abilene Christian will be advancing to NCAA Div I on July 1, as part of the Southland Conference. I will be a Redshirted Sophomore for the upcoming season.

    Regards,
    Ty Walker

  2. I love what you guys tend to be up too. This sort of clever work and reporting!
    Keep upp the good works guys I’ve incorporated you guys to our blogroll.

    Here is my web-site – social media management Hemel Hempstead

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>