Minor league leaders, top 10 Canucks lists for 2015

LHP Adam Loewen, who finished second in ERA and third in saves by Canadan pitchers in the minors this year made it to the minors with the Philadelphia Phillies. He turned down a Phillies contract for next season to join the Arizona Diamdonbacks. 

LHP Adam Loewen, who finished second in ERA and third in saves by Canadan pitchers in the minors this year made it to the minors with the Philadelphia Phillies. He turned down a Phillies contract for next season to join the Arizona Diamdonbacks. 

By George Farelli
The leaders among Canadian minor league position players in batting average, runs scored, hits, homers and RBIs categories as well as the best pitchers when it comes to ERA, appearances, innings pitched, wins, saves and strikeouts. 

As well we have our year end wrap up in the same categories for players in independent ball and those playing in foreign lands. 

Next, our annual Canadian Baseball Network Players of the Year honors. 

Matt Hague hit .338 for triple-A Buffao.

Matt Hague hit .338 for triple-A Buffao.

AFFILIATED PLAYERS
BATTING AVERAGE
(Minimum of 100 At Bats)

.338 1B/3B Matt HAGUE (Blue Jays), Bellevue, Wash. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
.308 C/1B Dustin HOULE (Brewers), Langley, BC. - Single A Brevard County Manatees (.300), Rookie Class Helena Brewers (.385) and Rookie Class AZL Brewers (.259).
.307 OF Dalton POMPEY (Blue Jays), Mississauga, Ont. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (.285) and Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (.351).
.303 INF Pete ORR (Brewers), Richmond Hill, Ont. - Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox. 
.292 OF Demi ORIMOLOYE (Brewers), Orleans, Ont. - Rookie Class AZL Brewers.

.289 OF Brett SIDDALL (Athletics), Windsor, Ont. - Single A Vermont Lake Monsters (.264) and Rookie Class AZL Athletics (.342).
.284 3B/DH Jamie ROMAK (Diamondbacks), London, Ont. - Triple A Reno Aces.
.276 2B Malik COLLYMORE (Brewers), Mississauga, Ont. - Rookie Class Helena Brewers (.311) and Rookie Class Johnson City Cardinals (.216).
.272 SS Sean JAMIESON (Diamondbacks), Simcoe, Ont. - Double A Mobile Bay Bears.
.270 INF Connor PANAS (Blue Jays), Toronto, Ont. - Single A Vancouver Canadians (.252) and Rookie Class Gulf Coast Blue Jays (.391).

RUNS SCORED
87 3B/DH Jamie ROMAK (Diamondbacks), London, Ont. - Triple A Reno Aces.
70 1B/3B Matt HAGUE (Blue Jays), Bellevue, Wash. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
70 OF Dalton POMPEY (Blue Jays), Mississauga, Ont. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (44) and Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (26).
68 OF Tyler O’NEILL (Mariners), Maple Ridge, BC - Single A Bakersfield Blaze. 
56 INF Pete ORR (Brewers), Richmond Hill, Ont. - Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox.

53 SS Sean JAMIESON (Diamondbacks), Simcoe, Ont. - Double A Mobile Bay Bears.
48 INF Stephen WICKENS (Twins), Whitby, Ont. - Double A Chattanooga Lookouts.
44 OF Marcus KNECHT (Twins), Toronto, Ont. - Single A Ft. Myers Miracle (38) and Double A Chattanooga Lookouts (6).
41 C Kellin DEGLAN (Rangers), Langley, BC - Double A Frisco Roughriders (5) and Single A High Desert Mavericks (36).
39 3B Eric WOOD (Pirates), Pickering, Ont. – Double A Altoona Curve.

HITS
177 1B/3B Matt HAGUE, (Blue Jays), Bellevue, Wash. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
138 3B/DH Jamie ROMAK (Diamondbacks), London, Ont. - Triple A Reno Aces.
119 OF Dalton POMPEY (Blue Jays), Mississauga, Ont. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (72) and Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (47).
106 OF Tyler O’NEILL (Mariners), Maple Ridge, BC - Single A Bakersfield Blaze.
102 INF Pete ORR (Brewers), Richmond Hill, Ont. - Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox.

90 C/1B Justin ATKINSON (Blue Jays), North Surrey, BC - Single A Lansing Lugnuts (27) and Single A Vancouver Canadians (63).
89 OF Marcus KNECHT (Twins), Toronto, Ont. - Single A Ft. Myers Miracle (83) and Double A Chattanooga Lookouts (6).
80 SS Sean JAMIESON (Diamondbacks), Simcoe, Ont. - Double A Mobile Bay Bears.
79 3B Eric WOOD (Pirates), Pickering, Ont. – Double A Altoona Curve.
78 C Jordan PROCYSHEN (Red Sox), Calgary, Alta. - Single A Salem Red Sox (27) and Single A Greenville Drive (51).
 
HOME RUNS
32 OF Tyler O’NEILL (Mariners), Maple Ridge, BC - Single A Bakersfield Blaze.
27 3B/DH Jamie ROMAK (Diamondbacks), London, Ont. - Triple A Reno Aces.
13 C Kellin DEGLAN (Rangers), Langley, BC - Double A Frisco Roughriders (1) and Single A High Desert Mavericks (12).
11 1B/3B Matt HAGUE, (Blue Jays), Bellevue, Wash. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
8 C George KOTTARAS (Blue Jays), Markham, Ont. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (1) and Triple A Charlotte Knights (7).

7 OF Dalton POMPEY (Blue Jays), Mississauga, Ont. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (4) and Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (3).
6 3B Jesse HODGES (Cubs), Victoria, BC - Single A South Bend Cubs.
6 SS Sean JAMIESON (Diamondbacks), Simcoe, Ont. - Double A Mobile Bay Bears.
6 OF Demi ORIMOLOYE (Brewers), Orleans, Ont. - Rookie Class AZL Brewers.
6 OF Brett SIDDALL (Athletics), Windsor, Ont. - Single A Vermont Lake Monsters (4) and Rookie Class AZL Athletics (2).
 
RUNS BATTED IN
100 3B/DH Jamie ROMAK (Diamondbacks), London, Ont. - Triple A Reno Aces.
92 1B/3B Matt HAGUE, (Blue Jays), Bellevue, Wash. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
87 OF Tyler O’NEILL (Mariners), Maple Ridge, BC - Single A Bakersfield Blaze.
48 OF Marcus KNECHT (Twins), Toronto, Ont. - Single A Ft. Myers Miracle (46) and Double A Chattanooga Lookouts (2).
46 INF Pete ORR (Brewers), Richmond Hill, Ont. - Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox.

42 C Kellin DEGLAN (Rangers), Langley, BC - Double A Frisco Roughriders (4) and Single A High Desert Mavericks (38).
42 OF Brett SIDDALL (Athletics), Windsor, Ont. - Single A Vermont Lake Monsters (29) and Rookie Class AZL Athletics (13).
42 3B Taylor GREEN (Brewers), Burnaby, BC - Double A Biloxi Shuckers.
40 OF Dalton POMPEY (Blue Jays), Mississauga, Ont. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (18) and Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (22).
40 C/1B Justin ATKINSON (Blue Jays), North Surrey, BC - Single A Lansing Lugnuts (7) and Single A Vancouver Canucks (33).
 
============================================================
PITCHING
EARNED RUN AVERAGE
(Minimum 40 Innings Pitched)

1.43 RHP Jesen DYGESTILE-THERRIEN (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Single A Clearwater Threshers (1.77) and Single A Lakewood BlueClaws (0.52).
2.25 LHP Adam LOEWEN (Phillies), Surrey, BC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (2.15) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (2.61).
2.35 LHP Jeff FRANCIS (Blue Jays), Vancouver, BC - Triple A Buffalo Bisons
2.65 LHP Even RUTCKYJ (Yankees), Windsor, Ont. - Double A Trenton Thunder (3.06) and Single A Tampa Yankees (2.45).
2.88 RHP Jasvir RAKKAR (Cubs), Brampton, Ont. - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans (2.96) and Single A South Bend Cubs (2.35).

3.04 LHP Shane DAWSON (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, Alta. - Single A, Lansing Lugnuts (3.01) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (3.12).
3.11 RHP Andrew CASE (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Single A Vancouver Canadians (2.93) and Single A Lansing Lugnuts (3.32).
3.14 RHP Phillippe AUMONT (Blue Jays), Gatineau, Que.. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (6.00) and Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (2.35).
3.19 LHP Ethan ELIAS (Diamondbacks), Entwhistle, Alta. - Single A Kane County Cougars. 
3.53 RHP Andrew COOPER (Nationals), Belle River, Ont. - Single A Hagerstown Suns.
 
APPEARANCES
41 RHP Jasvir RAKKAR (Cubs), Brampton, Ont. - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans (38) and Single A South Bend Cubs (3).
40 LHP Adam LOEWEN (Phillies), Surrey, BC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (33) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (7).
39 RHP Jesen DYGESTILE-THERRIEN (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Single A Clearwater Threshers (30) and Single A Lakewood BlueClaws (9).
39 RHP Andrew CASE (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Single A Vancouver Canadians (27) and Single A Lansing Lugnuts (12).
38 RHP Dylan RHEAULT (Orioles), Garson, Ont. - Single A Frederick Keys.

36 LHP Even RUTCKYJ (Yankees), Windsor, Ont. - Double A Trenton Thunder (11) and Single A Tampa Yankees (25).
35 RHP Jim HENDERSON (Brewers), Calgary, Alta. - Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox (29), Double A Biloxi Shuckers (4) and Single A Brevard County Manatees (2).
34 RHP Andrew COOPER (Nationals), Belle River, Ont. - Single A Hagerstown Suns.
30 RHP Chris LEROUX (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (22), Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (1) and Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox (7).
28 LHP Scott DIAMOND (Rays), Toronto, Ont. - Triple A Durham Bulls.
26 RHP Eric SIM (Giants), Abbotsford, BC - Single A Salem-Keizer Volcanos.
26 RHP Jared MORTENSEN (Rays), Abbotsford, BC - Triple A Durham Bulls (2) and Double A Montgomery Biscuits (24). 
  
INNINGS PITCHED
150.1 LHP Scott DIAMOND (Rays), Guelph, Ont. - Triple A Durham Bulls.
129.2  RHP Nick PIVETTA (Phillies), Victoria, BC - Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (28.1), Double A Harrisburg Senators (15.0) and Single A Potomac Nationals (86.1).
127.2 LHP Shane DAWSON (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, Alta. - Single A, Lansing Lugnuts (101.2) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (26.0).
127.1 RHP Jared MORTENSEN (Rays), Abbotsford, BC - Triple A Durham Bulls (13.0) and Double A Montgomery Biscuits (114.1).
118.1 LHP Ethan ELIAS (Diamondbacks), Entwhistle, Alta. - Single A Kane County Cougars. 

109.0  RHP Brock DYKXHOORN (Astros), Goderich, Ont. - Single A Quad Cities River Bandits.
97.2 RHP Colin KLEVEN (Phillies), Kamloops, BC - Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (26.0) and Single A Clearwater Threshers (71.2).
92.0 LHP Jeff FRANCIS (Blue Jays), Vancouver, BC - Triple A Buffalo Bisons
85.1 RHP Chris LEROUX (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (60.2), Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (7.0) and Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox (17.2).
83.2 LHP Andrew ALBERS (Blue Jays), North Battleford, Sask. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
83.0 RHP Phillippe AUMONT (Blue Jays), Gatineau, Que.. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (18.0) and Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (65.0).
 
WINS
15 LHP Shane DAWSON (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, Alta. - Single A, Lansing Lugnuts (12) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (3).
11 LHP Scott DIAMOND (Rays), Toronto, Ont. - Triple A Durham Bulls.
11 LHP Ethan ELIAS (Diamondbacks), Entwhistle, Alta. - Single A Kane County Cougars. 
9 RHP Jared MORTENSEN (Rays), Abbotsford, BC - Triple A Durham Bulls (2) and Double A Montgomery Biscuits (7).
9 RHP Nick PIVETTA (Phillies), Victoria, BC - Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (2) and Single A Potomac Nationals (7).

8 RHP Brock DYKXHOORN (Astros), Goderich, Ont. - Single A Quad Cities River Bandits..
6 LHP Jeff FRANCIS (Blue Jays), Vancouver, BC - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
6 RHP Colin KLEVEN (Phillies), Kamloops, BC - Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (1) and Single A Clearwater Threshers (5).
5 RHP Jesen DYGESTILE-THERRIEN (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Single A Clearwater Threshers.
4 RHP Chris LEROUX (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (3) and Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox (1).
 
SAVES
16 RHP Jasvir RAKKAR (Cubs), Brampton, Ont. - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans.
11 RHP Andrew CASE (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Single A Vancouver Canadians (10) and Single A Lansing Lugnuts (1).
10 LHP Adam LOEWEN (Phillies), Surrey, BC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.
5 RHP Jesen DYGESTILE-THERRIEN (Phillies), Montreal, Que. - Single A Clearwater Threshers (3) and Single A Lakewood BlueClaws (2).
3 RHP Jim HENDERSON (Brewers), Calgary, Alta. - Triple A Colorado Springs Sky Sox (2) and Double A Biloxi Shuckers (1).
 
STRIKEOUTS
120 LHP Shane DAWSON (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, Alta. - Single A Lansing Lugnuts (98) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (22)
108 RHP Jared MORTENSEN (Rays), Abbotsford, BC - Triple A Durham Bulls (12) and Double A Montgomery Biscuits (96).
103 RHP Nick PIVETTA (Phillies), Victoria, BC - Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (25), Double A Harrisburg Senators (5) and Single A Potomac Nationals (72).
94 RHP Brock DYKXHOORN (Astros), Goderich, Ont. - Single A Quad Cities River Bandits.
91 LHP Scott DIAMOND (Reds), Toronto, Ont. - Triple A Durham Bulls.

85 LHP Ethan ELIAS (Diamondbacks), Entwhistle, Alta. - Single A Kane County Cougars. 
82 LHP Even RUTCKYJ (Yankees), Windsor, Ont. - Double A Trenton Thunder (23) and Single A Tampa Yankees (59).
81 RHP Phillippe AUMONT (Blue Jays), Gatineau, Que.. - Triple A Buffalo Bisons (23) and Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (58).
79 LHP Jeff FRANCIS (Blue Jays), Vancouver, BC - Triple A Buffalo Bisons.
73 LHP Adam LOEWEN (Phillies), Surrey, BC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (60) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (13).
72 RHP Colin KLEVEN (Phillies), Kamlooops, BC - Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (15) and Single A Clearwater Threshers (57).
 
 
============================================================
INDEPENDENT AND FOREIGN LEAGUE PLAYERS
BATTING AVERAGE
(Minimum of 100 At Bats)

.314 OF Jim ADDUCI, Burnaby, BC Lotte Giants -- Korea (KBO)
.296 OF Sebastien BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
.291 OF/DH Brock KJELDGAARD, London, Ont. - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
.282 C Mike BLANKE, Granby, Que. - Long Island Ducks, Atlantic League. 
.271 C Jean Luc BLAQUIERE, Legardeur, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.

.254  C Joey PACIOREK, Maple Ridge, BC - St. Paul Saints, American Association.
.251 3B Jonathan MALO, Laval, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
.251 OF Rene TOSONI, Coquitlam, BC - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
.250 C Chris ROBINSON, Uxbridge, Ont. - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association.
.243 INF Cedric VALLIERES, Roxton Pond, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
  
RUNS SCORED
105 OF Jim ADDUCI, Burnaby, BC Lotte Giants -- Korea (KBO)
67 OF Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
56 OF/DH Brock KJELDGAARD, London, Ont. - Sioux City Explorers American Association.
54 OF Rene TOSONI, Coquitlam, BC - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
49 3B Jonathan MALO, Laval, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.

46 C Jean Luc BLAQUIERE, Legardeur, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
42 C Mike BLANKE, Granby, Que. - Long Island Ducks, Atlantic League. 
37 C/1B Josue PELEY, Montreal, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
34 INF Carter BELL, Courtenay, BC - Joliette Slammers (15), Frontier League and Washington Wild Things (19), Frontier League.
32 OF Sasha LaGARDE, Pierrefonds, Que. - Trois Rivieres Eagles, Can Am League.
30 C Joey PACIOREK, Maple Ridge, BC - St. Paul Saints, American Association.
 
HITS
165 Jim ADDUCI, Burnaby, BC Lotte Giants -- Korea (KBO).
98 OF Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
95 OF/DH Brock KJELDGAARD, London, Ont. - Sioux City Explorers American Association.
92 3B Jonathan MALO, Laval, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
92 C Mike BLANKE, Granby, Que. - Long Island Ducks, Atlantic League. 
86 OF Rene TOSONI, Coquitlam, BC - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.

74 C/1B Josue PELEY, Montreal, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
69 C Jean Luc BLAQUIERE, Legardeur, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
63 C Joey PACIOREK, Maple Ridge, BC - St. Paul Saints, American Association.
53 INF Carter BELL, Courtenay, BC – Joliette Slammers (14), Frontier League and Washington Wild Things (39), Frontier League.
 
HOME RUNS
28 Jim ADDUCI, Burnaby, BC Lotte Giants -- Korea (KBO).
14 OF/DH Brock KJELDGAARD, London, Ont. - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
9 C Mike BLANKE, Granby, Que. - Long Island Ducks, Atlantic League. 
8 INF Carter BELL, Courtenay, BC - Joliet Slammers (4) Frontier League and Washington Wild Things (4), Frontier League.
5 OF Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
5 3B Jonathan MALO, Laval, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.

4 C Jean Luc BLAQUIERE, Legardeur, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
4 C Joey PACIOREK, Maple Ridge, BC - St. Paul Saints, American Association.
3 C/1B Josue PELEY, Montreal, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
2 OF Rene TOSONI, Coquitlam, BC - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
 
RUNS BATTED IN
106 Jim ADDUCI, Burnaby, BC Lotte Giants -- Korea (KBO).
70 OF/DH Brock KJELDGAARD, London, Ont. - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
60 OF Rene TOSONI, Coquitlam, BC - Sioux City Explorers, American Association.
59 OF Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
44 3B Jonathan MALO, Laval, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
43 C Mike BLANKE, Granby, Que. - Long Island Ducks, Atlantic League. 

42 C/1B Josue PELEY, Montreal, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
37 C Jean Luc BLAQUIERE, Legardeur, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
31 1B Tim SMITH, Toronto, Ont. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
 
________________________________________________________________
PITCHING
EARNED RUN AVERAGE

(Minimum 40 Innings Pitched)
1.79 RHP Scott RICHMOND, North Vancouver, BC - Wichita Wingnuts, American Association.
2.10 RHP Karl GELINAS, Iberville, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
2.62 RHP Scott MATHIESON, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, 
3.16 RHP Jon FITZSIMMONS, London, Ont. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
3.44 LHP Sheldon McDONALD, Spruce Grove, Alta. - Quebec Capitales Can Am League. 

3.94 RHP David LEBLANC, Beaconsfield, Que. - Trois Rivieres Eagles, Can Am League.
4.04 RHP Mark HARDY, Campbell River, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
4.46 RHP Shawn HILL, Mississauga, Ontario - York Revolution, Atlantic League.
5.03 RHP Nick PURDY, Grafton, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
 
APPEARANCES
63 RHP Scott MATHIESON, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, 
37 RHP David LEBLANC, Beaconsfield, Que. - Trois Rivieres Eagles, Can Am League.
35 RHP Nick PURDY, Grafton, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
33 LHP Jay JOHNSON, Sussex Corners, NB - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
26 RHP Jon FITZSIMMONS, London, Ont. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 

26 RHP Philippe VALIQUETTE, St. Laurent, Que. - Trois Rivieres Eagles, Can Am League.
19 RHP Mark HARDY, Campbell River, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
19 LHP Sheldon McDONALD, Spruce Grove, Alta. - Quebec Capitales Can Am League. 
17 RHP Shawn HILL, Mississauga, Ontario - York Revolution, Atlantic League.
16 RHP Karl GELINAS, Iberville, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
15 RHP Matt WALKER, North Vancouver, BC - Sonoma Stompers, Pacific Association.
 
INNINGS PITCHED
117.2 LHP Sheldon McDONALD, Spruce Grove, Alta. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
111.0 RHP Karl GELINAS, Iberville, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
109.0 RHP Mark HARDY, Campbell River, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
82.2 RHP Shawn HILL, Mississauga, Ontario - York Revolution, Atlantic League.
65.1 RHP Scott RICHMOND, North Vancouver, BC - Wichita Wingnuts, American Association.

64.2 RHP Matt WALKER, North Vancouver, BC - Sonoma Stompers, Pacific Association.
58.1 RHP Scott MATHIESON, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, 
44.2 RHP Nick PURDY, Grafton, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
43.1 RHP David LEBLANC, Beaconsfield, Que. - Trois Rivieres Eagles, Can Am League.
42.2 RHP Jon FITZSIMMONS, London, Ont. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
 
WINS
10 RHP Karl GELINAS, Iberville, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
7 RHP Mark HARDY, Campbell River, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
6 RHP Scott RICHMOND, North Vancouver, BC - Wichita Wingnuts, American Association.
5 LHP Sheldon McDONALD, Spruce Grove, Alta. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
5 RHP Nick PURDY, Grafton, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
3 RHP Shawn HILL, Mississauga, Ontario - York Revolution, Atlantic League.
3 RHP Scott MATHIESON, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants.
   
SAVES
5 RHP Philippe VALIQUETTE, St. Laurent, Que. - Trois Rivieres Eagles.
4 LHP Jay JOHNSON, Sussex Corners, NB - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
2 RHP Nick PURDY, Grafton, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
2 RHP Scott MATHIESON, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, 
1 RHP John FITZSIMMONS, London, Ont. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
 
STRIKEOUTS
93 RHP Mark HARDY, Campbell River, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
88 RHP Karl GELINAS, Iberville, Que. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
69 LHP Sheldon McDONALD, Spruce Grove, Alta. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League.
61 RHP Shawn HILL, Mississauga, Ontario - York Revolution, Atlantic League.
55 RHP Scott MATHIESON, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, 

54 RHP Scott RICHMOND, North Vancouver, BC - Wichita Wingnuts, American Association.
51 RHP Jon FITZSIMMONS, London, Ont. - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League. 
48 RHP Nick PURDY, Grafton, Ont. - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League.
38 RHP Matt WALKER, North Vancouver, BC - Sonoma Stompers, Pacific Association.