2003 Canadians in the Minors

* INF Matt Rogelstad (Coquitlam, BC) hit .342 during four stops in the Seattle Mariners system -- Rookie-Class Arizona-League, class-A Inland Empire, class-A Everett; and triple-A Tacoma. ....

120 Canadians played in MLB minor league systems in 2003. Another 98 played in independent leagues.

Major League Baseball

ANAHEIM ANGELS

RHP Steve Green, Longueuil, Que. (9-5, 4.66) Triple-A Salt Lake Stingers; (1-1 won-loss record, 1.29 earned run average) Rookie-Class Mesa.

OF Jeff Guiel, Langley, BC (.240 average, 13 homers, 48 runs batted in) triple-A Salt Lake Stingers.

LHP Eric Cyr, Montreal, Que. (6-6, 4.96) Double-A Arkansas Travellers; (0-0, 13.50) Double-A Chattanooga Lookouts.

OF Ryan Kenning, North Vancouver, BC (.267, 10, 38) Rookie-Class, Provo Angels.

RHP Michel Simard, Charlesbourg, Que. (4-1, 2.08) Rookie-Class Provo Angels.

 

RHP Karl Gelinas, Montreal, Que. (0-4, 6.04) Rookie-Class Mesa.

C Patrick LePage, Ste. Catherine, Que. (.213, 0, 8) Rookie-Class Mesa

.

ATLANTA BRAVES

INF-OF Stubby Clapp, Windsor, Ont. (.217, 3, 23) Triple-A Richmond Braves.

INF Peter Orr, Newmarket, Ont. (.226, 2, 31) Double-A Greenville Braves.

1B Scott Thorman, Cambridge, Ont. (.243, 12, 56) Single-A Myrtle Beach Pelicans.

X-LHP Matt MILLER, Mississauga, Ont. (0-0, 7.20) Single-A Myrtle Beach Pelicans.

OF Adam Stern, London, Ont. (.194, 0, 6) Single-A Myrtle Beach Pelicans; (.345, 1, 6) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Braves.

INF Jamie Romak, London, Ont. (.176, 0, 4) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Braves.

C Cole Armstrong, Surrey, BC (.118, 0, 0 ) Rookie-Class, Gulf Coast Braves.

 

ARIZONA DIAMONDBACKS

RHP Benjamin Krantz, Toronto, Ont. (1-2, 6.25) Rookie Class, Missoula Osprey.

 

BALTIMORE ORIOLES

LHP Erik Bedard, Navan, Ont. (0-1, 7.36 Single-A Frederick Keys; (0-0, 2.25) Single-A Aberdeen Ironbirds; (0-0, 1.13) Rookie-Class, Gulf Coast Orioles.

LHP Martin Berube, Montreal, Que., (3-3, 4.01, two saves) Single-A Aberdeen Ironbirds; (0-1, 7.36) SIngle-A Frederick Keys.

LHP Adam Loewen, Surrey, BC (0-2, 2.70) Single-A Aberdeen Ironbirds.

OF Josh McCurdy, Thornhill, Ont. (.276, 0, 11) Single-A Aberdeen Ironbirds; (.087, 0, 0) Single-A Delmarva Shorebirds.

RHP Ryan Brnardic, LaSalle, Ont. (1-1, 4.64, one save) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Orioles.

 

BOSTON RED SOX

X-RP Angus Roy, Mississauga, Ont. (3-7, 5.53) Single-A Augusta Greenjackets.

 

CHICAGO CUBS

RHP Mike Myers, Tillsonburg, Ont. (5-2, 5.53) Triple-Iowa Cubs.

X-RP Steve Sinclair, Victoria, BC (0-0, 4.00) Triple-A Iowa Cubs.

CHICAGO WHITE SOX

RHP John Hurd, Trail, B.C. (0-0, 16.20) Rookie-Class Great Falls White Sox.

CINCINNATI REDS

Ryan Dempster, Gibsons, BC (1-1, 3.29) Triple A Louisville.

* RHP Chris Reitsma, Calgary, Alta. (1-2, 4.00) Triple-A Louisville Bats.

X-LHP Phil Devey, Lachute, Que. (1-0, 5.06, one save) Double-A Chattanooga Lookouts; (0-2, 9.82) Triple-A Las Vegas 51s.

RHP Brett Gray, Wyoming, Ont. (5-3, 3.94, one save) Double-A Chattanooga Lookouts; (1-0, 0.96) Single-A Potomac Cannons.

INF Joey Votto, Etobicoke, Ont. (.317, 6, 37) Rookie-Class Billings Mustangs (.231, 1, 20) Single-A Dayton Dragons.

 

CLEVELAND INDIANS

RHP T.J. Burton, Ottawa, Ont. (4-2, 6.79) Single-A Mahoning Valley Scrappers.

 

COLORADO ROCKIES

LHP Jeff Francis, North Delta, BC (12-9, 3.47) Single-A Visalia Oaks.

RHP Mark Ion, Vancouver, BC, (1-3, 3.00) Rookie-Class Casper Rockies.

 

DETROIT TIGERS

* RHP Chris Mears, Victoria, BC (5-1, 2.78, two saves) Triple-A Toledo Mud Hens.

* INF Danny Klassen, Leamington, Ont. (.246, 11, 48) Triple-A Toledo Mud Hens.

C Maxim St. Pierre, Pintendre, Que. (.236, 11, 54) Double-A Erie SeaWolves.

LHP Jordan Gerk, Kelowna, BC (2-5, 3.07, two saves) Single-A West Michigan Whitecaps.

C Aaron McRae, Delta, BC (.286, 0, 0) Rookie-Class, Gulf Coast Tigers.

 

KANSAS CITY ROYALS

* OF Aaron Guiel, Langley, BC (.279, 8, 30) Triple-A Omaha Royals.

RHP Ryan Braun, Kitchener, Ont. (0-0, 2.95, three saves) Rookie-Class Surprise.

 

LOS ANGELES DODGERS

RHP Steve Nelson, Cole Harbour, NS (0-2, 2.08) Single-A Vero Beach; (4-8, 4.33) Single-A South Georgia Waves.

INF David Detienne, Dartmouth, NS (.264, 0, 8) Single-A Vero Beach Dodgers; (.191, 0, 3) Double-A Jacksonville Suns.

C Eric Langill, Kirkland, Que. (.264, 0, 8) Single-A Vero Beach Dodgers.

RHP Clinton Hosford, North Vancouver, BC (1-3, 5.56) Single-A South Georgia Waves; (1-5, 5.48) Single-A Vero Beach Dodgers.

INF Dominique Laurin, North Vancouver, B.C. (.204, 1, 11) Rookie-Class, Ogden Raptors; (.160, 0, 2) Rookie Class, Gulf Coast Dodgers.

 

C-INF Russ Martin, Montreal, Que. (.271, 6, 36) Rookie-Class, Ogden Raptors; (.286, 3, 14) Single-A South Georgia Waves.

RHP Phil Sobkow, Calder, Sask. (5-3, 6.07, one save) Rookie-Class Ogden Raptors.

RHP David Parker, Winnipeg, Man., (2-1, 3.76, one save) Rookie-Class Ogden Raptors.

RHP Brian Dumesnil, Nanaimo, B.C. (0-0, 8.50) Rookie-Class, Ogden Raptors.

OF Sambu Ndungidi, Montreal, Que. (.248, 2, 15) Rookie-Class, Gulf Coast Dodgers.

 

MILWAUKEE BREWERS

C Cody McKay, Vancouver, BC (.232, 6, 43) Triple-A Indianapolis Indians.

RHP Judd Richardson, Caledon, Ont. (2-1, 5.21) Rookie-Class Helena.

 

MINNESOTA TWINS

* INF Justin Morneau, New Westminster, BC (.268, 16, 42) Triple-A Rochester Red Wings; (.329, 6, 13) Double-A New Britain Rock Cats.

RP Jesse Crain, Toronto, Ont. (3-1, 3.12, 10 saves) Triple-A Rochester Red Wings; (1-1, 0.69, nine saves) Double-A New Britain Rock Cats; (2-1, 2.84, two saves) Single-A Ft. Myers Miracle.

LHP Steve Murray, Ennismore, Ont. (3-1, 4.57, one save) Single-A Quad City River Bandits.

OF Ryan Spataro, Barrie, Ont. (.239, 4, 22) Rookie-Class Elizabethton Twins.

 

MONTREAL EXPOS

OF Jeremy Ware, Orangeville, Ont. (.280, 12, 52) Double-A Harrisburg Senators; (.300, 1, 1) Triple-A Edmonton Trappers.

RHP Shawn Hill, Georgetown, Ont. (3-1, 3.54) Double-A Harrisburg Senators; (9-4, 2.56) Single-A Brevard County Manatees.

RHP Pierre-Luc Marceau, Sherbrooke, Que. (5-4, 4.30, three saves) Single-A Savannah Sand Gnats.

RHP James Henderson, Calgary, Alta. (1-1, 6.93) Single-Vermont Expos; (0-0, 2.25, one save) Rookie-Class, Gulf Coast Expos.

RHP Jamie Lehman, Brampton, Ont. (1-3, 10.19) Rookie-Class, Gulf Coast Expos.

LHP A.J. Wideman, Mississauga, Ont. (2-4, 2.01, one save) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Expos.

 

NEW YORK METS

X-INF Patrick Deschenes, Beauport, Que. (.275, 0, 4) Double-A Binghampton Mets.

OF Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont. (.243, 4, 45) Single-A Capital City Bombers; (.100, 0, 0); Single-A Brooklyn Cyclones.

RHP Tanner Osberg, Red Deer, Alta., (1-3, 3.00) Single-A Brooklyn Cyclones.

INF Shawn Bowman, Coquitlam, BC (.121, 0, 3) Rookie-Class Kingsport Mets; (..203, 0, 5) Single-A Brooklyn Cyclones.

RHP Jeff Brewer, Bathurst, N.B., (0-2, 7.71) Rookie-Class Kingsport Mets.

 

NEW YORK YANKEES

LHP John Pico, LaSalle, Ont. (4-3, 6.75) Single-A Staten Island Yankees.

RHP Chris Kemlo, Oshawa, Ont., (3-0, 1.74) Single-A Tampa Yankees; (1-2, 2.70, three saves) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Yankes.

RHP Cory Stuart, White Rock, BC (0-0, 0.00) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Yankees.

 

OAKLAND A’s

* RHP Rich Harden, Victoria, BC (9-4, 3.15) Triple-A Sacremento RiverCats; (2-0, 0.00) Double-A Midland Rockhounds.

LHP Mike Kusiewicz, Nepean, Ont. (3-1, 4.13) Triple-A Sacremento RiverCats; (0-1, 4.30, one save) Double-A Midland Rockhounds.

C John Suomi Etobicoke, Ont. (.257, 1, 28) Single-A Kane County Cougars.

OF Danny Gibbons, Toronto, Ont., (.240, 3, 27) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

C David Harriman, Surrey, BC, (.244, 2, 12) Single-A Modesto A’s; (.170, 0, 1) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

RHP Chris Howay, New Westminster, BC (2-2, 5.23, two saves) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

INF Tyler Klippenstein, Okotoks, Alta., (.239, 0, 26) Rookie-Class Phoenix; (.364, 1, 1) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

 

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES

* RHP Aaron Myette, Surrey, BC (5-4, 4.27) Triple-A Scranton Wilkes-Barre Red Barons; (0-0, 4.59, one save) Triple-A Buffalo Bisons; (0-0, 0.00) Double-A Akron Aeros.

X-RHP Ian Harvey, Oakville, Ont. (4-1, 3.75, one save) Double A-Reading Phillies; (2-0, 4.66) Double A, Mobile Bay Bears.

OF Alex Borgo, Cookstown, Ont. (.200, 0, 1) SIngle-A Lakewood BlueClaws; (.255, 3, 5) Single A-Batavia Muckdogs.

RHP Rob Harrand, Regina, Sask (0-0, 3.60) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Phillies.

RHP Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, B.C. (2-7, 5.52) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Phillies.

RHP Matt Linder, Thunder Bay, Ont., (0-0, 3.60) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Phillies.

 

PITTSBURGH PIRATES

OF Matt Stairs, Saint John, NB (.182, 2, 2) Triple-A Nashville.

* OF Jason Bay, Trail, B.C. (.303, 20, 59 ) Triple-A Portland Beavers.

SS Kevin Nicholson, Surrey, BC (.294, 7, 45) Double-A Altoona Curve.

RHP Mike Keirstead, Musquash, NB (0-5, 6.75) Single-A Hickory Crawdads; (4-5, 3.84) Single-A Vero Beach Dodgers.

LHP David Dadvison, Thorold, Ont. (0-2, 12.91) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Pirates.

RHP Dustin Molleken, Regina, Sask. (0-0, 5.68) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Pirates.

 

SAN DIEGO PADRES

C Luke Carlin, Aylmer, Que. (.250, 0, 7) Single-A Eugene Emeralds; (.240, 0, 4) Single-A Fort Wayne Wizards.

INF Brandon Kaye, Saltspring Island, BC (.273, 10, 30) Rookie-Class Idaho Falls Padres.

C George Kottaras, Toronto, Ont., (.254, 7, 24) Rookie-Class Idaho Falls Padres.

 

SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS

X-RHP Mike Johnson, Sherwood Park, Alta. (4-3, 3.72, one save) Triple-A Fresno Grizzlies.

RHP Vance Cozier, Ajax, Ont. (6-7, 4.14) Double-A Norwich Navigators; (0-2, 3.38) Single-A Hagerstown Suns.

RHP Chris Begg, Sunderland, Ont. (2-1, 4.38) Double-A Norwich Navigators; (4-1, 1.15) Single-A San Jose Giants.

INF Aaron Hornostaj, Waterloo, Ont. (.311, 2, 23) Single-A Salem-Keizer Volcanoes; (.207, 1, 18) Single-A Hagerstown Suns.

RHP Brooks McNiven, Vernon, BC (7-5, 3.62) Single-A Salem-Keizer Volcanoes.

 

LHP Ryan McGovern, Abbotsford, BC (0-0, 6.26) Rookie-Class, Scottdale Giants.

 

SEATTLE MARINERS

INF Matt Rogelstad, Coquitlam, B.C. (.395, 0, 0) Single-A Inland Empire 66ers; (.000, 0, 0) Triple-A Tacoma Rainers; (.276, 0, 13) Single-A Everett Aquasox; (.393, 0, 11) Rookie-Class Peoria.

RHP Tanner Watson, Arnprior, Ont. (6-7, 4.58) Single-A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers.

RHP Terry Forbes, Cole Harbour, N.S. (0-0, 3.52) Single-A Everett Aquasox; (4-0, 5.18) Rookie-Class Peoria.

RHP Ken Falconer, Lethbridge, Alta. (1-1, 8.64) Rookie-Class, Peoria.

X-INF Craig Hern, Bindloss, Alta., (.222, 0, 0) Rookie-Class Peoria.

 

RHP Ryan Leaist Hamilton, Ont. (1-1, 5.14) Rookie-Class Peoria.

 

St. LOUIS CARDINALS

RHP Blake Hawksworth, North Vancouver, B.C. (1-3, 3.94) SIngle-A, Palm Beach Cardinals; (5-1, 2.30) Single-A, Peoria Chiefs.

 

TAMPA BAY DEVIL RAYS

* C-INF Pete LaForest, Montreal, Que. (.269, 14, 38) Triple-A Durham Bulls; (.250, 3, 15) Double-A Orlando Rays.

3B Eric Reece, Pointe Claire, Que., (.278, 15, 52) Single-A Bakersfield Blaze.

C Graig Merritt, Pitt Meadows, BC (.157, 1, 6) Single-A Charleston River Dogs; (.197, 0, 4) Double-A Orlando Rays; (.218, 0, 7) Single-A Bakersfield Blaze.

 

TEXAS RANGERS

Jeff Zimmerman (0-0, 0.00) Rookie-Class Arizona League Rangers.

RHP Reggie Rivard, Bonnyville, Alta., (0-1, 4.86, one save); Double-A Frisco Roughriders; (0-1, 7.11) Triple-A Oklahoma RedHawks;

 

TORONTO BLUE JAYS

INF Simon Pond, North Vancouver, BC (.306, 5, 33) Triple-A Syracuse; (.338, 7, 49) Double-A New Haven Ravens.

RP John Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ont. (3-3, 3.83, two saves) Double-A New Haven Ravens.

1B Matt Logan, Brampton, Ont. (.268, 3, 36) Double-A New Haven Ravens.

RHP Vince Perkins, Victoria, BC (7-6, 2.45) SIngle-A Dunedin: (3-1, 1.83) Single-A Charleston Alley Cats.

SS Lee Delfino, Pickering, Ont. (.155, 1, 11) Single-A Dunedin Blue Jays.

 

C David Corrente, Chatham, Ont. (.214, 2, 19) Single-A Charleston Alley Cats.

X-INF Nom Siriveaw, Vancouver, BC (.143, 0, 0) Single-A Auburn Doubledays; (.115, 0, 4) Single-A Charleston Alley Cats.

C John Blackburn, London, Ont., (.176, 0, 3) Single-A Auburn Doubledays.

OF Mike Galloway, St. Thomas, Ont., (.302, 4, 33) Single-A Auburn Doubledays.

X-RHP Mike Roga, Pickering, Ont., ( 0-0, 6.75) Single-A Auburn Doubledays.

 

LHP Sean Grimes, London, Ont. (0-0, 2.70) Rookie-Class Pulaski Blue Jays.

RHP James Pidutti, Sudbury, Ont., (1-3, 5.61) Rookie-Class Pulaski Blue Jays.

(* Denotes player has been with MLB team)

(X - Denotes player has been traded, released or has retired)

 

Mexico

X-OF Ryan Radmanovich, Calgary, Alta. (.301, 2, 20) Monterrey Sultanes

Japan

3B Todd Betts, Scarborough, Ont. (.287, 14, 51) Yakult Swallows.

 

INDEPENDENT LEAGUES 

ATLANTIC LEAGUE

LHP Phil Devey, Lachute, Que. (3-2, 5.77) Long Island Ducks.

RHP Jason Dickson, Chatham, NB (10-5, 3.73) Somerset Patriots.

X-C Jamie Pogue, Guelph, Ont. (.255, 3, 23) Long Island Ducks.

OF Ryan Radmanovich, Calgary, Alta. (.277, 18, 58) Somerset Patriots.

RHP Chad Ricketts, Thorold, Ont. (0-1, 12.27) Nashua Pride.

 

FRONTIER LEAGUE

INF Tyson Arishenkoff, Cranbrook, B.C. (.253, 3, 17) Evansville Otters.

OF Joe Colameco, Burlington, Ont. (.244, 4, 30) Chillicothe Paints.

OF Blake Denischuk, Carstairs, Alta., ( .143, 0, 3); Gateway Grizzlies; ( .375, 0, 0 ) Calgary Outlaws.

X-C B.J. Grenda, Winfield, BC (1.000, 0, 0) Cook County Cheetahs.

X-RHP Travis Hubbel, Welland, Ont. (0-2, 8.68) Rockford Riverhawks; (2-3, 5.86) Niagara Stars.

 

OF Drew Miller, Medicine Hat, Alta. (.309, 6, 36) Richmond Roosters.

LHP Jason Pilkington, St. Catharines, Ont. (3-0, 2.08) Rockford Riverhawks; (0-0, 0.00) Niagrara Stars.

X-C/INF Matt Teann, Barhead, Alta. (.333, 0, 0 ) River City Rascals.

 

NORTHEAST LEAGUE

LHP Jordy Alexander, Burnaby, BC (4-7, 2.86) Quebec Capitales.

X-OF Marc-Andre Charbonneau, St. Foy, Que. (.132, 0, 6) Quebec Capitales.

X-RHP Eric Charron, Montreal, Que. (1-1, 5.58) Quebec Capitales.

X-INF Patrick Deschenes, Quebec City, Que., (.115, 0, 0) Quebec Capitales.

X-LHP Doug Dimma, Richmond Hill, Ont. (1-3, 6.41) Berkshire Black Bears.

 

OF Benoit Emond, Farnham, Que. (.259, 0, 22) Quebec Capitales.

X-RHP Michel LaPlante, Quebec City, Que. (1-1, 5.56) Quebec Capitales.

X-LHP Patrice LaPlante, St. Foy, Que. (0-0, 15.00) Quebec Capitales.

INF Sean Murphy, Victoria, B.C. (.094, 0, 2) Elmira Pioneers; (.354, 6, 25) Saskatoon Legends.

LHP Scott Martin, St. John, NB (8-5, 3.34) Brockton Rox.

 

OF Ntema Ndungidi, Montreal, Que. (.250, 0, 0) Quebec Capitales.

X-RHP Mark Schuurman, Branchton, Ont. (0-0, 20.25) Quebec Capitales.

RHP Julien Tucker, Chateauguay, Que. (0-0, 0.73, three saves), Quebec Capitales; (0-1, 2.38, four saves) Trois Rivieres Saints.

 

NORTHERN LEAGUE

* RHP Chris Begg, Sunderland, Ont. (7-0, 1.50) St. Paul Saints.

OF Kris Cox, Delta, BC (.314, 3, 22) Winnipeg Goldeyes.

OF Aaron Fera, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont. (.257, 9, 45) St. Paul Saints.

OF Steve Foley, Toronto, Ont. (.353, 1, 23) Joliet Jackhammers; (.291, 2, 32) Fargo-Moorhead RedHawks.

C Darrick Jones, Baldur, Man. (.232, 0, 10) Winnipeg Goldeyes.

 

RHP Sean Jones, Hamilton, Ont. (0-1, 3.42, one save) Joliet Jackhammers; (2-0, 1.38, four saves) Niagara Stars.

X-LHP Ryan Lupul, Prince George, B.C. (0-0, 17.18) Sioux Falls Canaries.

INF Geoff McCallum, London, Ont. (.255, 0, 21) Schaumburg Flyers.

INF Greg Morrison, Medicine Hat, Alta. (.292, 14, 52) Winnipeg Goldeyes.

INF Max Poulin, St. Esustache, Que. (.263, 3, 39) Winnipeg Goldeyes.

 

LHP Danny Prata, Repentigny, Que. (0-2, 3.63) Sioux Falls Canaries; (3-1, 4.11) Trois Rivieres Saints.

INF Pat Scalabrini, Sherbrooke, Que. (.300, 4, 45) Winnipeg Goldeyes.

RHP Donnie Smith, Winnipeg, Man. (2-4, 3.98, two saves) Winnipeg Goldeyes.

OF Ben Van Iderstine, Regina, Sask. (.295, 1, 7) Schaumburg Flyers; (.388, 4, 31) Saskatoon Legends.

 

CANADIAN BASEBALL LEAGUE

INF Luke Baker, Kitchener, Ont. (.238, 0, 8) London Monarchs.

X-INF Damien Blen, Stoney Creek, Ont. (.000, 0, 0) Niagra Stars.

INF Omari Briscoe, Mississauga, Ont. (.235, 1, 9) Trois Rivieres Saints.

X-RHP O’Neill Brown, Toronto, Ont. (0-0, 9.00) Montreal Royales.

OF Rich Butler, Toronto, Ont. (.277, 4, 22) Niagara Stars.

 

C Dominic Campeau, Montreal, Que. (.220, 0, 3) Montreal Royales.

RHP Dave Cockroft, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., (1-0, 0.73) Saskatoon Legends.

OF Blake Denischuk, Carstairs, Alta. (.375, 0, 0) Calgary Outlaws.

RHP Mike Didier, Mississauga, Ont., (1-0, 4.82) London Monarchs.

OF Chris Eng, Langley, BC (.273, 1, 11) Kelowna Heat.

 

RHP Robert Gauthier, Mission, BC (1-3, 3.92) Trois Rivieres Saints.

OF Matt George, Hamilton, Ont. (.200, 0, 1) Niagara Stars.

RHP Shawn Gillespie, Zurich, Ont. (2-1, 5.87, one save) London Monarchs.

X-OF James Hemphill, Calgary, Alta. (.200, 0, 3) Calgary Outlaws.

RHP Jason Horvat, Windsor, Ont. (2-0, 4.50) London Monarchs.

 

INF Jeremy Hudson, London, Ont. (.261, 0, 5) Montreal Royales.

OF Jeff Jarockis, Mississauga, Ont. (.130, 0, 3) Trois Rivieres Saints.

OF Kareem Johnson, Trail, BC (.314, 1, 15) Victoria Capitals.

LHP Craig Kilshaw, Victoria, B.C. (4-2, 4.09) Saskatoon Legends.

INF Joe Kirby, Burlington, Ont. (.203, 0, 5) Saskatoon Legends.

 

RHP Ryan Koback, Saskatoon, Sask. (2-4, 2.98) Saskatoon Legends.

RHP Reggie LaPlante, Beauport, Que. (2-2, 3.43) Trois Rivieres Saints

RHP Brett Lawson, Toronto, Ont. (1-0, 3.00) Montreal Royals.

INF Toby Legacy, Barrie, Ont. (.297, 0, 9) Niagara Stars.

RHP Ashton Lloyd, Hanover, Ont. (0-0, 9.82) Montreal Royales.

 

LHP Jayson Magee, St. John, NB, (0-3, 4.82) Montreal Royales.

OF Graeme Mann, Victoria, BC (.340, 0, 6) Victoria Capitals.

C-OF Matt Mason, Kelowna, BC (.167, 1, 9) Kelowna Heat.

RHP Lee Maunu, Thunder Bay, Ont. (5-2, 3.98, one save) London Monarchs.

X-RHP David McPherson, Toronto, Ont. (1-2, 7.13) London Monarchs.

 

INF Andrew Mercier, London, Ont. (.231, 0, 3) London Monarchs.

RHP Matt Miller, Mississauga, Ont. (3-0, 2.12) Trois Rivieres Saints.

LHP Craig Mosher, Richmond, BC (0-2, 8.05) Victoria Capitals.

RHP Zach Murray, Edmonton, Alta. (4-1, 5.11) Calgary Outlaws.

RHP Mike Parkin, North Vancouiver, BC (2-0, 7.43) Kelowna Heat.

 

RHP Lanny Patten, Whitecourt, Alta. (2-2, 5.53) Calgary Outlaws.

C-INF Curtis Pelletier, Victoria, BC (.297, 1, 9) Victoria Capitals.

C Ramon Pena, Montreal, Que. (.259, 0, 5) Montreal Royales.

C Brad Pender, London, Ont. (.292, 0, 3) Trois Rivieres Saints.

OF Jeff Pietrasko, Kitchener, Ont. (.271, 5, 25) London Monarchs.

 

LHP Jason Pilkington, St. Catharines, Ont. (0-0, 0.00) Niagara Stars.

LHP Danny Prata, Repentigny, Que. (3-1, 4.11 Trois Rivieres Saints.

X-C Jason Rich, Delta, BC (.357, 1, 3) Kelowna Heat.

INF Josh Ridgeway, Vancouver, BC (.323, 0, 12) Kelowna Heat.

RHP Brad Rodgers, Nanaimo, BC (3-4, 4.74) Victoria Capitals.

 

C Jim Rouleau, North Vancouver, BC (.197, 1, 9) Victoria Capitals.

C James Rutherford, Toronto, Ont. (.127, 1, 7) London Monarchs.

LHP Steve Sinclair, Victoria, BC (0-1, 7.27) Victoria Capitals.

C Brent Swanson, Richmond, BC (.184, 1, 6) Calgary Outlaws.

INF Gamin Teague, Brampton, Ont. (.291, 3, 25) London Monarchs.

 

C/INF Matt Teahen, Barhead, Alta. (.174, 0, 0) Saskatoon Legends.

LHP Nat Thomas, Chateauguay, Que. (2-3, 6.32) Montreal Royales.

X-RHP Gary Tongue, Victoria, BC (1-0, 6.10) Kelowna Heat.

X-OF Brian Vickers, Abbotsford, BC (.000, 0, 0) Kelowna Heat.

RHP-OF Kevin Virtue, London, Ont. (.280, 1, 8); (1-2, 4.70) Niagara Stars.

 

OF Jeremy Walker, Aurora, Ont. (.284, 1, 11) Niagara Stars.

INF Trystan Wall, Calgary, Alta. (.263, 1, 8) Calgary Outlaws.