2011 Canadians in the Minors, updated, top 10 lists

by on December 30, 2011

andrewalbers

Subscribe to our newsletter

*RHP  Andrew Albers  (North Battleford, Sask.) compiled a 2.17 ERA at Double-A New Britain Rock Cats and Single-A Ft. Myers Miracle in the Minnesota Twins system ….

Letters of Intent

2011 Canadians in College

2011 Canadians in the Minors

2011 Canadians in the June draft

2012 Canadians draft list


By George Farelli

122 Canadian players, who have played for an affiliated Minor League team and have apeared in at least one game in 2011; 48 have played with Independent teams and eight are playing in Foreign Leagues.

 

BOLD FACE TYPE means player is or has been in the majors this season.

R-indicates player is Injured, on rehab assignment, or on the disabled list.

X-means player has been released, traded, retired or moved elsewhere in the organization.

S-indicates player is currently on the inactive, suspended or restricted List.

 

Data reflects all Minor League games played up to and including Wednesday, Aug. 31, 2011.

BOLD FACE TYPE means player is or has been in the majors this season.

 

ARIZONA  DIAMONDBACKS

OF Ryan LaPensee, Lasalle, Ont. (.244 batting average, zero homers, 24 RBIs) Single-A Visalia Rawhide.

INF David Narodowski, Vancouver, BC (.254, 1, 8) Single-A, South Bend Silver Hawks; (.217, 2, 7) Single-A Yakima Bears.

OF Marc Bourgeois, Granby, Que. (.224, 0, 0)  Single-A South Bend Silver Hawks; (.268, 0, 11) Single-A Yakima Bears.

LHP Adam Kudryk, Toronto, Ont. (5-4, 4.30) Single-A Yakima Bears.

INF  Carter Bell, Courtenay, BC (.270, 1, 17) Single-A Yakima Bears.

ATLANTA BRAVES

C-INF Shawn Bowman, Coquitlam, BC (.150, 0, 2) Single-A, Mississippi Braves; (.200, 0, 2) Rookie-class, Gulf Coast Braves; (.000, 0, 0). (.278, 8, 17) Triple-A, Gwinnett Braves.

OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver, BC (.250, 8, 27) Rookie-Class Danville Braves.

RHP Frank LaFreniere, St. Bruno, Que. (6-3, 3.51) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Braves.

 

BALTIMORE  ORIOLES

SS  Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont. (.281, 2, 15) Single-A Aberdeen Ironbirds; (.194, 0, 1) Single-A Delmarva Shorebirds; (.111, 0, 0)  Single-A, Frederick Keys.

 

BOSTON  RED  SOX

C Josue Peley, Montreal, Que. (.276, 0, 9) Single-A Salem Red Sox; (.313, 0, 3) Single-A Greenville Drive.

 

CHICAGO CUBS

C-C Chris Robinson, Dorchester, Ont. (.316, 1, 29) Triple-A Iowa Cubs.

OF James Adduci, Burnaby, BC (.308, 4, 20) Double-A Tennessee Smokies; (.176, 0, 0) Rookie-class Arizona Cubs.

INF Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC  (.256, 0, 12) Single-A Boise Hawks.

LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta. (0-0, 4.91) Single-A Boise Hawks; (0-0, 3.38) Rookie-class Arizona Cubs.

LHP Brian Smith, Pickering, Ont. (3-4, 3.30) Rookie-Class Arizona Cubs.

CHICAGO WHITE SOX

X-RHP Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC (0-0 won-loss record, 27.00 earned run average) Double-A Birmingham Barons.

C Mike Blanke, Granby, Que. (.236, 7, 25) Single-A, Winston Salem Dash; (.257, 2, 18) Single-A Kannapolis Intimidators.

 

CINCINNATI REDS

RHP James Avery, Moose Jaw, Sask. (6-12, 4.70) Double-A Carolina Mudcats.

C  Jordan Wideman, Mississauga, Ont. (.179, 2, 10) Single-A, Bakersfield Blaze; (.250, 0, 1) Rookie-class, Arizona Reds.

C-RHP Kyle Lotzkar, Tsawwassen. BC  (3-2, 4.32) Single-A, Dayton Dragons.

LHP  Mitch Clarke, Kitchener, Ont. (3-2, 2.81) Single-A, Dayton Dragons; (1-1, 3.60) Rookie-class Billings Mustangs.

OF Josh Garton, Guelph, Ont. (.154, 0, 1) Single-A Dayton Dragons; (.176, 0, 0) Rookie-class Billings Mustangs.

 

INF Brandon Dailey, Brantford, Ont. (.000, 0, 1) Single-A Dayton Dragons; (.298 1, 27) Rookie-class, Arizona Reds.

RHP Jason Braun, Matsqui, BC (1-0, 2.40, one save) Rookie-Class Billings Mustangs; (1-0, 3.00) Rookie Class, Arizona Reds; (0-0, 14.73) Single-A, Bakersfield Blaze; (0-0, 10.80) Double-A Carolina Mudcats; (0-0, 3.25) Single-A Dayton Dragons.

 

CLEVELAND INDIANS

C Luke Carlin, Aylmer, Que. (.213, 5, 27) Triple-A Columbus Clippers.

OF Nick Weglarz, Stevensville, Ont. (.179, 3, 12) Double-A Akron Aeros.

RHP Robert Nixon, Welland, Ont. (7-3, 4.82) Single-A Mahoning Valley Scrappers.

 

COLORADO ROCKIES

C-RHP Dustin Molleken, Regina, Sask. (0-0, 18.00) Triple-A, Colorado Springs Sky Sox; (4-1, 4.87, six saves) Double-A Tulsa Drillers.

C Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta. (.255, 6, 15) Double-A Tulsa Drillers.

RHP Jeremiah Sammy, Markham, Ont. (0-0, 8.31) Single-A, Tri City Dust Devils; (1-1, 9.13) Rookie-Class Casper Ghosts.

.

DETROIT TIGERS

C Max St. Pierre, Pintendre, Que. (.207, 4, 25) Triple-A, Toledo Mud Hens.

OF Scott Thorman, Cambridge, Ont. (.239, 13, 59) Triple-A Toledo Mud Hens.

INF Cale Iorg, Toronto, Ont. (.155, 2, 5) Double-A Erie Seawolves; (.206, 5, 21) Triple-A Toledo Mud Hens.

INF Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC (.265, 14, 75) Single-A Lakeland Flying Tigers.

 

FLORIDA  MARLINS

2B  Terrence Dayleg, Burnaby, BC (.273, 4, 30) Single-A Jamestown Jammers.

 

HOUSTON ASTROS

C-C Emerson Frostad, Calgary, Alta. (.143, 0, 0) Triple-A, Oklahoma City RedHawks.Triple-A; (.239, 3, 11) Double-A, Corpus Christi Hooks.

C-!B Jimmy VanOstrand, Richmond, BC (.306, 11. 48) Double-A Corpus Christi Hooks.

LHP Evan Grills, Whitby, Ont. (3-1, 3.00) Rookie-class Gulf Coast Astros.

 

KANSAS CITY ROYALS

C-OF Tim Smith, Toronto, Ont. (.311, 10, 40) Double-A Northwest Arkansas Naturals; (.091, 0, 0) Rookie-Class Arizona Royals.

C-OF Jamie Romak, London, Ont, (.251, 23, 71) Double-A Northwest Arkansas Naturals.

RHP Mitch Hodge, Vancouver, BC (2-1, 6.56. one save) Single-A Burlington Bees.

RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask. (2-2, 5.55, two saves) Rookie-Class Burlington Royals.

SS Nic Cuckovic, Victoria, BC (.302, 0, 19) Rookie-Class Arizona Royals.

 

LOS ANGELES ANGELS

C-C Cole Armstrong, Surrey, BC (.284, 9, 30) Triple-A Salt Lake Bee.

X-OF Terrell Alliman, Waterloo, Ont, (.071, 0, 1) Single-A Inland Empire 66’ers.

 

LOS ANGELES DODGERS

RHP Blake Hawksworth, Vancouver, BC (0-0, 2.25) Single-A Rancho Cucumunga Quakes.

LHP Brant Stickel, Veteran, Alta.  (0-2, 1.56, one save) Rookie-class, Arizona League Dodgers; (0-0, 10.13) Rookie-Class Ogden Raptors; (0-2, 10.80) Single-A Great Lakes Loons.

INF  Jeff Hunt, Cambridge, Ont. (.272, 4, 16) Rookie-Class Ogden Raptors.

MILWAUKEE BREWERS

C George Kottaras, Markham, Ont. (.343, 4, 21) Triple-A, Nashville Sound. 

3B Taylor Green, Comox, BC (.333, 21, 83) Triple-A Nashville Sound; (.364, 0, 3) Double-A Huntsville Stars.

C-RHP James Henderson, Calgary, Alta. (4-1, 2.64, five saves) Double-A Huntsville Stars; (3-1, 5.04) Triple-A Nashville Sound.

C-INF Brock Kjeldgaard, London, Ont. (.271, 6, 27) Double-A, Huntsville Stars; (.268, 18, 49) Single-A Brevard County Manatees.

C-RHP Nick Bucci, Sarnia, Ont. (8-11, 3.84) Single-A Brevard County Manatees.

 

1B Chris Dennis, Amherstburg, Ont. (.169, 2, 10) Single-A Brevard County Manatees; (.263, 8, 35) Single-A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers.

OF Chad Stang, Surrey, BC (.269, 2, 14) Single-A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers.

INF Joey Paciorek, Maple Ridge, BC (.250, 2, 14) Single-A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers; (.583, 2, 3) Rookie-Class Helena Brewers.

RHP Stosh Wawrzasek. Langley, BC (1-4, 4.10, one save) Single-A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers.

INF Kyle Dhanani, White Rock, BC (.266, 2, 28) Rookie-Class Helena Brewers.

 

3B Jalen Harris, Toronto, Ont. (.238, 1, 19) Rookie-Class Arizona Brewers.

RHP Joel Pierce, Windsor, Ont. (0-4, 9.00) Rookie-Class Arizona Brewers.

 

MINNESOTA TWINS

 1B Justin Morneau, New Westminster, BC (.367, 1, 8) Triple-A Rochester Red Wings.

OF Rene Tosoni, Coquitlam, BC (.226, 6, 32) Triple-A Rochester Red Wings.

LHP Scott Diamond, Guelph, Ont. (4-14, 5.56) Triple-A Rochester Red Wings.

C-LHP Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask. (4-1, 2.91) Double-A New Britain Rock Cats; (4-1, 1.55, four saves) Single-A Ft. Myers Miracle.

INF Stephen Wickens, Whitby, Ont. (.245, 0, 10) Rookie-class Gulf Coast Twins.

 

NEW YORK METS

C  Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC (.214, 2, 15) Triple-A Buffalo Bisons.

C-INF Jonathan Malo, Laval, Que. (.240, 3, 14) Double-A Binghamton Mets; (.143, 0, 2) Triple-A Buffalo.

C Jean Luc Blaquiere, Legardeur, Que. (.229, 2, 14) Double-A Binghamton Mets.

RHP Guillaume Leduc, Boucherville, Que. (2-3, 5.97) Single-A Savannah Sand Gnats; (0-0, 5.06) Single-A Brooklyn Cyclones.

 

NEW YORK YANKEES

RHP Nathan Forer, Brampton, Ont. (2-8, 5.13, three saves) Single-A Charleston River Dogs.

LHP Evan Rutckyj, Windsor, Ont. (5-3, 4.76) Rookie-class Gulf Coast Yankees.

 

OAKLAND A’s

RHP Rich Harden, Victoria, BC (0-0, 3.52) Triple-A Sacremento River Cats.

RHP Trystan Magnuson, Vancouver, BC (4-2, 2.98, five saves) Triple-A Sacremento River Cats.

OF Royce Consigli, Welland, Ont. (.245, 7, 49) Single-A Burlington Bees.

SS  Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont. (.235, 3, 21) Single-A Vermont Lake Monsters.

C  Dan Welch, Victoria, BC  (.200, 0, 1) Rookie-class Arizona Athletics.

 

PHILADELPHIA PHILLIES

RHP Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC (2-2, 3.00, five saves) Triple-A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.

 INF Peter Orr, Richmond Hill, Ont. (.268, 5, 25) Triple-A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.

RHP Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, Que. (1-0, 3.18, three saves) Triple-A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs; (1-5, 2.32, four saves) Double-A Reading Phillies.

C John Suomi, Etobicoke, Ont. (.348, 1, 3) Double-A, Reading Phillies; (.286, 1, 5) Triple-A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs; (.182, 2, 2) Single-A Clearwater.

C-RHP Chris Kissock, Fruitvale, BC (3-7, 4.82, one save) Double-A Reading Phillies.

 

OF Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC (.154, 0, 0) Single-A Clearwater Threshers.

C-LHP Jay Johnson, Sussex Corners, N.B. (1-5, 2.94, five saves) Single-A Lakewood BlueClaws.

RHP Colin Kleven, Kamloops, BC (4-6, 4.84) Single-A, Williamsport Crosscutters.

LHP Ethan Stewart, Campbell River, BC  (1-0, 2.00) Single-A, Williamsport Crosscutters; (4-4, 3.62) Rookie-Class Gulf Coast Phillies.

RHP Steven Inch, Edmonton, Alta. (0-1, 5.70) Rookie-class Gulf Coast Phillies.

 

PITTSBURGH PIRATES

RHP Chris Leroux, Mississauga, Ont. (6-3, 2.80, one save) Triple-A Indianapolis Indians; (1-2, 2.57) Double-A, Altoona Curve.

RHP Jameson Taillon, The Woodlands, Tex. (2-3, 3.98) Single-A West Virginia Power.

C  Matt Skirving, London, Ont. (.271, 3, 24) Single-A, State College Spikes.

INF Walker Gourley, Peterborough, Ont. (.188, 0, 10) Single-A State College Spikes.

 

SAN DIEGO PADRES

SS Chris Tremblay, Montreal, Que. (.255, 0, 18) Single-A Lake Elsinore Storm; (.146, 0, 8) Single-A, Ft. Wayne TinCaps.

C-2B Chris Bisson Orleans, Ont. (.263, 2, 44) Single-A Ft. Wayne Tin Caps.

C-LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC (11-10, 2.78) Single-A Ft. Wayne Tin Caps.

 

SAN FRANCISCO GIANTS

C-INF Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta. (.276, 2, 20) Double-A Richmond Flying Squirrels; (.000, 0, 0) Single-A Salem Keizer Volcanoes.

RHP Tom Boleska, Burlington, Ont., (1-1, 5.40) Double-A Altoona Curve.

OF Leo Ochoa, Saint Amable, Que. (.265, 5, 9) Single-A Salem Keizer Volcanoes; (.300, 0, 2) Rookie-Class Arizona Giants.

C Eric Sim, Abbotsford, BC (.352, 6, 37) Rookie-Class Arizona Giants.

3B Jonathan Jones, Lorraine, Que. (.000, 0, 0) Rookie-class Arizona Giants.

 

SEATTLE MARINERS

OF Michael Saunders, Victoria, BC  (.294, 6, 36) Triple-A Tacoma Rainiers.

LHP James Paxton, Ladner, BC (3-0, 1.85) Double-A Jackson Generals; (3-3, 2.73) Single-A Clinton Lumberkings.

LHP Jonathan Hesketh, Langley, BC (3-2, 6.55) Single-A High Desert Mavericks; (0-1, 2.25, one save) Single-A, Clinton Lumberkings.

 

TAMPA BAY RAYS 

X-RHP R.J. Swindle, Vancouver, BC (2-0, 4.15, one save) Triple-A Durham Bulls.

TEXAS RANGERS

C Kellin Deglan, Langley, BC (.227, 6, 39) Single-A Hickory Crawdads.

C  Carson Vitale, Victoria, BC (.170, 0, 6) Single-A Spokane Indians.

RHP Steve McKinnon, Duncan, BC (1-0, 8.84) Rookie-Class Arizona Rangers.

TORONTO BLUE JAYS

 3B Brett Lawrie, Langley, BC (.353, 18, 61) Triple-A Las Vegas 51’s.

 OF-3B Mark Teahen, St. Marys, Ont. (.194, 0, 3) Triple-A Charlotte Knights.

 C-* RHP Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC (6-9, 7.33) Triple-A Las Vegas 51’s.

 1B-OF Adam Loewen Surrey, BC (.306, 16, 82) Triple-A Las Vegas 51’s.

X-RHP Vince Perkins, Victoria, BC (0-0, 10.13) Double-A New Hampshire Fisher Cats.

 

OF Brad McElroy, St. Thomas, Ont. (.295, 3, 42) Single-A Dunedin Blue Jays.

C-OF Michael Crouse, Port Moody, BC (.261, 14, 55) Single-A Lansing Lugnuts.

C-OF Marcus Knecht, Ont. (.273, 16, 86) Single-A Lansing Lugnuts.

RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont. (0-0, 2.25)  Single-A, Lansing Lugnuts; (0-1, 6.32) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

RHP Zach Breault, Amherstburg, Ont. (2-2, 6.32) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

 

LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont. (0-0, 7.91) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

RHP Brandon Kaye, Langley, BC (1-2, 3.65) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

INF Randy Schwartz, King City, Ont. (.185, 5. 13) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

OF  Dalton Pompey, Mississauga, Ont. (.191, 1, 5) Rookie Class Bluefield Blue Jays; (.255, 4, 12)  Rookie Class,  Gulf Coast Blue Jays.

RHP Les Williams, Toronto, Ont. (2-2, 4.46) Rookie-Class Bluefield Blue Jays.

 

RHP Nick Purdy, Cobourg, Ont. (1-0, 2.70) Rookie-class Bluefield Blue Jays; (3-0, 3.05) Rookie-class Gulf Coast Blue Jays. (0-0, 8.62) Single-A Vancouver Canadians.

INF  Justin Atkinson, North Surrey, BC (.279, 0, 6) Rookie-class Gulf Coast Blue Jays.

 

FOREIGN LEAGUES

FRENCH ELITE LEAGUE

INF-RHP Kevin Atkinson, White Rock, BC  (.418, 7, 38; 3-0, 0.86)  Templiers de Senart.

OF Anthony Cros, Kamloops, BC (.416, 4, 24) Les Barracudas de Montpelier.

INF-RHP Gregory Cros, Kamloops, BC (.286, 0, 19; 1-1, 4.86) Les Barracudas de Montpelier.

RHP Devon Franklin, Victoria, BC  (.288, 4, 23, 2-2. 12.71)  Templiers de Senart.

RHP Robin Roy, Montreal, Que. (0-0, 3.00) Rouen Huskies.

 

ITALIAN  LEAGUE  (Series A)

INF Anthony Granato, Toronto, Ont. (.315, 4, 15) T & A San Marino.

 

ITALIAN  LEAGUE  ( Series B )

OF  Paul Macaluso, Toronto, Ont. (.303, 0, 14) Palfinger Reggio Emilia

 

JAPANESE  CENTRAL  LEAGUE

OF  Aaron Guiel, Langley, BC  (.138, 1, 4)  Yakult Swallows.

 

INDEPENDENT  LEAGUES

AMERICAN  ASSOCIATION

RHP Aaron Cotter, Kitimat, BC  (1-2, 3.89, 13 saves) Sioux Falls Pheasants.

RHP Taylor King, Victoria, BC (2-1, 5.67) Sioux City Explorers.

C Will Richards, Mississauga, Ont. (.207, 1, 5) Sioux Falls Pheasants

 

ATLANTIC  LEAGUE

X-RHP Ryan Braun, Kitchener, Ont. (0-0, 6.00) Lancaster Barnstormers.

LHP Bryan Dumesnil, Nanaimo, BC (2-1, 3.21) Southern Maryland Blue Crabs.

X-C Emerson Frostad, Calgary, Alta. (.280, 2, 11) Lancaster Barnstormers.

 

CAN  AM  LEAGUE

OF Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, Ont. (.326, 6, 55) Quebec Capitales.

X-RHP Greg Byron, Toronto, Ont. (0-1, 13.50) New York State Federals.

C Patrick D’Aoust, Montreal, Que. (.244, 5, 33) Quebec Capitales.

OF  Mitch Delaney, Lasalle, Ont. (.248, 4, 15) Quebec Capitales.

RHP Jeff Duda, Surrey, BC (6-0, 1.53, one save) Quebec Capitales.

 

RHP Guillaume Dupont-Duguay, Trois Rivieres, Que. (5-1, 2.61) Quebec Capitales.

RHP Karl Gelinas, Iberville, Que. (8-6, 3.49) Quebec Capitales.

INF Jeff Helps, Wyoming, Ont. (.269, 0, 23) Quebec Capitales.

C Pete Laforest, Hull, Que. (.268, 6, 44) Quebec Capitales.

INF Eddie Lantigua, Quebec City, Que. (.244, 12, 32) New York State Federals.

 

RHP Matt McDonald, Dartmouth, NS (1-1, 4.99) Worcester Tornadoes.

RHP John Mariotti, Toronto, Ont. (11-1, 2.74) Quebec Capitales.

INF Ivan Naccarata, Longueuil, Que. (.393, 1, 10) Quebec Capitales.

X-RHP Mathieu Poirier, Laval, Que. (1-0, 13.50) Quebec Capitales.

LHP Jean Francois Ricard, St. Eustache, Que. (0-0, 3.09) Quebec Capitales.

 

X-RHP Andy St. Gelais, Pintendre, Que. (0-0, 0.00) Quebec Capitales.

OF Goefry Tomlinson, Quebec City, Que. (.242, 2, 53) Quebec Capitales.

X-OF Mathieu Vallieres, Quebec City, Que. (.193, 1, 10) Quebec Capitales.

INF Bobby Wagner, Port Coquitlam, BC (.256, 13, 59) Quebec Capitales.

LHP A.J. Wideman, Mississauga, Ont. (7-2, 2.52) New Jersey Jackals.

 

X-INF Kevin Young, Montreal, Que.  (.000, 0, 0)  Quebec Capitales.

 

FRONTIER  LEAGUE

C Joel Collins, Richmond Hill, Ont. (.273, 2, 25) Lake Erie Crushers.

INF David Cooper, Edmonton, Alta. (.247, 3, 34) Rockford RiverHawks.

X-RHP  David Francis, Mississauga, Ont. (0-3, 7.33) Evansville Otters.

R-OF-DH Justin Randall, Sarnia, Ont. (.204, 0, 8) Southern Illinois Miners.

X-INF Garrett Reagan, Calgary, Alta. (.204, 0, 7) Windy City Thunderbolts.

 

X-1B  Jonathan Waltenbury, Oshawa Ont. (.245, 0, 7) Evansville Otters.

 

NORTH  AMERICAN  LEAGUE

X-RHP Tom Boleska, Burlington, Ont. (3-3, 2.11, 11 saves) Edmonton Capitals.

LHP  David Davidson, Thorold, Ont. (1-1, 6.12, two saves) Edmonton Capitals.

X-OF Aaron Dunsmore, Spruce Grove, Alta. (.308, 1, 15) Calgary Vipers.

INF Jonathan Fernandez, Toronto, Ont. (.268, 0, 7) Edinburg Roadrunners; (.261, 0, 13) Rio Grande Valley White Wings.

X-LHP  Geoff Freeborn, Airdrie, Alta. (0-0, 7.50) Yuma Scorpions.

 

S-RHP Steve Green, Longueuil, Que. (0-1, 18.00) Edmonton Capitals.

S-RHP Shawn Hetherington, Delta, BC (1-2, 4.99) Calgary Vipers.

RHP  Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC (1-0, 3.78, one save) Calgary Vipers.

OF Drew Miller, Medicine Hat, Alta. (.337, 12, 61) Calgary Vipers.

LHP Daniel Morari, Saskatoon, Sask. (2-0, 1.98) Calgary Vipers.

 

X-OF Colin Moro, Calgary, Alta. (.292, 0, 6) Lake County Fielders; (.225, 4, 18) Normal Cornbelters.

RHP Lou Pote, Sherwood Park, Alta. (7-5, 5.16) Edmonton Capitals.

INF Matt Rogelstad, Port Moody, BC (.332, 2, 46) Edmonton Capitals.

 

PECOS  LEAGUE

S-RHP Ryan Greco, Mississauga, Ont. (0-0, 11.25) Las Cruces Vaqueros.

X-RHP Corey Parsons, Surrey, BC  (1-0, 10.61) White Sands Pupfish.

TOP 10 Lists

AFFILIATED  PLAYERS

HITTING

BATTING AVERAGE  (Minimum of 100 At Bats)

.352    C  Eric SIM (Giants), Abbotsford, B.C. –  Rookie Class, Arizona Giants

.343    C  George KOTTARAS (Brewers),Markham, Ont. – Triple A, Nashville Sounds.

.336    3B  Taylor GREEN (Brewers), Comox, B.C.  – Triple A, Nashville Sounds (.336) and Double A, Huntsville Stars (.364).

.316    C  Chris ROBINSON  (Cubs), Dorchester, Ont. – Triple A, Iowa Cubs.

 

.306    OF  Adam LOEWEN (Blue Jays), Surrey, B.C. –  Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

.306    OF/1B  Jimmy VanOSTRAND (Astros), Richmond, B.C.. – Double A Corpus Christi Hooks.

.302    SS  Nic CUCKOVIC (Royals), Victoria, B.C. –  Rookie Class, Arizona Royals.

.301    OF  Tim SMITH (Royals), Toronto, Ont. – Double A,  N.W. Arkansas Naturals (.311) and Rookie Class, Arizona Royals (.091).

.299    OF  James ADDUCI (Cubs), Burnaby, B.C. – Double A, Tennessee Smokies.

.295    OF  Brad McELROY (Blue Jays), St. Thomas, Ont. – Single A, Dunedin Blue Jays.

RUNS  SCORED

83     OF  Adam LOEWEN (Blue Jays) – Surrey, B.C. – Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

77     OF  Marcus KNECHT (Blue Jays) – Toronto, Ont. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

76     3B  Taylor GREEN (Brewers), Comox, B.C.  – Triple A, Nashville Sounds (74) and Double A, Huntsville Stars (2).

75     INF  Jordan LENNERTON  (Tigers), Langley, B.C. –  Single A, Lakeland Flying Tigers.

73     OF  Michael CROUSE (Blue Jays), Port Moody, B.C. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

 

66     OF  Jamie ROMAK (Royals), London, Ont. – Double A,  N.W. Arkansas Naturals.

64     INF  Brett LAWRIE (Brewers), Langley, B.C. –  Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

63     OF  Brad McELROY ( Blue Jays), St. Thomas, Ont. – Single A, Dunedin Blue Jays.

61     2B  Chris BISSON (Padres), Ottawa, Ont. – Single A, Ft. Wayne TinCaps.

60     OF  Royce CONSIGLI (Athletics), Welland, Ont. – Single A, Burlington Bees.

57     INF  Brock KJELDGAARD  (Brewers), London, Ontario – Double A, Huntsville Stars (18) and Single A, Brevard County Manatees (39).

 

HITS

159     1B/OF  Adam LOEWEN (Blue Jays) – Surrey, B.C. – Triple A, Las Vegas  51’s.

145     3B  Taylor GREEN (Brewers), Comox, B.C.  – Triple A, Nashville Sounds (141) and Double A, Huntsville Stars (4).

138     INF  Jordan LENNERTON  (Tigers), Langley, B.C. –  Single A, Lakeland Flying Tigers.

120     OF  Marcus KNECHT (Blue Jays) – Toronto, Ont. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

117     OF  Royce CONSIGLI (Athletics), Welland, Ont. – Single A, Burlington Bees.

 

117     INF  Brock KJELDGAARD  (Brewers), London, Ontario – Double A, Huntsville Stars (55) and Single A, Brevard County Manatees (62).

110     OF  Jamie ROMAK (Royals), London, Ont. – Double A,  N.W. Arkansas Naturals.

109     2B  Chris BISSON (Padres), Ottawa, Ont. – Single A, Ft. Wayne TinCaps.

.106     OF/1B  Jimmy VanOSTRAND (Astros), Richmond, B.C.. – Double A, Corpus Christi Hooks.

105     OF  Brad McELROY ( Blue Jays), St. Thomas, Ont. – Single A, Dunedin Blue Jays.

103     3B  Brett LAWRIE (Blue Jays), Langley, B.C. –  Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

100     C  Michael BLANKE (White Sox), Granby, Que. – Single A, Winston Salem Dash (56) and Single A, Kannapolis Intimdators (44).

 

HOME  RUNS

24     INF  Brock KJELDGAARD  (Brewers), London, Ontario –  Double A, Huntsville Stars (6) and Single A, Brevard County Manatees (18).

23     OF  Jamie ROMAK (Royals), London, Ont. – Double A, N.W. Arkansas Naturals.

22     INF  Taylor GREEN (Brewers), Commox, B.C. –  Triple A, Nashville Sounds.

18     3B  Brett LAWRIE (Blue Jays), Langley, B.C. –  Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

17     OF  Adam LOEWEN (Blue Jays) – Surrey, B.C. – Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

 

16     OF  Marcus KNECHT (Blue Jays) – Toronto, Ont. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

14     INF  Jordan LENNERTON  (Tigers), Langley, B.C. –  Single A, Lakeland Flying Tigers.

14     OF  Michael CROUSE (Blue Jays), Port Moody, B.C. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

13     OF  Scott THORMAN (Tigers), Cambridge, Ontario – Triple A, Toledo  Mud Hens.

11     OF/1B  Jimmy VanOSTRAND (Astros), Richmond, B.C.. – Double A, Corpus Christi Hooks.

10     OF  Tim SMITH (Royals), Toronto, Ont. – Double A,  N.W. Arkansas Naturals.

10     1B  Chris DENNIS (Brewers), Amherstburg, Ont.  –  Single A, Brevard County Manatees  (2) and Single A, Wisconsin Timber Rattlers (8).

 

RUNS  BATTED  IN

91     INF  Taylor GREEN (Brewers), Commox, B.C. –  Triple A, Nashville Sounds (88) and Double A,  Huntsville Stars (3).

86      OF  Marcus KNECHT (Blue Jays) – Toronto, Ont. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

85      OF  Adam LOEWEN (Blue Jays) – Surrey, B.C. – Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

76      INF  Brock KJELDGAARD  (Brewers), London, Ontario –  Triple A, Huntsville Stars (27) and Single A, Brevard County Manatees (49).

75      INF  Jordan LENNERTON  (Tigers), Langley, B.C. –  Single A, Lakeland  Flying Tigers.

 

71      OF  Jamie ROMAK (Royals), London, Ont. – Double A, N.W. Arkansas Naturals.

61      3B  Brett LAWRIE (Blue Jays), Langley, B.C. –  Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

58      OF  Scott THORMAN (Tigers), Cambridge, Ontario – Triple A, Toledo  Mud Hens.

55      OF  Michael CROUSE (Blue Jays), Port Moody, B.C. – Single A, Lansing Lugnuts.

49      OF  Tim SMITH (Royals), Toronto, Ont. – Double A,  N.W. Arkansas Naturals.

49      OF  Royce CONSIGLI (Athletics), Welland, Ont. – Single A, Burlington Bees.

48      OF/1B  Jimmy VanOSTRAND (Astros), Richmond, B.C.. – Double A, Corpus Christi Hooks.

_________________________________________________________________

PITCHING

EARNED RUN AVERAGE  (Minimum 40 Innings Pitched)

2.17     RHP  Andrew ALBERS  (Twins), North Battleford, Sask. – Double A, New Britain Rock Cats (2.91) and Single A, Ft. Myers Miracle (1.55).

2.37     LHP  James PAXTON  (Mariners),  Ladner, B.C. – Double A, Jackson Generals (1.85) and Single A, Clinton Lumberkings (2.73).

2.71     RHP  Phillippe AUMONT  (Phillies),  Gatineau, Que.  – Triple A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (3.18) and Double A, Reading Phillies (2.32).

2.78     LHP  Mark HARDY (Padres), Campbell River, B.C. – Single A, Ft. Wayne TinCaps.

2.78     RHP  Chris LEROUX  (Pirates), Mississauga, Ont. – Triple A, Indianapolis Indians ( 2.80) and Double A, Altoona Curve (2.57).

 

2.94     RHP  Jay JOHNSON  (Phillies), Sussex Corners, N.B. – Single A, Lakewood BlueClaws.

2.98     RHP  Trystan MAGNUSON  (Athletics),  Vancouver, B.C. –  Triple A, Sacremento River Cats.

3.09     LHP  Mitch CLARKE  (Reds),  Kitchener, Ont. –  Single A,  Dayton Dragons (2.81) and Rookie Class, Billings Mustangs (3.09).

3.28     RHP  Scott MATHIESON  (Phillies), Aldergrove, B.C.  – Triple A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.

3.30     LHP   Brian SMITH  (Cubs),  Pickering, Ont.  –  Rookie Class, Arizona Cubs.

3.40     LHP  Adam KUDRYK  (Diamondbacks), Toronto, Ont.  –  Single A, Yakima Bears.

3.42     LHP  Ethan STEWART  (Phillies),  Campbell River, B.C. – Single A, Williamsport Crosscutters (2.00) and Rookie Class, Gulf Coast Phillies (3.62).

 

APPEARANCES

43     RHP  Jason BRAUN  (Reds), Matsqui, B.C. – Rookie Class, Billings Mustangs (10), Rookie Class, Arizona Reds (4), Single A, Bakersfield Blaze (8), Single A, Dayton Dragons (17) and Double A, Carolina Mudcats (4).

43    RHP  Phillippe AUMONT  (Phillies),  Gatineau, Que.  – Triple A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (18) and Double A, Reading Phillies (25).

42    RHP  James HENDERSON  (Brewers), Calgary, Alta.  –  Double A, Huntsville Stars (22) and Triple A, Nashville Sounds (20).

40    RHP  Jay JOHNSON  (Phillies), Sussex Corners, N.B. – Single A, Lakewood BlueClaws.

39    RHP  R.J. Swindle  (Rays), Vancouver, B.C. – Triple A, Durham Bulls.

 

37    RHP  Chris KISSOCK  (Phillies), Fruitvale, B.C. – Double A, Reading Phillies.

37    RHP  Chris LEROUX  (Pirates), Mississauga, Ont. – Triple A, Indianapolis Indians ( 32) and Double A, Altoona Curve (5).

36    RHP  Dustin MOLLEKEN  (Rockies),  Regina, Sask. – Double A, Tulsa Drillers (35) and Triple A, Colorado Springs Sky Sox (1).

36    RHP  Stosh WAWRZASEK  (Brewers),  Langley, B.C.  –  Single A, Wisconsin Timber Rattlers.

35    RHP  Andrew ALBERS  (Twins), North Battleford, Sask. – Double A, New Britain Rock Cats (13) and Single A, Ft. Myers Miracle (22).

31    RHP  Nathan FORER  (Yankees),  Brampton, Ont.  –  Single A, Charleston River Dogs.

 

INNINGS  PITCHED

150.0    RHP  Nick BUCCI  (Brewers), Sarnia, Ontario – Single A, Brevard County Manatees.

129.1    LHP  Mark HARDY (Padres), Campbell River, B.C. –  Single A, Ft. Wayne Tin Caps.

123.0    LHP  Scott DIAMOND (Twins), Toronto, Ontario – Triple A, Rochester Red Wings.

113.0    RHP  Scott RICHMOND  (Blue Jays), North Vancouver, B.C. – Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

102.2    RHP  Chris KISSOCK  (Phillies), Fruitvale, B.C. – Double A, Reading Phillies.

 

95.2    RHP  Andrew ALBERS  (Twins), North Battleford, Sask. – Double A, New Britain Rock Cats (43.1) and Single A, Ft. Myers Miracle (52.1).

95.0    LHP  James PAXTON  (Mariners),  Ladner, B.C. – Double A, Jackson Generals (39.0) and Single A, Clinton Lumberkings (56.0).

92.2    LHP  Jameson TAILLON  (Pirates),  St. Andrews West, Ont. – Single A, West Virginia Power.

87.1    LHP  Adam KUDRYK  (Diamondbacks), Toronto, Ont.  –  Single A, Yakima Bears.

82.1    RHP  Scott MATHIESON  (Phillies),  Aldergrove, B.C.  –  Triple A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.

80.1    RHP  Rob NIXON  (Indians), Welland Ont.  –  Single A, Mahoning Valley Scrappers.

 

WINS

11    LHP  Mark HARDY (Padres), Campbell River, B.C. –  Single A, Ft. Wayne Tin Caps.

8    RHP  Nick BUCCI  (Brewers), Sarnia, Ont.  –  Single A, Brevard County Manatees.

8    RHP  Andrew ALBERS  (Twins), North Battleford, Sask. –  Double A, New Britain Rock Cats (4) and Single A, Ft. Myers Miracle (4).

7    RHP  Rob NIXON  (Indians), Welland Ont.  –  Single A, Mahoning Valley Scrappers.

7    RHP  Chris LEROUX  (Pirates),  Mississauga, Ont. – Triple A, Indianapolis Indians (6) and Double A, Altoona Curve (1).

7    RHP  James HENDERSON (Brewers), Calgary, Alta.  –  Double A, Huntsville Stars (4) and Triple A, Nashville Sounds (3).

 

6    LHP  James PAXTON  (Mariners),  Ladner, B.C. – Double A, Jackson Generals (3) and Single A, Clinton Lumberkings (3).

6    RHP  Scott RICHMOND  (Blue Jays),  North  Vancouver, B.C.  – Triple A, Las Vegas 51’s.

6    RHP  Francois LAFRENIERE  (Braves),  St. Bruno, Que.  –  Rookie Class, Gulf Coast Braves.

5    LHP  Adam KUDRYK  (Diamondbacks), Toronto, Ont.  –  Single A, Yakima Bears.

5    LHP  Evan RUTCKYJ  (Yankees),  Windsor, Ont.  –  Rookie Class, Gulf Coast Yankees.

5    LHP  Ethan STEWART  (Phillies),  Campbell River, B.C. – Single A, Williamsport Crosscutters (1) and Rookie Class, Gulf Coast Phillies (4).

 

SAVES

7     RHP  Phillippe AUMONT  (Phillies),  Gatineau, Que.  – Triple A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (3) and Double A, Reading Phillies (4).

6     RHP  Dustin MOLLEKEN  (Rockies),  Regina, Sask. – Double A, Tulsa Drillers.

5     RHP  Trystan MAGNUSON (Athletics), Vancouver, B.C. – Triple A,  Sacremento River Cats.

5     RHP  Scott MATHIESON  (Phillies), Aldergrove, B.C.  – Triple A, Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs.

5     RHP  James HENDERSON (Brewers), Calgary, Alta. – Double A, Huntsville Stars.

5     RHP  Jay JOHNSON  (Phillies), Sussex Corners, N.B. – Single A, Lakewood BlueClaws.

 

4     RHP  Andrew ALBERS  (Twins), North Battleford, Sask. –  Single A, Ft. Myers Miracle.

3     RHP  Nathan FORER  (Yankees),  Brampton, Ont.  –  Single A, Charleston River Dogs.

2    RHP  Cory HALL (Royals),  Regina, Sask.  –  Rookie Class, Burlington Royals.

 

============================================================

 

INDEPENDENT / FOREIGN  LEAGUE  PLAYERS

HITTING

BATTING AVERAGE  (Minimum of 100 At Bats)

.337    OF  Drew MILLER, Medicine Hat, Alta.  Calgary Vipers – North American League.

.332     INF  Matt ROGELSTAD, Port Moody, B.C.  Edmonton Capitals – North American League.

.326     OF  Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

.315     INF  Anthony GRANATO,  Toronto, Ont.  San Marino T & A – Series A, Italian League.

.308     OF  Aaron DUNSMORE, Spruce Grove, Alta.  Calgary Vipers – North American League.

 

.273     C  Joel COLLINS, Richmond Hill, Ont.  Lake Erie Crushers – Frontier League.

.269     INF  Jeff HELPS, Wyoming, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League

.268     DH/C  Pete LaForest, Hull, Que.    Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

.264     INF  Jonathan FERNANDEZ,  Toronto, Ont.  Edinburg Roadrunners (.268) and Rio Grande Valley White Wings (.261) both in the North Amercan League.

.256     INF  Bobby WAGNER, Port Coquitlam, B.C.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

 

RUNS  SCORED

75     INF  Matt ROGELSTAD, Port Moody, B.C. Edmonton Capitals North American League.

67     OF  Drew MILLER, Medicine Hat, Alta.  Calgary Vipers – North American League.

57     OF  Goefry TOMLINSON, Quebec City, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

54     INF  David COOPER,  Edmonton, Alta.  Rockford Riverhawks  – Frontier League.

54     OF  Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont.  Quebec Capitales  -Can Am League.

 

53     INF  Bobby WAGNER, Port Coquitlam, B.C.  Quebec Capitales  -Can Am League.

40     C  Patrick D’AOUST,  Montreal, Que.  Quebec  Capitales – Can Am League.

38     INF  Jeff HELPS, Wyoming, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League

34     DH/C  Pete LaForest, Hull, Que.   Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

33     INF  Anthony GRANATO,  Toronto, Ont.  San Marino T & A – Series A, Italian League.

31     DH/NF  Eddie LANTIGUA,  Quebec City, Que.  New York State Federals – Can Am League.

30     INF  Jonathan FERNANDEZ,  Toronto, Ont.  Edinburg Roadrunners (12) and Rio Grande Valley White Wings (18) both in the North Amercan League.

 

HITS

105     INF  Matt ROGELSTAD, Port Moody, B.C. Edmonton Capitals North American League.

99     OF  Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

93     OF  Drew MILLER, Medicine Hat, Alta.  Calgary Vipers – North American League.

87     OF  Goefry TOMLINSON, Quebec City, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

80     INF  David COOPER,  Edmonton, Alta.  Rockford Riverhawks – Frontier League.

 

80     INF  Bobby WAGNER, Port Coquitlam, B.C.   Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

62     C  Patrick D’AOUST,  Montreal, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am  League.

59     DH/C  Pete LaForest, Hull, Que.   Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

58     INF  Jeff HELPS, Wyoming, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League

57     DH/NF  Eddie LANTIGUA,  Quebec City, Que.  New York State Federals – Can Am League.

 

HOME  RUNS

13     INF  Bobby WAGNER, Port Coquitlam, B.C.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

12     OF  Drew MILLER, Medicine Hat, Alta.  Calgary Vipers – North American League.

12     DH/NF  Eddie LANTIGUA,  Quebec City, Que.  New York State Federals – Can Am League.

6      OF  Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

6      DH/C  Pete LaForest, Hull, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

 

5      C  Patrick D’AOUST,  Montreal, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am  League.

4      INF  Anthony GRANATO,  Toronto, Ont.  San Marino T & A – Series A, Italian League.

4      OF  Mitch DELANEY,  LaSalle, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am  League.

3      INF  David COOPER,  Edmonton, Alta.  Rockford Riverhawks – Frontier League.

2      INF  Matt ROGELSTAD, Port Moody, B.C. Edmonton Capitals North American League.

2      OF  Goefry TOMLINSON, Quebec City, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

2      C  Joel COLLINS,  Richmond Hill, Ont.  Lake Erie Crushers  – Frontier League.

2      C  Emerson FROSTAD, Calgary, Alta.  Lancaster Barnstormers – Atlantic League.

 

RUNS  BATTED  IN

61      OF  Drew MILLER, Medicine Hat, Alta.  Calgary Vipers – North American League.

59      INF  Bobby WAGNER, Port Coquitlam, B.C.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

55      OF  Sebastian BOUCHER, Ottawa, Ont.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

53      OF  Goefry TOMLINSON, Quebec City, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

 

46      INF  Matt ROGELSTAD, Port Moody, B.C. Edmonton Capitals North American League.

44      DH/C  Pete LaForest, Hull, Que.   Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

34      INF  David COOPER,  Edmonton, Alta.  Rockford Riverhawks – Frontier League.

33      C  Patrick D’AOUST,  Montreal, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am  League.

32      DH/NF  Eddie LANTIGUA,  Quebec City, Que.  New York State Federals – Can Am League.

25      C  Joel COLLINS,  Richmond Hill, Ont.  Lake Erie Crushers  – Frontier League.

 

________________________________________________________________

PITCHING

EARNED RUN AVERAGE  (Minimum 40 Innings Pitched)

1.53     RHP  Jeff DUDA, Surrey, B.C.   Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

2.11     RHP  Tom BOLESKA,  Burlington, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals – North American League.

2.52     LHP  Aaron WIDEMAN,  Mississauga, Ont.  New Jersey Jackals – Can Am League.

2.61     RHP  Guillaume  DUGUAY, Trois Rivieres, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

2.74     RHP  John MARIOTTI,  Toronto, Ont.  Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

 

3.21     LHP  Bryan  DUMESNIL,  Nanaimo, B.C.  Southern Maryland Blue Crabs  –  Atlantic League.

3.49     RHP  Marc  GELINAS,  Iberville, Que.   Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

4.99     RHP  Matt McDONALD, Dartmouth, N.S.   Worcester Tornadoes – Can Am League.

 

APPEARANCES

38      RHP  Aaron COTTER,  Kitimat, B.C.  Sioux Falls Pheasants  – American Association.

36      LHP  Dan  MORARI,  Saskatoon, Sask.  Calgary Vipers  – North American League.

35      LHP  Bryan  DUMESNIL,  Nanaimo, B.C.  Southern Maryland Blue Crabs  –  Atlantic League.

34      LHP  David  DAVIDSON,  Thorold, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals  – North American League.

33      RHP  Tom  BOLESKA,  Burlington, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals – North American League.

 

31      RHP  Jeff DUDA, Surrey, B.C.   Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

27      RHP  Guillaume  DUGUAY, Trois Rivieres, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

23      RHP  Matt McDONALD, Dartmouth, N.S.   Worcester Tornadoes – Can Am League.

18      RHP  John MARIOTTI,  Toronto, Ont.  Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

17      RHP  Lou  POTE,  Sherwood Park, Alta.  Edmonton Capitals  – North American League.

16      RHP  Marc  GELINAS,  Iberville, Que.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

 

 INNINGS  PITCHED

108.1     RHP  John MARIOTTI,  Toronto, Ont.  Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

105.2     RHP  Marc  GELINAS,  Iberville, Que.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

96.0      RHP  Lou  POTE,  Sherwood Park, Alta.  Edmonton Capitals  – North American League.

60.2      LHP  Aaron WIDEMAN,  Mississauga, Ont.  New Jersey Jackals – Can Am League.

53.0      RHP  Jeff DUDA, Surrey, B.C.   Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

 

48.1      RHP  Guillaume  DUGUAY, Trois Rivieres, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

47.2      LHP  Bryan  DUMESNIL,  Nanaimo, B.C.  Southern Maryland Blue Crabs  –  Atlantic League.

47.0      RHP  Tom BOLESKA,  Burlington, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals – North American League.

43.1      RHP  Matt McDONALD, Dartmouth, N.S.   Worcester Tornadoes – Can Am League.

 

WINS

11     RHP  John MARIOTTI,  Toronto, Ont.  Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

8      RHP  Marc  GELINAS,  Iberville, Que.  Quebec Capitales  – Can Am League.

7      RHP  Lou  POTE,  Sherwood Park, Alta.  Edmonton Capitals  – North American League.

7      LHP  Aaron WIDEMAN,  Mississauga, Ont.  New Jersey Jackals – Can Am League.

6      RHP  Jeff DUDA, Surrey, B.C.   Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

 

5      RHP  Guillaume  DUGUAY, Trois Rivieres, Que.  Quebec Capitales – Can Am League.

3      RHP  Tom  BOLESKA,  Burlington, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals – North American League.

 

SAVES

13     RHP  Aaron COTTER,  Sioux Falls Pheasants  –  American Association.  Kitimat, B.C.

11     RHP  Tom  BOLESKA,  Burlington, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals – North American League.

2     LHP  David  DAVIDSON,  Thorold, Ont.  Edmonton Capitals  – North American League.

1      RHP  Jeff DUDA, Surrey, B.C.   Quebec Capitales  –  Can Am League.

1      LHP  Aaron WIDEMAN,  Mississauga, Ont.  New Jersey Jackals – Can Am League.

1      RHP  Henry  MABEE,  Victoria, B.C.  Calgary Vipers  –  North Amercan League.

 


 

2011 Canadians in the Minors

2010 Canadians in the Minors

2009 Canadians in the Minors

2008 Canadians in the Minors

 

2007 Canadians in the Minors

2006 Canadians in the Minors

2005 Canadians in the Minors

2004 Canadians in the Minors

2003 Canadians in the Minors

 

2002 Canadians in the Minors

2001 Canadians in the Minors

2000 Canadians in the Minors

1999 Canadians in the Minors

1998 Canadians in the Minors

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>