2015 All-Canadian College Team

Canadian Baseball Network

Once all the numbers were gathered the Canadian Baseball Network ballot process skidded to a halt.

When it came time to slot the names and their numbers -- thanks to the yeomen work of J.P. Molinaro and Mike Chewpoy -- there was suddenly a question.

What to do with Connor Panas?

Should he be listed among the outfielders?

Or should he be at third base?

Or maybe even first base where he spent some of the season.

A source close the Canisius College Golden Griff stats sheet had Panas pegged as spending more time at third base than any other position.

Whatever the pre-ballot considerations, the 45 voters had zero problems with Panas once the ballots went out.

Panas received 33 first-place ballots to earn Canadian Baseball Network Canadian college player of the year honors, the best of the 850 Canadians playing the majority of their college schedules south of the border. He had three more first than C Chris Robinson (Uxbridge, Ont.) of Morehead State.

The Canisius junior also was voted the CBN First Team third baseman.

Panas helped the Griffs win the Metro Atlantic Conference for coach Mike McRae and advance to the NCAA field of 64. 

He hit .372 with 17 doubles, seven triples, 11 homers and 68 RBIs in 64 games. He was 19-for-23 stealing bases and had a 1.104 OPS.

Panas earned MAAC Student-Athlete of the Year honors in a vote of the league’s sports information directors. He also won this award after the 2014 academic year, is the third male in conference history to earn the honor in back-to-back years.

Panas, a 2015 American Baseball Coaches Association/Rawlings NCAA Division I All-America Third-Team choice, the 2015 MAAC Championship MVP and an All-MAAC First-Team selection, led the conference in five different offensive categories and he became the second player in program history to earn MAAC Championship MVP accolades after he hit .500 (13-for-26) with three extra-base hits and 12 RBIs in six games during the conference tournament. 

He became the first in program history to hit a home run in an NCAA Tournament game when he went yard in the top of the first against No. 8 Missouri State. Panas earned his undergraduate degree in physical and health education with a 3.80 grade point average. A three-time MAAC All-Academic honoree, Panas became the second player in program history to earn CoSIDA Capital One Academic All-America status in back-to-back years, earning first-team honors in 2015.  

* * *

The previous Canadian Baseball Network Player of the Year winners through the years include the likes of ...

_ 2B-OF Craig-St. Louis (Gatineau, Que.) Seminole State Trojans. 

_ LHP Ryan Kellogg (Whitby, Ont.) of the Arizona State Sun Devils.

_ 2B Maxx Tissenbaum (Toronto, Ont.) of the Stony Brook Seawolves in 2012.

_ OF Chase Larsson (Vancouver, BC), of the Cameron Aggies in 2011.

_ OF Marcus Knecht (North York, Ont.) of the Connors State College Cowboys in 2010.

_ 3B Jesse Sawyer (Calgary, Alta.) of the South Dakota State Jackrabbits in 2009.

_ DH Mike Gosse (Pitt Meadows, BC) of the Oklahoma Sooners in 2008.

_ 1B Kevin Atkinson (Surrey, BC) of the New Mexico Jr. College Thunderbirds in 2007.

— OF Jon Baksh (Mississauga, Ont.) of the Florida Tech Panthers in 2006.

— 1B Karl Amonite (Woodslee, Ont.) of the Auburn Tigers in 2005.

— OF Charlie MacFarlane (Lantzville, BC) of the Cumberland Bulldogs in 2004.

_ C Aaron McRae (Delta, BC) of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots in 2003.

_ OF Ryan Kenning (North Vancouver, BC) of the New Mexico State Aggies and RP-SS Jesse Crain (Toronto, Ont.) of the Houston Cougars, who shared honours in 2002.

_  LHP Jeff Francis (North Delta, BC) of British Columbia Thunderbirds in 2001.

— And OF Ben Emond (Farnham, Que.) of Texas Longhorns, in 2000, our inaugural year.

The 68 RBI Panas had were the second most of the Canadians playing south of the border -- Morehead State catcher Chris Robinson led with 69, while Panas had two more than Billy Germaine of Southern Arkansas.

* * *

Our voters included … 14 coaches, from elite programs to colleges on both sides of the border; 11 writers (seven from the Canadian Baseball Network) and others who write about college ball nine scouts, seven suits (executives, front-office staff), two broadcasters and one former player.

Our electorate came from seven different provinces and six states. Voting was done on a 5-3-1 basis.

And as usual IF you failed to turn in your ballot you have lost your right to complain.

* * *

First Team

Left-hander _ Jeff Degano (Surrey, BC) Indiana State Sycamores.

Screen Shot 2015-12-24 at 11.41.02 AM.png

How good was Degano this season? Well, only 56 players in North America were taken ahead of him in June.

The lefty went in the second round of the draft as the 57th overall pick to the New York Yankees. Degano was 8-3 record with a 2.36 ERA in 15 starts for Indiana State, the 10th lowest single season ERA in ISU history. He tied a school record striking out 126 hitters in his 99 innings pitched and held opponents to a .216 batting average. 

Degano’s career ERA of 2.84 is the lowest of all-time at ISU among qualified pitchers. He had six 10-plus strike out games in his career, tying him for second most all-time.

In 2013, Degano started three games for Indiana State before suffering a season-ending arm injury as went 0-1 with an 8.31 ERA, pitching 8 2/3innings.

Before that he pitched two seasons at Marshalltown making 16 starts, going 8-5 with a 3.80 ERA fanning 98 in 71 career innings. Degano led in strikeouts among Canucks, 11 more than Connor Lillis-White of UBC. Degano was dead even with Lillis-White with 99 innings, 16 behind Arizona State’s Ryan Kellogg. 

Degano, who played with the White Rock Tritons and coaches Brent Swanson, Darcy Sidhoo and Adam Ladouceur, earned Canadian Baseball Network Honorable Mention in 2011.

Right-hander _ Alex Webb (Surrey, BC) UBC Thunderbirds.

Webb finished the year 10-3 record, a 2.15 ERA over 88 innings. He gave up 69 hits and 22 walks while recording 97 strikeouts. His 10 wins this season were the fourth-most in a single campaign by a UBC pitcher. 

He recorded wins over Oregon Tech (twice), Concordia-Portland (twice), Thompson Rivers, Redlands, Simpson, Idaho, Corban and Northwestern Ohio. 

Webb was named the NAIA West Group Pitcher of the Year in the 2015 and earned a place on the Capital Academic All-America® College Division Baseball Team as chosen by the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA). He has a cumulative GPA of 3.64.

Webb pitched for coach Russ Smithson and the White Rock Tritons.

Reliever _ Curtis Taylor (Port Coquitlam, BC) UBC Thunderbirds.

Taylor, 4-2, had a team-best ERA of 1.02 and ranked fifth overall in the NAIA with 12 saves. He pitched 53 innings, giving up 27 hits and six earned runs. Taylor struck out 51 batters and walked 13. 

Taylor earned a place on the NAIA Baseball All-America Honourable Mention team last spring, one of 34 players to garner the recognition.

Opponents batted .153 against Taylor, who won both starts he made. He was the lone relief pitcher named to the All-NAIA West team.

In the NAIA West Grouping championships, Taylor picked up two wins and a save in three appearances over four days. In the second grouping championship game, he threw four scoreless in relief to propel UBC to the league title.

Taylor pitched for the Coquitlam Reds and coaches Bill Green and Shawn Bowman. 

Catcher _ Chris Robinson (Uxbridge, Ont.) Morehead State Eagles.

Robinson helped the Eagles to the OVC Tournament title, their first since 1993, and MSU’s first NCAA Regional appearance since 1983. He ranked second nationally in hits (99) and runs (78), third in total bases (161), sixth in RBIs (69) and doubles (25) and eighth in batting average (.402). 

He established the school single-season record for hits and owned a .654 slugging percentage and a .472 on-base mark. Robinson drove in five runs in a game twice and was 5-for-5 with four runs and four RBIs in a victory over SIUE. He also hit for the cycle against Murray State. Robinson led the OVC with 20 multi-RBI games this season and was second in the league with 28 multi-hit contests. 

The Ohio Valley Conference Player of the Year paced the OVC in average, hits, runs and total bases, while ranking third in doubles and RBIs. Not to be confused with C Chris Robinson (London, Ont.) who attended Illinois, honors were not at a shortage for this Robinson: Louisville Slugger/Collegiate Baseball First-Team All-American, a Second-Team All-American by the National Collegiate Baseball Writer’s Association and a Second-Team All-American by the American Baseball Coaches Association/Rawlings.

Robinson had the fifth highest average among Canucks behind David Schlosser (.425) of Bard, J.P. Rousseau (.420) of New Mexico Jr. College, Kevin Czarnecki (.415) of Fort Hayes and Bill Steven (.407) of UVA-Wise.

After playing for Danny Thompson and Marc Picard with Team Ontario, Robinson earned Canadian Baseball Network Honourable Mention honors in 2013-14 and Third Team honours in 2012 when he was at Louisburg College.

First base _ INF David Marcus (Whitby, Ont.) California University of Pennsylvania Vulcans.

The Vulcans cleanup hitter, tied the single-season school record with 15 homers and broke the single-season school mark of 62 RBIs. He also set career bests with a .391 average (61-for-156) and a .769 slugging mark, which was over a 300-point improvement from his sophomore campaign. Marcus also scored 41 runs while hitting cleanup in all but four games his season.

He received All-PSAC West honors for a second consecutive year after garnering second-team accolades as a DH in 2014, American Baseball Coaches Association (ABCA)/Rawlings all-region-teams Second Team honors.

His summer might have been better than his spring as Marcus was selected both the Mike Schmidt Player of the Year and the Roland Hemond Pro Prospect of the Year in the Prospect League.

Playing with the Butler BlueSox he led the league and set a franchise record with 11 homers while driving in 49 runs. He finished fourth with a .363 average (81-for-223), led with 18 doubles, 30 extra-base hits, 134 total bases and a .601 slugging percentage.

Marcus was fifth in RBIs among Canadians behind Chris Robinson (69) Morehead State, Connor Panas (68) Canisius, Billy Germaine (66) Southern Arkansas and Brett Siddall (63) Canisius. 

Marcus, who played with the Toronto Mets and coaches Ryan McBride and Rich Leitch, earned Canadian Baseball Network Honourable Mention in 2013-14. 

Second base _ Chris Thibideau (Dartmouth, NS) Midland Chapparals.

The big bat from the Maritimes had 13 doubles, a triple, 13 homers and 52 RBIs for the Chaps. He finished with an .988 OPS, while hitting .340.

In his two years at Midland he hit 27 homers combined ... so does that make him the biggest bopper from Nova Scotia since Darren Doucette, who played three seasons in the St. Louis Cardinals system (1992-94) and continued to punish pitchers in senior ball?

At Midland, he hit .323 as a freshman and .340 as a sophomore as his 14 home runs as a freshman were tied for the second most in the country. That season earned First Team WJCAC honors in 2014.

Thibideau, who spent three years playing for coach Les McTavish’s Vauxhall Academy and was named 2013 Jet of the Year, he earned Canadian Baseball Network First Team honors in 2014.

Third base _ Connor Panas (Toronto Ont.) Canisius Golden Griffins. 

For the season, he posted a .632 slugging percentage, a .472 on-base mark and he ended the year fifth in the MAAC with 19 stolen bases on 24 attempts. 

Panas was chosen in the ninth round (272nd overall) by the Toronto Blue Jays scout Jamie Lehman, making him the highest draft pick for the Canisius program since 1994. He played for the Vancouver Canadians in the Class-A Northwest League.

One of four MAAC Student-Athletes of the Year in Canisius’ history, Panas joins with former Iona cross country/track runners Richard Kiplagat (2004-05 and 2005-06) and Mitch Goose (2011-12 and 2012-13) as the only male student-athletes to win the award in back-to-back years since the honor was started in 2001-02. 

Panas joins with former Canisius ball player Sean Jamieson (2010-11) as the school’s two-time MAAC Male Student-Athlete of the Year award winners. 

Panas, who played with the Toronto Mets and coaches Ryan McBride and Rich Leitch, earned Canadian Baseball Network First Team honors in 2014 and Honorable Mention 2012-13.

Shortstop _ Daniel Pinero (Toronto, Ont.) Virginia Cavillers.

The knock on Pinero going into the season was the way his scouts questioned his mobility at short and they were unsure he had enough power to survive playing the corner. So, he went out and hit six homers after hitting none his freshman season.

On the season he batted .308 with eight doubles, a triple and 29 RBIs with an .828 OPS stealing nine bases in 11 tries. He led the team in steals and sacrifice bunts (14).

He was durable as a Clydesdale playing in 67 of 68 games -- his streak of 82 consecutive starts at stop snapped April 22 after being hit in the chin with a pitch. Pinero had the go-ahead, two-out, two-run single in eighth inning of win over Richmond, was 3-for-3 and matched career reaching five times in win at Notre Dame and recorded career-high four hits, including home run, in win over Pitt. He homered and drove in career-high four runs against Georgia Tech in ACC tourney.

At the College World Series in Omaha he hit .391 (9-for-23) scoring four runs with .462 OBP (team highs). Pinero went 3-for-4 with three stolen bases in CWS opener, was 5-for-10 in UVa’s three games against Florida.

He earned a spot on All-College World Series Team, was named Second-Team All-ACC and was named to Brooks Wallace Award Watch List (nation’s top SS).

Pinero, who played for coach Dan Bleiwas and the Ontario Blue Jays, was awarded with Canadian Baseball Network 2014 Second Team honors.

Outfield _ Tristan Graham (North Vancouver, BC) Northeast Texas Eagles, Brett Siddall (Windsor, Ont.) Canisius Griffs and Billy Germaine (Aldergrove, BC, Southern Arkansas Muleriders.

Graham batted .431 with 12 doubles, two triples, 13 homers and 47 RBIs with an  1.137 OPS. He was tied for third in homers by Canucks with Midland’s Chris Thibideau, two behind David Marcus of Cal-Pennsylvania and one back of Columbia State’s Julian Johnson.

He had seven three-hit games: with a run-scoring double in an 11-3 win against Cedar Valley, doubled, homered and knocked in six runs in a 12-0 win over Pratt, tripled, hit two homer and knocked in five runs in a 14-12 triumph against at Grayson, homered three times and knocked in eight runs in a 14-3 win against Navarro, doubled, homered and knocked in a pair of runs in an 8-7 loss to Panola, doubled and drove in a pair of runs in a 12-6 win against Bossier Parish and had three hits including a double in a 8-7 loss to San Jacinto.   

Selected in the 22nd round he signed with the Baltimore Orioles.

Graham is a graduate of the North Shore Twins and coach John Haar.

Siddall batted .341 with 23 doubles, a triple and 12 homers, knocking in 47 runs for coach Mike McRae’s Griffs. He had a .980 OPS.

In his best statistical season Siddall slugged .590, an on-base percentage of .390 and stole six bases on seven attempts. In the team’s 8-7 win over top-seeded Rider in the MAAC championship, his eighth-inning grand slam helped push the Griffs to an elimination game victory, and he closed out the MAAC’s postseason tournament by batting .440 (11-for-25) with five doubles, a home run, six runs scored and eight RBIs in six contests. 

Siddall posted career numbers of a .339 average (182-for-537), 42 doubles, six triples and 16 home runs, including a career-high 12 in 2015.

He ranked in the top-five in the MAAC in five different offensive categories, and he was the MAAC’s leader in doubles and homers this season. His 24 extra-base hits in 2015 ranks first in school history for a single-season and he ends the regular season tied for 10th nationally in doubles.

The honors rolled in: MAAC Player of the Year, All-MAAC First-Team selection, American Baseball Coaches Association Division I Northeast All-Region First-Team and American Baseball Coaches Association (ABCA)/Rawlings NCAA Division I All-America Third-Team honors.

Siddall who played for Windsor Selects coaches Chris Soulliere and Joe Siddall, earned Canadian Baseball Network Honourable Mention honors in 2013 and was a CBN Second Team in 2014.

Germaine hit .338 with 17 doubles, two triples, 12 homers and 66 RBIs with a 1,046 OPS.

Sitting in the heart of the Mulerider lineup with 67 hits and a team-leading .420 on-base percentage. The power hitter finished the regular season in the top five in seven offensive categories in the Great American Conference including sacrifice flies (first), RBIs (second), home runs (second), total bases (second), runs scored (second), walks (second) and slugging percentage (fourth). 

The Hill Junior College transfer was third among Canucks with 66 three behind Morehead State’s Chris Robinson and two behind Connor Panas of Canisisus.

Germine played for the Langley Blaze and coaches Jamie Bodaly and Doug Mathieson.

DH _ Conner Stevenson (Keswick, Ont.) of the Connors State Cowboys.

Stevenson batted .314 with 10 doubles and 10 homers knocking in 48 runs in 46 games. He had a .966 OPS.

He homered and knocked in three runs in a 23-0 walk over against Bacone, knocked in a pair in a 7-4 win over Mineral Area, hit a solo homer in a 3-2 loss to Lake Land, went deep knocking in three runs in a 12-7 loss to Ellsworth, knocked in three in an 8-6 win against Iowa Central, plated three in an 18-10 win against Coffeyville, again drove home three in an 8-0 win against Southwestern Christian, plated four in a 12-4 win over Rose State and hit two solo shots in a 14-7 win against Northern Oklahoma Enid. He had such a good year he transferred to Indiana Tech.

Stevenson played for the Ontario Blue Jays and coach Danny Bleiwas.

Second team

Left-hander _  Ryan Kellogg (Whitby, Ont.) Arizona State Sun Devils.

Kellogg is one of eight Sun Devils in school history to earn First Team All-Pac-12 honors three consecutive seasons. His 28 career wins rank 10th in school history, including fourth among left-handed pitchers. He joined former New York Mets right-hander Craig Swan (1970-72) as the only two Devils to lead the team in wins in three consecutive seasons.

His 3.50 career ERA ranks as the 11th-lowest in the aluminum bat era and his 62 career walks are the lowest in school history among pitchers with at least 300 career innings. A two-time Pac-12 All-Academic honorable mention, he is the seventh pitcher in school history with at least 47 starts.

Kellogg was drafted in the fifth round by the Chicago Cubs. He was selected out of high school by the Toronto Blue Jays in the 12th round in 2012.

Kellogg and Lillis-White of UBC shared the lead among Canucks with nine wins. Kellogg worked the most innings with 115, 16 more than Jeff Degano of Indiana State and Lillis-White.

During his time at school he racked up more wins than any other Canuck -- in a three year span. Steve Carter and Shane Davis won more ... in four seasons.

Top NCAA Canadians by wins

Steve Carter, Windsor, Ont., 42-12, 3.74, Coastal Carolina, 2001-04

Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., 35-12, 4.18, Canisius, 2008-11

Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont. 28-6 3.50 Arizona State 2013-15

Rob Nixon, Welland, Ont. 28-9, 2.61 Adelphi, 2008-11

Kai Tuomi, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., 24-10, 3.89 Evansville, 2004-07

Jordan Thomson, Toronto, 24-16, 4.18 Northeastern, 2001-04

Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, B.C. 24-20, 4.17 Canisius, 2012-15

Josh Sawatzky, Altoona, Man. 24-17, 3.99 Niagara/Canisius, 2004-08

Ali Simpson, Campbell RIver, BC, 23-17, 4.76 Bethune-Cookman 2009-2013

R.J. Swindle, Vancouver, 21-13, 3.13, Charleston Southern 2002-04

Kris Dabrowiecki, Toronto, 21-13, 4.22 Northeastern, 2005-08

Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask. 20-18, 4.48, Kentucky 2005-08

Jason Mandryk, Langdon, Ont., 18-6, 3.41 East Carolina, 1999-2002

Scott Robinson, Ajax, Ont., 18-6, 4.68, Maine, 2002-06

John Axford, Port Dover, Ont. 17-14 4.67 Notre Dame/Canisius, 2002-06

Chris Howay, New Westminster, BC 17-7, 4.13 McNeese State, 2000-01

Kellogg pitched played for the Ontario Prospects for coaches Rob and Rich Butler. was a Canadian Baseball Network First team honoree in 2013-14 and winning CBN player of the year in 2013. 

Right-hander _ Phillipe Graham (St. Chrysostome, Que.) MidAmerica Nazarene Pioneers.

The 6-foot-2 starter went 7-3 with a 2.13 ERA and two saves with 79 strikeouts in 72 innings.

Winless in his first five outings he beat Park, Evangel, Central Methodist, Avila, Baker, Graceland and then Benedictine for seven wins in nine starts, which included a pair of three-game, winning streaks.

He hit double-figure strikeouts three times against Park (10), Avila (10) and Graceland (11). Graham transferred from Seminole State College. He had the third lowest ERA among Canucks behind only UBC’s Curtis Taylor (1.02) and Donovan Feenstra (1.59) of Cumberlands. 

Graham pitched for Ducs de Longueuil. 

Reliever _ Tim Black (Mount Hope, Ont.) Central Michigan Chippewas.

Black had 11 saves for Central Michigan going 3-1 with a 2.53 ERA. He walked 10 and struck out 24 in 32 innings.

Black was tied for second-most saves with Madonna’s Bobby St. Pierre, one behind UBC’s Curtis Taylor.

He had two saves against Stetson and Wichita State, as well as one each facing Florida Gulf Coast, Texas State, Rutgers, Miami, Eastern Michigan, Bowling Green and Western Michigan. 

Black, who pitched for the Hamilton Cardinals and coach Gord Thompson, as well as Schroeder Nicholls and Glanbrook legend Dean Dicenzo, earned Canadian Baseball Network First Team honors in 2013, plus Second Team honors in 2014.

Catcher _ Owen Spiwak (Mississauga, Ont.) Odessa Wranglers.

Of the first 19 games, Spiwak was hitless in nine. In the next 47 games he had 56 hits ... going hitless once. He finished with 75 hits: 17 doubles, three triples and eight homers while knocking in 54 runs. He hit .387 with a 1.074 OPS.

He had eight games of at least three hits: including an RBI double in a 6-3 win over El Paso, with a double, triple and an RBI in a 14-10 win over New Mexico Military Institute, doubled, hit two homers and knocked in four in a 19-18 win against Midland, doubled and plated a pair in an 11-8 win against Clarendon, had four hits knocking in a run in a 14-9 loss to New Mexico Junior College, drove in a run in a 7-4 loss to Frank Phillips, doubled and drove in three runs in a 14-5 win against Western Texas, hit for the cycle and knocked in five runs in an 11-10 win over New Mexico Jr. College.

And he had 15 two-hit games.

Spiwak played for Team Ontario and then the Ontario Blue Jays and coach Dan Bleiwas.

First base _ Kevin Czarnecki (Edmonton, Alta.) Fort Hays State Larks.

Czarnecki recorded 30 extra-base hits in his senior season, leading the team in average (.415), doubles (17), runs (53), slugging (.737), total bases (126), and on-base percentage (.495), while driving in 41 runs. He ranked third in the Mid America Conference in average, fourth in doubles, and fifth in total bases at the end of the regular season. 

Czarnecki finished on an impressive 21-game hitting streak and 37-consecutive game streak of reaching base. He also led the team in multi-hit games with 27. He finished at FHSU with a .384 average, 126 hits, 25 doubles, 20 home runs, and 84 RBIs.

The honors flowed for Czarnecki: Second Team Mid America Conference honors and is now a two-time All-MIAA selection after earning an honorable mention nod at third base in 2014, Daktronics All-Central Region, National Collegiate Baseball Writers Association All-Central Region Second Team and Daktronics All-America Third Team honors.

Czarnecki had the third high average trailing Bard’s David Schlosser (.425) and New Mexico’s J.P. Rousseau (.420).

Czarnecki, who played for Cam Houston at the Prospects Academy before heading off to Garden City a la Dayton Moore, earned Canadian Baseball Network Second Team honors in 2014. 

Second base _ Josh Croft (Powell River, BC) San Jacinto Gators.

San Jacinto beat Angelina 4-1 to win the right to reach the NJCAA World Series at Grand Junction, Col. The Gators went 2-2 before heading home.

Croft had 19 multi-hit games: in 5-2 and 8-2 losses to State College of Florida, had three hits in an 11-8 win over New Mexico Jr. College, a homer and four RBIs in a 16-4 win against Wharton County, two RBIs in a 13-2 win against Wharton, two hits in a 5-4 win against Galveston, an RBI double in a 6-2 win over Galveston, a 7-3 win against Laredo, a double and a triple in a 9-2 romp against Laredo, a 13-9 triumph over Laredo, a 4-3 loss to Alvin, a double, homer and two RBIs in a 10-9 loss to Alvin, an 8-5 win against Alvin, four hits including a double in a 9-1 win against Baton Rouge, two doubles and two RBIs in a 5-4 win over Galveston, a 9-7 loss to Laredo, hitting for the cycle with four RBIs in an 18-10 win against Laredo, a double in a 6-1 win against Alvin and a double in a 6-2 loss to Alvin, 

Croft played with the Parksville Royals coached by Dave Wallace and the Okanagan Athletics and coach Evan Bailey, earning Canadian Baseball Network Honourable Mention in 2014.  

Third base _ Mitch Holgate (Windsor, Ont.) University of West Alabama Tigers.

Holgate batted .342 in 50 games with nine doubles, four triples, 11 homers and 45 RBIs. He had a 1.043 OPS.

Holgate highlights included multi-hit games like: two RBIs against Palm Beach Atlantic, three with a triple and an RBI against Miles, three including two solo homers against Delta State, a homer and two RBIs against West Georgia, a pair against Lee, three with an RBI double playing Valdosta State, two against Valdosta, three against Mississippi College with four RBIs, an RBI double against Mississippi, three RBIs playing Shorter, an RBI against Union, two RBIs against West Florida, an RBI double playing Montevallo, an RBI facing Alabama-Huntsville, four against Huntsville with a triple, two homers and four RBIs, three with an RBI facing Huntsviille and an RBI double playing Delta State.       

He earned All-Gulf South Conference First Team honors. 

Holgate, who played for Richard Solomon with the Windsor Selects and Al Bernacchi with the Windsor Juniors, earned Canadian Baseball Network First Team honors in 2014 as DH.

Shortstop _ Brad Antchak (Delta, BC) Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Golden Norse.

Antchak hit ,364 in 44 games with 13 doubles, three triples, 10 homers and 55 RBIs. He finished with an OPS of 1.111.

He earned First Team All-Region honors and was awarded a Gold Glove as well. Antchak was 5-for-5 with a double, homer and two RBIs in a 13-5 win over Arkansas Baptist and he had three hits including a pair of doubles and an RBI in a 14-9 win against Eastern Oklahoma State.

Antchak, who joined coach Roger Ward at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M, after playing for coach Gerry White with the North Delta Blue Jays, took Canadian Baseball Network Third Team honors in 2014.

Outfield _ Cole Bauml (Fort Saskatchewan, Sask.) Northern Kentucky Norse, Jacob Robson (Windsor, Ont.) Mississippi State Bulldogs and Liam Goodall (Nanaimo, BC) Embry-Riddle Eagles.

Bauml led Northern Kentucky with a .350 average to go along with a team-leading 57 hits, 34 runs scored, eight home runs and 108 total bases. He drove in 22 runs and successfully stole 14 bases in 15 attempts in his senior year.

He would have led the nation in doubles per game (.60) if NKU players were able to be included in the national stats as the Norse continue their reclassification process. Bauml’s 25 doubles came despite missing two weeks with an injury, which would tie for sixth nationally.

Over his two-years with the Norse, he was in 87 games including 41 starts this season. He recorded a .343 average to go along with 43 doubles, 15 home runs and two triples. He collected 60 RBIs and 63 runs scored, and stole 21 bases in 26 tries. 

He earned first-team All-Atlantic Sun Conference and All-Academic honors after a breakout senior season. 

Bauml, who played for Team Saskatchewan, coached by Greg Brons and Roger Anholt, as well as the Saskatoon Giants coached by Ron Bauml and Mark Dolan, also earned Canadian Baseball Network First Team honors in 2013 and 2014 and Honourable Mention in 2012.

Robson played in all 54 games for Mississippi State, led in average (.324), runs scored (41), hits (60), stolen bases (21), at-bats (185), bunt singles (10) and multi-hit games (18), while finishing eighth in the SEC in stolen bases, 10th in on-base percentage (.436) and 12th in walks (37). He collected 34 hits in 30 SEC games, hitting 304 with 18 runs, 18 walks, eight stolen bases and four doubles while hitting .356 clip in non-conference contests.

Robson earned Collegiate Baseball National Player of the Week reaching base safely in 13 of his 17 plate appearances on opening weekend. Hit by two pitches, he drove in a run against Cincinnati, was 3-for-4 with two walks, an RBI and a double and was 2 for 2 with two walks as MSU’s Opening Day centre fielder.

Some of his better games included a 3-for-5 outing against Ole Miss an RBI, hitting .400 in a series against No. 1 LSU (4=for-10 with six walks, three stolen bases), had eight hits and two steals bases facing Arkansas and was 3 for 5 against the Marshall Thundering Herd stealing a Bulldog single-game high three bases in the victory Robson hit his first career home run, an opposite field shot to left in the ninth against the Kentucky Wildcats.

Robson played with the Windsor Selects and Danny Bleiwas's Ontario Blue Jays.

Goodall hit .358 with a team-best 83 hits, including nine doubles, six triples and three home runs, while driving in a team-high 59 RBIs and scored 52 runs while starting in all 60 games for the Eagles. On the base paths he went 17-for-19.

He reached the 200-hit plateau for his career in a 15-6 win over Thomas at The Sun Conference tournament, driving in five on four hits against the Night Hawk. Goodall collected five RBIs on four hits against Florida Memorial. hit his first collegiate grand slam at Saint Leo and had three eight-game hitting streaks during the year.

He earned Honorable Mention NAIA All-American, as well as second team CoSIDA Academic All-American, Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete and Academic All-Conference honoree and Eagles of Excellence Scholarship awardee honors.

Goodall, who played for the Nanaimo Pirates and manager Doug Rogers, earned Canadians Baseball Network Honorable Mention honors in 2014.

DH _ Ben Douglas (Moose Jaw, Sask.) McMurry War Hawks.

Helped the War Hawks to the semifinal of the National Christian Athletic Central Region tournament, hitting .366 (49-134) in 40 games. He had 15 doubles, one triple and five home runs, while knocking in 33 runs and drew a team-leading 26 walks. He had a .604 slugging percentage and a team-best .472 on-base average.

Douglas struck out four times in 163 plate appearances, roughly once every 41 times he stepped into the batter’s box. He had 13 multi-hit games, tying the school’s single game record with five hits (in a 5-5 tie against UT-Dallas). Douglas also had 12 games with multiple RBI, reaching safely a season-high 17 straight games, buoyed by a 15-game hitting streak.

He graduated with a 3.83 GPA and earned American Southwest Conference Distinguished Scholar-Athlete award, third team Capital One Academic All-American.

Douglas played for coach Les McTavish’s Vauxhall Academy Jets.

Third Team

Left-hander (tie) _ Donovan Feenstra (Calgary, Alta.) Cumberlands Patriots and Connor Lillis-White (Toronto, Ont.) UBC Thunderbirds.

Feenstra had an amazing year coming off of surgery, compiling an impressive 2.32 ERA in conference play and he owned a 1.85 ERA overall.

Feenstra had wins over Concordia-Michigan, Viterbo, Lindsey Wilson and Shawnee State. Toss out the four earned runs he allowed in 5 1/3 innings in a no decision to Pikeville and Feenstra would have had an 0.96 ERA. As it was he had the second lowest ERA behind UBC’s Curtis Taylor and his 1.02 mark.

Feenstra earned Mid-South Conference Second Team honors and Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete honor. During his four years at Cumberlands, he was 12-6 with a 4.06 ERA in 41 games. He walked 79 and fanned 151 in 139 2/3 innings.

Feenstra pitched for the Calgary Cubs and Pro Baseball Force learning from coaches Jim Lawson and Chris Reitsma.

This spring the 6-foot-5, 220-pound Lillis-White was 9-4 with a 3.27 ERA in 15 starts. Lillis-White walked 42 and struck out 115 in 99 innings.

The lefty had two wins over Concordia-Oregon and Thompson Rivers, plus one each against The Master’s, Simpson, College of Idaho, Oregon Tech and Corban. He had a six-game consecutive win stretch from Feb. 18 until a non decision against Melo (eight innings, one run) on April 11.  

Lillis-White was named UBC Male Athlete of the Year in 2014 going 9-0 with an 0.46 ERA. Lillis-White and Arizona State’s Ryan Kellogg shared the lead among Canucks with nine wins this spring.

Lillis-White earned All-NAIA West Group Team conference honors. Lillis-White was second in whiffs among Canucks, 11 behind Indiana State’s Jeff Degano. He was tied with Degano of with 99 innings, 16 behind Arizona State’s Ryan Kellogg.

A former Etobicoke Ranger under coach Denny Berni before joining coach Terry McKaig, Lillis-White earned Canadian Baseball Network Second Team honors in 2014 and honourable mention honors in 2012 as a reliever. 

Right-hander _ Devon Stewart (Maple Ridge, BC) Canisius.

Stewart was a workhorse making 16 starts throwing 98 innings. He was 7-7 with a 3.83 ERA walking 24 and striking out 75.

He finished his Canisius career with 24 wins, a 4.17 ERA and the second-most strikeouts ever by a Griffs hurler with 222. He completed his senior season in third-place with 72 strikeouts in the MAAC and was seventh in the conference in with a 3.65 ERA and tied for the conference lead in wins with seven.

In his four years with the Blue and Gold he had five wins or more in each season. In 2012, he received the MAAC Rookie of the Year award as well as being named a Collegiate Baseball Freshman All-American. This past season Stewart was honored by the conference by being named to the All-MAAC second team.

Stewart, who pitched for Jamie Bodaly and Doug Mathieson with the Langley Blaze, was a Canadian Baseball Network Honourable Mention in 2012.

Reliever _ Bobby St. Pierre (Windsor, Ont.) Madonna Crusaders.

St. Pierre, a transfer from Crowder, made his mark in his first season as a Crusader, setting a single-season record for saves with 11 ranking eighth nationally in total saves.

He was 3-1 with a 1.59 ERA walking 10 and striking out 32 in 28 1/3 innings. He held opponents to a .180 batting average.

Lindsay Wilson was his first victim on his save list followed by three against Concordia-Michigan, two facing Lourdes, plus one each against Siena Heights, Indiana Tech, Aquinas, Northwestern Ohio and Davenport earning Wolervine-Hooiser Conference honors. 

St. Pierre pitched for Team Ontario and coach Murray Marshall.

Catcher _ J.P. Rousseau (Blainville, Que.) New Mexico Jr. College Thunderbirds.

Rousseau batted .420 in 37 games with seven doubles and 14 RBIs. He had an 1.014 OPS.

Rousseau’s most memorable game was a 7-6 win over the Western Texas Westerners in Hobbs, N.M. being in the midst of a strike-em-out, throw-em out triple play.

With runners on first and third, Rousseau caught strike three (one out), threw to second (two out) and the infielder returned the throw home as Rousseau applied the tag (three out.)

He had the second highest average behind Bard’s David Schlosser (.425) among Canucks.

Rousseau played for Les Ailes and the ABC and coach Joel Landry.

First base _ Julian Johnson (Mississauga, Ont.) Columbia State Chargers.

Johnson hit .344 with 11 doubles, two triples, 14 homers and 47 RBIs in 43 games. His OPS was a whopping 1.230 OPS.

Johnson was second high among Canadians in home runs, one behind Cal-Pennsylvania’s David Marcus. He homered against Jackson State (three in one series), two each against Cumberland, Volunteer State and Chattanooga State, as well as one against Wallace State, Jackson State, Cleveland State, Southwest Tennessee and Dyersburg State.

Johnson played for Team Ontario and Murray Marshall, as well as the Dundas Chiefs.

Second base _ Jake Lumley (Windsor, Ont.) Canisius.

Lumley hit .331 with eight doubles, five triples, three homers and 39 RBIs in 63 games.

Lumley earned Metro Atlantic Conference Player of the Week honors leading the Griffs in average and RBI during the five-game stretch. Lumley slugged his way to a .500 average (10-for-20). He also drove in 11 runs to help Canisius record two wins. 

Lumley contributed against Saint Peter’s recording nine hits and eight RBIs in taking two of three against the Peacocks. In the finale, Lumley was the key cog in the offense as he accounted for four hits, one a grand slam, along with seven RBIs. Lumley’s RBI total from Sunday’s 23-0 rout of Saint Peter’s set a career high for the second-year man. 

Lumley played for the Windsor Selects and coaches Joe Siddall, Chris Soulliere and Marv Lumley.

Third base _ David Glaude (Quebec City, Que.) Missouri Western State Griffon.

Glaude was impressive hitting .345 with 14 doubles, a triple, 12 homers and 44 RBIs in 60 games. He was 10-for-12 stealing bases.

Glaude hit three homers against Fort Hays State, two against Southwest Baptist and Emporia State, plus one each facing Arkansas Tech, Harding, Lincoln, Pittsburg State and Missouri Southern.

In the Fort Hays series Glaude hit .466 (7-for-15) with a double, three homers and seven RBIs.

Glaude played for Capitales Junior de Québec.

Shortstop _ Bryce Dimitroff (Burlington, Ont.) Connors State Cowboys.

A big name on the gridiron -- Tom Dimitroff was a quarterback with the Ottawa Rough Riders,  Tom Jr., Bryce’s uncle, is GM of the Atlanta Falcons -- Bryce showed all kinds of athletic mobility with Connors.

Batting .375 with 10 doubles, a triple, two homers and 31 RBIs in 49 games with Connors State, he was 7-for-7 stealing bases.

He had multi-hit games with a pair of hits in a 23-0 win over Bacone, a 10-3 loss to Iowa Central, a 4-3 win over Iowa Central, an RBI double in a 12-2 win against MCC-Maple Woods, a solo homer in a 2-0 win against Maple Woods, in a 7-1 win against Oklahoma Wesleyan, two RBIs in an 18-10 win against Coffeyville, a 12-2 victory over Ozarks, two RBIs in an 11-0 win against Southwestern Christian, with a double in an 11-5 win against Coffeyville, an RBI in a 12-4 win over Rose State, three hits in a 14-10 win against Rose State, including a double in a 6-3 win against Northern Oklahoma Enid, a double and a homer in an 8-3 win over Northeastern Oklahoma A&M, three hits in a 16-14 win against Northeastern Oklahoma, five hits including a double in 14-7 win over Northern Oklahoma Enid, an RBI with three hits in a 15-5 win over Arkansas Baptist and four hits in a 7-2 win against Arkansas Baptist.

Dimitroff played for coaches Dan Bleiwas and Shawn Travers with the Ontario Blue Jays.

Outfield _ Zac Wilson (New Lowell, Ont.), Davenport Panthers, Byron Reichstein (St. Thomas, Ont.) Southern Arkansas Muleriders and Connor Bowie (Ancaster, Ont.) Mount Aloysius Mounties.

Finishing second on the team with a .386 average with seven doubles, three triples and a pair of home runs while driving in 25 runs.  

He knocked in the winning run as Davenport edged Indiana Tech 5-4 in the Wolverine-Hooiser final. 

Wilson’s multi-hit games consisted of (two unless otherwise specified) four against Union, Cleary, three facing Warner, Concordia-Michigan, Lourdes, four against Lourdes, Marygrove, three facing Indiana Tech, Indiana Tech, four facing Indiana Tech, Cornerstone (twice). four against Northwestern Ohio, Northwestern Ohio, three off Siena Heights pitching, three more against Madonna, Oklahoma Wesleyan and St. Thomas.

He earned First Team All-WHAC honors.

Wilson played for Mike Siena, Jason Booth and John Milton with the Oakville Royals.

Reichstein batted .380 with seven doubles, a triple, six homers and 28 RBIs for Southern Arkansas playing an instrumental role in the Muleriders winning the Great American Conference tourney. 

He homered against Harding, Arkansas Tech, in back-to-back games against Southeastern Oklahoma and again facing Harding. 

With the Muleriders leading Henderson State 3-2 in the fifth and the bases loaded, Reichstein doubled into right centre emptying the bases to give SAU a 6-2 lead.

Reichstein played for the London Badgers and Mike Lumley.

Bowie, the Alleghany Mountain Player of the Year, finished the season ranked first in the conference with 22 stolen bases and ended in a tie for second in the with eight home runs. He was tied for second in the with five triples and third with a .635 slugging percentage. 

Bowie added 53 total hits on the season and 33 RBIs as he batted .358 for the Mounties in 38 starts. 

Bowie was named AMCC Player of the Week and D3baseball.com National Team of the Week in April. He was also named to the D3baseball All-Mideast Region Team. Bowie, who was named to the All-Mideast Region Third team. A 2014 AMCC First Team All-Conference selection, earned all-region honors in 2014 with a First-Team spot on the ABCA All-Mideast Region Team.

Bowie played for the Ancaster Cardinals and coach Jim Barta, as well as the Hamilton Cardinals and coach Gord Thompson, plus Schroeder Nicholls and the legendary Dean Dicenzo of Binbrook.

DH _ Ryan Douse (Waterloo, Ont.) Erie Kats.

Douse slugged .396 with eight double, a triple, a homer and 23 RBIs in 41 games.

Douse had two-hit games against Parkland, Century, North Delta Blue Jays, CCBC Essex, Tompkins Cortland, Broome, Schenectady and Onondaga

Erie lost at the NJCAA Region 3 Division III championship in Little Falls. Erie finished second after getting swept, 9-8 and 19-7 by Herkimer College, the nation’s top-ranked team. Erie started the tournament with a 9-8 win over Niagara County as Douse went 3-for-5.

He played for the Waterloo Tigers and coaches Jason Marsiniak, Terry Gordner and Tyler Mulder.

 

Honourable Mention

Left-handers _ Chris Boatto (Maple, Ont.) Alderson-Broaddus, Steven Dressler (Burlington, Ont.) Cisco, Brodie Harkness (Bowmanville, Ont.) Evansville.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Degano (18) 129, Kellogg (16) 124, Feenstra (6) 64, Lillis-White (3) 64, Boatto (1) 20, Dressler (0) 7, Harkness (1) 5.

(Two others received less than five points.)

Right-handers _ Jean-Francois Dionne (Trois-Rivers Que.) New Mexico Jr College, Alex Graham (North Vancouver, BC), Connor Noble (Vancouver, BC) Central Arizona, Adam Prashad (Mississauga, Ont.) Madonna, Alex Clavet (Laval, Que.) Monroe. 

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Webb (20) 134, P. Graham (19) 126, Stewart (0) 34, Dionne (2) 30, A. Graham (0) 21, Noble (4) 20, Prashad (0) 18, Clavet (0) 9.

(Four others received less than six points.)

Relievers _ Christian Botnick (Brampton, Ont.) Central Arizona, Matthew Beaton (Guelph, Ont.) Eastern Michigan, Chris Stodolka (Lethbridge, Alta.) Texas at Tyler, Travis Laitar (Fergus, Ont.) Cortland, Christian Botter (Vaughan, Ont.) Ohio, J.D. Moore (Mississauga, Ont.) South Dakota State, Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes (Saint-Hyacinthe, Que.) Maine, Zach Pop (Brampton, Ont.) Kentucky, RHP Iannick Remmillard (Valleyfield, Que.) Canisius.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): _ Taylor (28) 157, Black (5) 72, St. Pierre 4 (56), Botnick (2) 32, Beaton (2) 26, Stodolka (1) 22, Laitar (0) 10, Botter (1) 8, Moore (1) 8, Gosselin-Deschesnes (0) 6, Pop (1) 5, Remmillard (1) 5.

(Three others received less than five points.)

Catcher _ Zach Sardellitti (Maple, Ont.) Davenport, Zach Mihic (Langley, BC) Mayville State, Brett Harrison (Winnipeg, Man.) North Dakota

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Robinson (30) 171, Spiwak (11) 131, Rousseau (3) 39, Sardellitti (0) 25, Mihic (1) 17, Firth 11, Harrison 8.

(Two others received less than five points.)

First base _ Joshua Williams (Toronto, Ont.) Dodge City, Brandon Collins (East York, Ont.) Northwestern Ohio, Jeff Martin (Ajax, Ont.) Northwestern Oklahoma State, Bruce Yari (Waterloo, Ont.) UBC, Guillaume Gingras (Levis, Que.) Monroe, 

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Marcus (23) 156, Czarnecki (14) 111, Johnson (2) 64, Williams (4) 29, Collins (0) 11, Martin (0) 9, Yari (0) 6, Gingras (1) 6, 

(Four others received less than five points.)

Second base _ Mattingly Romanin (Burlington, Ont.) Chicago State, David Schlosser (Thornhill, Ont.) Bard, Grant Tamane (Pickering, Ont.) Rio Grande, Landon Briscoe (Vancouver, BC) Dickinson State.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Thibideau (18) 110, Croft (11) 87, Lumley (7) 65, Romanin (3) 59, Schlosser (6) 47, Tamane (0) 19, Briscoe (0) 10.

(Two others received less than six points.)

Third Base _ Raphael Gladu (Trois-Rivieres Que.) Galveston, J.D. Osborne (Whitby, Ont.) Polk State, Tanner Kirwer, (Sherwood Park, Alta.) Niagara, Carter McEachern (Thunder Bay, Ont.) Trinity.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Panas (33) 185, Holgate (4) 87, Glaude (5) 77, Gladu (2) 17, Osborne (0) 12, Kirwer (0) 11, McEachern (1) 6.

(Four others received less than five points.)

Shortstop _ Louis Boyd (North Vancouver, BC) Cochise, Griffin Andreychuk (Nanaimo, BC) Seattle, Thomas Rodrigues (Montreal, Que.) Niagara, Tanner Morache (Surrey, BC) Dixie State, Kyle Hann (Oakville, Ont.) St. Johns River State, Jonathan Roehler (Windsor, Ont.) Macomb, Sam Pelechanty (Martenville, Sask.) Rainy River.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Pinero (25) 141, Antchak (15) 91, Dimitroff (2) 53, Boyd (0) 25, Andreychuk (0) 24, Rodrigues (0) 23, Morache (1) 14, Hann (0) 12, Roehler (0) 10, Pelechanty (1) 6, 

(Two others received less than five points.)

Outfield _ Phillippe Craig-St. Louis (Gatineau, Que.) Oregon, Philippe Berthiaume (Lac St-Charles, Que.) Seminole State, Michael Foster (Pickering, Ont.) Northeastern, Alex Thrower (Etobicoke, Ont.) Kansas City CC, Toby Handley (Whitby, Ont.) Stony Brook, Derek Jones (Brampton, Ont.) Oklahoma Christian, Nathan Ackerman (Langley, BC) Wayne State, Jordan Mountford (Guelph, Ont.) Bryant, Max Wood (Vancouver, BC) San Jacinto, Danny Beaver (Oakville, Ont.) Notre Dame College, Matthew Paculan (Mississauga, Ont.) Urbana, Brendan Rose (Calgary, Alta.) UBC, Jager Toffan (Regina, Sask.) Blinn, Tyler Enns (East St. Paul, Man.) UBC, Christopher Acosta-Tapia (Laval, Que.) Western Oklahoma State Pioneers.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Graham (28) 173, Siddall (28) 171, Germaine (24) 153, Bauml (11) 102, Robson (12) 87, Goodall (2) 48, Wilson (3) 44, Bowie (4) 43, Reichstein (5) 42, Craig-St. Louis (4) 38, Foster (2) 37, Berthiaume (1) 36, Alex Thrower (4) 35, Handley (2) 35, Jones (3) 30, Ackerman (0) 28, Mountford (0) 17, Wood (0) 15, Beaver (0) 13, Paculan (0) 12, Rose (1) 8, Toffan (0) 8, Enns 7, Acosta-Tapia (1) 5. 

(Four others received less than five points.)

DH _ Josh Williams (Sherwood Park, Alta.) Hutchison, Manuel Bouffard (Quebec City, Que.) Monroe, Jordan Boston (Brampton, Ont.), Dylan Moss (Mount Pearl, Nfld.) Fischer.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets) _ Stevenson (25) 147, Douglas (9) 120, Douse (6) 54, Williams (4) 39, Bouffard (1) 20, Boston (0) 15, Moss (0) 8, 

(One other received less than five points.)

     -- Thanks to J.P. Molinaro, Mike Chewpoy and SIDs from all three times zones.



2016 Canadians in College

OF Garrett Ferguson (Brampton, Ont.) earned second team America Midwest Conference honors last spring with the Freed-Hardeman Lions.

Ferguson hit .325 with 14 doubles, a triple and 15 homers in 60 games. He was also 21-for-27 stealing bases.                                     

Ferguson also earned All-Academic honors as did his teammates OF Darcy Moore (Sharon, Ont.) and RHP Roberto Morson (Mississauga, Ont.), while RHP Derek Marshall (Yorkton, Sask.) of the Lindenwood-Belleville Lynx also earned the same honor. 

 

 

 

Sept. 25, 2016

783 Canadians are listed on the rosters of NCAA Division I, Division II and Division III schools, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, Division II and Division III schools. 

Players not on this list, who play the majority of their schedules south of the border, should be found on our Letters of Intent page.

Send us an email with an updated roster (bobelliott49@gmail.com if anyone is missing.

As we climbed the ladder over the 700 mark ... No. 100 was OF Julian Service (Sarnia, Ont.) of the Southeastern Louisiana University Lions; No. 200 was C J.P. Rousseau (Blainville, Que.) Lubbock Christian University Chaparrals; No. 300 was OF Geoff Ehresman (Vancouver, BC) of the University of British Columbia Thunderbirds; checking in at No. 400 RHP Noah Gapp (St. Albert, Alta.) with the University of Cumberlands Patriots; next came No. 500 OF Sean Donnelly (Langley, BC) with the Douglas College Royals; listed No. 600 is OF Philippe Berthiaume (Lac St-Charles, Que.) of the Seminole State College Trojans and pushing the list over No. 700 is 3B-RHP Cooper Lamke (Thunder Bay, Ont.) Ridgewater College Warriors. 

There were 849 players in the spring of 2015.

Anyone Missing? Please email Us. Thanks!

NCAA
Division I
Freshmen

INF Royce Ando, Mississauga, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

RHP Michael Brettell, Fonthill, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Jean-François Garon, Terbonne, Que., Bradley University (IL)

RHP Greg Hollman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Savannah State University (GA)

RHP Matt Ianni, Ottawa, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

OF Matt Jones, Bowmanville, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

LHP Jared Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Will McAffer, North Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State (SD)

LHP AJ Padmore, Toronto, Ont., North Carolina A&T University (NC) 

RHP Jordan Parranto, Sherwood Park, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

 

OF Tristan Pompey, Milton, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

C Matt Quartel, Sturgeon County, Alta., University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee (WI)

LHP Nathan Seltsam, Calgary, Alta., Mount St. Mary’s University (MD)

RHP Mat Szabo, Sarnia, Ont., Bowling Green State University (OH)

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Jackson Wark, St. Albert, Alta., St. Louis University (MO)

OF-LHP Matt Warkentin, Leamington, Ont., University of San Francisco (CA)

RHP Tyler Whitbread, Camlachie, Ont., Indiana State University (IN)

RHP Cole White, Barrie, Ont., Lipscomb University (TN)

LHP Robert Wilson, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

SOPHOMORES

1B-OF Mitch Bigras, Sarnia, Ont., Boston College (MA)

3B Nolan Bumstead, Calgary, Alta., California State University, Northridge (CA)

C Nick Capitano, Bolton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C-3B Austin Guzzo, Brooklin, Ont., University of Iowa (IA)

C Brady Hall, Waterloo, Ont., New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJ)

 

C Brett Harrison, Winnipeg, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

C Luke Horanski, Langley, BC, Creighton University (NE)

RHP Pat Kelley, Regina, Sask., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF-RHP Tanner Kirwer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

INF Charles LeBlanc, Laval, Que., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

 

INF Mike Moffatt, Waterdown, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

C Michael Murphy, Unionville, Ont., Youngstown State University (OH)

LHP Ben Onyshko, Winnipeg, Man., Stetson University (FL)

C-DH Zachary Orchard, Cambridge, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Zack Pop, Brampton, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

 

C Brayden Resch, Saskatoon, Sask., North Dakota State University (ND)

OF Cyrus Senior, Kirkland, Que., Canisius College (NY)

LHP J.P. Stevenson, Hunter River, PEI, Canisius College (NY)

SS Luke Tevlin, Toronto, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

C Ryan Thrasher, Sherwood Park, Alta., Alabama A&M University (AL)

 

INF Dane Tofteland, Okotoks, Alta., Indiana State University (IN)

C Lucas Zilli, Mississauga, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

 

Juniors

RHP Jesse Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

INF Griffin Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Seattle University (WA)

SS Brad Antchak, Langley, BC, University of Louisiana at Lafayette (LA)

RHP T.J. Baker, Acton, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

INF Jared Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

 

RHP Matthew Beaton, Guelph, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Nathan Borges, Brooklin, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

RHP Christian Botter, Vaughan, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

RHP Braeden Bouchey, White Rock, BC, University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)

SS Louis Boyd, North Vancouver, BC, University of Arizona (AZ)

 

C Joel Brophy, Burlington, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Michael Bucci, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Mark Baughman, Calgary, Alta., Louisiana Tech University (LA) 

RHP-OF Brent Cleland, Toronto, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Matt Coppens, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

C Patrick Coughlin, Cambridge, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, Ont., University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)

LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltram, Mercier, Que., University of New Mexico (NM)

1B Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., St. John’s University (NY)

 

3B Raphael Gladu, Trois-Rivieres Que., Louisiana Tech University (LA)

OF Toby Handley, Whitby, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP C.J. Lewington, Calgary Alta., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

RHP Kevin Lucas. Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

INF Jake Lumley, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)

OF Jake Osborne, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF Daniel Pinero, Toronto, Ont., University of Virginia (VA)

RHP-OF Daniel Procopio, Toronto Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Cal Quantrill, Port Hope, Ont., Stanford University (CA)

LHP Brandon Radmacher, White City, Sask., University of North Dakota (ND)

OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

RHP Alex Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, North Dakota State University (ND)

INF Geoffrey Seto Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Josh Shepley, Tecumseh, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Jake Shaw, Grand Bay-Westfield, N.B., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

LHP Zachary Sloan, Brampton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Liam Stroud, Maple Ridge BC, Niagara University (NY)

RHP Owen Stubberfield, Georgetown, Ont., Alabama A&M University (AL)

 

INF Chris Thibideau, Dartmouth, N.S., University of North Florida (FL)

OF Alex Thrower, Etobicoke, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

1B Joshua Williams, Toronto, Ont., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

3B Liam Wilson, Ayr, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

3B Dawson Yates, Kelowna, BC, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

Seniors

INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

OF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, Que., University of Oregon (OR)

INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., University of Houston (TX)

RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Georgia State University (GA)

RHP-INF Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

 

RHP Jake Marks, Sarnia, Ont. University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

INF Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

1B Ryan Pidhaichuk, Richmond, BC, University of Kansas (KS)

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

 

INF Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)

INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Alabama A&M University (AL)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

OF Julian Service, Sarnia, Ont., Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)

OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

RHP Darius Barlas, Orangeville, Ont., University of Mary (ND) 

3B Quinton Bent, Mississauga, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

INF Colten Boudreau, St. Clements, Man., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Brody Burnett, Binscarth, Man., University of Mary (ND)

OF Greg Carrington, Scarborough, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

C Chris Cochrane, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

RHP Jake Cook, Miramichi, NB, Minot State University (ND)

LHP Matthew Fiorini, Schomberg, Ont., Lake Erie College (OH) 

INF Blake Gallagher, Waais, NB, University of Arkansas Monticello (AK)

OF Luxon Glor, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND) 

 

INF Jaiden Hill, Whitby, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

OF Alex Iliffe, Sharon, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

RHP Joel Lamont, White Rock, BC, New Mexico Highlands University (NM)

RHP Duncan Jakubowski, Oakville, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Christian Lazar, Mississauga, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

 

RHP Nathan Lewko, Mississauga, Ont., Northwood University-Michigan (MI)

LHP-1B Mitchell Lyall, Brandon, Man., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

C Matthew Malgi, Woodbridge, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

OF Jacob Mansfield, London Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

RHP Stuart Martin, Ajax, Ont., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO) 

 

OF Joel Mazurkewich, Red Deer, Alta., Montana State University Billings (MT)

INF Geordie McDougal, Lumsden, Sask. Minot State University (ND)

OF-1B Gianfranco Morello, Etobicoke, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

LHP Josh Morris, Stratford, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

RHP Liam Munshi, Mississauga, Ont., Union University (TN)

 

LHP Andrew Raponi, Keswick, Ont., College of Notre Dame (OH)

C Tanner Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO) 

RHP Joseph Rositano, Toronto, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

OF Paul Rupnik, Newmarket, Ont., Newman University (KS)

OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, Sask., Montana State University Billings (MT)

 

OF-INF James Smibert, Mississauga, Ont.,-University of Mount Olive (NC)

LHP-OF Konar Smith, Angus, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

INF Trevaun Smith, Brampton, Ont., Minot State University (ND)

INF Garan Stevens, Thorndale, Ont., Missouri Southern State University (MO)

INF Zane Takhar, Victoria, BC, Northeastern State University (OK)

 

RHP Austin Tanfield, Toronto, Ont., College of Notre Dame (OH)

INF Alex Tonelli, Toronto, Ont., Florida Institute of Technology (FL)

LHP Evan Webb, Whitby, Ont., Concord University (WV)

C Kristan Webb, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

C Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver. BC, Concord University (WV)

 

SS Ryan Willard, Brampton, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

SOPHOMORES

INF Brandon Arsenault, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

LHP Austin Ell, Delta, BC, University of Mary (ND)

LHP Cory Hayden, Brampton, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

INF Daniel Jahnke, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)

RHP Dolan Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Salem International University (WV)

 

OF Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

LHP Matt Martin, Ajax, Ont. Colorado College of Mines (CO)

1B-3B Will Pettener, Hamilton, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

OF Maxime Robillard, Blainville, Que., Post University (CT)

C Christopher Stanford, Quebec City, Que., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

 

OF Daniel Szpik, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

 

JUNIORS

SS-2B Sean Alp, Mississauga, Ont., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jon Bauer, New Westminster, BC, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Danny Beaver, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

C Mike Belliveau, Calgary, Alta. Bellarmine University (KY)

C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Fitchburg State University (MA)

 

OF Jeff Bouchard, North Delta, BC, Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Alex Clavet, Laval, Que., Missouri Western State University (MO)

RHP Brandon Chernoff, Coquitlam, BC, Southwest Baptist University (MO)

OF Doug Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Permian Basin (TX)

LHP Kandal Daniels, Regina Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Marcus Dicenzo, Hamilton, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

LHP Brad Drury, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Blaine Farrell, Marysville, Ont., Mars Hill University (NC)

RHP Alex Gagne, Ottawa, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)

 

LHP Connor Gibson, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Matthew Glasmann, Windsor Ont., Cameron University (OK)

INF David Glaude, Quebec City, Que., Missouri Western State University (MO)

2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta.,Northern State University (SD)

OF Patrick Gough, Georgetown, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)

 

RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Millersville University (PA)

INF Christian Hammerl, Brampton, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Chris Horvath, Lakeshore, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

RHP Jonathan Kovack, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

RHP-1B Talon Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Salem International University (WV)

1B-RHP Matthew Lahn, Georgetown Ont., Lock Haven University (PA)

RHP John Lamanna, East York, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

INF Matt Mastantuono, Mississauga, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

RHP Connor Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

RHP Danny McInnis, Thunder Bay, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

LHP Jackson Morgan, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)

OF Brendan O’Flynn, Etobicoke, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

INF-C J.D. Osborne, Whitby, Ont., University of Tampa (FL)

RHP Justin Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, Northwest Nazerne University (ID)

 

1B Adam Reece, Stratford, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

INF Glenn Reeves, Ajax, Ont., University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

C J.P. Rousseau, Blainville, Que., Lubbock Christian university (TX)

1B Ryan Sattz, Pickering, Ont., King University (TN)

RHP Kenton Schroeter, Nanaimo BC, Angelo State University (TX)

 

OF Jordan Schulz, Strasbourg, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

INF Derek Shedden, Edmonton, Alta., Northeastern State University (OK)

INF Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

RHP Nick Stobbe, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

LHP Dan Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., McKendree University (IL)

OF Jager Toffan, Regina, Sask., West Texas A&M University (TX)

C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

 

OF Jordan Zazulak, Coquitlam, BC, University of Texas-Permian Basin (TX)

SENIORS

OF Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

C Rahul Badve, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

INF Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Jason Bartlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Newman University (KS)

 

RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, Colorado Christian University (CO)

INF Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

INF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

LHP Christopher Boatto, Maple, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

 

INF Evan Comeau, Waverley, NS, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

RHP Dan Connerty, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Mitch Dornbult, Surrey, BC, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

C Benjamin Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

 

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

INF Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)

 

INF-C Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Southern Arkansas University (AK)

C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Academy of Art Univeristy (CA)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)

C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)

3B Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

OF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Oklahoma Christian University (OK)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 

OF Nate Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF-1B Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Lubbock Christian university (TX)

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, Dixie State College (UT)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Jean-Felix Proulx, Montreal, Que., Nyack College (NY)

 

OF Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

RHP Zackary Sharp, Carlyle, Sask.,  University of Mary (ND) 

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, William Jewell College (MO)

C Travis Steinke, Red Deer, Alta., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

 

RHP-INF Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)

C Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Barry University (FL)

RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

OF-RHP Corey Wood, Fredericton, N.B., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

NCAA
DIVISION III
FRESHMEN


C-RHP Dean Angelo, Toronto, Ont., Trinity University (TX)

RHP Forrest Hisey, Ardrossan, Alta., Augustana College (IL)

OF Calvin McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

SOPHOMORES

OF Tyler Beckie, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Skye Bester, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Alex Bishop, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)

2B-OF Jason Eberlin, Aurora, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-OF Tyler Fortin, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

 

INF Alex Hendra-Brown, Victoria, BC, Linfield College (OR)

C Will Jenkins, Niagara Falls, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

INF-SS Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

C Harrison Leslie, London, Ont., Elmira College (NY) 

INF-RHP Jake Levin, Toronto, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

 

OF-LHP Isaac Lewis, Windsor, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

RHP-INF Matt McGonigal, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

C-OF Matthew Peluso, Woodbridge, Ont., Newbury College (MA)

INF Liam Rihela, Surrey, BC, Trinity University (TX)

INF David Schlosser, Thornhill, Ont., Bard College (NY)

 

OF Brock Vandenbrand, Rainy River, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

JUNIORS

RHP Travis Bigelow, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

INF Evann Dumont-LaPointe, Kirkland, Que., Bowdoin College (ME)

3B Eli Geha, Burlington, Ont., Dominican University (IL)

2B Ryan Grippo, Toronto, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

LHP Jonathan Matity, Wilcox, Sask., Crown College (MN)

 

C-RHP Patrick Orr, Toronto, Ont., Alleghaney College (PA)

RHP Robbie Osterer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

INF Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP Cole Slamko, Okotoks, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

INF Austin Warkentin, Calgary, Alta., Mississippi College (MS)

SENIORS

OF Japhe Albu, Geraldton, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Josh Appel, Thornhill, Ont., State University of New York-Brockport (NY) 

3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP-3B Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-SS Josh Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)

INF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)

OF Dan Moro, Calgary, Alta., Hamline University (MN)

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

 

LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Rob Simpson, Etobicoke, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

RHP Chris Stodolka, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX) 

NAIA
FRESHMEN

LHP Jordan Alvernaz, Mississauga, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

INF Cole Armstrong, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-INF Nick Anderson, Muenster, Sask., Marygrove College (MI)

INF Brenden Baker, Red Deer, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

RHP Gregory Barbuto, Oakville, Ont., Concordia University-Michigan (MI)

 

RHP Connor Beleznay, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

3B Matthew Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Siena Heights Univesity (MI) 

INF Aiden Brook, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Marshal Burgess, Brandon, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

CF Austen Butler, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

2B Matt Casburn, St Catharines, Ont., Purdue University Calumet (IN)

LHP Jack Caswell, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

2B Sean Collie, Markham, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Zac Comeault, Pitt Meadows, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Jackson Dartnell, Birds Hill, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Zach Davies, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Geoff Ehresman, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Dallas Forno, Calgary, Alta., Our Lady of the Lake University (TX) 

C Brandon Garcia, Brampton, Ont., Tabor College (KS)

INF Nicholas Garofalo, Windsor, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

 

LHP Austin Gerow, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Julian Giannone, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Scott Gillespie, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Aidan Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Robert Hemer, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

SS Lichel Hirakawa-Kao, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Riley Hoover, Newmarket, Ont., Tabor College (KS)

RHP-OF Ben Judt, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Owen Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Tristan Legault, Masouche, Que., Bryan College (TN)

INF David Macdonald, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Joshua Marson, Brampton Ont., Tabor College (KS)

INF Ricardo Marin, Mississauga, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

INF J.P. Martin, Montreal, Que., Briar Cliff University (IA)

RHP Kurt Meeberg, Edmonton, Alta., Bryan College (TN)

RHP Tyler Moskalyk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

2B Paul Neophytou, Aurora, Ont., Concordia University (MI)

1B Will Nitransky, Niagara Falls, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Jermey Orton, Essex, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

1B Nick Ott, Ancaster, Ont., Huntington University (IN)

OF Ryley Overacker, Calgary, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

 

INF Brendyn Perron, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Christian Peters, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Riley Poole, Oak Bluff, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Aaron Pugh, Boissevoin, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

OF Jakob Radjenovich, La Salle, Ont. Grace College (IN) 

OF Sharan Rasan, Toronto, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

OF Ethan Skuija, Victoria, BC, University of British Columbia (BC) 

LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, Man., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

LF Lucas Soper, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Ryohei Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

C Chayce Topolinsky, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Patrick van den Brink, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Matthew Vollmer, Kitchener, Ont., University of St Francis (IN)

OF-1B Nick Zarzycki, Kitchener, Ont., University of St. Francis (IN)

SOPHOMORES

C Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP K.J. Courtney, Toronto, Ont., Park University (MO)

C Jacob Cuch, Aridrie, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Anthony Cusati, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Cris Davidson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Curtis de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Griffy Goyer, Burnaby, BC,, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Will Grant, Mississauga, Ont., Hastings College (NE)

 

C Riley Guntrip, Camrose, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

OF Ryan Hartig, Woodstock, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

CF Max Hollingworth, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mitch Hudvagner, Cottam, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

 

RHP-OF Krystien Johnson-Batilana, Hamilton, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

INF Jordan Kight, Gilford, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Daniel Koo, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Marc Lepore, Maple, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brandon Marklund, Vancouver, BC, Bryan College (TN)

 

OF Stefan Markovic, Woodbridge, Ont., Siena Heights Univesity (MI)

INF Kyle McComb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Roberto Morson, Mississauga, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

OF Darcy Moore, Sharon, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

INF Anthony Olson, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Tanner Ring, Regina, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Rex Romero, Windsor, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Matt Schneider, Stonewall, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Austin Smith, East St. Paul, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Brad Smith, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, Man., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

INF Logan Stewart, Lindsay, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF AJ Thomson, Portage la Praire, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB) 

 

RHP Garret Virtue, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF John Whaley, Oakville, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Alex Whiteside, Mount Albert, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB) 

C-1B Evan Willow, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

OF Carson Wlad, Calgary, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

 

C Matt Zanutto, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

JUNIORS

OF Tanner Banks, Fredericton, NB, Jamestown College (ND)

OF Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Troy Blad, Steinbach, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

RHP Brendan Butrimas, Toronto, Ont., St. Ambrose University (IA)

 

RHP T.J. Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

INF Preston Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

INF Vincent Caschera, Sarnia, Ont,, Goshen College (IN)

INF Josh Croft, Powell River, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

INF Jason Darichuk, Oakville, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

 

LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

LHP Josh Egert, Burlington, Ont., Southeastern University (FL)

LHP Dave Erickson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Waldorf College (IA)

OF Ryan Freemantle, Georgetown, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

 

RHP Tyler Gillies, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Phil Graham, St. Chrysostome, Que., MidAmerica Nazarene University (KS)

RHP Nathan Halliday, Oakville, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B Michael Heaton, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF-OF Jaxson Hooge, Calgary, Ata., Tabor College (KS)

INF Devin Holmes, Simcoe, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

INF Taylor Lawrence, Burnaby BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C-OF Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver, BC, Waldorf College (IA)

RHP Derek Marshall, Yorkton, Sask., Lindenwood-Belleville Universtiy (IL)

 

INF Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Ryan Mose, Vancouver, BC, University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Connor Noble, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mike Orosz, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Justin Orton, Essex, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Dany Paradis-Giroux, Cabano, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

C Mackenzie Parlow, Parksville, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Nelson Quark, Winnipeg, Campbellsville University (KY)

OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

 

LHP Chris Sauve-Gebhardt, Mascouche, Que., Bryan College (TN)

RHP Steven Somerville, Ajax, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

1B-3B Conner Stevenson, Keswick, Ont., Indiana Institute of Technology (IN)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, Sask., Sterling College (KS)

 

RHP Curtis Taylor, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Kyle Thomas, Mississauga, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Logan Walters, Bowmanville, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

1B Benjamyn Wieler, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Graham Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

 

OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

INF Tyler Yorko, Burnaby, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

SENIORS

LHP Alain Andre, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

RHP Aaron Bain, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Bryan College (TN)

RHP-3B Tyler Czech, Stirling, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

 

LHP Ben Dartnell, Birds Hill, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brendan Ethier, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

 

RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

INF Matt Hexter, London, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

RHP Skylar Janisse, LaSalle, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)

OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, The Masters College (CA)

 

INF Levi Larmour, Oakville, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

INF Riley Penner, La LaRiviere, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

C Zack Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP-OF Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., William Penn University (IA)

RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)

 

OF-1B Roman Testani, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Mobile (AL)

OF-INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)

RHP Alex Webb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Thomas Weir, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

1B-C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Jack Zimmerman, Tecumseh, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

UNITED STATES ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

FRESHMEN

SOPHOMORE

RHP Eric Davidson, Windsor, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

Junior

sENIOR

RHP Ronald Stewardson, London, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

National Club Association

FRESHMEN

OF Calvin McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

SOPHOMORES

OF Tyler Beckie, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Skye Bester, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B-OF Jason Eberlin, Aurora, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-OF Tyler Fortin, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF-SS Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 


RHP-INF Matt McGonigal, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

OF Brock Vandenbrand, Rainy River, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

JUNIOR

SENIOR

OF Japhe Albu, Geraldton, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-3B Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-SS Josh Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)


RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

Junior CoLLEGES & Community CollegeS
DIVISION I
FRESHMEN

RHP Anthony Aiello, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Nathan Arruda, Brampton, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

OF Simon Auger, Terrebonne, Que., Trinidad State College (CO)

RHP Jacob Barnard, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Owen Barry, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

LHP Vincent Beauregard, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)  

OF Matthew Berner, Spruce Grove, Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

OF Owen Bessette, Sherwood Park, Alta., Western Texas College (TX)

C Xavier Bilodeau, Beauport, Que.,  Monroe College (NY)

SS-2B Ben Blake, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

INF Chris Blaskovich, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Adam Bontkes, Victoria, BC, Northeast Texas Community College (TX) 

RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, Alta., Lane College (OR)

3B Jake Bosence, Victoria, BC, Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, Alta., Lane Community College (OR)

 

INF Billy Brand, Burlington, Ont., Cleveland State Community College (TN) 

RHP Nolan Bruce, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)

SS Mitch Bryan, Victoria, BC, Pasadena City College (CA)

3B-RHP Connor Burns, St. Albert, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

RHP Barry Caine, South Surrey, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS) 

 

LHP Graeme Cherry, Millarville, Alta., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

LHP Zach Campagne, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Jacob Charron, Ottawa, Ont., Crowder College (MO) 

OF Connor Chorpita, Surrey, BC, Northeastern Texas College (TX)

INF-OF Dalton Clarke, Newmarket, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

 

RHP Jake Conway, Whitby, Ont., Barton Community College (KS) 

LHP Jonathan Cote, Delta, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

RHP Dexter Coughtrey, Kingston, Ont., Barton Community College (KS)  

INF Dakota Curry, Prince George, BC, Vernon College (TX)

OF Troy Daring, Brampton, Ont., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

 

RHP Nick Dawson, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake City Community College (UT)

C Chase Decosse, Penticton, BC, Utah State University-Eastern (UT)

OF-1B Francis Desilets, Montreal, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Brandon Desjardins, Calgary, Alta., Community Colleges of Spokane (WA)

OF Zach Diewert, Chemainus, BC, Polk State College (FL) 

 

OF-C Sean Donnelly, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Chase Dreger, Oakbluff, Man., Colby Community College (KS) 

OF Canice Ejoh, Brampton, Ont., Cochise College (AZ)

OF Armand Ewusie, Vancouver, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)

LHP Frédéric Fauteux, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

 

RHP Jesse Fishbaum, Toronto, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ) 

OF-LHP Ethan Fox, Campbell River, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Evan Funk, Winnipeg, Man., Merced College (CA)

RHP Alex Gibbons, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

1B-3B Rodney Gilbert, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

SS-2B Joey Gladman, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Sam Glowicki, Victoria, BC,  Big Bend Community College (WA)

LHP Daniel Gosselin, Vancouver, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK) 

INF Brian Granton, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Isaac Greer, Vancouver, BC, College Of San Mateo (CA) 

 

C Brendan Halstrom, Maple Ridge, BC, Taft College (CA)

LHP Jordan Hart, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

RHP Dalton Harvey, Cambridge, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

RHP Taylor Hochban, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Sean Hood-Tidman, Stratford, Ont., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

 

C Tony Hrynkiw, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

LHP Cole Hunt, Surrey, BC, Columbia Basion College (WA)

RHP Brandon Hutt, Weyurn, Sask., West Hills College (CA)

C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Vernon College (TX) 

RHP Jackson Jones, Toronto, Ont., Metropolitan Community College-Maplewoods (KS)

 

RHP Liam Kano McGregor, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Daniel Keck, Saskatoon, Sask., Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Jonathan Keltie, Coquiltam BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)

C Edwin Kim, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Jay Kim, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

LHP Kevin King, Ottawa, Ont.,  St. Petersburg College (FL)

OF Drake Kirkwood, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS) 

OF Garrett Kirkwood, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS) 

LHP Matt Krutsch, Essex, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

C Ben Komonosky, Regina, Sask., Blinn College (TX)

 

OF Tony Kwon, Toronto, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

RHP Keegan Kwong Edmonton, Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

RHP-3B Philippe Langlois, Victoraville, Que., Muscatine Community College (IA)

3B-2B Travis Leclair, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jesse Lee, Mississauga, Ont., Galveston College (TX) 

 

LHP Parker Logan, Chilliwack, BC, Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF Trevor Lofstrom, West Kelowna, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

SS-RHP Matt Lloyd, Calgary, Alta., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

OF Jereymi Longpre, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

2B Luke Lubiniecki, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

C Cole MacLaren, Morell, PEI, Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Olivier Mailloux, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

1B Tom Melenchuk, White Rock BC, Douglas College (BC) 

1B-3B Braedon Miller, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Cooper Misic, Surrey, BC, Galveston College (TX)

 

INF Sam Mitchell, Surrey, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)

OF Trevor Mlait, West Kelowna, BC, Utah State University-Eastern (UT)

C Brock Morgan, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

INF Connor Morro, Caledon, Ont., Chattanooga State Community College (TN) 

RHP Rashan Moursalien, Brampton, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

RHP Brady Moxham. Oakville, Man., Midland College (TX)

RHP Michael Mueller, Mississauga, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ)

SS-2B Lucas Naidu, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Tommy Nguyen, Toronto, Ont., Alan Hancock College (CA)

3B-1B Connor Nishimura, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

RHP Chase Nistor, Regina, Sask., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Nathan Morris, Vaughn, Ont., Barton Community College (KS)  

C-OF Taylor Nychyk, St. Andrews, Man., Fort Scott Community College (KS)

RHP Reilly O’Rourke, Syndey, NS Garden City College (KS)

RHP Claudio Alejandro Ortiz Prefontaine, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

1B-3B Travis Ouellet, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Taran Oulton, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Hutchinson College (KS)

OF Juan Paez, Langley, BC, Lake Land College (IL) 

SS-RHP Aaron Page, Nanaimo, BC, Otero Junior College (CO) 

INF James Park, Toronto, Ont., Highland Community College (KS)

 

INF J.T. Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

2B Louis-Philippe Pelletier, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

INF-RHP Tony Pharand, Chilliwack, BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Derrick Philibert, Becancour, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

OF Dyshawn Proudlove, Ajax, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

 

RHP Hugh Rainey, Nanaimo, BC, Otero Jr. College (CA)

INF Nolan Rattai, Medicine Hat, Alta., Midland College (TX)

C Drew Reilly, Cambridge, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

OF Noah Renaud, Amherstburg, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

C Shawn Robbins, Edmonton, Alta., Hill College (TX)

 

RHP Russell Rockwell, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

SS Adam Rossit, Stoney Creek, Ont., Irvine Valley College (CA)

LHP Vincent Ruel, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

OF Travis Ruf, Cambridge, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)

RHP Cole Russell, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Calvin Sandhu, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Kyle Scobel, Brampton, Ont., Northeastern Jr. College (C0)

OF Kevin Sengara, Vancouver, BC, Pasadena City College (CA) 

OF Eric Senior, Toronto, Ont., Midland College (TX)

INF Liam Shibata, Vancouver, BC, Glendale Community College (AZ)

 

C Jake Sims, Guelph, Ont., Roane State (TN)

RHP Kristjan Storrie, Langley, BC, Galveston College (TX)

INF Russ Strilchuk, Calgary, Alta., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

OF Austen Swift, Etobicoke, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

LHP Austin Tambellini, Nelson, BC, Hill College (TX)

 

INF Zach Thibault, Yarmouth NS, Cabrillo College (CA)

SS Abraham Toro, Longueuil, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

INF Yan-Eric Tremblay, Quebec City, Que., Trinidad State College (CO)

OF-1B Brendan Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)  

RHP Jose Vasquez, Cambridge, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

 

LHP Nicholas Vellios, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Nick Vickers, Calgary, Alta., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

OF-2B Surya Viswanathan, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Cole Warken, Regina, Sask., Polk State College (FL) 

RHP Karsten Waters, Victoria , BC, Otero Jr. College (CA)

 

RHP Robbie Watson, Vancouver, BC, Edmonds Community College (WA)

INF Dayton Wilson, Ladner, BC, Taft College (CA)

1B Randall Winger, Brampton, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

INF Tyler Wright, North Vancouver, BC, Northwestern Community College (CO)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Shawn Anderson, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

OF Philippe Berthiaume, Lac St-Charles, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

INF-OF Malcolm Boehm, Ladner BC, Sacramento City College (CA)

RHP Jesse Borden, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

 

RHP Ryan Braun, Surrey, BC, Trinidad State College (CO)

INF Eddie Chessell, Hespeler, Ont., Colby Community College (KS)

OF Tristan Clarke, Brampton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma Junior College (OK)

RHP Matt Courneya, Edmonton Alta., Douglas College (BC)

SS Bryce Dimitroff, Burlington, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

LHP Scott Doucet, White Rock, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Kade Erickson, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

1B-RHP Brandon Feldman, Victoria, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO) 

OF-RHP Chris Fougner, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Reid Fritke, Swift Current Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

 

RHP Jake Gill, White Rock, BC, Lake Land College (IL)

OF Justin Graff-Rowe, Waterloo, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

RHP Montana Giesbrecht, Regina, Sask., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

RHP Hunter Greenough, Markham, Ont., Antelope Valley College (CA)

C Tyler Hardie, Georgetown, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

 

C Mitchell Hazlett, Riverview, N.B., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Eric Hegadoren, Victoria, BC, Yapavai College (AZ)

OF Julian Johnson, Mississauga, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Jacob Kreiger-Hughes, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

INF Zach Lampreia, Toronto, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

INF Shawn Lee, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

OF Aidan Lucas, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Luke Manuel, Surrey BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

C Kyle McDonald, Mississauga, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

C Landon McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Douglas College (BC)    

 

INF Ryan Pouwells, Vancouver, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

RHP Brandon Reid, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

LHP Jonathan Reid, Mississauga, Ont., McCook Community College (NE)

OF-RHP Jacob Robazza, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Mitchell Robinson, Surrey, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)

 

OF Nick Rutckyj, Surrey, BC, Cuesta College (BC)

RHP Brett Sakaki, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Shoma Sasaki, Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)     

RHP Jordan Scheftz, Irvine, Calif., Saddleback College (CA)

INF Cole Schneider, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

 

OF Drew Simmons, Woodbridge, Ont., Otero Junior College (CO)

LHP Dylan Thorp, North Vancouver BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP-SS Nathan Unrau, Langley BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Mason Verge, Surrey, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

OF Travis Wacker, Oakville, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

 

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

OF Josh Williams, Sherwood Park, Alta., Hutchison Community College (KS)

3B-1B Shane Wlodarczak, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Max Wood, Vancouver, BC, San Jacinto Community College (TX)

SS Matt Yee, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

SS Jared Young, Prince George, BC, Connors State College (OK)

DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

OF Christopher Acosta-Tapia, Laval, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK) 

OF Rayvon Barless, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

RHP Jeff Barton, Baldwin, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

LHP Justin Beaumont, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

INF Edward Benitez, Maple, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

 

3B Ryan Bothwell, Napanee, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

RHP Mark Bowen, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

RHP Nikolas Cardinal, Bonnyville, Alta., Mesa Community College (AZ)

LHP Damian Clarke, Carlisle, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

OF Zach Desa, London, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)

 

3B-2B Drew Dickerson, Port Hope, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

C Logan Dimler, Grenfell, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

3B-C Tyler Dobie, North York, Ont., Garrett Community College (MD)

LHP Ben Donnell, Oakville, Ont., Globe Institute of Technology (NY) 

1B Nickolon Dudhnath, Etobicoke, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

 

2B Marcus Eaton, Ottawa, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

3B-RHP Bryce Enns, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

C Nicolas Favaro, Burnaby, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

LHP-OF Jake Foden, Toronto, Ont., Allegany College of Maryland (MD)

CF Tyler Foslett, London, Ont., Community College of Baltimore County Dundalk (MD) 

 

RHP Slater Frith, Stoney Creek, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

RHP Tyler Greenwood, Mississauga, Ont., Globe Institute of Technology (NY) 

RHP Tyler Hawkins, Bolton, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) 

LHP Connor Hurst, Mississauga, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY) 

OF Brett Klassen, Rosenfeld, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

 

OF Jacob Kompf, Stratford, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

OF Daito Kojima, York Mills, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) 

1B John Anthony Lantigua, Quebec City, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK) 

OF Jacob Linhares, Toronto, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)

C Troy Lofgren, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 

RHP Sammy Maracle, Brampton, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

2B Matt Pilarczyk. Milton, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

RHP Christian Mullen, Pefferlaw, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) 

LHP Tyler Riehl, Kitchener, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, Ont., Murray State College (OK)

 

RHP Riley Rowland, Okotoks, Alta., Williston State College (ND)

LHP Abdallah Salman, Milton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP Ethan Timmermans, Parkhill, Ont., Hesston College (KS)

LHP Braeden Toikka, North Vancouver, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

C Stephen Thornton, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

 

C Tyson Troscinski, Hanmer, Ont., Dakota County Technical College (MN)

RHP Matteo Vincelli, Burnaby, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

2B Tim Waite, Calgary, Alta., Williston State College (ND) 

INF Liam Whalen, Ancaster, Ont., Murray State College (OK)

1B-DH Jamie Whynot, Bridgewater, N.S., Delaware Tech-Owens (DE)

 

LHP Maximilian Williams, Tawasswen, BC, Mesa Community College (AZ)

SOPHOMORES

OF-LHP Dakota DeFreitas, Port Perry, Ont., John Wood Community College (IL)

RHP-INF Jake Forgrave, Toronto, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

INF Connor Lewis, Brampton, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)  

LHP Pat Machibroda, Saskatoon, Sask., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

C Justice Magee, Pickering, Ont., Kalamazo Valley Community College (MI)

 

INF Keegan Marsden, Stratford, Ont., Kalamazo Valley Community College (MI)

RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Northern Oklahoma Enid (OK)

1B-DH Chris Nakashima, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

INF Travis Owens, Bowmanville, Ont, Wake Tech Community College (NC)

RHP Alex Reid, Brampton, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 

1B-DH Evan Rogers, North Delta, BC, Dakota County Technical College (MN)

RHP Jason Tarapasky, Pierrefonds, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

C Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK

DIVISION III
FRESHMEN

2B Kody Anton, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

1B Sam Brown, Saskatoon Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Victor Christiansen, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY) 

INF Zarley Cina, Kitchener, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

LHP Mitchell Coulson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

 

RHP Andrew Dayton, Bloomfield Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)  

OF Dennis Dei Baning, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Benjamin Godbout, Montreal, Que., Jefferson Community Collage (NY) 

C-INF Kyle Gould, Picton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

LHP Colin Gudereit,  Regina, Sask., Itasca Community College (MN) 

 

C Kai Knudsen, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

OF Ryan Koivu, Caledon East, Ont., Cedar Valley College (TX)

RHP Christian Lindsay-Young, Hamburg NY, Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Jaret Loran, Acadia Valley, Alta., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Eric Marriott, Niagara Falls, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

RHP Jonathan Mele, Schomberg, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP Raffy Pinto, Calgary, Alta., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Ben Popovich, Belleville, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF-LHP Oliver Rivera, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Braedon Rybak, Winnepeg, Man., Ridgewater College (MN)

 

2B Brett Snider, Toronto, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY)

C-RHP Ryan West, Surrey, BC, Ridgewater College (MN)

SOPHOMORES

OF-RHP Will Aesoph, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

OF Mathew Ardizzi, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

LHP Kris Barber, North Saansch, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

OF Paul Bisnauth, Mississauga, Ont., Corning Community College (NY) 

OF Bradly Cooke, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

 

LHP Lee Condon, Douro-Dummer, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY) 

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF-C Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

C-1B Chris Gamble, Thunder Bay, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Austin Hall, Peterborough, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY) 

 

INF Triston Hill, High Level, Alta., Genessee Community College (NY)

RHP Christopher Johannesson, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-RHP J. D. Knutson, Kindersley, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

3B-RHP Cooper Lamke, Thunder Bay, Ont., Ridgewater College (MN)

C Dylan Lee, London, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 

INF Brandon McGinnis, Fort Frances, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Toure Parpit-Sinclair, Pickering, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-OF Sam Pelechanty, Martenville, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Laine Renaud, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara County Community (NY) 

RHP Travis Tomlinson, Hamilton, Ont, Niagara County Community (NY)

 

C Ryan VanSnick, Baxters Corner, Ont., Camden County College (NJ)

 

A total of 43 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams.
 

NCAA
DIVISION I

Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., volunteer assistant coach, University of Florida (FL)
Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., volunteer assistant coach, University of Arkansas (AK)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, volunteer assistant coach Georgia Tech University (GA)
Larry Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach, Bradley University (IL)

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator, Niagara University (NY)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, assistant coach, Campbell University (NC)
Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana State University (IN)
Jimmy Van Ostrand, Richmond, BC, director of player development, University of Arizona (AZ)
Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Radford University (VA)

 

DIVISION II

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., associate head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)


Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, University of Charleston (WV)

DIVISION III

Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Student assistant coach, Hilbert College (NY)

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., physical education director, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Al Cantwell, Saint John, N.B., head coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Shawn Bowman, New Westminster, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)  
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Morgan de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB) 
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, student assistant, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Rob LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, director of baseball, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
Don Neusitzer, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Vanguard University (CA)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Matt Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (Man.)
Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
James Zamko, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB) 

JUNIOR College

DIVISION I

Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)
 

DIVISION III

Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., assistant coach, Bismarck State College (ND)
Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (OK)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

 

 

 

2015 Canadians in College

852 Canadians are listed on the rosters of Division I Division II, Division III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and III schools. Players not on this master list should still be on the Letters of Intent page. 

This work in progress will continue towards our usual total of 700 plus players: RHP Marc Berube (Trios Pistoles, Que.) of the University of Pittsburgh Panthers was No. 100; OF-LHP Isaac Lewis (Windsor, Ont.) of coach Peter Hoy’s (Cardinal, Ont.) of the St. Lawrence Saints was No. 200, 1B-C Tyler Wiwchar (Winnipeg, Man.) of the Jamestown Jimmies is No. 300, RHP-OF Eric Evans (Weyburn Sask.) of Taft College Cougars was 400, RHP-1B Curtis DePena (Winnipeg, Man.) of the Winnipeg Wesmen was No. 500, LHP Brandon Radmacher (White City, Sask.) of the College of San Mateo Bulldogs was No. 600 and OF Matt Ing (Toronto, Ont.) of the Otero Junior College Rattlers was No. 700.  ….

 

Anyone Missing? Please email Us. Visit our Contact page. Thanks!

NCAA
Division I
Freshmen

1B-OF Mitch Bigras, Sarnia, Ont., Boston College (MA)

3B Nolan Bumstead, Calgary, Alta., California State University, Northridge (CA)

C Nick Capitano, Bolton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Austin Guzzo, Brooklin, Ont., University of Iowa (IA)

C Brady Hall, Waterloo, Ont., New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJ)

 

LHP Brodie Harkness, Bowmanville, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

C Brett Harrison, Winnipeg, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

RHP Greg Hollman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Savannah State University (GA)

C Luke Horanski, Langley, BC Creighton University (NE)

INF-RHP Tanner Kirwer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

 

INF Charles LeBlanc, Laval, Que., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

RHP Daniel Marquez, Cambridge, Ont., Evansville University (IN)

INF Mike Moffatt, Waterdown, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

OF-1B Gianfranco Morello, Etobicoke, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

C Michael Murphy, Unionville, Ont., Youngstown State University (OH)

 

LHP Ben Onyshko, Winnipeg, Man., Stetson University (FL)

INF Zachary Orchard, Cambridge, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Zack Pop, Brampton, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

C Brayden Resch, Saskatoon, Sask., North Dakota State University (ND)

INF Mitchell Robinson, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)

 

OF Dawson Ruschkowski, Oyen, Alta., North Dakota State University (ND)

OF-INF Cyrus Senior, Kirkland, Que., Canisius College (NY)

LHP J.P. Stevenson, Hunter River, PEI, Canisius College (NY)

SS Luke Tevlin, Toronto, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

3B-1B Dane Tofteland, Okotoks, Alta., Indiana State University (IN)

 

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara University (NY)

RHP Blake Weston, Oakville, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Lucas Zilli, Mississauga, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

 

 

Sophomores

INF Griffin Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Seattle University (WA)

INF Jared Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

RHP Matthew Beaton, Guelph, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Nathan Borges, Brooklin, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

RHP Christian Botter, Vaughan, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

 

RHP Braeden Bouchey, White Rock, BC, University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)

C Joel Brophy, Burlington, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Michael Bucci, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP-OF Brent Cleland, Toronto, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Patrick Coughlin, Cambridge, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

OF Joey Guaragna, Mississauga, Ont., Old Dominion University (VA)

OF Toby Handley, Whitby, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Evan Hanoun, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

C Tyler Hardie, Georgetown, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)

LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Kevin Lucas. Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

SS Jake Lumley, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Jake Osborne, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF Daniel Pinero, Toronto, Ont., University of Virginia (VA)

 

RHP-OF Daniel Procopio, Toronto Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Cal Quantrill, Port Hope, Ont., Stanford University (CA)

OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

INF Geoffrey Seto Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jake Shaw, Grand Bay-Westfield, N.B., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

RHP Josh Shepley, Tecumseh, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Zachary Sloan, Brampton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Liam Stroud, Maple Ridge BC, Niagara University (NY)

3B Dawson Yates, Kelowna, BC, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

 

Juniors


INF Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

RHP Marc Berube, Trios Pistoles, Que., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, Que., University of Oregon (OR)

 

LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Indiana State University (IN)

INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., University of Houston (TX)

RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Georgia State University (GA)

INF Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

 

LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)

RHP Jake Marks, Sarnia, Ont. University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)

INF Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

OF Russ McGibbon, Pickering, Ont., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

1B Ryan Pidhaichuk, Richmond, BC, University of Kansas (KS)

SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

OF Julian Service, Sarnia, Ont., Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)

 

C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., University of Oklahoma (OK)

1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Texas State University (TX)

LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)

OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

 

Seniors

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Cole Bauml, Fort Saskatchewan, Sask., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

 

RHP Riley Coverdale, Puslinch, Ont., George Mason University (VA)

LHP Ben Dartnell, East St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Murray State University (KY)

OF Philip Diedrick, Ajax, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

OF Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., TCU (TX)

RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)

OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., Oral Roberts University (OK)

RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

 

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)

INF David Head, Claremont, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)

RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)

 

OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

INF Spencer Marentette, Kingsville, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)

RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., North Carolina Central University (NC)

RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

 

OF Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)

1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)

INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

 

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

C-OF Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)

SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Roberto Suppa, Connor, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Division II
Freshmen


INF Brandon Arsenault, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP Troy Christoffer, Oakville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

C Chris Cochrane, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

RHP Austen Coles, Lynden, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

LHP Jonathon Cote, North Delta, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)

RHP Reese de Beaudrap, Three Hills, Alta., Salem International University (WV)

3B-C Brett Doepker, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

LHP Austin Ell, Delta, BC, University of Mary (ND)

2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta.,Northern State University (SD)

 

LHP Cory Hayden, Brampton, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Liam Jacques, Blue Mountains, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

INF Daniel Jahnke, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)

RHP Dolan Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Salem International University (WV)

OF-RHP Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

 

RHP Alex Lojko, Barrie, Ont., Ashland University (OH)

LHP Matt Martin, Ajax, Ont. Colorado College of Mines (CO)

OF Joel Mazurkewich, Red Deer, Alta., Montana State University Billings (MT)

OF Mrugen Mehta, Toronto, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

1B-3B Will Pettener, Hamilton, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

 

OF Maxime Robillard, Blainville, Que., Post University (CT)

RHP Joseph Rositano, Toronto, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

1B Sebastiano Scalzo, Laval, Que., Davenport University (MI)

OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, Sask., Montana State University Billings (MT)

INF Derek Shedden, Edmonton, Alta., Northeastern State University (OK)

 

C Christopher Stanford, Quebec City, Que., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

OF Daniel Szpik, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

INF Zane Takhar, Victoria, BC, Northeastern State University (OK)

LHP Evan Webb, Whitby, Ont., Concord University (WV)

C Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver. BC, Concord University (WV)

 

C-1B Evan Willow, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

INF-RHP Jared Young, Prince George, BC, Minot State University (ND)

 

Sophomores


OF Cody Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Tusculum College (TN)

OF Danny Beaver, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

C Mike Belliveau, Calgary, Alta. Bellarmine University (KY)

C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Fitchburg State University (MA)

INF Marcus Dicenzo, Hamilton, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

LHP Brad Drury, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)

LHP Connor Gibson, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

INF David Glaude, Quebec City, Que., Missouri Western State University (MO)

RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Millersville University (PA)

 

2B-SS Christian Hammerl, Brampton, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Chris Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Jonathan Kovack, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

INF Matt Mastantuono, Mississauga, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

RHP Connor Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

RHP Dan McInnis, Thunder Bay, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

LHP Jackson Morgan, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)

RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Justin Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, Northwest Nazerne University (ID)

OF Jordan Schulz, Strasbourg, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

RHP Nick Stobbe, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND

INF Logan Walters, Bowmanville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

Juniors


OF Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

C Rahul Badve, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Aaron Bain, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

1B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, Colorado Christian University (CO)

 

LHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

LHP Christopher Boatto, Maple, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Emmanuel College (GA)

INF Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

INF Evan Comeau, Waverley, NS, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

RHP Dan Connerty, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Mitch Dornbult, Surrey, BC, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

 

C Benjamin Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

INF Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

C-OF Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Southern Arkansas University (AK)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)

C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Academy of Art Univeristy (CA0

C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)

C Jason Hardie, Ajax, Ont., West Virginia Wesleyan College (WV)

 

INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

OF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

RHP-INF Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Oklahoma Christian University (OK)

LHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)

 

OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

OF Nate Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF-1B Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Lubbock Christian university (TX)

 

LHP Brody McDonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, Dixie State College (UT)

INF Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Jebidiah Pallot, Goulais River, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

RHP Jean-Felix Proulx, Montreal, Que., Nyack College (NY)

OF Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Alabama A&M University (AL)

RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

 

C Travis Steinke, Red Deer, Alta., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., Post University (CT)

RHP-INF Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)

C Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Barry University (FL)

RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

 

C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

 

RHP Mark Wilush, Oakville, Ont., University of Tampa (FL)

OF-RHP Corey Wood, Fredericton, N.B., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

 

Seniors


INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

RHP Jason Bartlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Newman University (KS)

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

 

LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

1B Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., McMurray University (TX)

RHP Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Fort Hays State University (KS)

 

C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Christopher Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Minot State University (ND)

INF Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Gannon College (PA)

 

OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (OH)

INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan University (KY)

INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

 

RHP Joshua Larsen, Surrey, BC, Minot State University (ND) 


NF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

 

LHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

C Zac Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)

 

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, William Jewell College (MO)

OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

RHP Jean-Francois Soucy, La Pocatiere, Que., Alma College (MI)

1B Bill Steven, Fonthill, Ont., University of Virginia College at Wise (VA)

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

 

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)

RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

 

Division III
Freshmen


OF Jamie Ashton, Brockville, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

INF Alex Bishop, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)

OF Nathan Davis, Marathon, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B-OF Jason Eberlin, Aurora, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Nick Feren, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
 

RHP-3B Jacob Gold, Barrie, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

INF Alex Hendra-Brown, Victoria, BC, Linfield College (OR)

LHP Tyson Holder, Brandon, Man., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Will Jenkins, Niagara Falls, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

C Harrison Leslie, London, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

 

INF-RHP Jake Levin, Toronto, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

OF-LHP Isaac Lewis, Windsor, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

1B Tyler Millhiser, St. Catherines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C-RHP Patrick Orr, Toronto, Ont., Alleghaney College (PA)

C-OF Matthew Peluso, Woodbridge, Ont., Newbury College (MA)

 

C Tyler Porter, Hamilton, Ont., Capital University (OH)

Liam Rihela, Surrey, BC, Trinity University (TX)

INF Jordan Saas, North Battleford, Sask., Northland College (WI)

RHP-OF Alex Salterio, Kingston, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

INF David Schlosser, Thornhill, Ont., Bard College (NY)

 

RHP Chris Stodolka, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)

OF Brock Vandenbrand, Rainy River, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Camden Wiens, Abbotsford, BC, Crown College (MN)

 

Sophomores


C Ben Allan, Gilford, Ont., Wittenberg University (OH)

RHP Travis Bigelow, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

LHP Liam Clemen, Toronto, Ont., Spalding University (KY)

INF Evann Dumont-LaPointe, Kirkland, Que., Bowdoin College (ME)

3B Eli Geha, Burlington, Ont., Dominican University (IL)

 

2B Ryan Grippo, Toronto, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP Derek Harkin, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

OF Tanner Hoffman, Kingston, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

C Adrian Lee, Whitby, Ont., Washington University (MO)

RHP Donny Lee, Kelowna, BC, Wheaton College (IL)

 

LHP Jonathan Matity, Wilcox, Sask., Crown College (MN)

RHP Robbie Osterer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

INF Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP Cole Slamko, Okotoks, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

INF Austin Warkentin, Calgary, Alta., Mississippi College (MS)

 

Juniors


RHP Josh Appel, Thornhill, Ont., State University of New York-Brockport (NY) 

3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP-3B Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-SS Josh Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)


RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY) 

INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)

OF Dan Moro, Calgary, Alta., Hamline University (MN)

RHP Colby Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

 

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

INF Ryan Sarena, Pierrefonds, Que., SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

OF Justin Tomeck, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

 

Seniors

INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Medaille College (NY)

OF Nate Brady, St. Catherines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY) 

RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY) 

RHP Alexander Gowing, Burlington, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 
2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Lakeland College (WI)

RHP Chad Muise, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY) 

INF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI) 

RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Eden, Ont., State University of New York-Brockport (NY) 

RHP-OF James Shaw, Kemptville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

 

C-OF Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

INF Christopher Wotten, Blackstock, Ont., Utica College (NY)

 

 

NAIA

Freshmen


C Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Keller Anderson, Quadra Island, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Josh Anor, Maple, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL)

1B Peter Apostolopoulos, Markham, Ont., Park University (MO)

RHP Connor Beleznay, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Dyer Boyne, Collingwood, Ont., Bellevue University (NE) 

OF Jesse Braun, Abbotsford, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP K.J. Courtney, Toronto, Ont., Park University (MO)

LHP-1B Aaron Couvier, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Anthony Cusati, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Chase Davidson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

RHP Eric Davidson, Windsor, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP-1B Curtis DePena, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Anthony Duen, Markham, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Tim Dunn, Carman, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Jared Esau, Grunthal, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Mitch Gardiner, Hamilton, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

OF Griff Goyer, Burnaby, BC,, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Will Grant, Mississauga, Ont., Hastings College (NE)

 

OF Liam Grier, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Ryan Hartig, Woodstock, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

INF-OF Jaxson Hodge, Calgary, Ata., Tabor College (KS)

C-INF Mitch Hudvagner, Cottam, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

3B-OF Dalton Kaake, Maple Creek, Sask., Waldorf College (IA)

 

RHP Jason Kirkland, Portage la Prairie, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Marc Lepore, Toronto, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Miguel Letain, Dauphin, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Evan Loranger, Sherwood Park, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

OF-LHP Tyler Lyons, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

C Justice Magee, Pickering, Ont., University of St. Francis (IN)

RHP Brandon Marklund, Vancouver, BC, Bryan College (TN)

INF Kyle McComb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Darcy Moore, Sharon, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

RHP Roberto Morson, Mississauga, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

 

C Justin Odlum, Morden, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Daniel Ohorodnyk, Oakville, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL)

INF Adarm Nocita, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Chase Palka, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-INF Cole Paquin, Regina, Sask., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF-C Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Kenneth Pittman, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-RHP Kyle Pososki, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Rex Romero, Windsor, Ont., Bryan College (TN)

 

RHP Matthew Schneider, Stonewall, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Austin Smith, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Brad Smith, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, Man., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

INF Lucas Suppa, Brampton, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL) 

 

RHP Garett Virtue, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

1B Benji Weiler, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF John Whaley, Oakville, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C-INF Alex Whiteside, Mount Albert, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Graham Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

 

OF Mitchell Willoughby, London, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

OF Carson Wlad, Calgary, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

C Matt Zanutto, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Jack Zimmerman, Tecumseh, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

Sophomores


RHP Zack Campbell, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Preston Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

3B-RHP Vince Caschera, Sarnia, Ont,, Goshen College (IN)

INF Jason Darichuk, Oakville, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

RHP Zach Dram, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

LHP Josh Egert, Burlington, Ont., Southeastern University (FL)

LHP Dave Erickson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Waldorf College (IA)

OF Ryan Freeemantle, Georgetown, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Tyler Gillies, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Phillipe Graham, St. Chrysostome, Que., MidAmerica Nazarene University (KS)

 

RHP Nathan Halliday, Oakville, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

INF Devin Holmes, Simcoe, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., Park University (MO)

INF Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Justin Orton, Essex, Omt., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Andres Nandin, London, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

C Mackenzie Parlow, Parksville, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C-1B Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Kody Rock, Canora, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 

OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Steven Sommerville, Ajax, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

INF Nick Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Erik Swanson, Stonewall, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Curtis Taylor, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Devon Wu, Newmarket, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)

 

Juniors


LHP Alain Andre, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Dakota State University (SD)

2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Lindsay Wilson College (KY)

 

RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

RHP-3B Tyler Czech, Stirling, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brendan Ethier, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

 

LHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (YN)

INF Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

 

INF Chris Gittleman, Windsor, Ont., Marygrove University (MI)

OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

INF Matthew Hexter, London, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

RHP Skylar Janisse, LaSalle, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)

RHP Dylan Johnson, Fort Fraser, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

 

INF Zach Johnson, Cranbrook, BC, Waldorf College (IA)

RHP-OF Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Hamilton, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

LHP Tyrell King, Calgary, Alta., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

OF Darren Kolk, Duncan, BC, Lewis-Clark State University (ID)

INF Levi Larmour, Oakville, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)

C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

C Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

C Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

NF Riley Penner, La LaRiviere, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Andris Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Lewis Clark State College (ID)

RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

RHP-OF Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., William Penn University (IA)

C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

 

RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley BC, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

INF-RHP Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Ronald Stewardson, London, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

OF Jackson Temple, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Alex Webb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-INF Thomas Weir, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

1B-C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Seniors


LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

OF Erric Barnier, St. Thomas, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

 

INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

SS Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Dakota State University (SD)

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

 

INF Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)

 

RHP Tyler Cogghe, Chatham, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

INF Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF-RHP Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

 

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont., Miami University-Hamilton (OH)

C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Brody Hawkins, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam, BC, Concordia University Oregon (OR)

C Jake Hillier, Brampton, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

INF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont., Martin Methodist University (TN)

OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, The Masters College (CA)

C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

 

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Graceland University (IA)

C Zach Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld. Fischer College (MA)

 

OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Graceland University (IA)

INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley BC, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

C-1B Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Doane College (NE)

 

INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

INF Joey Underwood, Fruitvale, BC, Bryan College (TN)

OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

Junior Colleges & Community Colleges
Division I
Freshmen


OF Christopher Acosta-Tapia, Laval, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

OF Miles Arecchi-Shuh, Montreal, Que., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Lucas Bannon, London , Ont., Ranger College (TX)

RHP-OF Kyle Beenen, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

 

OF Mitch Benson, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

OF Philippe Berthiaume, Lac St-Charles, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

INF-OF Malcolm Boehm, Ladner BC, Sacramento City College (CA)

RHP Jesse Borden, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)

 

C-RHP Ryan Braun, Cloverdale BC, Midland College (TX)

LHP Eric Broatch, White Rock BC, Glendale Community College (CA)

RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)

RHP Brandon Chernoff, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Eddie Chessell, Hespeler, Ont., Colby Community College (KS)

 

OF Tristan Clarke, Brampton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma Junior College (OK)

RHP Matt Coppens, Ajax, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Matt Courneya, Edmonton Alta., Douglas College (BC)

1B Jake Derwent, Calgary, Alta., San Joaquin Delta College (CA)

SS Bryce Dimitroff, Burlington, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

INF Vincent Dion, Terrebonne, Que., Galveston College (TX)

LHP Scott Doucet, Surrey, BC, Clark College (WA)

C-INF Jonathan Duforest, Kirkland, Que., Weatherford College (Tx)

RHP Riley Edmonds, Victoria, BC, Otero Junior College (CO)

RHP-OF Kade Erickson, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

1B-RHP Brandon Feldman, Victoria, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

OF-RHP Chris Fougner, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Reid Fritke, Swift Current Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

SS Ellis Gerussi-Turner, Toronto, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

RHP Alex Gibbons, Abbotsford, BC, Edmunds Community College (WA) 

 

RHP Jake Gill, White Rock, BC, Lake Land College (IL)

OF Justin Graff-Rowe, Waterloo, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

CF Tristan Graham, North Vancouver, BC, Northeast Texas College (TX)

OF Treyton Grant, Calgary, Alta., John A. Logan College (IL)

RHP Hunter Greenough, Markham, Ont., Antelope Valley College (CA)

 

RHP Montana Giesbrecht, Regina, Sask., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

RHP Nathan Haroldson, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

1B-LHP Sebastian Hayes, Vancouver, BC, Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Eric Hegadoren, Victoria, BC, Yapavai College (AZ)

3B Austin Hall, Peterborough, Ont., Barton Community College (KS)

 

C Mitchell Hazlett, Riverview, N.B., Western Texas College (TX)

OF-INF Malcolm Hidalgo, Mississauga, Ont., McCook Community College (NE)

RHP-OF Taylor Hochban, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Brett Hull, North Saanich, BC, Otero Jr. College (CA)

LHP Cole Hunt, Surrey, BC, Columbia Basin College (WA) 

 

OF Matt Ing, Toronto, Ont., Otero Junior College (CO)

OF Julian Johnson, Mississauga, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

INF-RHP Tanner Karpinski, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

OF Jay Kim, Abbotsford BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Danial Koo, Abbotsford BC, Odessa College (TX)

 

RHP Jacob Kreiger-Hughes, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF Zach Lampreia Toronto, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

RHP-3B Philippe Langlois, Victoriaville, Que., Muscatine Community College (IA)

C-OF Cole Laviolette, Prince George BC, Taft College (CA)

1B-OF Shawn Lee, Toronto, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

 

RHP DJ Leiding, Calgary, Alta., Spokane Community College (WA)

RHP Tristan Legault, Repentigny Que., Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Conner Loeppky, Regina, Sask., Allan Hancock College (CA)

SS-RHP Matt Lloyd, Calgary, Alta., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

OF Aidan Lucas, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

 

RHP Brendan Lyons, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Community College (KS)

LHP Pat Machibroda, Saskatoon, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Luke Manuel, Delta, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

C TJ McCullough, Coquitlam, BC, Shoreline Community College (WA) 

C Kyle McDonald, Mississauga, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

 

C Landon McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Douglas College (BC)    

LHP Liam McNeill, Winnepeg, Man., Dodge City Community College (KS)

RHP Brendan Michaloski, New Westminster BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Myles Miller, Windsor, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

C Brock Morgan, Ladner BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Nathaniel Morris, Vaughn, Ont., Cisco College (TX)

3B Connor Nishimura, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park Alta., Douglas College (BC)

1B-3B Travis Ouellet, Fort Saskatchewan Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

INF James Park, Toronto, Ont., Highland Community College (KS)

 

INF Ryan Pouwells, Vancouver, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Dyshawn Proudlove, Ajax, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Brandon Reid, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

LHP Jonathan Reid, Mississauga, Ont., McCook Community College (NE)

INF-RHP Matt Reston, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)

 

OF Jacob Robazza, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Adam Rossit, Stoney Creek, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)

RHP Brett Sakaki, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Eduardo Sanchez, Okotoks, Alta., College of San Mateo (CA)

RHP Calvin Sandhu, Richmond BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Shoma Sasaki, Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)     

SS Sam Savoie, Montreal, Que., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

INF Cole Schneider, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

INF Liam Shibata, Vancouver, BC, Glendale Community College (CA)

OF Drew Simmons, Woodbridge, Ont., Otero Junior College (CO)

 

OF Brendan Somers, Victoria, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)

INF Owen Spiwak, Mississauga, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

C Sam Stevenson, Victoria, BC, Linn-Benton Community College (OR)

OF Austen Swift, Etobicoke, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

RHP Ryo Takenaka, Richmond, BC, Frank Phillips College (TX)

 

RHP Jason Tarapasky, Pierrefonds, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

INF-RHP Zach Thibault, Yarmouth, NS, Cabrillo Comminty College (CA)

LHP Dylan Thorp, North Vancouver BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

INF-RHP Nathan Unrau, Langley BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Mason Verge, Surrey, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

OF Surya Viswanathan, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Travis Wacker, Oakville, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

OF Josh Williams, Sherwood Park, Alta., Hutchison Community College (KS)

OF Max Wood, Vancouver, BC, San Jacinto Community College (TX)

C-INF Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)

 

C-INF Dylan Yeager, White Rock, BC, Marshalltown Community Collegea (IA)

SS Matt Yee, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Kyle Zimmer, London Ont., East Georgia State College (GA)

 

Sophomores

LHP Nathan Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Shawn Anderson, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

SS Brad Antchak, Delta, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

RHP Jesse Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP T.J. Baker, Acton, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

 

RHP Jack Bale, Port Moody BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

LF Garret Belanger, Prince George BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Coleton Besse, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

INF Jeff Bouchard, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

RHP Manuel Bouffard, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

SS Louis Boyd, North Vancouver, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

INF Justin Clarkson, Nanaimo, BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP Alex Clavet, Laval, Que., Monroe College (NY)

INF Josh Croft, Powell River, San Jacinto College (TX)

 

INF Tyler Czech, Raymond, Alta., Porterville College (CA)

INF Michael Dagg, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)

1B Branden Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

LHP Kandal Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

C Nick Dimpfel, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

 

RHP Jean-Francois Dionne, Trois-Rivers Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, Ont., Cisco College (TX)

LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto Ont., Douglas College (BC)

RHP-OF Eric Evans, Weyburn Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

RHP Emilio Foden, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

RHP Alex Gagne, Ottawa, Ont., Cisco College (TX)

3B Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)

RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

RHP Dany Giroux, Levis, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

3B Raphael Gladu, Trois-Rivieres Que., Galveston College (TX)

LHP Matthew Glasmann, Windsor Ont. Western Texas College (TX)

INF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., St. Johns River State College (FL)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Brandon Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Brandon Hillier, Orangeville, Ont., Clarendon College (TX)

1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Zach Johnson, Cranbrook, BC, Porterville College (CA)

INF Taylor Lawrence, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP-INF Reign Letkeman, Red Deer, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Bo Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP CJ Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

C-OF Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC) 

INF Derek Marshall, Yorkton, Sask., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

 

RHP Connor Noble, Vancouver, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)

C Mike Orosz, Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-3B J.D. Osborne, Whitby, Ont., Polk State College (FL)

LHP Brandon Radmacher, White City, Sask., College of San Mateo (CA)

RHP Alex Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

 

INF Brady Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

C-3B J.P. Rousseau, Blainville, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside City College (CA)

INF Darren Saunders, Cambridge, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

LHP Christopher Sauvé-Gebhardt, Mascouche, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

 

LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)

LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

1B-3B Conner Stevenson, Keswick, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

RHP Tyler Sutton, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, Sask., Galveston College (TX)

OF Triffon Tatarin, Vegreville, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

INF Chris Thibideau, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

C-INF Ryan Thrasher, Sherwood Park, Alta., Marshalltown Community College (IA

 

OF Alex Thrower, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

OF Jager Toffan, Regina, Sask., Blinn College (TX)

1B Brett Walker, White Rock BC, Douglas College (BC) 

2B Ryan White, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

 

1B Joshua Williams, Toronto, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

INF Liam Wilson, Ayr, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

OF Jordan Zazulak, Coquitlam, BC, OF, Sacramento City College (CA)

 

Division II
Freshmen


INF Armando Aranas, Ottawa, Ont., Murray State College (OK)

OF-LHP Dakota DeFreitas, Port Perry, Ont., John Wood Community College (IL)

RHP Brendan Fox, Mississauga, Ont., Sullivan County Community College (NY)

1B Garrett Jewell, Cambridge, Ont., Sullivan County Community College (NY)

OF Kosta Kafes, Brampton, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

LHP Liam Logan, Halifax, NS, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

OF Nathaniel Lowe, Mississauga, Ont., Owens Community College (MI)

INF Keegan Marsden, Stratford, Ont., Kalamazo Valley Community College (MI)

RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Williston State College (ND)

1B-DH Chris Nakashima, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

 

RHP Riley Pollard, Brampton, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP Tyrell Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

OF-RHP Charlie Stubbs, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 

Sophomores

SS Sean Alp, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

RHP Trevor Brigden, Toronto, Ont., Lackawanna College (PA)

OF Doug Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ) 

RHP Lucas Donovan, Ajax, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

 

CF Jayce Dunlop, Port Elgin, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

LHP Blaine Farrell, Marysville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

INF Adam Gasiorowski, Markham, Ont., Mercyhurst North East University (PA)

C Mike Gordner, Waterloo, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ)

OF Patrick Gough, Georgetown, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

 

INF Paul Howarth, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

LHP Adam Marra, Toronto, Ont., Kirkwood Community College (IA)

LHP Ryan Mose, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

INF Cody Newberry, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

RHP Nelson Quark, Winnipeg, Man., Chandler-Gilbert College (AZ)

 

INF Glenn Reeves, Ajax, Ont., Parkland College (IL)

RHP-INF Nick Riglin, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

SS Jonathan Roehler, Windsor, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

C Marcus Rozsa, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

RHP Wesley Siekris, Markham Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

OF Logan Stewart, Lindsay, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Owen Stubberfield, Georgetown, Ont., Heston College (KS)

RHP Kyle Thomas, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

C-1B Jesse Turner, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)

 

LHP Scott Wood, Stratford, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

Division III

Freshmen

OF-RHP Will Aesoph, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

OF Mathew Ardizzi, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF Paul Bisnauth, Mississauga Ont., Corning Community College (NY)

RHP Kyle Blancette, Mississauga, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF Zachary Carr, Waterdown, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

 

OF Bradly Cooke, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

LHP Rhett Feser, Unity, Sask., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF-C Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

RHP Justyn Gallant, Burlington Ont., Corning Community College (NY) 

 

C-1B Chris Gamble, Thunder Bay, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Triston Hill, High Level, Alta., Genessee Community College (NY)

RHP Christopher Johannesson, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-RHP J. D. Knutson, Kindersley, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

C Dylan Lee, London, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 

C Nolan McNabb, Guelph, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Tyler Middleton, Port Elgin, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Levi Moon, Red Deer, Alberta, Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF Travis Owens, Bowmanville ,Ont, Niagara County Community College (NY)

LHP Alan Perkins, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

 

OF Toure Parpit-Sinclair, Pickering, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-OF Sam Pelechanty, Martenville, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Laine Renaud, Hamilton, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

OF Natt Soanes, Belle River, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

1B-RHP Owen Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

 

RHP Travis Tomlinson, Hamilton, Ont, Niagara County Community (NY)

OF-C T.J. Trifoli, Brampton, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

C Ryan VanSnick, Baxters Corner, Ont., Camden County College (NJ)

Sophomores

OF Jeff Andrulis, Thorold, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

RHP-DH Jeremy Aube, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

LHP Kris Barber, North Saansch, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

INF Colton Boudreau, Selkirk, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Ryan Douse, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

C Mac Edwards, Kingston, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

2B Justin Gaudet, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

OF Tyler Hallas, Chateauguay, Que., Mesabi Range Community and Technical College (MN) 

RHP-1B Talon Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Rainy River Community College (MN)

INF-RHP Matt Lahn, Georgetown, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

RHP Arman Lakhani, Brampton, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP John Lamanna, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Brad McQuinn, Midland, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF Brendan O’Flynn, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Travis Peterson, Central Butte, Sask., Central Lakes College-Brainerd (MN)

 

INF Ryan Sattz, Pickering, Ont,, Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF-RHP Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

1B Kirby Smith, Angus Ont., North Lake College (TX)

LHP Dan Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

A total of 48 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams.
NCAA
Division I

Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., volunteer assistant coach, University of Florida (FL)
Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., volunteer assistant coach, University of Arkansas (AK)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, manager, Georgia Tech University (GA)

 

Larry Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach, Bradley University (IL)

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator Niagara University (NY)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., pitching coach, Campbell University (NC)
Jimmy Van Ostrand, Richmond, BC, volunteer assistant coach, Boston College (MA)
Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Radford University (VA)
 
Division II
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana State University (IN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)
 
Division III
Bruce Barber, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Jason Hart, Thunder Bay, Ont., head coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University (NY)
Grant Lilley, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
John McAuley, Oakville, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., physical dducation director, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)
 
NAIA
Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Al Cantwell, Saint John, N.B., head coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Morgan de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Kevin Dunn, Niverville, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Mike Krykewich, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, University of Winnipeg (Man.)
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Robbie LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
Don Neusitzer, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Vanguard University (CA)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
 
Junior College
Division I

Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)
 
Division II
Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., assistant coach, Bismarck State College (ND)
Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (OK)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

 

2014 Canadians in College

805 Canadians — and counting — are on the rosters of schools playing the majority of their college schedules south of the border at the NCAA Division I, Division II, Division III, NAIA, plus  NJCAA Division I, Division II and Division III levels. Missing players will be posted when their spring rosters go up on the web site of each respective school.

As a point of reference there were 471 Canadians playing Canada’s game — hockey — south of the border.

This work in progress will continue towards our usual total — RP J.D. Moore(Mississauga, Ont.) of the South Dakota State Jackrabbits was No. 100, LHP Taylor Simmonds (Saint Albert, Alta.) of the Wayne State Wolverines was No. 200, OF Austin Russell (Victoria, BC) of the McPherson Bulldogs was No. 300, OF Derek Jones (Brampton, Ont.) of the Rose State Raiders was No. 400,  OF Keifer Quick (Leamington, Ont.) of the Notre Dame College Falcons was No. 500, OF Jerod Bartnik (Surrey, BC) of the University of British Columbia Thunderbirds was No. 600, OF Scott Harris (Stonewall, Man.) of the University of Winnipeg Wesmen was No. 700 and INF Tyler Yorko (Burnaby BC) Douglas College Royals in  No. 800 — the highest total we’ve ever had. ….

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com with a link to the school’s baseball roster site for the 2014 season.

NCAA

Division 1

Freshmen

INF Griffin Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Seattle University (WA)

RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)

INF Jared Baldinelli Niagara Falls, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

RHP Matthew Beaton, Guelph, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Nathan Borges, Brooklin, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

RHP Christian Botter, Vaughan, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

C Joel Brophy, Burlington, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Michael Bucci, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY).

RHP-OF Brent Cleland, Toronto, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Matthew Coppens, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

C Patrick Coughlin, Cambridge, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Joey Guaragna, Mississauga, Ont., Old Dominion University (VA)

OF Toby Handley, Whitby, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Evan Hanoun, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

C Tyler Hardie, Georgetown, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)

 

LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Kevin Lucas. Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

SS Jake Lumley, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Tarun Malik, Markham, Ont., Saint Joseph’s University (PA)

OF Jake Osborne, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

INF Daniel Pinero, Toronto, Ont., University of Virginia (VA)

RHP Cal Quantrill, Port Hope, Ont., Stanford University (CA)

RHP-OF Russell Rockwell, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

OF Dawson Ruschkowski, Oyen, Alta., North Dakota State University (ND)

OF Jordan Schulz, Strasbourg, Sask., Stetson University (FL)

 

INF Geoffrey Seto Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jake Shaw, Grand Bay-Westfield, N.B., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Josh Shepley, Tecumseh, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Zachary Sloan, Brampton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Liam Stroud, Maple Ridge BC, Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Steven VanVought, Delta BC, Niagara University (NY)

3B Dawson Yates, Kelowna, BC, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

 

Sophomores

LHP Adam Anderson, Georgetown, Ont., University of North Carolina at Greensboro (NC)

INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Pavel Chavez-Rusova, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Ben Dartnell, East St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

C Ryan Debi, Maple, Ont., Florida A&M University (FL)

NF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)

OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

RHP Jake Marks, Sarnia, Ont. University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)

INF Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

1B Ryan Pidhaichuk, Richmond, BC, University of Kansas (KS)

 

OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)

1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)

OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

 

Juniors

 

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Cole Bauml, Fort Saskatchewan, Sask., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

 

RHP Riley Coverdale, Freelton, Ont., George Mason University (VA)

OF Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)

OF Philip Diedrick, Ajax, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)

 

OF Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., TCU (TX)

RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)

OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., Oral Roberts University (OK)

RHP Yan Fortin, Laval, Que., University of North Colorado (CO)

INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)

INF David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)

 

OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)

RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

INF Spencer Marentette, Kingsville, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)

 

LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)

RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

OF Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)

1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Jordan Procyshen, Okotoks, Alta., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)

 

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Oral Roberts University (OK)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Jordan Skavinsky, London, Ont., High Point University (NC)

RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Roberta Suppa, Connor, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Seniors

 

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Murray State University (KY)

OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, McNeese State University (LA)

 

INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)

OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville, Ont., Florida International University (FL)

LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., University of Texas-Arlington (TX)

OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Mercer University (GA)

RHP Didier Landry, St. Etienne de Lauzon, Que., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

 

RHP Milan Mantle, Surrey BC, Unversity of Rhode Island (RI)

INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., McNeese State University (LA)

RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)

OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

 

LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Tyler Soucie, Cambridge, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)

INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)

3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

 

OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Division II

Freshmen

 

OF Cody Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Tusculum College (TN)

OF-RHP Nolan Axten, Minton, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

OF Danny Beaver, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame of Ohio (OH)

C-3B Mike Belliveau, Calgary, Alta. Bellarmine University (KY)

RHP-INF Dave Blanch, Alliston, Ont., Defiance College (OH)

 

OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

OF Dakota DeFreitas, Port Perry, Ont., Quincy University (IL)

INF Marcus Dicenzo, Hamilton, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Brad Drury, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Chris Fafalios, King City, Ont., College of Wooster (MA)

 

3B Eli Geha, Burlington, Ont., Dominican University (IL)

LHP Connor Gibson, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta,, Northern State University (SD)

RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Millersville University (PA)

2b-SS Christian Hammerl, Brampton, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

2B-SS Mason Hinckley, Toronto, Ont., Middlebury College (VT)

RHP Chris Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Liam Jacques, Blue Mountains, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Jonathan Kovack, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame of Ohio (OH)

OF Calvin Lee, Stoney Creek, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

 

RHP Connor Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

INF Matt Mastantuono, Mississauga, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

RHP Aaron McCarty, Calgary, Alta., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Dan McInnis, Thunder Bay, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

RHP Joseph Rositano, Toronto, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

 

LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)

OF Nick Skillins, Aurora, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Nicholas Stobbe, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

3B Troy Valeriano, Stoney Creek, Ont., St. Thomas University (FL)

C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Logan Walters, Bowmanville, Ont., Notre Dame of Ohio (OH)

 

Sophomores

 

RHP Aaron Bain, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Jason Bartlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria BC, Judson University (IL)

LHP Christopher Boatto, Maple, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Fitchburg State University (MA)

 

INF Evan Comeau, Waverley, NS, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Mitch Dornbult, Surrey, BC, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

RHP Christopher Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Minot State University (ND)

INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)

2B Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Truman State University (MO)

 

C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)

INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

OF-RHP Tyson Hudson, Magrath, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)

LHP Morgan Jackson, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)

RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

 

1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)

INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Luke Melymick, Etobicoke, Ont., Minnesota State University (MN)

RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

OF Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Kyle Sonntag, Saskatoon, Sask., Northern State University (SD)

 

C Travis Steinke, Red Deer, Alta., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

C Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Barry University (FL)

C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

OF-RHP Corey Wood, Fredericton, N.B., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

INF-RHP Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)

 

Juniors

 

INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon College (PA

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Newman University (KS)

C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

 

LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

LHP Matthew Davis, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

1B Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., McMurray University (TX)

 

RHP Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Fort Hays State University (KS)

C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Gannon College (PA)

 

OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., LSU-Shreveport (LA)

RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (OH)

OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont., Martin Methodist University (TN)

 

2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Lakeland College (WI)

INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan University (KY)

INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

RHP Joshua Larsen, Surrey, BC, Minot State University (ND)

INF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 

LHP Andrew Malone, Calgary, Alta., Colorado Mesa University (CO)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

OF Nathan Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

 

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, Dixie State College (UT)

RHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)

RHP Zac Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Eden, Ont., State University of New York- Brockport (NY)

RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

 

1B Nicholas Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

LHP Alex Regan, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

LHP Corey Robinson, Campbellcroft, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)

 

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, William Jewell College (MO)

OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

INF Billy Steven, Fonthill, Ont., University of Virginia College at Wise (VA)

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)

 

RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

INF Christopher Wotten, Blackstock, Ont., Utica College (NY)

LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

 

Seniors

 

OF James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)

C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)

RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Post University (CT)

 

1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Post University (CT)

OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP Jeff Davis, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Francis Marion University (SC)

 

RHP Dave Forbes, Lombardy, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)

RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., West Liberty University (WV)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)

RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

 

LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Trevecca Nazarene University (TN)

RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)

RHP Steven Latos, Lloydminster Sask., Northwood University (MI)

LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Texas A&M University-Kingsville (TX)

 

INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Colorado State Pubelo (CO)

RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., West Texas A&M University (TX)

 

RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)

RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)

LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

 

INF Steven Todoshuk, Stoney Creek, Ont., McKendree University (IL)

RHP Rory Young, Adams Lake, BC, Bellevue University (NE)

 

Division III

Freshman

 

C Ben Allan, Gilford, Ont., Wittenberg University (OH)

RHP Travis Bigelow, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

3B-RHP Jackson Bunn, Stayner, Ont., Neumann University (PA)

LHP Liam Clemen, Toronto, Ont., Spalding University (KY)

LHP-OF Mitch Coulson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-INF Jacob Gold, Barrie, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Ryan Grippo, Toronto, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP Derek Harkin, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

OF Tanner Hoffman, Kingston, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

C Adrian Lee, Whitby, Ont., Washington University (MO)

 

RHP Donny Lee, Kelowna, BC, Wheaton College (IL)

OF Aiden Marquardt, Regina, Sask., University of St. Thomas (MN)

LHP Jonathan Matity, Wilcox, Sask., Crown College (MN)

C-2B Logan McCall, Dundas, Ont. Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Robbie Osterer, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

 

INF Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP-OF Dylan Sawyer, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Cole Slamko, Okotoks, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP-OF Owen Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Eric Swanson, Stonewall, Man., Spalding University (KY)

 

INF Austin Warkentin, Calgary, Alta., Wayland Baptist University (TX)

 

Sophomores

 

OF Japhe Albu Geraldton, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

SS-OF Quinn Boyle, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont.. Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Mike Fitzsimmons, Montreal, Que., Union College (NY)

 

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

2B-OF Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Garatt Kerr, London, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)

 

C RHP Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Taylor MacAskill, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)

INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)

OF Christopher McKay, Oakville, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 

RHP Colby Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

INF Brady Rowe, Halifax, N.S., Crown College (MN)

RHP Zack Sharp, Carlyle, Sask., Crown College (MN)

 

OF Justin Tomeck, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

Juniors

 

INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Medaille College (NY)

RHP-OF Nathan Brady, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Alexander Gowing, Burlington, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 

INF Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)

OF Joshua Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont., Piedmont College (GA)

RHP Chad Muise, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

 

INF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)

RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)

RHP Jean-Francois Soucy, La Pocatiere, Que., Alma College (MI)

RHP Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

Seniors

 

RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)

RHP Ben Dupuis, Petrolia, Ont. Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Ian MacDonald, Markham, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Bryce MacDonald-Wilson, Gasten Passage, N.S. SUNY Canton (NY)

OF-3B John McAuley, Oakville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

RHP-OF James Shaw, Kemptville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

 

NAIA

Freshmen

 

C Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-3B Zack Campbell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Preston Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

3B-RHP Vince Caschera, Sarnia, Ont,, Goshen College (IN)

INF Bryce Crosbie, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 

INF Jason Darichuk, Oakville, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

LHP Shawn Delanghe, Chatham, Ont., Waldorf College (IA)

C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Zack Dram, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Josh Egert, Burlington, Ont., Southeastern University (FL)

 

LHP Dave Erickson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Waldorf College (IA)

OF Ryan Freeemantle, Georgetown, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Mitch Gardiner, Hamilton, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

INF Jake Gerovac, Toronto, Ont., Indiana University Southeast (IN)

RHP Tyler Gillies, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Nathan Halliday, Oakville, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

RHP-OF Jarett Hogue, Eriksdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Max Hollingworth, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Devin Holmes, Simcoe, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

 

INF Tony Ingram, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

3B-OF Dalton Kaake, Maple Creek, Sask., Waldorf College (IA)

RHP-3B Tyler Kemball, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Jordan Kight, Gilford, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., Park University (MO)

 

INF Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Andres Nandin, London, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

INF Justin Orton, Essex, Omt., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mackenzie Parlow, Parksville, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Dylan Pisio, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

 

RHP Kody Rock, Canora, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Steven Sommerville, Ajax, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

INF Nick Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ron Stewardson, London, Ont., Rhodes State College (OH)

 

RHP Curtis Taylor, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-OF Shayne Turk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Devon Wu, Newmarket, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)

 

Sophomores

 

LHP Al Andre, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Brent Dunn, Carman, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

OF Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (YN)

INF Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

 

OF Scott Harris, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Aaron Horanski, Dugald, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Thomas Koop, Sidney, BC, Central Christian College (KS)

INF-OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, The Master’s College (CA)

INF-RHP Walker Lewis, Mississauga, Ont., Milligan College (TN)

 

RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

RHP Adam Luellman, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Brenden Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)

RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

C-INF Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Riley Penner, La LaRiviere, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

SS Patrick Pinlac, Brampton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

 

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)

OF-LHP Matthew Soanes, Belle River, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

 

INF Turner Spears, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-INF Thomas Weir, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

RHP Alex Webb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Juniors

 

INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

OF Erric Barnier, Port Stanley, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

 

INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

SS Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Dakota State University (SD)

 

RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

INF Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

INF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

 

C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)

RHP Cody Chartrand, Nanaimo, BC, Lewis-Clark State (ID)

INF Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

 

RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Tyler Cogghe, Chatham, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

LHP Rich Corrente, Chatham, Ont., St. Catherine College (KY)

OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brendan Ethier, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

 

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont., Miami of Ohio University-Hamilton (OH)

C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

C Brody Hawkins, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam, BC, Concordia University Oregon (OR)

 

C Jake Hillier, Brampton, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

INF-OF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

CF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont., Martin Methodist College (TN)

RHP Nicholas Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 

OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

C Mark Langille, Cambridge, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Brandon MacKinnon, Cole Harbour, N.S., Georgia Gwinnett College (GA)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Graceland University (IA)

LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

 

C Zach Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C-OF Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley BC, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

 

RHP Kyle Paulson, Crescent Valley, BC, Bryan College (TN)

1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Graceland University (IA)

C-1B Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Doane College (NE)

INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

INF Joseph Underwood, Fruitvale, BC, Bryan College (TN)

 

INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)

OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

 

Seniors

 

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Point Park University (PA)

OF Keenan Chanin, Surrey, BC, Tabor University (KS)

 

C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

INF Joel Cooper, Windsor Ont., Madonna University (MI)

INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

C-RHP Nick Drews, Lundar, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)

2B Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

1B-C Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

C Ed Largy, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris University-Chicago (IL)

RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Arizona Christian University (AZ)

 

OF Mitch Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris Univerity-Chicago (IL)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Jarvis Christian College (TX)

RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

RHP Chris Romano, Markham, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

OF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)

RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (MO)

OF T.J. Singh, Toronto, Ont., Central Methodist University (MO)

RHP Riley Spencer, Estevan, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

INF Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC. University of British Columbia (BC)

INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshmen

 

LHP Nathan Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Adam Aichmair, North Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jesse Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Shawn Anderson, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

SS Brad Antchak, Delta, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

RHP T.J. Baker, Acton, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

RHP Jack Bale, Port Moody BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Luke Bannon, London, Ont., Ranger College (TX)

INF Julien Belanger, Batiscan, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

OF Garret Belanger, Prince George BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Mitch Benson, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

INF Coleton Besse, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, Ont., Howard College (TX)

INF Jeff Bouchard, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Braeden Bouchey, White Rock, BC, Odessa College (TX)

 

LHP Max Brouillard, Trois Rivieres, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

SS Louis Boyd, North Vancouver, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

RHP Anthony Buonaiuto, East York, Ont., Southeastern illinois College (IL)

LHP Andrew Calic, Woodstock, Ont., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

RHP Brandon Chernoff, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)

INF Justin Clarkson, Nanaimo, BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP Alex Clavet, Laval, Que., Monroe College (NY)

INF-RHP Mason Cratty, Surrey, BC, Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

INF Josh Croft, Powell River, San Jacinto College (TX)

 

INF Tyler Czech, Raymond, Alta., Porterville College (CA)

INF Michael Dagg, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)

1B Branden Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

LHP Kandal Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

RHP Samuel D’Anjou, Quebec City, Que., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

 

RHP Justin Davies, Hammond Plains, NS, Volunteer State Community College (TN)

C Nick Dimpfel, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, Ont., Cisco College (Tx)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

RHP Lucas Edwards, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Dave Ertl, Dundas, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)

RHP-OF Eric Evans, Weyburn Sask., Taft College (CA)

INF-OF Jovan Ewusie, Vancouver BC, Cochise College (AZ)

1B-RHP Brandon Feldman, Victoria, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

 

RHP Brad Fitzsimmons, Chilliwack BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Emilio Foden, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

2B Jared Frew, Okotoks Alta., Douglas College (BC)

3B-1B Gabriel Fromental, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

RHP Andrew Gangdeen, Brampton, Ont. Connors State College (OK)

RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta. Merced College (CA)

RHP Jamie Gillespie, Toronto, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)

3B Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)

RHP Dany Giroux, Lavis, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

INF David Glaude, Quebec City Monroe College (NY)

INF Raphael Gladu, Trois-Rivieres Que., Galveston College (TX)

LHP-1B Matthew Glasmann, Windsor Ont. Western Texas College (TX)

C Mike Gordner, Waterloo, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ)

RHP Phillipe Graham, St-Chrysostome Que., Seminole State College (OK)

 

RHP Tyler Grayston, Edmonton, Alta., Hill College (TX)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Nathan Haroldson, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Bryan Hames, Burlington, Ont., El Paso Community College (TX)

INF Michael Heaton, Calgary, Alta., Spokane Community College (WA)

 

RHP Luc Hebert, Cocagne, NB, Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Eric Hegadoren, Victoria, BC, College of the Canyons JC (CA)

OF Brandon Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Brandon Hillier, Orangeville, Ont., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Dave Hood, Sydenham, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

 

RHP Brett Hull, North Saanich, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Lucas Jacobi, Toronto, Ont., Paradise Valley College (AZ)

RHP Lee Jensen, Sechelt, BC, Clark College (WA)

C Blake Kauer, Mississauga, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)

LHP Conner Kenwood, White Rock BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP-OF Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Hamilton, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

INF Zach Johnson, Cranbrook, BC, Porterville College (CA)

RHP Erick Lacey, Whitby, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

 

RHP-INF Reign Letkeman, Red Deer, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

C Jeremy Lanctot, Quebec City, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Zack Laurin, Brampton, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

C Cole Laviolette, Prince George BC, Taft College (CA)

INF Taylor Lawrence, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Bo Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP CJ Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP Colton Lindsay, Victoria, BC, Volunteer State Community College (TN)

RHP Conner Loeppky, Regina, Sask., Allan Hancock College (CA)

OF Drayson Lum, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

 

C Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

LHP Pat Machibroda, Saskatoon, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF-RHP Luke Manuel, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)

LHP Ashton Mantle, White Rock, BC, Odessa College (TX)

INF Derek Marshall, Yorkton, Sask., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

 

OF Anthony McKinley, Dartmouth, N.S., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Stephen McNeil, Cambridge, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

3B-RHP Michael Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)

LHP Rajin Neger, Abbotsford, BC, Edmonds Community College (WA)

RHP Connor Noble, Vancouver, BC, Central Arizona College (AX)

 

OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park Alta., Douglas College (BC)

C-3B J.D. Osborne, Whitby, Ont., Polk State College (FL)

RHP Brad Paradis, Medicine Hat, Alta. Miles Community College (MT)

Riley Pollard, Brampton, Ont., El Paso Community College (TX)

RHP Daniel Procopio, Toronto, Ont., Seminole State College (OK)

 

RHP Jean-Felix Proulx, Nicolet, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

1B Etienne Racine, Bromont, Que., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Brandon Radmacher, White City, Sask., John A. Logan College (IL)

RHP Owen Renwick, Edmonton, Alta. Hutchinson Community College (KS)

RHP Alexandar Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

 

INF Brady Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Colby Community College (KS)

C-3B Jean-Philippe Rousseau, St-Eustache, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

OF Nick Rutckyj, Surrey BC, Cuesta College (CA)

INF Darren Saunders, Cambridge, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

LHP Christopher Sauvé-Gebhardt, Mascouche, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

 

LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)

OF Brendan Somers, Victoria, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (CO)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

 

1B-3B Conner Stevenson, Keswick, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Tyler Sutton, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, Sask., Galveston College (TX)

OF Triffon Tatarin, Vegreville, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

LHP Kurtis Taylor, Calgary Alta., Skagit Valley Community College (WA)

 

OF Matt Theilmann, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Chris Thibideau, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

C Ryan Thrasher, Sherwood Park, Alta., Marshalltown Community College (IA

OF Alex Thrower, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

OF Jager Toffan, Regina, Sask., Blinn College (TX)

 

RHP Xavier Tremblay, Jonquiere, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

SS-OF Mitchell Triolo, Scarborough, Ont., Polk State College (FL)

1B Brett Walker, White Rock BC, Douglas College (BC)

2B Ryan White, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

 

1B Joshua Williams, Toronto, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

3B Liam Wilson, Ayr, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

OF Jordan Zazulak, Coquitlam, BC, South Mountain Community College (AZ)

 

Sophomores

 

C Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, Southern Idaho College (ID)

RHP Quinn Allen, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Brandon Beaudin-Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

OF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Marc Berube, Trois-Pistoles, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

LHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Galveston College, (TX)

2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP Dylaney Brown, Sherwood Park, Alta., Canada Junior College (CA)

 

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Butler Community College (KS)

1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

LHP Wyle Cunningham, Red Deer, Alta., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

 

C Ben Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Brock Dykxhoorn, Delhi, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)

RHP-INF Matthew Forsythe, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Alexandre Gagné, Ottawa Ont., Cisco College (TX)

 

OF Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Hill College (TX)

RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

OF Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)

INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., Salt Lake City Community College (UT)

RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Frank Phillips College (TX)

 

1B-OF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Clayton Isherwood, Van Anda, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)

INF-RHP Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

C Steven Jannetta, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Alex Johnson, Toronto Ont., Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Eric Kahl, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

OF Cole Kaiser, Kingston, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)

RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)

LHP Tyrell King, Calgary, Alta., Paradise Valley College (AZ)

 

3B Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

C Konner Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., John A. Logan College (IL)

OF Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Vernon College (TX)

OF Brayden Munro, Okotoks Alta., Douglas College (BC)

 

C Mike Orosz, Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Colin Porter, Mt. Hope, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

OF Andris Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)

OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Colby Rossi, Richmond BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside College (CA)

RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)

INF Andy Scott, Medicine Hat, Alta., Miles Community College (MT)

OF Julian Service, Whitby, Ont., Howard College (TX)

 

C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., Midland College (TX)

RHP Andrew Simonetti, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

OF Brandon Sonnenberg, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)

RHP Douglas Strohan, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF-RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

 

OF Jackson Temple, Tsawwassen BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B-1B Roman Testani, Woodbridge Ont., Taft College (CA)

INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., West Hills College (CA)

LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Christian Vogler, Berwick N.S., Cabrillo College (CA)

 

RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

C Logan Wedgewood, Edmonton Alta., Douglas College (BC)

INF Tyler Yorko, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II

Freshmen

 

SS Sean Alp, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

C Rahul Badve, Mississagua, Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)

RHP Shane Barker, Windsor, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

RHP Trevor Brigden, Toronto, Ont., Lackawanna College (PA)

 

OF Doug Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)

OF Maxime Désy-Peloquin, Terrebonne, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

RHP Luke Donovan, Ajax, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

CF Jayce Dunlop, Port Elgin, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

LHP Blaine Farrell, Marysville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

 

OF-RHP Braeden Ferrington, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

OF Patrick Gough, Georgetown, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

2B Braden Hinsperger, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

INF Paul Howarth, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

RHP David Krauss, Port Dover, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

 

RHP Erick Lacey, Whitby, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

INF-RHP Connor Lewis, Brampton, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

LHP Adam Marra, Toronto, Ont., Kirkwood Community College (IA)

RHP Tyler Middleton, Port Elgin, Ont., Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)

LHP Ryan Mose, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

 

INF Cody Newberry, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

INF James Park, Toronto, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP Dan Parsons, Strathroy, Ont., Louisburg College (NC)

RHP Alexandre Pharand, St-Lin, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

RHP Nelson Quark, Winnipeg, Man., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)

 

2B-RHP Nick Riglin, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Fabio Rodriguez, Toronto, Ont., Raritan Valley Community College (NJ)

SS Jonathan Roehler, Windsor, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Yobi Ramirez, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

C Marcus Rozsa, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

 

RHP-1B Eric Scott, Peterborough, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

RHP Wesley Siekris, Markham Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

OF Kurpal Singh, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Logan Stewart, Lindsay, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Owen Stubberfield, Georgetown, Ont., Heston College (KS)

 

RHP Rhys Tapper, Ancaster, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

RHP Kyle Thomas, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

C-1B Jesse Turner, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

SS-RHP Andrew Warner, London, Ont., Southeastern College (IA)

OF William Wild, Victoria, BC, Raritan Valley Community College (NJ)

 

OF Tomasz Wodzynski, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

LHP Scott Wood, Stratford, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

Sophomores

 

RHP Brendan Butrimas, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)

RHP Miguel Champagne, North Bay, Ont. Delta College (MI)

INF Brendan DeClark, London, Ont., Jackson College (MI)

1B Connor Drewry, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

SS Levi Larmour, Mississauga, Ont., Mesa Community College (AZ)

 

LHP Jordan MacKean, Montreal, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

C Hayden Malcolm, Richmond, BC, Williston State College (ND)

OF J.D. Marks, Ottawa, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)

INF-OF Cody Milliken, Holmfield, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Alexander Morinville, Trois Riveres, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

 

INF Anthony Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Morton College (IL)

RHP Karlin Palidwor, Winnipeg, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)

OF Charlie Stubbs, Sarnia, Ont. St. Clair College (MI)

LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)

C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

 

Division III

Freshmen

 

RHP-DH Jeremy Aube, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

LHP Kris Barber, North Saansch, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

INF-RHP Tyler Boldt, Victoria, BC., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Colton Boudreau, Selkirk, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Brody Burns, Brockville Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

LHP Lee Condon, Douro, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF Ryan Douse, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

2B Justin Gaudet, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

OF Tyler Hallas, Chateauguay, Que., Mesabi Range Community and Technical College (MN)

RHP-1B Talon Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

 

INF-RHP Matt Lahn, Georgetown, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Arman Lakhani, Brampton, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP John Lamanna, East York, Ont. Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Brad McQuinn, Penetangushine, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

1B Pete Miedema, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

 

INF Tyler Milton, Bolton, Ont., North Lake College (TX)

OF Brendan O’Flynn, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

LHP Ben O’Neill, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Que., Mesabi Range Community and Technical College (MN)

INF Travis Owens, Bowmanville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

1B-DH Ryan Sattz, Ajax, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

OF-RHP Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

LHP Dan Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF-RHP Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)

1B Kirby Smith, Angus Ont., North Lake College (TX)

 

C Braden Weir, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

 

Sophomores

 

OF James Audian, Montreal North, Que., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Brett Bateman, Belleville, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

2B-RHP Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF-RHP Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Dolan Dunigan, Winnepeg, Man., Cedar Valley College (TX)

 

C Jason Hardie, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP Christian King, Aylmer, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)

OF Russell McGibbon, Pickering, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF-OF Alexander McLean, Petrolia, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 

RHP Graham McMullen, Port Stanley, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

LHP Taylor Metzger, Thunder Bay, Ont., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)

RHP Jacob Murphy, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Curtis Romain, Windsor, Ont., Bunker Hill Community College (MA)

RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

A total of 48 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams. 

NCAA
Division I

Alex Baldock, Ottawa, Ont., student manager, University of Buffalo (NY)
Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Murray State Uiversity (KY)
Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator Niagara University (NY)

 

Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Radford University (VA)

 

Division II
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., pitching coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

 

Division III
Jon Brattengeier, Thunder Bay, Ont., pitching coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Kevin Hart, Thunder Bay, Ont., head coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University (NY)
Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Kevin McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., pitching coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., assistant pitching coach, Southwest Baptist University (MO)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)
Brandon Tyrvainen, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

NAIA
Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Al Cantwell, Saint John, N.B., head coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Morgan de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Josh Drews, Ericksdale, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Kevin Dunn, Niverville, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Mike Krykewich, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Robbie LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Don Neusitzer, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
Wes Pomarensky, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., associate head coach, University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

 

Junior College
Division I
Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
David Laing, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II
Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., assistant coach, Bismarck State College (ND)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

2013 Canadians in College

780 Canadians were on the rosters of schools playing the majority of their college schedules south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA plus NJCAA Division I, II and III schools plus community colleges. Additional players will be added when their rosters are posted.

The work in progress contains No. 100 was RHP Travis Bondy (Windsor, Ont.) of the Notre Dame College Falcons; No. 200 was RHP Riley Spencer(Estevan, Sask.) of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots; No. 300 was SS Johan Ochoa (St. Amable, Que.) of the Rogers State Hillcats; No. 400 was INF Roman Testani (Toronto, Ont.) of the Taft Cougars; No. 500 was INF Mike Washburn (Fredericton, N.B.) of the Central Connecticut State University Blue Devils; No. 600 was C Ryan Debi (Maple, Ont.) of the Florida A&M Rattlers. (FL); No. 700 was RHP Zack Sharp (Carlyle, Sask.) Crown College Storm.

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com with a link to the school’s baseball roster site for the 2013 season.

NCAA

Division 1

Freshmen

LHP Adam Anderson, Georgetown, Ont., University of North Carolina at Greensboro (NC)
RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)
INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
C Pavel Chavez-Rusova, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
RHP Michael Clouthier, Guelph, Ont., Boston College (MA)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
C Ryan Debi, Maple, Ont., Florida A&M University (FL)
RHP Brock Dykxhoorn, Goderich, Ont., West Virginia University (WV)
RHP Alexandre Gagné, Ottawa Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Creighton University (NE)

INF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)
LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)
OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)
C Konner Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Stetson University (FL)
RHP Jake Marks, Brights Grove, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)
3B Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
RHP Kyle Olver, Vancouver BC, Niagara University (NY)
OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)
1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Tyler Soucie, Cambridge, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

Sophomore

C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Ben Dartnell, St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)
INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)
RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)
INF Spencer Marentette, Windsor, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)
RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF-C Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)
1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)
RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)
RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)
RHP Roberta Suppa, Palgrave, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)

Junior

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)
INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)
LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Indiana State University (IN)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Murray State University (KY)
RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)
RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, McNeese State University (LA)
OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville, Ont., Florida International University (FL)

RHP Philip Hinton Burlington, Ont., Savannah State University (GA)
OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)
LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., University of Texas-Arlington (TX)
OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Mercer University (GA)
RHP Didier Landry, St.-Henri, Que., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

RHP Milan Mantle, Surrey BC, Unversity of Rhode Island (RI)
INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., McNeese State University (LA)
LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)
RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., North Carolina Central University (NC)
RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)

INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)
INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)
C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)
SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jason Rubenstein, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)
INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)
RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)
OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

Senior

INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)
RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)
OF Zach Elbirt, Toronto, Ont., Jacksonville State University (AL)

C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)
INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, McNeese State University (LA)
INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)
RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Elon University (NC)
INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)
INF-C Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)
LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
INF-RHP Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)
RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)
INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Central Connecticut State University (CT)
RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont., St. John’s University (NY)
RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

NCAA
Division II

Freshmen

OF-RHP Nolan Axten, Minton, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Christopher Boatto, Vaughan, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)
OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
LHP Brad Drury Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)
INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)
OF Blair Gignac, Cambridge, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)
2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta,, Northern State University (SD)
C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)
INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
OF-RHP Tyson Hudson, Magrath, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)

LHP Morgan Jackson, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)
RHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)
INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
INF-1B Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)
LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)
2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Nick Skillins, Aurora, Ont. Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
RHP Kyle Sonntag, Saskatoon, Sask., Northern State University (SD)
INF-RHP Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)
C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Mark Wilush, Oakville, Ont., University of Tampa (FL)

Sophomore

INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
RHP Jason Barlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)
INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)
LHP Matthew Davis, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)
OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

2B Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
LHP Andrew Malone, Calgary, Alta., Colorado Mines University (CO)
1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
RHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)
LHP Alex Regan, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)
RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)

Junior

C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)
INF Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Marcyhurst University (PA)

LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)
OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
RHP Jeff Davis, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
INF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Francis Marion University (SC)

INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)
INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., Colorado Christian University (CO)
RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., West Liberty University (WV)
RHP Dave Forbes, Lombardy, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)
INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)

RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Trevecca Nazarene University (TN)
RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)
RHP Steven Latos, Lloydminster Sask., Northwood University (MI)
RHP David LeBlanc, Beaconsfield, Que., University of Tampa (FL)

LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Texas A&M University-Kingsville (TX)
C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Concordia University St. Paul (MN)
C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)

RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., West Texas A&M University (TX)
RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)
LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)
LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Limestone College (SC)
INF Steven Todoshuk, Stoney Creek, Ont., King College (TN)
RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta. Lubbock Christian University (TX)

Senior

OF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)
OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)
INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)
RHP Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)
C Johnny Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Ashland University (OH)
RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Post University (CT)
RHP Dustin Caplette, Moose Jaw, Sask., Southwest Baptist University (MO)
C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Post University (CT)
INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)
OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)
RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Cody Dunn, Orleans, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Valdosta State University (GA)
SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)
OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)
RHP David Hatt, Toronto, Ont., Wilimington University (DE)

RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)
OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)
OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)
INF Kevin Lum, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)
RHP Taylor MacDonell, Swift Current, Sask., Wayne State College (NE)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)
3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Southwest Baptist University (MO)
OF-RHP Bryan Pyper, East York, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man. Minot State University (ND)
RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
RHP Ryan Thompson, Calgary, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

CF Mike Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)
LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

NCAA

Division III

Freshmen

2B Alex Banski, Barrie, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)
2B-OF Quinn Boyle, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)
RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont.. Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Chris Fafalios, King City, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
C Mike Fitzsimmons, Montreal, Que., Union College (NY)
RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
3B-RHP Cole Giberson, Woodstock, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)
2B-OF Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
2B Garatt Kerr, London, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)

RHP-C Taylor MacAskill, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
LHP Bryce MacDonald-Wilson, Gasten Passage, N.S. SUNY Canton (NY)
INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)
RHP-3B Dan McInnis, Thunder Bay, Omt., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP Colby Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)
OF Cody Ploughman, Barrie, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)
RHP Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)
INF Brady Rowe, Halifax, N.S., Crown College (MN)

RHP-INF Zack Sharp, Carlyle, Sask., Crown College (MN)
C Tayler Sheridan, Kitchener, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
OF Justin Tomeck, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

Sophomore

RHP James Amelotte, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
RHP Nathan Brady, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
1B John Caron, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF Patrick Fanizza, Markham, Ont. University of Dallas (TX)
INF Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)

OF Joshua Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF Nick Nault, Dryden, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)
C Alex Sinkins, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
1B Craig Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
SS-2B Duncan Watt, Pickering, Ont., Westminster College (PA)

Junior

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Marcyhurst University (PA)
RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)
C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
RHP Ben Dupuis, Petrolia, Ont. Lakehead University (Ont.)
2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)

INF Daniel Lewis, Gardiner Mines, NS, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont., Piedmont College (GA)
INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
RHP-OF Doug Nikkila, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
INF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., University of Wisconscin-Whitewater (WI)

INF-OF Tosh Semlacher, Calgary, Alta., Willamette University (OR)
RHP-OF James Shaw, Kemptville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

Senior

OF Drew Childs, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF Kyle Coppola, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)
2B Steve Dow, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Jordan Duffy, Fort Augustus, PEI, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
INF Jeff Kosta, Mississauga, Ont., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)
LHP Ian MacDonald, Markham, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
OF-3B John McAuley, Oakville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
RHP-3B Michael Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

NAIA
Freshman

LHP Al Andre, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Naipaul Bassoo, Toronto, Ont., La Sierra University (CA)
RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Branden Daniels, Regina, Sask., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
1B-OF Quentin Dreger, Grahamdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Tyler Enns, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Brent Dunn, Carman, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Josh Epp, Grunthal, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)
C Andrew Forrester, Brampton, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)
3B Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)
RHP Patrick Gates, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

OF Aaron Horanski, Dugald, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
RHP Thomas Koop, Sidney BC, Central Christian College (KS)
C-OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)
RHP Gabriel Lapierre, Montreal, Que., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)
RHP Adam Luellman, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Brenden Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)

OF Christopher McKay, Oakville, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
OF Alex Morinville, Trois Riveres, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
OF Jesse Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Devon Olson, Langley BC, Mayville State College (ND)
1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)
C-INF Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Patrick Pinlac, Brampton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)
RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)
OF-LHP Matthew Soanes, Belle River, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

INF Turner Spears, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP-INF Weir Thomas, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)
RHP Alex Webb, White Rock BC, University of British Columba (BC)
OF Jeremy Wiebe, Winnipeg, Man., Goshen College (IN)
RHP-Brenden Wiun, Edmonton, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Joseph Underwood, Fruitvale, BC, Bryan College (TN)

Sophomore

INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY)
LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
RHP Billy Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)
RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B-OF Jean-Francois Dumais-Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)
OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Bryan Evans, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

RHP Raymond Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Brody Hawkins, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam BC, Concordia University-Oregon (OR)
OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-OF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Nick Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State College (ND)
1B-OF Ryan Kuhtey, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
C Mark Langille, Cambridge, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
INF Dave Mabon, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)
C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

2B Zachary Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
C-OF Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Cam Morin, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Riley Penner, La Riviver, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
LHP Corey Robinson, Campbellcroft, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
OF Josh Robinson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Caleb Smith, Roblin, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF James Stewart, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Joe Sworyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)
INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)
LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

Junior

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Brian Bardis, St-Constant, Que., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Keenan Chanin, White Rock, BC, Tabor College (KS)
C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

INF Joel Cooper, Windsor, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)
LHP Richard Corrente, Chatham, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)
INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Wade Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)
INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)
2B Laszlo Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)
2B Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
C Ed Largy, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)
OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
OF Mitch Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris Univerity (IL)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
OF Chandler McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Jarvis Christian College (TX)
RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
RHP Jonathan Paquet, l’Ancienne-Lorette, Que., University of Cumberlands (KY)

RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)
INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Chris Romano, Markham, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)

OF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Southern Polytechnic University (GA)
LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (MO)

RHP Riley Spencer, Estevan, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)
LHP Blake Stewart, Delta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)
OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Rory Young, Adam Lake, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Senior

INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Woodbridge, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)
C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Point Park University (PA)
1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)
C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Justin Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
RHP-DH Matt Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
OF Mitch Davidoff, Victoria BC, Central Christian College (KS)
SS Phil Delisle, Lanoraie, Que., Southeastern University (FL)
C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C-RHP Nick Drews, Lundar, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Michael Ferracutti, Etobicoke, Ont. University of Saint Mary (KS)
1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
3B-1B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Greg Friesen, Regina, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

1B Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
C-INF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
1B Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., McPherson College (KS)
OF-1B Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)
LHP Kyle Muzechka, Vegreville, Alta., William Woods University (MO)

LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)
OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
INF Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., William Penn University (IA)
RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, Bacone College (OK)

OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
INF Dustin Sandberg, Victoria, BC, Clarke University (IA)
SS-RHP Burke Seifrit, Edmonton, Alta., Menlo College (CA)
RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
1B Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)
INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
OF Josh Stolar, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

LHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)
LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)
RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Kale Wierenga, Lacombe, Alta., William Woods University (MO)

3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Rogers State University (OK)
INF Daniel Worb, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)
RHP Jake Yukich, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)
INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshmen

Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Adam Aichmair, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Quinn Allen, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Daniel Altoe, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP-!B Adam Balliet, Mission, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

3B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
LHP Jose Barron, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
INF Brandon Beaudin-Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, West Hills College (CA)

OF Garrett Belanger, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
RHP Manuel Bouffard, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
INF-OF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Colby Community College (KS)
RHP Marc Berube, Trois-Pistoles, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

RHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Galveston College, (TX)
C Bryan Blouin, Ile-Bizard, Que., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)
INF Luke Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
RHP Dylaney Brown, Lacombe, Alta., Canada College (CA)
C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Butler Community College (KS)
RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)
1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatuneau, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
C Alex Cruz-Diaz, Laval, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
LHP Wyle Cunningham, Red Deer, Alta., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
RHP Jean-François Dionne, Trois-Rivières, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

C Ben Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Christian Fearon, Brampton, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
RHP Brad Fitzsimmons, Chilliwack, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Ryan Forletta, Nobleton, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
RHP-INF Matthew Forsythe, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northeast Texas College (TX)
2B Jared Frew, Okotoks, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
INF Daisuke Fukuda, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta. Merced College (CA)
C-3B Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Hill College (TX)

3B-INF Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)
RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)
INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., Salt Lake City Community College (UT)
RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Frank Phillips College (TX)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP Jeff Heidema, Coquitlam, BC, Western Texas College (TX)
INF Daniel Hickling, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Lane Hodnefield, Pilot Butte, Sask., Garden City Community College (KS)
INF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Clayton Isherwood, Van Anda, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)
1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Steven Jannetta, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Lee Jensen, Sechelt, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)
RHP Alex Johnson, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

LHP Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, Man., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
INF Zach Johnson, West Kelowna, BC, Porterville College (CA)
OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)
OF Cole Kaiser, Kingston, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)
RHP Eric Kahl, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)

LHP Keenan Kapp, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)
LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., Central Arizona College (AZ)
LHP Tyrell King, Calgary, Alta., Yavapai College (AZ)
3B Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B Taylor Lawrence, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Aaron Loder, Guelph, Ont., Arizona Western College (AZ)
RHP Ryan Martin, Mission, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Jordan McComb, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

LHP Luke Miller, Langley, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
RHP-3B Michael Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)
RHP Colby Morgan, Nanaimo, BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Brayden Munro, Okotoks, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
1B Matt Ney, Qualicum Beach, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Ethan Nodwell, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
2B-SS Tony Olson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
C Mike Orosz, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Dan Parsons, Strathroy, Ont., Louisburg College (NC)

SS Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Erik Phillips, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
OF Colin Porter, Mt. Hope, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Juan-Felix Prouls, Nicolet, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
RHP-INF Mark Ramcharitar, Scarborough, Ont., Brevard County College (FL)

1B Matt Rawdon, Winnipeg, Man., Douglas College (BC)
LHP Dylan Remenyk, Bonanza, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
OF Andris Risquez, Hamilton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)
1B-OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside City College (CA)
OF Julian Service, Whitby, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., Midland College (TX)

RHP Andrew Simonetti, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Brad Smith, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)
LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)
OF Brandon Sonnenberg, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)
RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (CO)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Northeast Texas Community College (TX)
INF-RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (MO)
RHP Douglas Strohan, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP Kurtis Taylor, Okotoks, Alta., Skagit Valley Community College (WA)
OF Jackson Temple, Tsawwassen, BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B-1B Roman Testani, Toronto, Ont. Taft College (CA)
OF Matt Theilmann, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., West Hills College (CA)
OF Andy Van Amos, Coteau-Du-Lac, Que., Kaskaskia College (IL)
RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)

C Logan Wedgewood, Edmonton, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Matt Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
3B Shane Wlodarczak, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Josh Wray, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

2B Tyler Yorko, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Roberto Zapata, Brossard, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)

Sophomore

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)
C Tyler Barlow, Maple Ridge, BC, Midland College (TX)
OF Cole Bauml, Marysburg, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Frank Phillips College (TX)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)
RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)
OF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

INF Kyle Christiansen, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Francis Cloutier, Shefford, Que., Wharton County Jr. College (TX)
RHP Andrew Cooper, St. Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)
RHP Riley Coverdale, Puslinch, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
OF Chase Cuckovich, Victoria, BC, Riverside City Community College (CA)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)
OF Phil Diedrick, Pickering, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Steven Donnelly, Toronto, Omt., Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Ian Eagleson, Cannington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Tylan Essery, Guelph, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

OF-1B Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., Midland College (TX)
OF Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, Midland College (TX)
OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP Chris Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Joey Gelz, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
OF Luis Griego, White Rock, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)
INF-RHP David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF-RHP Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)
RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
RHP Josh Jarsen, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont. Wallace State-Hanceville (AB)
OF Marc Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

INF Ryan Kosolofski, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)
INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Hutchinson Community College (KS)
RHP Josh Larsen, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Caleb Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Karl Malecek, North Vancouver, BC, Blinn College (TX)
LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Highland College (KS)
INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
DH Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Chattanooga State Community College (TN)
C Daniel Peakman, Victoria, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
RHP Nick Pivetta, Victoria, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

C Jordan Procyshen, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)
OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Navarro College (TX)
RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)
1B Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP-INF Cooper Skjeie, Victoria, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, Seward County College (KS)
LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)
RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
RHP Mitchell St. Laurent, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Galveston College (TX)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division II

Freshmen

C James Ayres, Paris, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
RHP-3B Riaz Baksh, Mississauga, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
SS-2B Dominic Bucci, Sarnia, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
RHP Brendan Butrimas, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
RHP Matt Davidson, Markham, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

INF Connor Drewry, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
OF Braeden Ferrington, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
RHP Tysen Hansen, Caledon, Ont., Murray State Jr. College (OK)
INF Braden Hinsperger, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
OF Julian Johnson, Mississauga, Ont., Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa (OK)

OF Kyle Kinsey, Erin, Ont., Oakton Community College (IL)
SS Levi Larmour, Mississauga, Ont., Mesa Community College (AZ)
INF-RHP Walker Lewis, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
LHP Marc Lowther, Regina, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
INF Reed Loucks, Melita, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

LHP Jordan MacKean, Montreal, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)
C Hayden Malcolm, Richmond, BC, Williston State College (ND)
OF J.D. Marks, Ottawa, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)
OF Cody Milliken, Killarney, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
RHP Karlin Palidwor, Winnipeg, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)

RHP Yobi Ramirez, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
INF Anthony Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Morton College (IL)
LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)
RHP Brandon Stagg, Guelph, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Rhys Tapper, Ancaster, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

INF Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Parkland College (IL)
LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)
C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

Sophomore

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Miguel Champagne, North Bay, Ont. Delta College (MI)
SS Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Mercyhurst University North East (PA)

RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)
C Jacob Hillier, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Morton College (Ill)
RHP Brian Kusey, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
LHP-1B Tyler Lawrence, Belle River, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
INF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Lake Michigan Community College (MI)
INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)
RHP Andrew Mirasty, Edmonton, Alta., Phoenix College (AZ)
OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Riverland Community College (MN)

RHP Dan Phillips, St. John’s, Nfld., Sullivan Community College (NY)
RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Tillsonburg, Ont., Sullivan Community College (NY)
1B Zach Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Jordan Skavinsky, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
INF Billy Steven, Fonthill, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Brandon Wierenga, Ingersoll, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division III

Freshmen

RHP-DH Jeremy Aube, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)
2B James Audian, Montreal North, Que., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF-RHP Brett Bateman, Belleville, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)
2B-RHP Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)

OF-RHP Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
1B Noah Block, Winnipeg, Man., Hibbing Community College (MN)
OF Gary Drisdelle, Ottawa, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
OF Dolan Dunigan, Winnepeg, Man., Cedar Valley College (TX)
RHP Graham Fox, Gananoque, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

C Jason Hardie, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (NY)
RHP Christian King, Aylmer, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
RHP Taylor Larkin, Morell, PEI, Niagara County Community College (NY)
OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)
OF Ryan McDougall, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson College (NY)

3B Russell McGibbon, Pickering, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
OF Imaziah McIntosh, Toronto, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)
LHP-INF Alexander McLean, Petrolia, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
RHP-2B Graham McMullen, Port Stanley, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
LHP Taylor Metzger, Thunder Bay, Ont., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)

1B Pete Miedema, Thunder, Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)
RHP Jacob Murphy, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
SS-OF Cody Newbigging, Listowel, Ont., Herkimer College (NY)
INF-OF Ryan Ozunko, Winnipeg, Man., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)
OF Curtis Romain, Windsor, Ont., Bunker Hill Community College (MA)

C Morgan Ross, Dutton, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)
SS James Rousseau, Welland, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
1B Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP-OF Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

Sophomore

INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)
OF Erric Barnier, Port Stanley, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
1B Quentin Becquey, Montreal, Quebec, Que., College of DuPage (IL)
INF Kyle Craig, Richmond, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
1B Spencer Grant, East York, Ont. Del Tech Owens (DE)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Matt Hexter, London, Ont., Eastfield College (TX)
INF Nick Manoukarakis, Scarborough, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
OF Nathan Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
RHP-OF Josh McInnes, Minnedosa, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Ty Paddock, Rivers, Man., Rainy River College (MN)
C-1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Rainy River College (MN)
RHP Brendan Saville, Ottawa, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

A total of 45 Canadians are coaching NCAA, NAIA and junior college balls

NCAA

Division I

Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator Niagara University (NY)

 

NCAA

Division II

Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., pitching coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

NCAA

Division III

Jon Brattengeier, Thunder Bay, Ont., pitching coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Jeff Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Kevin Hart, Thunder Bay, Ont., head coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University (NY)
Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Grant Lilley, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Kevin McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)
Brandon Tyrvainen, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

NAIA

Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., catching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Mike Elias, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., volunteer assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)
Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., pitching/catching coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., head coach, University of Central Oklahoma (OK)
Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, grad assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)

Junior College
Division I

Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Lamar Community College (CO)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Eric Kester-Mabon, head coach, Winnipeg, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

2012 Canadians in College

770 Canadians are on the rosters of schools playing college south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and III schools for the spring of 2012.

As we compiled the list No. 100 was INF Eric Ranson (Calgary, Alta.) of the Tennessee at Martin Skyhawks (TN); No. 200 was — LHP Ben Ehgoetz(Stratford, Ont.), Northwestern Ohio Racers (OH); No. 300 was — LHP Keegan Hucul (St. Albert, Alta.), Seward County Saints (KS), No. 400 was — INF Jon Neuberger (Weyburn, Sask.) of the Bluefield State Blues (VA), No. 500 was – Duncan Blades (Victoria, BC) Abilene Christian Wildcats (TX), No. 600 was — LHP Bobby Bogensberger (Calgary, Alta.) of the Cal State East Bay Pioneers (CA) and No. 700 was — RHP Tyler Reiner (Plumas, Man.) of the Minot State Beavers (ND).

Note: Canadians on NCAA hockey scholarships during the 2011-12 season: 469 Canadians (Ontario 177, Alberta 103, BC 87, Quebec 37, Saskatchewan 37, Manitoba 23, Nova Scotia 3, Yukon 2.)

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com with a link to the school’s baseball roster site for the 2012 season.

 

NCAA

Freshmen

RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)

C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

LHP Ben Dartnell, St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

OF-RHP Nathan dela Feraude, Surrey BC, Chicago State University (IL)

OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

RHP Dane Gordon, Barrie, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

 

RHP Cam Harold, Hamilton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MI)

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)

3B Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)

RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)

INF Spencer Marentette, Windsor, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Luke Melymick, Etobicoke, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

1B Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Chicago State University (IL)

 

OF-C Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., SUNY-Stony Brook (NY)

 

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Roberta Suppa, Palgrave, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

 

Sophomores

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)

INF Cody Dillabough, Calgary, Alta., University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)

 

RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)

LHP Billy Ralston, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hall University (NJ)

INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Tennessee at Martin (TN)

OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

 

RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

INF-RHP Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)

OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)

 

3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)

OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Juniors

INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)

RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)

1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)

OF Zach Elbirt, Toronto, Ont., Jacksonville State University (AL)

 

RHP Joey Ellison, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

RHP Jeff Gibbs, East York, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, McNeese State University (LA)

 

INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)

3B Scott Hornstra, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Nathan Linseman, Arris, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Elon University (NC)

INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)

1B Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

 

RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)

C  Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

OF Lionel Morrill, Edmonton, Alta., Grambling State University (LA)

INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)

OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

 

LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

INF-C Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Jasvir Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

 

RHP Jason Rubenstein, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)

RHP Brock Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)

LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)

OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

 

INF Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, Ont. Stony Brook University (NY)

3B-1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)

 

INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Central Connecticut State University (CT)

RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont.,  St. John’s University (NY)

RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

 

Seniors

OF Dale Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., Seton Hall University (NJ)

OF Shawn Bignall, Brampton, Ont., University of Arkansas Little Rock (AK)

RHP Shane Cole, Oakville, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

INF Trentt Copeland, Guelph, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

C Marco DiRoma, Bolton, Ont., Saint Louis University (MO)

 

RHP Jordan Glover, Toronto, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

INF Ivan Hartle, North Vancouver, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Nathan Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., University of Alabama (AL)

RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

 

INF-RHP Ryan Malhotra, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

INF Kyle Morton, Mississauga, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

INF Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Creighton University (NE)

RHP Chris Nagorski, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

 

INF Chad Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)

3B Drew Pettit, Pelham, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Zach Rhodes, Champion, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

1B-RHP Paul Snieder, Ottawa, Ont., Northwestern University (IL)

RHP Alex Tufts, Kentville, N.S., Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Ryan Van Spronson, Brantford, Ont., Wagner College (NY)

 

NCAA

Division II

Freshmen

3B Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Joshua Appel, Thornhill Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

LHP Erikson Bahadur, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP-3B Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)

 

2B Andrew Bolton, Aurora, Ont., University of Central Missouri (MO)

1B-LHP Taylor Carr, St. James, Ont., Post University (CT)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

CF Blair Gignac, Cambridge, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Mercyhurst University North East (PA)

INF Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

 

RHP Brett Nasello, Markham, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Tyler Reiner, Plumas, Man., Minot State University (ND)

LHP Corey Robinson, Campbellcroft, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 

2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)

 

Sophomore

C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)

INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Tyler Clements, Stouffville, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)

 

OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP Cody Delorme, Hamilton, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)

RHP Dave Forbes, Perth, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)

INF Brady Guimond, Saskatoon, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

 

3B-RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)

LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)

 

RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)

RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa State University (CO)

LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

Junior

RHP Bobby Arens, Kimball, Minn., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)

C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)

INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)

OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)

RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)

 

C Johnny Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Ashland University (OH)

RHP Dustin Caplette, Moose Jaw, Sask., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)

OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)

 

3B Phil Delisle, Repentigny, Que., Nyack College (NY)

RHP Cody Dunn, Ottawa, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Valdosta State University (GA)

C Taylor Frederick, Ottawa, Ont., West Texas A&M University (TX)

 

SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)

LHP Anthony Friesen, Somerset, Man., Minot State University (ND)

OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)

INF Ross Graham, Kingston, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CN)

RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)

OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)

INF Kevin Lum, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)

INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)

RHP Taylor MacDonell, Swift Current, Sask., Wayne State College (NE)

 

LHP Brandon MacKinnon, Cole Harbour, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Concordia University-St. Paul (MN)

C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)

RHP Brett Muron, Winnipeg, Man., Bemidji State University (MN)

3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Michael Page, L’Épiphanie, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)

OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, West Virginia State University (WV)

RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man. Minot State University (ND)

RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF-RHP Jack Thompson, Coquitlam, BC, Northern State College (SD)

RHP Ryan Thompson, Calgary, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

CF Mike Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)

RHP Matt Whidden, Hamilton, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)

 

LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

RHP Matt Wing, Brookville, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CN)

 

Senior

C Evan Baglieri, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Peter Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Southeastern Oklahoma State University (OK)

3B-SS Duncan Blades, Victoria, BC, Abilene Christian University (TX)

LHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., California State University East Bay (CA)

LHP Chrs Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Northwood University (FL)

 

INF Brendan Burns, Woodstock, Ont., Coker College (SC)

RHP Taylor Burns, Edmonton, Alta., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)

INF Mick Daniels, Southwold, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)

C Jordan Draeger, Saskatoon, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

RHP Greg Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

 

OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellford, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

RHP-INF Brendan Gillies, Shallow Lake, Ont., Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)

LHP J.M. Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)

C-INF Kirk Haviland, Merritt, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)

RHP Billy Hurley, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., University of Tampa (FL)

1B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)

C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont. University of University North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)

RHP Don Marchione, Markham, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

 

INF Jon Neuberger, Weyburn, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

RHP Joel Peterman, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

1B Scott Peters, Altona, Man., Minot State University (ND)

1B Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Northwest Missouri State University (MO)

RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Northwood University (FL)

 

OF Mitch Roy, St. Thomas, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Lander University (SC)

RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)

LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE)

INF-C Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Grand Valley State (MI)

 

RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF Gabe Thibodeau, Laval, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)

RHP Paul Thompson, Pierson, Man., Minot State Universiy (ND)

INF Craig Turner, Pickering, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Austin Voros, Surrey, BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)

 

RHP Brad Weisgerber, North Weyburn, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

RHP David Wydeven, London, Ont., Grand Canyon University (AZ)

 

NCAA

Division III

Freshmen

C-OF Kyle Booth, London, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Nathan Brown, Westlock, Alta., Northland College (WI)

OF Derek Buttman, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP-1B John Caron, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Derek Ditner, Mildmay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

1B-OF Patrick Fanizza, Markham, Ont. University of Dallas (TX)

RHP John Gosnell, Toronto, Ont., Lesley University (MA)

OF Trevor Green, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Dominik Heallis, Ottawa, Ont., Medaille College (NY)

3B Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)

 

RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont.,  Piedmont College (GA)

RHP-3B Nick Nault, Dryden, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Doug Nikkila, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

1B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

C Alex Sinkins, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Marc St. Jean, Okotoks, Alta., Loras College (IA)

INF Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)

INF Christopher Wotten, Blackstock, Ont., Utica College (NY)

 

Sophomores

OF Ryan Blinderman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Manhattanville College (NY)

OF Drew Childs, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)

OF Falak Duldul, Mississauga, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-3B Ben Dupuis, Petrolia, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)

RHP-3B Michael Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

LHP-1B Craig Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

INF-OF Tosh Semlacher, Calgary, Alta., Willamette University (OR)

 

Juniors

RHP-3B Jon Brattengeier, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Shane Buckley, Iron Bridge, Ont., Northland College (WI)

C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Point Park University (PA)

OF Kyle Coppola, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

 

INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)

RHP-2B Steve Dow, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Jordan Duffy, Fort Augustus, PEI, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

LHP Tynan Flegg, Calgary Alta., Fitchburg State University (MA)

RHP David Hatt, Toronto, Ont., Wilimngton University (DE)

 

RHP-2B Aaron Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Ian MacDonald, Markham, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Michael Radvansky, Toronto, Ont., Marietta University (OH)

CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

 

Senior

INF Robert Carman, Pickering, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

RHP Kyle Crawford, Mississauga, Ont., Swarthmore College (PA)

2B Devin Ensing, London, Ont. Kenyon College (OH)

C-3B Kieran Kennedy, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Jeremy Lockwood-Menard, Chelsea, Que., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

 

RHP Colin Meinzer, Sarnia, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)

LHP Craig Steadman, Wyoming, Ont. Adrian College (MI)

RHP Cody Thurlow, Ancaster, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Tyler Warner, Calgary, Alta., Carroll University (WI)

 

NAIA

Freshmen

INF  Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College ND

LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP James Amelotte, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

INF Peter Atiemo, Saskatoon, Sask., Valley City State College (OR)

INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta.,  LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

 

RHP Jason Barlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-OF Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

2B Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Danny Braun, Morris, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

OF Brandon Bufton, Whalley, BC, Lewis and Clarke State College (ID)

OF Daniel Campos, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

RHP Dylan Casselman, Brockville, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

 

RHP-OF Billy Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)

RP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C Dustin Donald, Rossendale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brendan Ellingham, Hamilton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

 

OF Tyler Enns, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Bryan Evans, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

RHP Markus Fergusson, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Andrew Forrester, Oakville, Ont., Valley City State College (ND)

C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Raymond Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Vakkey College (MO)

 

OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Brody Hawkins, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam BC,  Concordia University-Oregon (OR)

RHP Bret Heslewood, Brandon, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF Trevor Hodgins, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)

INF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Josh Jones, Brockville, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Nick Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State College (ND)

RHP Caleb King, Scarborough, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

3B-RHP Jamieson Krentz, Steinbach, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

1B-OF Ryan Kuhtey, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF-OF Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF Brendan Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

3B Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Gabriel Mark, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Jake Marko, Brampton, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

2B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

2B Zachary Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B Dennis Millar, Oak Bluff, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

Roderick Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Cameron Morin, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Gurinderjit Multani, Toronto, Ont., Culver Stockton College (MO)

OF Jesse Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

LHP Kyle Muzechka, Vegreville, Alta., William Woods University (MO)

 

SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Ben Podolsky, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF-RHP Bryan Pyper, East York, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

OF Josh Robinson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Aaron Sequin, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Adam Sharp, Paris, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

3B-1B Jeremy Shebaylo, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Caleb Smith, Roblin, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Daniel St. Cyr, Mississauga, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

OF James Stewart, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Joe Sworyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

C-INF Colton Thurrott, Stony Plain, Alta., Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)

RHP Justin Voth, Altona, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)

 

Sophomores

RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Michael Buffie, Selkirk, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Brody Chamberlain, Plaster Rock, NB, University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

2B Joel Cooper, Tecumseh, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)

RHP Jeff Davis, Aurora, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

SS-2B Jeff Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

2B Chris Gittleman, Windsor, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

 

INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)

2B Cody Hunter, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

INF Josh Malcolmson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Will McIntyre, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

C Dylan Mckinley, Duncan, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

LHP Blake Stewart, Deta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

SS-2B Ryan Taylor, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Luke Webster, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

 

Juniors

Hello, World!

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Truett-McConnell College (GA)

INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

OF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP-INF Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

C-1B Ty Bouchard, Winnipeg, Man., Northwestern College (IA)

 

C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Woodbridge, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

C Justin Carpenter, Ottawa, Ont., Viterbo University (WI)

C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

OF Blake Carruthers, Calgary, Alta, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)

C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP-INF Justin Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Alex Dannett, Brampton, Ont., UnIversity of the Cumberlands (KY)

OF Brandon Dhue, Toronto, Ont., Truett-McConnell College (GA)

 

C Nick Drews, Ericksdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Michael Ferracutti, Etobicoke, Ont. University of Saint Mary (KS)

1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

3B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 

INF Greg Friesen, Regina, Sask.,  LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

1B Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

3B Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Russell Kennedy, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Nathan Kirby, Port Moody, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

 

RHP-3B Michael Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Winnipeg (MB)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

1B-RF Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)

LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)

 

LHP David Otterman, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Adam Paulencu, Sherwood Park, Alta., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

INF Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., William Penn University (IA)

 

INF Brad Regehr, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

INF Dustin Sandberg, Victoria, BC, Clarke University (IA)

INF Graeme Scott, Oakville, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

SS-RHP Burke Seifrit, Edmonton, Alta., Menlo College (CA)

 

OF Nick Senior, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)

SS Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

RHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)

LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

RHP Kale Wierenga, Lacombe, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

RHP Adam Wilson, Victoria, BC, University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)

 

RHP Rob Wilson, Brantford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Jake Yukich, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)

RHP Rory Young, Chase, BC, University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

 

Senior

1B Ricky Alvernaz, Victoria, BC, Mayville State University (ND)

LHP Zach Armstrong, Erskine, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

RHP Danny Britton-Foster, Ladysmith, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-OF Ryland Chin, Strathmore, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)


LHP Josh Drews, Ericksdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Ben Ehgoetz, Stratford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Tyler Fata, Toronto, Ont., Ottawa University (KS)

OF Brad Ferraro, Abbotsford, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)


RHP Jeremy Goodall, St. Albert, Alta., Clarke University (IA)

RHP Andrew Grafton, Edmonton, Alta., Dickinson State Univesity (ND)

RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Andrew Hyde, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

1B Sam Lawless, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)


RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF Cole Mahoney-Bruer, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University

3B-RHP Sean Mattson, Scarborough, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont., Bellhaven College (MS)

OF Jon Mihic, Langley, BC, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)


RHP Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC,  LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

RHP Ryan Noack, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

INF Wes Pomarensky, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

1B Ryan Saunders, Field, BC, Bellhaven College (MS)

RHP Mitch Schaafsma, Tabor, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)


RHP Josh Soffer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

1B Nick Spizawka, Saskatoon, Sask., Friends University (KS)

RHP Matthew St. Kitts, Pickering, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

1B Derek Wallace, Oxbow, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Perry Wilkinson, Lake Cowichan, BC, Jamestown College (ND)


OF Alex Zegers, St. Catharines, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)


Juniors Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshman

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Daniel Altoe, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP-INF Quinn Allen, Vancouver, BC, Taft College (CA)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

LHP Alex Attwell, Newmarket, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)

 

C Tyler Barlow, Maple Ridge, BC, Midland College (TX)

OF Cole Bauml, Marysburg, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Frank Phillips College (TX)

OF Ricky Bertrand, Surrey, BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

 

RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

1B-3B Luke Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Andrew Case, Edmonton, Ata., Garden City Community College (KS)

 

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

INF Kyle Christiansen, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

OF Frank Clouthier, Granby, Que., Wharton County College (TX)

RHP Riley Coverdale, Freelton, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

OF Chase Cuckovich, Victoria, BC, Riverside City Community College (CA)

 

C Colin Currie, Cilliwack, BC, Reedley College (CA)

2B Garrett Cyr, Spruce Grove, Alta., Glendale Community College (AZ)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

RHP Matt Davidson, Markham, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)

RHP Justin Davies, Hammond Plains, N.S., Volunteer State College (TN)

 

INF Brendan DeClark, London, Ont., Broward College (FL)

OF Phil Diedrick, Pickering, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Steven Donnelly, Toronto, Omt., Muscatine Community College (IA)

OF Ian Eagleson, Cannington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Tylan Essery, Guelph, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

 

OF-1B Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., Midland College (TX)

OF Christian Fearon, Brampton, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)

OF Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, Midland College (TX)

OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

 

OF-1B Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

LHP Joey Gelz, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)

INF-OF Samuel Groleau, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 

LHP Jeremy Hannigan, La Prairie, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)

INF-RHP David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF Matt Hexter, London, Ont.,  Texarkana Community College (TX)

RHP Cole Holt, Victoria, BC, Colby Comunity College (KS)

 

SS Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., San Jacinto JR. College (TX)

OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont. Wallace State-Hanceville (AB)

RHP Kyle Joel, Maple Ridge, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Alex Johnson, Etobicoke, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Marc Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

SS Steven Kandborg, Port Moody, BC, Wenatchee Community College (WA)

LHP Keenan Kapp, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Baird Kelly, Stratford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

INF Tyler Kendall, Estevan, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

C Gare Kobsar, Quesnel, BC, Dawson Community College (MT)

C Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Ryan Kosolofski, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)

LHP Justin Kreiger, Vancouver, BC, Midland College (TX)

OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

 

RHP Jordan Lane, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Hutchinson Community College (KS)

RHP  Josh Larsen, Surrey, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

LHP Caleb Lefebvre, Vancouver, BC, Mesa Community College (AZ)

RHP Colton Lindsay, Victoria, BC, Volunteer State Community College (TN)

 

RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Karl Malecek, North Vancouver, BC, Blinn College (TX)

INF Nick Manoukarakis, Scarborough, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

C Curtis Mazurkewich, Red Deer, Alta., Frank Phillips College (TX)

INF Scott McCarthy, Langley, BC, Roane State Community College (TN)

 

LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

C Dylan McKinlay, Duncan, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Highland College (KS)

RHP Andrew Mirasty, Edmonton, Alta., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

C Daniel Peakman, Victoria, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

 

RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Jeremy Moulton, Oshawa, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

1B Matt Ney, Qualicum Beach, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Nick Pivetta, Victoria, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

C Jordan Procyshen, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

1B Matt Rawdon, Winnipeg, Man., Douglas College (BC)

OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Texarkana Community College

C-1B Shawn Reid, Nasonworth, N.B., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

LHP Dylan Remenyk, Bonanza, Alta., Douglas College (BC)

OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Louisburg College (NC)

C Alex Rogowski, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)

 

RHP-INF Cooper Skjeie, Victoria, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

OF Josh Sigurdson, White Rock, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Lucais Simpson, Aldergrove, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, Seward County College (KS)

 

OF-1B Travis Sormaz, Edmonton, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Mitchell St. Laurent, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

INF Danny Stearns, Kelowna, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

1B Michael Uddenberg, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

 

SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

LHP Giles Virgin, Regina, Sask., Panola College (TX)

SS Duncan Watt, Pickering, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Zach Webster, East York, Ont., Volunteer State Community College (TN)

LHP Kyle Willard, Brampton, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 

3B-RHP Eric Wood, Pickering, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

OF Tyson Zarowny, Strathmore, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)

 

Sophomores

OF Patrick Adair, Calgary, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Nick Alexiou, Port Qualicum, BC, Panola College (TX)

RHP Tyler Annett, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Brian Bardis, St Constant, Que., Chipola College (FL)

 

RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, Panola College (TX)

RHP-INF Tyler Bird, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Cory Boutilier, Halifax, NS, Panola College (TX)

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)

C Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

 

LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

INF Aberdeen Chan, Rexdale, Ont., Vernon College (TX)

RHP Keenan Chanin, Surrey, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

INF-RHP Bradley Clarke, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

RHP Andrew Cooper, St. Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)

LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

 

OF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Independence Community College (KS)

INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont-Carmel, Que. Lamar Community College (CO)

INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Tyler Dunsmore, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

RHP Chris Fischer, Whalley, BC, Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Yan Fortin, Laval, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Clayton Franco, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Stuart Frasor, Scarborough, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

INF Brendan Gaunt, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)

RHP Jordan Hill, Toronto, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)

RHP Philip Hinton, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

 

OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, West Hills Coalinga College (CA)

2B Laszlo Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., Seward County College (KS)

1B Jay Huggins, Nanaimo, BC, Taft College (CA)

 

LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

C-INF Scott Jones, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)

INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Daren Kolk, Duncan, BC, Panola College (TX)

INF Jeff Kosta, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parrish Community College (LA)

 

INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Chipola College (FL)

RHP Didier Landry, Saint-Étienne de Lauzon, Que., College of the Sequoias (CA)

RHP David LeBlanc, Quedec City, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)

 

INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Midland College (TX)

LHP Thomas Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Kurtis Malm, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

INF-OF Hayden MacDonald, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Milan Mantle, Langley BC, Walters State College (TN)

1B Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)

LHP Brody McDonald, Cornwall, P.E.I., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)

3B-1B Brad Michaleski, Spruce Grove, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

 

LHP Andrew Minchuk, MacNutt, Sask., Independence Community College (KS)

OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

C-INF David Nolan, Montreal, Que., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Sam Ouellet, Saint-Eustache, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Jonathan Paquet, l’Ancienne-Lorette, Que., Chipola College (FL)

 

RHP Scott Piesche, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

LHP Zak Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)

RHP Chris Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

INF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)

 

OF Takato Sakurai, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-INF Dom Samyn, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

RHP Emerson Savage, Miramichi, N.B., Hutchinson Community College (KS)

1B-RHP Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Codey Shrider, Dartmouth, N.S., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

INF-OF Sheldon Sinnott, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State College (TN)

1B-OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Clarendon College (TX)

C Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Skagit Valley Junior College (WA)

 

LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)

INF Keenan Takatch, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Steven Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Midland College (TX)

OF Rowan Wick, North Vancouver, Ont., Cypress College (CA)

 

RHP Cameron Wych, Calgary, Alta., Cisco College (TX)

SS James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II

Freshmen

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Miguel Champagne, North Bay, Ont., Delta College (MI)

SS Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Rory Fell, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 

1B Spencer Grant, Toronto, Ont., Deleware Technical and Community College (DE)

INF Gray Griffiths, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Central Community College (IA)

2B Nick Hill, St. Catherines, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

C Jacob Hillier, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Morton College (IL)

 

INF Josh Lee-Him, Brampton, Ont., Morton College (IL)

LHP-1B Tylr Lawrence, Belle River, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

INF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Lake Michigan Community College (MI)

OF Will McKnight, West Vancouver, BC, Riverland Community College (MN)

 

3B-RHP Mike Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)

INF Ryan Ousterhout, St. Thomas, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Riverland Community College (MN)

LHP Taylor Pappin, Brantford, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Dan Phillips, St. John’s, Nfld., Sullivan Community College (NY)

 

RHP-OF Jeffrey Prouse, Tillsonburg, Ont., Sullivan Community College (NY)

RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont., Morton College (IL)

RHP Jordan Skavinsky, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

RHP Brandon Stagg, Guelph, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

INF Billy Steven, Fonthill, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

 

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Brandon Wierenga, Ingersoll, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

 

Sophomores

RHP Kyle Breitner, Mississauga, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)

RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)

RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

INF Tyler Hollick, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)

RHP Paul Kraemer, Winnipeg, Man., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

 

OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)

C-1B Edward Largy, Mississauga, Ont. Carl Sandburg College (IL)

OF-LHP Mitchell Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)

OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Morton College (IL)

1B Zach Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

 

1B Brett Sanders, Paris, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)

INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)

LHP Anthony Shephard, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

 

INF Sean Wallace, Newmarket, Ont., Morton College (IL)

OF Greg Young, Waterloo, Ont., Genesee Community College

RHP Jaymee Young, Pickering, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

 

Division III

Freshmen

OF Erric Barnier, Port Stanley, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

1B Quentin Becquey, Montreal, Quebec, Que., College of DuPage (IL)

INF Kyle Craig, Richmond, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Steven Hubbs, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Morton College (Ill)

INF Matt Krettek, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Lackawanna College (PA)

OF Nathan Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP-OF Josh McInnes, Minnedosa, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

 

OF Brett Orpin, Dauphin, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Ty Paddock, Rivers, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

C-1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Brendan Saville, Ottawa, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF Adam Smith, Thunder Bay, Ont., Hibbing Community College (MN)

 

RHP-1B Brett Smith, Thunder Bay, Ont., Dakota County Technical College (MN)

 

Sophomores

C-DH Sean Ballentine, East York, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)

SS Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Corning Community College (NY)

RHP Richard Corrente, Chatham, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF T.J. Singh, Simcoe, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

A total of 49 Canadians are coaching in college ball.

NCAA

Division I

Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)

Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)

Brad Frick, Surrey BC, assistant coach, Florida Atlantic University (FL)

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)

Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)

 

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., Volunteer assistant, Niagara University (NY)

 

Division II

Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Forrest Irwin, LaSalle, Que., pitching coach, Post University (NY)

Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, student assistant coach, Wayne State College (NE)

Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., pitching coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)

Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

 

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University  (NY)

Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Kevin McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

Brandon Tyrvainen, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

NAIA

Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., catching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

 

Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., volunteer assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)

Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

Gary Picone, Trail, BC, head coach, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)

Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach Roosevelt University (IL)

Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)

Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., head coach, University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

 

Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, grad assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Junior College

Division I

Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., coach, Trinidad State College (CO)

Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)

Joel Lynch, Guelph, Ont., assistant coach, Volunteer State College (TN)

LHP Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Lamar Community College (CO)

 

Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., assistant coach, Murray State College (OK)

Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

2011 Canadians in College

719 Canadians are on the rosters of schools playing college south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and II levels.

Note: During the 2008-09 season, NCAA hockey teams had 502 Canadians on their rosters.

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com

 

NCAA

Division I

Freshmen

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
INF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)
INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)
INF Cody Dillabough, Calgary, Alta., University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)
INF Ricky Ferri, St. Catharines, Ont., Central Coppin State University (MD)
RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Cam Harold, Hamilton, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)
RHP Jonathan Paquet, Ancienne-Lorette, Que., University of Kentucky (KY)
LHP Billy Ralston, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hall University (NJ)
LHP-INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Tennessee at Martin (TN)
OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
SS Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que. Niagara University (NY)
INF Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)

OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)
OF Rowan Wick, North Vancouver, BC, St. John’s University (NY)
3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)
OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

Sophomores

C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)
INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
LHP Scott Dyck, Oak Bluff, Man., North Dakota State (ND)
1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)

C Taylor Frederick, Ottawa, Ont., Cleveland State University (OH)
RHP Jeff Gibbs, East York, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
3B Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, Pepperdine University (CA)
LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
LHP Nathan Linseman, Arris, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C  Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C-1B Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Jasvir Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)

RHP Bret Sabourin, Orleans, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
RHP Brock Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
INF Maxx Tisenbaum, Toronto, Ont. Stony Brook University (NY)
3B-1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont., Le Moyne University (NY)
INF Daniel Worb, Winnepeg, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)
RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

Juniors

OF Dale Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., Seton Hall University (NJ)
C-INF Peter Bako, Mississauga, Ont., North Carolina State University (NC)
INF Carter Bell, Courtenay, B.C., Oregon State University (OR)
RHP Kyle Benoit, Brampton, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
OF Shawn Bignall, Brampton, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)

RHP Shane Cole, Oakville, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
INF Justin Cook, Dresden, Ont., Texas Southern University (TX)
INF Trentt Copeland, Guelph, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
C Marco DiRoma, Bolton, Ont., Saint Louis University (MO)
RHP Jordan Glover, Toronto, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
INF Ivan Hartle, North Vancouver, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)
3B-RHP Scott Hornstra, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
RHP Matt Jebb, Toronto, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Adam Jung, North Sannich, BC, University of South Alabama (AL)

RHP Nathan Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., University of Alabama (AL)
INF-C James Kottaras, Markham, Ont. Bradley University (IL)
RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
INF Kevin Lum, Langley, BC, Oklahoma State University (OK)
INF-RHP Ryan Malhotra, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

1B Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
1B-OF Kyle Morton, Mississauga, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
INF Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Creighton University (NE)
RHP Chris Nagorski, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Jon Neuberger, Weyburn, Sask., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

INF Chad Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
SS Argenis Paz, Scarborough, Ont., New Mexico State University (NM)
3B Drew Pettit, Pelham, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Zach Rhodes, Champion, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Thain Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)

LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
1B-RHP Paul Snieder, Ottawa, Ont., Northwestern University (IL)
C Charles Trottier, Quebec City, Que., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Alex Tufts, Kentville, N.S., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Ryan Van Spronson, Brantford, Ont., Wagner College (NY)

RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)
1B Derek Wallace, Oxbow, Sask., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

Seniors

INF Joel Blake, Langley, B.C., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Marc Bourgeois, Montreal, Que., Southern Mississippi University (MS)
RHP Eric Bryce, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)
1B Brian Burton, Kitchener, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Alex Carnell, Oakville, Ont., University of Texas Pan American (TX)

INF Jordan Castaldo, Toronto, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)
INF Bryan Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Josh Edwards, Rocky Rapids, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)

INF Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, University of Southern Mississippi (MS)
INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
OF Ryan Fleming, Whitby, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
RHP Normand Gosselin, L’Acienne-Lorette, Que., Central Connecticut State University (CT)
RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Santa Clara University (CA)

SS Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Kyle Kotchie, Pickering, Ont., University of Texas Pan American (TX)
INF James Lavinskas, Montreal, Que., Marshall University (WV)
2B Andrew Law, Montreal, Que., Brigham Young University (UT)
SS Chad Marshall, Paris, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

LHP Josh Marshall, Saskatoon, Sask., Canisius College (NY)
OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
RHP Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
SS Wesley O’Neill, Mississauga, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
RHP Corey Pappel, Mississauga, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

RHP Dan Reid, Nosonworth, N.B., New Mexico State University (NM)
LHP Jesse Reinstein, Thornhill, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
INF Jesse Sawyer, Calgary, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
C Jeff Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Jon Slattery, Mississauga, Ont., College of William and Mary University (VA)

OF Nate Smith, Brampton, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
OF Greg Wallace, Nanaimo, B.C., University of Evansville (IN)
RHP Preston Wasmund, Pickering, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
C Danny Welch, Victoria BC, Dayton University (OH)
SS Stephen Wickens, Whtby, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Leslie Williams, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
RHP Shawn Wilyman, Regina, Sask., Cal State Northridge (CA)

Division II

Freshmen

C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Concordia College of New York (NY)
RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
INF-OF Matt Clark, Woodstock, NB, Concord University (WV)
LHP Tyler Clements, Stouffville, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)

RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
RHP Jeff Davis, Aurora, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
INF Tyson Hudson, Welling, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)
RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)
OF Will McKnight, West Vancouver, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)
OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

Sophomores

OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)
INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)
RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)
INF-RHP A.J. Burlington, Belleville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
INF Michael Cardinale, Mississauga, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

RHP Jared Dickie, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
LHP-OF Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Mesa State College (CO)
RHP Ryan Thompson, Fort McMurray, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)

Juniors
C Evan Baglieri, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
3B-SS Duncan Blades, Victoria, BC, Abilene Christian University (TX)
LHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., California State University East Bay (CA)
INF Brendan Burns, Woodstock, Ont., Coker College (SC)
RHP Taylor Burns, Edmonton, Alta., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)

INF Michael Carbone, Montreal, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
INF Mick Daniels, Southwold, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Greg Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
OF Jordan Draeger, Saskatoon, Sask., Bluefield State College (WV)
INF Tyler Fata, Toronto, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)

OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellville, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
RHP Joel Gattoni, Thornhill, Ont., Concord University (WV)
RHP-INF Brendan Gillies, Shallow Lake, Ont., Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)
RHP Jeremy Goodall, St. Albert, Alta., West Virginia State University (WV)
LHP J.M. Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)

RHP Shaun Hancock, Oakville, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)
C-INF Kirk Haviland, Merritt, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
RHP Billy Hurley, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
3B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., University of Tampa (FL)

OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)
OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)
C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont. University of University North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)
RHP Don Marchione, Markham, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Karri Oksanen, Guelph, Ont., Arkansas Tech University (AK)
RHP Joey Paulin, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
INF Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Northwest Missouri State University (MO)
INF Cam Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Delta State University (MS)
OF Mitch Roy, St. Thomas, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Lander University (SC)
RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
C-1B Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Grand Valley State (MI)
RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
OF Gabe Thibodeau, Laval, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)

INF-RHP Jack Thompson, Coquitlam, BC, Northern State College (SD)
1B Craig Turner, Pickering, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
OF Austin Voros, Surrey, BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)
RHP Brad Weisgerber, North Weyburn, Sask., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)
LHP Jonathon Winick, Delta, BC, Northern State College (SD)
RHP David Wydeven, London, Ont., Grand Canyon University (AZ)

Seniors

C-3B Olivier Bertrand, Saint Adele, Que., Flagler University (FL)
RHP-1B Kyle Blair, Calgary, Alta., University of Minnesota-Morris (MN)
RHP Drew Boyer, Millet, Alta., Wingate University (NC)
LHP Andrew Buckham, Abbostsford, BC, University of Texas of the Permian Basin (TX)
INF Michael Cala, Edmonton, Alta., San Francisco State University (CA)

SS Joel Cardinal, Saskatoon, Sask., Valdosta State University (GA)
RHP Logan Clewes, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)
RHP Andrew Crowe, Victoria BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Mike De Long, Windsor, Ont., West Texas A&M University (TX)
INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., University of Central Arkansas (AR)

RHP Brandon Farquhar, Mossley, Ont., Lander University (SC)
SS Josh Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
RHP John Gale, Toronto, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)
RHP Peter Grouios, Toronto, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Keith Head, Whitby, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)

LHP David Hucsko, Cambridge, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
C Mark Jeffery, Whitby, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)
OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)
RHP Nathan Lewis, Burlington, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)
RHP Brandon Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

LHP Mitchell Masse, Zurich, Ont. Oakland City University (IN)
LHP Pearce McDonald, Carman, Man., Bluefield State College (WV)
RHP Michael McGillivray, Mississauga, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)
3B Colin McKeen, Orangeville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
OF Alex Merkley, Ottawa, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Robert Nixon, Welland, Ont., Adelphi University (NY)
RHP-OF Chris Norquay, Selkirk, Man., Bluefield State College (WV)
RHP Ryan Paterson, Duncan, BC, Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
INF Kyle Prevett, Langley, BC, University of Central Arkansas (AK)
INF David Reiniger,  Calgary, Alta., University of Alabama-Huntsville (AL)

C Brad Rintoul, Calgary, Alta., Northern State University (SD)
OF Thomas Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Newman University (KS)
RHP Matt Rustulka, Windsor, Ont.,  Wayne State University (MI)
RHP Kyle Sayers, Rankin, Ont., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)
OF Brian Simone, Amherstburg, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

OF Caleb Smith, Calgary, Alta., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)
LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE)
RHP Cam Sokalski, Delta, B.C., University of Montevallo (AL)
OF Karsten Streiloff, Saskatoon, Sask., Emporia State University (KS)
OF JP Wilner, Regina, Sask., Valdosta State University (GA)

Division III

Freshmen

OF Ryan Blinderman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Manhattanville College (NY)
RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)
OF Stephen Kimmaliardjuk, Orleans, Ont., Immaculata University (PA)
2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)
RHP Mathew Hall, Vancouver, BC, Middlebury College (VT)

OF-RHP Harley Newman, Hillmond,Sask., Northland College (WI)
INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
1B-OF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)
OF CJ Pentland, Delta, BC, Whitman College (WA)
INF-OF Tosh Semlacher, Calgary, Alta., Willamette University (OR)

Sophomores

C Shane Buckley, Iron Bridge, Ont., Northland College (WI)
INF Josh Butler, Oakville, Ont., Denison University (OH)
C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)
LHP Tynan Flegg, Calgary Alta., Fitchburg State University (MA)

RHP Adrian Hatami, Toronto, Ont., Averett University (WV)
C Mike Labelle, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
RHP Mike Neal, London, Ont., Adrian College (MI)
INF Shawn Newman, Hillmond, Sask., Northland College (WI)
LHP Michael Radvansky, Toronto, Ont., Marietta University (OH)

2B Brendan Willis, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

 

Juniors

1B-3B Christian Boghossian, Waterloo, Ont., North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)
INF Robert Carman, Pickering, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
RHP Kyle Crawford, Mississauga, Ont., Swathmore College (PA)
2B Devin Ensing, London, Ont. Kenyon College (OH)
LHP Jeremy Lockwood Menard, Chelsea, Que., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

1B-C Colin Meinzer, Sarnia, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
LHP Craig Steadman, Wyoming, Ont. Adrian College (MI)
2B Brent Tamane, Pickering, Ont., Neumann University (PA)
OF Tyler Warner, Calgary, Alta., Carroll University (WI)

 

Seniors

RHP-INF Ben Higgins, Moncton, N.B., Bowdoin College (ME)
LHP Devin Karlsen, Kitchener, Ont., University of Rochester (NY)
INF Chad Moore, Airdrie, Alta., Northland College (WI)
OF Shayne Christie, Brampton, Ont., D’Youville College  (NY)
OF Mathieu Vallieres, Quebec City, Que., Neumann University (PA)

 

NAIA

Freshmen

INF Peter Atiemo, Saskatoon, Sask., Valley City State College (OR)
OF-RHP Jamie Barbour, Victoria, BC, Dakota State University (SD)
INF Kim Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Brandon Bufton, Whalley, BC, Lewis and Clarke State College (ID)

OF Graeme Carey, Hamilton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Andrew Carter, Charlo, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)
LHP Brody Chamberlain, Plaster Rock, NB, University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Blair Cumming, Langley, BC, Bacone Uniersity (OK)
OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
C Nick Drews, Eriksdale, Man., Mayville State University (ND)
SS-2B Jean-François Dumais Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Thomas Fearon, Ajax, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
LHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
LHP-INF Andrew Filler, Oakville, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Casey Floyd, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Dave Forbes, Perth, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
INF Chris Gittleman, Windsor, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)
3B Brock Henderson, Chatham, Ont., Rochester College (MI)
INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)

3B Trevor Hodgins, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)
OF Dillon James, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
1B-DH Levi Kerns, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
RHP Jay Kirkham, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
C-RHP Brandon Kushner, Ajax, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

OF Curtis Lambkin, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
INF-OF Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Andrew Madsen, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Drew Martin, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

3B-1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)
1B Will McIntyre, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
C Dylan Mckinley, Cowichan BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
RHP T.J. McKinlay, Burlington, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

C Kelly Murray, Victoria, BC, Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, On., University of Rio Grande (OH)
OF Adam Quan, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
RHP Tyler Sisson, Plaster Rock, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Blake Stewart, Deta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
SS-2B Ryan Taylor, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C-3B Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
LHP Brian Wearing, Surrey, BC, Bacone University (OK)
RHP Luke Webster, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)

OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

Sophomores

LHP Zach Armstrong, Erskine, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
1B Marc Arseneault, Thornhill, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
INF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP-INF Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
INF Keaton Briscoe, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Blake Carruthers, Calgary, Alta, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)
OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Mitch Delaney, Windsor, Ont., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

RHP Zach Fernandez, Innisfil, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
3B-1B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Anthony Friesen, Somerset, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jarvis Greiner, Edmonton, Alta., Biola University (CA)
RHP Evan Hammond, London, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
3B-RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Nolan Jago, Brandon, Man., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Andrew Ledger, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Andrew Lochhead, Reston, Man., Minot State University (ND)
C Kyle Mayer, Okotoks, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Shane Murli, Pickering, Ont., Martin Methodist College (TN)
RHP Cody Nevins, Brandon, Man., Minot State University (ND)
1B Kevin Nickel, Kitchener, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)
LHP David Otterman, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Brad Regehr, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
1B Rob Ringuette, Goderirch, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
2B Graeme Scott, Oakville, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

OF Nick Senior, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
1B Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)
SS Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)
LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
INF-RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

Juniors

1B Ricky Alvernaz, Victoria, BC, Mayville State University (ND)
LHP Will Barone, Woodbridge, Ont., Huntington College (IN)
C Ty Bouchard, Winnipeg, Man., Northwestern College (IA)
RHP Danny Britton-Foster, Ladysmith, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
SS-OF Ryland Chin, Strathmore, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

LHP Blair Cowley, Edmonton, Alta., Tusculum College (TN)
OF Mitchell Davidoff, Victoria, BC, Patten University (CA)
C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Josh Drews, Eriksdale, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Tyler Durward, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
LHP Ben Ehgoetz, Stratford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
OF Brad Ferraro, Abbotsford, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
C Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ray Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
RHP Andrew Grafton, Edmonton, Alta., Dickinson State Univesity (ND)
RHP Andrew Hyde, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Jeremy Jayaweera, Kitchener, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
OF Mark Kuzyk, Sherwood Park, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)

SS Jeff Lake, Battersea, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
INF Millan Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
1B Sam Lawless, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
OF Cole Mahoney-Bruer, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University
RHP Sean Mattson, Scarborough, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont., Bellhaven College (MS)
OF Jon Mihic, Langley, BC, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
RHP Jared Mortenson, Abbotsford, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)
RHP Ryan Noack, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP Joel Peterman, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
C Scott Peters, Altona, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Sean Pisarski, Mississauga, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Milligan College (TN)
LHP Jean-Francois Ricard, St. Eustache, Que., Faulkner University (AL)

RHP Ryan Saunders, Field, BC, Bellhaven College (MS)
RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Matthew St. Ktts, Pickering, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
RHP Mitch Schaafsma, Tabor, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
RHP Josh Soffer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

1B Nick Spizawka, Saskatoon, Sask., Friends University (KS)
C Carlo Stante, Montreal, Que., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
C-1B Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Grand Valley State University (MI)
LHP Tony Teedesco, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Paul Thompson, Pierson, Man., Minot State Universiy (ND)

C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
3B Craig Vannus, London, Ont., Waldorf College (IA)
INF Perry Wilkinson, Lake Cowichan, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Rob Wilson, Brantford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
OF Alex Zegers, St. Catharines, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

Seniors

OF Brian Abrey, Richmond, B.C., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
INF Greg Appleton, Port Coquitlam, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
OF Curtis Beaudoin, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
RHP J.J. Bergamin, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Milligan College (TN)
OF Matt Borgford, Pinawa, Man., Valley City State Universtiy (ND)

OF Ellis Bowen, Toronto, Ont., Georgetown College (KY)
OF Josh Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Matt Brennan, London, Ont., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Chrs Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Northwood University (FL)

RHP-OF Kellen Burman, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
OF-LHP Kevin Calbick, Burnaby, BC, Trinity University (TX)
INF-RHP Mike Caleb, Surrey, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
INF Jared Chatwood, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Rickey Christou, Brantford, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

RHP Matt Cockburn, Mississauga, Ont., West Virginia University Institute of Tech (WV)
RHP Phil Curtis, Sherwood Park, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Mike Elias, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Liam Foran, North Vancouver, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)
1B-3B Bob Foerster, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Davenport University (MI)
RHP Shawn Hetherington, Tsawwassen, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Jeff Hutton, Ladner, BC, Tabor College (KS)
C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
RHP Sheldon Jones, Edmonton, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Brandon Kaye, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Ian McMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)
C-3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State University (ND)

RHP Drew Parker, Surrey, BC, Brewton-Parker College (GA)
OF Chris Peckover, Thornloe, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
INF-C Tim Penner, Steinbach, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Brady Pinkerton, Pilot Mound, Man., Minot State University (ND)
C Jeremy Schwartzetruber, Kitchener, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

RHP Joshua Spagnoletti, Oakville, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)
RHP Desmond Sullivan, Toronto, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
LHP Lee Verweel, Toronto, Ont., Shorter College (GA)
RHP Denver Wik, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
2B Paul Wilson, Richmond Hill, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

OF Paul Young, London, Ont. Grand Valley State (MI)

Juniors Colleges and Community Colleges

Freshman

OF Patrick Adair, Calgary, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Nick Alexiou, Port Qualicum, BC, Panola College (TX)
INF-RHP Daniel Altoe,  Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Tyler Annett, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State College (TN)
INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbostsford, BC, Vernon College (TX)
LHP Brian Bardis, St Constant, Que., St. Petersburg College (FL)
3B-1B Mike Battochio, Guelph, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Cochise College (AZ)
1B Adam Beller, Sherwood Park, Alta., Butte College (CA)

RHP Cole Bentz, Raymore, Sask., Taft College (CA)
RHP Mathieu Bernard, Quebec City, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP-INF Tyler Bird, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)
RHP Kyle Breitner, Mississauga, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

C Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, Cloud County Community College (KS)
3B Robert Brooks, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
RHP Adam Cessford, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Aberdeen Chan, Rexdale, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Keenan Chanin, Surreym BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
C Jake Chapman, Langley, BC, Panola College (TX)
RHP Brendan Clark, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF-RHP Bradley Clarke, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
INF Andrew Cooper, St. Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)
OF Mario Cote, Louiseville, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
OF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Independence Community College (KS)
OF Phil Diedrick, Ajax, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
OF Graham Drope, Kelowna, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP Tyler Dunsmore, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
RHP Joey Ellison, Mississauga, Ont. Connors State College (OK)
LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Midland College (TX)

RHP Chris Fischer, Whalley, BC, Texas Western College (TX)
RHP Yan Fortin, Laval, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
INF Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont. MidlandCollege (TX)
RHP Clayton Franco, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Stuart Frasor, Toronto, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

RHP Marc Fournier, Trois-Rivieres, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
INF Brendan Gaunt, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Kevin Gifford, London, Ont./Warner Robbins, Ga., Middle Georgia College (GA)
OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)
LHP Thomas Hanley, Calgary, Alta., McCook Community College (NE)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)
OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville Ont., Jefferson College (MO)
RHP Jordan Hill, Toronto, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
RHP Philip Hinton, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
C Brant Hittel, Medicine Hat, Alta., McCook Community College (NE)

OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, West Hills College (CA)
2B Laszlo Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (KS)
LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., Seward County College Saints (KS)
LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)

1B Jay Huggins, Nanaimo, BC, Taft College (CA)
RHP Curtis Hutson, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, Man., Crowder College (MO)
INF Scott Jones, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)
INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Daren Kolk, Duncan, BC, Panola College (TX)
INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College, (IL)
C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP-INF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)
OF Sasha Lagarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Chipola College (FL)

RHP Didier Landry, Saint-Étienne de Lauzon, Que., College of the Sequoias (CA)
RHP Jordan Lane, Langley, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
RHP David LeBlanc, Quedec City, Cochise College (AZ)
INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Midland College (TX)
LHP Thomas Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Marc Lowther, Regina, Sask., Dodge City Community College (KS)
INF-OF Hayden MacDonald, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Montery Peninsula College (CA)
RHP Danny MacKinnon, Calgary, Alta., McCook Community College (NE)
1B Nic Mahovlich, Coquitlam, BC, Cisco College (TX)

INF Kurtis Malm, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Milan Mantle, Langley BC, Walters State College (TN)
INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
OF Cam Mattice, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
LHP Brody McDonald, Cornwall, P.E.I., Muscatine Community College (IA)

INF Matt McGee, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)
RHP-INF Tyler McWhirter, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)
INF Brad Michaleski, Spruce Grove, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)
RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Yavapai College (AZ)

LHP Andrew Minchuk, MacNutt, Sask., Independence Community College (KS)
OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Taft College (CA)
C-INF Donald Nolan, Montreal, Que., Columbia State Community College (TN)
RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

C Kyle Paulson, South Slocan, BC, Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
RHP Scott Piesche, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)
LHP Zak Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)
RHP Alex Reid, Langley, BC, Arizona Western College (AZ)

INF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)
OF Takato Sakurai, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C-INF Dom Samyn, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
RHP Emerson Savage, Miramichi, N.B., Hutchinson Community College (KS)
LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Codey Shrider, Dartmouth, N.S., Allan Hancock College (CA)
1B-RHP Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
INF-OF Sheldon Sinnott, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)
LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)

RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas Ont., Roane State College (TN)
INF Danny Stearns, Kelowna, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
C Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
OF Greg Thibadeau, Victoria, BC, Cisco College (TX)
INF Steven Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Hill College (TX)
1B Mike Washburn, Fredericton, NB, Hill College (TX)

INF Matt Wenham, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Midland College (TX)
3B Jordan Wolfe, Kamloops, BC, El Paso College, (TX)
RHP Cameron Wych, Calgary, Alta., Cisco College (TX)
RHP Rory Young, Chase, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

SS James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

Sophomores

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, Panola College (TX)
RHP-1B Jake Bergsma, Richmond, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
RHP D.J. Boschman, Abbotsford, BC, Grayson County College (TX)
C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Hill College (TX)

RHP Matt Cook, Dresden Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
INF Rob Cooper, St, Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)
INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., Colby Comunity College (KS)
INF Nic Cuckovic, Victoria, BC, Riverside Community College (CA)
RHP Clayton Curtis, Peterborough, Ont., Cerro Cosco Community College (CA)

RHP Nick DaSilva, Toronto, Ont., Crowder College (MO)
RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., Colby Comunity College (KS)
3B Phil Delisle, Repentigny, Que., Paris Jr. College (TX)
OF Dany Deschamps, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
OF Darnell Duckett, Mississauga, Ont., Darton College (GA)

OF Brandon Dhue, Toronto, Ont., Guilford Tech Community College (NC)
INF Jake Dutkiewucz, Oakville, Ont., Pitt Community College (NC)
OF Zach Eibirt, Toronto, Ont., Muscataine Community College (IA)
LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
RHP Chris Foreman, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Cochise College (AZ)
INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Vernon College (TX)
LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, Panola College (TX)
2B Jag Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)
C Mack Harrison, St. Thomas, Ont., Chipola College (FL)

LHP Russell Kennedy, Surrey, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
RHP Brian Kusey, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Muscataine Community College (IA)
OF-LHP Adam Masse, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont. Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Chandler McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)
RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
LHP Jake Olynyk, Pickering, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont, Texarkana College (TX)
3B-SS Michael Page, L’Épiphanie, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
INF-RHP JC Paquin, Montreal, Que., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Brandon Petite, Glace Bay, N.S., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Hill College (TX)

RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Central College (IA)
RHP Chris Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
C Dustin Sandberg, Victoria BC, Tompkins Cortland Community College (NY)
LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Burke Seifrit, Sherwood Park, Alta., College of Southern Nevada  (NV)
INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont,, Muscataine Community College (IA)
C Ben Tinklin, Kitchener, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Mike Turcotte, Victorica, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Montery Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
C Aaron Wagner, Collingwood, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Hill College (TX)
3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

Division II

Freshmen

RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (OK)
RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
OF Wade Haight, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
INF Tyler Hollick, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)
INF-OF Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

RHP Paul Kraemer, Winnipeg, Man., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
C-1B Edward Largy, Mississauga, Ont. Carl Sandburg College (IL)
LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Lenoir Community College (NC)
OF-LHP Mitchell Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
OF-RHP Brad McClellan, Bradford Ont., Morton College (IL)

INF Mike Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
INF Trevor Nyp, Kitchener, Ont., Kitchener, Ont., Oakton Community College (IL)
1B Arizona Phoenix, London, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
1B Zach Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Wylie Reindeau, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont. Morton College (IL)
INF Mirek Sharp, Guelph, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
1B Brett Sanders, Paris, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)
LHP Anthony Shephard, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

OF Daniel Vink, Toronto, Ont., Morton College (IL)
RHP Jamie Walls, Miramichi, N.B., Sullivan Community College (NY)
RHP Jaymee Young, Pickering, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
OF Greg Young, Waterloo, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

Sophomores

CF Trevor Barton, London, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
2B Cody Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
INF Travis Black, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
C John Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Oakville, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

RHP Dustin Caplette-Tarrant, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
OF Thomas Cory, Wawanesa, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
OF Jacob Featherstone, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Ross Graham, Kingston, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C-INF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Evan Hammond, Russell, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
INF Wes Hoppner, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
OF Skye Irwin, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)
OF Josh Leavitt, Kingston, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Ellsworth Community College (IA)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)
1B Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Morton College (IL)
INF Cody Mombourquette, Ottawa, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
RHP Brett Muron, Winnipeg, Man., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)
OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Williston State College (ND)

OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Williston State College (ND)
OF Mile Pesa, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)
LHP Greg Rapp, Cambridge, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
2B-SS Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., College of Lake County (IL)
INF Steve Renaud. Nepean, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

INF Braden Rudy, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
INF Jordan Seafoot, Carroll, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
LHP Shaun Slemko, Courtice Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Nathan Smith, Brampton, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

LHP Shawn Tomlinson-Weeks, Port Hope, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Jaymee Young, Pickering, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

Division III

Freshmen

C-DH Sean Ballentine, East York, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)
SS Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Corning Community College (NY)
1B-C Daniel Biscardi, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mesabi Range College and Technical College (MN)
LHP Daryl Case, Roblin, Man., Mesabi Range College and Technical College (MN)
1B Ryan Corey, Toronto, Ont., Herkimer Community College (NY)

&nbsp

RHP Sam Lamothe, PierreFonds, Que., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Kamil Oubayan, St. Catharines, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
C Sean Payton-Stewart, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Anthony Risquez, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
OF T.J. Singh, Simcoe, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

3B Josh Tetreau, London, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

Sophomores

RHP Bobby Arens, Kimball, Man., Ridgewater Community College (MN)
INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Justin Carpenter, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (KS)

LHP Alex Dannett, Brampton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Cody Dunn, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Michael Ferracuti, Etobicoke, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Dave Hatt, Freelton, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Measabi Range Community College (MN)

OF Kyle O’Brien, Kanata, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Jason Rubinstein, Thornhill, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP Paul Somerville, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Shawn Watts, Woodstock, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

43 Canadians are coaching in college ball.
NCAA

Division I

Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)
Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., hitting coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Brad Frick, Surrey BC, assistant coach, Florida Atlantic University (FL)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Mike Phinney, Toronto, Ont., director of operations, Oklahoma State University (OK)

Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., volunteer assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)

Division II

Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, student assistant coach, Wayne State College (NE)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University  (NY)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, graduate assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., pitching/catching coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, head coach, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
Ryan Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, graduate assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)
Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)

Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., assistant coach/pitching coach, Lubbock Christian University (TX)
Brent Swanson, Richmond, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, grad assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)

Junior College

Division I

Matt Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby College (KS)
Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
Michael Hunt, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby College (KS)
Joel Lynch, Guelph, Ont., assistant coach, Volunteer State College (TN)

Brooks McNiven, Vernon, BC, pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)
Josh Ridgeway, Surrey, BC, coach, Douglas College (BC)
Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Lamar Community College (CO)
Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Bob Brown, Calgary, Alta., College of the Redwoods (CA)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

2010 Canadians in College

712 Canadians were on the rosters of schools playing college south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and II levels who have posted their 2010 rosters.

LHP Dan Morari (Saskatoon, Sask.) of Niagara University was No. 100 … RHP Jordan Herbison (Brockville, Ont.) of University of British Columbia was No. 200 … INF Steve Fleischer (Brampton, Ont.) of Mayville State College was No. 300 … 3B Phil Delisle (Repentigny, Que.) of Paris Jr. College was No. 400 … RHP Jeremy Goodall (St. Albert, Alta.) of Muscatine Community College was No. 500 … OF Paul Schipizky (Vancouver, BC) of Pasadena City College was No. 600 … and RHP Joel Gattoni (Thornhill, Ont.) of Owens Community College is No. 700.

Note: During the 2008-09 season, NCAA hockey teams had 502 Canadians on their rosters.

NCAA
Division I

 

Freshmen

C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)
INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont.,  New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJ)
LHP Scott Donnelly, Toronto, Ont. Coppin State University (MD)
RHP Jeff Gibbs, East York, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

SS Kevin Gifford, London, Ont./Warner Robbins, Ga., University of Alabama (AL)
3B Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, Pepperdine University (CA)
LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
LHP-OF Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, University of New Mexico (NM)

INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
C-1B Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Brandon Petite, Glace Bay, N.S., Texas Tech University (TX)
RHP Jasvir Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Stoney Brook University (NY)

C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
RHP Anthony Ricciardi, North York, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)
RHP Bret Sabourin, Orleans, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
RHP Brock Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)

INF Joel Stubbs, Woodstock, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Maxx Tisenbaum, Toronto, Ont. Stoney Brook University (NY)
3B-1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont., Le Moyne University (NY)
RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

Sophomores 

SS Carter Bell, Courtenay, B.C., Oregon State University (OR)
RHP Kyle Benoit, Brampton, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
SS  Trentt Copeland, Guelph, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
LHP Scott Dyck, Oak Bluff, Man., North Dakota State (ND)
C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)

RHP Jordan Glover, Toronto, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
RHP Matt Jebb, Toronto, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
LHP Nathan Linseman, Arris, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP  Benson Merritt, Smithville, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C  Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
OF Zach Rhodes, Champion, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
INF-C Drew Pettit, Pelham, Ont., Canisius College (NJ)
LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)

1B-RHP Paul Snieder, Ottawa, Ont., Northwestern University (IL)
OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP-OF Ryan Thompson, Fort McMurray, Alta., University of Connecticut (CT)
RHP Ryan Van Spronson, Brantford, Ont., Wagner College (NY)

INF Luke Willson, LaSalle, Ont., Rice University (TX)

Juniors 

RHP Sam Armstrong, North Vancouver, B.C., Utah Valley State (UT)
INF Chris Bisson, Orleans, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)
INF Joel Blake, Langley, B.C., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Marc Bourgeois, Montreal, Que., Southern Mississippi University (MS)
RHP Thomas Brendel, Victoria, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)

RHP Eric Bryce, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)
LHP Andrew Buckham, Abbotsford, B.C., Saint Louis University (MO)
1B Brian Burton, Kitchener, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
SS Joel Cardinal, Saskatoon, Sask., New Mexico State University (NM)
OF Alex Carnell, Oakville, Ont., University of Texas Pan American (TX)

INF Jordan Castaldo, Toronto, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)
INF Bryan Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Josh Edwards, Rocky Rapids, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)
INF Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, University of Southern Mississippi (MS)

INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
OF Ryan Fleming, Whitby, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
RHP Normand Gosselin, L’Acienne-Lorette, Que., Central Connecticut State University (CT)
RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Santa Clara University (CA)
SS Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Jay Johnson, Sussex Corner, N.B. Texas Tech University (TX)
RHP Adam Jung, North Sannich, BC, University of South Alabama (AL)
LHP Kyle Kotchie, Pickering, Ont., University of Texas Pan American (TX)
INF James Lavinskas, Montreal, Que., Marshall University (WV)
RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

SS Chad Marshall, Paris, Ont., Stoney Brook University (NY)
LHP Josh Marshall, Saskatoon, Sask., Canisius College (NY)
INF Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Creighton University (NE)
OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
RHP Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)

SS Wes O’Neill, Mississauga, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
RHP Corey Pappel, Mississauga, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
RHP Dan Reid, Nosonworth, N.B., New Mexico State University (NM)
LHP Jesse Reinstein, Thornhill, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
INF Jesse Sawyer, Calgary, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

C Eric Sim, Abbotsford, BC, South Florida University (FL)
RHP Thain Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
C Jeff Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
C-INF Matt Skirving, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)
INF Jon Slattery, Mississauga, Ont., College of William and Mary University (VA)

OF Nate Smith, Brampton, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
OF Greg Wallace, Nanaimo, B.C., University of Evansville (IN)
RHP Preston Rauh Wasmund, Pickering, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
C Dan Welch, Victoria BC, Dayton University (OH)
SS Stephen Wickens, Whtby, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP-OF Leslie Williams, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
RHP Shawn Wilyman, Regina, Sask., Cal State Northridge (CA)

Seniors 

OF Steve Anderson, Markham, Ont., New Mexico State University (NM)
RHP Shivam Bhan, Mississauga, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
OF Ian Choy, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Tim Cozier, Ajax, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
C Kyle DeGrace, Toronto, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)
OF Aaron Dunsmore, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of Dayton (OH)
C Jamie Fitzgerald, Ottawa, Ont., Manhattan College (NY)
RHP Nathan Forer, Brampton, Ont., Southern Illinois University (IL)

LHP Mike Goemans, Guelph, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Tyler Graham, Stratford, Ont., Indiana State University (IN)
RHP Cory Hill, Abbotsford, BC, New Mexico State University (NM)
C Kevin Hussey, Pickering, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)
C Aaron Johnson, Sussex Corner, N.B., University of Illinois (IL)

INF Steve Kletke, Altona, Man., Grambling State University (LA)
LHP Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Arkansas (AR)
2B Andrew Law, Montreal, Que., Brigham Young University (UT)
INF Arthur Mazierski, Brampton, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)
RHP Pierre Miville-Deschenes, Montreal, Que., University of Buffalo (NY)

SS-2B Carl Moniz, Laval, Que., Georgia State University (GA)
LHP Dan Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Niagara University (NY)
INF-OF Eric Nutzhorn, Moose Jaw, Sask., North Dakota State University (ND)
LHP James Paxton, Ladner, B.C., University of Kentucky (KY)
LHP J.R. Robinson, Burnaby, B.C., Oklahoma University (OK)

OF Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Geoff Strong, Welland, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
RHP Jeff Thompson, Grand Prairie, Man., Northeastern University (MA)
INF David VanOstrand, Richmond, B.C. Cal Poly University-San Luis Obispo (CA)
LHP Andrew Van’t Wout, Guelph, Ont., Canisius, College (NY)

C Carson Vitale, Victoria, B.C., Creighton University (NE)
OF JP Wilner, Regina, Sask., New Mexico State University (NM)
OF Shayne Willson, Surrey, B.C., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Dan Zehr, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

Division II

 

Freshmen 

INF Luis Argumendes, Monteal, Que., East Central University (OK)
3B Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)
SS Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)
LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
C Craig Coupland, Lanark, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Jeff Davis, Aurora, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
RHP Jared Dickie, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
INF Tyson Hudson, Magrath, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)
RHP Matthew Lyons, Nipawin, Sask., University of Minnesota-Crookston (MN)
LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., University of North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)

RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Mesa State College (CO)
RHP Jeff Smith, Oshawa, Ont., Academy of Art University (CA)
OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)
RHP Rory Young, Chase, BC, Cal State University Los Angeles  (CA)

Sophomores 

2B Kai Alexander, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
RHP-C Kyle Blair, Calgary, Alta., University of Minnesota-Morris (MN)
INF-RHP A.J. Burlington, Belleville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
INF Michael Carbone, Montreal, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
RHP Greg Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP-OF Brendan Gillies, Shallow Lake, Ont., Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)
C-INF Kirk Haviland, Merritt, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
RHP Billy Hurley, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

Juniors 

RHP Steven Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)
INF Mathieu Beauchesne, Quebec City, Que., Dominican College (NY)
RHP Drew Boyer, Millet, Alta., Wingate University (NC)
LHP Chrs Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Northwood University (FL)
INF Michael Cala, Edmonton, Alta., San Francisco State University (CA)

INF Jared Chatwood, Red Deer, Alta., University of Montana at Billings (MT)
RHP Logan Clewes, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)
RHP Andrew Crowe, Victoria BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Mike De Long, Windsor, Ont., West Texas A&M University (TX)
INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., University of Central Arkansas (AR)

OF Jake Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)
RHP Brandon Farquhar, Mossley, Ont., Lander University (SC)
RHP Peter Grouios, Toronto, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Keith Head, Whitby, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)
LHP David Hucsko, Cambridge, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

C Mark Jeffery, Whitby, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)
3B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
RHP Nathan Lewis, Burlington, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)
RHP Brandon Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
LHP Pearce McDonald, Carman, Man., Bluefield State College (WV)

LHP Mitchell Masse, Zurich, Ont. Oakland City University (IN)
RHP Michael McGillivray, Mississauga, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)
3B Colin McKeen, Orangeville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
OF Alex Merkley, Ottawa, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC, Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Robert Nixon, Welland, Ont., Adelphi University (NY)
RHP-OF Chris Norquay, Selkirk, Man., Bluefield State College (WV)!
SS-2B Kyle Prevett, Langley, BC, University of Central Arkansas (AK)
INF Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)
RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Armstrong Atlantic State University (GA)

INF David Reiniger,  Calgary, Alta., University of Alabama-Huntsvills (AL)
INF Andrew Reyes, Surrey, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)
INF Cam Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Delta State University (MS)
C Brad Rintoul, Calgary, Alta., Northern State University (SD)
RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Lander University (SC)

RHP Matt Rustulka, Windsor, Ont.,  Wayne State University (MI)
RHP Kyle Sayers, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
OF Brian Simone, Amherstburg, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
OF Caleb Smith, Calgary, Alta., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)
LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE)

RHP Cam Sokalski, Delta, B.C., University of Montevallo (AL)
OF Karsten Streiloff, Saskatoon, Sask., Emporia State University (KS)
OF Paul Young, London, Ont. Grand Valley State (MI)

Seniors 

RHP Mat Atkinson, Victoria, B.C., Fort Hays State University (KS)
INF Jamie Bailey, Petrolia, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
OF Ryan Barber, Brampton, Ont., Ohio Valley University (OH)
LHP Josh Bowman, Toronto, Ont., Mid-Continent University (KY)
OF-RHP Josh DeMattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP-INF Kevin DeMattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
RHP Brian Griswold, Woodstock,Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)
OF Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
LHP Josh Herback-South, Regina, Sask., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)
2B Dylan Holton, Princeton, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

1B Jeff Hutton, Ladner, BC, Newman University (KS)
C Luke Krobath, Langley, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)
OF Paul Lamantia, Tecumseh, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Kyle Lawrence, Markham, Ont., Ohio Valley University (OH)
OF Ryan Lapensee, LaSalle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

OF Payton McLeary, Calgary, Alta., Northern State University (SD)
RHP Matt McGovern. Ottawa, Ont., University of North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)
OF Kofi Osei-Aning, Brampton, Ont., Indiana University-Pennsylvania (PA)
RHP Andrew Page, Stoney Creek, Ont., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)
OF Brennan Peterson, Central Butte, Sask. Fort Hays State University (KS)

C-1B Brady Rak, Vancouver, B.C., Northwood University (FL)
RHP Lee Ranta, Ancaster, Ont. Briarcliffe University (NY)
OF Thomas Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Newman University (KS)
2B-OF Jamie Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University-Pennsylvania (PA)
1B Kyle Stryker, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University-Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Ronnie Sweeney, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
RHP T.J. Tavender, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)
RHP Mike Tokessy, Kanata, Ont., Georgia College and State University (GA)
LHP Josh Voth, Altona, Man., Wayne State College (NE)
RHP Ryan Williams, East Preston, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

Division III

 

Freshman 

C Tim Briand-Evans, Halifax, N.S. Husson University (ME)
C Shane Buckley, Iron Bridge, Ont., Northland College (WI)
INF Josh Butler, Oakville, Ont., Denison University (OH)
C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
OF Drew Doran, Tecumseh, Ont., Neumann University (PA)

RHP Adrian Hatami, Toronto, Ont., Averett University (WV)
RHP Nicholas Hewko, Hamilton, Ont., Northland College (WI)
RHP Taylor MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Greensboro College (NC)
RHP Mike Neal, London, Ont., Adrian College (MI)
OF Shawn Newman, Hillmond, Sask., Northland College (WI)

RHP Adam Paulin, Toronto, Ont., North Park University-Chicago (IL)
LHP Michael Radvansky, Toronto, Ont., Marietta University (OH)

Sophomores 

RHP Jon Brattengeir, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
LHP Taylor Burden, Calgary, Alta., Trinity University (TX)
SS Rob Carman, Pickering, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
RHP Kyle Crawford, Mississuga, Ont., Swarthmore College (PA)
2B Devin Ensing, London, Ont. Kenyon College (OH)

LHP Jeremy Lockwood Menard, Chelsea, Que., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
RHP Kenny McIlroy, Kingston, Ont., Castleton State College (VT)
1B-C Colin Meinzer, Sarnia, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
LHP Craig Steadman, Wyoming, Ont., Adrian College (MI)
OF Craig Turner, Cherry Valley, Ont., Northland College (WI)

OF Tyler Warner, Calgary, Alta., Carroll University

Juniors 

OF-LHP Kevin Calbick, Burnaby, BC, Trinity University (TX)
OF Shane Christie, Brampton, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
SS Jeff Dobos, Cambridge, Ont., Adrian College (MI)
RHP-INF Dennis Graham, Miramichi, N.B., Husson University (ME)
RHP-INF Ben Higgins, Moncton, N.B., Bowdoin College (ME)

RHP Warren Icyk, Toronto, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
LHP Devin Karlson, Kitchener, Ont., University of Rochester (NY)
C Mike Labelle, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
INF Chad Moore, Airdrie, Alta., Northland College (WI)
OF Mathieu Vallieres, Quebec City, Que., Neumann University (PA)

2B Brendan Willis, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

Seniors 

INF Brett Bousquet, Calgary, Alta., Pacific University (OR)
LHP Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
RHP Derek Malkowski, Corbeil, Ont., Anna Maria College (MA)
RHP Travis Schroeder, Kelowna, BC, George Fox University (OR)

NAIA

 

Freshmen

INF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Bobby Boddam, Brampton, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
INF-RHP Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
INF Keaton Briscoe, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP-1B Jeff Burke, MacGregor, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
C Matt Cameron, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
OF Blake Carruthers, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Graeme Carey, Hamilton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)
RHP Cody Chartrand, Nanaimo, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
1B Josephh Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
INF Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Steve Fleischer, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
LHP Anthony Friesen, Somerset, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)
INF George Halim, Richmond, BC, Huntington College (IN)
3B-RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

C Laszlo Horvath, LaSalle, Ont., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
OF Nolan Jago, Brandon, Man., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Jay Kirkham, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Andrew Ledger, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
INF-RHP Cameron Leflar, Edmonton, Alta., Tabor College (KS)

OF Nathan Loehle, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
OF Andrew Madsen, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Kyle Mayer, Okotoks, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Kevin Nickel, Kitchener, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Cody Nevins, Brandon, Man., Minot State University (ND)

LHP David Otterman, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Phillip Owen, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Joel Peterman, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
1B Rob Ringuette, Goderirch, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

2B Graeme Scott, Oakville, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)
OF Nick Senior, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
1B Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Dana College (NE)

RHP Tyler Soucie, Cambridge, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)
INF Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., Walsh University (OH)
LHP Blake Stewart, Delta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Matthew St. Ktts, Pickering, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minor State University (ND)

SS-2B Ryan Taylor, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)
INF-RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

Sophomores

LHP Will Barone, Woodbridge, Ont., Huntington College (IN)
C Ty Bouchard, Winnipeg, Man., Northwestern College (IA)
RHP Danny Britton-Foster, Ladysmith, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Ben Chan, Mississauga, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Blair Cowley, Edmonton, Alta., Tusculum College (TN)

OF Mitch Delaney, Windsor, Ont., Lubbock Christian University (TX)
C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Josh Drews, Eriksdale, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
LHP-1B Matt Fallon, Montreal, Que., SUNY Canton (NY)
OF Brad Ferraro, Abbotsford, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF Liam Foran, North Vancouver, B.C., Dickinson State Unviersity (ND)
RHP Andrew Grafton, Edmonton, Alta., Dickinson State Univesity (ND)
RHP Andrew Hyde, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
C Myles Koebel, Surrey, B.C., Trinity International University (IL)
OF Mark Kuzyk, Sherwood Park, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Andrew Lochhead, Reston, Man., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Geoff Mann, London, Ont., Waldorf College (IA)
RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont., Bellhaven College (MS)
INF Mike Nitsos, Whitby, Ont., Lambuth University (TN)
RHP Ryan Noack, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP RJ Page, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
C Scott Peters, Altona, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Sean Pisarski, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
C Carlo Stante, Montreal, Que., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
C Dalton Thibodeau, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
RHP Paul Thompson, Pierson, Man., Minot State Universiy (ND)
C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
3B-RHP Denver Wik, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Alex Zegers, St. Catharines, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

Juniors

OF Brian Abrey, Richmond, B.C., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
INF Greg Appleton, Port Coquitlam, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
INF Curtis Beaudoin, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport (LA)
RHP Kyle Bolton, Burlington, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
C Steve Bone, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Matt Borgford, Pinawa, Man., Valley City State Universtiy (ND)
LHP Zack Breault, Amherstburg, Ont., Bryan College (TN)
OF Josh Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Matt Brennan, London, Ont., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Geoff Burke, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF-RHP Kellen Burman, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
INF-RHP Mike Caleb, Surrey, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
RHP Shay Cassidy, Calgary, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)
RHP Ricky Christou, Brantford, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

OF Mike Elias, North Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
1B-3B Bob Foerster, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
DH-LF Mitch Grossel, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Sam Haldane, St. Thomas, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Shawn Hetherington, Tsawwassen, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Jordan Herbison, Brockville, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
OF Don Jackson, Elnora, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Christian Jolly, Ladner, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Sheldon Jones, Edmonton, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Brandon Kaye, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Nic Lindsay, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
INF John MacNeil, Ladner, BC, William Penn University (IA)

OF Cole Mahoney-Bruer, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
RHP Sean Mattson, Scarborough, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
3B Shawn Mayhew, Toronto, Ont., Webber International University (FL)
LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Ian McMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)

C Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
3B Jordan Pandoff, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Drew Parker, Surrey, BC, Brewton-Parker College (GA)
OF Chris Peckover, Thornloe, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
3B-C Tim Penner, Steinbach, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Brady Pinkerton, Pilot Mound, Man., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Madison Rochon, Hudson, Que., Benedictine College (KS)
C Brett Schreyer, Saint Andrews, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)
C Jeremy Schwartzetruber, Kitchener, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)
RHP Joshua Spagnoletti, Oakville, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

RHP Desmond Sullivan, Toronto, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
1B Tyler Tamayose, Lethbridge, Alta., William Woods University (OH)
LHP Lee Verweel, Toronto, Ont., Shorter College (GA)
3B Perry Wilkinson, Victoria BC, Jamestown College (ND)
2B Paul Wilson, Richmond Hill, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

Seniors

1B-LHP Cory Arnason, Airdrie, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Matt Bannister, St. Johns, Nfld., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Nolan Bracken, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
2B Kerry Boon, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Josh Bowman, Toronto, Ont., Mid-Continent University (KY)

RHP Luis Castillo, Burlington, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
RHP James Castle, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Kevin Challoner, Winnipeg, Man., William Woods University (OH)
RHP Phil Curtis, Sherwood Park, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
3B Kurri Darby, Swift Current, Sask., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

INF Tyler Delaney, Truro, N.S. University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
C Matt Denney, Florence, N.S., William Woods University (OH)
2B-OF Kris Feeney, Victoria, B.C., Waldorf College (IA)
LHP Ashton Florko, Trail, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Bruce Foerster, Medicine Hat, Alta., William Penn University (IA)

INF Steve Froese, Aylmer, Que., Urbana University (OH)
OF Matt Gray, Bright, Ont., Northwestern College (IA)
LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Taylor King, Nanaimo, BC,  University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Heath Lee, Winnipeg Man., Mayville State University (ND)

RHP Owen Leflar, Edmonton, Alta., Trinity International University (IL)
OF Nic Lendvoy, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Donny MacQuarrie, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Robby Mang, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
RHP Ryan Mashinter, Mississauga, Ont., Bethany University (KS)

C-3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State University (ND)
LHP Tyson Nesbitt, Willowbrook, Sask., Waldorf College (IA)
1B Mike O’Dwyer, Innifail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Michael Onwumere, Toronto, Ont., Park University (MO)
OF Cody Pifer, Montreal, Que., Bacone College (OK)

C Tyler Plumpton, Peterborough, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
OF Alex Ponich, Kamloops, BC, Campbellsville University (KY)
OF Garrett Regan, Calgary, Alta., Oklahoma City University (OK)
RHP Ryan Saunders, Field, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)
INF Jon Saporsantos, Simcoe, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

LHP Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, B.C., Cumberland University (TN)
SS Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
CF Jeremy Trach, Coquitlam, B.C., Waldorf College (IA)
2B Alex White, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF-RHP Trevor Woodjets, Burlington, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

INF Ryan Yakura, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

 

Freshmen

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
C Ben Armstrong, Vancouver, BC, Odessa College (TX)
RHP Nelson Barrett, Wilkie, Sask., Taft College (CA)
1B Jason Barton, Qualicum Beach, B.C., Panola College (TX)
RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, B.C., Panola College (TX)

OF Tyler Belander, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP Cole Bentz, Raymore, Sask., Taft College (CA)
RHP-1B Jake Bergsma, Richmond, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
C Jean-Guy Bilodeau, Winnipeg, Man., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Cory Boutilier, Halifax, NS, Panola College (TX)

LHP Taylor Boyle, Niagara Falls, Ont., Labette Community College (KS)
RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)
1B Preston Carlile, Langley BC, Odessa College (TX)
C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Hill College (TX)
INF Joel Cooper, Windsor, Ont., College of the Sequoias (CA)

LHP Rob Cooper, Windsor, Ont. Feather River College (CA)
1B Mario Cote-Lamy, Louiseville, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., Colby Comunity College (KS)
INF Nic Cuckovic, Victoria, BC, Riverside Community College (CA)
RHP Clayton Curtis, Peterborough, Ont., Cerro Cosco Community College (CA)

OF Mitchell Davidoff, Victoria, BC, Yakima Valley Community College (WA)
RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., Colby Comunity College (KS)
OF Dany Deschamps, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
3B Phil Delisle, Repentigny, Que., Paris Jr. College (TX)
OF Brent DeLiberato, Brampton, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
OF Brandon Dhue, Toronto, Ont., Guilford Tech Community College (NC)
OF Darnell Duckett, Mississauga, Ont., Darton College (GA)
INF Jake Dutkiewucz, Oakville, Ont., Pitt Community College (NC)
OF Zach Eibirt, Toronto, Ont., Muscataine Community College (IA)

LHP Jake Eliopoulos, Newmarket, Ont., Chipola College (FL)
RHP Joey Ellison, Mississauga, Ont., Cisco College (TX)
LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Orange Coast College (CA)
RHP Cameron Foster, St. Georges, BC, Mount Hood Community College (WA)

INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Vernon College (TX)
LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, Panola College (TX)
OF-LHP Jonathan Gilbert, St-Georges, Que., Chipola College (FL)
2B Jag Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)
RHP Zach Fernandez, Innisfil, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary Alta., Colby County Community College (KS)
3B Jay Huggins, Nanaimo, BC, Taft College (CA)
C Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, Connors State College (OK)
RHP Russell Kennedy, Cloverdale BC, Clarendon College (TX)
RHP Taylor Kipnes, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Darren Kolk, Cobble Hill, BC, Panola College (TX)
INF Jeff Kosta, Mississauga, Ont., Muscataine Community College (IA)
RHP Francois Lafreniere, Sherbrooke, Que., St. Petersburg College (FL)
RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Andrew Malone, Calgary, Alta., Hill College (TX)
OF-LHP Adam Masse, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Milli Martinello, Mississauga, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)
RHP David Mathieson, Victoria, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP-OF Kyle McKay, King City, Ont. Kaskaskia College (IL)

OF Chandler McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State Community College (TN)
RHP Theirry Menard-Crites, Ottawa, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)
INF Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)
RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
INF Cody Mombourquette, Ottawa, Ont., Lake Sumter Community College (FL)

1B-RHP Clark Munroe, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC., Cowley College (IA)
LHP Jake Olynyk, Pickering, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
INF Kamil Oubayan, St. Catharines, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)
LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)

3B-SS Michael Page, L’Épiphanie, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
2B Antonio Paolini, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF-RHP JC Paquin, Montreal, Que., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)
RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Hill College (TX)

C Oscar Rodriguez, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
C Dustin Sandberg, Victoria BC, Tompkins Cortland Community College (NY)
LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Vernon College (TX)
OF Paul Schipizky, Vancouver, BC, Pasadena City College (CA)

RHP Jeff Schmidt, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Richie Seaton, Toronto, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
RHP-INF Burke Seifrit, Sherwood Park, Alta., College of Southern Nevada  (NV)
OF Tristan Sicotte-Belanger, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP-3B Johnathan Solazzo, Mississauga, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

2B Nathan Smith, Brampton, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
OF Steven Steele, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont,, Muscataine Community College (IA)
LHP Eithan Stewart, Campbell River, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
C Ben Tinklin, Kitchener, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

INF Kevin Tremblay, Boucherville, Que., St. Petersburg College (FL)
OF Kyle Turner Langley BC, Hill College (TX)
C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
3B Matt Upper, Thorold, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
RHP Maxwell Valle, Victoria BC, Marshalltown College (IA)

3B Craig Vannus, London, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP-OF Alexandre Villeneuve, St-Jean-Chrysostome,, Que., Cochise College (AZ)
C Aaron Wagner, Cambridge, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
OF Sam Waldie, Victoria BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Midland College (TX)
3B Mike Washburn, Oromocto, N.B., Hill College (TX)
3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
RHP Jordan Wong, Calgary, Alta., Hill College (TX)
INF-RHP Daniel Worb, Winnipeg, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)

SS James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

Sophomores

INF Dale Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
1B Marc Arseneault, Thornhill, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
C Peter Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
LHP Bruce Biro, Bowser, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Duncan Blades, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

RHP Taylor Burns, Edmonton, Alta., Hutchinson Comminty College (KS)
INF Josh Campbell, Oakwood, B.C., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
INF Ryland Chin, Strathmore, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
OF Mark Clauson, Lethbridge, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)
RHP Shane Cole, Oakville, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)

RHP-1B Matt Cook, Dresden Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
RHP-3B Justin Cook, Dresden Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
INF Tanner Craswell, Charlottetown, PEI, College of Southern Idaho (ID)
OF McKenzie Dalgleish, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Nick DaSilva, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

C Marco DiRoma, Bolton, Ont., John A. Logan College (IL)
3B Tyler Fata, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellville, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
INF Parker Forch, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
!NF Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Douglas College (BC)

RHP Mike Fuller, Ladner, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jeremy Goodall, St. Albert, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Cam Gray, Toronto, Ont., ConnorsState College (OK)
C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine Community College  (IA)
C MacKenzie Harrison, St. Thomas, Ont., Howard College (TX)

INF Ivan Hartle, North Vancouver, BC, Iowa Western College (IA)
RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Daytona State College (FL)
RHP Nathan Kirby, Port Moody, BC, Douglas College (BC)!
INF James Kottaras, Markham, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
OF Marcus Knecht, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Nathan Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)
LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., St. Petersburg College (FL)
OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)
1B Sam Lawless, Victoria, B.C., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Damon Loewen, Abbosford, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
INF Kevin Lum, Langley, B.C., Vernon College  (TX)
RHP Grant Malm, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Jon Mihic, Langley, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
INF Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)

2B Max Milot, Lavaltrie, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
OF Kyle Morton, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parish College (LA)
RHP Jeff Mottl, New Westminister, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Tyler Mulder, Waterloo, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Lionel Morrill, Edmonton, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Chris Nagorski, Mississauga, Connors State College (OK)
LHP Dylan Nahorniak, Saskatoon, Sask., College of the Desert (CA)
2B Chad Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
LHP Daniel Novakowski, Vernon, B.C., HIll College  (TX)
OF Karri Oksanen, Guelph, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

RHP Joey Paulin, Kitchener, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
SS Argenis Paz, Scarborough, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
LHP Jean Francois Ricard, St. Eustache, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
RHP Kurtis Robinson, Mississauga, Ont., Muscatine Community College  (IA)
RHP Chris Romano, Markham, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

LHP Brandon Ross, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B Ryan Saunders, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Gabriel Thibodeau, Laval, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
C Charles Trottier, Quebec City, Que., Barton Community College (KS)
OF Mike Turcotte, Victorica, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

1B Adam Velocci, Markham, Ont., John A. Logan College (IL)
OF Austin Voros, Surrey, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
INF Derek Wallace, Oxbow, Sask., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Adam Wilson, Victoria, B.C., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
LHP Jon Winick, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP David Wydeven, London, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Division II

 

Freshmen

INF WIlliam Bargel, Missiauga, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
CF Trevor Barton, London, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
INF Peter Benvenuto, Mississauga, Glen Oaks Community College (MI)
INF Travis Black, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
LHP Riley Bohar, Simcoe Ont., Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)

RHP Justin Brewer, Sydney, N.S., Sullivan County Community College (NY)
C John Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
LHP James Byrnes, Mississauga, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Woodbridge, Ont., Spoon River Community College (IL)
RHP Dustin Caplette-Tarrant, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

LHP Patrick Chabot, Quebec, Que.., Morton College (IL)
OF Thomas Cory, Wawanesa, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
LHP Ben Ehgoetz, Stratford, Ont., College of Lake County (IL)
OF Jacob Featherstone, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Wayne Feltham, Pickering, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

OF Daniel Forte, Mississauga, Ont., Parkland Community College (IL)
3B Ross Graham, Kingston, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
OF Evan Hammond, Russell, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
OF Matt Harding, Hammonds Plains, N.S., Sullivan County Community College (NY)

OF Matt Hohnsbenn, Victoria, BC, Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)
3B-OF Wes Hoppner, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
OF Skye Irvwin, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)
OF Jake Krane, Georgetown, Ont., Hesston College (KS)
RHP-INF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)

OF Josh Leavitt, Kingston, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Irvine Valley College (CA)
RHP Mike McCue, Oakville Ont., Morton College (IL)
C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Ellsworth Community College (IA)
RHP Brad McClellan, Bradford Ont., Morton College (IL)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)
RHP Brett Muron, Winnipeg, Man., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)
C Marcello Nalli, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF John Cesar Pacheco, Hamilton, Ont., Lansing Community College (MI)
OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Williston State College (ND)

OF Mile Pesa, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River Community College (IL)
RHP Bryan Pyper, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
LHP Greg Rapp, Cambridge, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., Lake County College (IL)
RHP Dan Rees, Brown Hill, Ont., Lansing Community College (MI)

INF Steve Renaud. Nepean, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Central Community College (IA)
INF Braden Rudy, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
INF Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
LHP Shaun Slemko, Courtice Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Randy Stoiner, Port Perry, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
C Saul Tahuite, Kitchener, Ont., Morton College (IL)
RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
LHP Shawn Tomlinson-Weeks, Port Hope, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
C Taylor Van De Sype, Radville, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

OF Daniel Vink, Toronto Ont., Morton College (IL)
RHP Jacob Yukich, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Kankakee Community College (IL)

Sophomores

RHP Nick Baljeu, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
INF Christian Boghossian, Waterloo, Ont. Monroe Community College (NY)
OF Shawn Bignall, Brampton, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Enid (OK)
LHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., Glendale Community College (AZ)
INF Christian Boghossian, Waterloo, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

RHP Dan Callaghan, Mississauga, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Enid (OK)
1B Mick Daniels, Southwold, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
3B Matt Dekundy, Missisauga, Ont., Ancilla College (IN)
INF Justin DiCarlo, Oakville, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)
OF Jordan Draeger, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

OF Derek Dubois, Portage La Prairie, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
RHP Joel Gattoni, Thornhill, Ont. Owens Community College (OH)
OF Matt Hohnsbehn, Victoria, BC Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)
RHP Jeremy Jayaweera, Kitchener, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
C Daylan Laramee, Portage La Prairie, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)

C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Donny Marchione, Hamilton, Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
INF Jon Neuberger, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
RHP Michael Parisien, Keewatin, Ont., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
C-OF Daniel Perron, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

OF Mitch Roy, St. Thomas, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Vaughan, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Josh Soffer, Ottawa, Ont., Carl Albert State College (OK)
LHP Colin Soltesz, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River Community College (IL)

1B Nick Spizawka, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
C-1B Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont. Macomb College (MI)
RHP Brad Weisgerber, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Enid (OK)

RHP Matt Wing, Brockville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

Division III

 

Freshman

INF Keith Agnew, Tillsonburg, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Bobby Arens, Kimball, Man., Ridgewater Community College (MN)
INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Justin Carpenter, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (PA)

C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (KS)
LHP Richard Corrente, Chatham, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
LHP Alex Dannett, Brampton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Cody Dunn, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Michael Ferracuti, Etobicoke, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Dave Hatt, Freelton, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
RHP-DH Tom Karthous, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Dustin Lawson, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP-OF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mesabi Range Community And Technical College (MN)
OF Kyle O’Brien, Kanata, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF Dan Penfold, Grimsby, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Jason Rubinstein, Thornhill, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP Paul Somerville, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP Jared Vanruitenburg, Wyoming, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Ignacio Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

RHP Shawn Watts, Woodstock, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

Sophomores 

C Evan Baglieri, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Brendan Burns, Woodstock, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
2B Jordan Duffy, Charlottetown, P.E.I., Burlington County College (NJ)
RHP Ray Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP J.M. Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (KS)

RHP Shaun Hancock, Oakville, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
RHP Joe Hewak, Chatham, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Dylan Little, Melbourne, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP Dillon Lowry, Perth, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
INF Ryan Maholtra, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Ryan Turner, Pickering, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Matthew Whidden, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

42 Canadians coached at NCAA, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges levels.

 

NCAA
Division I

Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)
Brad Frick, Surrey BC, assistant coach, Florida Atlantic University (FL)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., director of internal operations, LeMoyne College (NY)
Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., assistant coach, Univesity of Maine (ME)
Jessel Mangal, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, Niagara University (NY)

 

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)

NCAA
Division II

Adam Auer, Waterloo, Ont. assistant coach, Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, graduate assistant pitching coach, Wayne State College (NE)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., assistant coach, Concord University (WV)

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Forrest Irwin, LaSalle, Que., assistant coach, Purchase College (NY)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta.,  head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Ryan Astle, St. Albert. Alta., pitching coach, University of Mary (ND)
Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., catching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Matt Calcagni, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Graceland University (IA)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Steve Dowding, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana Tech University (IN)
Henry Duke, Oakville, Ont., assistant coach, Graceland University (IA)!
Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, graduate assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)

 

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Bacone College (OK)
Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)
Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., graduate assistant, Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

 

Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., assistant coach, pitching coach, Lubbock Christian University (TX)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, assistant coach, University British Columbia (BC)

Junior College
Division I

Matt Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby College (KS)
Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
Brooks McNiven, Vernon, BC, pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)
Josh Ridgeway, Surrey, BC, coach, Douglas College (BC)
Don Stopa, White Rock, BC, assistant coach. Pima Community College (AZ)

Ben Taylor, Vancouver, BC, associate head coach, Scottsdale Community College (AZ)
Craig Tessier, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Junior College
Division II

Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S.  coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

2009 Canadians in College

* LHP James Paxton (Ladner, BC) was the top Canadian college player selected in 2009.

739 Canadians were on the rosters of schools playing college ball south of the border at the NCAA, NAIA, junior college and community college levels. No. 500 was … RHP Bart Kitson, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College, No. 600 was C Tyler Durand, Elkford, B.C., Porterville College … No. 650 was OF Chris Peckover (Thornloe, Ont.) Sussex County Community College … and No. 700 is C Eitan Maoz (Ottawa, Ont.) of Jamestown College.

Note: During the 2008-09 season, the 58 NCAA hockey teams had 502 Canadians on their roster.

NCAA
Division I

Freshmen

SS Carter Bell, Courtenay, B.C., Oregon State University (OR)
SS  Trentt Copeland, Guelph, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
LHP Scott Dyck, Oak Bluff, Man., North Dakota State (ND)
C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)
RHP Jordan Glover, Toronto, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

3B Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, Pepperdine University (CA)
RHP Billy Hurley, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton, University (NY)
OF Marcus Knecht, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma State University (OK)
LHP Andrew Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)
LHP Nathan Linesman, Ariss, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
RHP  Benson Merritt, Smithville, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C  Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
RHP Carson Pillar, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)

LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
1B-RHP Paul Snieder, Ottawa, Ont., Northwestern University (IL)
RHP Curtis Taylor, Cloverdale, B.C., Marist University (NY)
OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP-OF Ryan Thompson, Fort McMurray, Alta., University of Connecticut (CT)

OF Shaun Valeriote, Guelph, Ont., Miami of Ohio (OH)
RHP Ryan Van Spronson, Brantford, Ont., Wagner College (NY)
INF Luke Willson, LaSalle, Ont., Rice University (TX)

Sophomores

RHP Kyle Benoit, Brampton, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)
INF Chris Bisson, Orleans, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)
INF Joel Blake, Langley, B.C., South Dakota State University (SD)
LHP Andrew Buckham, Abbotsford, B.C., Saint Louis University (MO)
1B Brian Burton, Kitchener, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Santa Clara University (CA)
RHP Matt Jebb, Toronto, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)
SS Chad Marshall, Paris, Ont., Stoney Brook University (NY)

LHP Josh Marshall, Saskatoon, Sask., Canisius College (NY)
OF Lord M’Bemba, Quebec City, Que., Central Coppin State University (MD)
RHP Corey Pappel, Mississauga, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
C Jeff Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
OF Nate Smith, Brampton, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

RHP Preston Rauh Wasmund, Pickering, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
LHP Jesse Reinstein, Thornhill, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
INF Jesse Sawyer, Calgary, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Thain Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
C-INF Matt Skirving, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

OF Greg Wallace, Nanaimo, B.C., University of Evansville (IN)
INF Stephen Wickens, Whtby, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
OF-RHP Leslie Williams, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

Juniors

RHP Scott Airey, Pierrefonds, Que., University of Northern Iowa (IA)
INF Steve Anderson, Markham, Ont., New Mexico State University (NM)
3B Shivam Bhan, Mississauga, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Tyler Binkley, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Ian Choy, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
INF Tim Cozier, Ajax, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
OF-RHP Chris Davis, Richmond, B.C., George Washington University (DC)
C Kyle DeGrace, Toronto, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)

LHP Mehdi Djebbar, Montreal Que., Oklahoma University (OK)
OF Mike Drzazga, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Aaron Dunsmore, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of Dayton (OH)
C Jamie Fitzgerald, Ottawa, Ont., Manhattan College (NY)
RHP Nathan Forer, Brampton, Ont., Southern Illinois University (IL)

INF Josh Federico, Amherstburg, Ont., Cleveland State University (OH )
LHP Mike Goemans, Guelph, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C Tyler Graham, Stratford, Ont., Indiana State University (IN)
RHP Cory Hill, Abbotsford, B.C., New Mexico State University (NM)
C Kevin Hussey, Pickering, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

C Aaron Johnson, Sussex Corners, N.B., University of Illinois (IL)
INF Steve Kletke, Altona, Man., Grambling State University (LA)
LHP Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Arkansas (AR)
INF Manny Kumar, Mississauga, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)
2B Andrew Law, Montreal, Que., Brigham Young (UT)

RHP Jesse Mangal, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
INF Arthur Mazierski, Brampton, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)
RHP Pierre Miville-Deschenes, Montreal, Que., University of Buffalo (NY)
SS-2B Carl Moniz, Laval, Que., Georgia State University (GA)
OF Justin Mulrain, Brantford, Ont., Sacred Heart University (CT)

INF David Narodowski, Vancouver, B.C., University of Kansas (KS)
RHP Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
INF Eric Nutzhorn, Moose Jaw, Sask. North Dakota State University (ND)
LHP James Paxton, Ladner, B.C., University of Kentucky (KY)
OF Richard Rausch, Toronto, Ont., Tennessee Tech University (TN)

LHP J.R. Robinson, Burnaby, B.C., Oklahoma University (OK)
OF Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Geoff Strong, Welland, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
C Carson Vitale, Victoria, B.C., Creighton University (NE)
OF Shayne Willson, Surrey, B.C., Canisius College (NY)

Seniors

1B Kevin Atkinson, Surrey, B.C., University of New Mexico (NM)
RHP Alexander Beaulieu, Levis, Que., Albany University (NY)
RHP Aaron Boag, Burlington, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Craig Chaput, Ottawa, Ont., Siena College (NY)
INF Jason Chatwood, Red Deer, Alta., Gonzaga University (WA)

INF Jeff Cowan, Scarborough, Ont., High Point University (NC)
INF Terrance Dayleg, Surrey, B.C., Western Kentucky Unviersity (KY)
C Joel-Anthony Del Grande, Scarborough, Ont., Alcorn State (MS)
RHP-INF Russel Deutschmann, Baden, Ont., University of Maryland Eastern Shore (MD)
LHP Guillaume Dupont-Duguay, Trois-Rivieres, Que., Sam Houston State University (TX)

LHP Craig Gillet, London, Ont., Youngstown State University (OH)
LHP T.J. Green, St. Catharines, Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)
LHP John Hesketh, Surrey, B.C., University of New Mexico (NM)
OF Costi Hinn, White Rock, B.C., Dallas Baptist University (TX)
OF Branson Joseph, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Will Kerr, Vancouver, B.C., University of New Mexico (NM)
C Morgan Kielty, Burlington, Ont., University of Pittsburgh (PA)
RHP David Kington, Coquitlam, B.C., Southern Illinois University (IL)
OF Grant Kveder, Lethbridge, Alta., Gonzaga University (WA)
OF Steele Lewis, Kingsville, Ont., Centennary College of Louisiana (LA)

OF Andrew Loucks, Mississauga, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)
RHP Brad Lueck, Pt. Coquitlam, B.C., Niagara University (NY)
C Marshall MacDonald, Red Deer, Alta., University of Dayton (OH)
RHP Alex MacKenzie, Keswick, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
2B Kevin Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Matthew McDonald, Dartmouth, NS, University of Connecticut (CT)
RHP Ryan McGorman, Arden, Man., Canisius College (NY)
C Marc-Olivier Mimeault-Jodoin, Candiac, Que., Georgia State University (GA)
LHP Dan Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Niagara University (NY)
INF Denton Neill, Wakefield, Que., New York Tech University (NY)

RHP Steven Osterer, Nepean, Ont., Cornell University (NY)
RHP Rylan Ostrosky, Edmonton, Alta., Wright State University (OH)
INF Ricky Pillitteri, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)
OF Jon Prevost, Montreal, Que., University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)
LHP Robert Ramsdale, Dorchester, Ont., Savannah State University (GA)

C Kevin Reimer, Steinbach, Man., Canisius College (NY)
INF Jeremiah Sammy, Markham, Ont. Lamar University (TX)
RHP Mark Sikorski, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
C Graham Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
OF Matt Stuckless, Kanata, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)

LHP Steve Teno, LaSalle, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
C Jamaal Thelwell, Toronto, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)
RHP Jeff Thompson, Grand Prairie, Man., Northeastern University (MA)
RHP Tyler Tilbury, Winnipeg, Man. Western Illinois University (IL)
RHP Mark Tourangeau, Oakville, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

INF David Van Ostrand, Richmond, B.C. Cal Poly University-San Luis Obispo (CA)
RHP Sebastian Vendette, Laval, Que., New Mexico State University (NM)
LHP Mike Wilson, Pickering, Ont., University of Michigan (MI)
OF Jared Wolf, St. Thomas, Ont. Western Illinois University (IL)
OFJesse Wight, Calgary, Alta., University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)

LHP Dan Zehr, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

Division II

Freshman

2B Kai Alexander, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
RHP Kyle Blaire, Calgary, Alta., University of Minnesota-Morris (MN)
OF A.J. Burlington, Belleville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
OF Blake Carruthers, Calgary, Alta., Central Washington University (WA)
C Greg Coupland, Lanark, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Greg Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
RHP Jared Dickie, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
INF Michael Carbone, Montreal, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
RHP-OF Brendan Gillies, Shallow Lake, Ont., Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)
C Travis Murdock, Ottawa, Ont., College of Southern Maryland (MD)

3B Stefan Peters, Regina, Sask., Northern State College (SD)

Sophomores

RHP Steve Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)
LHP Blair Cowley, Edmonton, Alta., Tusculum College (TN)
INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., Central Arkansas University (AR)
RHP Peter Grouios, Toronto, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Dan McIdoon, Toronto, Ont., Palm Beach Atlantic University (FL)

RHP Bryan McDonnell, Whitby, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
RHP Robert Nixon, Welland, Ont., Adelphi University (NY)
LHP Chris Plummer, Niagara Falls, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)
OF Brian Simone, Amherstburg, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
RHP Cam Sokalski, Delta, BC, University of Montevallo (AL)

RHP Caleb Smith, Calgary, Alta., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)
LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., S.W. Minnesota State University (MN)
OF Karsten Streiloff, Saskatoon, Sask., Emporia State University (KS)
LHP Travers Thompson, Cambridge, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

Juniors

RHP Matt Atkinson, Victoria, B.C., Fort Hayes State University (KS)
INF Jamie Bailey, Petrolia, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Daniel Baird, Brampton, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
OF Ryan Barber, Brampton, Ont., Ohio Valley University (OH)
OF Ellis Bowen, Pineridge, B.C., Concordia University-Irvine (CA)

OF Jeff Breen, Calgary, Alta., Henderson State University (AR)
INF Taylor Castrillo, Sarnia, Ont., Bluefield State College (WV)
2B-OF Matt Deacon, St. Albert, Alta., Franklin Pierce Unviversity (NH)
OF Josh DeMattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
RHP Kevin DeMattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

INF Paul DiIullio, Newmarket, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
LHP Kevin Gamble, Napanee, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Brian Griswold, Woodstock,Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)
LHP Tyler Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
2B Dylan Holton, Hopewell, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

C-1B Jeff Hutton, Ladner, BC, Newman University (KS)
C Darren Kamp, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)
OF Paul Lamantia, Tecumseh, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
OF Ryan Lapensee, LaSalle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Kyle Lawrence, Markham, Ont., Ohio Valley University (OH)

RHP Matt McGovern. Ottawa, Ont., University of North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)
OF Payton McLeary, Calgary, Alta., Northern State University (SD)
RHP Andrew Page, Stoney Creek, Ont., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)
OF Brennan Peterson, Central Butte, Sask. Fort Hayes State University (KS)
RHP Lee Ranta, Ancaster, Ont. Briarcliffe College (NY)

2B-OF Thomas Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Newman University (KS)
2B-OF Jamie Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University-Pennsylvania (PA)
1B Kyle Stryker, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University-Pennsylvania (PA)
RHP Ronnie Sweeney, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
RHP T.J. Tavender, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst College (PA)

RHP Mike Tokessy, Kanata, Ont., Georgia College and State University (GA)
LHP Josh Voth, Altona, Man., Wayne State College (NE)
RHP Ryan Williams, East Preston, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

Seniors

LHP Adam Anderson, Ajax, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AR)
C Tyler Boshart, Stittsville, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)
LHP Robby Foscarin, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Adam Frydman, Thornhill, Ont., Mars Hill College (NC)
RHP Gord Gateman, Owen Sound, Ont., St. Joseph’s College (IN)

RHP-OF Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
INF-C Ryan Hannon, Toronto, Ont., Salem International Uinversity (WV)
OF-RHP Jeff Katchmar, Thompson, Man., Missouri Southern University (MO)
3B-OF Michael Khouri, Surrey, B.C., Regis University (CO)
LHP Mitch Kramer, Amherstberg, Ont., Lincoln Memorial University (TN)

LHP Dane Little, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
1B Andrew Murray, Belleville, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)
RHP Adam Phillips, Markham, Ont., Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
RHP Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)
OF Doug Toro, Longueuil, Que., Lynn University (FL)

RHP Josh Turner, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of West Alabama (AL)
C Grant Vickers, Nanaimo, B.C., Mesa State College (CO)
INF-RHP Scott Wells, Burlington, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

Division III

Freshman

1B Marc Arseneault, Thornhill, Ont., Rochester College (MI)
RHP-INF Jon Brattengeir, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
LHP Taylor Burden, Calgary, Alta., Trinity University (TX)
SS Rob Carman, Pickering, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
RHP Kyle Crawford, Mississuga, Ont., Swarthmore College (PA)

2B Devin Ensing, London, Ont. Kenyon College (OH)
INF Kyle Finch, Peterborough, Ont., Northland College (WI)
OF Lindsey Gullett, Wawanesa, Man., Castleton State College (VT)
OF Bryan Kim, Burnaby, B.C., Northland College (WI)
C Mike Labelle, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

LHP Jeremy Lockwood Menard, Chelsea, Que., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
RHP Kenny McIlroy, Kingston, Ont., Castleton State College (VT)
1B-C Colin Meinzer, Sarnia, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
OF Marc Mongillo, Don Mills Ont., Mary Washington University (VA)
LHP Craig Steadman, Wyoming, Ont., Adrian College (MI)

OF Dustin Thompson, Medicine Hat, Alta., Spalding University (KY)
INF Tyler Warner, Calgary, Alta., Carroll University

Sophomores

OF-LHP Kevin Calbick, Burnaby, BC, Trinity University (TX)
RHP Jim Cetkovski, Toronto, Ont., Amherst College (MA)
OF Shane Christie, Brampton, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)
SS Jeff Dobos, Cambridge, Ont., Adrian College (MI)
RHP-INF Dennis Graham, Miramichi, N.B., Husson College (ME)

RHP-INF Ben Higgins, Moncton, N.B., Bowdoin College (ME)
INF Chad Moore, Airdrie, Alta., Northland College (WI)
RHP Craig Rubis, Beaumont, Alta., Suffolk University (MA)
RHP Harrison Zivot, Calgary, Alta., Claremont McKenna College (CA)
2B Brendan Willis, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

Juniors

INF Brett Bousquet, Calgary, Alta., Pacific University (OR)
OF Brad King, Perth, Ont., Westfield State College (MA)
LHP Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
RHP Derek Malkowski, Corbeil, Ont., Anna Maria College (MA)
RHP Evan Matson, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)

OF Alex Read, Ottawa, Ont., Plattsburgh State University of New York (NY)
RHP Travis Schroeder, Kelowna, BC, George Fox University (OR)

Seniors

C Alva Drucker, Toronto, Ont., Emerson College (MA)
RHP Brandon Heck, Forestburg, Alta., Castleton State College (VT)
1B Marlin Froese, Winkler, Mani., Castleton State College (VT)
RHP-OF Kyle Moloney, Peterborough, Ont., Greensboro College (NC)
1B Cagney Turner, Carleton Place, Ont. Westfield State College (MA)

NAIA

Freshmen

LHP Will Barone, Woodbridge, Ont., Huntington University (IN)
RHP Josh Black, Mississauga, Ont., Southwestern Assemblies of God University (TX)
C Ty Bouchard, Winnipeg, Man., Northwestern College (IA)
RHP Dennis Brick, Mississauga, Ont., Lindenwood University (MO)
RHP Danny Britton-Foster, Ladysmith, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

2B-RHP Corey Butler, Ajax, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)
OF Ben Chan, Mississauga, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF-LHP Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Jake Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

1B Cole English, Swift Current, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)
INF Jarvis Greiner, Edmonton, Alta., Biola University (CA)
C-1B David Hole, Vancouver, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Andrew Hyde, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
INF Mike Kerkovich, Neepawa, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Ryan Kerstens, Kingston, Ont., Campbellsville University (KY)
C Myles Koebel, Surrey, B.C., Trinity International University (IL)
INF-OF Andrew Lochhead, Reston, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Jason Luce, Calgary, Atla., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Donovan Maben, Brampton, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

2B Josh Malcolmson, Winnipeg, Man., Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Donny Marcione, Markham, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)
C Kyle Mayer, Okotoks, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
C Conor McDougall, Victoria, B.C., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)
RHP Ryan Noack, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP Phil Owen, King City, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
C-RHP Joel Peterman, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
C Scott Peters, Altona, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF-RHP Sean Pisarski, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Matthew St. Ktts, Pickering, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

LHP-OF Tony Tedesco, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
C Dalton Thibodeau, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)
RHP Paul Thompson, Pierson, Man., Minot State Universiy (ND)
LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of Britsih Columbia (BC)
OF Alex Zegers, St. Catharines, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

Sophomores

C Steve Bone, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Jon Bourassa, Prince George, BC, Campbellsville University (KY)
RHP Mike Brennan, London, Ont., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Geoff Burke, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF-RHP Kellen Burman, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
RHP Ricky Christou, Brantford, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)
RHP Brandon Dean, Naniamo, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)
OF Mike Elias, North Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Myle Ethier, Grand Prairie, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Bob Foerster, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Liam Foran, North Vancouver, B.C., Dickinson State Unviersity (ND)
1B-RHP Andrew Grafton, Edmonton, Alta., Dickinson State Univesity (ND)
C Mitch Grossel, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Shawn Hetherington, Tsawwassen, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
OF Don Jackson, Elnora, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
INF Ian Jansen, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State Universtiy (ND)
RHP Sheldon Jones, Edmonton, Alta., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)
INF Nic Lindsay, Coquitlam, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont., Bellhaven College (MS)
RHP Kevin McNeil, Carberry, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)
OF Chris Moffatt, Morden, Man., Dakota State University (SD)
C Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone College (OK)

INF-RHP Jordan Padrinao, Surrey, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
3B-C Tim Penner, Steinbach, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Brady Pinkerton, Pilot Mound, Man., Minot State University (ND)
INF Andrew Reyes, Surrey, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)
RHP Madison Rochon, Hudson, Que., Benedictine College (KS)

LHP Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, B.C., Cumberland University (TN)
RHP Desmond Sullivan, Toronto, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
1B Tyler Tamayose, Lethbridge, Alta., William Woods University (OH)
LHP Lee Verweel, Toronto, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
3B-RHP Denver Wik, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

2B Paul Wilson, Richmond Hill, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

Juniors

OF Brian Abrey, Richmond, B.C., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
RHP Matt Bannister, St. Johns, Nfld., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP-SS Adam Blair, Perth, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
RHP Kyle Bolton, Burlington, Ont., Madonna University (MI)
2B Kerry Boon, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Matt Borgford, Pinawa, Man., Valley City State Universtiy (ND)
LHP Josh Bowman, Toronto, Ont., Mid-Continent University (KY)
OF Nolan Bracken, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
OF Josh Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Mike Bultitude, Delta, B.C., William Woods University (OH)

RHP Glen Burley, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
LHP Kevin Burns, Kelowna, B.C., Lubbock Christian University (TX)
RHP Shay Cassidy, Calgary, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)
RHP Luis Castillo, Burlington, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)
RHP James Castle, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)

OF Kevin Challoner, Winnipeg, Man., William Woods University (OH)
RHP Phil Curtis, Sherwood Park, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
3B Kurri Darby, Swift Current, Sask., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
INF Tyler Delaney, Truro, N.S. University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
C Matt Denney, Florence, N.S., William Woods University (OH)

RHP Bruce Foerster, Medicine Hat, Alta., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)
2B-OF Kris Feeney, Victoria, B.C., Waldorf College (IA)
OF-C Matt Gray, Bright, Ont., Northwestern College (IA)
INF-RHP Evan Hardman, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Jared Hurst, Amherstburg, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Taylor King, Nanaimo, BC,  University of British Columbia (BC)
C Luke Krobath, Langley, BC, University of Science & Arts of Oklahoma (OK)
RHP Heath Lee, Winnipeg Man., Mayville State University (ND)
RHP Owen Leflar, Edmonton, Alta., Trinity International University (IL)

OF Nic Lendvoy, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Justin Levesque, Tecumseh, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
LHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Donny MacQuarrie, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Robby Mang, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

RHP Ryan Mashinter, Mississauga, Ont., Bethany University (KS)
3B Shawn Mayhew, Toronto, Ont., Webber International University (FL)
3B Bryan McIntyre, Winnipeg, Man., Dakota State Univeristy (SD)
1B Ian McMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)
C-3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State University (ND)

INF Mike Mokriy, Toronto, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
LHP Tyson Nesbitt, Willowbrook, Sask., Waldorf College (IA)
1B Mike O’Dwyer, Innifail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Kofi Osei-Aning, Brampton, Ont., Bethany University (KS)
OF Michael Onwumere, Toronto, Ont., Park University (MO)

OF Cody Pifer, St. Cedaire, Que., Bacone College (OK)
OF Alex Ponich, Kamloops, BC, Campbellsville University (KY)
C Tyler Plumpton, Peterborough, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
C-1B Brady Rak, Vancouver, B.C., Northwood University (FL)
INF Jon Saporsantos, Simcoe, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Ryan Saunders, Field, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)
LHP Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, B.C., Cumberland University (TN)
RHP Axel Scott, Penticton, B.C., Missouri Baptist Universtiy (MO)
RHP-1B Keith Shaw, Victoria, B.C., Mayville State University (ND)
INF Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

CF Jeremy Trach, Coquitlam, B.C., Waldorf College (IA)
RHP-1B Scott Webster, Port Moody, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Alex White, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF-RHP Trevor Woodjets, Burlington, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)
INF Ryan Yakura, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

Seniors

INF Cory Arnason, Airdrie, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Jason Barry, Castlegar, B.C., College of Idaho (ID)
OF Louis Beare, Belleville, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)
RHP Jason Braun, Matsqui, BC, Corban University (OR)
RHP Josh Brink, Abbotsford, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Andrew Brock, Burnaby, B.C., College of Idaho (ID)
3B Ben Cairns, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Anthony Carlo, Georgetown, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
OF Matthew Coulter, Wendover, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
OF Anthony Cros, Kelowna, BC, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Steve Dowding, Toronto, Ont., Indiana Tech (IN)
RHP Greg Doyle, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
1B Jordan Dusanj, Vancouver, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Ashton Florko, Trail, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Steve Froese, Aylmer, Que., Urbana University (OH)

RHP Rajiv Gosine, Ottawa, Ont., Northwood University (FL)
RHP Jeff Hall, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
C Miles Johnson, Oak Point, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
1B-RHP Matt Larson, Weyburn, Sask., Dickinson State Universtiy (ND)
C Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

3B Brandon Loveridge, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)
OF Ryan MacDonald, Kennetcook, N.S., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
LHP Chris Margarin, St. Catharines, Ont., Clarke College (IA)
1B-OF Cam McLaughlin, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP-OF Phil Merrill, Fredricton, N.B., Brewton-Parker College (GA)

INF Braden Messer, Halbrite, Sask., Minot State University (ND)
DH-3B Jay Miller, Lakefield, Ont., Northwood University (FL)
RHP Josh Palmer, Bewdley, Ont., Oklahoma Baptisit University (OK)
C-1B Ryan Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Scott Price, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

INF Tyler Prudhomme, St. Catharines, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)
OF Garrett Regan, Calgary, Alta., Oklahoma City University (OK)
1B Will Richards, Toronto, Ont., Indiana Tech (IN)
RHP Cameron Rittinger, Medicine Hat, Alta., Bethany University (KS)
OF Mike Ronnie, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Kulraj Shergil, Woodbridge, Ont., Graceland Univesity (IA)
OF Kyle Swenson, Victoria, B.C., Mayville State University (ND)
OF Jon Syrnyk, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Cameron White, Grand Prairie, Alta., Friends University (KS)
LHP Marc Wilson, Calgary, Alta., Campbellsville University (KY)

RHP Dan Wolicki, Windsor, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)
OF Jacob Yousif, Surrey, B.C., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

JUNIOR COLLEGES and COMMUNITY COLLEGES

Division I

Freshmen

INF Dale Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
C Peter Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
OF Bruce Biro, Bowser, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Duncan Blades, Victoria, B.C., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
LHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Junior College (NM)

OF Kyle Boyko, Anmore, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Dennis Boodhoo, Toronto, Ont., Hill College  (TX)
1B D.J. Boschman, Abbotsford, B.C., Grayson County College (TX)
RHP Taylor Burns, Edmonton, Alta., Saddleback College (CA)
INF Josh Campbell, Oakwood, B.C., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

OF Jon Campion, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Tyler Cattipan, Toronto, Ont., Hill College  (TX)
RHP Hayden Chies, St. Albert, Man., Colby Community College (OK)
INF Rylan Chin,  Strathmore, Atla., Douglas College (BC)
OF Mark Clauson, Lethbridge, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)

RHP Logan Clewes, Saskatoon, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Shane Cole, Oakville, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
RHP-1B Matt Cook, Dresden Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
RHP-3B Justin Cook, Dresden Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
INF Tanner Craswell, Charlottetown, P.E.I., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

LHP Aaron Cruz, Langley, B.C., Cisco Junior College  (TX)
RHP Nick DaSilva, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
OF Mitchell Davidoff, Victoria, BC Tacoma Community College (WA)
RHP Tom Darvill, Langley, B.C., Bossier Parish College  (LA)
C Brendan Dawidowski, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)

LHP Gianfranco DiCeglie, Brampton, Ont., Cisco Junior College (TX)
C Marco DiRoma, Bolton, Ont., John A. Logan College (IL)
OF Brandon Dhue, Toronto, Ont., Guilford Tech Community College (NC)
INF J.R. Faulkner, Toronto, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
INF Chris Foreman, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Parker Forsch,  Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Taylor Frederick, Ottawa, Ont., Panola College  (TX)
INF Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Atla., Douglas College (BC)
RHP Mike Fuller,  Ladner, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jeremy Goodall, St. Albert, Alta., Muscatine College (IA)

C MacKenzie Harrison, St. Thomas, Ont., Howard College (TX)
RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Daytona State College (FL)
OF Dave Jollymore, Victoria, B.C., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
OF Kane Keating, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Nathan Kennedy, Burlington, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

RHP Nathan Kirby, Port Moody, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Bart Kitson, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP-1B Taylor Kjargaard, Saskatoon, Sask., Taft College (CA)
INF James Kottaras, Markham, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)

1B Sam Lawless, Victoria, B.C., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
INF Braxton Lawrence, Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B-3B Damon Loewen, Abbosford, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
INF Kevin Lum, Langley, B.C., Vernon College  (TX)

C Aaron Lystang, Edmonton, Alta., Saddleback College (CA)
OF Dagleish Mackenzie, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Grant Malm, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Donny Marchione, Hamilton, Mercyhurst North East College (PA)
OF Jon Mihic, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)
2B Max Milot, Lavaltrie, Que., Iowa Western Community College (IA)
OF Lionel Morrill, Edmonton, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
C Tyler Mulder, Waterloo, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
RHP Chris Nagorski, Mississauga, Connors State College (OK)

LHP Dylan Nahorniak, Saskatoon, Sask., College of the Desert (CA)
C Junior Nichols, Victoria, B.C., Frank Phillips College (TX)
1B-OF Mike Nitsos, Whitby, Ont., Iowa Western Community College (IA)
2B Chad Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
LHP Dan Novakowski, Vernon, B.C., HIll College  (TX)

OF Karri Oksanen, Guelph, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
RHP R.J. Page, Brampton, Ont., Ohlone Central College  (IL)
OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Douglas College (BC)
1B J.C. Paquin, Quebec City, Que., Middle Georgia College (GA)
RHP Joey Paulin, Kitchener, Ont., Kaskaskia College  (IL)

SS Argenis Paz, Scarborough, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
RHP Brendon Peron, Kelowna, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Mark Posten, Calgary, Alta., Douglas College (BC)
LHP-OF Julian Procopio, Vancouver, B.C., Taft College (CA)
RHP Nick Purdy, Grafton, Ont., Hillsborough Community College (FL)

LHP Jean Francois Ricard, St. Eustache, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
RHP T.C. Ring, Airdrie, Alta., Independence Community College (KS)
C Brad Rintoul, Calgary, Alta., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Kurtis Robinson, Mississauga, Ont., Muscatine College  (IA)
LHP Brandon Ross, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP-OF Derek Sinke, Bowen Island, B.C., Taft College (CA)
LHP Ben Sollows,  Moncton, N.B., Douglas College (BC)
C Carlo Stante, Montreal, Que., Pasadena City College  (CA)
C Jason Sutherland, Sherwood Park, Alta., Western Texas College (TX)
INF-OF Gabriel Thibodeau, Laval, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Charles Trottier, Quebec City, Que., Barton Community College (KS)
OF Mike Turcotte, Victorica, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
3B Matt Upper, Thorold, Ont., Garrett College (MD)
1B Adam Velocci, Markham, Ont., John A. Logan College (IL)

OF Austin Voros, Surrey, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
OF Sam Waldie, Victoria, BC, North Central Texas College (TX)
RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, B.C., Midland College  (TX)
INF Derek Wallace,  Oxbow, Sask., Douglas College (BC)
LHP Patrick Warden, Barrie, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

3B Brandon Willier,  Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Adam Wilson, Victoria, B.C., Salt Lake Community College (UT)
LHP Jon Winick, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Scott Wolbaum, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
C Kevin Young, Montreal, Que., Douglas College (BC)

RHP Brandon Zelisko, Spruce Grove, Alta., Muscatine College  (IA)

Sophomores

RHP Cameron Alkins, Bradford, Ont., Rend Lake College (IL)
OF George Agyopong-Mensah, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Ricky Alvernaz, Victoria, B.C., Frank Phillips College (TX)
INF Greg Appleton, Port Coquitlam, B.C., Panola College  (TX)
INF Luis Argumendes, Monteal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

RHP Sam Armstrong, Vancouver, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
OF Marc Bourgeois, Montreal, Que., Chipola College (FL)
LHP Zack Breault, Amherstburg, Ont., New Mexico Junior College (NM)
LHP Chrs Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Kaskaskia College (IL)
RHP Eric Bryce, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

INF Michael Cala, Edmonton, Alta., De Anza College (CA)
INF-RHP Mike Caleb, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
SS Joel Cardinal, Saskatoon, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
OF Alex Carnall, Oakville, Ont., Cisco Junior College (TX)
1B-3B Jordan Castaldo, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

INF Jared Chatwood, Innisfail, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)
2B Bryan Condotta, Toronto, Ont., Bossier Parish College (LA)
OF Sean Cowland, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
OF Sterling Crawford, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Western Copmmunity College (IA)
RHP Andrew Crowe, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

LHP Tyler Dechka, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C-RHP Tyler Durand, Elkford, B.C., Porterville College (CA)
LHP Tyler Durward, Orleans, Ont., College of San Mateo (CA)
LHP Josh Edwards, Rocky Rapids, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)
INF Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, Chipola College  (FL)

RHP Brandan Farquhar, Mossley, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
SS Jonathan Fernandez, Guilford Tech Community College (NC)
OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellville, Ont. Connors State College (OK)
C Mike Finnamore, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Ryan Fleming, Whitby, Ont., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

LHP Alex Gagnon, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
INF-RHP Alex Gale, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine College  (IA)
1B-3B Josh Garton, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State Community College (TN)
RHP Cam Gray, Toronto, Ont. Connors State College (OK)
C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine College  (IA)

INF Ivan Hartle, North Vancouver, BC, Iowa Western College (IA)
LHP Connor Hodgins, Calgary, Alta., Spokane Community College (WA)
INF Scott Hornstra, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)
RHP Warren Icyk, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine College  (IA)
INF Brian Ivan, Toronto, Ont., Guilford Tech Community College (NC)

C Mark Jeffery, Whitby, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)
RHP Adam Jung, North Sannich, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
RHP Brandon Kaye,  Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)
LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., St. Petersburg College (FL)
LHP Kyle Kotchie, Pickering, Ont., Lake Sumter College (FL)

INF James Lavinskas, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)
RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Hill College  (TX)
RHP Nathan Lewis, Burlington, Ont., Cisco Junior College (TX)
RHP Brandon Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Florida Community College (FL)
RHP Roger Lukasik, St. Albert, Man., Green River Community College (WA)

INF John Macneil, Ladner, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jeff Mann, London, Ont., Howard College (TX)
1B Cameron Marchuk, Calgary, Alta., Pasadena City College (CA)
LHP Mitchell Masse, Zurich, Ont., Lakeland College (IL)
3B-RHP Sean Mattson, Scarborough, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

INF Diego Morales, Port Coquitlam, B.C., Panola College  (TX)
OF Kyle Morton, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parish College (LA)
SS Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., New Mexico Junior College (NM)
RHP Kyle Neufeld, Winnipeg, Man., Dodge City Community College (KS)
INF Wes O’Neil, Mississauga, Ont., Kaskaskia College  (IL)

OF Max Ouellette, Montreal, Que., Pasadena City College (CA)
C Braden Polreis, Saskatoon, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
SS Kyle Prevett, Langely, B.C., Grayson County College  (TX)
RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
RHP Dan Reid, Nosonworth, N.B., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Johnson County Community College (KS)
C-OF Brett Schreyer, St. Andrews, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)
RHP Margarito Segovia III, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)
C Eric Sim, Abbotsford, B.C., Colby Community College (OK)
INF Jonathan Slattery, Mississauga, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Cam Sokalski, Delta, B.C., Panola College  (TX)
C Victor Spencer, Burnaby, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Andy St. Gelais, Pintendre, Que., Iowa Western Community College (IA)
OF Chad Stang, Surrey, B.C., Midland College  (TX)
LHP Hugh Sullivan, Peterborough, Ont., Weatherford College  (TX)

INF Jack Thompson,  Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF-INF Bobby Wagner, Pt. Coquitlam, B.C., Panola College  (TX)
OF Matt Walker, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Dan Welch, North Sannich, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
3B Perry Wilkinson, Victoria, B.C., Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

INF-OF J.P. Wilner, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)
1B-RHP Rob Wilson, Brantford, Ont., College of Lake County (OH)
RHP Shawn Wilyman, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)
OF Drew Ziegler, Leduc, Alta., Colby Community College (OK)

JUNIOR COLLEGES

Division II

Freshmen

2B-RHP Nick Baljeu, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
OF Shawn Bignall, Brampton, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Enid (OK)
RHP Derek Boehm, Portage La Prairie, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
INF Christian Boghossian, Waterloo, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
OF-RHP Tyler Bradley, Innerkip, Ont., Mercyhurst Northeast College  (PA)

RHP Dan Callaghan, Mississauga, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Enid (OK)
RHP Dustin Caplette-Tarrant, Moose Jaw, Sask., Southeastern Iowa Community College (IA)
1B Mick Daniels, Southwold, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C-INF Matt Dekundy, Missisauga, Ont., Ancilla College (IN)
LHP Scott Derbyshire, Perth, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

INF Justin DiCarlo, Oakville, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)
SS James Drew, Windsor Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
CF Derek Dubois, Portage La Prairie, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
LHP Ben Ehgoetz, Stratford, Ont., College of Lake County (IL)
3B Tyler Fata, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Joel Gattoni, Thornhill, Ont. Owens Community College (OH)
OF Cameron Goddard, Windsor, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP-OF Craig Hucul, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
RHP Jeremy Jayaweera, Kitchener, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
LHP Jordan Kritsch, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

C Daylan Laramee, Portage La Prairie, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
RHP Jordan Lee, Crandall, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
RHP-INF Taylor MacDonnell, Swift Current, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
LHP Bora McBride, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
C Tavis Murdock, Ottawa, Ont., College of Southern Maryland (MD)

INF Jon Neuberger, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
LHP Tyler Pagliaroli, St. Thomas, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
RHP Mike Parisien, Keewatin, Ont., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
C-OF Daniel Perron, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)
INF Kyle Pfeifer, London, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)

RHP Bryan Pyper, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
OF Mitch Roy, St. Thomas, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C Jeremy Schwartzetruber, Mannheim, Ont., Illinois Valley Community College (IL)
1B Jordan Seafoot, Carroll, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
OF Richard Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)
RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Vaughan, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Josh Soffer, Ottawa, Ont., Carl Albert State College (OK)
LHP Colin Soltesz, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River Community College (IL)
1B Nick Spizawka, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

C Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont. Macomb College (MI)
C Josh Waitson, London, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Sean Wallace, Newmarket, Ont., Kirkwood Community College (IA)
SS Randall Wasicuna, Sioux Valley, Man., Minot State University-Bottineau (ND)

RHP-INF Brad Weisgerber, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Enid (OK)
1B-RHP Rob Wilson, Brantford, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
OF-RHP Matt Wing, Brockville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
RHP Jacob Yukich, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Kankakee Community College (IL)

RHP David Wydeven, London, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

Sophomores

INF Mathieu Beauchesne, Charlesbourg, Que., Monroe College (NY)
RHP J.J. Bergamin, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Kankakee Community College (IL)
C Olivier Bertrand, Saint Adele, Que., Monroe Community College (NY)
C Scott Boersen, Cambridge, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)
RHP Thomas Brendel, Victoria, BC, Glendale Community College (AZ)

RHP Jason Champ, London, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
2B Calvin Clapdorp, Woodstock, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
C-OF Jordan Draeger, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
RHP Andrew Foster, Mississauga, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)

RHP-C Dave Gardiner, Ingersoll, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
1B Aaron Grasby, London, Ont., Sauk Valley Community Colllege (IL)
RHP-OF Normand Gosselin, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College, (NY)
RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
OF Craig Harvey, Gull Lake, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

RHP Keith Head, Whitby, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
1B Karl Kofmel, Ottawa, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)
LHP-OF Pearce McDonald, Carman, Man., Williston State College (ND)
RHP Michael McGillivray, Mississauga, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
INF Colin McKeen, Orangeville, Ont.., Parkland College (IL)

RHP Alex Merkley, Ottawa, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Kevin Murray, London, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)
RHP-OF Chris Norquay, Selkirk, Man., Williston State College (ND)
OF Chris Peckover, Thornloe, Ont., Sussex County Community College (NJ)
RHP Kyle Sayers, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)

OF-RHP Ryan Sharpe, Cambridge, Ont., Genese Community College (NY)
C-OF Shawn Somerville, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst Northeast College (PA)
C Brett Steadman, Petroia, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
INF Mathieu Vallieres, St. Patrick, Que., Chesapeake College (MD)
OF Brad Vaters, Tillsonburg, Ont.. Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)

OF Paul Young, London, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)
RHP Brandon Warne, Markham, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

Division III

Freshmen

C Evan Baglieri, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Brendan Burns, Woodstock, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
OF Ryan Dear, Dunnville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
2B Jordan Duffy, Charlottetown, P.E.I., Burlington County College (NJ)
LHP Matt Fallon, Montreal, Que., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Ray Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP J.M. Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (KS)
INF Mike Hamacher, Marham, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Shaun Hancock, Oakville, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
INF Joe Hewak, Chatham, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

LHP Matt Fallon, Montreal, Que., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Jeff Lake, Battersea, Ont. Fulton-Montgomery Community College (NY)
INF Dylan Little, Melbourne, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP-INF Dillon Lowry, Perth, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
INF Ryan Malhotra, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF-OF Kyle Poirier, Simcoe, Ont., Erie Community College  (NY)
INF Josh Todd, Kemptville, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
1B Ryan Turner, Pickering, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Matthew Whidden, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

Sophomores

OF Kyle Barclay, Toledo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Thomas Brendel, Victoria, BC, Glendale Community College (AZ)

RHP Bill Cameron, Elora, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
1B-RHP Cameron Cartwright, Newmarket, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Adam Dayton, Bloomfield, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)
LHP David Hucsko, Cambridge, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

SS Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP Devin Karlson, Kitchener, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
3B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Brookhaven College (TX)
RHP Bryan McRady, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)
OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

C-1B Drew Pettit, Pelham, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
RHP Joshua Spagnoletti, Oakville, Ont., Brookhaven College (TX)
1B Jordan Windisch, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Tyler Windisch, Oakville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Scott Wong, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

48 Canadians coached in NCAA, NAIA and junior colleges and community colleges.

 

NCAA
Division I

Brad Frick, Surrey BC, assistant coach, Florida Atlantic University (FL)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, LeMoyne College (NY)
Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., assistant coach, Univesity of Maine-Orono (ME)
Chris Leendertse, Hamilton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Niagara University (NY)
Jessel Mangal, Toronto, Ont., student coach, Niagara University (NY)

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., coach, Canisius College (NY)

NCAA
Division II


Adam Auer, Waterloo, Ont. assistant coach, Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)
Ryan Brnardic, Lasalle, Ont., assistant coach, Southeast Oklahoma State University (OK)
Kyle Hill, Mississauga, Ont., assistant coach, Wayne State University (MI)
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, graduate assitant pitching coach, Wayne State College (NE)

Dustin Murray, Saskatoon, Sask., assistant coach, University of Southern Indiana (IN)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)
Justin Randall, Sarnia, Ont., graduate assistant, Ashland University (OH)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Rob Watt, assistant coach, Chemainus, BC, Mount Olive College (NC)

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Forrest Irwin, LaSalle, Que., assistant coach, Purchase College (NY)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta.,  head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Ryan Astle, St. Albert. Alta., pitching coach, University of Mary (ND)
Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., catching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Greg Byron, North York, Ont., Graduate assistant coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
Matt Calcagni, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Graceland University (IA)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, B.C., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Henry Duke, Oakville, Ont., assistant coach, Graceland University (IA)
Connor Janes, Vancouver, B.C., assistant. coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Stevie Lewis, Markham, Ont., graduate assistant coach, Southwestern Oklahoma State (OK)

 

Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)
Terry McKaig, Vernon, B.C., coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Bacone College (OK)
Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Bob Scott, Victoria, BC, assistant coach, Indiana Tech University (IN)

 

Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Graduate assistant, Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., pitching coach, Lubbock Christian University (TX)
Andrew Swagers, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach Bacone College (OK)
Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, B.C., assistant coach, University British Columbia (BC)

Junior College
Division I

Matt Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby College (KS)
Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
Dave Empey, Ptort Moody, B.C. , pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)
Josh Ridgeway, Surrey, B.C..  coach, Douglas College (BC)
Serj Sangara, Richmond, B.C. assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Ben Taylor, Vancouver, BC, Scottsdale Community College (AZ)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Jeff Zielstra, Kitsilano, B.C., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S.  coach, Ulster Community College (NY)

2009 All-Canadian College Team

* 3B Jesse Sawyer (Calgary, Alta.) of  South Dakota State Jackrabbits earned Canadian POY …

10th annual All-Canadian college first, second, third team and honourable mentions for 2009 … 3B Jesse Sawyer (Calgary, Alta.) Player of the Year

 

By BOB ELLIOTT

There was nothing provisional about the swing of third baseman Jesse Sawyer.
 

Playing his first year of college ball south of the border, Sawyer hit .346 with 19 homers and 58 RBIs in 56 games for the South Dakota State Jackrabbits.

A product of the Prairie Baseball Academy and coach Blair Kubicek, Sawyer had one stretch where he homered in 11 of 13 games for SDSU, in its second season as a provisional NCAA Division I school.

When Atlanta Braves starter Greg Maddux and Tom Glavine filmed the NIKE commercial the key line was delivered by Maddux who said “chicks dig the long ball.”

And so do voters.

Sawyer’s 19 homers led the 711 Canadians playing south of the border in 2009 and he also led all vote getters in balloting for the 10th annual All-Canadian College Team. Sawyer had 33 first-place votes and was named on 43 of 49 ballots to win our unofficial player of the year award.

Sawyer joins previous leading vote getters who have gone before him:

_ DH Mike Gosse (Pitt Meadows, BC), of the Oklahoma Sooners in 2008.

_ 1B Kevin Atkinson (Surrey, BC), of the New Mexico Jr. College Thunderbirds in 2007.

_ OF Jon Baksh (Mississauga, Ont.), of the Florida Tech Panthers in 2006.

_ 1B Karl Amonite (Woodslee, Ont.), of the Auburn Tigers, in 2005.

_ OF Charlie MacFarlane (Lantzville, BC), of the Cumberland Bulldogs, in 2004.

_ C Aaron McRae (Delta, BC), of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots, in 2003.

_ OF Ryan Kenning (North Vancouver, BC), of the New Mexico State Aggies and RP Jesse Crain (Toronto, Ont.), of the Houston Cougars, who shared top honours in 2002.

_ LHP Jeff Francis (North Delta, BC), of the British Columbia Thunderbirds, in 2001, now a member of the Colorado Rockies rotation.

_ And OF Ben Emond (Farnham, Que.), of the Texas Longhorns, in 2000, our inaugural year.

Results from our usual voting panel of 49 were scored on a 5-3-1 points basis, Our numbers were totaled by a bonded accounting firm of Grant Thornton.

Our experts came cross section from both sides of the border: coaches (17), scouts (nine), executives (six), writers (five), players (two), bloggers (two), SIDs (two), an umpire (one) and our crack staff (five).

How good was Sawyer in the spring of 2009? Well, he …

_ Won Pro-Line Athletic National Player of the Week award co-hitter honors.

_ Won College Baseball Insider’s Central Region Player of the Week.

_ Was named a member of the National All-Star Lineup by the College Baseball Foundation.

_ Won Summit League Player of the Week honours.

In that week to remember he led SDSU to seven wins, including a four-game sweep of conference rival Western Illinois. Sawyer homered in six of eight games and hit safely in all eight. For the week, he had a .500 average, scored 19 runs, had 15 RBIs, 14 hits, nine home runs and two doubles. He also walked seven times, had a 1.536 slugging percentage and .641 on-base percentage.

And oh yeah, he …

_ Won Summit League Player of the Week in March batting .350 (7-for-20) with two home runs, six RBIs and four runs scored, with a .435 on-base percentage and .650 slugging percentage

_ Was named a first-team all-Summit League selection at third base.

_ Won the Greg Geary Big Stick award.

Sawyer finished second with 18 doubles, led with 148 total bases and 30 walks as one of three players to play and start all 56 games. He had 22 multi-hit games, 18 multi-run and multi-RBI games, including a 4-for-4 effort with a home run, six RBIs against Indian-Purdue Fort Wayne.

First-year head coach Ritchie Price, an assistant with the Jackrabbits last year, spent hours in the car recruiting Sawyer and Joel Blake (Langley, BC), who both played for PBA in Lethbridge, Alta. Price said Sawyer also received calls from Oregon State and Washington State, but the Jackrabbits wound up won a recruiting battle against a couple of Missouri Valley Conference teams who were interested.

Jesse Sawyer is a very good player with really good bat speed and tremendous power,” Price said. “When he flies out, it seems like the ball is in the air forever. He has made a lot of progress defensively this year and I would say he is now a little bit above-average defensively. He is still really raw but has the talent to play pro before he is done.”

Sawyer’s 19 homers were on more than Brent Lavallee (North Delta, BC) and two more than Matt Skirving (London, Ont.), Kevin Mailloux (Tecumseh, Ont.) and Josh Garton (Guelph, Ont.).

Next were Anthony Cros (Kelowna, BC) of Northwestern Oklahoma and Jon Prevost (Montreal, Que.) of Louisiana-Monroe with 15 apiece.

Our first, second and third teams features 17 from Ontario, 12 players from British Columbia, five from Quebec, three from Alberta, two from Nova Scotia and one from New Brunswick
Including the first three teams and the honourable mentions Ontario leads the way with 53 players. British Columbia is next with 31, followed by Alberta (11), Quebec (nine), Manitoba (four), Nova Scotia (four), Saskatchewan (three) and New Brunswick (one).

Eight of 10 provinces were represented, up two from a year ago.

Each province showed an increase compared to 2008, while Saskatchewan remained the same.

And now, as Jackie Gleason used to say, on with the show …

First Team
Left-Handed starter: James Paxton (Ladner, BC) of the Kentucky Wildcats

A supplemental first round pick (37th) of the Toronto Blue Jays in June, Paxton was one of two players in the supplemental first round to not sign. The A 6-foot-4, 215-pounder, Paxton was the highest drafted collegian to return to school from the 2009 draft. He finished as UK’s Friday night starter, ranking third in the NCAA in strikeouts per nine innings (13.2), fanning 115 in 78.1 innings. In 13 starts last year, Paxton was 5-3 record with a 5.86 ERA. Paxton walked 20 and allowed opponents to hit for a .266 average. With 115 strikeouts, Paxton ranks fifth-best in the 105-year history of the Kentucky program, becoming the 10th player in program history to surpass the 100 strikeout mark in a season. Paxton’s ERA was inflated courtesy of three outings that saw the lefty allow five or more runs. Without those three outings, Paxton was 5-0 record and a 3.95 ERA in 10 starts, hurling 66 innings with 101 strikeouts and a .218 opponent batting average. Seven times in 2009, Paxton struck out 10 or more hitters in a game. Paxton pitched for coaches Ari Mellios and Mike Kelly with the North Delta Blue Jays.

Paxton was a third-time All-Canadian in 2008.

Right-hander: Matt McGovern (Ottawa, Ont.) of the North Carolina-Pembroke Braves.

McGovern has pitched three years of college and still has not lost, going 9-0 for the Braves after pitching two seasons at Monroe. Among his awards, McGovern was selected a second-team all-American, picked up North Carolina Collegiate Sports Information Association (NCCSIA) All-State College Division first team honours and earned honorable mention all-American by the National Collegiate Baseball Writers Association (NCBWA). McGovern was 7-0 mark against conference opponents and ranked third in the Peach Belt Conference with his 2.63 ERA in 75 1/3 innings pitched. He tossed two complete games, one of which was a shutout, while holding opponents to a .260 batting average and striking out 59. McGovern was 4-0 against nationally-ranked opponents and pitched seven or more innings in seven of his 12 appearances.

McGovern, who pitched for coach Don Campbell and the Ottawa-Nepean Canadians, was an All-Canadian Second Team in 2008.

Reliever (tie): Luis Castillo (Burlington, Ont.) of the Bellevue Bruins and Shawn Hetherington (Tsawassen, BC) of the British Columbia Thunderbirds.

Castillo did a little of this and a little of that — 19 games making nine starts — and got a lot of outs. He was 8-2 with a 3.44 ERA and two saves. He walked 29 and struck out 89 in 68 innings. He ranked 10th in the nation among NAIA pitcher in batters struck out per nine innings (11.78), was 14th in hits allowed per nine innings (6.49), 16th in runs allowed per game (1.526), 18th in opponents batting average (.205), 22nd strikeouts (89) and 24th in earned runs allowed (1.368). Castillo pitched Bellevie to a 10-0 win over Oklahoma Wesleyan University with eight strikeouts to win Midlands conference player of the week honours.

Castillo who pitched at the Canadian junior championship for Guelph Silvercreeks coach Scott Van de Valkin 2006, was a third team all-Canadian in 2008 as a Jefferson Cannoneer.

Hetherington had 25 relief appearances for the coach Terry McKaig‘s Thunderbirds and had the most saves of any Canuck pitcher with 10 — two more than Nathan Lewis (Burlington, Ont.) with Cisco. In 37 2/3 innings, Hetherington walked 12 and struck out 24, allowing 34 hits. He was 1-3 with a 2.87 ERA. A transfer from the University of Calgary, which competes in the CCBC with Thompson Rivers and Kwantlen, he was the ace of the Dinos’ pitching staff for two years. He also pitched for the White Rock Tritons and the Burnaby Bulldogs in 2008-09. He held opponents to a .239 average. He earned NAIA Region I all-conference first team honors.

Catcher: Marc-Olivier Mimeault-Jodoin (Candiac, Que.) of the Georgia State Panthers.

Mimeault-Jodoin hit .398 in 56 games with 14 homers and 58 RBIs. He led the team in average, slugging percentage, on base percentage, home runs, hits and total bases. His .398 average was the fifth highest single season mark in school history and the fourth best mark in the Colonial Conference, while his 78 hits were the second most in a single season in school history and ranked tied for eighth in the CAA. His 14 home runs tied for the seventh in school history and was tied for seventh in the CAA. His .658 slugging percentage, was seventh on the single season all-time list, while his 58 RBIs are also the seventh best. He had five three-hit games this season and led the team in multi-hit games. He finished his two-year career with a .364 average, highest career mark in school history. He had 18 home runs and had 142 hits. During his time at State, he scored 86 runs, while driving in 109. Mimeault-Jodoin was named to the NCAA Atlanta Regional All-Tournament team after batting .500 in the Panthers first NCAA appearance. He also earned All-CAA Second Team honors and was named to the CAA All-Tournament Team. He was also named to the Coleman Company Johnny Bench Watch List for the second consecutive year.

Jodoin-Mimeault, who played for Ailes du Quebec and ABC under Richard Emond, was a third team All-Canadian in 2008 and earned second team all-Canadian honours in 2007 with the Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Golden Norse.

First base: Brent Lavallee (North Delta, BC) of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots.

Lavallee hit .335 with 18 homers and 78 RBIs. He was second amongst the 710 Canadians in home runs, one behind Sawyer and two ahead of Skirving, Mailloux and Garton, who each had 16. Cros and Prevost had 15 apiece. Lavallee slugged .690 on the season. He also led all Canucks in RBIs with 78, followed by Will Richards (Toronto, Ont.) 65, Skirving with 64 and Cros with 63. Lavallee earned NAIA honourable mention all-American and second team honours as selected to the Louisiana Sports Writers Association All-Louisiana team. Lavallee opened with an afternoon to remember as the No. 15-ranked Pilots beat the No. 9 Mobile Rams 14-8 and 22-1. Lavallee was 3-for-5 with a pair of homers and seven RBIs in the opener and three home runs in the nitecap for a 6-for-10 day with five homers and 12 RBIs.

Lavallee, who played for Ari Melios and the North Delta Blue Jays, received All-Canadian honourable mentions honours in 2007.

Second base: Kevin Mailloux (Windsor, Ont.) of the Canisius Golden Griffins.

Mailloux hit .381 in 56 games with 16 homers and 56 RBIs. Mailloux was tied for third amongst Canucks with Matt Skirving (London, Ont.) and Josh Garton (Guelph, Ont.) who all hit 16 homers apiece. Only Sawyer’s19 homers and Lavallee with 18 had more. Mailloux was named to the American Baseball Coaches Association Northeast Region First Team. Mailloux earned First-Team honors for the second consecutive season. He broke his own program record with 86 hits as the second baseman led the team in hitting and scored 59 runs. During his two years as a Golden Griffin, Mailloux reached base in 105 of 109 games and went consecutive games without a hit one time in two years. In just two years as a Golden Griffin, for coach Mike McRae (Niagara Falls, Ont.) Mailloux had one of the most productive careers in program history. Mailloux ranks in the top 10 of nine offensive categories in the Canisius career record books. Mailloux was taken in the 45th round by the Seattle Mariners.

Mailloux earned First Team All-Canadian honours in 2008, as well as 2006 and Second Team honours in 2005, the latter two years with the Kellog Bruins.

Third base; Jesse Sawyer (Calgary, Alta.) of the South Dakota State Jackrabbits.

Sawyer hit .346 in 56-56 for South Dakota and led all Canucks with 19 homers. He added 58 RBIs, while slugging .701. He set SDSU single-season records during his first season in a Jackrabbit uniform with 19 home runs and 148 total bases. Sawyer twice won the Summit Conference player of the week honors. He homered in six of the Jackrabbits’ eight games one week, including three two-home-run games, leading SDSU to a 7-1 record, Sawyer hit .500 (14-for-28) with nine home runs and 15 RBIs, tallying a 1.536 slugging percentage. He also walked seven times for a .641 on-base percentage and scored 19 runs. Sawyer put together a streak of five consecutive games with a home run — one shy of the school record. He homered in all four games of home-and-home doubleheaders against North Dakota and extended his streak in the opening game of a four-game series at Western Illinois and closed the WIU series with two home runs on April 26. The first time he won, Sawyer led the Jackrabbits to a 3-2 record, including a sweep of a two-game series at Missouri State. His three-run home run with two outs in the top of the ninth of the Missouri State series finale tied the game at 6-6, a game SDSU eventually won 7-6 in 12 innings. Sawyer also hit a two-run home run that stood up as the difference in the Jackrabbits’ 4-2 victory at Creighton. For the week, Sawyer batted .350 (7-for-20) with two home runs, six RBIs and four runs scored. He compiled a .435 on-base percentage and .650 slugging percentage. He was also recognized by College Baseball Insider as its Central Region Player of the Week, was named a member of the National All-Star Lineup by the College Baseball Foundation and was honored by the National Collegiate Baseball Writers Association as its National Co-Hitter of the Week and was named Greg Geary Big Stick award winner.

Shortstop: David Narodowski (Vancouver, BC) of the Kansas Jayhawks.

Narodowski hit .354 in his first year in the Crimson and Blue, which included eight home runs and 43 RBIs. He had 19 doubles and was named Big 12’s Newcomer of the Year after hitting .353 in Big 12 games and was second on the team in multiple-hit games with 24. He was the team’s starting shortstop from day one and had a team-high 20 errors in the field, but just three in the final 17 games of the season. He showed power near the end of the season, belting five home runs in KU’s seven post-season contests. He transferred to KU prior from Vernon, where he played his first two seasons. Narodowski in the 15th round by the Aironza Diamondbacks, KU’s highest pick since 2006.

Narodowski, who played for Ari Melios and Mike Kelly with the North Delta Blue Jays, was a second team All-Canadian in 2008.

Outfielders:

Anthony Cros (Kelowna, BC) of the Northwestern Oklahoma State Rangers, Josh Garton (Guelph, Ont.) of the Volunteer State Pioneers and Jon Prevost (Montreal, Que.) of the University of Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks.

Cros hit .441 with 22 doubles, a triple, 15 homers and knocked in 63 runs in 53 games. He had a .657 slugging percentage. In all, he had 75 hits fourth among Canucks. Cros was tied for sixth in homers with Prevost behind Sawyer, who had 19, Lavallee 18, plus Skirving, Mailloux and Garton had 16 apiece. Cros, who played at Thompson Rivers Wolfpack, hit .425 in with 29 RBIs and stole 24 of 27 bases as he won the MVP. He was born Christmas Day at Montpellier, France in 1985, moved to Canada at age 18. His mother is from Vernon, BC and part of the reason why he moved to Kamloops. He discovered ball on his summer hollidays in the Okanagan valley, but began playing in Montpellier, when the head coach was Greg Hamilton. Cros spent the previous two summers with the Okotoks Dawgs and was named MVP in 2009. His goal is to play for the Quebec City Capitales.

Garton hit .386 with 16 homers and 39 RBIs. His most important homer was a grand slam in a 9-3 win over Walters State to win eliminate the favored Governors from the TCCAA/NJCAA Region VII tournament. He was selected in the 12th round by the Cincinnati Reds and scout Bill Byckowski (Georgetown, Ont.) and spent the summer at class-A Billings. Garton was tied for third among Canucks with 16 homers tied with Skirving and Mailloux. They were behind Sawyer, who had 19 and Lavallee who hit 18.

Garton, played for Danny Thompson’s Intercounty Terriers and Scott Van de Valk’s Guelph Silvercreeks, received All-Canadian Honourable Mention in 2008.

Prevost batted .332 with 15 homers and a career-high 52 RBIs in 59 games. He was 20-for-26 stealing bases. Prevost was a first team All-Sun Belt selection and earned All-Louisiana honors by the Louisiana Sports Writers Association honourable mention. Prevost lead the Warhawks in home runs and stolen bases. His home run total along with his 70 runs scored ranked fourth best in a single-season in ULM history. He was second with a .594 slugging percentage and a .447 on-base percentage. Prevost was a 39th round selection by the Florida Marlins in 2005 and played for Greg Hamilton and the Canadian National Junior Team. He was tied for sixth in home runs with Cros among Canucks. They were behind Sawyer (19), Lavallee (18), while Skirving, Mailloux and Garton (Guelph, Ont.) had 16 each.

Prevost, who played for Les Ailes du Quebec and ABC, under coach Richard Emond, earned All-Canadian honourable mention as a DH in 2008 and as an outfielder in 2006 when he played for the Seminole State Trojans.

DH: Doug Toro (Longueuil, Que.) of the Lynn Fighting Knights.

Toro hit .415 with seven homers and 51 RBIs in 62 games for Lynn. He was voted to All-Sunshine State Conference Baseball Team. Lynn bear Emporia State 2-1 to win the NCAA Division II National championship In Cary, N.C. Toro doubled and scored in a 7-5 over the Belmont Abbey Crusaders to get to the final; knocked in a run with a fly ball in a 6-5 win over the Dowling Golden Lions and Lynn beat West Chester 7-3 in the opener. Toro earned Third Team Daktronics All-American honours. Toro set a school record with 71 runs scored and a .545 on-base percentage. In addition he led LU with a .418 average and posted career-highs for hits (87), home runs (7) and runs batted in (50). A First Team All-SSC selection, he stole 30 stolen bases in 35 attempts. Toro was also selected to the NCAA South Region All-Tournament team.

Toro, who played for the Longueuil Ducs and coach Luc Desgroseillers, was a Third Team All-Canadian at third base in 2008 and earned All-Canadian Honourble Mention in 2006.

Second Team
Left-hander: Mark Hardy 
(Campbell River, BC) of the British Columbia Thunderbirds.

Hardy was 10-1 with a 2.97 ERA, despite being out since April with an arm injury. Making 12 starts, Hardy walked 23 and struck out 61 in 69 2/3 innings. He also pitched for Canada at the World Student games in the Czech Republic and did not allow an earned run. Hardy pitched Terry McKaig’s Thunderbirds to wins over Concordia-Oregon and Corban (twice apiece), plus wins against Claremont, Patten, Lewis-Clark State, Idaho, Bethany and Idaho, before losing his final start to Lewis-Clark. He earned NAIA Region I all-conference first team honors. Hardy held opposing hitters to a .233 average.

Hardy, who pitched for the Parksville Royals and coach Dave Wallace, earned All-Canadian honourable mention honours in 2008.

Right-hander: Keith Head (Whitby, Ont.) of the Sauk Valley Seahawks.

Head went 6-2 with a 2.01 ERA as he walked 19 and struck out 59 in 58 innings. He held opponents to a .175 average. Head pitched complete-game, shut outs against the Miami-Hamilton, striking out 10, Carl Sandburg, fanning five, Highland-Illinois, whiffing four, and Oakton, striking out five. Head also registered a win over Waubonsee and Illinois Valley. Head had the second lowest ERA at amongst right-hander starters on the ballot. Only Matthew Whidden (Hamilton, Ont.) at Niagara County a lower ERA at 1.06. Head transferred to Northwestern State.

Head pitched for Danny Bleiwas (Thornhill, Ont.) and the Ontario Blue Jays.

Reliever: Dan Zehr (Guelph, Ont.) of the Northeastern Huskies.

Zehr racked up seven games for the Huskies, working in 25 games with a 2-3 record and a 3.30 ERA. He walked only nine and struck out 45 in 46 1/3 innings. Zehr finished his career at NU as the all-time saves king with 11 to his name and led the Huskies in innings pitched without a start. In three innings of relief he allowed only three hits and no runs on against George Mason, he struck out four in 2 1/3 innings against Dallas Baptist, pitched three innings against Delaware striking out three batters and allowing only two hits, pitched a scoreless eighth against Fairfield, struck out five in four innings facing Miami (Ohio) and pitched five scoreless for the win as the Huskies beat Northwestern. He was named to the ESPN the Magazine All-Academic District I team. Zehr pitched for Greg Hamilton’s Canadian Junior National Team in 2004 and Danny Thompson’s Team Ontario from 2002-04.

Catcher: Matt Skirving (London, Ont.) of the Eastern Michigan Eagles.

Batted .348 in 54 starts with 16 homers (fifth in Mid-American Conference). Skirving led the team with 64 RBIs (third in MAC) and a .647 slugging percentage. He tallied six RBIs at Western Michigan and recorded 18 games with multiple RBI and hit a walk-off homer against Northern Illinois. He was 4-for-6 with four runs scored and five RBIs in EMU’s MAC Tournament win over Ball State. He was MAC West Player of the Week in May and earned first-team All-MAC accolades. Skirving played for Mike Lumley’s London Badgers. He was tied for third with Mailloux and Garton in homers amongst Canucks, three behind Sawyer, two back of Lavallee. He was third among Canucks with 64 RBIs, behind Lavallee 78 and Richards who had 65 and ahead of Cros’ 63.

First base: Kevin Atkinson (Surrey, BC) of the New Mexico Lobos.

Atkinson batted .400 with 15 doubles, six triples, four homers and 61 RBIs for the Lobos. Atkinson earned first-team all-Mountain West Conference honours. He was both fourth on the team and in the conference. Moved from first to third for the final 13 games of the season due to an injury. Atkinson ranked 24th nationally in triples and 36th in hits while also ranking in the top 100 nationally in triples per game at 53rd and average at 64th. He was 113th in RBIs ranking in the league’s top 10 in seven additional offensive categories (92 hits-second, 61 RBIs, third, 59 runs scored, fifth, six triples, fifth, 131 total bases, eighth, 230 at-bats, 10th, 13 sacrifice bunts, second). He matched a career-high with four hits in a game on four different occasions and recorded 30 games with multiple hits. He drove in four runs on two separate occasions: against Binghamton and BYU. He was 7-for-10 in a two-game series against No. 3 Texas A&M with four runs scored and three RBIs and his average did not fall below .379 all season. He had two home runs going 3-for-4 outing over Northwestern with three RBIs. He had three hits in back-to-back games against BYU with five runs scored. He was named the MWC Player of the Week.

Atkinson, who played for the White Rock Tritons and coaches Don Archerand Josh Ridgway, was a Second Team All-Canadian in 2008, a First Team All-Canadian in 2007, leading all vote getters and in 2006, when he was with the New Mexico Thunderbirds. He’s a rare Canucks to be all-Canadian all four years of schooling.

Second base: Chris Bisson (Orleans, Ont.) of the Kentucky Wildcats.

Bisson led UK in average (.360), games played (53), runs (49), hits (80), triples (3), RBI (52), walks (20), while stealing 13-of-15 bases. The 5-foot-11, 185-pounder, hit .365 (46-for-126) in SEC play, ranking second in the league with 46 hits. Bisson drove in 27 RBIs and had a league-leading three triples. Bisson, who totaled a team-high 15-game hitting streak earlier in the year, has led the club with 25 multi-hit games and 13 multi-RBI games. Defensively, Bisson fielded .953 with 133 assists, turning a team-best 24 double plays. Bisson’s offensive production came a year after hitting .157 (8-for-51) in 27 games as a true freshman, seeing 13 starts primarily in place of injured starting third baseman Chris McClendon in 2008. Bisson, who played for coach Don Campbell’s Ottawa-Nepean Canadians, was selected to the All-Southeastern Conference coaches’ Second Team. Bisson led the Cape Cod League in stolen bases, swiping 36-of-45 bases while leading his Cotuit Kettlers to the CCL Championship series. He finished the summer with a .269 average (34-for-136), leading the Kettlers in hits (36) and walks (23), totaling five doubles, 15 RBIs and 19 runs scored.

Third base; James Lavinskas (Montreal, Que.) Seminole State Trojans.

Lavinskas batted .386 with 10 homers and 37 RBIs, while slugging .676. He helped the Trojans to the JUCO World Series in Grand Junction, Col. Seminole went out two straight — losing 11-8 to the Cowley County Tigers and 16-6 to the Middle Georgia Warriors. It was hardly Lavinskas’ fault as hitting clean-up he was 3-for-5 in the opener and 3-for-3 with a triple, a double and two runs scored in the second loss. Lavinskas attended Kent School, a prep school in Connecticut, played for the Montreal Orioles under coach Richard Emond as well as competing at both the bantam and national championships with Team Quebec. He transferred to the Marshall Thundering Herd.

Shortstop: Colin McKeen (Orangeville, Ont.) of the Parkland Cobras.

McKeen hit .383 with 10 homers and 52 RBIs in 49 games. He helped Parkland won its second NJCAA Division II World Series title defeating Scottsdale 11-3 in Enid, Okla. in the final of the 10-team tourney. The Cobras scored three times each in the second and third innings to build a 6-1 lead as McKeen had three hits in the championship, including a homer and three RBIs. Parkland opened with a 9-1 win over Kankakee, as McKeen singled and knocked in a run; then he singled twice knocking in a pair of runs in a 14-9 win against Allegany, thumped Scottsdale 10-1 as McKeen doubled; edged Kankaee 7-6 in the semi-final as McKeen singled and drove in a run. McKeen, a 2009 NJCAA Academic All-American, was with the Grayson County Vikings when they won the Alpine Bank Junior College World Series in Grand Junction in 2008. McKeen has transferred to West Alabama.

Outfielders: Sean Bignall (Brampton, Ont.) of the Northern Oklahoma-Enid Jets, Jesse Wight (Calgary, Alta.) of the University of Nevada-Las Vegas Hustlin’ Rebels and Damon Loewen (Abbosford, BC) of the Clarendon Bulldogs.

A freshman, Bignall set a school mark, hitting .441. Not only did he break the mark, he smash it — breaking Mike Williams .421 mark from 2008. Bignall hit seven homers and knocked in 50 runs. Coach Raydon Leaton saw Bignall at the Sunbelt Games in Norman, Oak. Bignall is one of the fastest players in NOC Enid history. He has been clocked in 6.4 seconds in the 60-yard dash. He stole nine bases, hit 15 doubles and six triples. Despite the speed, Bignall bats in the middle of the order for the Jets. He also set a school record with a .564 on-base mark. Bignall was second in school history with 51 runs scored and hit triples mark was one off the record.

Bignall played for coach Murray Marshall and Team Ontario.

Wight, who earned pre-season Mountain West Conference honours, hit .345 with 10 homers and 37 RBIs. Wight went 3-for-5 with five RBIs, including a pair of two-run homers as the Rebels beat the Air Force Falcons 10-5. Wight hit a two-run homer in the fourth inning and added a two-run homer to left field that gave him a team-leading five homers on the season. Wight was named to the spring Academic All-MWC team with a 3.24 GPA in university studies. To be eligible for selection to the Academic All-MWC team, student-athletes must have completed at least one academic term at the school while maintaining a cumulative grade point average of 3.0 or better, and be a starter or significant contributor on their team.

Loewen hit .409 with 14 homers and 55 RBIs for Clarendon. He earned WJCAC all-conference recognition and was selected to play in the 2009 Texas/New Mexico All-Star Game in Waco. Loewen ranked third in home runs per Game (.304), fourth in slugging percentage (.906), fifth in homers (14), ninth in total bases per game (2.5), 11th in RBIs per game (1.196), 13th in runs scored per game (1.174) 15th in total RBIs (55), 19th in runs scored (54) and 20th in total triples (4). Loewen committed to the Lamar Cardinals. “Damon can do it all,” said Lamar coach Jim Gilligan. “He can hit; he can run, and he can hit with power. He’s a guy who has all of the tools. There’s a lot of untapped talent up there in Canada. We’ve had a lot of good luck with Canadian-born players in recent years, so I’m glad we’re able to keep our pipeline going up there with the signing of Damon.” C Jeff Vickers (Nanaimo, BC) and INF Jeremiah Sammy (Markham, Ont.) are previous Lamar Canucks.

DH: Ian Choy (Mississauga, Ont.) of the Canisius Golden Griffins.

Choy hit .359 with nine homers and 36 RBIs in 53 games. Choy was named to ESPN The Magazine Academic All-District I Second Team. The honor is voted on by members of the College Sports Information Directors of America (CoSIDA) whose schools are in the region. Choy has a 3.44 grade point average and is in his junior year, pursuing a degree in economics. He was second on the Canisius team in average (.359), led in on-base percentage (.478). Since mid-March, Choy hit .430 (46-for-107), with at least one hit in 26 of the last 33 games. Choy has six home runs since April a after recording four in his previous 121 games. Choy was named Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference Player of the Week in April, after going 8-for-12 with three home runs and five RBIs for coach Mike McRae (Niagara Falls, Ont.). Choy ranks sixth in program history with 163 hits and was named the MAAC Rookie of the Year and a freshman All-American by Louisville Slugger in 2007.

Choy who played for Danny Thompson with Team Ontario and the Intercounty Terriers, was a Third Team All-Canadian in 2007.

Third Team
Left-hander: LHP Ali Simpson
 (Campbell River, BC), of the Bethune-Cookman Wildcats.

The 6-foot-3 Simpson was 9-2 in 2009 with a 3.23 ERA, striking out 79 batters in 75 1/3 innings. Simpson allowed 68 hits and and only 14 extra base hits. He had an ERA of under 2.00 for most of the season. He pitched 8 1/3 innings against the Miami Hurricanes, allowing four hits and three walks in a 5-2 over the Hurricanes. Simpson ended the season with seven straight wins and a no-decision at NCAA Regionals to earn all Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference first team honours, MEAC Rookie of the Year and made the Louisville Slugger/Baseball America NCAA Division I All-Freshman Team. He has been ranked No. 81 on the College Baseball Blog’s Top 100 Players in the the USA for 2010. Opponents hit .245 against Simpson.

He pitched for the Parksville Royals and coach Dave Wallace.

Right-hander (tie): Andrew Page (Stoney Creek, Ont.) of the Missouri S and T Miners and Matthew McDonald (Dartmouth, N.S.) of the Connecticut Huskies.

Page finished the season with a 6-3 record and a 3.18 earned run average, tying the school record for wins in a season. Page walked 23 and struck out 78 in 82 innings appearing in 15 games, making 11 starts and holding opponents to a .233 average. He also broke his own school record for strikeouts in a season with 78 in 82 innings of work – also an S&T single-season mark – and held opposing hitters to a .233 batting average. Page posted a record of 5-1 against teams from the GLVC, including wins over four of the six teams playing in the conference tournament. Page was named to Great Lakes Valley Conference as all-conference second team.

McDonald was 5-1 with a 4.14 ERA in 11 games, making nine starts. He walked 19 and struck out 44 in 58 2/3 innings, holding opposing hitters to a .219 average. McDonald pitched seven innings allowing one earned run in a win over Toledo; pitched six innings with four strikeouts in a win over Yale; pitched six innings in a win over Brown; worked 6 2/3 innings, fanning five in a win against Pittsburgh and he pitched seven innings fanning five as he allowed one run in a victory against South Florida. He pitched 6 2/3 innings allowing two runs in a 3-2 loss to Rhode Island. He was in his second year at UCONN after two years pitching for Ryan Snair (Margaret’s Bay, N.S.) at Ulster College.

Reliever: Kyle Kotchie (Pickering, Ont.) of the Lake Sumter Lakers.

Kotchie was 4-2 with a 3.70 ERA appearing in 18 games and making three starts. Kotchie walked 24 and struck out 64 in 41 1/3 innings to rank amongst the strikeout leaders in the nation. Kotchie led the state in strikeouts per innings pitched with 1.559. Next behind Kotchie were Johnny Sedlock, South Florida (39 innings, 51 strikeouts, 1.331), Austrin Wright, Chiopla (44 innings, 55 strikeouts, 1.241); Daniel Bennett at Tallahassee (40 innings, 50 strikeoute 1.229) and Shane Walker, Northwest Florida State (44 innings, 54 strikeouts 1.227).

Kotchie, who transferred to Texas Pan American, pitched for Roband Rich Butler’s Ontario Prospects as well as Jim Lutton’s Oshawa Legionaires.

Catcher (tie): Aaron Johnson (Sussex Corner, N.B.) of the Illinois Fighting Illini and Will Richards (Toronto, Ont.) of the Indiana Tech Warriors.

Johnson hit .333 on the nose with 10 homers and 52 RBIs as Illinois continued its strong tradition of Canuck catchers. Johnson squatted where Chris Robinson (Dorchester, Ont.) and Lars Davis (Grand Prairie, Alta.) did before him and Kelly Norris-Jones (Victoria, BC) will after him. Johnson was named to the watch list for the 2009 Coleman Company-Johnny Bench award. He was sixth on the Illinois in average and fourth in hits. He has proved to be durable, starting 51 of 53 games. Johnson was second in RBIs one off the pace and was second in home runs. He also has been hit by a pitch 15 times, which ranks seventh on the Illini single-season hit-by-pitch list and has thrown out 14-of-39 (36 percent) would-be base-stealers on the season. Johnson leads Illinois with 13 multiple-RBI games and is third with 16 multiple-hit games. Johnson was named Big Ten Co-Player of the Week as the 21st-ranked Illini took a series No. 1-ranked LSU Fighting Tigers. Johnson led the Illini with a .500 average, going 6-for-12 with a team-best five RBIs. He came up big in the ninth of the opener, with a two-run homer for a 3-1 win. After going 2-for-4 with three RBIs in Saturday’s loss, Johnson stayed hot with a three-hit performance in Illinois’ 6-2 series-clinching win on Sunday. He also threw out 4-of-6 would-be base-stealers by an LSU team that entered the weekend having stolen 30-of-35 bases in nine games.

Richards hit .392 with 12 homers and 65 RBIs in 55 games. With 18 doubles Richards had a .702 slugging percentage and was named Wolverine-Hooiser conference player of the year. Twice Richards won conference player of the week going 9-for-15 (.600) with three homers and 11 RBIs against Madonna, Huntington and Concordia-Michigan and 8-for-14 (.571) with four RBIs against Aquinas, Goshen and Madonna. Against Anderson, Richards was 4-for-4, with two home runs and six RBIs. Richards played for the COBA all-stars and coach Ron Szczepanowski before heading off to Muscataine and then transferring to Indiana Tech. He was second amongst Canadians with 65 RBIs, behind Lavallee, who had 78 and ahead of Skirving with 64 and Cros and his 63 total.

First base: Jeff Hutton (Ladner, BC) of the Newman Jets.

Hutton hit .401 with 10 homers and 53 RBIs in 53 games. Hutton was named to the All-Heartland Conference First Team, as voted on by the league’s coaches. Hutton led the Jets in 10 offensive categories in helping Newman to a nine-game improvement over 2008. Hutton stroked 19 doubles and scored 51 times, while posting 36 walks compared to 27 strikeouts. Hutton also led in slugging (.704) and on-base percentage (.517). Hutton earned player of the week honors going 8-for-17 (.471) with nine RBIs. Hutton drove in five with two doubles in the win against Sterling and homered twice in a 15-5 win against Texas Permian Basin.

Hutton, who played for Ari Melios and the North Delta Blue Jays, finished the week with five doubles and two home runs.

Second base: Tyler Delaney (Truro, N.S.) of the Maine-Presque Isle owls.

Delaney hit .426 with six homers and 40 RBIs. The Owls were a like a wandering band of minstrels playing their season on the road until the final weekend series. Delaney was named to the Association of Division III Independents names All-Independent Team and earned All-Sunrise Conference First Team honours. He also won a NAIA Player of the Week as he went 21-for-25 (.840) in five wins. During a three game stretch, he had a hit in 14 straight plate appearances. In the 30-0 win over St. Joseph (Vt.), he went 6-for-6 with five runs scored, four RBIs and four extra base hits including two homers. On the week, he compiled 15 RBIs, scored 16 runs, had four doubles, four triples and four homers while slugging 1.800. He was also went 3-for-3 in stolen base attempts.

Third base;  Jordan Castaldo (Toronto, Ont.) Connors State Cowboys.

Castaldo batted .455 with four homers and 26 RBIs in 26 games for the Cowboys. His average ranked him 16th nationally among all junior college players. He delivered 10 doubles and also ranked third nationally with an on-base percentage of .600. Castaldo transferred to the Arkansas State Red Wolves after finishing school at Connors. A Region II All-Region performer at Connors and ranked third nationally with an on-base percentage of .600.

He played for coach Danny Bleiwas with the Ontario Blue Jays and the Oshawa Dodgers.

Shortstop (tie): Jonathan Slattery (Mississauga, Ont.) of the Western Texas Westerners and Jeremiah Sammy (Markham, Ont.) of the Lamar Cardinals.

Slattery batted .409 with four homers and 46 RBIs, scoring 43 runs in 48 games. Slattery ranked 16th in Region V in hits per game (1.396), 23rd in average (.409), 24th in total hits (67), 29 in total triples (three), 36th in RBIs (46), 38th in RBIs per game (.958), 42nd in total bases (93) and 47th in total bases per game (1.938).

Slattery, who played for Team Toronto and Jason Chee-Aloy after the Mississauga North Tigers, earned WJCAC All-Conference Honorable Mention and transferred to the William and Mary Pride.

Sammy hit .310 with 15 doubles, six homers and 33 RBIs for Lamar. He started all 60 games for the Cardinals, his average was fourth highest on the team, he was fourth with 15 doubles, second in home runs and fifth in RBIs. Sammy fielded at a .934 clip with 19 errors and helped turn 29 double plays. Sammy’s best game came against the Central Arkansas Bears with he reached base three times, knocked in three runs, drove in a career-high three runs and hit his first career home run in a 9-4 win. He hit a two-run homer on a 2-2 pitch, walked in the sixth, hit a run-scoring fly ball in the seventh and walked in the ninth. Sammy played two years at Lon Morris before transferring to Lamar. Undrafted, Sammy returned to home to take a job with his father’s construction company. Soon after the Colorado Rockies signed him as a free agent.

Outfielders: Marc Bourgeois (Montreal, Que.) of the Chipola Indians, Joel Blake (Langley, B.C.) of the South Dakota State Jackrabbits and Chad Stang(Surrey, B.C.) of the Midland Chaparrals.

Bourgeois hit .369 with 11 homers and 34 RBIs for Chipola. Bourgeois was named to the Coaches’ All-Panhandle Conference First Team, along with 1B Mark Ellis (Maple Ridge, BC). Bourgeois also won the Buddy Kisner Award for academics. In the vote for the league’s top 10 players, Bourgeois sixth and Ellis eighth. Voting was done by the conference’s five head coaches. Bourgeois was drafted by the Minnesota Twins in the 42nd, but chose not to sign. Bourgeois, who played for Ailes du Quebec and ABC and coach Joel Landry, transferred to the Southern Mississippi Golden Eagles.

Blake, who handled leadoff duties for much of the season, ranks among the league leaders in hits (80), home runs (13), doubles (21), total bases (140) and slugging percentage (.614). He was named to the Summit League Second Team and was Summit Player of the Week helping the Jackrabbits to a 3-1 record against Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne. In the four-game series, Blake hit a team-best .611 (11-for-18) with six runs scored and six RBIs. Of his 11 hits, seven were doubles and one was a home run. Blake doubled in every game against the Mastodons, including hitting two doubles each in the last three contests. Blake played in all but one of the 56 games making 54 starts, tying for second on the team with a .351 average (80-for-228) and tied for the team lead in hits (80) tying the school record with teammate Tony Martin) and was first in at-bats. Blake was second in runs with 51 and he had 22 multi-hit games. He had a home run in back-to-back games against Creighton with three RBIs and went 2-for-3 with a home run, a double, two runs and three RBI against North Dakota State. Blake went 4-for-4 with a home run, a double, four RBIs and three runs scored against Southern Utah and followed it up with a 3-for-5 effort the next day. He had a 4-for-5 day at the plate with a home run, two doubles, a RBI and three runs scored in the Summit tournament game against Southern Utah.

Blake is a product of the Prairie Baseball Academy and coach Blair Kubicek after playing for the Abbotsford Cardinals.

Stang hit .370 with six homers and 37 RBIs for Midland, slugging .601. Stang was 12 in total triples (five), 19th in triples per game (.094), 22nd runs scored (53), 23 total at-bats (173), 31st in total hits (64), 33rd in total bases (104), 35th in runs scored per game (1.0), 44th in total bases per game (1.962) and 47th in slugging percentage (.601). Stang was drafted in the eighth round by the Milwaukee Brewers and received a $125,000 US signing bonus. He played at Rookie-Class Helena.

DH: Brendan Miller (Taber, Alta.) of the Colby Trojans.

Miller batted .473 with four homers and 46 RBIs in 41 games. Miller had a .674 slugging mark, while racking up a ,503 on-base mark. Miller hit two homeruns in a game against Wayland Baptist and was 4-for-5 with a homerun, double and eight RBIs against Seward County. Against conference foes, he was 9-for-12 (.750) with three doubles and three RBIs against Dodge City; 6-for-11 (.545) with five RBIs against Barton, 8-for-10 (.800) with a double, homer and eight RBIs against Seward.

Miller played for Les McTavish with the Vauxhall Jets.

Honourable Mention:
(/ denotes school player transferred to for 2010).

Left-handers: Jon Hesketh (Langley, BC) New Mexico Lobos, Marc Wilson(Calgary, Alta.) Campbellsville Tigers, Shane Davis (Belmont, Ont.) Canisius, Steve Teno (LaSalle, Ont.) Central Michigan Chippewas,Jean Francois Ricard (St. Eustache, Que.) Northeastern Oklahoma A & M Golden Norse, Shawn Schaefer(Pitt Meadows, BC) Cumberland,

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Paxton (21) 131, Hardy (13) 108, Simpson (6) 70, Hesketh (3) 52, Wilson (3) 39, Davis (1) 15, Teno (1) 6, Ricard 6, Schaefer (1), 5.

Right-handers: Matt Jebb (Toronto, Ont.) Maine, Adam Jung (North Sannich, BC) Central Arizona/South Alabama, Eric Brown (Thunder Bay, Ont.) UBC, Brandon Farquhar (Mossley, Ont.) Indians Hills/Lander,Matthew Whidden (Hamilton, Ont.) Niagara County, Sam Armstromg (Vancouver, BC) South Idaho/Utah Valley State, Kyle Bolton (Burlington, Ont.), Madonna, Cory Pappel (Mississauga, Ont), Cornell, Andrew Brock (Burnaby, BC) College of Idaho, Shawn Wilyman (Regina, Sask), Taft.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): McGovern (16) 104, Head (5) 45, Page (6) 39, McDonald (5) 39, Jebb (2) 23, Jung (1) 23, Brown (3) 17, Farquhar (1) 16, Whidden (1) 16, Armstrong (2) 15, Bolton (2) 13, Pappel (2) 12, Brock (1) 11, Wilyman (1) 11.

Relievers: Paul McKenna (Oakville, Ont.), Niagara County, David Kington(Coquitlam, BC) Southern Illinois, Eric Bryce (Regina, Sask.), Monterey Peninsula/Buffalo, Ryan Williams (East Preston, N.S.) Mount Olive, Jeff Hall(Calgary, Alta.) UBC, Ryan McGorman (Arden, Man.) Canisius, Jeff Katchmar (Thompson, Man.) Missouri Southern, Alexandre Beaulieu (Levis, Que.) Albany, J.R. Robinson (Burnaby, BC) Oklahoma.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Castillo (13) 86, Hetherington (9) 86, Zehr (9) 69, Kotchie (5) 54, McKenna (2) 22, Kington (2) 17, Bryce (2) 15, Williams (2) 15, Hall (2) 14, McGorman 10, Katchmar (1) 9, Beaulieu (1) 8, Robinson (1) 5.

Catchers: Derrik Strzalkowski (London, Ont.) Kellog, Peter Bako(Mississauga, Ont.) Connors State/North Carolina State, Marshall MacDonald(Red Deer, Alta.) Dayton, Tyler Plumpton (Peterborough, Ont.) Rio Grande, Olivier Bertrand (Saint Adele, Que.) Monroe, Jamie Fitzgerald(Ottawa, Ont.), Manhattan, Luke Krobath (Langley, BC) Science and Arts of Oklahoma, Dan Welch (North Sannich, BC) Central Arizona/Dayton; Mark Jeffery (Whitby, Ont.) Western Texas.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Mimeault-Jodoin (11) 111, Skirving (13) 96, Johnson (7) 56, Richards (5) 56, Strzalkowski (3) 29, Bako (2) 20, MacDonald (1) 16, Plumpton (2) 12, Bertrand 8, Fitzgerald (1) 7, Krobath 7, Welch (1) 5, Jeffery (1) 5,

First base: Mark Ellis (Maple Ridge, BC) Chipola/Southern Mississippi, Scott Hornstra (Rocky Mountatin House, Alta.) Colby/New Mexio, Brian Burton(Kitchener, Ont.) Canisius, Tyler Tamayose (Lethbridge, Alta.) William Woods, Bobby Wagner (Port Coquitlam, BC) Panola, Steven Anderson (Markham, Ont.) New Mexico State, Scott Webster (Port Moody, BC), UBC.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Lavallee (30) 175, Atkinson (9) 92, Hutton (2) 65, Ellis (3) 22, Hornstra (1) 21, Burton (1) 16, Tamayose (1) 16, Wagner 13, Anderson (1) 12, Webster (1) 9.

Second base: Michael Mutcheson (Morden, Man.) New Mexico Jr. College/Creighton, James Kottaras(Markham, Ont.) Connors State, Carl Moniz (Laval, Que.) Georgia State, Chad Marshall (Paris, Ont.) Stoney Brook, Alex White (Richmond, BC), UBC, Jeff Cowan (Scarborough, Ont.) High Point.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Maillioux (25) 163, Bisson (15) 120, Delaney (4) 44, Mutcheson (1) 37, Kottaras (1) 24, Moniz (1) 15, Marshall 10, White (1) 6, Cowan (1) 5.

Third base; Ben Cairns (Nanaimo, BC) Jamestown, Jaret Chatwood (Red Deer, Alta.) Colby/Montana-Billings, Kurri Darby (Swift Current, Sask.) Kansas Wesleyan, Ryan Pilgram (Pitt Meadows, BC), UBC.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Sawyer (33) 189, Lavinskas (6) 95, Castaldo (8) 89, Cairns (2) 24, Chatwood 13, Darby 12,

Shortstop: Sammie Starr (Toronto, Ont.), UBC, Steve Wickens (Whitby, Ont.) Florida Gulf Coast, Sean Jamieson (Simcoe, Ont.) Niagara County/Caniusis, Terrence Dayleg (Surrey, BC) Western Kentucky,Manny Kumar (Mississauga, Ont.) Grambling State, Duncan Blades (Victoria, BC) Salt Lake,

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Narodowski (26) 160, McKean (7) 58, Slattery (4) 46, Sammy (2) 46, Starr (3) 31, Wickens (3) 27, Jamieson (2) 25, Dayleg (2) 13, Kumar 12, Blades 11,

Outfielders: Aaron Dunsmore (Spruce Grove, Alta.) Dayton, Sterling Crawford (Burlington, Ont.), Iowa Western, Alex Carnall (Oakville, Ont.) Cisco/Texas Pan American, Ryan Lapensee (Lasalle, Ont.) Wayne State, Jon Syrnyk (Langley, BC) UBC, Branson Joseph (Mississauga, Ont.) Canisius, Shayne Wilson(Surrey, BC) Canisius, Kyle Fillier (Campbellville, Ont.) Connors State, Paul Young (London, Ont.) Grand Rapids, Matt Stuckless (Kanata, Ont.) Hofstra, Matt Gray (Bright, Ont.) Northwestern, Mike Ronnie (Red Deer, Alta.) Minot State, George Agyapong-Mensah (Toronto, Ont.) Western Texas, Ryan Macdonald(Kennetcook, N.S.) Texas-Brownsville, Tom Robulack (Toronto, Ont.) Newman, Max Ouelette (Montreal, Que.) Pasadena  City,

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Cros (22) 132, Garton (18) 118, Prevost (14) 116, Bignall (11) 95, Wight (15) 93, Loewen (9) 89, Bourgeois (8) 82, Blake (4) 62, Stang (7) 56, Dunsmore (8) 53, Crawford (5) 52, Carnall (1) 44, Lapensee (3) 41, Syrnyk (4) 36, Joseph (1) 34, Wilson (3) 30, Fillier (4) 28, Young (1) 26, Stuckless (1) 18, Gray (1) 15, Ronnie (1) 14, Agyapong-Mensah (2) 13, Macdonald 11, Robulack (2) 10, Ouelette (1) 9.

DH: Tyler Boshart (Stittsville, Ont.) Charleston, Brian Simone (Amherstburg, Ont.) West Alabama, Paul LaMantia (Tecumseh, Ont.) Wayne State, Steve Keltke (Altoona, Man.) Grambling State.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Toro (19) 135, Choy (15) 113, Miller (6) 71, Boshart (4) 40, Simone (2) 37, LaMantia (1) 16, Keltke (2) 14,

2009 All-Canadian College Team: Stats

*LHP James Paxton (Ladner, BC) of the Kentucky Wildcats. ....

2009 All-Canadian College Team

First Team
(First-place votes in brackets)

 

Pitchers 
LHP James Paxton, Kentucky (21)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
5.86    5-3       13-13         0         0        0   78.1    83    52    51    20    115     .266

RHP Matt McGovern, UNC-Pembroke (16)
ERA    W-L      G-GS    CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.63    9-0        12-11        2       1         0     75.1   74    25    22    13     59      .260

RP Luis Castillo, Bellevue (13)
ERA    W-L      G-GS    CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.44     8-2        19-9          3      0         2    68.0    49    29    26    29    89      .205

RP Shawn Hetherington, UBC (9)
ERA    W-L      G-GS    CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.87     1-3        25-0      0        0       10    37.2    34    16    12    12    24      .239

Position players


C Marc-Oliver Mimeault-Jodoin, Georgia State (11)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H     2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.398    56-49     196    45   78    7        1    14    58    129    .658     19    7       30   .462   1-1

1B Brent Lavallee,  LSU-Shrevport  (30)
AVE    GP    AB      R    H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.335     57    200    50    67    15      1     18    78    135    .690    41    10    35    .590    2-2

2B Kevin Mailloux, Canisius (25)
AVE    GP-GS   AB      R    H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.381    56-56    226    59    86     14     2      16    56    152    .673     23     7    23   .446    12-14

3B Jesse Sawyer, South Dakota State (33)
AVE    GP-GS   AB      R    H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.346    56-56    211     61    73    18     0      19     58    148    .701    30    11    54   .452     2-3

SS David Narodowski, Kansas (26)
AVE    GP-GS   AB      R    H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.354    60-60    240    64    85     19       1       8    43    130    .542    33    4      46    .434   6-10

OF Anthony Cros, Northwestern Oklahoma (22)
AVE    GP-GS   AB      R    H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.441    53-51    170    71    75     22      1     15     63    144    .657    42    10    16   .572    10-10

OF Josh Garton, Volunteer State (18)
AVE    GP   AB      R     H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.386    44    132    43    51       6     1      16    39    107    .811      24    12    25   .509    4-4

OF Jon Prevost, Louisiana-Monroe (14)
AVE    GP-GS   AB      R    H      2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.332    59-59    229     70    76    13     1      15     52    136    .594    38    13    45    .447   20-26

DH Doug Toro, Lynn (19)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.415    62-62    224    73    93    16    2       7      51    137   .612    48    12    33    .535  30-35

Second Team

Pitchers
LHP Mark Hardy, UBC (13)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
.2.97    10-1    12-12       1        3         0    69.2    60    27    23    23     61     .233

RHP Keith Head, Sauk Valley (5)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.01    6-2         11-9        2        3        0    58.0    31    16    13     9     59     .175

RP Dan Zehr, Northeastern (9)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.30    2-3        25-0          0      0        7    46.1    56    25    17     9    45       .303

Position players


C Matt Skirving, Eastern Michigan (13)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.358     57-55    201    43    70    12    0    16    64    130     .647    25    6     32    .426    1-2

1B Kevin Atkinson, New Mexico (9)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.400    57-56    230    59    92    15     6     4       61    131   .570    15      5    28   .445     3-4

2B Chris Bisson, Kentucky (15)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.360    53-52    222    49    80     9     3        2    52    101    .455    20     3     28   .414   13-15

3B James Lavinskas, Seminole State (6)
AVE    GP    AB     R      H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.386    47    153    42    59     13    1    10      37    104    .676      9     4     13   .434    0-0

SS Colin McKeen, Parkland (7)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.383    49    154    44    49    11    0    10     52      90    .584    34    10    16   .507    2-3

OF Sean Bignall, Northern Oklahoma-Enid (11)
AVE    GP   AB     R      H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.441    53    161    51    71    15    6      7      50    119    .739    35    13    20    .564   9-10

OF Jesse Wight, UNLV (15)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.345    52-50    197    61    68    13    3     10     37     117   .594    28     4     32    .431    5-6

OF Damon Loewen, Clarendon (9)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.409    46    127    54    52    13    4    14      55    115    .906    30    7       31  .536    4-4

DH Ian Choy, Canisius (15)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.359    53-45     167    35    60    10    0       9      36     97    .581    24    14    16    .478    1-4

Third Team 
Pitchers


LHP Ali Simpson, Bethune-Cookman (6)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.23    9-2      16-13        0         1        0    75.1    68    38    27     32    79      .245

RHP Matthew McDonald, UCONN (5)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.14    5-1         11-9        0         0       0    58.2    59    34    27    19     44     .219

RHP Andrew Page, Missouri ST (6)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.18    6-3        15-11      2         0        0    82.0    71    37    29    23      78    .233

RP Kyle Kotchie, Lake Sumter (5)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.70     4-2       18-3         0        0        0    41.1    31    19    17    24    64      .204

Position Players

C Aaron Johnson, Illinois (7)
AVE    GP-GS   AB      R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.333    53-51    195    39    65      8    0     10      52    102   .528    13    15    22   .413     5-9

C Will Richards, Indiana Tech (5)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.392    55-55    181    58    71    18    1      12    65    127    .702    34    13    15  .509      2-3

1B Jeff Hutton, Newman (2)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.401    53-52    162    51    65    19    0     10    53     114    .704    36     7       37   .517   1-3

2B Tyler Delaney, Maine Presque Isle (4)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.426    39-39    136    42    58    11    9        6    40    105    .772    12      7     17   .490   18-20

3B Jordan Castaldo, Connors State (8)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H     2B  3B  HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.455    48    145    51    65    10    0    4     26       87    .600    46      6    23   .600    4-4

SS Jonathan Slattery, Western Texas (4)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H     2B  3B  HR   RBI   TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.409    48    164   43    67     8      3    4    46      93    .567    23    5       17  .486    5-9

SS Jerimiah Sammy, Lamar (2)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.310    60-60    213    44    66     15    1      6    33      101   .474    44     6      34  .436   14-15

OF Marc Bourgeois, Chipola (8)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.369    46-46    168    54    62    11    1      11    34     106    .631    28    4      19   .468   22-23

OF Joel Blake, South Dakota State (4)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.351    55-54    228    51    80    21    0     13     38    140    .614    17      4    33   .404    0-0

OF Chad Stang, Midland (7)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H     2B  3B  HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.370    53-52    173    53    64    12    5      6    37    104    .601    29     3      32  .466   7-8

DH Brenden Miller, Colby (6)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H     2B  3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.473    41    129    30    61    10    2       4     46      87    .674    11     2     14   .503     8-9
Honourable Mention

 

Pitchers
LHP Jon Hesketh, New Mexico (3)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.45    6-4        15-15       0       0        0    88.2     88    39    34     24     70    .262

LHP Marc Wilson, Campbellsville (3)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.14    8-1       16-14        3        0       0    80.1    77     36    28      12    60    .245

LHP Shane Davis, Canisius (1)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP        H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
6.84    9-2       13-13        5         1       0    79.0    115    71    60    21     55    .335

LHP Steve Teno, Central Michigan (1)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO    SV     IP       H      R     ER    BB    SO    AVG
5.68    4-8    15-13      1     0         0    84.0    107    63    53    25      79    .313

LHP Jean-Francois Ricard, Northeastern Oklahoma (-)
ERA    W-L      G-GS     CG    SHO    SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.30    6-1         9-7         2         0        0    52.1    60    36    25     18     40    .286

LHP Shawn Schaefer, Cumberland (1)
ERA    W-L   G-GS CG  SHO  SV    IP      H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.40    6-4    13-11    7      1       0    88.2   82    50    43    24     69     .277

RHP Matt Jebb, Maine (2)
ERA    W-L   G-GS   CG  SHO  SV     IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.33    7-3    13-13     1      1       0    79.0    91     39    38     16      37    .297

RHP Adam Jung, Central Arizona (3)
ERA    W-L   G-GS   CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.37    5-2    14-13     2       1      1    80.1    80    38    31     24     80     .265

RHP Eric Brown, UBC (3)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
2.95    4-2    16-9       0       2     1    64.0    55    26    21    15    45     .237

RHP Brandon Farquhar, Indian Hills (1)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.79    6-1      9-9      0      0      0    48.0    46    18    15     18     33    .272

RHP Matthew Whidden, Niagara County (1)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
1.06    4-2    12-9        3      1     0    42.0    21    14     5      20      52    .156

RHP Sam Armstrong, Southern Idaho (2)
ERA    W-L  G-GS  CG  SHO  SV     IP      H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
2.86    8-6    17-5      5       0     0    91.1    87    40    29    25    79     .251

RHP Kyle Bolton, Madonna (2)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.84     7-3    10-6      2       0      1    69.2    72    32    22     21      40    .272

RHP Corey Pappel, Cornell (2)
ERA    W-L  G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
5.36    2-3      9-6     0       1      0    40.1    35    30    24    24    43     .241

RHP Andrew Brock, Idaho (1)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
2.88     5-4    10-10    3       0    0     72.0    80    34    23    13    37     .288

RHP Shawn Wilyman, Taft (1)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
3.31    6-5    16-14    0       1      1    84.1    79    48    31    40    89    .251

RP Paul McKenna, Niagara County (2)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
1.95     5-1    10-5       1      0      3    37.0    26    10      8      9      48     .222

RP David Kington, Southern Illinois (2)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO SV    IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
3.65     2-5    25-2    0        2    0    37.0    39     19    15    19    27     .281

RP Eric Bryce. Monterey Peninsula (2)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
2.66     6-4    16-6       1      0       0   50.2    61    29    15    25    31    .307

RP Ryan Williams, Mount Olive (2)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H      R   ER   BB   SO    AVG
2.13     2-2    12-1    0      11       1    25.1  12      8    6      10    22     .135

RP Jeff Hall, UBC (2)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG SHO  SV      IP     H    R    ER  BB  SO    AVG
2.35     3-0    16-1      0       0    1    30.2    22    8    8    24    15    .222

RP Ryan McGorman, Canisius (-)
ERA    W-L   G-GS  CG  SHO  SV    IP       H     R    ER    BB   SO    AVG
5.88    3-3    16-0      0       0     3    26.0    27    23    17    13    26     .267

RP Jeff Katchmar, Missouri Southern (1)
ERA    W-L     G-GS  CG  SHO  SV      IP       H     R   ER  BB    SO    AVG
2.05     1-1     15-0       0      1       0    26.1    20    10    6    12    18     .213

RP Alexandre Beaulieu, Albany (1)
ERA    W-L    G-GS  CG  SHO  SV      IP     H      R    ER  BB  SO    AVG
4.76     2-0    19-0      0       0      3    22.2    23    12    12    9    15     .264

RP J.R. Robinson, Oklahoma (1)
ERA    W-L      G-GS CG  SHO  SV  IP       H      R    ER   BB   SO    AVG
6.49     3-1      23-7      0      2      0  52.2    68    44    38    17    49    .316

Position Players
C Derrik Strzalkowski, Kellogg (3)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H    2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.435    40-40    115    35    50    16    0    3    38    75    .652    17    11    19   .542   5-5

C Peter Bako, Connors State (2)
AVE    GP   AB     R    H   2B  3B HR RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP SO   OB   SB-Att
.382    36    131   42   50   9    1    3    25    70    .534    23    0    22   .565    9-9

C Marshall MacDonald, Dayton (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H    2B  3B  HR  RBI   TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.313    49-49    182    32    57   15    0    10    36  102    .560    27    8     27   .414    1-2

C Tyler Plumpton, Rio Grande (2)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI   TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.403    59-59    216    10    87   19    2    7     47  131    .606    17    16    12   .471    1-1

C Olivier Bertrand, Monroe (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.354    44-44    147    34    52    8    0     5    28    75    .510   19    1      15   .424     0-0

C Jamie Fitzgerald, Manhattan (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H    2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.325    48-47    163    28    53    6     0     2    28    65    .399    18    1     21   .389   1-1

C Luke Krobath, Science & Arts (-)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H    2B  3B  HR  RBI   TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.390    47    154   13    60    19    1    9    43    108   .701    28     7     33   .506   2-2

C Dan Welch, Central Arizona (1)
AVE    GP  AB     R     H    2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.337    39    95    18    32    10    0    0    18    42    .442    19    4      13   .442    0-0

C Mark Jeffery, Western Texas (1)
AVE    GP   AB    R     H    2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB   SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.311    24    74    11    23    0     0    3     17    32    .432    3      6       7  .432    1-2

1B Mark Ellis, Chipola (3)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.364    44-39    140    30    51    6    0     8    45    81    .579    17    11    19  .462    7-9

1B Scott Hornstra, Colby (1)
AVE    GP   AB     R    H   2B  3B  HR  RBI   TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.382    59    202    62  78  14    1    3     45  103    .505    18     9     15   .445   27-37

1B Brian Burton, Canisius (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.290    45-35    145    23    42    4    0     6    27    64    .441    14    6      23   .371   1-1

1B Tyler Tamayose, William Woods (1)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.420    45    143   28   60   14    0     7    46    95    .690   18      4    13  .484     0-0

1B Bobby Wagner, Panola (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.313    55-54    182    53    57  12    2   13    52   112   .615    29     6     30  .418    9-11

1B Steven Anderson, New Mexico State (1)
AVE    GP-GS  AB    R     H   2B  3B  HR RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.314    49-17    86    25    27    4    0    8    23    55    .640    13    3     26   .417    0-0

1B Scott Webster, UBC (1)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.326    43   135    26    44   11    2    5    31    66    .548    18    2     19   .426    0-0

2B Mike Mutcheson, New Mexico JC (7)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.403    37   139    26    56    6    6    5    30    89    .640    10    1      11   .438   23-24

2B James Kottaras, Connors State (1)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.408    49    157   45   64   11     0    1    37    78    .497    28     8    15   .505     0-0

2B Carl Moniz, Georgia State (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.261    59-51    302    39    53    6    0    10    39    89   .438    18     3     33  .327    9-11

2B Chad Marshall, Stoney Brook (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B HR RBI  TB    SLG  BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.354    50-50    192    42    68  13    0     2   24   87    .453    9     5     12  .453      1-1

2B Alex White, UBC (1)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.299    51    194    41    58  13     2    1     24  78    .402    27     7      23  .373    6-10

2B Jeff Cowan, High Point (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B 3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.290     52-52    207   46    60  11    0     2    30   77    .372    23    18    21  .402    3-5

3B Ben Cairns, Jamestown (2)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H  2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.340    37    141   45   48    8    1     8    45    77    .582    18    11    22  .453     1-1

3B Jaret Chatwood, Colby (-)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.400    51    140    40    60  11    2     2     41   81    .540    10    13    9    .464    12-15

3B Kurri Darby, Kansas Wesleyan (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.370    39-30      92    26    34    4    0    4     24    50    .543    10    4     15  .444      6-7

3B Ryan Pilgram, UBC (-)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.342    43   149    25    51  16    0    1     38    70   .470    23     9     14    .453     1-1

SS Sammie Starr, UBC (3)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.353    51    190   52   67   14    1    3     26    92    .484    26    15    11  .467   13-15

SS Stephen Wickens, Florida Gulf Coast (3)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.356    54-54    225    44    80    9    1    1    36    94    .418     27       6    31  .430   7-9

SS Sean Jamieson, Niagara County (2)
AVE    GP   AB    R     H   2B  3B HR  RBI  TB   SLG   BB  HBP SO   OB   SB-Att
.411    34    95    39    37    7    4    1    33    55   .579    18    9    11   .537    0-0

SS Terrence Dayley, Western Kentucky (2)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI   TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.327     59-59    220   43    72  18    2      3    39  103    .468    18     17    36  .412   3-3

SS Manny Kumar, Grambling State (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.313    31-31    115    16    36    3    0      2    22    45   .391    12      6    27   .400    2-3

SS Duncan Blades, Salt Lake (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.312    54-54    173    46    54    6    3    2    30    72    .416    36       6    31  .438   21-25

OF Aaron Dunsmore, Dayton (8)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.323    57-57    235    46    76  16    6    11    55  137   .583    29      6    31  .410    6-11

OF Sterling Crawford, Iowa Western (5)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.454    52   112    37    52    5    1     0    14    59    .526    11     8     18  .545    12-12

OF Alex Carnall, Cisco (1)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.459    56   196    56    90  21    2     3    53  124   .633    25      8   27   .537     9-9

OF Ryan Lapensee, Wayne State (3)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.362    48-48    177    47    64   11    1    4    30    89    .503    18      2    18   .424    26-30

OF Jon Syrnyk, UBC (4)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.333    51   195    47    65  14    3     7    45   116   .544    17    10    38  .414   24-28

OF Branson Joseph, Canisius (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.305    55-54    220    42    67  13    7      7    57  115    .523  24      7    34   .384    16-21

OF Shayne Wilson, Canisius (3)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.340    51-46    194    46    66  14    2    9      37  111   .572     9      8      17  .392    8-11

OF Kyle Fillier, Connors State (4)
AVE    GP   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.388    33   147    44    57  15    2     8    47    90   .612    20      2    16   .462    0-0

OF Paul Young, Grand Rapids (1)
AVE    GP    AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.438    44    137    49    60  23    0    1    55    86    .628    23      2    23   .509    0-5

OF Matt Stuckless, Hofstra (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.392    43-43    176    43    69   11    4    5    25  102   .585    21      3    17  .460   14-21

OF Matt Gray, Northwestern (1)
AVE    GP   AB    R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.333    42   111   24    37    5    1     0    12    44    .396     9       3    10   .398    5-6

OF Mike Ronnie, Minot State (1)
AVE    GP   AB    R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.404    29    99    28    40    9    0     5    29    64   .646    15       5    11  .504    17-19

OF George Agyapong-Mensah, Western Texas (2)
AVE    GP  AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.350    41  120    28    42  10    2     3    31    65   .542      9    20    26   .433    3-4

OF Ryan Macdonald, Texas-Brownsville (-)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.301    58-58    186    38    56  11    4     5    40    90    .484    42     6     42  .441    8-9

OF Tom Robulack, Newman (2)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.306    45-44    147    21    45  10    0    0      29   55   .374      8      0    16   .338    5-5

OF Max Ouelette, Pasadena Ctiy (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.352    26-25    105    18    37  12    1     1    14    54    .514     3        1    14  .376    6-8

DH Tyler Boshart, Charleston (4)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.373    29-29    102    23    38    8    1     7    27    69    .676     7     1      12  .411    1-2

DH Brian Simone, West Alabama (2)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.344    42-36    122    31    42   11    0    9     33    80   .656    18      3    29   .434    1-1

DH Paul LaMantia, Wayne State (1)
AVE    GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B  HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.347    50-50    173    43    60  15    5     4    35    97    .561     8      3    25   .386     4-5

DH Steve Kletke, Grambling (2)
AVE   GP-GS   AB     R     H   2B  3B HR  RBI  TB    SLG   BB  HBP  SO   OB   SB-Att
.327    31-27    98    23    32    4    0      4    20   48    .490     5       9    19  .407     0-1

2008 Canadians in College

*Mike Gosse (Pitt Meadows, BC) of the Oklahoma University Sooners ….

 

728 Canadians were on the rosters of schools playing college ball south of the border at the NCAA, NAIA, junior college and community college levels.

Note: During the 2008-09 season, the 58 NCAA hockey teams had 502 Canadians on their roster.

NCAA 

Division I

Freshmen

INF Ian Annett, London, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Kyle Benoit, Brampton, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)

INF Chris Bisson, Orleans, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

1B Brian Burton. Kitchener, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

 

INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Ryan Fleming, Whitby, Ont., Evansville University (IN)

INF Brian Ivan, Toronto, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

RHP Matt Jebb, Toronto, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

SS Chad Marshall, Paris, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

 

LHP Josh Marshall. Saskatoon, Sask., Canisuis College (NY)

OF Lord M’Bemba, Quebec City, Que., Central Coppin State College (MD)

RHP Corey Pappel, Mississauga, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

RHP Carson Pillar, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine, Orono (ME)

LHP Robert Ramsdale, Dorchester, Ont., Savannah State University (GA)

 

RHP Jesse Reinstein, Thornhill, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Preston Rauh Wasmund, Pickering, Ont., New York Tech (NY)

RHP Thain Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)

C Jeff Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

C Matt Skirving, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

OF Nathaniel Smith, Brampton, Ont., Evansville University (IN)

OF Greg Wallace, Nanaimo, BC, Evansville University (IN)

INF Stephen Wickens, Whitby, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP-OF Leslie Williams, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

Sophomores

INF-RHP Shivam Bhan, Caledon, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

LHP Aaron Boag, Burlington, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Faizan Choudhry, Langley, BC, George Washington University (DC)

OF Ian Choy, Mississauga, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

 

INF Timothy Cozier, Ajax, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP-OF Chris Davis, Richmond, BC, George Washington University (BC)

INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., Univsity of Central Arkansas (AK)

OF-3B Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, Gonzaga University (WA)

LHP Michael Goemans, Guelph, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

 

C Aaron Johnson, Sussex Corner, N.B, University of Illinois (IL)

2B Andrew Law, Montreal, Que., Brigham Young (UT)

RHP Alex MacKenzie, Keswick, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta., Northeastern University (MA)

OF Justin Mulrain, Brantford, Ont., Sacred Heart University (CT)

 

INF Eric Nutzhorn, Moose Jaw, Sask. North Dakota State University (ND)

LHP James Paxton, Ladner, BC, University of Kentucky (KY)

OF Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Geoff Strong, Welland, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Dan Zehr, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

Juniors

RHP Scott Airey, Pierrefonds, Que., Northern Iowa University (IA)

1B Kevin Atkinson, Surrey, BC, University of New Mexico (NM)

INF Phil Carey, London, Ont., Texas A&M University (TX)

RHP Clay Caufield, Toronto, Ont., College of Charleston (SC)

INF-OF Marcel Champagnie, Bolton, Ont.. Arizona State University (AZ)

 

INF Jason Chatwood, Innisfail, Alta., Gonzaga University (WA)

RHP Craig Chaput, Ottawa, Ont., Siena College (NY)

SS Jeff Cowan, Scarborough, Ont., High Point University (NC)

INF Terrance Dayleg, Surrey, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Russel Deutschmann, Baden, Ont., University of Maryland Eastern Shore (MD)

 

C Joel-Anthony Del Grande, Scarborough, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

LHP Guillaume Dupont-Duguay,Trois-Rivieres, Que., Sam Houston State University

LHP Craig Gillet, London, Ont.,  Youngstown State University (OH)

LHP T.J. Green, St Catharines Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)

LHP Jon Hesketh, Langley, BC, University of New Mexico (NM)

 

OF Costi Hinn, White Rock, BC, Dallas Baptist University (TX)

C Marc-Olivier Jodoin-Mimeault, St. Constant, Que., Georgia State University (GA)

OF Branson Joseph, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Will Kerr, Vancouver, BC, University of New Mexico (NM)

C Morgan Kielty, Burlington, Ont., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

 

RHP David Kington, Coquitlam, BC, Southern Illinois University (IL)

INF Manny Kumar, Mississauga, Ont. Grambling State University  (LA)

OF Grant Kveder, Lethbridge, Alta., Gonzaga University (WA)

INF Chris Leendertse, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

OF Steele Lewis, Kingsville, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

 

OF Andrew Loucks, Oakville, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)

RHP Brad Lueck, Port Coquitlam, B.C., Niagara University (NY).

INF-C Marshall MacDonald, Red Deer, Alta., Dayton University (OH)

2B Kevin Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Rob Mancini. Windsor, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

 

RHP Jessel Mangal, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jordan Meaker, Burlington, Ont., Dallas Baptist University (TX)

RHP Matthew McDonald, Dartmouth, NS, University of Connecticut (CT)

RHP Ryan McGorman, Arden, Man., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Daniel Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Niagara University (NY)

SS Denten Neill, Wakefield, Que., New York Tech (NY)

RHP Stephen Osterer, Nepean, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

RHP Rylan Ostrosky, Edmonton, Alta., Wright State University (OH)

INF Ricky Pillitteri, Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

OF Jonathan Prevost, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Que., University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)

 

INF Tylor Prudhomme, St. Catharines, Ont., Lamar College (TX)

C Kevin Reimer, Steinbach, Man., Canisius College (NY)

INF Jeremiah Sammy, Markham, Ont., Lamar College (TX)

RHP Mark Sikorski, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

C Graham Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

OF Mark Stuckless, Kanata, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)

LHP Steve Teno, Windsor, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

RHP Jordan Tiegs, Wodstock, Ont., College of Charleston (SC)

RHP Tyler Tilbury, Winnipeg, Man. Western Illinois University (IL)

RHP Jeff Thomson, Grande Pointe, Man., Northeastern University (MA)

 

INF David Van Ostrand, North Delta, BC, Cal Poly State University San Luis Obispo (CA)

RHP Sebastien Vendette, Laval, Que., New Mexico State University (NM)

RHP Scott Wells, Burlington, Ont., Indiana-Purdue University Fort Wayne (IN)

INF Byron Whitford, Red Deer, University of Arkansas at Little Rock (AK)

LHP Mike Wilson, Pickering, Ont., University of Michigan (MI)

OF Jared Wolf, St. Thomas, Ont. Western Illinois University (IL)

OFJesse Wight, Calgary, Alta., University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)

 

Seniors

LHP Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask., University of Kentucky (KY)

RHP Danny Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)

INF-OF Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

DH-OF Steven Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Eitan Barbalat, Thornhill, Ont., Bradley University (IL)

 

RHP Alexander Beaulieu, Levis, Que., Albany University (NY)

RHP Chris Cullen, Tecumseh, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

RHP Kris Dabrowiecki, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

INF Nick DeSanctis, Maple, Ont., University of Arkansas at Little Rock (AK)

OF Aaron Difruscio Nepean, Ont., Le Moyne College (NY)

 

OF Dane Embury, Kelowna, BC, Northern Iowa University (IA)

OF Ken Fuglerud, Lethbridge, Alta., Saint Mary’s University (CA)

RHP Hiarali Garcia, Windsor, Ont., University of Kansas (KS)

OF-INF Mike Gosse, Pitt Meadows, BC, Oklahoma University (OK)

INF Harrison Harber, Kanata, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

INF Jeff Helps, Wyoming, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

C Joe Leghorn, Victoria B.C. New Mexico State University (NM) \

1B Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC, Oregon State University (OR)

INF Andrew MacDonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Niagara University (NY)

OF Brad McElroy, London, Ont., University of Charlotte (NC)

 

RHP Adam Moser, Medicine Hat, Alta., University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)

C Kyle Paul, Kelowna, BC, Missouri State University (MO)

1B-3B Jared Picchiottino, Newmarket, Ont., Lipscomb University (TN)

LHP Julian Richards, Oakville, Ont., New York Tech (NY)

INF Jean-Michel Rochon-Salvas, Longueuil, Que., Georgia State University (GA)

 

OF Mike Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., University of Tennessee Tech (TN)

1B Alvis Satele, Calgary, Alta., University of Hawaii-Hilo (HI)

OF Paul Saville, Burlington, Ont., University of Texas A&M Corpus Christi (TX)

RHP Josh Sawatzky. Altona, Man., Canisius College (NY)

3B-1B Randy Schwartz, Kleinburg, Ont., High Point University (NC)

 

C Jamaal Thelwell, Mississauga, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

RHP Joel Thorney, Stouffville, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (MA)

LHP Matt Tosoni, Whitby, Ont., St. John’s University (NY)

RHP Marc Tourangeau, Oakville, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Josh Vander Hey, Calgary, Alta., University of New Orleans (LA)

 

C Jeff Vickers, Nanaimo, BC, Lamar College (TX)

RHP Mark Wilson, Peterborough, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Matthew Wilson, Toronto, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)

OF Cory Wiltshire, Bowen Island, BC, University of Portland (OR)

C Christian Winstanley, Victoria, BC, Morehead State University (KY)

Division II

Freshmen

OF Zane Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Kyle Blair, Calgary, Alta., University of Minnesota-Morris (MN)

RHP Peter Grouios, Toronto, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

LHP Devin Karlsen, Kitchener, Ont., Lincoln Memorial University (TN)

 

RHP Bryn McDonnell, Whitby, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

RHP Zack McKay, Brampton, Ont., Harding College (AK)

2B Chad Moore, Airdrie, Alta., Northland College

RHP Robert Nixon, Welland, Ont., Adelphi University (NY)

LHP Chris Plummer, Niagara Falls, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

 

INF-OF David Reiniger, Calgary, Alta., University of Alabama-Huntsville (AL)

OF Brian Simone. Amherstburg, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

3B-RHP Caleb Smith, Calgary, Alta., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)

LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., Southwest Minnesota State University (MN)

 

Sophomores

LHP Daniel Baird, Brampton Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Stephen Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Rockhurst University (MO)

OF Ryan Barber, Brampton, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

INF Brett Bousquet, Calgary, Alta., University of North Dakota (ND)

RHP-INF Josh Demattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 

RHP-INF Kevin Demattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Paul DiIulio, Newmarket,Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF-RHP Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

LHP Tyler Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

INF Dylan Holton, Hopewell, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

 

C Darren Kamp, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

OF Ryan LaPensee, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

LHP Kyle Lawrence, Markham, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

LHP Nick Licskai, Paris, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Payton McCleary, Calgery Alta., Northern State University (NE)

 

RHP Andrew Page, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)

RHP Kyle Payne, Bradford, Ont., Augusta State University (GA)

RHP Lee Ranta, Ancaster, Ont. Briar Cliff University (NY)

2B Jamie Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Kyle Stryker, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 

Juniors

LHP Adam Anderson, Ajax, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

C Tyler Boshart, Stittsville, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

RHP Johannes Brus, Toronto, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)

RHP Matt DeGagne, Brandon, Man., University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE)

C Matti Emery, Ottawa, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)

 

C Matt Ferreira, Toronto, Ont., Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Robby Foscarin, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

LHP Adam Frydman, Thornhill, Ont., Mars Hill College (NC)

RHP Gord Gateman, Owen Sound, Ont. St. Joseph’s University (IN)

C Ryan Hannon, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 

C-1B Jeff Hutton, Ladner, BC, Newman University (KS)

OF Logan Kachur, Yorkton, Sask., Missouri Southern University (MO)

OF Michael Khouri, Surrey, B.C. Regis University (CO)

LHP Mitch Kramer, Amherstberg, Ont., Lincoln Memorial University (TN)

LHP Dane Little, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

RHP Josh Palmer, Bewdley, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)

RHP Adam Phillips, Markham, Ont., Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Ronnie Sweeney, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)

OF Douglas Toro, Longueuil, Que., Lynn University (FL)

RHP Josh Turner, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

C Grant Vickers, Nanaimo, B.C., Mesa State College (CO)

RHP Josh Voth, Altona, Man., Wayne State College (NE)

SS Jang Won Lee, Toronto, Ont., Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

Seniors

RHP Brett Backman, Whitby, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

OF Andrew Bell, Surrey, BC, Salem International University (WV)

OF-LHP Nicholas Bleau, Mercier, Que., Lynn University (FL)

RHP Justin Bye, Tillsonburg, Ont., Barton College (NC)

OF Kevin Campbell, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)

 

INF David Cooper, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Nathan Dean, Vancouver, BC, Concordia University-Irvine (CA)

C Travis Fischer, Niagara Falls, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)

RHP James Fischer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

OF Gerad Fox, Weyburn, Sask., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)

 

LHP Quinn Fuller, London, Ont., Barton College (NC)

RHP Dan Furino, Waterloo, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH

RHP Adam Garner, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)

OF-RHP Jeff Katchmar, Thompson, Man., Missouri Southern University (MO)

OF Mike Kicia, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

 

SS Scott Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask., Missouri Southern University (MO)

RHP SImon Liston, London, Ont., Ashland University (OH)

RHP Allan Martinez, Ottawa, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

1B Christopher Novia, Mississauga, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

OF Justin Pennell, Toronto, Ont., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)

 

INF Evan Romanchuck, Vancouver BC, San Francisco State University (CA)

SS Jason Russell, Millet Alta., West Virginia Wesleyan University (WV)

RHP Lenny Sergnese, Toronto, Ont., Flagler College (FL)

INF-RHP Matt Tales, Georgetown, Ont., Northern State University (NE)

RHP Joel Violette, Fredricton, N.B., St. Thomas Aquinas University (NY)

 

RHP Kris Webber, Langley, B.C., Central Missouri State University (MO)

 

Division III

Freshmen

OF-LHP Kevin Calbick, Burnaby, BC, Trinity University (TX)

OF Shayne Christie, Brampton, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)

RHP-INF Ben Higgins, Moncton, N.B., Bowdoin College (ME)

C Mike Labelle, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

RHP Evan Matson, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)

 

OF Chris Stewart, Burlington, Ont., Bentley College (MA)

2B Brenden Willis, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

RHP-OF Harrison Zivot, Calgary, Alta., Claremont McKenna College (CA)

 

Sophomores

RHP James Cetkovski, Toronto, Ont., Amherst College (MA)

RHP-SS Tyler Delaney, Truro, N.S., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

1B-DH Dennis Graham, Miramichi, NB, Husson College (MA)

RHP-C Derek Malkowski, Corbeil, Ont., Anna Maria College (MA)

RHP Cody Moskovitz, Thornhill, Ont., Suffolk University (MA)

 

RHP Travis Schroeder, Kelowna, BC, George Fox University (OR)

LHP Michael Sutton. Montreal, Que., Amherst College (MA)

RHP Doug Thompson, Wainwright, Alta., Norwich University (VT)

 

Juniors

1B Marlin Froese, Winkler, Mani., Castleton State College (VT)

RHP Brandon Heck, Forestburg, Alta., Castleton State College (VT)

OF Brad King, Perth, Ont., Westfield State College (MA)

RHP Kyle Moloney, Peterborough, Ont., Greensboro College (NC)

1B Cagney Turner, Carleton Place, Ont., Westfield State College (MA)

 

Seniors

OF Joshua Biddington, Moncton, N.B., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

INF David Dayan, Toronto, Ont., Yeshiva University (NY)

RHP-OF Shane Dupuis, Trenton, N.S., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

C Alva Druker, Toronto, Ont., Emerson College (MA)

3B Brady Josephson, Strathmore, Alta., University North Park-Chicago (IL)

 

1B Brett Miskokomon. Wallaceburg, Ont., Adrian College (MI)

LHP Tyler Robinson, Manitock, Ont., Brandeis University (MA)

NAIA

Freshmen

C Steve Bone, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Jon Bourassa, Prince George, B.C., Campbellsville College (KY)

RHP Dennis Brick, Mississuaga, Ont., Lindenwood University (MO)

RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Geoff Burke, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF-RHP Kellen Burman, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

RHP Sean Carrick. Imperial, Sask., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Rickey Christou, Brantford, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

OF Mike Elias, North Delta, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

SS-3B Garrett Fisher, Niagara Falls, Ont., Ohio Dominican (OH)

 

3B Bob Foerster, Langely, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mitch Grossel, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Nick Harper, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Taylor Kjargaard, Saskatoon, Sask., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Danny Jackson, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Nic Lindsay, Coquitlam, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

OF Jason Luce, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

2B Sam Marino, Calgary, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP David McCallum, Surrey, BC, Labette Community College (KS)

 

3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

SS-2B Chad Moore, Airdrie, Alta., Nortland College (WI)

2B Daniel Mullen, Surrey, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., Bacone College (OK)

3B Jordan Pandoff, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

3B-C Tim Penner, Steinbach, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

1B-DH Mike Pennock, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Waldorf College (IA)

C Daniel Perron, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

RHP Brody Pinkerton, Pilot Mound, Man., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Madison Rochon, Hudson, Que., Benedictine College (KS)

 

INF Mark Roberts, Scarborough, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

RP Desmond Sullivan. Scarborough, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

C Philip Tan, Innisfil, Ont., Doane College (NE)

INF Denver Wik, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

INF-OF Paul Wilson, Richmond Hill, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

 

Sophomores

RHP Kyle Bolton, Burlington, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)

INF Kerry Boon, Red Deer Alta., Minot State University (ND)

LHP Josh Bowman, Toronto, Ont., Mid-Continent University (KY)

RHP Mike Bultitude, Delta, BC, Williams Woods University (OH)

RHP Glenn Burley, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 

RHP Greg Chong, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Phil Curtis, Edmonton, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Matthew Dubord, Kanata, Ont., Labette Community College (KS)

1B Jordan Dusanj, Vancouver, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

INF Sean Everest, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Ashton Florko, Trail, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF-C Matt Gray, Bright, Ont., Northwestern College (IA)

RHP-INF Evan Hardman, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-RHP Ian Jansen, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

RHP Owen Leflar, Edmonton, Alta., Trinity International University (IL)

OF Nic Lendvoy, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Justin Levesque, Tecumseh, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

1B-OF Ian MacMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)

OF Donny MacQuarrie, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)

 

INF Kevin McNeill, Carberry, Man., Dickinson State University (ND)

C-1B Tyler Moretti, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Tyson Nesbit, Willowbrook, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)

C Tyler Plumpton, Peterborough, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

OF Garrett Regan, Calgary, Alta., Oklahoma City University

 

RHP Brett Saftner, Regina, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)

INF Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Karston Strelioff, Saskatoon, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)

OF Jeremy Trach, Coquitlam, BC, Labette Community College (KS)

RHP Eric Truscott, Brandon, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

RHP-1B Scott Webster, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Alex White, Richmond, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-RHP Trevor Woodjetts, Burlington, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

INF Ryan Yakura, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

OF Jacob Yousif, Surrey, BC, University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

 

Juniors

LHP Jordan Anderson, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B-LHP Cory Arnason, Airdrie, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Jason Barry, Castlegar, B.C., College of Idaho (ID)

OF Louis Beare, Belleville, Ont., Briar Cliff College (IA)

RHP Jason Braun, Matsqui, BC, Corban University (OR)

 

RHP Josh Brink, Abbotsford, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Andrew Brock, Burnaby, BC, College of Idaho (ID)

OF Vince Bucci, Medicine Hat, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

INF-OF Ben Cairns, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Anthony Carlo, Georgetown, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 

OF Kevin Challoner, Winnipeg, Man., Missouri Valley College (MO)

OF Mathieu Coulter, Wendover, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

OF Sean Cunningham, Toronto, Ont., Lindenwood University (MO)

INF Lee Darracott, Winnipeg, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

OF Steve Dowding, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)

 

RHP Greg Doyle, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Matt Firth, Toronto, Ont., Lindenwood University (MO)

INF Steve Froese, Aylmer, Ont., Urbana University (OH)

RHP Jason Gradidge, Kelowna, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Jeff Hall, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

CF Brandon Hunter, Prince George, BC., Campbellsville College (KY)

C Miles Johnson, Oak Point, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

C Jay Kloibhofer, London, Ont., Warner Southern University (FL)

3B Kevin Krasowski, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University (ND)

1B-RHP Mat Larson, Weyburn, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

 

RHP Heath Lee, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

INF Craig Leebosh, Montreal, Que., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Brandon Loveridge, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

OF Ryan MacDonald, Kennetcook, N.S., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

LHP Chris Magarian, St. Catherines, Ont., Clarke College (IA)

 

OF Robby Mang, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

RHP Brennan McKay, Ottawa, Ont., Clarke College (IA)

1B-3B Cam McLachlan, Nanaimo, B.C., Jamestown College (ND)

3B Braden Messer, Weyburn, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

INF Fabricio Montoya, Calgary, Alta., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

 

3B Michael Mokriy, Toronto, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

1B Mike O’Dwyer, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

C-1B Ryan Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Scott Price, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

C Braden Raskob-Smith, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

 

C Will Richards, Missassauga, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)

OF Cameron Rittinger, Medeicine Hat, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

RHP Ryan Saunders, Field, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)

RHP-OF Kulraj Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

RHP Derek Sinko, Kitchener, Ont., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)

 

1B Russell Skeete, Toronto, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

OF Jon Syrnyk, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Marc Wilson, Calgary, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

RHP Dan Wolicki, Windsor, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

 

Seniors

RHP Jon Ali, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

OF Brent Ashbaugh, Tara, Ont., Montreat College (NC)

RHP Adam Banski, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

OF Ryan Bergen, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University (ND)

2B Daniel Boudreau, Coquitlam, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

 

INF Ian Bowie, East St. Paul, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Matt Braumberger, Sudbury, Ont., Friends University (KS)

OF Nolan Bracken, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

RHP Greg Byron, North York, Ont., Bethany College (KS)

LHP Shaun Cameron, Maple Creek, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

 

LHP Graham Campbell, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Morgan Carlile, Summerside, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)

SS Mark Charrette, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

OF Matt Chester, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

C-1B Josh Correia, Brampton, Ont., Point Park University (PA)

 

RHP Geoff Davidson, Peterborough, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

C-1B Dave Dick, Coquitlam, B.C., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Trevor Dickson, Vancouver, BC, Illinois Tech University (IL)

RHP Jeffrey Duda, Surrey, B.C., Campbellsville College (KY)

C Henry Duke, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 

LHP Jason Ermers, Welland, Ont., Benedictine College (KS)

INF Blair Foster, Brampton, Ont., Dickinson State University (ND)

C-OF Mark Fusco, Niagara Falls, Ont. Virginia Intermont College (VA)

RHP Michael Fox, Craik, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Simon Gagnon, St-Eustache, Que., Jamestown College (ND)

 

RHP Chris Hayes, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

RHP Greg Hockin, Neepawa, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

1B-DH Ryan Hooey, Windsor, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)

C-INF Clayton Howell, Surrey, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)

OF Bryce Ingram, Imperial, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

 

C Mark Jurczynski, Toronto, Ont., Lindsey Wilson College (KY)

INF-C Justin Koch, Medicine Hat, Alta., Williams Woods University (OH)

C Andrew Kocukov, Mississauga, Ont., Friends University (KS)

RHP Phil Kueber, Kelowna, BC, Bethany College (KS)

LHP Andrew LaFleur, Ancaster, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF J.P. LaPointe, Montreal, Que., California Baptist University (CA)

C Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

OF Thomas Lees, Edmonton, Alta., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

LHP Chris Lemay, Winnipeg, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

C Matt LePage, St. Anne, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

 

OF Stevie Lewis, Markham, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

RHP Richard Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Temple Macdonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)

3B Trevor Miller, Westlock, Alta., Shorter College (GA)

OF Jesse Murphy, Norwood, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

 

3B Mike Ronnie, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

1B Matt Sauve, Plantagenet, Ont., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)

LHP Kurtis Schumacher, Maple Ridge, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Bob Scott, Victoria, BC, Indiana Tech University (IN)

RHP Ryan Smith, Calgary, Alta., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

 

OF Tim Sogan, Hamilton, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

OF Greg Speed, Thornhill, Ont., Rogers State University (OK)

OF Curt Stasiw, Thunder Bay, Ont., Minot State University (ND)

C Bryan Stebbings, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

INF Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF Kyle Swenson, Victoria, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C Scott Tulloch, Maple Ridge, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

LHP Paul Waterman, Texada Island, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B Alex Wheal, Stratford, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Jeremy Wiebe, Steinbach, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

OF Byron Wong, Burnaby, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 

Junior and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshmen

RHP Cameron Alkins, Bradford, Ont., Rend Lake College (IL)

OF George Agyapong-Mensah, Mississauga, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

INF Luis Argumedes, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Sam Armstrong, North Vancouver, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Mathieu Beauchesne, Charlesbourg, Que., Monroe College (NY)

 

C David-Alexandre Bleau, Montreal, Que., Paris Jr. College (TX)

INF Matt Boatter, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

OF Marc Bourgeois, Montreal, Que., Chipola Junior College (FL)

OF Kyle Boyko, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Zack Breault, Amherstburg, Ont., Tallahassee Community College (FL)

2B Matthew Brennan, London, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

RHP Eric Bryce, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Andrew Buckham, Abbotsford, B.C., Galveston College (TX)

LHP Chris Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Kaskaskia College (IL)

 

INF Michael Cala, Edmonton, Alta., De Anza College (CA)

INF Michael Caleb, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Alex Carnall, Oakville Ont., Cisco Jr. College (TX)

SS Joel Cardinal, Saskatoon, Sask., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

INF Jordan Castaldo, Toronto, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

 

RHP Jason Champ, London, Ont., Southwestern Community College (IA)

INF Jaret Chatwood, Innisfail, Alta., Colby College (KS)

INF Bryan Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parish Jr. College (LA)

OF Sean Cowland, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

OF Stirling Crawford, Burlington, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

 

RHP Andrew Crowe, Victoria, B.C., Laredo College (TX)

LHP Tyler Dechka, Port Coquitlam, BC. Douglas College (BC)

C Peter Dekker, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Mitch Delaney, LaSalle, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

C Warren Demoskoff, Langley, B.C., Galveston College (TX)

 

RHP Matt Derish, Surrey, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

C Tyler Durand, Elkford BC, Porterville College (CA)

LHP Josh Edwards, Rocky Rapids, Alta., Colby College (KS)

RHP Brandan Farquhar, Mossley, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

INF Kris Feeney, Victoria, BC, Frank Phillips College (TX)

 

OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellford, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

C Mike Finnamore, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

RHP-INF Alex Gale, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine College (IA)

1B-3B Josh Garton, Guelph, Ont., Volunteer State Community College (TN)

OF Normand Gosselin, Charlesbourg, Que., Monroe College (NY)

 

C Eythan Goulah, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine College (IA)

RHP Ethan Hasler, Powell River, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

RHP Brandon Henn, Nanaimo, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

 

LHP Connor Hodgins, Calgary, Alta., Community College of Spokane (WA)

INF Scott Hornstra, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Colby College (KS)

RHP Warren Icyk, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine College (IA)

INF-C Mark Jeffery, Whitby, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

OF Chris Jolley, Delta, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

 

RHP Adam Jung, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

RHP Brandon Kaye, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., Central Arizona College (AZ)

RHP Taylor King, Nanaimo, BC, Pierce Community College (CA)

LHP Kyle Kotchie, Pickering, Ont., Lake Sumter College (FL)

 

3B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Ont., Brookhaven College (TX)

OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Colby College (KS)

3B James Lavinskas, Montreal, Que. Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Hill College (TX)

RHP Nathan Lewis, Burlington Ont., Cisco Jr. College (TX)

 

RHP Brandon Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Florida Community College (FL)

RHP Roger Lukasik, St. Alberta. Green River Community College (WA)

3B John MacNeil, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)

LHP Mitchell Masse, Zurich, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

RHP Sean Matson, Scarborough, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

RHP Ryan McCrady, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (MN)

INF Colin McKeen, Orangeville, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)

3B Michael Mokriy, Toronto, Ont. Hutchinson Community College (KS)

 

RHP-INF Ben Morris, Toronto, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

SS Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

INF David Narodowski, Vancouver, B.C. Vernon College (TX)

RHP Kyle Neufeld, Winnipeg, Man. Northland College (MN)

LHP Jordan Neufeld, Kelowna, B.C, Galveston College (TX)

 

OF Jordan Olar, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Jean-Chrystophe Paquin, Candiac, Que., Middle Georgia College (GA)

SS-3B Kyle Prevett, Langley, B.C., Grayson County College (TX)

INF Brady Rak, West Vancouver, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

INF Andrew Reyes, Surrey, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP-1B Dan Reid, Nosonworth, N.B., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

LHP Oliver Routhier-Pare, Montreal, Que., Seminole State Junior College (OK)

RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Johnson County College (KS)

INF Ryan Saunders, Surrey, BC, Frank Phillips College (TX)

 

OF Brett Schreyer, St. Andrew’s, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)

RHP Margarito Segovia III, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

OF Myles Shaw, Edmonton, Alta., Colby College (KS)

RHP Trystan Sikora, Calgary, Alta., Galveston College (TX)

C Eric Sim, Abbotsford, BC, Colby College (KS)

 

INF John Slattery, Mississauga, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Sam Smith, Maple Ridge, B.C., Laredo College (TX)

RHP Josh Spagnoletti, Oakville, Ont., Brookhaven College (TX)

C Victor Spenser, Burnaby, B.C., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

OF Wes Stein, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

SS Wes O’Neill, Mississauga, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

RHP Andy St. Gelais, Pintendre, Que., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

OF Chad Stang, Surrey, BC Midland College (TX)

INF Jack Thompson, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Tyler Tkachyk, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Alex Tufts, Kentville, NS, Iowa Western Community College (IA)

2B-SS Mathieu Vallieres. Quebec City, Que., Chesapeake College (MD)

RHP Kyle Varga, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

INF John Verhesen, Edmonton, Alta., Douglas College (BC)

C Dan Welch, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

 

C-INF Kalan Whiting, Regina, Sask., Galveston College (TX)

3B Perry Wilkinson, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

INF J.P. Willner, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

INF Alex Wishnicki, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Scott Wolbaum, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

INF Drew Ziegler, Leduc, Alta., Colby College (KS)

 

Sophomores

OF Bryan Abrey, Richmond, BC, Merced College (CA)

RHP Kevin Andal, Saskatoon, Sask., Muscatine College (IA)

OF-1B Steve Anderson, Markham, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

RHP Matthew Atkinson, Victoria, B.C., McLennan Community College (TX)

SS Jamie Bailey, Petrolia, Ont., Blue Ridge Community College (NC)

 

RHP Daniel Baker, Calgary, Alta., Walla Walla Community College (WA)

RHP-C Jessy Beley, St. Albert, Alta., Muscatine College (IA)

RHP Tyler Binkley, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

INF Mike Bonanno, Campbellville, Ont., Brevard Community College (FL)

LHP Kevin Burns, Kelowna, B.C., Navarro College (TX)

 

RHP James Castle, Nanaimo, BC, Galveston College (TX)

C Brad Cochrane, Burlington, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

RHP Matthew Cockburn, Mississauga, Ont. Marshalltown Community College (IA)

INF Curri Darby, Swift Current, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

INF-OF Matt Deacon, St. Albert, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

 

C Kyle DeGrace, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

LHP Mehdi Djebbar, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

OF Mike Drzazga, Mississauga, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

OF Aaron Dunsmore, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

INF Josh Federico, Amherstburg, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

RHP Nathan Forer, Brampton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

RHP David Francis, Mississauga, Ont., Walters State College (TN)

LHP Alex Gagnon, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

INF Jared Gale, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

RHP Jeremy Gallery, Squamish, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

C Tyler Graham, Stratford, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

LHP Sam Haight-Haldene, St. Thomas, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

RHP Cory Hill, Abbotsford, BC, Texarkana College (TX)

C Kevin Hussey, Oshawa, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)

C-1B Jeff Hutton, North Delta BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

OF Craig Jacques, Delhi, Ont., Blue Ridge Community College (NC)

RHP Chris Johnson, Winnipeg, Ont., Marshalltown Community College (IA)

INF Steve Kletke, Altona, Man., Colby College (KS)

LHP Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., Seward County Community College (KS)

OF Luke Krobath, Langley, BC, Vernon College (TX)

 

LHP Adam Kudryk, Toronto, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)

INF Paul LaMantia, Windsor, Ont., Blue Ridge Community College (NC)

OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver BC, St. Petersburg College (FL)

RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

RHP Ryan Mashinter, Mississauga, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

 

INF Shawn Mayhew, Pickering, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)

INF Arthur Mazierski, Brampton, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

RHP Pierre Miville-Deschenes, Candiac, Que., Paris Jr College (TX)

SS Carl Moniz, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

OF Brent Muirhead. Maple Ridge, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

OF Michael Onwumere, Toronto, Ont. Cochise College (AZ)

INF Brendon Osborn, Langley, BC, El Paso College (TX)

OF Kofi Oseg-Aning, Brampton, Ont., Panola College (TX)

SS Jordan Padrinao, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Drew Parker, Surrey, BC, Chipola College (FL)

OF Brendon Peterson, Central Butte, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

LHP J.R. Robinson, Burnaby, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

INF Thomas Robulack, Etobicoke, Ont., Butler College (KS)

C Kevin Sawka, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Axel Scott, Penticton BC, San Joaquin Delta College (CA)

SS Mike Sloback, Surrey, BC, New Mexico Military Institute (NM)

LHP Hugh Sullivan, Peterborough, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)

RHP Russell Taylor, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

LHP Lee Verweel, Toronto, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

 

C Carson Vitale, Victoria, B.C., McLennan Community College (TX)

OF-RHP Shayne Wilson, White Rock, BC, Iowa Western College (BC)

C Justin Worby, Acton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Denver Wynn, Kamloops, BC, Cisco Jr. College (TX)

 

Division II

Freshmen

RHP Brandyn Agnew, Toronto, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP JJ Bergamin, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Kankakee Community College (IL)

C Scott Boersen, Cambridge, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)

RHP-OF Tyler Bradley, Innerkip, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)

RHP Thomas Brendel, Victoria, BC, Glendale Community College (AZ)

 

2B Calvin Clapdorp, Woodstock, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

OF-RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

LHP Tyler Durward, Orleans, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)

C Daniel Gabrick, Delta, BC, Williston State College (ND)

1B Aaron Grasby, London, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

 

RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

OF Craig Harvey, Gull Lake, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

RHP Keith Head, Whitby, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

INF Landon Klassen. Winnipeg, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)

LHP Jordan Kritsch, Orleans, Ont., Miles Community College (MT)

 

INF Joey Lywak, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)

RHP Jeff Mann, London, Ont., Illinois Valley Community College (IL)

OF-LHP Pearce McDonald, Carman, Man., Williston State College (ND)

RHP Alex Merkley, Ottawa, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

OF Chris Moffatt. Morden, Man., Williston State College (ND)

 

RHP Kevin Murray, London, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)

INF Chad Nixey, Saskatoon, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

OF-RHP Chris Norquay, East Selkirk, Man., Williston State College (ND)

OF Chris Peckover, Thornloe, Ont., Sussex County Community College (NJ)

1B Trever Rohfritsch, Grafton, Ont., Muskegon Community College (MI)

 

INF Josh Rutherford, Stonewall, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)

C Duane Ryan, Orillia, Ont., Illinois Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Kyle Sayers, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Kellogg Community College (MI)

C Brett Steadman, Petrolia, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

C Jeremy Schwartzentruber, Mannheim, Ont., Illinois Valley Community College (IL)

 

C Shawn Somerville, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)

C Brad Vaters, Toronto, Ont., Kalamazoo Community College (MI)

C Jason Wiles, London, Ont. Glen Oaks Community College (MI)

RHP Brian Woodhouse, Newmarket, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)

RHP Kyle Wylie, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

RHP Shawn Wilyman, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

OF Paul Young, London, Ont., Grand Rapids Community College (MI)

 

Sophomores

OF Matt Borgford, Pinawa, Man., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP Drew Boyer, Millet, Alta., North Iowa Community College (IA)

C-RHP Brandyn Broadwood, Chatham, Ont., Mott Community College (MI)

INF Kyle Cruikshank, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

RHP-1B Mike DeLong, Windsor, Ont., Henry Ford Community College (MI)

 

INF Adam Doyle, Mississauga, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Justin Eiswirth, Regina, Sask, Tafr College (CA)

C Jamie Fitzgerald, Nepean, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

RHP Kevin Greer, Georgetown, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Jordan Herbison, Brockville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

 

RHP Jared Hurst, Amherstburg, Ont., Henry Ford Community College (MI)

LHP Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP Jeff Latta, Lucan, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Dan Laviolette, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair College (MI)

C Eric Mabon, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)

 

RHP-SS Matt McGovern, Ottawa, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

C Bryan McIntyre, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

OF Jeff Osler, Frankville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

1B Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)

3B Brian Ross, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)

 

RHP Brian Speck, Brampton Ont., Metropolitain Community College-Longview (MO)

RHP T.J. Tavender, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst North East College (PA)

RHP Mike Tokessy, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

OF Tyler Woods, Deloraine, Man., Minot State-Bottineau University (ND)

 

Division III

Freshman

RHP Bill Cameron, Elora, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

C Mike Carswell, London, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Cam Cartwright, Port Colborne, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

RHP Adam Dayton, Bloomfield, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP Andrew Foster, Clarkson, Ont. Alfred State College (NY)

 

RHP Shaun Hancock, Oakville, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)

LHP David Hucsko, Cambridge, Ont., Niagara Community College (NY)

2B Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont., Niagara Community College (NY)

RHP-C Dave Gardiner, Ingersoll, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

3B-1B Karl Kofmel, Ottawa, Ont., Alfred State College (NY)

 

OF Jesse Leger, Niagara Falls, Ont. Erie Community College (NY),

RHP Mike McGillivray, Mississigua, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

1B Jordan Windisch, Oakville, Ont., Niagara Community College (NY)

RHP Scott Wong, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

 

Sophomores

C Mike Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)

RHP Luis Castillo, Burlington, Ont. Jefferson Community College (NY)

INF Taylor Castrillo, Sarnia, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

LHP Kevin Gamble, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP Brian Griswold, Woodstock,Ont., Genesee College (NY)

 

INF Kris Hodges, Fort Erie, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

SS-2B Pierre-Luc Istead, Gatineau, Que., Jefferson Community College (NY)

OF Ryan Langdon, Niagara Falls, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Trevor Lutes, Brantford, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)

OF Cole Mahoney-Bruer, Oakville, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)

 

OF Alex Read, Ottawa, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

C Justin Tamane, Aurora, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

Coaches

42 Canadians are coaching at colleges at NCAA level Divisions I, II, III, NAIA, junior colleges and community colleges.

NCAA

Division I

Brad Frick, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Bethune-Cookman University (FL)

Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., pitching coach, Le Moyne College (NY)

Aaron Izaryk, Markham, Ont., assistant coach, University of Maine, Orono (ME)

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., coach, Canisius College (NY)

Gary Van Tol, Pincher Creek, Alta., pitching coach/recruiting co-ordinator, Gonzaga University (WA)

 

Division II

Kyle Hill, Mississauga, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Wayne State University (MI)

Tanner Hill, Stonet Creek, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Dustin Murray, Saskatoon, Sask., assistant coach, University of Southern Indiana (IN)

Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, graduate assitant coach, Wayne State College (NE)

John Ogiltree, Mississauga, Ont., pitching coach, Martin Methodist University (TN)

Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant coach, University of Indiasnapolis (IN)

Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)

Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., head coach, Truman State University (MO)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

 

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

Brian Morrison, New Glasgow, N.S., student assistant, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta.,  head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

 

NAIA

Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., pitching coach, University of Mary (ND)

Matt Calcagni, Brampton, Ont., fifth-year coach, Graceland University (IA)

Darryl Cormier, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of Saint Mary (KS)

Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Rory Jackson, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Spalding University (KY)

 

Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, graduate assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Randy LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., infield/3B coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Gary Picone, Trail, BC., director of auxiliary services, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)

 

Matt Proctor, Barrie, Ont., fifth-year coach, Graceland University (IA)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask., head coach, University of Houston Victoria (TX)

Matt Spargalo, McGregor, Ont., Assistant Coach, Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, pitching coach, Lubbock Christian University (TX)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Junior Colleges

Division I

Rory Coppinger, White Rock, BC, pitching coach, Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

Matt Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby Community College (KS)

Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., head coach, Trinidad State College (CO)

Michael Hunt, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby Community College (KS)

David Leithman, Richmond, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

 

Josh Ridgway, Richmond, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Joel Tremblay, Calgary, Alta., assistant coach, Iowa Western College (IA)

Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Jeff Zeilstra, Kitsilano, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II

Ryan Snair, St. Margaret’s Bay N.S., head coach, Ulster Community College (NY)

2008 All-Canadian College Team

*Josh Vander Hey (Calgary, Alta.) of the New Orleans Privateers earned Canadian Baseball Netowkr First Team honours

Gosse Leads Way, 2008 All-Canadian College Team

By BOB ELLIOTT

He stands 5-foot-9 and resembles a back-up infielder.

DH Mike Gosse sure stood tall for in his Oklahoma Sooners uniform.

As former Montreal Expos manager Felipe Alou used to describe super sub F.P. Santangelo: “It’s not the size of the man, it’s the size of the heart inside the man.”

Gosse has a 6-foot-6 heart.

Gosse (senior, Pitt Meadows, BC) earned 35 first-place ballots to lead the way the ninth annual All-Canadian College Team. He had seven more than First Team votes than 2B Kevin Mailloux (junior, Windsor, Ont.) of the Canisius Golden Griffins.

Results from our usual voting panel of 42 were scored on a 5-3-1 points basis, Our numbers were totaled by a bonded accounting firm of Grant Thornton.
 

Our 42 experts came from a vast cross section from both sides of the border: coaches (14), executives (eight), scouts (eight), scouting directors (three), former players (three), writers (three), broadcaster (one) and our crack staff.

It’s the first time Gosse has been the top vote getter, but he was close before in 2006 and in 2005. He was three votes off the pace of leader OF Jon Baksh(Mississauga, Ont.) in 2006.
As a slugging freshman DH he had 53 votes in 2005, two behind top Canadian Karl Amonite (senior, Woodslee, Ont.) of the Auburn Tigers.

With the New Mexico Thunderbirds in 2006, Gosse was selected to the All-Region V Team, hitting .473, driving in 69 runs. Gosse had 24 doubles, seven triples, four homers. In 2005, Gosse earned NJCAA Division I All-American honors, helping the Thunderbirds to an undefeated run to win the 48th annual Alpine Bank NJCAA Division I World Series in Grand Junction, Col. He also voted to the all-district southwest district team and was named to the WJCAC All-Conference team.

Gosse hit .468 in 62 games with 24 doubles, six triples, seven homers and 78 RBIs.
In his first year at Oklahoma he started 18 of 41 games.

Yet this spring he started all but five of 63 games, hitting .368 with 23 doubles, two triples and eight homers. Gosse knocked in 52 runs.

This is the third time Gosse has been named to the First Team on the All-Canadian College selections. Gosse was selected at DH in 2005 and third base in 2006.

Some career for a little bitty guy, huh?

He was drafted in the 23rd round by the Detroit Tigers.

Gosse joins former top voters — our unofficial college player of the year honours — who have gone before him:

1B Kevin Atkinson (freshman, Surrey, BC), of the New Mexico Jr. College Thunderbirds in 2007, who was on this year’s Second Team.

OF Jon Baksh (Mississauga, Ont.), of the Florida Tech Panthers in 2006 and now in the Toronto Blue Jays system.

1B Karl Amonite (Woodslee, Ont.), of the Auburn Tigers, in 2005.

OF Charlie MacFarlane (Lantzville, BC), of the Cumberland Bulldogs, in 2004.

Aaron McRae (Delta, BC), of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots, in 2003.

OF Ryan Kenning (North Vancouver, BC), of the New Mexico State Aggies and RP Jesse Crain (Toronto, Ont.), of the Houston Cougars, who shared top honours in 2002.

LHP Jeff Francis (North Delta, BC), of the British Columbia Thunderbirds, in 2001, now a member of the Colorado Rockies rotation.

OF Ben Emond (Farnham, Que.), of the Texas Longhorns, in 2000, our inaugural year.

Our first-team features six players from Ontario, four from British Columbia, three from Alberta and one from Saskatchewan.

Our first, second and third teams combined include 18 players from Ontario and nine from B.C. The rest of the representation came from Alberta (seven), Quebec (two), Manitoba (two) and Saskatchewan (one).

Including the first three teams and the honourable mentions the Ontario leads the way with 34 players named. British Columbia is next with 22, followed by Alberta (10), Quebec (five), Manitoba (five) and Saskatchewan (three).

And now, as Jackie Gleason used to say, on with the show …

First Team

Left-Handed starter (tie): Shane Davis (freshman, Belmont, Ont.) Canisius Golden Griffins and J.R. Robinson (sophomore, Surrey, BC) New Mexico Jr. Thunderbirds.

Davis was named a Third-Team All-American by three different organizations (NCBWA, Louisville Slugger and Ping! Baseball); a Second Team All-American (Rivals.com) and a Freshman All-American by four groups (Baseball America, Pro-Line Athletic NCBWA, Louisville Slugger and Ping! Baseball). Davis tied for first among all freshman pitchers in the NCAA with his 12 victories. The 6-foot lefty, who became the first player in league history to receive MAAC Pitcher of the Year and MAAC Rookie of the Year honors in the same season and ranked in the top 10 among freshman pitchers with his 2.42 earned run average. An all-MAAC First-Team selection, Davis led the MAAC in ERA (2.42), victories and complete games with his 12 victories and 10 complete games setting Canisius program records as well. Davis allowed two or fewer earned runs in 10 of his 13 starts. In conference play, Davis was 7-1 with a 1.61 ERA, allowing 53 hits and 11 walks in 56 innings pitched. Davis pitched for the St. Thomas Tomcats of the Junior Intercounty League and coach was Rob de la Penotiere and was a Canadian champ at the junior nationals in Guelph coach Scott Van de Valk.

Robinson won the Western Junior College Conference Most Valuable Pitcher award and earned WJCAC All-Conference honours. He was also named to the All-Region V First Team. Robinson transferred to the Oklahoma Sooners. Robinson was tabbed the No. 2 junior college player in the state of New Mexico by Perfect Game after he helped lead NMJC to a national runner-up finish in 2007 as he was named to the all-tournament team. Robinson was 12-1 in 12 starts and struck out 90 batters in 86 1/3 innings pitched. Robinson, who pitched his formative years for the Langley Blaze under coach Doug Mathieson, transferred to Oklahoma.

Robinson earned All-Canadian Second Team honours in 2007.

Right-hander: David Francis (sophomore, Mississauga, Ont.) Walters State Senators.

Francis pitched the No. 2 ranked Senators to a NJCAA Region VII tournament over Chattanooga State for the Senators. Francis tossed a three-hitter. The former Ontario Blue Jays starter, who pitched for Danny Bleiwas moved to 11-1 with 11 strikeouts.  In two years with the Senators, Francis compiled a 19-1 record with a 3.38 ERA, and had 141 strikeouts in 141 innings pitched. Francis pitched a rain-shortened no hitter for the Single-A Danville Braves in a 1-0 win over the Pulaski Mariners, striking out 16 strikeouts in six innings. Undrafted out of high school. Francis developed with Walters State and was selected in the 12th round by the Atlanta Braves. In the fall of 2008 he pitched against the Canadian National Junior Team while with the Braves instructional league team.

Francis earned All-Canadian Honourable Mention honours in 2007.

Reliever (tie): Andrew Albers (senior, North Battleford, Sask.), Kentucky Wildcats and Sheldon McDonald (sophomore, Spruce Grove, Alta.) Northeastern Huskies.

Albers led UK with 31 appearances in 2008, earning a 2.40 ERA and a 7-4 record, with five saves. He was a 10th-round pick of the San Diego Padres and signed. The lefty worked 56 1/3 innings, fanning 64 and holding opponents to a .226 average. With 81 appearances, Albers ranks fifth all-time and his 20 career wins are tied for fourth. With 12 career saves, Albers ranks third all-time in UK history. A 12th-round draft (Brewers) pick as a high schooler 2004, Albers was the physical and vocal leader of the pitching staff throughout his career, functioning as a weekend starter and a closer in his four-year tenure. Albers started a team-high 15 games in 2007 and 14 games in 2005, appearing in 21 games in 2006 as the closer.

Albers earned All-Canadian Team Honourable Mention in 2007 and 2006.

McDonald earned First Team All-Colonial Association honours finishing 2008 with a 9-2 record and a CAA-best 2.86 ERA through the end of the regular season. His nine wins led the Huskies and was the second-highest win total by a Husky in a single season, one shy of Peter Schultz’s record of 10 set in 1994. He held opponents to a team-best .231 average against and led the Huskies with 77 strikeouts in 56 2/3 innings — a rate of 11.44 strikeouts per nine innings pitched, tying him with Justin Hedrick (2003) for the fifth-highest single-season strikeout rate in school history. He was named CAA Pitcher of the Week three times, or once a month of the season. The first time: following a week in which he earned two wins after combining to pitch nine shutout innings, as he allowed five hits, walked none and struck out 11 batters in his two appearances, one as a starter and the other in relief; the second as he went 2-0 with a save and a 1.59 ERA in three relief appearances and the third: the final week of the season when he combined to throw 8 1/3 scoreless over two relief appearances against James Madison, allowing five hits and striking out 15 in the two appearances. He led the Huskies with 21 appearances and 14 games finished, as the Huskies were 13-7-1 in games that he pitched in.

Catcher: Josh Vander Hey (senior, Calgary, Alta.) New Orleans Privateers.

Vander Hey had three hits, including his ninth homer in a 7-5 Privateers win against Arkansas State. Vander Hey was voted to the All-Louisiana College Team chosen by the Louisiana Sports Writers after hitting .357 with 13 homers and 76 RBIs, one shy of OF Justin Pennell (senior, Toronto, Ont.) of the Ouachita Baptist Tigers. Vander Hey is unique for a couple of reasons, first in that he completed his undergraduate degree at Texas Wesleyan and was taking a Masters of Business Administration and second he is married to Melissa. Vander Hey transferred from the NAIA school in Fort Worth due to a short-lived NCAA rule allowing those who had their undergraduate degree to transfer if they still had athletic eligibility without being penalized by sitting out a year. Vander Hey signed with the Brockton Rox of the Can-Am Independent League. His first two professional hits were home runs were against the Worcester Tornadoes and three days later, Josh hit a game-tying solo home run in the 6th inning against the New Jersey Jackals and scored the game-winning run in the bottom of the 12th. Vander Hey tied for third most homers amongst Canadians with Mitch Delaney (freshman, LaSalle, Ont.) of the Western Texas, Kyle DeGrace (sophomore, Toronto, Ont.) Connors State Cowboys led the way with 16.

Vander Hey earned All-Canadian Honourable Mention in 2007 and 2005.

First base: Mitch Delaney (freshman, LaSalle, Ont.) of the Western Texas Westerners.

A 21st round pick by the Chicago White Sox IN 2007, the Villanova High School grad opted to play junior college ball and moved up nine spots leading Western Texas college in hitting (.380), home runs (13) and RBIs (45). Delaney provided power from a power position on our all-Canadian team. Delaney tied for third with Josh Vander Hey (senior, Calgary, Alta.) New Orleans Privateers when it came to most homers by Canadians — 13 apiece. Kyle DeGrace (sophomore, Toronto, Ont.) Connors State Cowboys led with 16, followed by Justin Pennell (senior, Toronto, Ont.), of the Ouachita Baptist Tigers with 15. Delaney was Delaney, who played for Windsor and Team Ontario, was seventh in NJCCA Div. I in home runs per game (.245). He was also 28th in slugging percentage (.673), 30th in total bases per Game (2.170), 42nd in batting average (.380) and 43rd in hits per game (1.226).

Second base: Kevin Mailloux (junior, Windsor, Ont.) Canisius Golden Griffins.

Mailloux earned Third-Team All-America honors from the American Baseball Coaches Association and all-MAAC First-Team honors. He broke single-season program records with 77 hits, 56 runs scored, 53 RBIs and 129 total bases. Mailloux also led the team with a .377 batting average and had 14 doubles, 12 home runs, a .632 slugging percentage and a .429 on-base percentage. Maillioux tied for third most homers amongst Canadians with Mitch Delaney (freshman, LaSalle, Ont.) of the Western Texas,

Mailloux earned First Team All-Canadian honours in 2006 and placed on the Second Team in 2005.

Third base; Ben Cairns (junior, Nanaimo, BC), Jamestown Jimmies.

Cairns started the season as the Jamestown DH, but before the season was over he was the regular in the third and the Dakota Conference First Team third baseman. Cairns hit a two-run homer over the right field ivy in Jack Brown Stadium to lift Jamestown to a 6-5 win over the Bellevue Bruins in the opening game of the Plains Super Regional. Cairns had five RBIs on a pair of hits as Jamestown hammerered the Mayville State Comets 16-3 to move to within a win of the Region III title. Cairns played for Dave Wallace with the Parksville Royals.

Shortstop: Terrance Dayleg (junior, Surrey, BC), of the Western Kentucky Hilltoppers.

Dayleg was named to the Pre-season all-Sun Belt Conference team, coming off a 2007 season in which he hit .320 with 72 hits and drove in 39 runs tied for the third most RBI on the team. This year Dayleg, who played for the Whalley Chiefs and coach Jason Rich, hit .347 with seven homers and 55 RBIs.

Dayleg earned All-Canadian Honourable Mention in 2007.

Outfielders: Kyle DeGrace (sophomore, Toronto, Ont.) Connors State Cowboys; Justin Pennell (senior, Toronto, Ont.), Ouachita Baptist Tigers; Garrett Regan (sophomore, Calgary, Alta.), Oklahoma City Stars.

DeGrace helped Connors State to the 2008 NJCAA World Series. DeGrace hit .402 with 16 home runs and 56 RBIs. He was a first-team All-Region II selection and a first-team All-South Central District selection. Prior to his two seasons at Connors State, he played in the Ontario Blue Jays organization under head coachDanny Bleiwas. DeGrace led all Canucks with 16 homers,

Pennell was named both the Most Outatdning player and earned a berth on South Central Region All-Tournament Team. Pennell was named to the RAWLINGS/ABCA Second Team and the DAKTRONICS, Inc. Second Team. He also earned a Gold Glove and made the Golf Coast Conference First Team. He made the most of his final home collegiate at-bat with a walk-off grand slam home run to lift the 25th-ranked Ouachita Baptist to a 6-4 win against Montevallo. Ouachita Baptist lost 6-2 to Mount Olive in the NCAA Division II final and earned a berth on the all-tournament team. Pennell was selected Gulf South Conference West Division Player of the Week. Pennell was second in homers with 15.

Pennell earned All-Canadian Honourable Mention honours in 2007.

Regan earned NAIA All-American honourable mention. Regan was also named to the All-NAIA Region VI team and won Sooner Conference First Team honours. He had a .418 average with nine homers, 45 RBIs and 12 stolen bases. Regan also posted 110 hits and 29 doubles. Regan was eighth in the NAIA in hits per game (1.62). Regan attended the Prairie Baseball Academy under coach Blair Kubicek.

DH: Mike Gosse (senior, Pitt Meadows, BC) of the Oklahoma Sooners.

Gosse celebrated his 22nd birthday with three hits and three RBIs for the Sooners in an NCAA Tournament opener against No. 22 Vanderbilt Commodores. Gosse was named to the All-Tournament team. Gosse played for the Coquitlam Reds and legendary coach Bill Green.
Gosse was a First Team all-Canadian at third base in 2006 and repeated his 2005 First Team selection when he won the DH spot.

SECOND TEAM

Left-hander: Matt Tosoni (senior, Whitby, Ont.) St. John’s Red Storm.

Diagnosed with Ulcerative Colitis at age 17, Tosoni’s baseball career was in jeopardy in his sophomore year, he became very ill and had to return home. He was away for eight months and endured five months in the hospital while undergoing three surgeries. Tosoni is an Only-in-America story hatched in Ontario. The Team Ontario grad, who pitched for Marc Picard, sent an insiprational message to his teammates who wore bracelets to fight the disease and swept a BIG EAST series against Notre Dame.

Right-hander: Matt McGovern (sophomore, Gloucester, Ont.) Monroe Tribunes.

McGovern was a Third Team All-American helping Monroe to the NCJAA Div. II World Series. He was one of the top pitchers in the nation, compiling a perfect 9-0 mark with a 1.52 ERA. The MVP of the regional tournament, MCC continued an unprecedented run of Region III, Div. II championships, defeating Mercyhurst North East 2-1 for the school’s fourth straight title. McGovern pitched a six-hitter while allowing one unearned run and striking out 10. On the season, he struck out 60 and walked just 11 in 65 1/3 innings. McGovern also batted .328 with five home runs and 47 RBIs. McGovern, a two-way man for coach Don Campbell and the Ottawa-Nepean Canadians, transferred to UNC-Pembroke Braves. He was named to the All-Canadian for his arm (Second Team) and his bat (Honourable Mention). McGovern was a Third Team All-American helping Monroe to the NCJAA Div. II World Series. MCC won its MCC fourth straight title, defeating Mercyhurst North East 2-1 as McGovern finished the tourney 7-for-10 at the plate. McGovern also batted .328 with five home runs and 47 RBIs.

Reliever: Thain Simon (freshman, Toronto, Ont.) Santa Clara Broncos.

Simon received three All-America honors as he was named to: Baseball America’s Freshman All-America second team; to the Louisville Slugger’s and NCBWA Freshman All-America teams and the West Coast Conference’s top freshman as he earned WCC Freshman of the Year honors. Simon made nine mound appearances in WCC play, posting a 2-2 record and recording a pair of saves, with a 2.85 ERA. Simon tied for second in the conference with nine victories, and was fifth in the league with 71 strikeouts in 62 2/3 innings. His 2.59 ERA ranked fourth in the league. On the season, Simon was 9-2 record, starting the year in the bullpen and registering two saves on the opening weekend against San Diego. He received WCC Co-Pitcher of the Week honors for his performance. He moved into the rotation in April against Gonzaga and picked up win No. 9 against Loyola Marymount after tossing a season high 7 2/3 innings and tying his season-best eight strikeouts. Simon’s Santa Clara coach attempted to place him on Team USA for the World University games. Told he was ineligible since he was born in Canada, a call was made to Team Canada coach Terry McKaig. A great discovery.

Catcher: Joel-Anthony Del Grande (junior, Scarbrough, Ont.) of the Alcorn State Braves.

Del Grande took both Newcomer of the Year and Outstanding Hitter of the Year honors in the South West Conference. Del Grande had the second best average in the SWAC (.432) and ranked second in doubles with 18. He has hammered 18 doubles (2nd in the SWAC) on the season and 42 RBI. He also had a slugging percentage of .636. He also earned Second Team SWAC honours.

First base: Kevin Atkinson (junior, Surrey, BC), of the New Mexico Lobos.

Atkinson earned All-Mountain West Conference Second Team honours. Atkinson led New Mexico to a 4-1 record earning player of the week honours, batting .550 (11-for-20) with four home runs, two doubles, 11 RBI and 10 runs scored including a three-game sweep over conference foe Air Force. In the second game against Texas Tech, Atkinson went 2-for-3 with two runs scored in UNM’s 7-2 victory. Against Air Force, he hit a two-run homer, helping the Lobos to a 7-1 win; in a 26-9 win Atkinson went 4-for-5 at the plate with two home runs, a triple, four RBI and four runs scored and turned in another 4-for-5 performance, smashing his fourth home run of the week, while also contributing two doubles, five RBIs and two runs scored in UNM’s 13-3 victory. He played for the White Rock Tritons and coach Josh Ridgway,
 

Atkinson was a First Team All-Canadian in 2007, leading all vote getters and again in 2006.

Second base: Jean-Michel Rochon-Salvas (senior, Longueuil, Que.) of the Georgia State Panthers.

Rochon-Salvas earned ESPN The Magazine Second-Team Academic All-District III honors and was named to All-CAA Second-Team. He finished his four-year career as school leader in hits (267) and runs scored (165), while tying for third with 10 multi-RBI games. He started the season with 16-game hitting streak and batted .435 with three doubles, a triple, 13 runs scored and 13 RBIs during the stretch. Rochon-Salvas went 4-for-5 with a double, three RBIs and three runs scored against Jackson State and tied a school record with five hits while going 5-for-5 against George Mason. Some memorable outings included going 3-for-5 and two RBIs against VCU; he doubled and homered to drive in four runs while going 4-for-5 against Northeastern, was 3-for-5 with a double and two RBIs facing North Carolina Central and was 3-for-3 with a home run, two RBIs Alabama A&M. He was a Colonial Athletic Association Scholar-Athlete.

Rochon-Salvas earned Honourable Mention on the 2007 and 2006 All-Canadian Teams.

Third base; Randy Schwartz (senior, Kleinburg, Ont.) High Point Panthers.

Schwartz was the All-Big South Second Team selection after finishing the season as the Panther’s top hitter with a .335 average. Schwartz started every game, led HPU in hits (69), doubles (16), home runs (nine), runs scored (35), total bases (114), slugging pct. (.553) and on-base percentage (.400), while ranking second on the squad in RBIs (32) and walks (23). He reached base safely in 48 of 53 games this season and tallied a team-best 23 games with multiple hits. Schwartz finished his four-year career at High Point as the program’s all-time career hits leader with 255. Schwartz had a memorable final home game at High Point belting a walk-off game winning homer in the 10th inning sending the Panthers to a 6-5 come-from-behind victory over USC Upstate. Schwartz, 3-for-5 at the plate, launched his team-leading ninth homer of the year over the centre field wall. Schwartz played for Danny Thompsonand Team Ontario.

Schwartz earned 2007 All-Canadian Honourable Mention honors.

Shortstop: David Narodowski (sophomore, Vancouver, BC), of the Vernon Chaparrals.

A first team all-conference selection in 2008, Narodowski it .311 in 2008 with 13 doubles, six homers and 31 RBIs. He also  stole two bases. Narodowski played for the North Delta Blue Jays and coach Ari Mellios.

Outfielders: Brad McElroy (senior, London, Ont.), of the University of Charlotte ’49ers; Aaron Dunsmore(sophomore, Calgary, Alta.) Colby Trojans; Marcel Champagnie (junior, Bolton, Ont.) of the Arizona State Sun Devils.

McElroy make his second straight appearance on the All-Conference First Team in the Atlantic 10 Conference. McElroy has Charlotte’s best-ever career average, at .392, after a 5-for-5 performance and six walks in the Raleigh, N.C. Regional to take first place. He recorded a 29-game hitting streak this season, second longest in school history. He was a Third-Team All-America selection last year, earning First-Team All-Region Honors, becoming the seventh Niner in team history to hit .400 or better (.401). He led the team and the conference in hits, runs, doubles and RBI. For his two-year career at Charlotte, The former London Badgers star for coach Mike Lumley had 120 runs, 114 RBIs, 42 doubles and 33 stolen bases in 35 tries. He was the 759th pick overall in the 25th Round by the Blue Jays.

McElroy was a First Team All-Canadian in 2007, a Second Team All-Canadian in 2006 and a Third Team All-Canadian in 2005,

Dunsmore was a First Team West Jayhawk Conference selection. He led a strong offensive attack for the Trojans, finished with a .438 average, nine homeruns, 45 RBIs and a school record 23 doubles. Dunsmore transferred to the Dayton Flyers and spent the summer playing for the Sherwood Park Dukes.

Champaigne made The College Baseball Foundation Week One National All-Star Lineup. Champaigne, who played for Mel Oswald’s Canadian Thunderbirds, was selected in the 15th round by the Los Angeles Angels. He started the season at shortstop before being moved to the outfield and hit .371 with three homers and 37 RBIs.

Champaigne was a Second Team All-Canadian in 2007 and earned Third Team honours in 2006.

DH: Curtis Stasiw (senior, Thunder Bay, Ont.) of the Minot State Beavers.

Stasiw made the Dakota Conference Second Team, after taking a year off from baseball and returned to his sophomore form, when he made First Team as a DH. Stasiw played for Thunder Bay’s most valuable import, coach Jason Hart. of the Northwest Slam which produced the likes of Matt Linder, Darryl Fuchihara and Adam Roos. Stasiw earned Dakota Conference Scholar Athlete honours. Stasiw batted .420 with eight home runs and five doubles with 36 RBIs.

THIRD TEAM

Left-hander: James Paxton (sophomore, Ladner, BC) Kentucky Wildcats.

Paxton tossed the game of his career in an SEC-Tournament clinching win over the Ole Miss Rebels, hurling a complete-game shutout, striking out six and scattering seven hits. For that effort, he was named the SEC Pitcher of the Week. Six days after blanking Ole Miss, Paxton faced the Rebels in the second round of the SEC Tournament, lasting 3 1/3 innings with four hits allowed, three runs, five walks and two strikeouts. He pitched in 17 games with 11 starts, earning a 4-2 record and a 2.92 ERA. He Worked 52 1/3 innings, allowing only 46 hits and striking out 43, holding opponents to a .238 average. A minor injury in his final five starts limited him to less than five innings in four of the last five. Still Paxton, who spent his school years pitching for the North Delta Blue Jays and coach Ari Mellios, is expcected to be the top collegian drafted in June of 2009.

Right-hander: Mathew Wilson (senior, Toronto, Ont.), Bucknell Bison.

Wilson pitched the Bison to an upset 7-0 victory over the 4th-seeded Florida State Seminoles in the opening round of the 2008 NCAA Tournament at the Tallahassee Regional. ,He was a unanimous selection to the Tallahassee All-Regional Team. Wilson’s shutout against the Seminoles was the fifth of his career, which set a school record. Wrote one voter “this guy should be First Team for that game alone and voters better have a good reason for putting anyone ahead of him. A team co-captain, Wilson was a Second Team All-Patriot League selection. He finished his career with a 13-8 record and 156 strikeouts. His 73 strikeouts this spring were a career high, narrowly missing breaking the Bison single-season record for strikeouts per nine innings.

Reliever: Luis Castillo (sophomore, Burlington, Ont.), Jefferson County Cannoneers.

Castillo was named Mid-State Conference co-player of the year. He went 4-2 with a 1.53 earned run average, allowing nine earned runs on 49 hits in 53 innings pitched. Castillo struck out 74 and walked 15. He led the Cannonneers in wins, ERA, innings pitched and strikeouts. He earned First Team All-New York League honours for the Watertown Wizards. In the summer league he went 6-1 with a team-low 1.64 earned run average in nine appearances. Castillo who pitched at the Canadian junior championship for Guelph coach Scott Van de Valk allowed eight earned runs in 44 innings pitched and struck out 34.

Catcher: Marc-Olivier Jodoin-Mimeault (junior, St. Constant, Que.), of the Georgia State Panthers.

Jodoin-Mimeault finished second on the team with 16 multi-RBI games and ranked second on club in RBIs (51). He was 4-for-6 with a double, three RBIs and three runs scored against Jackson State, doubled and singled twice while going 3-for-5 with two RBIs and two runs scored against No. 11 Georgia Tech, went 3-for-5 with a double and run scored against VCU; drove in three runs with a pair of singles against Northeastern and hit game-winning three-run homer in bottom of the ninth against William & Mary.

First base: Marshall MacDonald (junior, Red Deer, Alta.) of the Dayton Flyers.

Started all 56 games for the Flyers, finishing second on the team with a .306 average at .306. Not only that he was led the team with 42 RBIs, a slugging percentage of .476, in runs scored with 41 and home runs with eight. He was second in on base percentage .431, MacDonald also led the team in walks (36) and total plate appearances (256). He earned Atlantic 10 Player of the Week combining for a .444 average, eight runs scored and eight RBIs while belting four homers in five games against Bowling Green, Wittenberg and Saint Joseph’s. He followed that up by belting a two-out walk-off home run in the bottom of the 10th inning to lift Dayton over Wright State 12-10.

Second base: Justin Koch (senior, Medicine Hat, Alta.) of the Williams Woods Owls.

Koch earned America Midwest Conference First Team honours. He was also named a Region V Scholar-Athlete and to the AMC All-Academic Team. The National Strength and Conditioning Association (NSCA) awarded Koch, from William Woods its annual All-American Strength and Conditioning Athlete of the Year award. Koch was selected as the AMC Player of the Week as in a doubleheader against Hannibal-LaGrange College, he went 6-for-7 at the plate with two doubles, a home run and four RBIs. He also scored four times as the Owls swept a pivotal AMC doubleheader from the Trojans. Koch attended the Prairie Baseball Academy under coach Blair Kubicek.

Third base; Douglas Toro (junior Longueuil, Que.) of the Lynn Fighting Knights.

Toro stole four bases for a single game record for the Fighting Knights in a 9-1 win against Palm Beach Atlantic. Toro single-handedly gave the Blue and White an early lead after three innings with his base running prowess leading off the game with a base hit, stole second and made his way home off of a ground out and fly ball. He reached base with two-outs in the bottom of the third when he legged out a bunt single down the third base line. Toro proceeded to steal second, third and home on three pitches, putting Lynn ahead 2-0.

Toro earned All-Canadian Honourble Mention in 2006,

Shortstop: David Cooper (senior, Edmonton, Alta.), of the Mount Olive Trojans.

Cooper, a three-time all-region and all-conference selection was the Trojans’ lead-off batter in each of his three years at Mount Olive. Cooper compiled a career average of .385, including a .406 mark in his junior year. He finished his career with 102 stolen bases and set all career, single-season and single-game school records for stolen bases and triples. Cooper was named to the All-Tournament Teams at both the 2008 NCAA II National Finals and South Atlantic Regional. Cooper was the second David Cooper to be selected in the draft. University of California first baseman David Cooper was the 17th player drafted by the Blue Jays. “I was aware of the ‘other’ David Cooper a month ago when I saw his name in a draft preview,” said Cooper. “I was just hoping there was room in the draft for another David Cooper.” Cooper went in the 44th round, Williams to the Arizona Diamondbacks. Cooper attended the Prairie Baseball Academy under coach Blair Kubicek.

Cooper was a Third Team All-Canadian in 2007 and Second Team honours in 2006.

Outfielders: George Agyapong-Mensah (freshman, Mississauga, Ont.) Western Texas Westerners; RyanLaPensee (sophomore, Windsor, Ont.), of the Wayne State Warriors and Shayne Wilson (sophomore, White Rock, BC), of the Iowa Western Reivers.

Agyapong-Mensah was 25th over-all in Division I in Total Bases per game (2.208) and At Bats per Game (3.434). He was 26th in home runs per game (0.189), 30th in doubles per game (.321), 35th in hits per game (1.245) and 39th in slugging percentage (.643) and 45th in RBIs per game (.868).

LaPensee was named a Player to Watch by the American Baseball Coaches Association NCAA Division II All-America Committee and named to the All-GLIAC Honorable Mention Team as well as the All-Academic Team. He started 50 of 51 games, leading the team and finished fourth in the GLIAC with a .409 average. LaPensee became one of four WSU players ever to hit .400 or better twice and the first since 1993-94. He finished sixth in the conference in on base percentage (.480) and hits (70) and seventh in runs batted in (45). LaPensee was held hitless in just five games from April 1 to the end of the season. He batted .594 (19-32) in the postseason including a .667 clip (14-21) at the NCAA Regional and was named to the NCAA Regional All-Tournament Team. LaPensee played for Jay Evans and the Windsor Selects.

Wilson was selected to the Iowa Conference Second Team honours. Wilson went 1-3 in a 10-2 loss to Shelton State at the Junior College World Series in Grand Junction, Co. He also was 3-for-5 with an RBI in a 28-19 marathon loss to Central Arizona. Wilson, who played for Doug Mathieson and the Langley Blaze, was a 20th round selection of the Minnesota Twins in 2006.

DH: Bryan Stebbings (senior, Vancouver, BC), of the LSU-Shreveport Pilots.

Stebbings had two hits as Shreveport bounced the top-seeded Mobile Rams from the GCAC Tournament. Stebbings, who played for the White Rock Tritons and coach Don Archer, hit .349 with three homers and 51 RBIs.

Stebbings earned 2007 Honourable Mention on the All-Canadian Team.

HONOURABLE MENTION:

Left-handers: Graham Campbell (senior, Victoria, BC), Jamestown Jimmies; Mark Hardy (sophomore, Campbell RIver, BC) British Columbia Thunderbirds.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Davis (19) 118, Robinson (14) 118, Tosoni (3) 45, Paxton (5) 41, Campbell (3) 21, Hardy (1) 13.

Right-handers: Jordan Meaker (junior, Burlington, Ont.) Dallas Baptist Patriots; Josh Sawatzky (senior. Altona, Man.) Canisius Golden Griffins.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Francis (21) 148, McGovern (11) 111, Mat Wilson (6) 56. Meaker (1) 15, Sawatzky (1) 9.

Relievers: Ryan McGorman (junior, Arden, Man.) Canisius Golden Griffins; Hiarali Garcia (senior, Windsor, Ont.) Kansas Jayhawks.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Albers (13) 91, McDonald (9) 91, Simon (5) 56, Castillo (8) 54, McGorman (4) 40, Garcia (1) 15.

Catchers: Miles Johnson (junior, Oak Point, Man.), Jamestown Jimmies; Scott Tulloch (senior, Maple Ridge, BC), Dickinson State Blue Hawks; Joe Leghorn (senior, Victoria B.C.), New Mexico State Aggies;Kevin Reimer (junior, Steinbach, Man.), Canisius Golden Griffins; Justin Worby(sophomore, Acton, Ont.) Connors State Cowboys; Mark Jurczynski (junior, Toronto, Ont.), Lindsey Wilson Blue Raiders.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): VanderHey (19) 131, Del Grande (7) 57, Jodoin-Mimeault (1) 37, Johnson (5) 27, Tulloch (1) 30, Leghorn (1) 25. Reimer (2) 21, Worby (2) 13, Jurzcynski (2) 11.

First base: Josh Correia (senior, Brampton, Ont.) Point Park Pioneers; Cam McLachlan (junior, Nanaimo, B.C), Jamestown Jimmies.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Delaney (26) 167, Atkinson (10) 119, McDonald (2) 22, Correia (2) 20, McLachlan 19.

Second base: Daniel Boudreau (senior, Coquitlam, BC), Dickinson State Blue Hawks; Jeff Cowan (junior, Scarborough, Ont.), High Point Panthers; Harrison Harber (senior, Kanata, Ont.), Niagara Purple Eagles; Nick DeSanctis (senior, Maple, Ont.) Arkansas-Little Rock Trojans.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Mailloux (28) 174, Rochon-Salvas (4) 82, Koch (4) 65, Boudreau (4) 58, Cowan (2) 27, Harber 10, DeSantsis (1) 9.

Third base: Matt McGovern (sophomore, Gloucester, Ont.) Monroe Tribunes; J.P. Willner (freshman, Regina, Sask.) Monterey Peninsula Lobos.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Cairns (22) 154, Schwartz (10) 98, Toro (3) 57, McGovern (4) 30, WIlner (2) 18.

Shortstop: SS Carl Moniz (sophomore, Laval, Que.), Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Golden Norse; Jason Chatwood (junior, Innisfail, Alta.), Gonzaga Stags; Andrew Bell (senior, Surrey, BC), Salem International Tigers; Jeff Helps (senior, Wyoming, Ont.), Central Michigan Chippewas; Jason Russell (senior, Millet Alta.), West Virginia Wesleyan Bobcats; Marcel Champagnie (Bolton, Ont.), Arizona State Sun Devils.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Dayleg (15) 97, Narodowski (7) 64, Cooper (6) 46, Moniz (2) 35, Chatwood (1) 25, Bell (2) 12, Helps (1) 10, Russell 7. Champagnie (1) 5.

Outfielders: Bryan Abrey (sophomore, Richmond, BC), Merced Blue Devils; Chase Larsson (sophomore, Vancouver BC) St. Petersburg Titans; Branson Joseph (junior, Mississauga, Ont.), Canisius Golden Griffins; Dane Embury (senior, Kelowna, BC), Northern Iowa Panthers; Steve Anderson (sophomore, Markham, Ont.), Northeastern Oklahoma A&M Golden Norse; Chad Stang (freshman, Surrey, BC), Midland Chapparals; Ken Fuglerud (senior, Lethbridge, Alta.), Saint Mary’s Gaels; Josh Garton (freshman, Guelph, Ont.), Volunteer State Senators; Nolan Bracken (senior, Regina, Sask.), Dickinson State Blue Hawks; JonSyrnyk (junior, Langley, BC), British Columbia Thunderbirds; Greg Wallace (freshman, Nanaimo, BC), Evansville Purple Aces; Denten Neill (junior, Wakefield, Que.), New York Tech Bears.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): DeGrace (21) 133, Pennell (19) 124, Reagan (14) 111, McElroy (12) 92, Dunsmore (11) 90, Champaigne (12) 77, Agyapong-Mensah (5) 59, LaPensee (3) 56, Wilson (1) 51, Abrey (3) 44, Larsson (5) 42, Joseph (5) 38, Embry (4) 37, Anderson (2) 30, Stang (2) 25, Fuglerud (2) 19, Garton 12, Bracken 10, Syrnyk (1) 8, Wallace 6, Neill (1) 5.

DH: Jonathan Prevost (junior, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Que.), Louisiana-Monroe Warhawks; Steve Kletke(sophomore, Altona, Man.), Colby Trojans; Steven Baldinelli (senior, Niagara Falls, Ont.), Niagara Purple Eagles; Ryan Asis (senior, Mississauga, Ont.) Canisius Golden Griffins.

Voting (first-place votes in brackets): Gosse (35) 188, Stasiw (2) 52, Stebbings 36. Prevost 24, Keltke (1) 25, Baldinelli (1) 14, Asis (1) 9.

Post away if you want:

Thank you very much.
It is an honor to be selected.

Joel-anthony Del Grande

Bob,

 

Thank you for the e-mail.  I have JP Willner from Sask. in my program.  He is an outstanding player and made a name for himself in the California JC system last year.  I’m not too familiar with the All Canadian Team and neither was JP, but when I told him he had been recognized he was very thankful.

Daniel Phillips
Monterey Peninsula College
Head Baseball Coach

Bob,

I have two Canadian student-athletes on our team this season who I think will have a decent chance of making your next team. Carl Moniz transfered to Georgia State from NE Oklahoma CC and will have two years of eligibility left. He should be our starting second basemen this year. He is originally from Laval, Quebec and went to Edouard-Montpetit HS.

Another potential candidate is Marc Mimeault. He was our starting catcher last season as a junior and will start again this year. He is originally from Candiac, Quebec and also attended NE Oklahoma CC. He was named to the Johnny Bench Award Watchlist last year and should be up for the award again this year.

Please let me know if you have any more questions and I will be more than glad to help. There biographies can be found on our website at www.georgiastatesports.com. I can also mail you a media guide if you like when they are printed in January.

Thanks

 

Mike Holmes
Asst. Sports Information Director
Georgia State University
P.O. Box 3975
Atlanta, GA 30302-3975

 

Bob:

Hey thanks so much for the All Canadian First team (2007) … I didn’t know anything about it until I saw the link through facebook? Thanks, look forward to hearing back from you.

 


Justin Randall

Graduate Assistant Coach
Ashland University

2008 All-Canadian College Team: Stats

* LHP Shane Davis (Belmont, Ont.) of the Canisius Griffins earned All-Canadian First Team honours.....

 

2008 All-Canadian Team Stats
FIRST TEAM
Pitchers 

(First-place votes in brackets)
LHP Shane Davis   (19)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG   SHO/CBO   SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO  AVG
2.42    12-1       13    13      10         1/0         0    89.1   89  31    24    24    47   .264

LHP J.R. Robinson (14)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG  SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO  AVG
0.83    10-1    11       10       7           2/2         0    65.1  38  38    11     14    91  .165

RHP David Francis (21)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO AVG
3.59    13-1    20       11       7            0/1         2    90.1    82    49    36    45    88    .239

RP Andrew Albers (13)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO  AVG
2.40    7-4       31        1       0           0/0           5    56.1  45   19   15    16    64     .226

RP Sheldon McDondald (9)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG  SHO/CBO  SV    IP     H    R    ER    BB    SO  AVG
2.86     9-2       21        2       0       0/1          1    56.2   48   20   18    23     72   .231

POSITION PLAYERS

C Josh Vander Hey (19)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H     2B    3B    HR   RBI    TB    SLG    BB  HBP  SO    GDP  OB
.357    61-59    230    52    82    21    0       13    76    142    .617    24     4      30       7    .421

1B Mitch Delaney (26)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R      H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB     SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.380    53-53      171    47    65    9       1      13      45    117    .673    35        4       39        9    .495

2B Kevin Mailloux (28)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.377     53-53    204    56   77   14     1     12      53    129    .632    15        8       34        4     .429

3B Ben Cairns (22)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.391    51-51    174    54    68   10    0        9       39    103    .603    21    12       25         4    .493

SS Terrence Dayleg (15)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.347     55-53   225    45    78   15     2       7      55    118    .524     15      7        26         3    .400

OF Kyle DeGrace (21)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG
.404    56-56      229    54  92    17    1     16       56    159    .694

OF Dustin Pennell (19)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.359    66-66    237    68    85    15    1      15      77    147    .620    52        3       29       7    .595

OF Garrett Regan  (14)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R       H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.418    68-65     263    84    110    29     3        9      45    172    .654    33       5       53        1    .488

DH Mike Gosse (35)
AVE    GP-GS    AB      R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.368    63-58      253    56    93    23      2       8      52    144    .569    21        2       12        5    .417

SECOND TEAM
PITCHERS
LHP Matt Tosni (3)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP     H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
1.87    6-2        14       8        1            1/1         0    57.2  51   17    12    11      31    .244

RHP Matt McGovern (11)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
1.52    9-0        12       8        5             2/1        1    65.1  50  15    11    11       60    .212

RP Thain Simon (5)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.59    9-2       20       6        0             0/0        2    62.2   61   27   18    24      71    .253

POSITION PLAYERS
C Joel-Anthony Del Grande (7)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.408      41-37   125   26   51    18      0       2      42    75    .600     20        2       20         1    .490

1B Kevin Atkinson (10)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.333      59-59    240   47  80    18     4       9      51    133    .554    19         6      24        2    .392

2B Jean-Michel Rochon-Salvas  (4)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.356      53-51   194   45   69     7      1        2     33      84    .433    32       6       30        12   .457

3B Randy Schwartz (10)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.335      53-53    206   35  69   16      1       9      32    114    .553     23        0        41       4    .400

SS David Narodowski (7)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.458     33-33     118   28   54   12     4       4       34      86   .729    12        1         7         4    .568

OF Brad McElroy (12)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.381     47-47    189    55   72   16      0       7     46    109    .577    39        3       20        3    .485

OF Aaron Dunsmore  (11)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.438    42-42     137    44   60   22     2       9      45    113    .825    21        2       12        3     .506

OF Marcel Champaigne (12)
AVE    GP-GS    AB      R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.371     51-42     151    32    56     9       3      3       37     80    .530    16        1       24        4    .429

DH Curt Stasiw  (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.361    35-35     119    22    43    5      0      8        41    72    .605      9         2       22       1      .415

THIRD TEAM
PITCHERS
LHP James Paxton (5)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.92    4-2         17    11        1             1/0        1    52.1  46   21   17    25     43     .238

RHP Mathew Wilson (6)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.67    6-1    10         10       5             2            0    68.2  79  33    28    16     73      .286

RP Luis Castillo  (8)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
1.53    4-2       17       1        0            0/1          0   53.0   49  23     9     15      74    .238

POSITION PLAYERS
C Marc-Olivier Jodoin-Mimeault (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.330      53-50   194   41   64   11       0       4     51      87    .448    21        7       25         3    .409

1B Marshall McDonald (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.306    56-56    206    41    63    11     0        8       42    98    .476    36      11        32       5    .431

2B Justin Koch (4)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.408    48-48     157   39   64    11      1       3      36    76    .548      22       8       13        2     .396

3B Doug Toro (3)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.374      51-51    198   57  74    14     3         6     33    112    .566    39       4       42        3      .481

SS David Cooper (6)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.358    64-64    260    80    93   11      5       0    37    114    .438      43        8       25        2    .460

OF George Agyapong-Mensah (5)
AVE    GP-GS    AB      R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.363      53-53    182    45   66    17      2    10       46   115   .643     13         6       45         4   .423

OF Ryan LaPensee (3)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.409    51-50    171    41    70    12      3      1       45     91    .532    23        3       22        5    .480

OF Shaynw Wilson (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG
.404    41-41    104    38    42    9       4       7     36      80    .769

DH Bryan Stebbings
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB    HBP    SO    GDP    OB
.349      60-57  169    35    59  10       4       3       51    86    .509     40       23     30        4    .526

HONOURABLE MENTION
PITCHERS
LHP Graham Campbell (3)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG  SHO/CBO  SV    IP     H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.71    9-5        17    12        5         0/0         0   91.2  107  58    48    28      90   .292

LHP Mark Hardy (1)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.67    6-6       15      14        4           3/0          0    81.0  91  56    42    24      54    .274

RHP Jordan Meaker  (1)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP       H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
4.19    7-1       15     15        0           0/0            0    88.0  92    52    41    34     62   .270

RHP Josh Sawatzky (1)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP     H      R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.65    4-1        15     10       0             0/1          0    49.1  43    30    20    26    23     .228

RP Ryan McGorman (4)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
2.85    7-3        22       0       0              0/3         7   41.0  32  18    13    17       41   .205

RP Hirali Garcia (1)
ERA    W-L    APP    GS    CG    SHO/CBO    SV    IP    H    R    ER    BB    SO    AVG
3.58    2-0        20       4       0            0/1          0   37.2  36   19    15    14      29    .250

POSITIONAL PLAYERS
C Miles Johnson (5)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R      H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.309    49-49     123    18    38      7      0       5      28      74   .488    18     19     19        9    .394

C Scott  Tulloch (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB      SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.388    51-49    196    21   76   13       0       8      46    113    .577      13      5      13      11    .479

C Joe Leghorn (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.352    54-45     165    31    58    10      1       6      39      88   .533      23       6      16      5     .442

C Kevin Reimer  (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.369    45-36      141   36  52   11      0       3       42      72    .511    31      4      26        1    .492

C Justin Worby (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG
.361    45-45    147    39    53    9      0        6      42      80   .544

C Mark Jurczynski  (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB      R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.340    47-47     150    18    51    15       0     7      36      87    .580    18        5     31       4     .466

1B Josh Corriea (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.387    32-31      93    23    36    12     0        6      20    66    .710     17       2      11        1    .471

1B Cam McLachlan
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.393    49-49     150    39    59    15      3       6      37     89    .653     27      1       21     5      .376

2B Dan Boudreau (4)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.370    50-50     189    55  70   19      0        7      48   108    .582    24        9     13       5    .464

2B Jeff Cowan  (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R      H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.294      52-52    201    36    59    12     1       1       21     76    .378     28       9     32      3      .400

2B Harrison Harber
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.316     49-49    174    33    55     8       2       1      32     70    .402    21       4      20        1    .400

2B Nick DeSanctis (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.283      47-41   173   20  49       2      1       1      17     56    .324       4       1     28       5     .303

3B Matt McGovern (4)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.328       52-51  177   23   58   15       0       5      47      88   .497    22        3     23       0    .409

3B J.P. Wilner (2)
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.345      43-43    177    24    61    10      3      1       34     80    .452    11       2      33        0    .381

SS Carl Moniz (2)
AVE    GP-GS      AB    R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.386      47-43    158    44    61    16      1       4      46     91    .576     17       3     22       3     .450

SS Jason Chatwood (1)
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.316      53-52    215    44    68      4      1       4      35     86    .400    25      13     19      8      .409

SS Andrew Bell (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.321      45-43   137   37   44    11      7        5     36     84    .613      13     10    19        2    .416

SS Jeff Helps (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.315    53-53     197   41   62     7       4       1      22     80    .406     19     17     45       1    .417

SS Jason  Russell
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.370    47-47    165    31    61    12    1        4       31     87    .527       8        4    19       0     .406

SS Marcel Champaigne (1)
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.371      51-42    151    32    56     9       3       3      37     80    .530    16        1     24       4    .429

OF Bryan Abrey  (3)
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI     TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.352      44-44    176    51    62    18       2       9      48    111    .631     34       0      15       1     .457

OF Chase Larsson (5)
AVE    GP-GS     AB    R       H    2B    3B    HR    RBI     TB    SLG
.353      51-51    187    52    66    15       4       9      53    113    .604

OF Branson Joseph (5)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI     TB     SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.312     54-53    199    49    62     8      0      11      43    103    .518      29       9      40       5    .417

OF Dane Embury  (4)
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.350       53-52  203   47   71     9       0       9      42    107   .527     32        4     51        3    .446

OF Steve Anderson (2)
!AVE    GP-GS      AB    R      H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.295        42-39    112    33    33      6      0     12       42    75    .670     21     14      43       0    .453

OF Chad Stang  (2)
AVE    GP-GS    AB      R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI     TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.324      56-56    204    58    66    14       5      9       48    117    .574     25       3       4      35    .461

OF Ken Fuglerud  (2)
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB     SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.351      47-43    168    36    59     8       1       3      25     78    .464     20        3    16        1    .427

OF Josh Garton
AVE    GP-GS    AB    R    H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.354       36-36  119   34   41    13       2       8     42      86    .723    17        3      12       2    .482

OF Nolan Bracken
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.385      52-50   161    46    62    12       1      2       22     82    .509    24        8      12      10    .489

OF Jon Syrnyk (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.301     48-45    163    42    49    10       1      2       30     67    .411     21       11     31       1    .411

OF Greg Wallace
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.317      52-48    202    28    64    17      2       2       29    91    .450    14        7     24        4    .379

OF Denten Neil (1)
AVE    GP-GS     AB      R      H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.288       51-51    191    41    55    13       3      3       27    83    .435      27    11       41       0    .404

DH Jon Prevost
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB     SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.327      54-51    199    52    65    17       1       5       23    99    .497      26      15     45       2    .436

DH Steve Keltke (1)
AVE    GP-GS     AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.384      40-40    138    29    53      9      0       2      36     68    .493       7       2     13        3    .493

DH Steve Baldinelli (1)
AVE    GP-GS      AB      R    H     2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.273       43-41    143    31    39    10       1       6      24     69    .483     14        7    21        0    .359

DH Ryan Asis  (1)
AVE    GP-GS    AB     R     H    2B    3B    HR    RBI    TB    SLG    BB   HBP   SO   GDP    OB
.336    41-29     125    31    42     6       1       2      27     56    .448     15        9     16       2    .437

 

2007 Canadians in College

* Matthew Wilson (Toronto, Ont.) was a workhorse for the Bucknell University Bison. ....

715 Canadians were on the rosters of schools playing college ball south of the border at the NCAA, NAIA, junior college and community college levels.

Note: During the 2006-2007 season, 529 college hockey players were Canadian, according to the NCAA.

NCAA

Division I

Freshmen

INF Ian Annett, London, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

1B-RHP Shivam Bhan, Caledon, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

INF-RHP Drew Boyer, Millet, Alta., Central Coppin State University (MD)

OF Ian Choy, Mississauga, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

RHP Faizan Choudhry, Langley, BC, George Washington University (DC)

 

RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

INF Timothy Cozier, Ajax, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP-OF Chris Davis, Richmond, BC, George Washington University (BC)

LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., Univsity of Central Arkansas (AK)

 

OF-3B Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, Gonzaga University (WA)

INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

LHP Michael Goemans, Guelph, Ont., Canisuis College (NY)

RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Gonzaga University (WA)

LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta., Northeastern University (MA)

 

OF Justin Mulrain, Brantford, Ont., Sacred Heart University (CT)

LHP James Paxton, Ladner, BC, University of Kentucky (KY)

OF Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Geoff Strong, Welland, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

Sophomores

LHP Craig Bate, St. Thomas, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

LHP Aaron Boag, Burlington, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Tom Boleska, Burlington, Ont., High Point University (NC)

2B-OF Phil Carey, London, Ont., Winthrop University (SC)

RHP Clay Caufield, Toronto, Ont., College of Charleston (SC)

 

RHP Craig Chaput, Ottawa, Ont., Siena College (NY)

SS Jeff Cowan, Scarborough, Ont., High Point University (NC)

INF Terrance Dayleg, Surrey, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)

LHP T.J. Green, St Catharines Ont., Charleston Southern University (SC)

OF Branson Joseph, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

C Morgan Kielty, Burlington, Ont., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

OF Andrew Loucks, Oakville, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)

RHP Alex MacKenzie, Keswick, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Jessel Mangal, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Ryan McGorman, Arden, Man., Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Jordan Meaker, Burlington, Ont., Dallas Baptist University (TX)

SS Denten Neill, Wakefield, Que., New York Tech (NY)

RHP Stephen Osterer, Nepean, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Tylor Prudhomme, St. Catherines, Ont., Lamar College (TX)

C Kevin Reimer, Steinbach, Man., Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Mark Sikorski, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

C Graham Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

C Jamaal Thelwell, Mississauga, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

RHP-OF Jeff Thomson, Grande Pointe, Man., Northeastern University (MA)

LHP Mike Wilson, Pickering, Ont., University of Michigan (MI)

 

LHP Dan Zehr, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

Juniors

LHP Andrew Albers, North Battleford, Sask., University of Kentucky (KY)

INF-OF Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Alex Baboulas, Toronto, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)

RHP Evan Bailey, Kamloops, BC, University of Utah (UT)

OF-RHP Steven Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Eitan Barbalat, Thornhill, Ont., Bradley University (IL)

RHP Jason Barry, Chilliwack, BC, University of Northern Iowa (IA)

RHP Alexander Beaulieu, Levis, Que., Albany University (NY)

INF Adam Cholewka, Waterdown, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Joel Collins, Richmond Hill, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

 

RHP Chris Cullen, Tecumseh, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

RHP Kris Dabrowiecki, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

C Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., University of Illinois (IL)

INF Nick DeSanctis, Maple, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)

LHP Scott Diamond, Guelph, Ont., Binghampton University (NY)

 

OF Aaron Difruscio Nepean, Ont., Le Moyne College (NY)

RHP Justin Dyck, Vancouver, BC, Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)

OF Dane Embury, Kelowna, BC, Northern Iowa University (IA)

OF Ken Fuglerud, Lethbridge, Alta., Saint Mary’s University (CA)

RHP Hiarali Garcia, Windsor, Ont., University of Kansas (KS)

 

OF-INF Mike Gosse, Pitt Meadows, BC, Oklahoma University (OK)

INF Harrison Harber, Kanata, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

INF Jeff Helps, Wyoming, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

LHP Josh Herback-South, Regina, Sask., Cal State Northridge University (CA)

LHP Ian Horner, St. Catharines, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Adam Leduc, Beaconsfield, Que., Le Moyne College (NY)

C Joe Leghorn, Victoria B.C. New Mexico State University (NM)

INF Chris Leendertse, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

1B Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC, Oregon State University (OR)

2B Kevin Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

INF Andrew MacDonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Niagara University (NY)

OF Brad McElroy, London, Ont., University of Charlotte (NC)

RHP Adam Moser, Medicine Hat, Alta., University of Nevada-Las Vegas (NV)

C Kyle Paul, Kelowna, BC, Missouri State University (MO)

3B-1B Jared Picchiottino, Newmarket, Ont., Lipscomb University (TN)

 

LHP Julian Richards, Oakville, Ont., New York Tech (NY)

INF Jean-Michel Rochon-Salvas, Longueuil, Que., Georgia State University (GA)

OF Mike Roeder, Waterloo, Ont., University of Tennessee Tech (TN)

1B Alvis Satele, Calgary, Alta., University of Hawaii-Hilo (HI)

OF Paul Saville, Burlington, Ont., University of Texas A&M Corpus Christi (TX)

 

3B-1B Randy Schwartz, Kleinburg, Ont., High Point University (NC)

OF Tim Smith, Toronto, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)

RHP Joel Thorney, Stouffville, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (MA)

LHP Matt Tosoni, Whitby, Ont., St. John’s University (NY)

RHP Sebastien Vendette, Laval, Que., New Mexico State University (NM)

 

C Jeff Vickers, Nanaimo, BC, Lamar College (TX)

RHP Mark Wilson, Peterborough, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Matthew Wilson, Toronto, Ont., Bucknell University (PA)

OF Cory Wiltshire, Bowen Island, BC, University of Portland (OR)

C Christian Winstanley, Victoria, BC, Morehead State University (KY)

 

Seniors

RHP Danny Andres, San Clara, Man., Jacksonville State College (AL)

C Kirk Bacsu, Maple Creek, Sask., Evansville University (IL)

INF Marc Besteman, Bradford, Ont., Northern Illinois University (IL)

C Brian Blackburn, London, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Chadwick Cameron, Toronto, Ont., University of Tennessee-Martin (TN)

 

1B Michael Cart, King City, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

OF Eric Cattoni, Lethbridge, Alta., Saint Mary’s University (CA)

RHP Matthew Chatwin, Carman, Man., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Travis Drader, Calgary, Alta., University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)

RHP Chris England, Bradford, Ont., Campbell University (NC)

 

C Lyall Foran, Delta, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)

RHP Brock Hewitt, Toronto, Ont., University of Saint Louis (MO)

LHP Matt Ircandia, Calgary, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

INF Aaron Jamieson, Lindsay, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

RHP Omar Kadir, Surrey, BC, University of Illinois (IL)

 

INF Trevor Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Matthew Lesyk, Abbotsford, BC, Marist College (NY)

RHP Jeff Loveys, Woodstock, Ont., Ball State University (IN)

RHP Henry Mabee, Victoria, BC, Morehead State University (KY)

RHP Trystan Magnuson, Vancouver, BC, University of Louisville (KY)

 

RHP-DH John Mariotti, Toronto, Ont., Coastal Carolina University (SC)

RHP David McElroy, Victora, BC, Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

C Matt McGraw, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine-Orono (ME)

RHP Adam Myers, Tecumseh, Ont., St. Peter’s University (NJ)

OF Adam Pernasilici, Tecumseh, Ont., Marist College (NY)

 

SS Lou Proietti, Hamilton, Ont., University of Massachusetts (MA)

LHP Mike Radanovic, Surrey, BC, University of Buffalo (NY)

INF Daniel Rieder, Chilliwack, BC, University of Texas at Arlington (TX)

LHP Fraser Robinson, North Gower, Ont., Northwestern State University (LA)

RHP-INF Sean Sargent, Langley, BC, University of Portland (OR)

 

RHP Marc Tourangeau, Oakville, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

LHP Kai Tuomi, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Evansville University (IN)

RHP Dustin Turner, St. Catharines, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)

INF-OF Devery Van De Keere, Barrhead, Alta., University Louisiana-Lafayette (LA)

LHP Ryan Virtue, Stittsville, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

OF Kern Watts, Brampton, Ont., Evansville University (IN)

 

Division II

Freshman

LHP Daniel Baird, Brampton Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Stephen Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Rockhurst University (MO)

OF Ryan Barber, Brampton, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

INF Brett Bousquet, Calgary, Alb., University of North Dakota (ND)

RHP Josh Demattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 

RHP-INF Kevin Demattos, Cobourg, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Paul DiIulio, Newmarket,Ont., Salem International University (WV)

LHP Tyler Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

INF-C Zach Joslin, Belleville, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

C Darren Kamp, Calgary, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

 

OF Ryan LaPensee, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

LHP Kyle Lawrence, Markham, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

LHP Nick Licskai, Paris, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

OF Payton McCleary, Calgery Alta., Northern State University (NE)

RHP Andrew Page, Stoney Creek, Ont., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)

 

RHP Kyle Payne, Bradford, Ont., Augusta State University (GA)

LHP Chris Plummer, Niagara Falls, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

C-INF Tyler Plumpton, Peterborough, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Riley Rattai, Calgary, Atla., University of Bridgeport (CT)

INF Jon Saporsantos, Simcoe, Ont., Ohio Valley University (OH)!

 

OF Brian Simone, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)!

1B Kyle Stryker, Mississauga, Ont., Indiana University of Pennsylvania (PA)

SS-2B Ryan Yakura, Pickering, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 

Sophomores

RHP Dan Charron,Trenton, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

C Matti Emery, Ottawa, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)

OF Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

C Ryan Hannon, East York, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

LHP Dane Little, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

RHP Ronnie Sweeney, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)

RHP-3B Adam Zorzit, Woodbridge, Ont., Texas A@M International University (TX)

 

Juniors

RHP Brett Backman, Whitby, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

OF Andrew Bell, Surrey, BC, Salem International University (WV)

C Tyler Boshart, Stittsville, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

RHP Justin Bye, Tillsonburg, Ont., Barton College (NC)

RHP Johannes Brus, Westport, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)

 

OF-LHP Nicholas Bleau, Mercier, Que., Lynn University (FL)

OF Kevin Campbell, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)

INF David Cooper, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Nathan Dean, Vancouver, BC, Concordia University-Irvine (CA)

RHP Marek Deska, Toronto, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)

 

2B Brady Dundon, Mississauga, Ont. University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Darrell Ellis, Champion, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP James Fischer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

C Travis Fischer, Niagara Falls, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)

OF Gerad Fox, Weyburn, Sask., University of Missouri-Rolla (MO)

 

LHP Adam Frydman, Thornhill, Ont., Mars Hill College (NC)

LHP Quinn Fuller, London, Ont., Barton College (NC)

LHP Dan Furino, Waterloo, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Gord Gateman, Owen Sound, Ont. St. Joseph’s University (IN)

C-OF Wade Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

 

OF-RHP Jeff Katchmar, Thompson, Man., Missouri Southern University (MO)

OF Mike Kicia, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

SS Scott Klassen, Saskatoon, Sask.,Missouri Southern University (MO)

C Brad Kozak, Mississauga, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

RHP Simon Liston, London, Ont., Ashland College (OH)

 

RHP Allan Martinez, Ottawa, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Kyle Moloney, Peterborough, Ont., Hawaii Pacific University (HI)

3B-OF Tim Morgan, Edmonton, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

DH-1B Christopher Novia, Mississauga, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

LHP Ted Pelech, Vilna, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

 

OF Justin Pennell, Toronto, Ont., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)

OF Darryl Pui, Thornhill, Ont., University of South Carolina Aiken (SC)

1B-DH Evan Romanchuck, Vancouver BC, San Francisco State University (CA)

SS Jason Russell, Millet Alta., West Virginia Wesleyan University (WV)

RHP Lenny Sergnese, Toronto, Ont., Flagler College (FL)

 

3B-2B Matt Tales, Georgetown, Ont., Northern State University (NE)

RHP Joel Violette, Fredricton, N.B., St. Thomas Aquinas University (NY)

RHP Kris Webber, Langley, B.C., Central Missouri State University (MO)

 

Seniors

C Adam Auer, Waterloo, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

1B Yannick Bergeron, Charlesbourg, Que., St. Edward’s University (TX)

OF-LHP Nicolas Boisvert, Laval, Que., Lynn University (FL)

SS Steven Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

3B Josh Craig, Lombardy, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan College (KY)

 

RHP Jeff Davis, Langley, BC, Harding University (AK)

C Jordan Deglan, Langley, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

RHP Kyle Hill, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

C-1B Sean Hotzak, North Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)

RHP Cody Hovdestad, Swift Current, Sask., University of Nebraska-Kearny (NE)

 

OF Geoff Lawrence, Toronto, Ont., Saginaw Valley State College (MI)

LHP Elliot Love, Port Dover, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

RHP Brad MacLaughlin, Brampton, Ont., Columbia Union College (MD)

INF Josh Mace, Nelson, BC, University of Arkansas-Monticello (AR)

INF Brad McConnachie, Ajax, Ont., Ohio Valley College (OH)

 

LHP Mike McFadden, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

OF Marc Noble, Vancouver, BC, Armstrong Atlantic State (GA)

1B Ron Oneson, London Ont., Ashland University (OH)

2B Justin Randall, Sarnia, Ont., Ashland University (OH)

2B A.J. Reed, London, Ont., University of North Alabama (AL)

 

OF Skyler Stromsmoe, Etzikom, Alta., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

OF Mike Visca, Toronto, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Brent Zarney, Winnipeg, Man., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

Division III

Freshmen

INF Tyler Delaney, Truro, N.S., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

SS Chance Gieni, Saskatoon, Sask., Norwich University (VT)

1B-DH Dennis Graham, Miramichi, NB, Husson College (MA)

OF Derek Malkowski, Corbiel, Ont., Anna Maria College (MA)

RHP Cody Moskovitz, Thornhill, Ont., Suffolk University (MA)

 

RHP Travis Schroeder, Kelowna, BC, George Fox University (OR)

 

Sophomore

RHP Brandon Heck, Forestburg, Alta., Castleton State College (VT)

1B Cagney Turner, Carleton Place, Ont., Westfield State College (MA)

 

Juniors

OF Joshua Biddington, Moncton, N.B., University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

3B-2B Ryan Cobby, Victoria, BC, University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

OF Shane Dupis, New Glasgow, NS, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

3B-RHP Brady Josephson, Strathmore, Alta., North Park University-Chicago (IL)

RHP Matt Emery, London, Ont., Olivet College (MI)

 

1B Brett Miskokomon, Walpole Island, Ont., Adrian College (MI)

LHP Tyler Robinson, Manitock, Ont., Brandeis University (MA)

OF Charles Shapiro, West Vancouver, BC, Pacific University (OR)

OF Isaiah Wiltshire, Mississauga, Ont., Olivet College (MI)

 

Seniors

RHP-OF Chris Bilton, Vineland, Ont., Emerson College (MA)

INF David Dayan, Toronto, Ont., Yeshiva University (NY)

RHP-OF Varinder Gill, Brampton, Ont., La Roche College (PA)

OF-LHP Darryl Fuchihara, Thunder Bay, Ont., College of St. Scholastica (MN)

RHP Andrew Harrison, Calgary, Alta., Otterbein College (OH)

 

3B Brian Morrison, New Glasgow, NS, University of Maine at Presque Isle (ME)

INF Chris Papalia, Pickering, Ont., Macalester College (MN)

RHP Adam Roos, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh (WI)

 

NAIA

Freshman

RHP Kyle Bolton, Burlington, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)

INF Kerry Boon, Red Deer Alta., Minot State University (ND)

LHP Josh Bowman, Toronto, Ont., Mid-Continent University (KY)

OF Cody Brown, Edmonton, Alta., Peru State College (NE)

INF Daniel Carter, Winnipeg Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

RHP Greg Chong, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Logan Clewes, Saskatoon, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Mark Dainty, Oshawa, Ont., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

LHP Justin Dunn, Saskatoon , Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Sean Everest, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF Guillaume Fullum, Terrebonne, Que., Bethany University (CA)

INF Jesse Gardiner, Clearwater, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

OF-C Matt Gray, Bright, Ont., Northwestern College (IA)

C Mitch Grossell, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-INF Evan Hardman, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

 

LHP Mark Hardy, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Nick Harper, Ottawa, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

INF Ian Jansen, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Dan Laviolette, Sarnia, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 

RHP Heath Lee, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Danny Lees, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Owen Leflar, Edmonton, Alta., Trinity International University (IL)

OF Nic Lendvoy, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C-1B Justin Levesque, Tecumseh, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

 

RHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

OF-LHP Ian MacMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)

2B Sam Marino, Calgary, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont, Belhaven College (MS)

3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

OF Travis Ozdan, Medicine Hat, Alta., Grand View College (IA)

INF Mathieu Racette, St-Eustache, Que., Jamestown College (ND)

C Zack Ross, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Trevor Smith, Dauphin, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Duncan Sourisseau, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

INF Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Bo Storozuk, Swan Valley, Man., Northland College (WI)

2B John Tokar, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Eric Truscott, Brandon, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP-DH Scott Webster, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF-RHP Trevor Woodjetts, Burlington, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

OF Jacob Yousif, Surrey, BC, University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

 

Sophomores

LHP Jordan Anderson, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B-LHP Cory Arnason, Airdrie, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Louis Beare, Belleville, Ont., Briar Cliff College (IA)

RHP Jason Braun, Matsqui, BC, Corban University (OR)

INF Ian Bowie, East St. Paul, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

RHP Andrew Brock, Burnaby, BC, Albertson College (ID)

RHP Glenn Burley, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

INF-OF Ben Cairns, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Anthony Carlo, Georgetown, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

C-3B Kyle Cooper, Saskatoon, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

OF Matthieu Coulter, London, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)

LHP Ashton Florko, Trail, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

RHP Chris Hayes, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

C-3B Clayton Howell, Surrey, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)

C Miles Johnson, Oak Point, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

INF Craig Leebosh, Montreal, Que., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP J.D. Madill, Pembroke, Ont., Reinhardt College (GA)

RHP Kyle Moman, Ashern, Man., Graceland University (IA)

LHP Dan Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

C-1B Tyler Moretti, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 

3B Kent Morrison, Moose Jaw, Sask., Patten University (CA)

1B Mike O’Dwyer, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Jon Park, London, Ont., Bethany University (CA)

INF Scott Price, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

C Braden Raskob-Smith, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

 

RHP-OF Kulraj Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

C Derek Sinko, Kitchener, Ont., Olivet Nazarene University (IL)

LHP Gregg Snider, Lunenburg, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

INF Ryan Szczepanowski, Missassauga, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)

OF Jon Syrnyk, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Marc Wilson, Calgary, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

 

Juniors

RHP Jon Ali, Winnipeg, Man., University of Texas at Brownsville (TX)

1B-OF Brent Ashbaugh, Tara, Ont., Montreat College (NC)

RHP Adam Banski, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

OF Ryan Bergen, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University (ND)

INF Daniel Boudreau, Coquitlam, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

 

OF Nolan Bracken, Regina, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

RHP Greg Byron, North York, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

LHP Shaun Cameron, Maple Creek, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Graham Campbell, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Morgan Carlile, Summerside, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)

 

INF Mark Charrette, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

2B-OF Matt Chester, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Andrew Clapdorp, Norwich, Ont., Peru State College (NE)

C-1B Josh Correia, Brampton, Ont., Point Park University (PA)

RHP Geoff Davidson, Peterborough, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

 

RHP Dirk Dembroski, Ladner, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

INF Will Devick, Kamloops, BC, Brescia University (KY)

C Jake Devine, Fitzroy Harbour, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

C-OF Dave Dick, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Trevor Dickson, Vancouver, BC, Illinois Tech University (IL)

 

C Henry Duke, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

OF Scott Dusessoy, Calgary, AB, Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Jason Ermers, Welland, Ont., Benedictine College (KS)

RHP Blair Foster, Brampton, Ont., Dickinson State University (ND)

RHP Michael Fox, Craik, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

 

C Mark Fusco, Niagara Falls, Ont. Virginia Intermont College (VA)

LHP Simon Gagnon, St-Eustache, Que., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Jason Gradidge, Kelowna, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Adam Garner, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Baptist University (OK)

RHP Rajiv Gosine, Ottawa, Ont., Shorter College (GA)

 

RHP Greg Hockin, Neepawa, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

DH-1B Ryan Hooey, Windsor, Ont., Spring Arbor University (MI)

OF Bryce Ingram, Imperial, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

C Mark Jurczynski, Toronto, Ont., Lindsey Wilson College (KY)

RHP Scott Kelly, Belleville, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

 

RHP Chris Kissock, Fruitvale, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

INF-C Justin Koch, Medicine Hat, Alta., Williams Woods University (OH)

C Andrew Kocukov, Mississauga, Ont., Friends University (KS)

RHP Phil Kueber, Kelowna, BC, Bethany College (KS)

LHP Andrew LaFleur, Ancaster, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF-RHP J.P. LaPointe, Montreal, Que., Bethany University (CA)

C Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

LHP Chris Lemay, Winnipeg, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

C Matt LePage, St. Anne, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

OF Stevie Lewis, Markham, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

 

RHP Richard Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Shawn Loglisci, Victoria, BC, Indiana Tech University (IN)

INF Brandon Loveridge, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

OF Temple Macdonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Campbellsville College (KY)

INF Andrew Masojc, Tecumseh, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

 

RHP Bryan McGee Ottawa, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

OF Phil Merrill, Fredericton, NB, Brewton-Parker College (GA)

INF Trevor Miller, Westlock, Alta., Shorter College (GA)

2B-OF Fabricio Montoya, Calgary, Alta., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

RHP-OF Jason Neufeld, LaSalle, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

 

OF Jesse Murphy, Norwood, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

RHP Kyle Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

3B-2B Josh Parkinson, Woodstock, Ont., Peru State College (NE)

C Will Richards, Missassauga, Ont., Indiana Tech University (IN)

RHP Kyle Roelfsema, Olds, Alta., Valley City State University (ND)

 

3B Mike Ronnie, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Matt Sauve, Plantagenet, Ont., Harris-Stowe State College (MO)

LHP Kurtis Schumacher, Maple Ridge, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Bobby Scott, Victoria, BC, Indiana Tech University (IN)

RHP Mike Smith, Hamilton, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

 

RHP Ryan Smith, Calgary, Alta., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

OF Tim Sogan, Hamilton, Ont., Southern Nazarene University (OK)

OF Greg Speed, Thornhill, Ont., Rose State University (OK)

OF Curt Stasiw (junior, Thunder Bay, Ont.) Minot State University (ND)

C Bryan Stebbings, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

 

3B Ryan Steppler, Miami, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

INF Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Kyle Swenson, Victoria, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C-OF Scott Tulloch, Maple Ridge, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

C Josh Vander Hey, Calgary, Alta., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

 

LHP Paul Waterman, Texada Island, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B Alex Wheal, Stratford, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Jeremy Wiebe, Steinbach, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Dan Wolicki, Windsor, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

OF Byron Wong, Burnaby, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 

Seniors

2B-1B Bryan Allen, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

C-OF Scott Arthurs, Surrey, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Justin Beahm, Weyburn, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jason Bennett, Toronto, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

RHP Matt Braumberger, Sudbury, Ont., Friends University (KS)

 

C Kevin Brown, Ajax, Ont., Williams Woods University (OH)

RHP Paul Bruder, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Drew Calanchie, Calder, Sask., Valley City State University (ND)

SS Matt Calcagni, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

RHP Mike Damchuk, Sarnia, Ont., Spalding University (KY)

 

INF Alex Della Mora, Pickering, Ont., Milligan College (TN)

RHP Ben Douglas, Grand Bend Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

RHP Ryan Eiswerth, Surrey, BC, Dana College (NE)

C Greg Fleming, Pickering, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)

RHP-INF Devon Franklin, North Delta, BC, Brescia University (KY)

 

1B Derek Gordon, Brampton, Ont., Walsh University (OH)

RHP Doug Grant, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Rob Greeno, Lethbridge, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Jared Johnson, Kelowna, BC, Benedictine College (KS)

OF Adam Kerr, Brampton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

 

C Darren Kipping, LaSalle, Ont. Urbana University (OH)

C Brendan Kornberger, Port Alberni, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Scott Koughan, Sherwood City, Alta., Williams Woods University (OH)

3B-SS Adam Ladouceur, Delta, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

OF Thomas Lees, Edmonton, Alta., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

 

C Ryan Maedel, Essex, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

INF Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

RHP Paul Marlow, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

C Rob Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Walsh University (OH)

C Rollin Matsui, Thornhill, Ont., Walsh University (OH)

 

3B-RHP Derek McKeil, Swift Current, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

RHP Karl Mejlholm, Nanaimo, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

3B Tyler Moe, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

1B-OF Scott Moerike, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota Weslyan University (SD)

RHP David Morari, Saskatoon, Sask., Dickinson State University (ND)

 

OF Colin Moro, Calgary, Alta., Louisiana State University of Shreveport (LA)

RHP Mike Murmylo, Brampton, Ont., Central Methodist University (MO)

38 Brett Murray, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP J.F. Neveu, Petitrocher, NB, Brewton-Parker College (GA)

C-INF Dillon O’Krane, Langley , BC, Brescia University (KY)

 

LHP Sean O’Toole, Saint John, NB, Brewton-Parker College (GA)

RHP Dustin Ottens, Maple Ridge, BC, Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Joel Perkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

C Matt Proctor, Barrie, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

RHP Brendan Rolfe, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Derek Schlapback, Kelowna, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Alex Shedden, Sudbury, Ont., Union College (KY)

LHP John Stewart, Brighton, Ont., Graceland University (IA)

RHP Doug Thompson, Whitecourt, Alta., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

1B Victor Tso, Edmonton, Alta., Graceland University (IA)

 

3B-C Rory Tycoles, Reston, Man., Dickinson State University (ND)

OF Rudy Vallejos, Ottawa, Ont.,Graceland University (IA)

C Scott Weberg, Kelowna, BC, Grand View College (IA)

SS Ted Wilkie, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Tyler Willson, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

JUNIOR COLLEGES AND COMMUNITY COLLEGES

Division I

Freshman

OF Ricky Alvernaz, White Rock, BC, Cisco Jr. College (TX)

RHP Kevin Andal, Saskatoon, Sask., Muscatine College (IA)

RHP Matt Atkinson, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

INF-RHP Steve Anderson, Markham, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

OF Bryan Abrey, Richmond, BC, Merced College (CA)

 

RHP Daniel Baker, Calgary, Alta., Walla Walla Community College (WA)

OF Chris Bath, Cloverdale, BC, El Paso College (TX)

C Jessy Beley, St. Albert, Alta., Muscatine College (IA)

C Olivier Bertrand, Sainte-Adele, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Tyler Binkley, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

 

INF Mike Bonanno, Campbellville, Ont., Brevard Community College (FL)

OF Josh Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

OF Jordan Buckley, Thunder Bay, Ont., Des Moines Area Community College (IA)

OF Joe Cameron, Campbell BC, Texarkana College (TX)

RHP Shay Cassidy, Calgary, Alta., College of the Desert (CA)

 

RHP John Christian, Mississauga., Ont., Connors State College (OK)

C Brad Cochrane, Burlington, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

INF Derek Curlew, Trail, BC, Community Colleges of Spokane (WA)

INF Curri Darby, Swift Current, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Troy Dawe, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

C Matt Deacon, St. Albert, Alta., Seward County Community College (KS)

C Nick DeKoning, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Davis Desjarlais, Langley, BC, New Mexico Military Institute (NM)

LHP Mehdi Djebbar, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

OF Mike Drzazga, Mississauga, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

 

RHP Matthew Dubord, Kanata, Ont., Labette Community College (KS)

OF Aaron Dunsmore, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

INF Josh Federico, Windsor, Ont., Lake Land College (Ill)

SS Kyle Fisher, Niagara Falls, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

OF Liam Foran, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Nathan Forer, Brampton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

RHP David Francis, Mississauga, Ont., Walters State College (TN)

INF Jared Gale, Victoria, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

RHP-INF Jeremy Gallery, Squamish, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Tyson Gillies, Kamloops, BC Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)

 

SS Kyle Gilligan, Etobicoke, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

C Tyler Graham, Stratford, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

LHP Sam Haight-Haldene, St. Thomas, Ont., Lake Land College (Ill)

RHP Ethan Hasler, Powell River, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

RHP Cory Hill, Abbotsford, BC, Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)

 

C Kevin Hussey, Pickering, Ont., Olney Central College (IL)

1B Jeff Hutton, North Delta BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Brendan Johannesson, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Spencer Kilpatrick, Kelowna, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-INF Steve Kletke, Altona, Man., Iowa Western Jr. College (IA)

 

LHP Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., Seward County Community College (KS)

C Luke Krobath, Langley, BC, Vernon College (TX)

LHP Adam Kudryk, Toronto, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)

OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver, BC, Odessa College (TX)

OF Jesse Leger, Niagara Falls, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)

 

RHP Jack Lindsay, Victoria, BC, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Laredo Community College (TX)

INF Josh MacKenzie, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Craig Mah, Port Moody, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Steven Major, Comox BC, Texarkana College (TX)

 

RHP Ryan Mashinter, Mississauga, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

INF Shawn Mayhew, Pickering, Ont., College of the Desert (CA)

3B Arthur Mazierski, Brampton, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

RHP Shane McMahon, London, Ont., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Pierre Miville-Deschenes, Candiac, Que., Galveston College (TX)

 

SS Carl Moniz, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

3B Michael Mokriy, Toronto, Ont., Spartanburg Methodist College (SC)

OF Brent Muirhead, Maple Ridge, BC, Lon Morris College (TX)

INF David Narodowski, Vancouver, BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Tyson Nesbit, Willowbrook, Sask., Labette Community College (KS)

 

RHP-INF Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

OF Michael Onwumere, Toronto, Ont. Cochise College (AZ)

RHP Brendon Orr, Victoria, BC,Douglas College (BC)

1B Brendon Osborn, Langley, BC, El Paso College (TX)

OF Kofi Oseg-Aning, Brampton, Ont., Panola College (TX)

 

RHP Chad Ouellet, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

SS-RHP Jordan Padrinao, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Drew Parker, Surrey, BC, Chipola College (FL)

OF Brendon Peterson, Central Butte, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

INF Kyle Pockett, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)