2016 Canadians in College

OF Garrett Ferguson (Brampton, Ont.) earned second team America Midwest Conference honors last spring with the Freed-Hardeman Lions.

Ferguson hit .325 with 14 doubles, a triple and 15 homers in 60 games. He was also 21-for-27 stealing bases.                                     

Ferguson also earned All-Academic honors as did his teammates OF Darcy Moore (Sharon, Ont.) and RHP Roberto Morson (Mississauga, Ont.), while RHP Derek Marshall (Yorkton, Sask.) of the Lindenwood-Belleville Lynx also earned the same honor. 

 

 

 

Sept. 25, 2016

783 Canadians are listed on the rosters of NCAA Division I, Division II and Division III schools, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, Division II and Division III schools. 

Players not on this list, who play the majority of their schedules south of the border, should be found on our Letters of Intent page.

Send us an email with an updated roster (bobelliott49@gmail.com if anyone is missing.

As we climbed the ladder over the 700 mark ... No. 100 was OF Julian Service (Sarnia, Ont.) of the Southeastern Louisiana University Lions; No. 200 was C J.P. Rousseau (Blainville, Que.) Lubbock Christian University Chaparrals; No. 300 was OF Geoff Ehresman (Vancouver, BC) of the University of British Columbia Thunderbirds; checking in at No. 400 RHP Noah Gapp (St. Albert, Alta.) with the University of Cumberlands Patriots; next came No. 500 OF Sean Donnelly (Langley, BC) with the Douglas College Royals; listed No. 600 is OF Philippe Berthiaume (Lac St-Charles, Que.) of the Seminole State College Trojans and pushing the list over No. 700 is 3B-RHP Cooper Lamke (Thunder Bay, Ont.) Ridgewater College Warriors. 

There were 849 players in the spring of 2015.

Anyone Missing? Please email Us. Thanks!

NCAA
Division I
Freshmen

INF Royce Ando, Mississauga, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

RHP Michael Brettell, Fonthill, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Jean-François Garon, Terbonne, Que., Bradley University (IL)

RHP Greg Hollman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Savannah State University (GA)

RHP Matt Ianni, Ottawa, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

OF Matt Jones, Bowmanville, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

LHP Jared Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Will McAffer, North Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State (SD)

LHP AJ Padmore, Toronto, Ont., North Carolina A&T University (NC) 

RHP Jordan Parranto, Sherwood Park, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

 

OF Tristan Pompey, Milton, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

C Matt Quartel, Sturgeon County, Alta., University of Wisconsin–Milwaukee (WI)

LHP Nathan Seltsam, Calgary, Alta., Mount St. Mary’s University (MD)

RHP Mat Szabo, Sarnia, Ont., Bowling Green State University (OH)

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Jackson Wark, St. Albert, Alta., St. Louis University (MO)

OF-LHP Matt Warkentin, Leamington, Ont., University of San Francisco (CA)

RHP Tyler Whitbread, Camlachie, Ont., Indiana State University (IN)

RHP Cole White, Barrie, Ont., Lipscomb University (TN)

LHP Robert Wilson, Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

SOPHOMORES

1B-OF Mitch Bigras, Sarnia, Ont., Boston College (MA)

3B Nolan Bumstead, Calgary, Alta., California State University, Northridge (CA)

C Nick Capitano, Bolton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C-3B Austin Guzzo, Brooklin, Ont., University of Iowa (IA)

C Brady Hall, Waterloo, Ont., New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJ)

 

C Brett Harrison, Winnipeg, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

C Luke Horanski, Langley, BC, Creighton University (NE)

RHP Pat Kelley, Regina, Sask., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF-RHP Tanner Kirwer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

INF Charles LeBlanc, Laval, Que., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

 

INF Mike Moffatt, Waterdown, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

C Michael Murphy, Unionville, Ont., Youngstown State University (OH)

LHP Ben Onyshko, Winnipeg, Man., Stetson University (FL)

C-DH Zachary Orchard, Cambridge, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Zack Pop, Brampton, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

 

C Brayden Resch, Saskatoon, Sask., North Dakota State University (ND)

OF Cyrus Senior, Kirkland, Que., Canisius College (NY)

LHP J.P. Stevenson, Hunter River, PEI, Canisius College (NY)

SS Luke Tevlin, Toronto, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

C Ryan Thrasher, Sherwood Park, Alta., Alabama A&M University (AL)

 

INF Dane Tofteland, Okotoks, Alta., Indiana State University (IN)

C Lucas Zilli, Mississauga, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

 

Juniors

RHP Jesse Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

INF Griffin Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Seattle University (WA)

SS Brad Antchak, Langley, BC, University of Louisiana at Lafayette (LA)

RHP T.J. Baker, Acton, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

INF Jared Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

 

RHP Matthew Beaton, Guelph, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Nathan Borges, Brooklin, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

RHP Christian Botter, Vaughan, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

RHP Braeden Bouchey, White Rock, BC, University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)

SS Louis Boyd, North Vancouver, BC, University of Arizona (AZ)

 

C Joel Brophy, Burlington, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Michael Bucci, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Mark Baughman, Calgary, Alta., Louisiana Tech University (LA) 

RHP-OF Brent Cleland, Toronto, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Matt Coppens, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

C Patrick Coughlin, Cambridge, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, Ont., University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)

LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltram, Mercier, Que., University of New Mexico (NM)

1B Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., St. John’s University (NY)

 

3B Raphael Gladu, Trois-Rivieres Que., Louisiana Tech University (LA)

OF Toby Handley, Whitby, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP C.J. Lewington, Calgary Alta., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

RHP Kevin Lucas. Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

INF Jake Lumley, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)

OF Jake Osborne, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF Daniel Pinero, Toronto, Ont., University of Virginia (VA)

RHP-OF Daniel Procopio, Toronto Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Cal Quantrill, Port Hope, Ont., Stanford University (CA)

LHP Brandon Radmacher, White City, Sask., University of North Dakota (ND)

OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

RHP Alex Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, North Dakota State University (ND)

INF Geoffrey Seto Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Josh Shepley, Tecumseh, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Jake Shaw, Grand Bay-Westfield, N.B., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

LHP Zachary Sloan, Brampton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Liam Stroud, Maple Ridge BC, Niagara University (NY)

RHP Owen Stubberfield, Georgetown, Ont., Alabama A&M University (AL)

 

INF Chris Thibideau, Dartmouth, N.S., University of North Florida (FL)

OF Alex Thrower, Etobicoke, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

1B Joshua Williams, Toronto, Ont., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

3B Liam Wilson, Ayr, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

3B Dawson Yates, Kelowna, BC, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

Seniors

INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

OF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, Que., University of Oregon (OR)

INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., University of Houston (TX)

RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Georgia State University (GA)

RHP-INF Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

 

RHP Jake Marks, Sarnia, Ont. University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

INF Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

1B Ryan Pidhaichuk, Richmond, BC, University of Kansas (KS)

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

 

INF Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)

INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Alabama A&M University (AL)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

OF Julian Service, Sarnia, Ont., Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)

OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

RHP Darius Barlas, Orangeville, Ont., University of Mary (ND) 

3B Quinton Bent, Mississauga, Ont., Southern Wesleyan University (SC)

INF Colten Boudreau, St. Clements, Man., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Brody Burnett, Binscarth, Man., University of Mary (ND)

OF Greg Carrington, Scarborough, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

C Chris Cochrane, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

RHP Jake Cook, Miramichi, NB, Minot State University (ND)

LHP Matthew Fiorini, Schomberg, Ont., Lake Erie College (OH) 

INF Blake Gallagher, Waais, NB, University of Arkansas Monticello (AK)

OF Luxon Glor, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND) 

 

INF Jaiden Hill, Whitby, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

OF Alex Iliffe, Sharon, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

RHP Joel Lamont, White Rock, BC, New Mexico Highlands University (NM)

RHP Duncan Jakubowski, Oakville, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Christian Lazar, Mississauga, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

 

RHP Nathan Lewko, Mississauga, Ont., Northwood University-Michigan (MI)

LHP-1B Mitchell Lyall, Brandon, Man., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

C Matthew Malgi, Woodbridge, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

OF Jacob Mansfield, London Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

RHP Stuart Martin, Ajax, Ont., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO) 

 

OF Joel Mazurkewich, Red Deer, Alta., Montana State University Billings (MT)

INF Geordie McDougal, Lumsden, Sask. Minot State University (ND)

OF-1B Gianfranco Morello, Etobicoke, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

LHP Josh Morris, Stratford, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

RHP Liam Munshi, Mississauga, Ont., Union University (TN)

 

LHP Andrew Raponi, Keswick, Ont., College of Notre Dame (OH)

C Tanner Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO) 

RHP Joseph Rositano, Toronto, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

OF Paul Rupnik, Newmarket, Ont., Newman University (KS)

OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, Sask., Montana State University Billings (MT)

 

OF-INF James Smibert, Mississauga, Ont.,-University of Mount Olive (NC)

LHP-OF Konar Smith, Angus, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

INF Trevaun Smith, Brampton, Ont., Minot State University (ND)

INF Garan Stevens, Thorndale, Ont., Missouri Southern State University (MO)

INF Zane Takhar, Victoria, BC, Northeastern State University (OK)

 

RHP Austin Tanfield, Toronto, Ont., College of Notre Dame (OH)

INF Alex Tonelli, Toronto, Ont., Florida Institute of Technology (FL)

LHP Evan Webb, Whitby, Ont., Concord University (WV)

C Kristan Webb, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

C Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver. BC, Concord University (WV)

 

SS Ryan Willard, Brampton, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

SOPHOMORES

INF Brandon Arsenault, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

LHP Austin Ell, Delta, BC, University of Mary (ND)

LHP Cory Hayden, Brampton, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

INF Daniel Jahnke, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)

RHP Dolan Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Salem International University (WV)

 

OF Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

LHP Matt Martin, Ajax, Ont. Colorado College of Mines (CO)

1B-3B Will Pettener, Hamilton, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

OF Maxime Robillard, Blainville, Que., Post University (CT)

C Christopher Stanford, Quebec City, Que., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

 

OF Daniel Szpik, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

 

JUNIORS

SS-2B Sean Alp, Mississauga, Ont., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jon Bauer, New Westminster, BC, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Danny Beaver, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

C Mike Belliveau, Calgary, Alta. Bellarmine University (KY)

C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Fitchburg State University (MA)

 

OF Jeff Bouchard, North Delta, BC, Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Alex Clavet, Laval, Que., Missouri Western State University (MO)

RHP Brandon Chernoff, Coquitlam, BC, Southwest Baptist University (MO)

OF Doug Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Permian Basin (TX)

LHP Kandal Daniels, Regina Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Marcus Dicenzo, Hamilton, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

LHP Brad Drury, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Blaine Farrell, Marysville, Ont., Mars Hill University (NC)

RHP Alex Gagne, Ottawa, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)

 

LHP Connor Gibson, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Matthew Glasmann, Windsor Ont., Cameron University (OK)

INF David Glaude, Quebec City, Que., Missouri Western State University (MO)

2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta.,Northern State University (SD)

OF Patrick Gough, Georgetown, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)

 

RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Millersville University (PA)

INF Christian Hammerl, Brampton, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Chris Horvath, Lakeshore, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, Ont., University of Charleston (WV)

RHP Jonathan Kovack, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

RHP-1B Talon Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Salem International University (WV)

1B-RHP Matthew Lahn, Georgetown Ont., Lock Haven University (PA)

RHP John Lamanna, East York, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

INF Matt Mastantuono, Mississauga, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

RHP Connor Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

RHP Danny McInnis, Thunder Bay, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

LHP Jackson Morgan, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)

OF Brendan O’Flynn, Etobicoke, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

INF-C J.D. Osborne, Whitby, Ont., University of Tampa (FL)

RHP Justin Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, Northwest Nazerne University (ID)

 

1B Adam Reece, Stratford, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

INF Glenn Reeves, Ajax, Ont., University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

C J.P. Rousseau, Blainville, Que., Lubbock Christian university (TX)

1B Ryan Sattz, Pickering, Ont., King University (TN)

RHP Kenton Schroeter, Nanaimo BC, Angelo State University (TX)

 

OF Jordan Schulz, Strasbourg, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

INF Derek Shedden, Edmonton, Alta., Northeastern State University (OK)

INF Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., University of Nebraska at Kearney (NE)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

RHP Nick Stobbe, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

LHP Dan Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., McKendree University (IL)

OF Jager Toffan, Regina, Sask., West Texas A&M University (TX)

C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

 

OF Jordan Zazulak, Coquitlam, BC, University of Texas-Permian Basin (TX)

SENIORS

OF Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

C Rahul Badve, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

INF Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Jason Bartlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Newman University (KS)

 

RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, Colorado Christian University (CO)

INF Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

INF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

LHP Christopher Boatto, Maple, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

 

INF Evan Comeau, Waverley, NS, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

RHP Dan Connerty, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Mitch Dornbult, Surrey, BC, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

C Benjamin Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

 

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

INF Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)

 

INF-C Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Southern Arkansas University (AK)

C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Academy of Art Univeristy (CA)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)

C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)

3B Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

OF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Oklahoma Christian University (OK)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 

OF Nate Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF-1B Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Lubbock Christian university (TX)

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, Dixie State College (UT)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Jean-Felix Proulx, Montreal, Que., Nyack College (NY)

 

OF Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

RHP Zackary Sharp, Carlyle, Sask.,  University of Mary (ND) 

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, William Jewell College (MO)

C Travis Steinke, Red Deer, Alta., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

 

RHP-INF Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)

C Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Barry University (FL)

RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

OF-RHP Corey Wood, Fredericton, N.B., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

NCAA
DIVISION III
FRESHMEN


C-RHP Dean Angelo, Toronto, Ont., Trinity University (TX)

RHP Forrest Hisey, Ardrossan, Alta., Augustana College (IL)

OF Calvin McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

SOPHOMORES

OF Tyler Beckie, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Skye Bester, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Alex Bishop, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)

2B-OF Jason Eberlin, Aurora, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-OF Tyler Fortin, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

 

INF Alex Hendra-Brown, Victoria, BC, Linfield College (OR)

C Will Jenkins, Niagara Falls, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

INF-SS Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

C Harrison Leslie, London, Ont., Elmira College (NY) 

INF-RHP Jake Levin, Toronto, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

 

OF-LHP Isaac Lewis, Windsor, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

RHP-INF Matt McGonigal, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

C-OF Matthew Peluso, Woodbridge, Ont., Newbury College (MA)

INF Liam Rihela, Surrey, BC, Trinity University (TX)

INF David Schlosser, Thornhill, Ont., Bard College (NY)

 

OF Brock Vandenbrand, Rainy River, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

JUNIORS

RHP Travis Bigelow, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

INF Evann Dumont-LaPointe, Kirkland, Que., Bowdoin College (ME)

3B Eli Geha, Burlington, Ont., Dominican University (IL)

2B Ryan Grippo, Toronto, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

LHP Jonathan Matity, Wilcox, Sask., Crown College (MN)

 

C-RHP Patrick Orr, Toronto, Ont., Alleghaney College (PA)

RHP Robbie Osterer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

INF Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP Cole Slamko, Okotoks, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

INF Austin Warkentin, Calgary, Alta., Mississippi College (MS)

SENIORS

OF Japhe Albu, Geraldton, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Josh Appel, Thornhill, Ont., State University of New York-Brockport (NY) 

3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP-3B Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-SS Josh Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)

INF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)

OF Dan Moro, Calgary, Alta., Hamline University (MN)

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

 

LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Rob Simpson, Etobicoke, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

RHP Chris Stodolka, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX) 

NAIA
FRESHMEN

LHP Jordan Alvernaz, Mississauga, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

INF Cole Armstrong, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-INF Nick Anderson, Muenster, Sask., Marygrove College (MI)

INF Brenden Baker, Red Deer, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

RHP Gregory Barbuto, Oakville, Ont., Concordia University-Michigan (MI)

 

RHP Connor Beleznay, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

3B Matthew Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Siena Heights Univesity (MI) 

INF Aiden Brook, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Marshal Burgess, Brandon, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

CF Austen Butler, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

2B Matt Casburn, St Catharines, Ont., Purdue University Calumet (IN)

LHP Jack Caswell, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

2B Sean Collie, Markham, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Zac Comeault, Pitt Meadows, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Jackson Dartnell, Birds Hill, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Zach Davies, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Geoff Ehresman, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Dallas Forno, Calgary, Alta., Our Lady of the Lake University (TX) 

C Brandon Garcia, Brampton, Ont., Tabor College (KS)

INF Nicholas Garofalo, Windsor, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

 

LHP Austin Gerow, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Julian Giannone, Etobicoke, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Scott Gillespie, Sherwood Park, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Aidan Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Robert Hemer, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

SS Lichel Hirakawa-Kao, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Riley Hoover, Newmarket, Ont., Tabor College (KS)

RHP-OF Ben Judt, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Owen Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Tristan Legault, Masouche, Que., Bryan College (TN)

INF David Macdonald, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Joshua Marson, Brampton Ont., Tabor College (KS)

INF Ricardo Marin, Mississauga, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

INF J.P. Martin, Montreal, Que., Briar Cliff University (IA)

RHP Kurt Meeberg, Edmonton, Alta., Bryan College (TN)

RHP Tyler Moskalyk, Thunder Bay, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

2B Paul Neophytou, Aurora, Ont., Concordia University (MI)

1B Will Nitransky, Niagara Falls, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Jermey Orton, Essex, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

1B Nick Ott, Ancaster, Ont., Huntington University (IN)

OF Ryley Overacker, Calgary, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

 

INF Brendyn Perron, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Christian Peters, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Riley Poole, Oak Bluff, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Aaron Pugh, Boissevoin, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

OF Jakob Radjenovich, La Salle, Ont. Grace College (IN) 

OF Sharan Rasan, Toronto, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

OF Ethan Skuija, Victoria, BC, University of British Columbia (BC) 

LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, Man., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

LF Lucas Soper, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Ryohei Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

C Chayce Topolinsky, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Patrick van den Brink, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Matthew Vollmer, Kitchener, Ont., University of St Francis (IN)

OF-1B Nick Zarzycki, Kitchener, Ont., University of St. Francis (IN)

SOPHOMORES

C Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP K.J. Courtney, Toronto, Ont., Park University (MO)

C Jacob Cuch, Aridrie, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Anthony Cusati, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Cris Davidson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Curtis de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Griffy Goyer, Burnaby, BC,, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Will Grant, Mississauga, Ont., Hastings College (NE)

 

C Riley Guntrip, Camrose, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

OF Ryan Hartig, Woodstock, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

CF Max Hollingworth, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mitch Hudvagner, Cottam, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

 

RHP-OF Krystien Johnson-Batilana, Hamilton, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

INF Jordan Kight, Gilford, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Daniel Koo, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Marc Lepore, Maple, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brandon Marklund, Vancouver, BC, Bryan College (TN)

 

OF Stefan Markovic, Woodbridge, Ont., Siena Heights Univesity (MI)

INF Kyle McComb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Roberto Morson, Mississauga, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

OF Darcy Moore, Sharon, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

INF Anthony Olson, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Tanner Ring, Regina, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Rex Romero, Windsor, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Matt Schneider, Stonewall, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Austin Smith, East St. Paul, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Brad Smith, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, Man., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

INF Logan Stewart, Lindsay, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF AJ Thomson, Portage la Praire, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB) 

 

RHP Garret Virtue, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF John Whaley, Oakville, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Alex Whiteside, Mount Albert, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB) 

C-1B Evan Willow, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

OF Carson Wlad, Calgary, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

 

C Matt Zanutto, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

JUNIORS

OF Tanner Banks, Fredericton, NB, Jamestown College (ND)

OF Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Troy Blad, Steinbach, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

RHP Brendan Butrimas, Toronto, Ont., St. Ambrose University (IA)

 

RHP T.J. Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

INF Preston Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

INF Vincent Caschera, Sarnia, Ont,, Goshen College (IN)

INF Josh Croft, Powell River, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

INF Jason Darichuk, Oakville, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

 

LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

LHP Josh Egert, Burlington, Ont., Southeastern University (FL)

LHP Dave Erickson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Waldorf College (IA)

OF Ryan Freemantle, Georgetown, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

 

RHP Tyler Gillies, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Phil Graham, St. Chrysostome, Que., MidAmerica Nazarene University (KS)

RHP Nathan Halliday, Oakville, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B Michael Heaton, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF-OF Jaxson Hooge, Calgary, Ata., Tabor College (KS)

INF Devin Holmes, Simcoe, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

INF Taylor Lawrence, Burnaby BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C-OF Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver, BC, Waldorf College (IA)

RHP Derek Marshall, Yorkton, Sask., Lindenwood-Belleville Universtiy (IL)

 

INF Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Ryan Mose, Vancouver, BC, University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Connor Noble, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mike Orosz, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Justin Orton, Essex, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Dany Paradis-Giroux, Cabano, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

C Mackenzie Parlow, Parksville, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Nelson Quark, Winnipeg, Campbellsville University (KY)

OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

 

LHP Chris Sauve-Gebhardt, Mascouche, Que., Bryan College (TN)

RHP Steven Somerville, Ajax, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan University (SD)

RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

1B-3B Conner Stevenson, Keswick, Ont., Indiana Institute of Technology (IN)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, Sask., Sterling College (KS)

 

RHP Curtis Taylor, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Kyle Thomas, Mississauga, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Logan Walters, Bowmanville, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

1B Benjamyn Wieler, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Graham Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

 

OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

INF Tyler Yorko, Burnaby, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

SENIORS

LHP Alain Andre, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

RHP Aaron Bain, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Bryan College (TN)

RHP-3B Tyler Czech, Stirling, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

 

LHP Ben Dartnell, Birds Hill, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brendan Ethier, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

 

RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

INF Matt Hexter, London, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

RHP Skylar Janisse, LaSalle, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)

OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, The Masters College (CA)

 

INF Levi Larmour, Oakville, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

INF Riley Penner, La LaRiviere, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

C Zack Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP-OF Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., William Penn University (IA)

RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)

 

OF-1B Roman Testani, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Mobile (AL)

OF-INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)

RHP Alex Webb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Thomas Weir, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

1B-C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Jack Zimmerman, Tecumseh, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

UNITED STATES ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

FRESHMEN

SOPHOMORE

RHP Eric Davidson, Windsor, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

Junior

sENIOR

RHP Ronald Stewardson, London, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

National Club Association

FRESHMEN

OF Calvin McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

SOPHOMORES

OF Tyler Beckie, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Skye Bester, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B-OF Jason Eberlin, Aurora, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-OF Tyler Fortin, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF-SS Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 


RHP-INF Matt McGonigal, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

OF Brock Vandenbrand, Rainy River, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

JUNIOR

SENIOR

OF Japhe Albu, Geraldton, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-3B Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-SS Josh Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)


RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

Junior CoLLEGES & Community CollegeS
DIVISION I
FRESHMEN

RHP Anthony Aiello, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Nathan Arruda, Brampton, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

OF Simon Auger, Terrebonne, Que., Trinidad State College (CO)

RHP Jacob Barnard, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Owen Barry, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

LHP Vincent Beauregard, Laval, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)  

OF Matthew Berner, Spruce Grove, Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

OF Owen Bessette, Sherwood Park, Alta., Western Texas College (TX)

C Xavier Bilodeau, Beauport, Que.,  Monroe College (NY)

SS-2B Ben Blake, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

INF Chris Blaskovich, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Adam Bontkes, Victoria, BC, Northeast Texas Community College (TX) 

RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, Alta., Lane College (OR)

3B Jake Bosence, Victoria, BC, Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, Alta., Lane Community College (OR)

 

INF Billy Brand, Burlington, Ont., Cleveland State Community College (TN) 

RHP Nolan Bruce, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)

SS Mitch Bryan, Victoria, BC, Pasadena City College (CA)

3B-RHP Connor Burns, St. Albert, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

RHP Barry Caine, South Surrey, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS) 

 

LHP Graeme Cherry, Millarville, Alta., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

LHP Zach Campagne, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Jacob Charron, Ottawa, Ont., Crowder College (MO) 

OF Connor Chorpita, Surrey, BC, Northeastern Texas College (TX)

INF-OF Dalton Clarke, Newmarket, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

 

RHP Jake Conway, Whitby, Ont., Barton Community College (KS) 

LHP Jonathan Cote, Delta, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

RHP Dexter Coughtrey, Kingston, Ont., Barton Community College (KS)  

INF Dakota Curry, Prince George, BC, Vernon College (TX)

OF Troy Daring, Brampton, Ont., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

 

RHP Nick Dawson, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake City Community College (UT)

C Chase Decosse, Penticton, BC, Utah State University-Eastern (UT)

OF-1B Francis Desilets, Montreal, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Brandon Desjardins, Calgary, Alta., Community Colleges of Spokane (WA)

OF Zach Diewert, Chemainus, BC, Polk State College (FL) 

 

OF-C Sean Donnelly, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Chase Dreger, Oakbluff, Man., Colby Community College (KS) 

OF Canice Ejoh, Brampton, Ont., Cochise College (AZ)

OF Armand Ewusie, Vancouver, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)

LHP Frédéric Fauteux, Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

 

RHP Jesse Fishbaum, Toronto, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ) 

OF-LHP Ethan Fox, Campbell River, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Evan Funk, Winnipeg, Man., Merced College (CA)

RHP Alex Gibbons, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

1B-3B Rodney Gilbert, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

SS-2B Joey Gladman, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Sam Glowicki, Victoria, BC,  Big Bend Community College (WA)

LHP Daniel Gosselin, Vancouver, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK) 

INF Brian Granton, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Isaac Greer, Vancouver, BC, College Of San Mateo (CA) 

 

C Brendan Halstrom, Maple Ridge, BC, Taft College (CA)

LHP Jordan Hart, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

RHP Dalton Harvey, Cambridge, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

RHP Taylor Hochban, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Sean Hood-Tidman, Stratford, Ont., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

 

C Tony Hrynkiw, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

LHP Cole Hunt, Surrey, BC, Columbia Basion College (WA)

RHP Brandon Hutt, Weyurn, Sask., West Hills College (CA)

C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Vernon College (TX) 

RHP Jackson Jones, Toronto, Ont., Metropolitan Community College-Maplewoods (KS)

 

RHP Liam Kano McGregor, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Daniel Keck, Saskatoon, Sask., Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Jonathan Keltie, Coquiltam BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)

C Edwin Kim, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Jay Kim, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

LHP Kevin King, Ottawa, Ont.,  St. Petersburg College (FL)

OF Drake Kirkwood, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS) 

OF Garrett Kirkwood, Calgary, Alta., Colby Community College (KS) 

LHP Matt Krutsch, Essex, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

C Ben Komonosky, Regina, Sask., Blinn College (TX)

 

OF Tony Kwon, Toronto, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

RHP Keegan Kwong Edmonton, Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

RHP-3B Philippe Langlois, Victoraville, Que., Muscatine Community College (IA)

3B-2B Travis Leclair, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jesse Lee, Mississauga, Ont., Galveston College (TX) 

 

LHP Parker Logan, Chilliwack, BC, Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF Trevor Lofstrom, West Kelowna, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

SS-RHP Matt Lloyd, Calgary, Alta., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

OF Jereymi Longpre, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

2B Luke Lubiniecki, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

C Cole MacLaren, Morell, PEI, Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Olivier Mailloux, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

1B Tom Melenchuk, White Rock BC, Douglas College (BC) 

1B-3B Braedon Miller, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Cooper Misic, Surrey, BC, Galveston College (TX)

 

INF Sam Mitchell, Surrey, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)

OF Trevor Mlait, West Kelowna, BC, Utah State University-Eastern (UT)

C Brock Morgan, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

INF Connor Morro, Caledon, Ont., Chattanooga State Community College (TN) 

RHP Rashan Moursalien, Brampton, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

RHP Brady Moxham. Oakville, Man., Midland College (TX)

RHP Michael Mueller, Mississauga, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ)

SS-2B Lucas Naidu, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Tommy Nguyen, Toronto, Ont., Alan Hancock College (CA)

3B-1B Connor Nishimura, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

RHP Chase Nistor, Regina, Sask., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Nathan Morris, Vaughn, Ont., Barton Community College (KS)  

C-OF Taylor Nychyk, St. Andrews, Man., Fort Scott Community College (KS)

RHP Reilly O’Rourke, Syndey, NS Garden City College (KS)

RHP Claudio Alejandro Ortiz Prefontaine, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

1B-3B Travis Ouellet, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Taran Oulton, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Hutchinson College (KS)

OF Juan Paez, Langley, BC, Lake Land College (IL) 

SS-RHP Aaron Page, Nanaimo, BC, Otero Junior College (CO) 

INF James Park, Toronto, Ont., Highland Community College (KS)

 

INF J.T. Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

2B Louis-Philippe Pelletier, Montreal, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

INF-RHP Tony Pharand, Chilliwack, BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Derrick Philibert, Becancour, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

OF Dyshawn Proudlove, Ajax, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

 

RHP Hugh Rainey, Nanaimo, BC, Otero Jr. College (CA)

INF Nolan Rattai, Medicine Hat, Alta., Midland College (TX)

C Drew Reilly, Cambridge, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

OF Noah Renaud, Amherstburg, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

C Shawn Robbins, Edmonton, Alta., Hill College (TX)

 

RHP Russell Rockwell, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

SS Adam Rossit, Stoney Creek, Ont., Irvine Valley College (CA)

LHP Vincent Ruel, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

OF Travis Ruf, Cambridge, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)

RHP Cole Russell, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Calvin Sandhu, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

RHP Kyle Scobel, Brampton, Ont., Northeastern Jr. College (C0)

OF Kevin Sengara, Vancouver, BC, Pasadena City College (CA) 

OF Eric Senior, Toronto, Ont., Midland College (TX)

INF Liam Shibata, Vancouver, BC, Glendale Community College (AZ)

 

C Jake Sims, Guelph, Ont., Roane State (TN)

RHP Kristjan Storrie, Langley, BC, Galveston College (TX)

INF Russ Strilchuk, Calgary, Alta., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

OF Austen Swift, Etobicoke, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

LHP Austin Tambellini, Nelson, BC, Hill College (TX)

 

INF Zach Thibault, Yarmouth NS, Cabrillo College (CA)

SS Abraham Toro, Longueuil, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

INF Yan-Eric Tremblay, Quebec City, Que., Trinidad State College (CO)

OF-1B Brendan Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)  

RHP Jose Vasquez, Cambridge, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

 

LHP Nicholas Vellios, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Nick Vickers, Calgary, Alta., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

OF-2B Surya Viswanathan, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

C Cole Warken, Regina, Sask., Polk State College (FL) 

RHP Karsten Waters, Victoria , BC, Otero Jr. College (CA)

 

RHP Robbie Watson, Vancouver, BC, Edmonds Community College (WA)

INF Dayton Wilson, Ladner, BC, Taft College (CA)

1B Randall Winger, Brampton, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

INF Tyler Wright, North Vancouver, BC, Northwestern Community College (CO)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Shawn Anderson, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

OF Philippe Berthiaume, Lac St-Charles, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

INF-OF Malcolm Boehm, Ladner BC, Sacramento City College (CA)

RHP Jesse Borden, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

 

RHP Ryan Braun, Surrey, BC, Trinidad State College (CO)

INF Eddie Chessell, Hespeler, Ont., Colby Community College (KS)

OF Tristan Clarke, Brampton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma Junior College (OK)

RHP Matt Courneya, Edmonton Alta., Douglas College (BC)

SS Bryce Dimitroff, Burlington, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

LHP Scott Doucet, White Rock, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Kade Erickson, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

1B-RHP Brandon Feldman, Victoria, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO) 

OF-RHP Chris Fougner, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Reid Fritke, Swift Current Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

 

RHP Jake Gill, White Rock, BC, Lake Land College (IL)

OF Justin Graff-Rowe, Waterloo, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

RHP Montana Giesbrecht, Regina, Sask., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

RHP Hunter Greenough, Markham, Ont., Antelope Valley College (CA)

C Tyler Hardie, Georgetown, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

 

C Mitchell Hazlett, Riverview, N.B., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Eric Hegadoren, Victoria, BC, Yapavai College (AZ)

OF Julian Johnson, Mississauga, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Jacob Kreiger-Hughes, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern Jr. College (CO)

INF Zach Lampreia, Toronto, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

INF Shawn Lee, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

OF Aidan Lucas, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Luke Manuel, Surrey BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

C Kyle McDonald, Mississauga, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

C Landon McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Douglas College (BC)    

 

INF Ryan Pouwells, Vancouver, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

RHP Brandon Reid, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

LHP Jonathan Reid, Mississauga, Ont., McCook Community College (NE)

OF-RHP Jacob Robazza, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Mitchell Robinson, Surrey, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)

 

OF Nick Rutckyj, Surrey, BC, Cuesta College (BC)

RHP Brett Sakaki, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Shoma Sasaki, Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)     

RHP Jordan Scheftz, Irvine, Calif., Saddleback College (CA)

INF Cole Schneider, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

 

OF Drew Simmons, Woodbridge, Ont., Otero Junior College (CO)

LHP Dylan Thorp, North Vancouver BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP-SS Nathan Unrau, Langley BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Mason Verge, Surrey, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

OF Travis Wacker, Oakville, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

 

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

OF Josh Williams, Sherwood Park, Alta., Hutchison Community College (KS)

3B-1B Shane Wlodarczak, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC) 

OF Max Wood, Vancouver, BC, San Jacinto Community College (TX)

SS Matt Yee, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

SS Jared Young, Prince George, BC, Connors State College (OK)

DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

OF Christopher Acosta-Tapia, Laval, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK) 

OF Rayvon Barless, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

RHP Jeff Barton, Baldwin, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

LHP Justin Beaumont, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

INF Edward Benitez, Maple, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

 

3B Ryan Bothwell, Napanee, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

RHP Mark Bowen, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

RHP Nikolas Cardinal, Bonnyville, Alta., Mesa Community College (AZ)

LHP Damian Clarke, Carlisle, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

OF Zach Desa, London, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)

 

3B-2B Drew Dickerson, Port Hope, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

C Logan Dimler, Grenfell, Sask., Williston State College (ND)

3B-C Tyler Dobie, North York, Ont., Garrett Community College (MD)

LHP Ben Donnell, Oakville, Ont., Globe Institute of Technology (NY) 

1B Nickolon Dudhnath, Etobicoke, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

 

2B Marcus Eaton, Ottawa, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

3B-RHP Bryce Enns, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

C Nicolas Favaro, Burnaby, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

LHP-OF Jake Foden, Toronto, Ont., Allegany College of Maryland (MD)

CF Tyler Foslett, London, Ont., Community College of Baltimore County Dundalk (MD) 

 

RHP Slater Frith, Stoney Creek, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

RHP Tyler Greenwood, Mississauga, Ont., Globe Institute of Technology (NY) 

RHP Tyler Hawkins, Bolton, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) 

LHP Connor Hurst, Mississauga, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY) 

OF Brett Klassen, Rosenfeld, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

 

OF Jacob Kompf, Stratford, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

OF Daito Kojima, York Mills, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) 

1B John Anthony Lantigua, Quebec City, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK) 

OF Jacob Linhares, Toronto, Ont., Cuyahoga Community College (OH)

C Troy Lofgren, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 

RHP Sammy Maracle, Brampton, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

2B Matt Pilarczyk. Milton, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

RHP Christian Mullen, Pefferlaw, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI) 

LHP Tyler Riehl, Kitchener, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, Ont., Murray State College (OK)

 

RHP Riley Rowland, Okotoks, Alta., Williston State College (ND)

LHP Abdallah Salman, Milton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP Ethan Timmermans, Parkhill, Ont., Hesston College (KS)

LHP Braeden Toikka, North Vancouver, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

C Stephen Thornton, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

 

C Tyson Troscinski, Hanmer, Ont., Dakota County Technical College (MN)

RHP Matteo Vincelli, Burnaby, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

2B Tim Waite, Calgary, Alta., Williston State College (ND) 

INF Liam Whalen, Ancaster, Ont., Murray State College (OK)

1B-DH Jamie Whynot, Bridgewater, N.S., Delaware Tech-Owens (DE)

 

LHP Maximilian Williams, Tawasswen, BC, Mesa Community College (AZ)

SOPHOMORES

OF-LHP Dakota DeFreitas, Port Perry, Ont., John Wood Community College (IL)

RHP-INF Jake Forgrave, Toronto, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

INF Connor Lewis, Brampton, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)  

LHP Pat Machibroda, Saskatoon, Sask., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

C Justice Magee, Pickering, Ont., Kalamazo Valley Community College (MI)

 

INF Keegan Marsden, Stratford, Ont., Kalamazo Valley Community College (MI)

RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Northern Oklahoma Enid (OK)

1B-DH Chris Nakashima, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

INF Travis Owens, Bowmanville, Ont, Wake Tech Community College (NC)

RHP Alex Reid, Brampton, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

 

1B-DH Evan Rogers, North Delta, BC, Dakota County Technical College (MN)

RHP Jason Tarapasky, Pierrefonds, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

C Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Western Oklahoma State College (OK

DIVISION III
FRESHMEN

2B Kody Anton, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

1B Sam Brown, Saskatoon Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Victor Christiansen, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY) 

INF Zarley Cina, Kitchener, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

LHP Mitchell Coulson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

 

RHP Andrew Dayton, Bloomfield Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)  

OF Dennis Dei Baning, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Benjamin Godbout, Montreal, Que., Jefferson Community Collage (NY) 

C-INF Kyle Gould, Picton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

LHP Colin Gudereit,  Regina, Sask., Itasca Community College (MN) 

 

C Kai Knudsen, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

OF Ryan Koivu, Caledon East, Ont., Cedar Valley College (TX)

RHP Christian Lindsay-Young, Hamburg NY, Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Jaret Loran, Acadia Valley, Alta., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Eric Marriott, Niagara Falls, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

RHP Jonathan Mele, Schomberg, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP Raffy Pinto, Calgary, Alta., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Ben Popovich, Belleville, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF-LHP Oliver Rivera, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Braedon Rybak, Winnepeg, Man., Ridgewater College (MN)

 

2B Brett Snider, Toronto, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY)

C-RHP Ryan West, Surrey, BC, Ridgewater College (MN)

SOPHOMORES

OF-RHP Will Aesoph, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

OF Mathew Ardizzi, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

LHP Kris Barber, North Saansch, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

OF Paul Bisnauth, Mississauga, Ont., Corning Community College (NY) 

OF Bradly Cooke, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

 

LHP Lee Condon, Douro-Dummer, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY) 

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF-C Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

C-1B Chris Gamble, Thunder Bay, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Austin Hall, Peterborough, Ont., Onondaga Community College (NY) 

 

INF Triston Hill, High Level, Alta., Genessee Community College (NY)

RHP Christopher Johannesson, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-RHP J. D. Knutson, Kindersley, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

3B-RHP Cooper Lamke, Thunder Bay, Ont., Ridgewater College (MN)

C Dylan Lee, London, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 

INF Brandon McGinnis, Fort Frances, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Toure Parpit-Sinclair, Pickering, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-OF Sam Pelechanty, Martenville, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Laine Renaud, Hamilton, Ont., Niagara County Community (NY) 

RHP Travis Tomlinson, Hamilton, Ont, Niagara County Community (NY)

 

C Ryan VanSnick, Baxters Corner, Ont., Camden County College (NJ)

 

A total of 43 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams.
 

NCAA
DIVISION I

Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., volunteer assistant coach, University of Florida (FL)
Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., volunteer assistant coach, University of Arkansas (AK)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, volunteer assistant coach Georgia Tech University (GA)
Larry Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach, Bradley University (IL)

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator, Niagara University (NY)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, assistant coach, Campbell University (NC)
Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana State University (IN)
Jimmy Van Ostrand, Richmond, BC, director of player development, University of Arizona (AZ)
Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Radford University (VA)

 

DIVISION II

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., associate head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)


Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, University of Charleston (WV)

DIVISION III

Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Student assistant coach, Hilbert College (NY)

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., physical education director, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Al Cantwell, Saint John, N.B., head coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Shawn Bowman, New Westminster, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)  
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Morgan de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB) 
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, student assistant, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Rob LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, director of baseball, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
Don Neusitzer, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Vanguard University (CA)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Matt Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (Man.)
Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
James Zamko, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB) 

JUNIOR College

DIVISION I

Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)
 

DIVISION III

Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., assistant coach, Bismarck State College (ND)
Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (OK)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)