2012 Canadians in College

770 Canadians are on the rosters of schools playing college south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II, III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and III schools for the spring of 2012.

As we compiled the list No. 100 was INF Eric Ranson (Calgary, Alta.) of the Tennessee at Martin Skyhawks (TN); No. 200 was — LHP Ben Ehgoetz(Stratford, Ont.), Northwestern Ohio Racers (OH); No. 300 was — LHP Keegan Hucul (St. Albert, Alta.), Seward County Saints (KS), No. 400 was — INF Jon Neuberger (Weyburn, Sask.) of the Bluefield State Blues (VA), No. 500 was – Duncan Blades (Victoria, BC) Abilene Christian Wildcats (TX), No. 600 was — LHP Bobby Bogensberger (Calgary, Alta.) of the Cal State East Bay Pioneers (CA) and No. 700 was — RHP Tyler Reiner (Plumas, Man.) of the Minot State Beavers (ND).

Note: Canadians on NCAA hockey scholarships during the 2011-12 season: 469 Canadians (Ontario 177, Alberta 103, BC 87, Quebec 37, Saskatchewan 37, Manitoba 23, Nova Scotia 3, Yukon 2.)

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com with a link to the school’s baseball roster site for the 2012 season.

 

NCAA

Freshmen

RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)

C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

LHP Ben Dartnell, St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

OF-RHP Nathan dela Feraude, Surrey BC, Chicago State University (IL)

OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

RHP Dane Gordon, Barrie, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

 

RHP Cam Harold, Hamilton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MI)

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)

3B Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)

RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)

INF Spencer Marentette, Windsor, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Luke Melymick, Etobicoke, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

1B Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Chicago State University (IL)

 

OF-C Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., SUNY-Stony Brook (NY)

 

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Roberta Suppa, Palgrave, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

 

Sophomores

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)

INF Cody Dillabough, Calgary, Alta., University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)

 

RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)

LHP Billy Ralston, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hall University (NJ)

INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Tennessee at Martin (TN)

OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

 

RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

INF-RHP Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)

OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)

 

3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)

OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Juniors

INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)

RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)

1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)

OF Zach Elbirt, Toronto, Ont., Jacksonville State University (AL)

 

RHP Joey Ellison, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

RHP Jeff Gibbs, East York, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, McNeese State University (LA)

 

INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)

3B Scott Hornstra, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

RHP Matt Hummel, Morrisburg, Ont., Marshall University (WV)

LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Nathan Linseman, Arris, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Elon University (NC)

INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)

1B Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

 

RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)

C  Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)

OF Lionel Morrill, Edmonton, Alta., Grambling State University (LA)

INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)

OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

 

LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

INF-C Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Jasvir Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

 

RHP Jason Rubenstein, Thornhill, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)

RHP Brock Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)

LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)

OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

 

INF Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, Ont. Stony Brook University (NY)

3B-1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)

 

INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Central Connecticut State University (CT)

RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont.,  St. John’s University (NY)

RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

 

Seniors

OF Dale Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., Seton Hall University (NJ)

OF Shawn Bignall, Brampton, Ont., University of Arkansas Little Rock (AK)

RHP Shane Cole, Oakville, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

INF Trentt Copeland, Guelph, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

C Marco DiRoma, Bolton, Ont., Saint Louis University (MO)

 

RHP Jordan Glover, Toronto, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

INF Ivan Hartle, North Vancouver, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Nathan Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., University of Alabama (AL)

RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

 

INF-RHP Ryan Malhotra, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

INF Kyle Morton, Mississauga, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)

INF Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Creighton University (NE)

RHP Chris Nagorski, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

 

INF Chad Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)

3B Drew Pettit, Pelham, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Zach Rhodes, Champion, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

1B-RHP Paul Snieder, Ottawa, Ont., Northwestern University (IL)

RHP Alex Tufts, Kentville, N.S., Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Ryan Van Spronson, Brantford, Ont., Wagner College (NY)

 

NCAA

Division II

Freshmen

3B Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Joshua Appel, Thornhill Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

LHP Erikson Bahadur, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP-3B Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)

 

2B Andrew Bolton, Aurora, Ont., University of Central Missouri (MO)

1B-LHP Taylor Carr, St. James, Ont., Post University (CT)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

CF Blair Gignac, Cambridge, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Mercyhurst University North East (PA)

INF Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

 

RHP Brett Nasello, Markham, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle State University (OK)

RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Tyler Reiner, Plumas, Man., Minot State University (ND)

LHP Corey Robinson, Campbellcroft, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

 

2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)

 

Sophomore

C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)

INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Tyler Clements, Stouffville, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)

 

OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP Cody Delorme, Hamilton, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)

RHP Dave Forbes, Perth, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)

INF Brady Guimond, Saskatoon, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

 

3B-RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)

LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)

 

RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)

RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa State University (CO)

LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

Junior

RHP Bobby Arens, Kimball, Minn., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)

C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)

INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)

OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)

RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)

 

C Johnny Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Ashland University (OH)

RHP Dustin Caplette, Moose Jaw, Sask., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)

OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Central Missouri (MO)

 

3B Phil Delisle, Repentigny, Que., Nyack College (NY)

RHP Cody Dunn, Ottawa, Ont., Tiffin University (OH)

RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Valdosta State University (GA)

C Taylor Frederick, Ottawa, Ont., West Texas A&M University (TX)

 

SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)

LHP Anthony Friesen, Somerset, Man., Minot State University (ND)

OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)

INF Ross Graham, Kingston, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CN)

RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)

OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)

INF Kevin Lum, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)

INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Henderson State University (AK)

RHP Taylor MacDonell, Swift Current, Sask., Wayne State College (NE)

 

LHP Brandon MacKinnon, Cole Harbour, N.S., Mount Olive College (NC)

C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Concordia University-St. Paul (MN)

C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Northwest Nazerene University (ID)

RHP Brett Muron, Winnipeg, Man., Bemidji State University (MN)

3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Michael Page, L’Épiphanie, Que., University of Indianapolis (IN)

OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, West Virginia State University (WV)

RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man. Minot State University (ND)

RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF-RHP Jack Thompson, Coquitlam, BC, Northern State College (SD)

RHP Ryan Thompson, Calgary, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

CF Mike Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)

RHP Matt Whidden, Hamilton, Ont., Bluefield College (VA)

 

LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

RHP Matt Wing, Brookville, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CN)

 

Senior

C Evan Baglieri, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Peter Bako, Mississauga, Ont., Southeastern Oklahoma State University (OK)

3B-SS Duncan Blades, Victoria, BC, Abilene Christian University (TX)

LHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., California State University East Bay (CA)

LHP Chrs Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Northwood University (FL)

 

INF Brendan Burns, Woodstock, Ont., Coker College (SC)

RHP Taylor Burns, Edmonton, Alta., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)

INF Mick Daniels, Southwold, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)

C Jordan Draeger, Saskatoon, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

RHP Greg Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

 

OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellford, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

RHP-INF Brendan Gillies, Shallow Lake, Ont., Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)

LHP J.M. Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)

C-INF Kirk Haviland, Merritt, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)

RHP Billy Hurley, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., University of Tampa (FL)

1B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)

C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont. University of University North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)

RHP Don Marchione, Markham, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

 

INF Jon Neuberger, Weyburn, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

RHP Joel Peterman, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

1B Scott Peters, Altona, Man., Minot State University (ND)

1B Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Northwest Missouri State University (MO)

RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Northwood University (FL)

 

OF Mitch Roy, St. Thomas, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Lander University (SC)

RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)

LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE)

INF-C Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Grand Valley State (MI)

 

RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF Gabe Thibodeau, Laval, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)

RHP Paul Thompson, Pierson, Man., Minot State Universiy (ND)

INF Craig Turner, Pickering, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Austin Voros, Surrey, BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)

 

RHP Brad Weisgerber, North Weyburn, Sask., Bluefield State College (VA)

RHP David Wydeven, London, Ont., Grand Canyon University (AZ)

 

NCAA

Division III

Freshmen

C-OF Kyle Booth, London, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Nathan Brown, Westlock, Alta., Northland College (WI)

OF Derek Buttman, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP-1B John Caron, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Derek Ditner, Mildmay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

1B-OF Patrick Fanizza, Markham, Ont. University of Dallas (TX)

RHP John Gosnell, Toronto, Ont., Lesley University (MA)

OF Trevor Green, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Dominik Heallis, Ottawa, Ont., Medaille College (NY)

3B Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)

 

RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont.,  Piedmont College (GA)

RHP-3B Nick Nault, Dryden, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Doug Nikkila, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

1B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

C Alex Sinkins, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Marc St. Jean, Okotoks, Alta., Loras College (IA)

INF Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)

INF Christopher Wotten, Blackstock, Ont., Utica College (NY)

 

Sophomores

OF Ryan Blinderman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Manhattanville College (NY)

OF Drew Childs, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)

OF Falak Duldul, Mississauga, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-3B Ben Dupuis, Petrolia, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)

RHP-3B Michael Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

LHP-1B Craig Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

INF-OF Tosh Semlacher, Calgary, Alta., Willamette University (OR)

 

Juniors

RHP-3B Jon Brattengeier, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Shane Buckley, Iron Bridge, Ont., Northland College (WI)

C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Point Park University (PA)

OF Kyle Coppola, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

 

INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)

RHP-2B Steve Dow, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Jordan Duffy, Fort Augustus, PEI, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

LHP Tynan Flegg, Calgary Alta., Fitchburg State University (MA)

RHP David Hatt, Toronto, Ont., Wilimngton University (DE)

 

RHP-2B Aaron Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Ian MacDonald, Markham, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Michael Radvansky, Toronto, Ont., Marietta University (OH)

CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)

 

Senior

INF Robert Carman, Pickering, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

RHP Kyle Crawford, Mississauga, Ont., Swarthmore College (PA)

2B Devin Ensing, London, Ont. Kenyon College (OH)

C-3B Kieran Kennedy, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Jeremy Lockwood-Menard, Chelsea, Que., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

 

RHP Colin Meinzer, Sarnia, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)

LHP Craig Steadman, Wyoming, Ont. Adrian College (MI)

RHP Cody Thurlow, Ancaster, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

OF Tyler Warner, Calgary, Alta., Carroll University (WI)

 

NAIA

Freshmen

INF  Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College ND

LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP James Amelotte, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

INF Peter Atiemo, Saskatoon, Sask., Valley City State College (OR)

INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta.,  LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

 

RHP Jason Barlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-OF Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

2B Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Danny Braun, Morris, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

OF Brandon Bufton, Whalley, BC, Lewis and Clarke State College (ID)

OF Daniel Campos, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

RHP Dylan Casselman, Brockville, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

 

RHP-OF Billy Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Arizona Christian University (AZ)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)

RP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C Dustin Donald, Rossendale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brendan Ellingham, Hamilton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

 

OF Tyler Enns, Winnipeg, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Bryan Evans, Somerset, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

RHP Markus Fergusson, Edmonton, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Andrew Forrester, Oakville, Ont., Valley City State College (ND)

C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Raymond Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Vakkey College (MO)

 

OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Brody Hawkins, Surrey BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam BC,  Concordia University-Oregon (OR)

RHP Bret Heslewood, Brandon, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF Trevor Hodgins, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)

INF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Josh Jones, Brockville, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Nick Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State College (ND)

RHP Caleb King, Scarborough, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

3B-RHP Jamieson Krentz, Steinbach, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

1B-OF Ryan Kuhtey, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF-OF Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF Brendan Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

3B Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Gabriel Mark, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Jake Marko, Brampton, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

2B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

2B Zachary Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

3B Dennis Millar, Oak Bluff, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

Roderick Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Cameron Morin, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Gurinderjit Multani, Toronto, Ont., Culver Stockton College (MO)

OF Jesse Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

LHP Kyle Muzechka, Vegreville, Alta., William Woods University (MO)

 

SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

RHP Arsene Pinguelo, Mississauga, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

RHP Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Ben Podolsky, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF-RHP Bryan Pyper, East York, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

OF Josh Robinson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Aaron Sequin, Cornwall, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Adam Sharp, Paris, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

3B-1B Jeremy Shebaylo, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Caleb Smith, Roblin, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Daniel St. Cyr, Mississauga, Ont., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

OF James Stewart, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Joe Sworyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

C-INF Colton Thurrott, Stony Plain, Alta., Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)

RHP Justin Voth, Altona, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)

 

Sophomores

RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Michael Buffie, Selkirk, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Brody Chamberlain, Plaster Rock, NB, University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

 

2B Joel Cooper, Tecumseh, Ont., St. Catharine College (KY)

RHP Jeff Davis, Aurora, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

LHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

SS-2B Jeff Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

2B Chris Gittleman, Windsor, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

 

INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)

2B Cody Hunter, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Campbellsville College (KY)

INF Josh Malcolmson, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Will McIntyre, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

C Dylan Mckinley, Duncan, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

LHP Blake Stewart, Deta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

SS-2B Ryan Taylor, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Luke Webster, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

 

Juniors

Hello, World!

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Truett-McConnell College (GA)

INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

OF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

RHP-INF Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

C-1B Ty Bouchard, Winnipeg, Man., Northwestern College (IA)

 

C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Woodbridge, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

C Justin Carpenter, Ottawa, Ont., Viterbo University (WI)

C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

OF Blake Carruthers, Calgary, Alta, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)

C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP-INF Justin Cook, Dresden, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Alex Dannett, Brampton, Ont., UnIversity of the Cumberlands (KY)

OF Brandon Dhue, Toronto, Ont., Truett-McConnell College (GA)

 

C Nick Drews, Ericksdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Michael Ferracutti, Etobicoke, Ont. University of Saint Mary (KS)

1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

3B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 

INF Greg Friesen, Regina, Sask.,  LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

1B Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

3B Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Russell Kennedy, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Nathan Kirby, Port Moody, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Josh Loewen, Carberry, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

 

RHP-3B Michael Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Winnipeg (MB)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

1B-RF Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)

LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)

 

LHP David Otterman, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Adam Paulencu, Sherwood Park, Alta., Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Cumberland University (TN)

INF Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., William Penn University (IA)

 

INF Brad Regehr, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

INF Dustin Sandberg, Victoria, BC, Clarke University (IA)

INF Graeme Scott, Oakville, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

SS-RHP Burke Seifrit, Edmonton, Alta., Menlo College (CA)

 

OF Nick Senior, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

INF Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)

SS Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

RHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)

LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

RHP Kale Wierenga, Lacombe, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

RHP Adam Wilson, Victoria, BC, University of Science and Art of Oklahoma (OK)

 

RHP Rob Wilson, Brantford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Jake Yukich, Sault Ste Marie, Ont., Robert Morris University (IL)

RHP Rory Young, Chase, BC, University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

 

Senior

1B Ricky Alvernaz, Victoria, BC, Mayville State University (ND)

LHP Zach Armstrong, Erskine, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)

RHP Danny Britton-Foster, Ladysmith, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-OF Ryland Chin, Strathmore, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)


LHP Josh Drews, Ericksdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Ben Ehgoetz, Stratford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Tyler Fata, Toronto, Ont., Ottawa University (KS)

OF Brad Ferraro, Abbotsford, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)


RHP Jeremy Goodall, St. Albert, Alta., Clarke University (IA)

RHP Andrew Grafton, Edmonton, Alta., Dickinson State Univesity (ND)

RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Andrew Hyde, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

1B Sam Lawless, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)


RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF Cole Mahoney-Bruer, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University

3B-RHP Sean Mattson, Scarborough, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont., Bellhaven College (MS)

OF Jon Mihic, Langley, BC, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)


RHP Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC,  LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

RHP Ryan Noack, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

INF Wes Pomarensky, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

1B Ryan Saunders, Field, BC, Bellhaven College (MS)

RHP Mitch Schaafsma, Tabor, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)


RHP Josh Soffer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

1B Nick Spizawka, Saskatoon, Sask., Friends University (KS)

RHP Matthew St. Kitts, Pickering, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

1B Derek Wallace, Oxbow, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Perry Wilkinson, Lake Cowichan, BC, Jamestown College (ND)


OF Alex Zegers, St. Catharines, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)


Juniors Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshman

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Daniel Altoe, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP-INF Quinn Allen, Vancouver, BC, Taft College (CA)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

LHP Alex Attwell, Newmarket, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)

 

C Tyler Barlow, Maple Ridge, BC, Midland College (TX)

OF Cole Bauml, Marysburg, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Frank Phillips College (TX)

OF Ricky Bertrand, Surrey, BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

 

RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

1B-3B Luke Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Andrew Case, Edmonton, Ata., Garden City Community College (KS)

 

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

INF Kyle Christiansen, Hamilton, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

OF Frank Clouthier, Granby, Que., Wharton County College (TX)

RHP Riley Coverdale, Freelton, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

OF Chase Cuckovich, Victoria, BC, Riverside City Community College (CA)

 

C Colin Currie, Cilliwack, BC, Reedley College (CA)

2B Garrett Cyr, Spruce Grove, Alta., Glendale Community College (AZ)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

RHP Matt Davidson, Markham, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)

RHP Justin Davies, Hammond Plains, N.S., Volunteer State College (TN)

 

INF Brendan DeClark, London, Ont., Broward College (FL)

OF Phil Diedrick, Pickering, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Steven Donnelly, Toronto, Omt., Muscatine Community College (IA)

OF Ian Eagleson, Cannington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Tylan Essery, Guelph, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

 

OF-1B Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., Midland College (TX)

OF Christian Fearon, Brampton, Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)

OF Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, Midland College (TX)

OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

 

OF-1B Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

LHP Joey Gelz, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)

INF-OF Samuel Groleau, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 

LHP Jeremy Hannigan, La Prairie, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., Pensacola Jr. College (FL)

INF-RHP David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF Matt Hexter, London, Ont.,  Texarkana Community College (TX)

RHP Cole Holt, Victoria, BC, Colby Comunity College (KS)

 

SS Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., San Jacinto JR. College (TX)

OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont. Wallace State-Hanceville (AB)

RHP Kyle Joel, Maple Ridge, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Alex Johnson, Etobicoke, Ont., Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Marc Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

SS Steven Kandborg, Port Moody, BC, Wenatchee Community College (WA)

LHP Keenan Kapp, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Baird Kelly, Stratford, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

INF Tyler Kendall, Estevan, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

C Gare Kobsar, Quesnel, BC, Dawson Community College (MT)

C Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Ryan Kosolofski, Edmonton, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)

LHP Justin Kreiger, Vancouver, BC, Midland College (TX)

OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

 

RHP Jordan Lane, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Hutchinson Community College (KS)

RHP  Josh Larsen, Surrey, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

LHP Caleb Lefebvre, Vancouver, BC, Mesa Community College (AZ)

RHP Colton Lindsay, Victoria, BC, Volunteer State Community College (TN)

 

RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Karl Malecek, North Vancouver, BC, Blinn College (TX)

INF Nick Manoukarakis, Scarborough, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

C Curtis Mazurkewich, Red Deer, Alta., Frank Phillips College (TX)

INF Scott McCarthy, Langley, BC, Roane State Community College (TN)

 

LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

C Dylan McKinlay, Duncan, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., Highland College (KS)

RHP Andrew Mirasty, Edmonton, Alta., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

C Daniel Peakman, Victoria, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

 

RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Jeremy Moulton, Oshawa, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

1B Matt Ney, Qualicum Beach, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Nick Pivetta, Victoria, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

C Jordan Procyshen, Guelph, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

1B Matt Rawdon, Winnipeg, Man., Douglas College (BC)

OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Texarkana Community College

C-1B Shawn Reid, Nasonworth, N.B., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

LHP Dylan Remenyk, Bonanza, Alta., Douglas College (BC)

OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Louisburg College (NC)

C Alex Rogowski, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)

 

RHP-INF Cooper Skjeie, Victoria, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

OF Josh Sigurdson, White Rock, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Lucais Simpson, Aldergrove, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, Seward County College (KS)

 

OF-1B Travis Sormaz, Edmonton, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Mitchell St. Laurent, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

INF Danny Stearns, Kelowna, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

1B Michael Uddenberg, Toronto, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

 

SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

LHP Giles Virgin, Regina, Sask., Panola College (TX)

SS Duncan Watt, Pickering, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Zach Webster, East York, Ont., Volunteer State Community College (TN)

LHP Kyle Willard, Brampton, Ont., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

 

3B-RHP Eric Wood, Pickering, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

OF Tyson Zarowny, Strathmore, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)

 

Sophomores

OF Patrick Adair, Calgary, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Nick Alexiou, Port Qualicum, BC, Panola College (TX)

RHP Tyler Annett, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Brian Bardis, St Constant, Que., Chipola College (FL)

 

RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, Panola College (TX)

RHP-INF Tyler Bird, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Cory Boutilier, Halifax, NS, Panola College (TX)

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)

C Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

 

LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

INF Aberdeen Chan, Rexdale, Ont., Vernon College (TX)

RHP Keenan Chanin, Surrey, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

INF-RHP Bradley Clarke, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

RHP Andrew Cooper, St. Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)

LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

 

OF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Independence Community College (KS)

INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont-Carmel, Que. Lamar Community College (CO)

INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Tyler Dunsmore, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

RHP Chris Fischer, Whalley, BC, Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Yan Fortin, Laval, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Clayton Franco, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Stuart Frasor, Scarborough, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

INF Brendan Gaunt, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)

RHP Jordan Hill, Toronto, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)

RHP Philip Hinton, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

 

OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, West Hills Coalinga College (CA)

2B Laszlo Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., Seward County College (KS)

1B Jay Huggins, Nanaimo, BC, Taft College (CA)

 

LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

C-INF Scott Jones, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)

INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Daren Kolk, Duncan, BC, Panola College (TX)

INF Jeff Kosta, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parrish Community College (LA)

 

INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Chipola College (FL)

RHP Didier Landry, Saint-Étienne de Lauzon, Que., College of the Sequoias (CA)

RHP David LeBlanc, Quedec City, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)

 

INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Midland College (TX)

LHP Thomas Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Kurtis Malm, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

INF-OF Hayden MacDonald, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Milan Mantle, Langley BC, Walters State College (TN)

1B Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., Trinidad State Jr. College (CO)

LHP Brody McDonald, Cornwall, P.E.I., Muscatine Community College (IA)

RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)

3B-1B Brad Michaleski, Spruce Grove, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

 

LHP Andrew Minchuk, MacNutt, Sask., Independence Community College (KS)

OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

C-INF David Nolan, Montreal, Que., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Sam Ouellet, Saint-Eustache, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Jonathan Paquet, l’Ancienne-Lorette, Que., Chipola College (FL)

 

RHP Scott Piesche, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

LHP Zak Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)

RHP Chris Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

INF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)

 

OF Takato Sakurai, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-INF Dom Samyn, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)

RHP Emerson Savage, Miramichi, N.B., Hutchinson Community College (KS)

1B-RHP Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Codey Shrider, Dartmouth, N.S., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

INF-OF Sheldon Sinnott, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State College (TN)

1B-OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Clarendon College (TX)

C Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Skagit Valley Junior College (WA)

 

LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)

INF Keenan Takatch, Langley, BC, College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Steven Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)

RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Midland College (TX)

OF Rowan Wick, North Vancouver, Ont., Cypress College (CA)

 

RHP Cameron Wych, Calgary, Alta., Cisco College (TX)

SS James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II

Freshmen

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

RHP Miguel Champagne, North Bay, Ont., Delta College (MI)

SS Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Rory Fell, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 

1B Spencer Grant, Toronto, Ont., Deleware Technical and Community College (DE)

INF Gray Griffiths, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Central Community College (IA)

2B Nick Hill, St. Catherines, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

C Jacob Hillier, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Morton College (IL)

 

INF Josh Lee-Him, Brampton, Ont., Morton College (IL)

LHP-1B Tylr Lawrence, Belle River, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

INF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Lake Michigan Community College (MI)

OF Will McKnight, West Vancouver, BC, Riverland Community College (MN)

 

3B-RHP Mike Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)

INF Ryan Ousterhout, St. Thomas, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Riverland Community College (MN)

LHP Taylor Pappin, Brantford, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Dan Phillips, St. John’s, Nfld., Sullivan Community College (NY)

 

RHP-OF Jeffrey Prouse, Tillsonburg, Ont., Sullivan Community College (NY)

RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont., Morton College (IL)

RHP Jordan Skavinsky, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)

RHP Brandon Stagg, Guelph, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

INF Billy Steven, Fonthill, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

 

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Brandon Wierenga, Ingersoll, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)

 

Sophomores

RHP Kyle Breitner, Mississauga, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)

RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)

RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

INF Tyler Hollick, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)

RHP Paul Kraemer, Winnipeg, Man., Ellsworth Community College (IA)

 

OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)

C-1B Edward Largy, Mississauga, Ont. Carl Sandburg College (IL)

OF-LHP Mitchell Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)

OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Morton College (IL)

1B Zach Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

 

1B Brett Sanders, Paris, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)

INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)

LHP Anthony Shephard, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

 

INF Sean Wallace, Newmarket, Ont., Morton College (IL)

OF Greg Young, Waterloo, Ont., Genesee Community College

RHP Jaymee Young, Pickering, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

 

Division III

Freshmen

OF Erric Barnier, Port Stanley, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

1B Quentin Becquey, Montreal, Quebec, Que., College of DuPage (IL)

INF Kyle Craig, Richmond, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Steven Hubbs, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Morton College (Ill)

INF Matt Krettek, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Lackawanna College (PA)

OF Nathan Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP-OF Josh McInnes, Minnedosa, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

 

OF Brett Orpin, Dauphin, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Ty Paddock, Rivers, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

C-1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Brendan Saville, Ottawa, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF Adam Smith, Thunder Bay, Ont., Hibbing Community College (MN)

 

RHP-1B Brett Smith, Thunder Bay, Ont., Dakota County Technical College (MN)

 

Sophomores

C-DH Sean Ballentine, East York, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)

SS Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Corning Community College (NY)

RHP Richard Corrente, Chatham, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF T.J. Singh, Simcoe, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

A total of 49 Canadians are coaching in college ball.

NCAA

Division I

Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)

Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)

Brad Frick, Surrey BC, assistant coach, Florida Atlantic University (FL)

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)

Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)

 

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., Volunteer assistant, Niagara University (NY)

 

Division II

Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Forrest Irwin, LaSalle, Que., pitching coach, Post University (NY)

Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, student assistant coach, Wayne State College (NE)

Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., pitching coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)

Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

 

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University  (NY)

Alex Lagadin, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Kevin McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

Brandon Tyrvainen, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

NAIA

Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., catching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

 

Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., volunteer assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)

Brandon Magierowski, Lethbridge, Alta., graduate assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

Gary Picone, Trail, BC, head coach, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)

Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach Roosevelt University (IL)

Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)

Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., head coach, University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

 

Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, grad assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Junior College

Division I

Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., coach, Trinidad State College (CO)

Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)

Joel Lynch, Guelph, Ont., assistant coach, Volunteer State College (TN)

LHP Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Lamar Community College (CO)

 

Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Trevor Hall, Mississauga, Ont., assistant coach, Murray State College (OK)

Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)