2014 Canadians in College

805 Canadians — and counting — are on the rosters of schools playing the majority of their college schedules south of the border at the NCAA Division I, Division II, Division III, NAIA, plus  NJCAA Division I, Division II and Division III levels. Missing players will be posted when their spring rosters go up on the web site of each respective school.

As a point of reference there were 471 Canadians playing Canada’s game — hockey — south of the border.

This work in progress will continue towards our usual total — RP J.D. Moore(Mississauga, Ont.) of the South Dakota State Jackrabbits was No. 100, LHP Taylor Simmonds (Saint Albert, Alta.) of the Wayne State Wolverines was No. 200, OF Austin Russell (Victoria, BC) of the McPherson Bulldogs was No. 300, OF Derek Jones (Brampton, Ont.) of the Rose State Raiders was No. 400,  OF Keifer Quick (Leamington, Ont.) of the Notre Dame College Falcons was No. 500, OF Jerod Bartnik (Surrey, BC) of the University of British Columbia Thunderbirds was No. 600, OF Scott Harris (Stonewall, Man.) of the University of Winnipeg Wesmen was No. 700 and INF Tyler Yorko (Burnaby BC) Douglas College Royals in  No. 800 — the highest total we’ve ever had. ….

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com with a link to the school’s baseball roster site for the 2014 season.

NCAA

Division 1

Freshmen

INF Griffin Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Seattle University (WA)

RHP Ryan Anthony, Toronto, Ont., Grambling State University (LA)

INF Jared Baldinelli Niagara Falls, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

RHP Matthew Beaton, Guelph, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Nathan Borges, Brooklin, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

RHP Christian Botter, Vaughan, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

C Joel Brophy, Burlington, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Michael Bucci, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY).

RHP-OF Brent Cleland, Toronto, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Matthew Coppens, Ajax, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

C Patrick Coughlin, Cambridge, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Joey Guaragna, Mississauga, Ont., Old Dominion University (VA)

OF Toby Handley, Whitby, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Evan Hanoun, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

C Tyler Hardie, Georgetown, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)

 

LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Kevin Lucas. Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

SS Jake Lumley, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Tarun Malik, Markham, Ont., Saint Joseph’s University (PA)

OF Jake Osborne, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

INF Daniel Pinero, Toronto, Ont., University of Virginia (VA)

RHP Cal Quantrill, Port Hope, Ont., Stanford University (CA)

RHP-OF Russell Rockwell, Fort Saskatchewan, Alta., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

OF Dawson Ruschkowski, Oyen, Alta., North Dakota State University (ND)

OF Jordan Schulz, Strasbourg, Sask., Stetson University (FL)

 

INF Geoffrey Seto Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jake Shaw, Grand Bay-Westfield, N.B., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Josh Shepley, Tecumseh, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Zachary Sloan, Brampton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Liam Stroud, Maple Ridge BC, Niagara University (NY)

 

RHP Steven VanVought, Delta BC, Niagara University (NY)

3B Dawson Yates, Kelowna, BC, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

 

Sophomores

LHP Adam Anderson, Georgetown, Ont., University of North Carolina at Greensboro (NC)

INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Pavel Chavez-Rusova, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Ben Dartnell, East St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

C Ryan Debi, Maple, Ont., Florida A&M University (FL)

NF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)

OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

RHP Jake Marks, Sarnia, Ont. University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)

INF Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

1B Ryan Pidhaichuk, Richmond, BC, University of Kansas (KS)

 

OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)

1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)

OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

 

Juniors

 

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Cole Bauml, Fort Saskatchewan, Sask., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

C Michael Booth, Lakeshore, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

 

RHP Riley Coverdale, Freelton, Ont., George Mason University (VA)

OF Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)

OF Philip Diedrick, Ajax, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)

 

OF Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., TCU (TX)

RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)

OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., Oral Roberts University (OK)

RHP Yan Fortin, Laval, Que., University of North Colorado (CO)

INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

 

RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)

INF David Head, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)

 

OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)

RHP Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

INF Spencer Marentette, Kingsville, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)

 

LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)

RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

OF Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)

1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)

 

INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Jordan Procyshen, Okotoks, Alta., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)

 

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

RHP Jordan Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Oral Roberts University (OK)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Jordan Skavinsky, London, Ont., High Point University (NC)

RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Roberta Suppa, Connor, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Seniors

 

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Murray State University (KY)

OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, McNeese State University (LA)

 

INF Jagit Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Texas Southern University (TX)

OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville, Ont., Florida International University (FL)

LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., University of Texas-Arlington (TX)

OF Sasha LaGarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Mercer University (GA)

RHP Didier Landry, St. Etienne de Lauzon, Que., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

 

RHP Milan Mantle, Surrey BC, Unversity of Rhode Island (RI)

INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., McNeese State University (LA)

RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Arizona State University (AZ)

OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

 

LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Tyler Soucie, Cambridge, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga, Ont., Hofstra University (NY)

INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)

3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

 

OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Division II

Freshmen

 

OF Cody Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Tusculum College (TN)

OF-RHP Nolan Axten, Minton, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

OF Danny Beaver, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame of Ohio (OH)

C-3B Mike Belliveau, Calgary, Alta. Bellarmine University (KY)

RHP-INF Dave Blanch, Alliston, Ont., Defiance College (OH)

 

OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

OF Dakota DeFreitas, Port Perry, Ont., Quincy University (IL)

INF Marcus Dicenzo, Hamilton, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Brad Drury, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

OF Chris Fafalios, King City, Ont., College of Wooster (MA)

 

3B Eli Geha, Burlington, Ont., Dominican University (IL)

LHP Connor Gibson, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta,, Northern State University (SD)

RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Millersville University (PA)

2b-SS Christian Hammerl, Brampton, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

2B-SS Mason Hinckley, Toronto, Ont., Middlebury College (VT)

RHP Chris Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Liam Jacques, Blue Mountains, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Jonathan Kovack, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame of Ohio (OH)

OF Calvin Lee, Stoney Creek, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

 

RHP Connor Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

INF Matt Mastantuono, Mississauga, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

RHP Aaron McCarty, Calgary, Alta., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Dan McInnis, Thunder Bay, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

RHP Joseph Rositano, Toronto, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

 

LHP Bryce Schumilas, Waterloo, Ont., Truman State University (MO)

OF Nick Skillins, Aurora, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Nicholas Stobbe, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

3B Troy Valeriano, Stoney Creek, Ont., St. Thomas University (FL)

C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

INF Logan Walters, Bowmanville, Ont., Notre Dame of Ohio (OH)

 

Sophomores

 

RHP Aaron Bain, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Jason Bartlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria BC, Judson University (IL)

LHP Christopher Boatto, Maple, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Fitchburg State University (MA)

 

INF Evan Comeau, Waverley, NS, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Mitch Dornbult, Surrey, BC, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

RHP Christopher Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Minot State University (ND)

INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)

2B Nick Granton, Calgary, Alta., Truman State University (MO)

 

C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)

INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

OF-RHP Tyson Hudson, Magrath, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)

LHP Morgan Jackson, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)

RHP Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

 

1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)

INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Luke Melymick, Etobicoke, Ont., Minnesota State University (MN)

RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

SS Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

OF Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

2B Corbyn Shields, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Kyle Sonntag, Saskatoon, Sask., Northern State University (SD)

 

C Travis Steinke, Red Deer, Alta., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

C Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Barry University (FL)

C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

OF-RHP Corey Wood, Fredericton, N.B., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

INF-RHP Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)

 

Juniors

 

INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon College (PA

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Newman University (KS)

C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

 

LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

LHP Matthew Davis, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

1B Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., McMurray University (TX)

 

RHP Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Fort Hays State University (KS)

C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

SS Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Gannon College (PA)

 

OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., LSU-Shreveport (LA)

RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (OH)

OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont., Martin Methodist University (TN)

 

2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Lakeland College (WI)

INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan University (KY)

INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

RHP Joshua Larsen, Surrey, BC, Minot State University (ND)

INF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

 

LHP Andrew Malone, Calgary, Alta., Colorado Mesa University (CO)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

OF Nathan Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

 

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, Dixie State College (UT)

RHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)

RHP Zac Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Eden, Ont., State University of New York- Brockport (NY)

RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

 

1B Nicholas Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

LHP Alex Regan, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

LHP Corey Robinson, Campbellcroft, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Zane Sawyer, Virden, Man., Minot State University (ND)

 

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, William Jewell College (MO)

OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

INF Billy Steven, Fonthill, Ont., University of Virginia College at Wise (VA)

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)

 

RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

INF Christopher Wotten, Blackstock, Ont., Utica College (NY)

LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

 

Seniors

 

OF James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Harding University (AK)

C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Post University (CT)

RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Post University (CT)

 

1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Post University (CT)

OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP Jeff Davis, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Francis Marion University (SC)

 

RHP Dave Forbes, Lombardy, Ont., Mansfield University (PA)

RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., West Liberty University (WV)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)

RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)

OF Cory Herback, Pembroke, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

 

LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Trevecca Nazarene University (TN)

RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)

RHP Steven Latos, Lloydminster Sask., Northwood University (MI)

LHP Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Texas A&M University-Kingsville (TX)

 

INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Colorado State Pubelo (CO)

RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., West Texas A&M University (TX)

 

RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)

RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)

LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

 

INF Steven Todoshuk, Stoney Creek, Ont., McKendree University (IL)

RHP Rory Young, Adams Lake, BC, Bellevue University (NE)

 

Division III

Freshman

 

C Ben Allan, Gilford, Ont., Wittenberg University (OH)

RHP Travis Bigelow, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

3B-RHP Jackson Bunn, Stayner, Ont., Neumann University (PA)

LHP Liam Clemen, Toronto, Ont., Spalding University (KY)

LHP-OF Mitch Coulson, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

RHP-INF Jacob Gold, Barrie, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Ryan Grippo, Toronto, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP Derek Harkin, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

OF Tanner Hoffman, Kingston, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

C Adrian Lee, Whitby, Ont., Washington University (MO)

 

RHP Donny Lee, Kelowna, BC, Wheaton College (IL)

OF Aiden Marquardt, Regina, Sask., University of St. Thomas (MN)

LHP Jonathan Matity, Wilcox, Sask., Crown College (MN)

C-2B Logan McCall, Dundas, Ont. Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Robbie Osterer, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

 

INF Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP-OF Dylan Sawyer, Toronto, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Cole Slamko, Okotoks, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP-OF Owen Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Eric Swanson, Stonewall, Man., Spalding University (KY)

 

INF Austin Warkentin, Calgary, Alta., Wayland Baptist University (TX)

 

Sophomores

 

OF Japhe Albu Geraldton, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

SS-OF Quinn Boyle, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont.. Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Mike Fitzsimmons, Montreal, Que., Union College (NY)

 

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

2B-OF Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Garatt Kerr, London, Ont., D’Youville College (NY)

 

C RHP Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Taylor MacAskill, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY)

INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)

OF Christopher McKay, Oakville, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 

RHP Colby Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

INF Brady Rowe, Halifax, N.S., Crown College (MN)

RHP Zack Sharp, Carlyle, Sask., Crown College (MN)

 

OF Justin Tomeck, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

Juniors

 

INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Medaille College (NY)

RHP-OF Nathan Brady, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

RHP Alexander Gowing, Burlington, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 

INF Warren Kember, Thornhill, Ont., Emory University (GA)

OF Joshua Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Tyler Marcinko, Southampton, Ont., Piedmont College (GA)

RHP Chad Muise, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

 

INF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI)

RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)

RHP Jean-Francois Soucy, La Pocatiere, Que., Alma College (MI)

RHP Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

Seniors

 

RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)

RHP Ben Dupuis, Petrolia, Ont. Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Ian MacDonald, Markham, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

LHP Bryce MacDonald-Wilson, Gasten Passage, N.S. SUNY Canton (NY)

OF-3B John McAuley, Oakville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

RHP-OF James Shaw, Kemptville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

 

NAIA

Freshmen

 

C Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-3B Zack Campbell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Preston Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

3B-RHP Vince Caschera, Sarnia, Ont,, Goshen College (IN)

INF Bryce Crosbie, Moose Jaw, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 

INF Jason Darichuk, Oakville, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

LHP Shawn Delanghe, Chatham, Ont., Waldorf College (IA)

C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Zack Dram, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Josh Egert, Burlington, Ont., Southeastern University (FL)

 

LHP Dave Erickson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Waldorf College (IA)

OF Ryan Freeemantle, Georgetown, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Mitch Gardiner, Hamilton, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

INF Jake Gerovac, Toronto, Ont., Indiana University Southeast (IN)

RHP Tyler Gillies, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Nathan Halliday, Oakville, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

RHP-OF Jarett Hogue, Eriksdale, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Max Hollingworth, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Devin Holmes, Simcoe, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

LHP Brandon Hurst, Innisfil, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

 

INF Tony Ingram, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

3B-OF Dalton Kaake, Maple Creek, Sask., Waldorf College (IA)

RHP-3B Tyler Kemball, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Jordan Kight, Gilford, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., Park University (MO)

 

INF Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Andres Nandin, London, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

INF Justin Orton, Essex, Omt., University of British Columbia (BC)

C Mackenzie Parlow, Parksville, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Dylan Pisio, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

 

RHP Kody Rock, Canora, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Steven Sommerville, Ajax, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

INF Nick Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ron Stewardson, London, Ont., Rhodes State College (OH)

 

RHP Curtis Taylor, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-OF Shayne Turk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Devon Wu, Newmarket, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)

 

Sophomores

 

LHP Al Andre, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Brent Dunn, Carman, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

OF Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (YN)

INF Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

 

OF Scott Harris, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Aaron Horanski, Dugald, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Thomas Koop, Sidney, BC, Central Christian College (KS)

INF-OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, The Master’s College (CA)

INF-RHP Walker Lewis, Mississauga, Ont., Milligan College (TN)

 

RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

RHP Adam Luellman, Stonewall, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Brenden Magee, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)

RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

C-INF Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Riley Penner, La LaRiviere, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

SS Patrick Pinlac, Brampton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

 

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)

OF-LHP Matthew Soanes, Belle River, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

 

INF Turner Spears, Guelph, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-INF Thomas Weir, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

RHP Alex Webb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Juniors

 

INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

OF Erric Barnier, Port Stanley, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

 

INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

SS Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Dakota State University (SD)

 

RHP Casey Bouillere-Howard, Brantford, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

INF Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

LHP John Bryce, Azilda, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

INF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

 

C-OF Colton Carlow, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)

RHP Cody Chartrand, Nanaimo, BC, Lewis-Clark State (ID)

INF Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

 

RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Tyler Cogghe, Chatham, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

LHP Rich Corrente, Chatham, Ont., St. Catherine College (KY)

OF Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brendan Ethier, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

 

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont., Miami of Ohio University-Hamilton (OH)

C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Jake Hansen, Fort Macleod, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

C Brody Hawkins, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam, BC, Concordia University Oregon (OR)

 

C Jake Hillier, Brampton, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

INF-OF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

CF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont., Martin Methodist College (TN)

RHP Nicholas Kearley, Victoria, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

 

OF Branden Kuzyk, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

C Mark Langille, Cambridge, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

LHP Brandon MacKinnon, Cole Harbour, N.S., Georgia Gwinnett College (GA)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Graceland University (IA)

LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

 

C Zach Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

C-OF Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley BC, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

INF Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

 

RHP Kyle Paulson, Crescent Valley, BC, Bryan College (TN)

1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Graceland University (IA)

C-1B Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Doane College (NE)

INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

INF Joseph Underwood, Fruitvale, BC, Bryan College (TN)

 

INF Brenden Watamaniuk, Westlock, Alta., Benedictine College (KS)

OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

 

Seniors

 

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Point Park University (PA)

OF Keenan Chanin, Surrey, BC, Tabor University (KS)

 

C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

INF Joel Cooper, Windsor Ont., Madonna University (MI)

INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

C-RHP Nick Drews, Lundar, Man., University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)

2B Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

1B-C Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Jamestown College (ND)

C Ed Largy, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris University-Chicago (IL)

RHP Todd Leavitt, Vernon, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Arizona Christian University (AZ)

 

OF Mitch Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Robert Morris Univerity-Chicago (IL)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont., University of Saint Francis (IN)

OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Jarvis Christian College (TX)

RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)

INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

OF-RHP Joseph Presutti, Maple, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

RHP Chris Romano, Markham, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

OF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Missouri Baptist University (MO)

RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)

INF Mirek Sharp, Fergus, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (MO)

OF T.J. Singh, Toronto, Ont., Central Methodist University (MO)

RHP Riley Spencer, Estevan, Sask., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

INF Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Matt Thornton, Campbell River, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC. University of British Columbia (BC)

INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, University of Winnipeg (MB)

 

Junior Colleges and Community Colleges

Division I

Freshmen

 

LHP Nathan Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Adam Aichmair, North Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jesse Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Shawn Anderson, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

SS Brad Antchak, Delta, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

RHP T.J. Baker, Acton, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

RHP Jack Bale, Port Moody BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Luke Bannon, London, Ont., Ranger College (TX)

INF Julien Belanger, Batiscan, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

OF Garret Belanger, Prince George BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Mitch Benson, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

INF Coleton Besse, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, Ont., Howard College (TX)

INF Jeff Bouchard, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Braeden Bouchey, White Rock, BC, Odessa College (TX)

 

LHP Max Brouillard, Trois Rivieres, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

SS Louis Boyd, North Vancouver, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

RHP Anthony Buonaiuto, East York, Ont., Southeastern illinois College (IL)

LHP Andrew Calic, Woodstock, Ont., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

RHP Brandon Chernoff, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)

INF Justin Clarkson, Nanaimo, BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP Alex Clavet, Laval, Que., Monroe College (NY)

INF-RHP Mason Cratty, Surrey, BC, Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

INF Josh Croft, Powell River, San Jacinto College (TX)

 

INF Tyler Czech, Raymond, Alta., Porterville College (CA)

INF Michael Dagg, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)

1B Branden Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

LHP Kandal Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

RHP Samuel D’Anjou, Quebec City, Que., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

 

RHP Justin Davies, Hammond Plains, NS, Volunteer State Community College (TN)

C Nick Dimpfel, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, Ont., Cisco College (Tx)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

RHP Lucas Edwards, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Dave Ertl, Dundas, Ont., Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)

RHP-OF Eric Evans, Weyburn Sask., Taft College (CA)

INF-OF Jovan Ewusie, Vancouver BC, Cochise College (AZ)

1B-RHP Brandon Feldman, Victoria, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

 

RHP Brad Fitzsimmons, Chilliwack BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Emilio Foden, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

2B Jared Frew, Okotoks Alta., Douglas College (BC)

3B-1B Gabriel Fromental, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

RHP Andrew Gangdeen, Brampton, Ont. Connors State College (OK)

RHP Noah Gapp, St. Albert, Alta. Merced College (CA)

RHP Jamie Gillespie, Toronto, Ont., North Central Texas College (TX)

3B Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)

RHP Dany Giroux, Lavis, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

 

INF David Glaude, Quebec City Monroe College (NY)

INF Raphael Gladu, Trois-Rivieres Que., Galveston College (TX)

LHP-1B Matthew Glasmann, Windsor Ont. Western Texas College (TX)

C Mike Gordner, Waterloo, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ)

RHP Phillipe Graham, St-Chrysostome Que., Seminole State College (OK)

 

RHP Tyler Grayston, Edmonton, Alta., Hill College (TX)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Nathan Haroldson, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Bryan Hames, Burlington, Ont., El Paso Community College (TX)

INF Michael Heaton, Calgary, Alta., Spokane Community College (WA)

 

RHP Luc Hebert, Cocagne, NB, Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Eric Hegadoren, Victoria, BC, College of the Canyons JC (CA)

OF Brandon Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Brandon Hillier, Orangeville, Ont., Clarendon College (TX)

RHP Dave Hood, Sydenham, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

 

RHP Brett Hull, North Saanich, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Lucas Jacobi, Toronto, Ont., Paradise Valley College (AZ)

RHP Lee Jensen, Sechelt, BC, Clark College (WA)

C Blake Kauer, Mississauga, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)

LHP Conner Kenwood, White Rock BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP-OF Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Hamilton, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

INF Zach Johnson, Cranbrook, BC, Porterville College (CA)

RHP Erick Lacey, Whitby, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

 

RHP-INF Reign Letkeman, Red Deer, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

C Jeremy Lanctot, Quebec City, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Zack Laurin, Brampton, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

C Cole Laviolette, Prince George BC, Taft College (CA)

INF Taylor Lawrence, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Bo Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP CJ Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP Colton Lindsay, Victoria, BC, Volunteer State Community College (TN)

RHP Conner Loeppky, Regina, Sask., Allan Hancock College (CA)

OF Drayson Lum, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

 

C Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

LHP Pat Machibroda, Saskatoon, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF-RHP Luke Manuel, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)

LHP Ashton Mantle, White Rock, BC, Odessa College (TX)

INF Derek Marshall, Yorkton, Sask., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

 

OF Anthony McKinley, Dartmouth, N.S., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Stephen McNeil, Cambridge, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

3B-RHP Michael Miller, Avonlea, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)

LHP Rajin Neger, Abbotsford, BC, Edmonds Community College (WA)

RHP Connor Noble, Vancouver, BC, Central Arizona College (AX)

 

OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park Alta., Douglas College (BC)

C-3B J.D. Osborne, Whitby, Ont., Polk State College (FL)

RHP Brad Paradis, Medicine Hat, Alta. Miles Community College (MT)

Riley Pollard, Brampton, Ont., El Paso Community College (TX)

RHP Daniel Procopio, Toronto, Ont., Seminole State College (OK)

 

RHP Jean-Felix Proulx, Nicolet, Que., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

1B Etienne Racine, Bromont, Que., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Brandon Radmacher, White City, Sask., John A. Logan College (IL)

RHP Owen Renwick, Edmonton, Alta. Hutchinson Community College (KS)

RHP Alexandar Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

 

INF Brady Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Colby Community College (KS)

C-3B Jean-Philippe Rousseau, St-Eustache, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

OF Nick Rutckyj, Surrey BC, Cuesta College (CA)

INF Darren Saunders, Cambridge, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

LHP Christopher Sauvé-Gebhardt, Mascouche, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

 

LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles Community College (MT)

OF Brendan Somers, Victoria, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (CO)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

 

1B-3B Conner Stevenson, Keswick, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Tyler Sutton, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, Sask., Galveston College (TX)

OF Triffon Tatarin, Vegreville, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

LHP Kurtis Taylor, Calgary Alta., Skagit Valley Community College (WA)

 

OF Matt Theilmann, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Chris Thibideau, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

C Ryan Thrasher, Sherwood Park, Alta., Marshalltown Community College (IA

OF Alex Thrower, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

OF Jager Toffan, Regina, Sask., Blinn College (TX)

 

RHP Xavier Tremblay, Jonquiere, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

SS-OF Mitchell Triolo, Scarborough, Ont., Polk State College (FL)

1B Brett Walker, White Rock BC, Douglas College (BC)

2B Ryan White, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

 

1B Joshua Williams, Toronto, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

3B Liam Wilson, Ayr, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

OF Jordan Zazulak, Coquitlam, BC, South Mountain Community College (AZ)

 

Sophomores

 

C Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, Southern Idaho College (ID)

RHP Quinn Allen, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Brandon Beaudin-Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

 

OF Matt Benn, Teulon, Man., Colby Community College (KS)

RHP Marc Berube, Trois-Pistoles, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

LHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Galveston College, (TX)

2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP Dylaney Brown, Sherwood Park, Alta., Canada Junior College (CA)

 

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Butler Community College (KS)

1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

LHP Wyle Cunningham, Red Deer, Alta., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

 

C Ben Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Brock Dykxhoorn, Delhi, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)

RHP-INF Matthew Forsythe, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)

1B Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Alexandre Gagné, Ottawa Ont., Cisco College (TX)

 

OF Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Hill College (TX)

RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

OF Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Cerro Coso College (CA)

INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., Salt Lake City Community College (UT)

RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Frank Phillips College (TX)

 

1B-OF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

LHP Clayton Isherwood, Van Anda, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)

INF-RHP Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson College (MO)

C Steven Jannetta, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Alex Johnson, Toronto Ont., Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

RHP Eric Kahl, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

OF Cole Kaiser, Kingston, Ont., Mineral Area College (MO)

RHP Justin Kehler, Swift Current, Sask., Merced College (CA)

LHP Tyrell King, Calgary, Alta., Paradise Valley College (AZ)

 

3B Jordan Kornberger, Nanaimo BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Matt Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)

C Konner Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., John A. Logan College (IL)

OF Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Vernon College (TX)

OF Brayden Munro, Okotoks Alta., Douglas College (BC)

 

C Mike Orosz, Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Colin Porter, Mt. Hope, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

OF Andris Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)

OF Tanner Robertson, Richmond BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Colby Rossi, Richmond BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside College (CA)

RHP Kenton Schroter, Nanaimo BC, Cochise College (AZ)

INF Andy Scott, Medicine Hat, Alta., Miles Community College (MT)

OF Julian Service, Whitby, Ont., Howard College (TX)

 

C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., Midland College (TX)

RHP Andrew Simonetti, Toronto, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

OF Brandon Sonnenberg, Surrey, BC, San Jacinto College (TX)

RHP Douglas Strohan, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF-RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

 

OF Jackson Temple, Tsawwassen BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B-1B Roman Testani, Woodbridge Ont., Taft College (CA)

INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., West Hills College (CA)

LHP Matt Trimble, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Christian Vogler, Berwick N.S., Cabrillo College (CA)

 

RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

C Logan Wedgewood, Edmonton Alta., Douglas College (BC)

INF Tyler Yorko, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II

Freshmen

 

SS Sean Alp, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

C Rahul Badve, Mississagua, Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)

RHP Shane Barker, Windsor, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

RHP Trevor Brigden, Toronto, Ont., Lackawanna College (PA)

 

OF Doug Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)

OF Maxime Désy-Peloquin, Terrebonne, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

RHP Luke Donovan, Ajax, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

CF Jayce Dunlop, Port Elgin, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

LHP Blaine Farrell, Marysville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

 

OF-RHP Braeden Ferrington, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

OF Patrick Gough, Georgetown, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

2B Braden Hinsperger, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

INF Paul Howarth, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

RHP David Krauss, Port Dover, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

 

RHP Erick Lacey, Whitby, Ont., North Iowa Area Community College (IA)

INF-RHP Connor Lewis, Brampton, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

LHP Adam Marra, Toronto, Ont., Kirkwood Community College (IA)

RHP Tyler Middleton, Port Elgin, Ont., Kalamazoo Valley Community College (MI)

LHP Ryan Mose, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

 

INF Cody Newberry, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

INF James Park, Toronto, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP Dan Parsons, Strathroy, Ont., Louisburg College (NC)

RHP Alexandre Pharand, St-Lin, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

RHP Nelson Quark, Winnipeg, Man., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)

 

2B-RHP Nick Riglin, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Fabio Rodriguez, Toronto, Ont., Raritan Valley Community College (NJ)

SS Jonathan Roehler, Windsor, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Yobi Ramirez, London, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

C Marcus Rozsa, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

 

RHP-1B Eric Scott, Peterborough, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

RHP Wesley Siekris, Markham Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

OF Kurpal Singh, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Logan Stewart, Lindsay, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Owen Stubberfield, Georgetown, Ont., Heston College (KS)

 

RHP Rhys Tapper, Ancaster, Ont., St. Clair County Community College (MI)

RHP Kyle Thomas, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

C-1B Jesse Turner, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

SS-RHP Andrew Warner, London, Ont., Southeastern College (IA)

OF William Wild, Victoria, BC, Raritan Valley Community College (NJ)

 

OF Tomasz Wodzynski, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

LHP Scott Wood, Stratford, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

Sophomores

 

RHP Brendan Butrimas, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)

RHP Miguel Champagne, North Bay, Ont. Delta College (MI)

INF Brendan DeClark, London, Ont., Jackson College (MI)

1B Connor Drewry, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

SS Levi Larmour, Mississauga, Ont., Mesa Community College (AZ)

 

LHP Jordan MacKean, Montreal, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

C Hayden Malcolm, Richmond, BC, Williston State College (ND)

OF J.D. Marks, Ottawa, Ont., Lackawanna College (Pa)

INF-OF Cody Milliken, Holmfield, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Alexander Morinville, Trois Riveres, Que., Anne Arundel Community College (MD)

 

INF Anthony Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Morton College (IL)

RHP Karlin Palidwor, Winnipeg, Man., Southwestern Community College (IA)

OF Charlie Stubbs, Sarnia, Ont. St. Clair College (MI)

LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)

C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Williston State College (ND)

 

Division III

Freshmen

 

RHP-DH Jeremy Aube, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

LHP Kris Barber, North Saansch, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

INF-RHP Tyler Boldt, Victoria, BC., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Colton Boudreau, Selkirk, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

RHP Brody Burns, Brockville Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

LHP Lee Condon, Douro, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF Ryan Douse, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

2B Justin Gaudet, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

OF Tyler Hallas, Chateauguay, Que., Mesabi Range Community and Technical College (MN)

RHP-1B Talon Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

 

INF-RHP Matt Lahn, Georgetown, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Arman Lakhani, Brampton, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP John Lamanna, East York, Ont. Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Brad McQuinn, Penetangushine, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

1B Pete Miedema, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN)

 

INF Tyler Milton, Bolton, Ont., North Lake College (TX)

OF Brendan O’Flynn, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

LHP Ben O’Neill, Vaudreuil-Dorion, Que., Mesabi Range Community and Technical College (MN)

INF Travis Owens, Bowmanville, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

1B-DH Ryan Sattz, Ajax, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

 

OF-RHP Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

LHP Dan Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF-RHP Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)

1B Kirby Smith, Angus Ont., North Lake College (TX)

 

C Braden Weir, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

 

Sophomores

 

OF James Audian, Montreal North, Que., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Brett Bateman, Belleville, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

2B-RHP Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF-RHP Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Dolan Dunigan, Winnepeg, Man., Cedar Valley College (TX)

 

C Jason Hardie, Ajax, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP Christian King, Aylmer, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)

OF Russell McGibbon, Pickering, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF-OF Alexander McLean, Petrolia, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 

RHP Graham McMullen, Port Stanley, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

LHP Taylor Metzger, Thunder Bay, Ont., St. Cloud Tech & Community College (MN)

RHP Jacob Murphy, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Curtis Romain, Windsor, Ont., Bunker Hill Community College (MA)

RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

A total of 48 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams. 

NCAA
Division I

Alex Baldock, Ottawa, Ont., student manager, University of Buffalo (NY)
Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Murray State Uiversity (KY)
Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator Niagara University (NY)

 

Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Radford University (VA)

 

Division II
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., pitching coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

 

Division III
Jon Brattengeier, Thunder Bay, Ont., pitching coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Kevin Hart, Thunder Bay, Ont., head coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University (NY)
Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Kevin McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., pitching coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., assistant pitching coach, Southwest Baptist University (MO)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)
Brandon Tyrvainen, Burlington, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

NAIA
Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Al Cantwell, Saint John, N.B., head coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Morgan de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Josh Drews, Ericksdale, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Kevin Dunn, Niverville, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Mike Krykewich, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Robbie LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Don Neusitzer, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
Wes Pomarensky, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., associate head coach, University of Central Oklahoma (OK)

 

Junior College
Division I
Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
David Laing, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

 

Division II
Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., assistant coach, Bismarck State College (ND)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)