2015 Canadians in College

Billy Germaine (Aldergrove, BC) hit .338 with 17 doubles, two triples, 12 homers and 66 RBIs with a 1,046 OPS for the Southern Arkansas Muleriders.

Billy Germaine (Aldergrove, BC) hit .338 with 17 doubles, two triples, 12 homers and 66 RBIs with a 1,046 OPS for the Southern Arkansas Muleriders.

855 Canadians are listed on the rosters of Division I Division II, Division III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and III schools. Players not on this master list should still be on the Letters of Intent page. 

This work in progress will continue towards our usual total of 700 plus players: RHP Marc Berube (Trios Pistoles, Que.) of the University of Pittsburgh Panthers was No. 100; OF-LHP Isaac Lewis (Windsor, Ont.) of coach Peter Hoy’s (Cardinal, Ont.) of the St. Lawrence Saints was No. 200, 1B-C Tyler Wiwchar (Winnipeg, Man.) of the Jamestown Jimmies is No. 300, RHP-OF Eric Evans (Weyburn Sask.) of Taft College Cougars was 400, RHP-1B Curtis DePena (Winnipeg, Man.) of the Winnipeg Wesmen was No. 500, LHP Brandon Radmacher (White City, Sask.) of the College of San Mateo Bulldogs was No. 600 and OF Matt Ing (Toronto, Ont.) of the Otero Junior College Rattlers was No. 700.  ….

 

Anyone Missing? Please email Us. Visit our Contact page. Thanks!

NCAA
Division I
Freshmen

1B-OF Mitch Bigras, Sarnia, Ont., Boston College (MA)

3B Nolan Bumstead, Calgary, Alta., California State University, Northridge (CA)

C Nick Capitano, Bolton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Austin Guzzo, Brooklin, Ont., University of Iowa (IA)

C Brady Hall, Waterloo, Ont., New Jersey Institute of Technology (NJ)

 

LHP Brodie Harkness, Bowmanville, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)

C Brett Harrison, Winnipeg, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)

RHP Greg Hollman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Savannah State University (GA)

C Luke Horanski, Langley, BC Creighton University (NE)

INF-RHP Tanner Kirwer, Sherwood Park, Alta., Niagara University (NY)

 

INF Charles LeBlanc, Laval, Que., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

RHP Daniel Marquez, Cambridge, Ont., Evansville University (IN)

INF Mike Moffatt, Waterdown, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

OF-1B Gianfranco Morello, Etobicoke, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

C Michael Murphy, Unionville, Ont., Youngstown State University (OH)

 

LHP Ben Onyshko, Winnipeg, Man., Stetson University (FL)

INF Zachary Orchard, Cambridge, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Zack Pop, Brampton, Ont., University of Kentucky (KY)

C Brayden Resch, Saskatoon, Sask., North Dakota State University (ND)

INF Mitchell Robinson, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)

 

OF Dawson Ruschkowski, Oyen, Alta., North Dakota State University (ND)

OF-INF Cyrus Senior, Kirkland, Que., Canisius College (NY)

LHP J.P. Stevenson, Hunter River, PEI, Canisius College (NY)

SS Luke Tevlin, Toronto, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)

3B-1B Dane Tofteland, Okotoks, Alta., Indiana State University (IN)

 

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara University (NY)

RHP Blake Weston, Oakville, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

C Lucas Zilli, Mississauga, Ont., Michigan State University (MI)

 

 

Sophomores

INF Griffin Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Seattle University (WA)

INF Jared Baldinelli, Niagara Falls, Ont., St. Bonaventure University (NY)

RHP Matthew Beaton, Guelph, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Nathan Borges, Brooklin, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

RHP Christian Botter, Vaughan, Ont., Ohio University (OH)

 

RHP Braeden Bouchey, White Rock, BC, University of Louisiana-Monroe (LA)

C Joel Brophy, Burlington, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

LHP Michael Bucci, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP-OF Brent Cleland, Toronto, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

C Patrick Coughlin, Cambridge, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

OF Joey Guaragna, Mississauga, Ont., Old Dominion University (VA)

OF Toby Handley, Whitby, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C Evan Hanoun, Oakville, Ont., Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

C Tyler Hardie, Georgetown, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)

LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

OF Conor Ledger, Toronto, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Kevin Lucas. Mississauga, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

SS Jake Lumley, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Jake Osborne, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

INF Daniel Pinero, Toronto, Ont., University of Virginia (VA)

 

RHP-OF Daniel Procopio, Toronto Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Cal Quantrill, Port Hope, Ont., Stanford University (CA)

OF Jacob Robson, Windsor, Ont., Mississippi State University (MS)

INF Geoffrey Seto Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

RHP Jake Shaw, Grand Bay-Westfield, N.B., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

 

RHP Josh Shepley, Tecumseh, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

LHP Zachary Sloan, Brampton, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

RHP Liam Stroud, Maple Ridge BC, Niagara University (NY)

3B Dawson Yates, Kelowna, BC, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi (TX)

 

Juniors


INF Chris Beer, Burlington, Ont., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

RHP Marc Berube, Trios Pistoles, Que., University of Pittsburgh (PA)

INF Johnny Caputo, Toronto, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

OF Hayden Coll, Richmond Hill, Ont., Niagara University (NY)

INF Phillippe Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, Que., University of Oregon (OR)

 

LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Indiana State University (IN)

INF-RHP Michael Foster, Pickering Ont., Northeastern University (MA)

INF Robert Grilli, Mississauga, Ont., University of Houston (TX)

RHP Marc-Andre Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., Georgia State University (GA)

INF Jevon Jacobs, Ajax, Ont., Jackson State University (MS)

 

LHP Ryan Kellogg, Whitby, Ont., Arizona State University (AZ)

RHP Jake Marks, Sarnia, Ont. University of Maine (ME)

OF Jackson Martin, Listowel, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

LHP Zach Mayo, Mather, Man., North Dakota State University (SD)

INF Mitch McGeein, Calgary, Alta., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

 

OF Russ McGibbon, Pickering, Ont., University of Arkansas-Pine Bluff (AK)

1B Ryan Pidhaichuk, Richmond, BC, University of Kansas (KS)

SS-3B Greg Rodgers, Surrey, BC, Niagara University (NY)

RHP Lucas Scocchia, Thunder Bay, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

OF Julian Service, Sarnia, Ont., Southeastern Louisiana University (LA)

 

C Chris Shaw, Winnipeg, Man., University of Oklahoma (OK)

1B-OF Brett Siddall, Windsor, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

SS Cedric Vallieres, Roxton Pond, Que., Texas State University (TX)

LHP Ty Walker, Sardis, BC, Abeline Christian University (TX)

OF Cam Wilkie, Mississauga, Ont., Brown University (RI)

 

Seniors

OF Steven Adam, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

OF Cole Bauml, Fort Saskatchewan, Sask., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

RHP Tim Black, Mount Hope, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)

OF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)

INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)

 

RHP Riley Coverdale, Puslinch, Ont., George Mason University (VA)

LHP Ben Dartnell, East St. Paul, Man., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Murray State University (KY)

OF Philip Diedrick, Ajax, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)

OF Brian Doran, Ayr, Ont., University of Maine (ME)

 

OF Jeremie Fagnan, Calgary, Alta., TCU (TX)

RHP Jeremy Filipek, Langley, BC, University of Texas at San Antonio (TX)

OF Emmanuel Forcier, St-Hyacinthe, Que., Oral Roberts University (OK)

RHP Jacob Gosselin-Deschesnes, Saint-Hyacinthe, Que., University of Maine (ME)

RHP Eric Hall, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

 

INF Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., Missouri State University (MO)

INF David Head, Claremont, Ont., Northern Kentucky University (KY)

INF Brendan Hendriks, Cochrane, Alta., University of San Francisco (CA)

RHP Chad Hodges, Medicine Hat, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)

OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, Norfolk State University (VA)

 

OF Michael Krische, Langley, BC, Canisius College (NY)

INF Spencer Marentette, Kingsville, Ont., Oakland University (MI)

RHP Andrew Marra, LaSalle, Ont., University of Toledo (OH)

RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., North Carolina Central University (NC)

RHP J.D. Moore, Mississauga, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)

 

OF Jordan Mountford, Guelph, Ont., Bryant University (RI)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)

1B-3B Connor Panas, Toronto Ont., Canisius College (NY)

OF Nathan Parade de la Feraude, Surrey, BC, Chicago State University (IL)

INF Cole Peragine, Belle Ewart, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

 

RHP Iannick Remmillard, Valleyfield, Que., Canisius College (NY)

C-OF Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., Morehead State University (KY)

SS-2B Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que., Niagara University (NY)

INF Mattingly Romanin, Burlington, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

RHP Devon Stewart, Maple Ridge, BC, Canisius College (NY)

 

RHP Roberto Suppa, Connor, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

INF Jordan Varga, Port Coquitlam, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

 

Division II
Freshmen


INF Brandon Arsenault, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)

RHP Troy Christoffer, Oakville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

C Chris Cochrane, London, Ont., Tusculum College (TN)

RHP Austen Coles, Lynden, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

OF-INF Spencer Church, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

LHP Jonathon Cote, North Delta, BC, Colorado Mesa University (CO)

RHP Reese de Beaudrap, Three Hills, Alta., Salem International University (WV)

3B-C Brett Doepker, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

LHP Austin Ell, Delta, BC, University of Mary (ND)

2B Braden Goldade, Medicine Hat, Alta.,Northern State University (SD)

 

LHP Cory Hayden, Brampton, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Liam Jacques, Blue Mountains, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

INF Daniel Jahnke, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)

RHP Dolan Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Salem International University (WV)

OF-RHP Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

 

RHP Alex Lojko, Barrie, Ont., Ashland University (OH)

LHP Matt Martin, Ajax, Ont. Colorado College of Mines (CO)

OF Joel Mazurkewich, Red Deer, Alta., Montana State University Billings (MT)

OF Mrugen Mehta, Toronto, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

1B-3B Will Pettener, Hamilton, Ont., University of Mary (ND)

 

OF Maxime Robillard, Blainville, Que., Post University (CT)

RHP Joseph Rositano, Toronto, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

1B Sebastiano Scalzo, Laval, Que., Davenport University (MI)

OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, Sask., Montana State University Billings (MT)

INF Derek Shedden, Edmonton, Alta., Northeastern State University (OK)

 

C Christopher Stanford, Quebec City, Que., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

OF Daniel Szpik, Toronto, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

INF Zane Takhar, Victoria, BC, Northeastern State University (OK)

LHP Evan Webb, Whitby, Ont., Concord University (WV)

C Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver. BC, Concord University (WV)

 

C-1B Evan Willow, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

INF-RHP Jared Young, Prince George, BC, Minot State University (ND)

 

Sophomores


OF Cody Andreychuk, Nanaimo, BC, Tusculum College (TN)

OF Danny Beaver, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

C Mike Belliveau, Calgary, Alta. Bellarmine University (KY)

C Sam Brown, Nepean, Ont., Fitchburg State University (MA)

INF Marcus Dicenzo, Hamilton, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

 

LHP Brad Drury, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Jesse Froese, Eden, Ont., Cedarville University (OH)

LHP Connor Gibson, Woodbridge, Ont., University of Sioux Falls (SD)

INF David Glaude, Quebec City, Que., Missouri Western State University (MO)

RHP Logan Grant, Brockville, Ont., Millersville University (PA)

 

2B-SS Christian Hammerl, Brampton, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Chris Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

RHP Jonathan Kovack, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

INF Matt Mastantuono, Mississauga, Ont., Bemidji State University (MN)

RHP Connor Mailloux, Windsor, Ont., University of Indianapolis (IN)

 

RHP Dan McInnis, Thunder Bay, Ont., Angelo State University (TX)

LHP Jackson Morgan, Montreal, Que., St. Michael’s College (VT)

RHP Mike Morley, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

RHP Justin Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, Northwest Nazerne University (ID)

OF Jordan Schulz, Strasbourg, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

 

RHP Nick Stobbe, Saskatoon, Sask., University of Mary (ND)

C Paul Vogelsong, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND

INF Logan Walters, Bowmanville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

 

Juniors


OF Nathan Ackerman, Langley, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

C Rahul Badve, Mississauga, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Aaron Bain, Cambridge, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

1B Ross Barker, Windsor, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

RHP Daniel Bednarski, Victoria, BC, Colorado Christian University (CO)

 

LHP Guillaume Blanchette, St-Constant, Que., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

LHP Christopher Boatto, Maple, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

CF Matt Bryan, Victoria, BC, McPherson College (KS)

RHP Max Chadsey, Chilliwack, BC, Emmanuel College (GA)

INF Simon Clarke, Kitchener, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

INF Evan Comeau, Waverley, NS, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

RHP Dan Connerty, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

LHP Jack Dennis, Scarborough, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

1B Mitch Dornbult, Surrey, BC, University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Colorado State University-Pueblo (CO)

 

C Benjamin Dunbar, Lantzville, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

RHP Matt Faulkner, Kitchener, Ont., Wayne State College (NE)

INF Corey Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

C Troy Findlay, Oakville, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

INF Jason Freeman, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

 

C-OF Billy Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Southern Arkansas University (AK)

RHP Jesse Goertzen, Steinbach, Man., Minot State University (ND)

C Harrison Greenough, Markham, Ont., Academy of Art Univeristy (CA0

C Patrick Griffin, Oakville, Ont., College of Saint Rose (NY)

C Jason Hardie, Ajax, Ont., West Virginia Wesleyan College (WV)

 

INF Mitch Holgate, Windsor, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

OF Darren Honeysett, Port Coquitlam, BC, Central Washington University (WA)

RHP-INF Curtis Johnson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)

OF Derek Jones, Brampton, Ont., Oklahoma Christian University (OK)

LHP Jaime MacLean, Springhill, N.S., Angelo State University (TX)

 

OF Greg Marco, Waterdown, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF David Marcus, Whitby, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

INF Austin Marcellus, Ingleside, Ont., Limestone College (SC)

OF Nate Mastervick, Beamsville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

OF-1B Brendan McCarthy, Nanaimo BC, Lubbock Christian university (TX)

 

LHP Brody McDonald, Charlottetown, PEI, Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Tanner Morache, Surrey, BC, Dixie State College (UT)

INF Johan Ochoa, St. Amable, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Jebidiah Pallot, Goulais River, Ont., Northwood University (MI)

INF Daniel Peake, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)

 

RHP Jean-Felix Proulx, Montreal, Que., Nyack College (NY)

OF Keifer Quick, Leamington, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)

OF Byron Reichstein, St. Thomas, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)

INF Ty Russell, Victoria, BC, Alabama A&M University (AL)

RHP Mike Schnurr, Waterloo, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

 

C Travis Steinke, Red Deer, Alta., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

INF Jeffrey Thoburn, Montreal, Que., Post University (CT)

RHP-INF Yuji Suzuki, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University St. Paul (MN)

C Ramon Valdez, Chestermere, Alta., Barry University (FL)

RHP Zach Webster, Toronto, Ont., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

 

C Chris Willins, Brampton, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

 

RHP Mark Wilush, Oakville, Ont., University of Tampa (FL)

OF-RHP Corey Wood, Fredericton, N.B., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

 

Seniors


INF Kinsley Alarcon, East York, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

RHP Jason Bartlett, Burlington, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

C-3B Luke Berry, Swift Current, Sask., Mount Olive College (NC)

C Mitchell Beaudreau, Dartmouth NS, Newman University (KS)

RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Mercyhurst University (PA)

 

LHP-1B Taylor Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Mount Olive College (NC)

INF Josh Caruso, King City, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

INF Kevin Czarnecki, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

1B Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., McMurray University (TX)

RHP Steven Federau, Chilliwack, BC, Fort Hays State University (KS)

 

C Kris Fielding, Port Perry, Ont., California University of Pennsylvania (PA)

LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

RHP Christopher Fischer, Cloverdale, BC, Minot State University (ND)

INF Brandon Gignac, La Salle, Ont., Alderson Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Dustin Godden, Brampton, Ont.. Gannon College (PA)

 

OF Bretton Gouthro, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)

RHP Cam Hall, Fort Erie, Ont., Salem International University (WV)

RHP Jordan Hill, Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (OH)

INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kentucky Wesleyan University (KY)

INF Cooper Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Fort Hays State University (KS)

 

RHP Joshua Larsen, Surrey, BC, Minot State University (ND) 


NF Mitch Lumley, London, Ont., Saginaw Valley State University (MI)

1B Jeff Martin, Ajax, Ont., Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

RHP Andrew Mercer, Mount Pearl, Nfld., University of Southern Indiana (IN)

 

LHP Brett Nasello, Toronto, Ont., Oklahoma Panhandle University (OK)

OF Matthew Paculan, Mississauga, Ont., Urbana University (IN)

C Zac Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Southwest Baptist University (MO)

RHP Barinder Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)

RHP-1B Dallen Russell, Victoria, BC, Principia College (IL)

 

RHP Garret Smith, Surrey, BC, William Jewell College (MO)

OF Travis Sormaz, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)

RHP Jean-Francois Soucy, La Pocatiere, Que., Alma College (MI)

1B Bill Steven, Fonthill, Ont., University of Virginia College at Wise (VA)

OF Sean Sutton, Toronto, Ont., Gannon College (PA)

 

LHP Michael Vollrath, Winnipeg, Man., University of Mary (ND)

RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

 

Division III
Freshmen


OF Jamie Ashton, Brockville, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

INF Alex Bishop, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)

OF Nathan Davis, Marathon, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

2B-OF Jason Eberlin, Aurora, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Nick Feren, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)
 

RHP-3B Jacob Gold, Barrie, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

INF Alex Hendra-Brown, Victoria, BC, Linfield College (OR)

LHP Tyson Holder, Brandon, Man., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C Will Jenkins, Niagara Falls, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

C Harrison Leslie, London, Ont., Elmira College (NY)

 

INF-RHP Jake Levin, Toronto, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

OF-LHP Isaac Lewis, Windsor, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)

1B Tyler Millhiser, St. Catherines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

C-RHP Patrick Orr, Toronto, Ont., Alleghaney College (PA)

C-OF Matthew Peluso, Woodbridge, Ont., Newbury College (MA)

 

C Tyler Porter, Hamilton, Ont., Capital University (OH)

Liam Rihela, Surrey, BC, Trinity University (TX)

INF Jordan Saas, North Battleford, Sask., Northland College (WI)

RHP-OF Alex Salterio, Kingston, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

INF David Schlosser, Thornhill, Ont., Bard College (NY)

 

RHP Chris Stodolka, Lethbridge, Alta., University of Texas at Tyler (TX)

OF Brock Vandenbrand, Rainy River, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

INF Camden Wiens, Abbotsford, BC, Crown College (MN)

 

Sophomores


C Ben Allan, Gilford, Ont., Wittenberg University (OH)

RHP Travis Bigelow, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

LHP Liam Clemen, Toronto, Ont., Spalding University (KY)

INF Evann Dumont-LaPointe, Kirkland, Que., Bowdoin College (ME)

3B Eli Geha, Burlington, Ont., Dominican University (IL)

 

2B Ryan Grippo, Toronto, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP Derek Harkin, Ottawa, Ont., Suny Canton (NY)

OF Tanner Hoffman, Kingston, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

C Adrian Lee, Whitby, Ont., Washington University (MO)

RHP Donny Lee, Kelowna, BC, Wheaton College (IL)

 

LHP Jonathan Matity, Wilcox, Sask., Crown College (MN)

RHP Robbie Osterer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

INF Blake Patterson, Calgary, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

RHP Cole Slamko, Okotoks, Alta., Spalding University (KY)

INF Austin Warkentin, Calgary, Alta., Mississippi College (MS)

 

Juniors


RHP Josh Appel, Thornhill, Ont., State University of New York-Brockport (NY) 

3B Connor Bowie, Ancaster, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Andrew Cartaginese, Woodbridge, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

RHP Kevin Faber, Newmarket, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-C Brendan Flanagan, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

1B-RHP Jordan Giller, Toronto, Ont., Oswego State University (NY)

C Lucas Italiano, Richmond Hill, Ont., DePauw University (IN)

RHP-3B Ben Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP-SS Josh Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)


RHP-SS Zach Kotarac, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Travis Laitar, Fergus, Ont., State University of New York College at Cortland (NY) 

INF-OF Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, Ont, Trinity University (TX)

OF Dan Moro, Calgary, Alta., Hamline University (MN)

RHP Colby Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

 

RHP Logan Parachoniak, Yorkton, Sask., Hilbert College (NY)

LHP Brady Ring, Braeside, Ont., Mount Aloysius College (PA)

RHP Tyler Roth, Ottawa, Ont., Hilbert College (NY)

INF Ryan Sarena, Pierrefonds, Que., SUNY Plattsburgh (NY)

2B Robert Shedden, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

 

OF Justin Tomeck, Thunder Bay, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

 

Seniors

INF Averey Bet-Payumo, Toronto, Ont., Medaille College (NY)

OF Nate Brady, St. Catherines, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.)

RHP Kevin Cassar, Mississauga Ont., Houghton College (NY) 

RHP Kyle Flemington, Burlintgon, Ont., Houghton College (NY) 

RHP Alexander Gowing, Burlington, Ont., Houghton College (NY)

 
2B Logan Karse, Barrie, Ont., Lakeland College (WI)

RHP Chad Muise, Brantford, Ont., Houghton College (NY) 

INF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Whitewater (WI) 

RHP Jeffrey Prouse, Eden, Ont., State University of New York-Brockport (NY) 

RHP-OF James Shaw, Kemptville, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

 

C-OF Keifer Sutch, Keswick, Ont., Lakehead University (Ont.) 

INF Christopher Wotten, Blackstock, Ont., Utica College (NY)

 

 

NAIA

Freshmen


C Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Keller Anderson, Quadra Island, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Josh Anor, Maple, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL)

1B Peter Apostolopoulos, Markham, Ont., Park University (MO)

RHP Connor Beleznay, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Dyer Boyne, Collingwood, Ont., Bellevue University (NE) 

OF Jesse Braun, Abbotsford, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP K.J. Courtney, Toronto, Ont., Park University (MO)

LHP-1B Aaron Couvier, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Anthony Cusati, Burnaby, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Chase Davidson, Sudbury, Ont., West Virginia Tech University (WV)

RHP Eric Davidson, Windsor, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP-1B Curtis DePena, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Anthony Duen, Markham, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Tim Dunn, Carman, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Jared Esau, Grunthal, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Mitch Gardiner, Hamilton, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

OF Griff Goyer, Burnaby, BC,, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Will Grant, Mississauga, Ont., Hastings College (NE)

 

OF Liam Grier, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Ryan Hartig, Woodstock, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

INF-OF Jaxson Hodge, Calgary, Ata., Tabor College (KS)

C-INF Mitch Hudvagner, Cottam, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

3B-OF Dalton Kaake, Maple Creek, Sask., Waldorf College (IA)

 

RHP Jason Kirkland, Portage la Prairie, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Marc Lepore, Toronto, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Miguel Letain, Dauphin, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

OF Evan Loranger, Sherwood Park, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

OF-LHP Tyler Lyons, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

C Justice Magee, Pickering, Ont., University of St. Francis (IN)

RHP Brandon Marklund, Vancouver, BC, Bryan College (TN)

INF Kyle McComb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Darcy Moore, Sharon, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

RHP Roberto Morson, Mississauga, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (TN)

 

C Justin Odlum, Morden, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

OF Daniel Ohorodnyk, Oakville, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL)

INF Adarm Nocita, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Chase Palka, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-INF Cole Paquin, Regina, Sask., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

INF-C Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Kenneth Pittman, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

INF-RHP Kyle Pososki, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Rex Romero, Windsor, Ont., Bryan College (TN)

 

RHP Matthew Schneider, Stonewall, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Austin Smith, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

LHP Brad Smith, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, Man., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

INF Lucas Suppa, Brampton, Ont., Lindenwood University-Belleville (IL) 

 

RHP Garett Virtue, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

1B Benji Weiler, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF John Whaley, Oakville, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Kyran Weemaels, Aidrie, Alta., Brescia University (KY) 

C-INF Alex Whiteside, Mount Albert, Ont., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

OF Graham Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor College (KS)

OF Mitchell Willoughby, London, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

OF Carson Wlad, Calgary, Alta., Siena Heights University (MI)

C Matt Zanutto, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Jack Zimmerman, Tecumseh, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

Sophomores


RHP Zack Campbell, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

INF Preston Carr, St. Thomas, Ont., Goshen College (IN)

3B-RHP Vince Caschera, Sarnia, Ont,, Goshen College (IN)

INF Jason Darichuk, Oakville, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

RHP Zach Dram, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

LHP Josh Egert, Burlington, Ont., Southeastern University (FL)

LHP Dave Erickson, Sherwood Park, Alta., Waldorf College (IA)

OF Ryan Freeemantle, Georgetown, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

RHP Tyler Gillies, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Phillipe Graham, St. Chrysostome, Que., MidAmerica Nazarene University (KS)

 

RHP Nathan Halliday, Oakville, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

INF Devin Holmes, Simcoe, Ont., Mount Mercy University (IA)

RHP Julian Lomaga, Mississagua, Ont., LSU-Alexandria University (LA)

INF Cody Malloy, Pickering, Ont., Park University (MO)

INF Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

INF Justin Orton, Essex, Omt., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Andres Nandin, London, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

C Mackenzie Parlow, Parksville, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C-1B Ethan Plante, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Kody Rock, Canora, Sask., Mayville State College (ND)

 

OF Brendan Rose, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Steven Sommerville, Ajax, Ont., Dakota Wesleyan Wesleyan (SD)

INF Nick Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Bobby St. Pierre, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

LHP Erik Swanson, Stonewall, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Curtis Taylor, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Devon Wu, Newmarket, Ont., Valley City State University (ND)

 

Juniors


LHP Alain Andre, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Scott Beever, Rivers, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Eric Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

OF Drew Birss, Winnipeg, Man., Dakota State University (SD)

2B Daryl Blaskovich, Brentwood Bay, BC, Lindsay Wilson College (KY)

 

RHP TJ Campbell, Whitby, Ont., University of Cumberlands (KY)

RHP-3B Tyler Czech, Stirling, Alta., Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Chase Dobbie, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brendan Ethier, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

 

LHP Colin Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

OF Garrett Ferguson, Brampton, Ont., Freed-Hardeman University (YN)

INF Kyle Frey, Stratford, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Justin Geerts, Surrey, BC, Cornerstone University (MI)

 

INF Chris Gittleman, Windsor, Ont., Marygrove University (MI)

OF Liam Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (FL)

INF Matthew Hexter, London, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)

RHP Skylar Janisse, LaSalle, Ont., Oklahoma City University (OK)

RHP Dylan Johnson, Fort Fraser, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

 

INF Zach Johnson, Cranbrook, BC, Waldorf College (IA)

RHP-OF Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Hamilton, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

LHP Tyrell King, Calgary, Alta., Missouri Baptist University (MO)

OF Darren Kolk, Duncan, BC, Lewis-Clark State University (ID)

INF Levi Larmour, Oakville, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

 

RHP CJ Machete, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

1B Collin McAuley, Sault St. Marie, Ont., Siena Heights University (MI)

C-3B Matt McCue, Bradford, Ont., Jamestown College (ND)

LHP Jeremy McPhee, Calgary, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)

C Rory Mitchell, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

RHP Jeremy Newton, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jonathan Palumbo, Jr., Georgetown, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

C Lucas Pattison, Hamilton, Ont., Ashford University (IA)

RHP Bryan Pawlina, Courtenay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

NF Riley Penner, La LaRiviere, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

 

RHP Adam Prashad, Mississauga, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Andris Rizquez, Hamilton, Ont., Lewis Clark State College (ID)

RHP Ryley Ross, Edmonton, Alta., Bethany College (KS)

RHP-OF Steven Sattz, Pickering, Ont., William Penn University (IA)

C Zach Sardellitti, Maple, Ont., Davenport University (MI)

 

RHP Adam Shumka, White Rock, BC, Corban University (OR)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley BC, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

INF-RHP Matthew Smith, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Ronald Stewardson, London, Ont., Cleary University (MI)

OF Jackson Temple, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

 

RHP Alex Webb, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP-INF Thomas Weir, Paris, Ont., Briar Cliff University (IA)

1B-C Tyler Wiwchar, Winnipeg, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

INF Bruce Yari, Waterloo, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

 

Seniors


LHP Kyle Adoranti, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

INF Ryan Adkins, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Justin Atkinson, Mississauga, Ont., Belhaven College (MS)

OF Erric Barnier, St. Thomas, Ont., Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)

 

INF Kym Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

OF Jerod Bartnik, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

SS Kevin Biro, Deep Bay, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Mitch Bouchard, Harrow, Ont., Dakota State University (SD)

C Keegan Brandon, Sarnia, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

 

INF Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, BC, Dickinson State University (ND)

INF Brandon Bufton, Ladner, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

RHP Gavin Cathie, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

INF Adam Clark, St. Johns, NB, Oklahoma City University (OK)

 

RHP Tyler Cogghe, Chatham, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

INF Brandon Collins, East York, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Aaron Dick, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF-RHP Paul Esteves, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)

 

C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont., Miami University-Hamilton (OH)

C Jason Fukumoto, Burlington, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)

INF Brendan Gaunt, Surrey, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

RHP-OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

 

RHP Alex Graham, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

C Brody Hawkins, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Corbin Henderson, Coquitlam, BC, Concordia University Oregon (OR)

C Jake Hillier, Brampton, Ont., Culver-Stockton College (MO)

INF Chris Hourihan, Winnipeg, Man., Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

OF Brodie Jeffery, Toronto, Ont., Martin Methodist University (TN)

OF Tyler Krahn, Abbotsford, BC, The Masters College (CA)

C Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

LHP Chad Leskiw, Selkirk, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

LHP Matthew Liberty, Dresden, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

 

LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)

LHP Sean McGuire, Surrey, BC, Graceland University (IA)

C Zach Mihic, Langley, BC, Mayville State College (ND)

OF Dylan Moss, Mount Pearl, Nfld. Fischer College (MA)

 

OF Aaron Palmer, Brampton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbour (MI)

1B Bryn Redhead, Leduc, Alta., Graceland University (IA)

INF Colby Rossi, Richmond, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brad Smith, Langley BC, University of Science and Arts of Oklahoma (OK)

C-1B Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Doane College (NE)

 

INF Grant Tamane, Pickering, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)

INF Joey Underwood, Fruitvale, BC, Bryan College (TN)

OF Bligh Williams, Toronto, Ont., AIB College of Business (IA)

INF James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Univeristy of Winnipeg (MB)

 

Junior Colleges & Community Colleges
Division I
Freshmen


OF Christopher Acosta-Tapia, Laval, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

OF Miles Arecchi-Shuh, Montreal, Que., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP Lucas Bannon, London , Ont., Ranger College (TX)

RHP-OF Kyle Beenen, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, Ont., Crowder College (MO)

 

OF Mitch Benson, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

OF Philippe Berthiaume, Lac St-Charles, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

INF-OF Malcolm Boehm, Ladner BC, Sacramento City College (CA)

RHP Jesse Borden, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, Ont., Central Arizona College (AZ)

 

C-RHP Ryan Braun, Cloverdale BC, Midland College (TX)

LHP Eric Broatch, White Rock BC, Glendale Community College (CA)

RHP Cortez Chappell, Prince George, BC, Feather River College (CA)

RHP Brandon Chernoff, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Eddie Chessell, Hespeler, Ont., Colby Community College (KS)

 

OF Tristan Clarke, Brampton, Ont., Eastern Oklahoma Junior College (OK)

RHP Matt Coppens, Ajax, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Matt Courneya, Edmonton Alta., Douglas College (BC)

1B Jake Derwent, Calgary, Alta., San Joaquin Delta College (CA)

SS Bryce Dimitroff, Burlington, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

 

INF Vincent Dion, Terrebonne, Que., Galveston College (TX)

LHP Scott Doucet, Surrey, BC, Clark College (WA)

C-INF Jonathan Duforest, Kirkland, Que., Weatherford College (Tx)

RHP Riley Edmonds, Victoria, BC, Otero Junior College (CO)

RHP-OF Kade Erickson, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

1B-RHP Brandon Feldman, Victoria, BC, Otero Jr. College (CO)

OF-RHP Chris Fougner, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Reid Fritke, Swift Current Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

SS Ellis Gerussi-Turner, Toronto, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

RHP Alex Gibbons, Abbotsford, BC, Edmunds Community College (WA) 

 

RHP Jake Gill, White Rock, BC, Lake Land College (IL)

OF Justin Graff-Rowe, Waterloo, Ont., Seward County Community College (KS)

CF Tristan Graham, North Vancouver, BC, Northeast Texas College (TX)

OF Treyton Grant, Calgary, Alta., John A. Logan College (IL)

RHP Hunter Greenough, Markham, Ont., Antelope Valley College (CA)

 

RHP Montana Giesbrecht, Regina, Sask., Western Nebraska Community College (NE)

RHP Nathan Haroldson, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

1B-LHP Sebastian Hayes, Vancouver, BC, Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Eric Hegadoren, Victoria, BC, Yapavai College (AZ)

3B Austin Hall, Peterborough, Ont., Barton Community College (KS)

 

C Mitchell Hazlett, Riverview, N.B., Western Texas College (TX)

OF-INF Malcolm Hidalgo, Mississauga, Ont., McCook Community College (NE)

RHP-OF Taylor Hochban, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Brett Hull, North Saanich, BC, Otero Jr. College (CA)

LHP Cole Hunt, Surrey, BC, Columbia Basin College (WA) 

 

OF Matt Ing, Toronto, Ont., Otero Junior College (CO)

OF Julian Johnson, Mississauga, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

INF-RHP Tanner Karpinski, Edmonton, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

OF Jay Kim, Abbotsford BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Danial Koo, Abbotsford BC, Odessa College (TX)

 

RHP Jacob Kreiger-Hughes, Mississauga, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

INF Zach Lampreia Toronto, Ont., Allan Hancock College (CA)

RHP-3B Philippe Langlois, Victoriaville, Que., Muscatine Community College (IA)

C-OF Cole Laviolette, Prince George BC, Taft College (CA)

1B-OF Shawn Lee, Toronto, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

 

RHP DJ Leiding, Calgary, Alta., Spokane Community College (WA)

RHP Tristan Legault, Repentigny Que., Seminole State College (OK)

RHP Conner Loeppky, Regina, Sask., Allan Hancock College (CA)

SS-RHP Matt Lloyd, Calgary, Alta., Iowa Western Community College (IA)

OF Aidan Lucas, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

 

RHP Brendan Lyons, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Community College (KS)

LHP Pat Machibroda, Saskatoon, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Luke Manuel, Delta, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

C TJ McCullough, Coquitlam, BC, Shoreline Community College (WA) 

C Kyle McDonald, Mississauga, Ont., Crowder College (KS)

 

C Landon McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Douglas College (BC)    

LHP Liam McNeill, Winnepeg, Man., Dodge City Community College (KS)

RHP Brendan Michaloski, New Westminster BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Myles Miller, Windsor, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

C Brock Morgan, Ladner BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

RHP Nathaniel Morris, Vaughn, Ont., Cisco College (TX)

3B Connor Nishimura, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Dean Olson, Sherwood Park Alta., Douglas College (BC)

1B-3B Travis Ouellet, Fort Saskatchewan Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

INF James Park, Toronto, Ont., Highland Community College (KS)

 

INF Ryan Pouwells, Vancouver, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

OF Dyshawn Proudlove, Ajax, Ont., Columbia State Community College (TN)

RHP Brandon Reid, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

LHP Jonathan Reid, Mississauga, Ont., McCook Community College (NE)

INF-RHP Matt Reston, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)

 

OF Jacob Robazza, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Adam Rossit, Stoney Creek, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)

OF Nick Rutckyj, Surrey, BC, Cuesta College (BC)

RHP Brett Sakaki, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Eduardo Sanchez, Okotoks, Alta., College of San Mateo (CA)

 

RHP Calvin Sandhu, Richmond BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Shoma Sasaki, Delta BC, Douglas College (BC)     

SS Sam Savoie, Montreal, Que., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

INF Cole Schneider, Ft. Saskatchewan, Alta., Colby Community College (KS)

INF Liam Shibata, Vancouver, BC, Glendale Community College (CA)

 

OF Drew Simmons, Woodbridge, Ont., Otero Junior College (CO)

OF Brendan Somers, Victoria, BC, Southwestern Oregon Community College (OR)

INF Owen Spiwak, Mississauga, Ont., Odessa College (TX)

C Sam Stevenson, Victoria, BC, Linn-Benton Community College (OR)

OF Austen Swift, Etobicoke, Ont., Blinn College (TX)

 

RHP Ryo Takenaka, Richmond, BC, Frank Phillips College (TX)

RHP Jason Tarapasky, Pierrefonds, Que., Western Oklahoma State College (OK)

INF-RHP Zach Thibault, Yarmouth, NS, Cabrillo Comminty College (CA)

LHP Dylan Thorp, North Vancouver BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

INF-RHP Nathan Unrau, Langley BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

OF Mason Verge, Surrey, BC, Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

OF Surya Viswanathan, Surrey BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Travis Wacker, Oakville, Ont., Grayson County College (TX)

OF Josh Williams, Sherwood Park, Alta., Hutchison Community College (KS)

OF Max Wood, Vancouver, BC, San Jacinto Community College (TX)

 

C-INF Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Southwest Tennessee Community College (TN)

C-INF Dylan Yeager, White Rock, BC, Marshalltown Community Collegea (IA)

SS Matt Yee, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC) 

LHP Kyle Zimmer, London Ont., East Georgia State College (GA)

 

Sophomores

LHP Nathan Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Shawn Anderson, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC) 

SS Brad Antchak, Delta, BC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

RHP Jesse Anderson, Brantford, Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)

RHP T.J. Baker, Acton, Ont., Salt Lake Community College (UT)

 

RHP Jack Bale, Port Moody BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jonathan Bauer, Maple Ridge, BC, El Paso Community College (TX)

LF Garret Belanger, Prince George BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Coleton Besse, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

INF Jeff Bouchard, North Delta BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

RHP Manuel Bouffard, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)

SS Louis Boyd, North Vancouver, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

INF Justin Clarkson, Nanaimo, BC, Midland College (TX)

RHP Alex Clavet, Laval, Que., Monroe College (NY)

INF Josh Croft, Powell River, San Jacinto College (TX)

 

INF Tyler Czech, Raymond, Alta., Porterville College (CA)

INF Michael Dagg, Langley, BC, Taft College (CA)

1B Branden Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

LHP Kandal Daniels, Regina Sask., Taft College (CA)

C Nick Dimpfel, Richmond Hill, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

 

RHP Jean-Francois Dionne, Trois-Rivers Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

C Mitch Doucette, Brockville, Ont., Porterville College (CA)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, Ont., Cisco College (TX)

LHP Cory Duggan, Toronto Ont., Douglas College (BC)

RHP-OF Eric Evans, Weyburn Sask., Taft College (CA)

 

LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

RHP Emilio Foden, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County College (KS)

RHP Alex Gagne, Ottawa, Ont., Cisco College (TX)

3B Guillaume Gingras, Levis, Que., Monroe College (NY)

RHP Connor Girard, Morinville, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)

 

RHP Dany Giroux, Levis, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College (OK)

3B Raphael Gladu, Trois-Rivieres Que., Galveston College (TX)

LHP Matthew Glasmann, Windsor Ont. Western Texas College (TX)

INF Kyle Hann, Oakville, Ont., St. Johns River State College (FL)

OF Nolan Handley, Kelowna BC, Douglas College (BC)

 

3B Michael Heaton, Calgary, Alta., Spokane Falls Community College (WA)

OF Brandon Herney, Regina, Sask., Monterey Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Brandon Hillier, Orangeville, Ont., Clarendon College (TX)

1B Mitchell Jackman, Coquitlam BC, Douglas College (BC)

INF Zach Johnson, Cranbrook, BC, Porterville College (CA)

 

INF Taylor Lawrence, Burnaby BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP-INF Reign Letkeman, Red Deer, Alta., Big Bend Community College (WA)

RHP Bo Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP CJ Lewington, Calgary, Alta., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

C-OF Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC) 

 

INF Derek Marshall, Yorkton, Sask., Southeastern Illinois College (IL)

RHP Connor Noble, Vancouver, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)

C Mike Orosz, Vancouver BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-3B J.D. Osborne, Whitby, Ont., Polk State College (FL)

LHP Brandon Radmacher, White City, Sask., College of San Mateo (CA)

 

RHP Alex Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

INF Brady Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, Trinidad State Junior College (CO)

C-3B J.P. Rousseau, Blainville, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)

OF Bryan Saucedo, Toronto, Ont., Riverside City College (CA)

INF Darren Saunders, Cambridge, Ont., Lake Land College (IL)

 

LHP Christopher Sauvé-Gebhardt, Mascouche, Que., Seminole State College (OK)

LHP Zach Shelstad, Coronach, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)

LHP Matt Smith, London, Ont., Roane State Community College (TN)

RHP Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., Colby Community College (KS)

OF Cooper Stanley, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

 

1B-3B Conner Stevenson, Keswick, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Tyler Sutton, Brampton, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, Sask., Galveston College (TX)

OF Triffon Tatarin, Vegreville, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)

INF Chris Thibideau, Dartmouth, NS, Midland College (TX)

 

C-INF Ryan Thrasher, Sherwood Park, Alta., Marshalltown Community College (IA

OF Alex Thrower, Etobicoke, Ont., Kansas City Kansas Community College (KS)

OF Jager Toffan, Regina, Sask., Blinn College (TX)

1B Brett Walker, White Rock BC, Douglas College (BC) 

2B Ryan White, Mississauga, Ont., Rose State College (OK)

 

RHP Jamie Whitehead, Calgary Alta., Douglas College (BC)

1B Joshua Williams, Toronto, Ont., Dodge City Community College (KS)

INF Liam Wilson, Ayr, Ont., Northeastern Junior College (CO)

OF Jordan Zazulak, Coquitlam, BC, OF, Sacramento City College (CA)

 

Division II
Freshmen


INF Armando Aranas, Ottawa, Ont., Murray State College (OK)

OF-LHP Dakota DeFreitas, Port Perry, Ont., John Wood Community College (IL)

RHP Brendan Fox, Mississauga, Ont., Sullivan County Community College (NY)

1B Garrett Jewell, Cambridge, Ont., Sullivan County Community College (NY)

OF Kosta Kafes, Brampton, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

LHP Liam Logan, Halifax, NS, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

OF Nathaniel Lowe, Mississauga, Ont., Owens Community College (MI)

INF Keegan Marsden, Stratford, Ont., Kalamazo Valley Community College (MI)

RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Williston State College (ND)

1B-DH Chris Nakashima, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

 

RHP Riley Pollard, Brampton, Ont., North Iowa Community College (IA)

RHP Tyrell Smith, Mississauga, Ont., Garrett College (MD)

OF-RHP Charlie Stubbs, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)

 

Sophomores

SS Sean Alp, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

RHP Trevor Brigden, Toronto, Ont., Lackawanna College (PA)

OF Doug Clapperton, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ) 

RHP Lucas Donovan, Ajax, Ont., Patrick Henry Community College (VA)

 

CF Jayce Dunlop, Port Elgin, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

LHP Blaine Farrell, Marysville, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

INF Adam Gasiorowski, Markham, Ont., Mercyhurst North East University (PA)

C Mike Gordner, Waterloo, Ont., Scottsdale Community College (AZ)

OF Patrick Gough, Georgetown, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

 

INF Paul Howarth, Burlington, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

LHP Adam Marra, Toronto, Ont., Kirkwood Community College (IA)

LHP Ryan Mose, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

INF Cody Newberry, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

RHP Nelson Quark, Winnipeg, Man., Chandler-Gilbert College (AZ)

 

INF Glenn Reeves, Ajax, Ont., Parkland College (IL)

RHP-INF Nick Riglin, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

SS Jonathan Roehler, Windsor, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

C Marcus Rozsa, Whitby, Ont., Owens Community College (OH)

RHP Wesley Siekris, Markham Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

OF Logan Stewart, Lindsay, Ont., Macomb Community College (MI)

RHP Owen Stubberfield, Georgetown, Ont., Heston College (KS)

RHP Kyle Thomas, Mississauga, Ont., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)

C-1B Jesse Turner, Victoria, BC, Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

LHP Luke Whelpton, Brandon, Man., Owens Community College (OH)

 

LHP Scott Wood, Stratford, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)

 

Division III

Freshmen

OF-RHP Will Aesoph, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

OF Mathew Ardizzi, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF Paul Bisnauth, Mississauga Ont., Corning Community College (NY)

RHP Kyle Blancette, Mississauga, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

OF Zachary Carr, Waterdown, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

 

OF Bradly Cooke, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

LHP Rhett Feser, Unity, Sask., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF-C Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

RHP Justyn Gallant, Burlington Ont., Corning Community College (NY) 

 

C-1B Chris Gamble, Thunder Bay, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Triston Hill, High Level, Alta., Genessee Community College (NY)

RHP Christopher Johannesson, Toronto, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-RHP J. D. Knutson, Kindersley, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

C Dylan Lee, London, Ont., Mohawk Valley Community College (NY)

 

C Nolan McNabb, Guelph, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

RHP Tyler Middleton, Port Elgin, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Levi Moon, Red Deer, Alberta, Niagara County Community College (NY)

INF Travis Owens, Bowmanville ,Ont, Niagara County Community College (NY)

LHP Alan Perkins, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

 

OF Toure Parpit-Sinclair, Pickering, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

INF-OF Sam Pelechanty, Martenville, Sask., Rainy River College (MN)

INF Laine Renaud, Hamilton, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

OF Natt Soanes, Belle River, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

1B-RHP Owen Steele, Thunder Bay, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

 

RHP Travis Tomlinson, Hamilton, Ont, Niagara County Community (NY)

OF-C T.J. Trifoli, Brampton, Ont., Rainy River College (MN)

C Ryan VanSnick, Baxters Corner, Ont., Camden County College (NJ)

Sophomores

OF Jeff Andrulis, Thorold, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY) 

RHP-DH Jeremy Aube, Thunder Bay, Ont., Itasca Community College (MN) 

LHP Kris Barber, North Saansch, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

INF Colton Boudreau, Selkirk, Man., Rainy River College (MN)

OF Ryan Douse, Waterloo, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

C Mac Edwards, Kingston, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

2B Justin Gaudet, Whitby, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

OF Tyler Hallas, Chateauguay, Que., Mesabi Range Community and Technical College (MN) 

RHP-1B Talon Kunkel, Saskatoon, Sask., Rainy River Community College (MN)

INF-RHP Matt Lahn, Georgetown, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

RHP Arman Lakhani, Brampton, Ont., Jefferson Community College (NY)

RHP John Lamanna, Toronto, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF Brad McQuinn, Midland, Ont., Jefferson Community Collage (NY)

OF Brendan O’Flynn, Toronto, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

INF Travis Peterson, Central Butte, Sask., Central Lakes College-Brainerd (MN)

 

INF Ryan Sattz, Pickering, Ont,, Niagara County Community College (NY)

OF-RHP Jake Schulte, Victoria, BC, Rainy River College (MN)

1B Kirby Smith, Angus Ont., North Lake College (TX)

LHP Dan Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

 

A total of 48 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams.
NCAA
Division I

Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., assistant coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., volunteer assistant coach, University of Florida (FL)
Christian Kowalchuk, Saskatoon, Sask., volunteer assistant coach, University of Arkansas (AK)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, manager, Georgia Tech University (GA)

 

Larry Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach, Bradley University (IL)

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator Niagara University (NY)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., pitching coach, Campbell University (NC)
Jimmy Van Ostrand, Richmond, BC, volunteer assistant coach, Boston College (MA)
Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, Radford University (VA)
 
Division II
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Shawn Pynn, Brampton, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana State University (IN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)
 
Division III
Bruce Barber, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Jason Hart, Thunder Bay, Ont., head coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University (NY)
Grant Lilley, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
John McAuley, Oakville, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)

Dave McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., assistant coach, Lakehead University (Ont.)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., physical dducation director, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)
 
NAIA
Fred Beitler, Windsor, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Al Cantwell, Saint John, N.B., head coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Morgan de Pena, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Kevin Dunn, Niverville, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Mike Krykewich, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, University of Winnipeg (Man.)
Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, assistant coach, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Robbie LeBleu, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
Don Neusitzer, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, University of Winnipeg (MB)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Vanguard University (CA)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, athletic director, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)
 
Junior College
Division I

Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
Shawn Schaefer, Pitt Meadows, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)
 
Division II
Ryan Astle, St. Albert, Alta., assistant coach, Bismarck State College (ND)
Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (OK)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)