2011 Canadians in College

719 Canadians are on the rosters of schools playing college south of the border at the NCAA Division I, II and III, NAIA and NJCAA Division I, II and II levels.

Note: During the 2008-09 season, NCAA hockey teams had 502 Canadians on their rosters.

Anyone Missing? Please email: bob.elliott@canadianbaseballnetwork.com

 

NCAA

Division I

Freshmen

INF Troy Black, Mississauga, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
INF Jordan Boston, Brampton, Ont., Alcorn State University (MS)
INF Jahmal Brooks, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
INF Alex Calbick, Burnaby, BC, University of Maine (ME)
INF Cody Dillabough, Calgary, Alta., University of Pennsylvania (PA)

RHP Mike Ellis, Surrey, BC, Florida International University (FL)
INF Ricky Ferri, St. Catharines, Ont., Central Coppin State University (MD)
RHP Jon Fitzsimmons, London, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Cam Harold, Hamilton, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
LHP John McLeod, Calgary, Alta., Wake Forest University, (NC)

C Kelly Norris-Jones, Victoria BC, University of Illinois (IL)
RHP Jonathan Paquet, Ancienne-Lorette, Que., University of Kentucky (KY)
LHP Billy Ralston, Burlington, Ont., Seton Hall University (NJ)
LHP-INF Eric Ranson, Calgary, Alta., University of Tennessee at Martin (TN)
OF Thomas Richards, Whitby, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Dylan Rheault, Sudbury, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
C Chris Robinson, Uxbridge, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
SS Thomas Rodrigues, Montreal, Que. Niagara University (NY)
INF Joel Stubbs, Norwich, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Jose Torralba, Mississauga, Ont. Canisius College (NY)

OF Anthony Vacca, Fonthill, Ont., University of South Carolina Upstate (SC)
OF Rowan Wick, North Vancouver, BC, St. John’s University (NY)
3B Scott Wilcox, Burlington, Ont., Western Kentucky University (KY)
LHP Rob Zastryzny, Edmonton, Alta., University of Missouri (MO)
OF Shane Zimmer, St. Albert, Alta., Canisius College (NY)

Sophomores

C Larry Balkwill, Chatham, Ont., Siena College (NY)
INF Alex Baldock, Kanata, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
RHP Ryan Dillabough, Whitby, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
LHP Scott Dyck, Oak Bluff, Man., North Dakota State (ND)
1B-C Trevor Edwards, Toronto, Ont., University North Carolina-Greensboro (NC)

C Taylor Frederick, Ottawa, Ont., Cleveland State University (OH)
RHP Jeff Gibbs, East York, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
3B Mike Hole, Vancouver, BC, Pepperdine University (CA)
LHP Shane Kraemer, Vancouver, BC, South Dakota State University (SD)
LHP Nathan Linseman, Arris, Ont., Canisius College (NY)

INF Daniel Marra, Toronto, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Billy Martin, Mississauga, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
C  Brent Mitchell, Paris, Ont., University of South Alabama (AL)
INF Adam Nelubowich, Stoney Plain, Alta., Washington State University (WA)
OF Tanner Nivins, Kitchener, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

C-1B Tyler Patzalek, Burlington, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Jasvir Rakkar, Brampton, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)
C Mike Reeves, Peterborough, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)
RHP Anthony Ricciardi, Toronto, Ont., Alabama State University (AL)
OF Andrew Ruck, Whitby, Ont,, Lafayette College (PA)

RHP Bret Sabourin, Orleans, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
RHP Brock Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)
OF Daniel Telford, Newmarket, Ont., South Dakota State University (SD)
INF Maxx Tisenbaum, Toronto, Ont. Stony Brook University (NY)
3B-1B Ryan Tulloch, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)

RHP Jerome Werniuk, Toronto, Ont., Le Moyne University (NY)
INF Daniel Worb, Winnepeg, Man., University of North Dakota (ND)
RHP Evan Zerff, Regina, Sask., Long Island University (NY)

Juniors

OF Dale Anderson, Strathmore, Alta., Seton Hall University (NJ)
C-INF Peter Bako, Mississauga, Ont., North Carolina State University (NC)
INF Carter Bell, Courtenay, B.C., Oregon State University (OR)
RHP Kyle Benoit, Brampton, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
OF Shawn Bignall, Brampton, Ont., University of Arkansas-Little Rock (AK)

RHP Shane Cole, Oakville, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
INF Justin Cook, Dresden, Ont., Texas Southern University (TX)
INF Trentt Copeland, Guelph, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
C Marco DiRoma, Bolton, Ont., Saint Louis University (MO)
RHP Jordan Glover, Toronto, Ont., Eastern Michigan University (MI)

C Jesse Harris, Toronto, Ont., Niagara University (NY)
INF Ivan Hartle, North Vancouver, BC, Western Kentucky University (KY)
3B-RHP Scott Hornstra, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
RHP Matt Jebb, Toronto, Ont., University of Maine (ME)
RHP Adam Jung, North Sannich, BC, University of South Alabama (AL)

RHP Nathan Kennedy, Guelph, Ont., University of Alabama (AL)
INF-C James Kottaras, Markham, Ont. Bradley University (IL)
RHP Dan Lazarou, Newmarket, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
INF Kevin Lum, Langley, BC, Oklahoma State University (OK)
INF-RHP Ryan Malhotra, Oakville, Ont., Chicago State University (IL)

1B Brendan Miller, Taber, Alta., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
1B-OF Kyle Morton, Mississauga, Ont., Centenary College of Louisiana (LA)
INF Michael Mutcheson, Morden, Man., Creighton University (NE)
RHP Chris Nagorski, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Jon Neuberger, Weyburn, Sask., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

INF Chad Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
SS Argenis Paz, Scarborough, Ont., New Mexico State University (NM)
3B Drew Pettit, Pelham, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Zach Rhodes, Champion, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Thain Simon, Toronto, Ont., Santa Clara University (CA)

LHP Ali Simpson, Campbell River, B.C., Bethune-Cookman University (FL)
1B-RHP Paul Snieder, Ottawa, Ont., Northwestern University (IL)
C Charles Trottier, Quebec City, Que., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Alex Tufts, Kentville, N.S., Canisius College (NY)
RHP Ryan Van Spronson, Brantford, Ont., Wagner College (NY)

RHP David Walkling, Nanaimo, BC, Penn State University (PA)
1B Derek Wallace, Oxbow, Sask., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)

Seniors

INF Joel Blake, Langley, B.C., South Dakota State University (SD)
OF Marc Bourgeois, Montreal, Que., Southern Mississippi University (MS)
RHP Eric Bryce, Regina, Sask., University of Buffalo (NY)
1B Brian Burton, Kitchener, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
OF Alex Carnell, Oakville, Ont., University of Texas Pan American (TX)

INF Jordan Castaldo, Toronto, Ont., Arkansas State University (AR)
INF Bryan Condotta, Mississauga, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
RHP Chris Cox, St. George, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Shane Davis, Belmont, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Josh Edwards, Rocky Rapids, Alta., University of Buffalo (NY)

INF Mark Ellis, Maple Ridge, BC, University of Southern Mississippi (MS)
INF Brendan Emmett, Mississauga, Ont., Central Michigan University (MI)
OF Ryan Fleming, Whitby, Ont., Georgia State University (GA)
RHP Normand Gosselin, L’Acienne-Lorette, Que., Central Connecticut State University (CT)
RHP Cory Hall, Regina, Sask., Santa Clara University (CA)

SS Sean Jamieson, Simcoe, Ont., Canisius College (NY)
LHP Kyle Kotchie, Pickering, Ont., University of Texas Pan American (TX)
INF James Lavinskas, Montreal, Que., Marshall University (WV)
2B Andrew Law, Montreal, Que., Brigham Young University (UT)
SS Chad Marshall, Paris, Ont., Stony Brook University (NY)

LHP Josh Marshall, Saskatoon, Sask., Canisius College (NY)
OF Chris Norman, Picton, Ont., Mississippi Valley State University (MS)
RHP Dustin Northcott, Rocky Mountain House, Alta., Northwestern State University (LA)
SS Wesley O’Neill, Mississauga, Ont., Ohio University (OH)
RHP Corey Pappel, Mississauga, Ont., Cornell University (NY)

RHP Dan Reid, Nosonworth, N.B., New Mexico State University (NM)
LHP Jesse Reinstein, Thornhill, Ont., University of Buffalo (NY)
INF Jesse Sawyer, Calgary, Alta., South Dakota State University (SD)
C Jeff Skelhorne-Gross, Mississauga, Ont., Binghamton University (NY)
INF Jon Slattery, Mississauga, Ont., College of William and Mary University (VA)

OF Nate Smith, Brampton, Ont., University of Evansville (IN)
OF Greg Wallace, Nanaimo, B.C., University of Evansville (IN)
RHP Preston Wasmund, Pickering, Ont., New York Tech University (NY)
C Danny Welch, Victoria BC, Dayton University (OH)
SS Stephen Wickens, Whtby, Ont., Florida Gulf Coast University (FL)

RHP Leslie Williams, Toronto, Ont., Northeastern University (MA)
RHP Shawn Wilyman, Regina, Sask., Cal State Northridge (CA)

Division II

Freshmen

C James Anderson, Barrie, Ont., Concordia College of New York (NY)
RHP Matt Betts, Brantford, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
LHP Taylor Bratton, Oakville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
INF-OF Matt Clark, Woodstock, NB, Concord University (WV)
LHP Tyler Clements, Stouffville, Ont., Davis & Elkins College (WV)

RHP Brent Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
RHP Jeff Davis, Aurora, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)
INF Tyson Hudson, Welling, Alta., Dixie State College (UT)
RHP Kris Keating, Benson, Sask., Northern State College (SD)
OF Will McKnight, West Vancouver, BC, Wayne State College (NE)

RHP Josh Register, Winnipeg, Man. Lincoln University (MO)
OF Chike Springer, Toronto, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
LHP Taylor Simmonds, Saint Albert, Alta., Wayne State College (NE)

Sophomores

OF Steve Betcherman, Toronto, Ont., Rollins College (FL)
INF Todd Blair, Pickering, Ont., Post University (CT)
RHP Ryan Brezinski, Regina, Sask., Bemidji State University (MN)
INF-RHP A.J. Burlington, Belleville, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
INF Michael Cardinale, Mississauga, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)

RHP Jared Dickie, Calgary, Alta., Northern State College (SD)
LHP-OF Keaton LeBlanc, Windsor Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
C Jamie Mitchell, Calgary, Alta., Mount Olive College (NC)
RHP Dustin Robirtis, Victoria, BC, Mesa State College (CO)
RHP Ryan Thompson, Fort McMurray, Alta., Franklin Pierce University (NH)

RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)

Juniors
C Evan Baglieri, Niagara Falls, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
3B-SS Duncan Blades, Victoria, BC, Abilene Christian University (TX)
LHP Bobby Bogensberger, Calgary, Alta., California State University East Bay (CA)
INF Brendan Burns, Woodstock, Ont., Coker College (SC)
RHP Taylor Burns, Edmonton, Alta., Ouachita Baptist University (AK)

INF Michael Carbone, Montreal, Que., College of Saint Rose (NY)
INF Mick Daniels, Southwold, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Greg Daviault, Ottawa, Ont., Seton Hill University (PA)
OF Jordan Draeger, Saskatoon, Sask., Bluefield State College (WV)
INF Tyler Fata, Toronto, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)

OF Kyle Fillier, Campbellville, Ont., Southern Arkansas University (AK)
RHP Joel Gattoni, Thornhill, Ont., Concord University (WV)
RHP-INF Brendan Gillies, Shallow Lake, Ont., Wheeling Jesuit University (WV)
RHP Jeremy Goodall, St. Albert, Alta., West Virginia State University (WV)
LHP J.M. Habeck, Winnipeg, Man., University of Minnesota Crookston (MN)

RHP Shaun Hancock, Oakville, Ont., University of Bridgeport (CT)
C-INF Kirk Haviland, Merritt, BC, University of Wisconsin-Parkside (WI)
RHP Billy Hurley, Mississauga, Ont., Wayne State University (MI)
3B Ryan Kreiner, Burlington, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
LHP Ryan Kennedy, Calgary, Alta., University of Tampa (FL)

OF Chase Larsson, Vancouver, BC, Cameron University (OK)
OF Brent Lawrence, Burnaby, BC, Northern State College (SD)
C Eitan Maoz, Ottawa, Ont. University of University North Carolina-Pembroke (NC)
RHP Don Marchione, Markham, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Paul McKenna, Oakville, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

OF Karri Oksanen, Guelph, Ont., Arkansas Tech University (AK)
RHP Joey Paulin, Kitchener, Ont., Upper Iowa University (IA)
INF Andrew Ramage, Malton, Ont., Northwest Missouri State University (MO)
INF Cam Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Delta State University (MS)
OF Mitch Roy, St. Thomas, Ont., Alderson-Broaddus College (WV)

RHP Ben Runyon, Edmonton, Alta., Lander University (SC)
RHP Jaspreet Shergill, Woodbridge, Ont., Eastern New Mexico University (NM)
C-1B Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Grand Valley State (MI)
RHP Myles Swartz, Thornhill, Ont., Salem International University (WV)
OF Gabe Thibodeau, Laval, Que., University of Central Missouri (MO)

INF-RHP Jack Thompson, Coquitlam, BC, Northern State College (SD)
1B Craig Turner, Pickering, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
OF Austin Voros, Surrey, BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Lucas Waddell, Ladner, BC, Harding University (AR)
RHP Brad Weisgerber, North Weyburn, Sask., University of Arkansas at Monticello (AK)

LHP Justin Willard, Brampton, Ont., Concord University (WV)
LHP Jonathon Winick, Delta, BC, Northern State College (SD)
RHP David Wydeven, London, Ont., Grand Canyon University (AZ)

Seniors

C-3B Olivier Bertrand, Saint Adele, Que., Flagler University (FL)
RHP-1B Kyle Blair, Calgary, Alta., University of Minnesota-Morris (MN)
RHP Drew Boyer, Millet, Alta., Wingate University (NC)
LHP Andrew Buckham, Abbostsford, BC, University of Texas of the Permian Basin (TX)
INF Michael Cala, Edmonton, Alta., San Francisco State University (CA)

SS Joel Cardinal, Saskatoon, Sask., Valdosta State University (GA)
RHP Logan Clewes, Saskatoon, Sask., Newman University (KS)
RHP Andrew Crowe, Victoria BC, Texas A & M International University (TX)
RHP Mike De Long, Windsor, Ont., West Texas A&M University (TX)
INF Zack Dickson, Oakville, Ont., University of Central Arkansas (AR)

RHP Brandon Farquhar, Mossley, Ont., Lander University (SC)
SS Josh Federico, Windsor, Ont., Oakland City University (IN)
RHP John Gale, Toronto, Ont., West Virginia State University (WV)
RHP Peter Grouios, Toronto, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
RHP Keith Head, Whitby, Ont., Northeastern State University (OK)

LHP David Hucsko, Cambridge, Ont., Gannon University (PA)
C Mark Jeffery, Whitby, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)
OF Boston Langley, Edmonton, Alta., Rollins College (FL)
RHP Nathan Lewis, Burlington, Ont., Tarleton State University (TX)
RHP Brandon Lindquist, Tecumseh, Ont., Florida Tech University (FL)

LHP Mitchell Masse, Zurich, Ont. Oakland City University (IN)
LHP Pearce McDonald, Carman, Man., Bluefield State College (WV)
RHP Michael McGillivray, Mississauga, Ont., Texas A & M International University (TX)
3B Colin McKeen, Orangeville, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)
OF Alex Merkley, Ottawa, Ont., Gannon University (PA)

RHP Robert Nixon, Welland, Ont., Adelphi University (NY)
RHP-OF Chris Norquay, Selkirk, Man., Bluefield State College (WV)
RHP Ryan Paterson, Duncan, BC, Southwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
INF Kyle Prevett, Langley, BC, University of Central Arkansas (AK)
INF David Reiniger,  Calgary, Alta., University of Alabama-Huntsville (AL)

C Brad Rintoul, Calgary, Alta., Northern State University (SD)
OF Thomas Robulack, Toronto, Ont., Newman University (KS)
RHP Matt Rustulka, Windsor, Ont.,  Wayne State University (MI)
RHP Kyle Sayers, Rankin, Ont., New Mexico Highlands University (NM)
OF Brian Simone, Amherstburg, Ont., University of West Alabama (AL)

OF Caleb Smith, Calgary, Alta., Missouri University of Science and Technology (MO)
LHP Curtis Smith, Calgary, Alta., University of Nebraska-Omaha (NE)
RHP Cam Sokalski, Delta, B.C., University of Montevallo (AL)
OF Karsten Streiloff, Saskatoon, Sask., Emporia State University (KS)
OF JP Wilner, Regina, Sask., Valdosta State University (GA)

Division III

Freshmen

OF Ryan Blinderman, Richmond Hill, Ont., Manhattanville College (NY)
RHP Brett Clark, Vancouver, BC, Texas Lutheran University (TX)
OF Stephen Kimmaliardjuk, Orleans, Ont., Immaculata University (PA)
2B Luke Frankiw, Calgary, Alta., Haverford College (PA)
RHP Mathew Hall, Vancouver, BC, Middlebury College (VT)

OF-RHP Harley Newman, Hillmond,Sask., Northland College (WI)
INF Khifer O’Connor, Pembroke, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
1B-OF Casey Power, Belle River, Ont., North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)
OF CJ Pentland, Delta, BC, Whitman College (WA)
INF-OF Tosh Semlacher, Calgary, Alta., Willamette University (OR)

Sophomores

C Shane Buckley, Iron Bridge, Ont., Northland College (WI)
INF Josh Butler, Oakville, Ont., Denison University (OH)
C Matt DeLuca, Nepean, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
INF Elliot Desilets, Winnipeg, Man., Transylvania University (KY)
LHP Tynan Flegg, Calgary Alta., Fitchburg State University (MA)

RHP Adrian Hatami, Toronto, Ont., Averett University (WV)
C Mike Labelle, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
RHP Mike Neal, London, Ont., Adrian College (MI)
INF Shawn Newman, Hillmond, Sask., Northland College (WI)
LHP Michael Radvansky, Toronto, Ont., Marietta University (OH)

2B Brendan Willis, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of Wisconsin-Superior (WI)

 

Juniors

1B-3B Christian Boghossian, Waterloo, Ont., North Carolina Wesleyan College (NC)
INF Robert Carman, Pickering, Ont., St. Lawrence University (NY)
RHP Kyle Crawford, Mississauga, Ont., Swathmore College (PA)
2B Devin Ensing, London, Ont. Kenyon College (OH)
LHP Jeremy Lockwood Menard, Chelsea, Que., Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)

1B-C Colin Meinzer, Sarnia, Ont., College of Wooster (OH)
LHP Craig Steadman, Wyoming, Ont. Adrian College (MI)
2B Brent Tamane, Pickering, Ont., Neumann University (PA)
OF Tyler Warner, Calgary, Alta., Carroll University (WI)

 

Seniors

RHP-INF Ben Higgins, Moncton, N.B., Bowdoin College (ME)
LHP Devin Karlsen, Kitchener, Ont., University of Rochester (NY)
INF Chad Moore, Airdrie, Alta., Northland College (WI)
OF Shayne Christie, Brampton, Ont., D’Youville College  (NY)
OF Mathieu Vallieres, Quebec City, Que., Neumann University (PA)

 

NAIA

Freshmen

INF Peter Atiemo, Saskatoon, Sask., Valley City State College (OR)
OF-RHP Jamie Barbour, Victoria, BC, Dakota State University (SD)
INF Kim Barthel, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
RHP Tavis Bruce, Ilderton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Brandon Bufton, Whalley, BC, Lewis and Clarke State College (ID)

OF Graeme Carey, Hamilton, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Andrew Carter, Charlo, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Cam Challand, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)
LHP Brody Chamberlain, Plaster Rock, NB, University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
C Nathan Christiuk, Dufrost, Man., Jamestown College (ND)

C Alex Csiernik, Hamilton, Ont., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Blair Cumming, Langley, BC, Bacone Uniersity (OK)
OF Eric Cunningham, La Salle, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
C Nick Drews, Eriksdale, Man., Mayville State University (ND)
SS-2B Jean-François Dumais Fyfe, Boisbriand, Que., Rogers State University (OK)

INF Thomas Fearon, Ajax, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
LHP Donovan Feenstra, Calgary, Alta., University of Cumberlands (KY)
LHP-INF Andrew Filler, Oakville, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
C Cam Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Casey Floyd, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Dave Forbes, Perth, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Mike Gershman, Beausejour, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
INF Chris Gittleman, Windsor, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)
3B Brock Henderson, Chatham, Ont., Rochester College (MI)
INF Myles Hiebert, Winnipeg, Man., Central Baptist College (AK)

3B Trevor Hodgins, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)
OF Dillon James, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
1B-DH Levi Kerns, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)
RHP Jay Kirkham, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
C-RHP Brandon Kushner, Ajax, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

OF Curtis Lambkin, Tecumseh, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
INF-OF Reed Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
LHP Conor Lillis-White, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Andrew Madsen, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Drew Martin, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)

3B-1B Jim Martin, Ajax, Ont., Union University (TN)
1B Will McIntyre, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
C Dylan Mckinley, Cowichan BC, Dickinson State University (ND)
RHP T.J. McKinlay, Burlington, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
C Connor Moughtin, Victoria, BC, Minot State University (ND)

C Kelly Murray, Victoria, BC, Dakota State University (SD)
RHP Carsen Nylund, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
RHP Dylan Perego, Waterdown, On., University of Rio Grande (OH)
OF Adam Quan, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Tyler Schofield, Windsor, Ont., Madonna University (MI)

OF Richie Seaton, Scarborough, Ont., Cumberland University (TN)
RHP Tyler Sisson, Plaster Rock, NB, University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Blake Stewart, Deta, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
C Robert Tavone Jr., Whitby, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
SS-2B Ryan Taylor, Burlington, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

C-3B Phil Tsiaras, Toronto, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
INF Patrick Vandoorne, Boissevain, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
LHP Brian Wearing, Surrey, BC, Bacone University (OK)
RHP Luke Webster, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Brad White, Delta, BC, Park University (MO)

OF Sebastian Wong, Abbotsford, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Ryan Zimmer, London Ont., Lee University (TN)

Sophomores

LHP Zach Armstrong, Erskine, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
1B Marc Arseneault, Thornhill, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
INF Jesse Bartle, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP-INF Travis Bondy, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
INF Keaton Briscoe, North Vancouver, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Blake Carruthers, Calgary, Alta, University of British Columbia (BC)
C Jesse Carriere, Windsor, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
1B Jonathan Celestino, London, Ont., Illinois Tech University (IL)
OF Shane Court, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Mitch Delaney, Windsor, Ont., Lubbock Christian University (TX)

RHP Zach Fernandez, Innisfil, Ont., Urbana University (IN)
1B Joseph Ferreira, Brampton, Ont., Mayville State College (ND)
3B-1B Andrew Firth, London, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Anthony Friesen, Somerset, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Jordan Gilmour, Gatineau, Que., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Jarvis Greiner, Edmonton, Alta., Biola University (CA)
RHP Evan Hammond, London, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
3B-RHP Jamin Heller, Lethbridge, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
OF Nolan Jago, Brandon, Man., Minot State University (ND)
LHP Andrew Ledger, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

OF Andrew Lochhead, Reston, Man., Minot State University (ND)
C Kyle Mayer, Okotoks, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
LHP Shane Murli, Pickering, Ont., Martin Methodist College (TN)
RHP Cody Nevins, Brandon, Man., Minot State University (ND)
1B Kevin Nickel, Kitchener, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

3B Mitch Olson, Deloraine, Man., Minot State University (ND)
LHP David Otterman, Coquitlam, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
INF Brad Regehr, Calgary, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
1B Rob Ringuette, Goderirch, Ont., Bacone College (OK)
2B Graeme Scott, Oakville, Ont., Trinity Christian College (IL)

OF Nick Senior, Surrey, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Ryan Shaw, Cardale, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
1B Brenden Shearer, Winnipeg, Man., Valley City State University (ND)
RHP Sam Siddall, Edmonton, Alta., Midland University (NE)
SS Matt Spillman, Welland, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Cole Stober, Hays, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
CF Stephen Thorne, Dalhousie, N.B., University of Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
LHP Michael Vanderlaan, Oakville, Ont., Bethel College (IN)
LHP Miles Verweel, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
INF-RHP Colin Waldner, Altoona, Man., Valley City State University (ND)

Juniors

1B Ricky Alvernaz, Victoria, BC, Mayville State University (ND)
LHP Will Barone, Woodbridge, Ont., Huntington College (IN)
C Ty Bouchard, Winnipeg, Man., Northwestern College (IA)
RHP Danny Britton-Foster, Ladysmith, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
SS-OF Ryland Chin, Strathmore, Alta., Campbellsville College (KY)

LHP Blair Cowley, Edmonton, Alta., Tusculum College (TN)
OF Mitchell Davidoff, Victoria, BC, Patten University (CA)
C Greg Densem, Toronto, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Josh Drews, Eriksdale, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
RHP Jarrett Duchscher, Regina, Sask., Minot State University (ND)

RHP Tyler Durward, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
LHP Ben Ehgoetz, Stratford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
OF Brad Ferraro, Abbotsford, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
SS Mitch Frey, Medicine Hat, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)
C Austin Fruson, Calgary, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ray Gonzalez, Markham, Ont., Missouri Valley College (MO)
RHP Andrew Grafton, Edmonton, Alta., Dickinson State Univesity (ND)
RHP Andrew Hyde, Etobicoke, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Jeremy Jayaweera, Kitchener, Ont., Ashford University (IA)
OF Mark Kuzyk, Sherwood Park, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)

SS Jeff Lake, Battersea, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)
INF Millan Lavallee, North Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
1B Sam Lawless, Victoria, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
OF Cole Mahoney-Bruer, Oakville, Ont., Graceland University
RHP Sean Mattson, Scarborough, Ont., Bellevue University (NE)

RHP Alan McHenry, Mississauga, Ont., Bellhaven College (MS)
OF Jon Mihic, Langley, BC, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
RHP Jared Mortenson, Abbotsford, BC, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
LHP Dawson Newman, Peachland, BC, Tabor College (KS)
RHP Ryan Noack, Hamilton, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)

RHP Joel Peterman, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
C Scott Peters, Altona, Man., Minot State University (ND)
OF Sean Pisarski, Mississauga, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Jordan Rawlyk, Saskatoon, Sask., Milligan College (TN)
LHP Jean-Francois Ricard, St. Eustache, Que., Faulkner University (AL)

RHP Ryan Saunders, Field, BC, Bellhaven College (MS)
RHP Shane Seddon, Winnipeg, Man., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Matthew St. Ktts, Pickering, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
RHP Mitch Schaafsma, Tabor, Alta., University of Texas-Brownsville (TX)
RHP Josh Soffer, Ottawa, Ont., SUNY Canton (NY)

1B Nick Spizawka, Saskatoon, Sask., Friends University (KS)
C Carlo Stante, Montreal, Que., Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)
C-1B Derrik Strzalkowski, London, Ont., Grand Valley State University (MI)
LHP Tony Teedesco, Toronto, Ont., Notre Dame College (OH)
RHP Paul Thompson, Pierson, Man., Minot State Universiy (ND)

C Will Thorp, Surrey, BC, Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
3B Craig Vannus, London, Ont., Waldorf College (IA)
INF Perry Wilkinson, Lake Cowichan, BC, Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Rob Wilson, Brantford, Ont., University of Northwestern Ohio (OH)
OF Alex Zegers, St. Catharines, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

Seniors

OF Brian Abrey, Richmond, B.C., Lewis-Clark State College (ID)
INF Greg Appleton, Port Coquitlam, BC, Cumberland University (TN)
OF Curtis Beaudoin, Lethbridge, Alta., LSU-Shreveport University (LA)
RHP J.J. Bergamin, Sault Ste. Marie, Ont., Milligan College (TN)
OF Matt Borgford, Pinawa, Man., Valley City State Universtiy (ND)

OF Ellis Bowen, Toronto, Ont., Georgetown College (KY)
OF Josh Brenn, Mississauga, Ont., Missouri Baptist University (MO)
RHP Matt Brennan, London, Ont., Tennessee Wesleyan College (TN)
RHP Eric Brown, Thunder Bay, Ont., University of British Columbia (BC)
LHP Chrs Buddee, Abbotsford, B.C., Northwood University (FL)

RHP-OF Kellen Burman, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State College (ND)
OF-LHP Kevin Calbick, Burnaby, BC, Trinity University (TX)
INF-RHP Mike Caleb, Surrey, BC, Campbellsville College (KY)
INF Jared Chatwood, Red Deer, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
RHP Rickey Christou, Brantford, Ont., Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

RHP Matt Cockburn, Mississauga, Ont., West Virginia University Institute of Tech (WV)
RHP Phil Curtis, Sherwood Park, Alta., Jamestown College (ND)
OF Mike Elias, Delta, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
OF Liam Foran, North Vancouver, B.C., Dickinson State University (ND)
1B-3B Bob Foerster, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)

RHP Cory Hammond, London, Ont., Davenport University (MI)
RHP Shawn Hetherington, Tsawwassen, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Jeff Hutton, Ladner, BC, Tabor College (KS)
C Andrew Jacinto, Toronto, Ont., Concordia University-Ann Arbor (MI)
RHP Sheldon Jones, Edmonton, Alta., Mayville State College (ND)

RHP Brandon Kaye, Langley, BC, University of British Columbia (BC)
RHP Trevor Lishanko, Surrey, BC, Mayville State College (ND)
LHP Sheldon McDonald, Spruce Grove, Alta., University of British Columbia (BC)
1B Ian McMaster, Surrey, BC, Point Loma Nazarene University (CA)
C-3B Keith Melo, Winnipeg, Man., Mayville State University (ND)

RHP Drew Parker, Surrey, BC, Brewton-Parker College (GA)
OF Chris Peckover, Thornloe, Ont., Graceland University (IA)
INF-C Tim Penner, Steinbach, Man., Jamestown College (ND)
RHP Brady Pinkerton, Pilot Mound, Man., Minot State University (ND)
C Jeremy Schwartzetruber, Kitchener, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

RHP Joshua Spagnoletti, Oakville, Ont., Texas Wesleyan University (TX)
RHP Desmond Sullivan, Toronto, Ont., University of Rio Grande (OH)
LHP Lee Verweel, Toronto, Ont., Shorter College (GA)
RHP Denver Wik, Innisfail, Alta., Minot State University (ND)
2B Paul Wilson, Richmond Hill, Ont., Trinity International University (IL)

OF Paul Young, London, Ont. Grand Valley State (MI)

Juniors Colleges and Community Colleges

Freshman

OF Patrick Adair, Calgary, Alta., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Nick Alexiou, Port Qualicum, BC, Panola College (TX)
INF-RHP Daniel Altoe,  Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Tyler Annett, St. Thomas, Ont., Roane State College (TN)
INF Taylor Anderson, Niagara Falls, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)

OF Bryan Arthur, Abbostsford, BC, Vernon College (TX)
LHP Brian Bardis, St Constant, Que., St. Petersburg College (FL)
3B-1B Mike Battochio, Guelph, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)
C Alexandre Béland, Trois-Rivières, Que., Cochise College (AZ)
1B Adam Beller, Sherwood Park, Alta., Butte College (CA)

RHP Cole Bentz, Raymore, Sask., Taft College (CA)
RHP Mathieu Bernard, Quebec City, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP-INF Tyler Bird, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Jordan Bray, Niagara Falls, Ont., Potomac State College (WV)
RHP Kyle Breitner, Mississauga, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

C Landon Briscoe, Vancouver, Cloud County Community College (KS)
3B Robert Brooks, Abbotsford, BC, Cloud County Community College (KS)
LHP Sean Callegari, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
RHP Adam Cessford, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)

INF Aberdeen Chan, Rexdale, Ont., Muscatine Community College (IA)
RHP Keenan Chanin, Surreym BC, El Paso Community College (TX)
C Jake Chapman, Langley, BC, Panola College (TX)
RHP Brendan Clark, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF-RHP Bradley Clarke, Cloverdale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Ryan Clarke, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
INF Andrew Cooper, St. Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)
OF Mario Cote, Louiseville, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
LHP Dany Coulombe, Saint Leonard Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
LHP Jeff Degano, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown Community College (IA)

RHP Cashtyn DeLeeuw, Grimshaw, Alta., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
OF David Dewolfe, Fredericton, N.B., Independence Community College (KS)
OF Phil Diedrick, Ajax, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
INF Samuel Domingue, Quebec City, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
INF Ben Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

INF Pier-Olivier Dostaler, Mont Carmel, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
OF Graham Drope, Kelowna, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
RHP Tyler Dunsmore, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
RHP Joey Ellison, Mississauga, Ont. Connors State College (OK)
LHP Mike Figueiredo, Mississauga, Ont., Midland College (TX)

RHP Chris Fischer, Whalley, BC, Texas Western College (TX)
RHP Yan Fortin, Laval, Que., Clarendon College (TX)
INF Daniel Franceschetti, Toronto, Ont. MidlandCollege (TX)
RHP Clayton Franco, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C Stuart Frasor, Toronto, Ont., Lon Morris College (TX)

RHP Marc Fournier, Trois-Rivieres, Que., Lamar Community College (CO)
INF Brendan Gaunt, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Kevin Gifford, London, Ont./Warner Robbins, Ga., Middle Georgia College (GA)
OF Jackson Gooch, Delta, BC, Lamar Community College (CO)
LHP Thomas Hanley, Calgary, Alta., McCook Community College (NE)

INF Tyler Hayes, Calgary, Alta., Colby Comunity College (KS)
OF Tyler Hibbert, Unionville Ont., Jefferson College (MO)
RHP Jordan Hill, Toronto, Ont., Barton County Community College (KS)
RHP Philip Hinton, Burlington, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
C Brant Hittel, Medicine Hat, Alta., McCook Community College (NE)

OF KP Hlatky, Gibsons, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC, West Hills College (CA)
2B Laszlo Horvath, Windsor, Ont., Crowder College (KS)
LHP Keegan Hucul, St. Albert, Alta., Seward County College Saints (KS)
LHP Austin Huibers, Waterdown Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)

1B Jay Huggins, Nanaimo, BC, Taft College (CA)
RHP Curtis Hutson, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, Man., Crowder College (MO)
INF Scott Jones, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)
INF Shayne Kelly, Nanaimo, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Daren Kolk, Duncan, BC, Panola College (TX)
INF Dennon Koziol, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College, (IL)
C-3B Jeremy Kral, Prince George, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP-INF Dylan Lafrentz, Estevan, Sask., Miles City Community College (MT)
OF Sasha Lagarde, Pierrefonds, Que., Chipola College (FL)

RHP Didier Landry, Saint-Étienne de Lauzon, Que., College of the Sequoias (CA)
RHP Jordan Lane, Langley, BC, Central Arizona College (AZ)
RHP David LeBlanc, Quedec City, Cochise College (AZ)
INF Justin Lee, Strathmore, Alta., Midland College (TX)
LHP Thomas Lefebvre, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

LHP Marc Lowther, Regina, Sask., Dodge City Community College (KS)
INF-OF Hayden MacDonald, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Geoff MacDonald, Regina, Sask., Montery Peninsula College (CA)
RHP Danny MacKinnon, Calgary, Alta., McCook Community College (NE)
1B Nic Mahovlich, Coquitlam, BC, Cisco College (TX)

INF Kurtis Malm, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Milan Mantle, Langley BC, Walters State College (TN)
INF Chayse Marion, Red Deer, Alta., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
OF Cam Mattice, Mississauga, Ont., Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
LHP Brody McDonald, Cornwall, P.E.I., Muscatine Community College (IA)

INF Matt McGee, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
RHP Terry McNabb, Davidson, Sask., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)
RHP-INF Tyler McWhirter, Regina, Sask., Taft College (CA)
INF Brad Michaleski, Spruce Grove, Alta., Garden City Community College (KS)
RHP Zak Miller, Surrey, BC, Yavapai College (AZ)

LHP Andrew Minchuk, MacNutt, Sask., Independence Community College (KS)
OF Tom Muhlethaler, Edmonton, Alta., Allan Hancock College (CA)
RHP Barrett Nielsen, Wilkie, Sask., Taft College (CA)
C-INF Donald Nolan, Montreal, Que., Columbia State Community College (TN)
RHP Sam Ouellet, St. Eustache, Que., Clarendon College (TX)

C Kyle Paulson, South Slocan, BC, Bossier Parish Community College (LA)
RHP Scott Piesche, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
INF Tyson Popoff, Richmond, BC, Salt Lake Community College (UT)
LHP Zak Porter, Fort Erie, Ont., Western Nebraska Communtiy College (NE)
RHP Alex Reid, Langley, BC, Arizona Western College (AZ)

INF Austin Russell, Victoria, BC, Colby Community College (KS)
OF Takato Sakurai, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C-INF Dom Samyn, Quebec City, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
RHP Emerson Savage, Miramichi, N.B., Hutchinson Community College (KS)
LHP Paul Schaak, Winkler, Man., College of Southern Idaho (ID)

RHP Codey Shrider, Dartmouth, N.S., Allan Hancock College (CA)
1B-RHP Carter Sherban, Abbotsford, BC, Indian Hills Community College (IA)
INF-OF Sheldon Sinnott, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Connor Smith, Grimsby, Ont., Weatherford College (TX)
LHP Benjamin Sollows, Moncton, NB, Ranger College (TX)

RHP Jean Francois Soucy, Quebec City, Que., Monroe College (NY)
OF Ryan Stajduhar, Kelowna, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
C Brady Stafford, St. Thomas Ont., Roane State College (TN)
INF Danny Stearns, Kelowna, BC, New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
C Nick Studer, Toronto, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

RHP Graham Tebbit, Mississauga Ont., Volunteer State College (TN)
OF Greg Thibadeau, Victoria, BC, Cisco College (TX)
INF Steven Todoschuk, Hamilton, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Kyle Turner, Rosser, Man., Hill College (TX)
1B Mike Washburn, Fredericton, NB, Hill College (TX)

INF Matt Wenham, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Levi Westerlund, Oyen, Alta., Midland College (TX)
3B Jordan Wolfe, Kamloops, BC, El Paso College, (TX)
RHP Cameron Wych, Calgary, Alta., Cisco College (TX)
RHP Rory Young, Chase, BC, Cochise College (AZ)

SS James Zamko, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

Sophomores

LHP Landon Adelman, Pilot Butte, Sask., Trinidad State Junior College (CO)
RHP Paul Barton, Qualicum Beach, BC, Panola College (TX)
RHP-1B Jake Bergsma, Richmond, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
RHP D.J. Boschman, Abbotsford, BC, Grayson County College (TX)
C Tyler Cattapan, Aurora, Ont., Hill College (TX)

RHP Matt Cook, Dresden Ont., Indian Hills Community College (IA)
INF Rob Cooper, St, Anne, Ont., Sierra College (CA)
INF Jon Cotter, Moose Jaw, Sask., Colby Comunity College (KS)
INF Nic Cuckovic, Victoria, BC, Riverside Community College (CA)
RHP Clayton Curtis, Peterborough, Ont., Cerro Cosco Community College (CA)

RHP Nick DaSilva, Toronto, Ont., Crowder College (MO)
RHP Marshall Dean, Saskatoon, Sask., Colby Comunity College (KS)
3B Phil Delisle, Repentigny, Que., Paris Jr. College (TX)
OF Dany Deschamps, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
OF Darnell Duckett, Mississauga, Ont., Darton College (GA)

OF Brandon Dhue, Toronto, Ont., Guilford Tech Community College (NC)
INF Jake Dutkiewucz, Oakville, Ont., Pitt Community College (NC)
OF Zach Eibirt, Toronto, Ont., Muscataine Community College (IA)
LHP Nick Fogarty, Thornhill, Ont., Texarkana College (TX)
RHP Chris Foreman, Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C Brooklyn Foster, Langley, BC, Cochise College (AZ)
INF Joe Germaine, Aldergrove, BC, Vernon College (TX)
LHP Jason Gibson, Victoria, BC, Panola College (TX)
2B Jag Gordaya, Victoria, BC, Muscatine Community College (IA)
C Mack Harrison, St. Thomas, Ont., Chipola College (FL)

LHP Russell Kennedy, Surrey, BC, Clarendon College (TX)
RHP Brian Kusey, St. Catharines, Ont., Lakeland Community College (OH)
RHP Hugo Lalonde, Montreal, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
INF Joel Lutz, Medicine Hat, Alta., Muscataine Community College (IA)
OF-LHP Adam Masse, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Kyle McKay, King City, Ont. Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Chandler McLaren, Guelph, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
OF-C Kevin McLeod, Surrey, BC, Ranger College (TX)
RHP Simon Mitchell, Montreal, Que., New Mexico Jr. College (NM)
LHP Jake Olynyk, Pickering, Ont., Western Texas College (TX)

LHP Franco Pace, Oakville, Ont, Texarkana College (TX)
3B-SS Michael Page, L’Épiphanie, Que., Northeastern Oklahoma A & M College (OK)
INF-RHP JC Paquin, Montreal, Que., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Brandon Petite, Glace Bay, N.S., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Mitch Rainer, Gibsons, BC, Hill College (TX)

RHP Allen Rimer, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Central College (IA)
RHP Chris Romano, Mississauga, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
OF Brodie Ross, Markham, Ont., Connors State College (OK)
C Dustin Sandberg, Victoria BC, Tompkins Cortland Community College (NY)
LHP Curtis Sawchuk, Langley BC, Vernon College (TX)

RHP Burke Seifrit, Sherwood Park, Alta., College of Southern Nevada  (NV)
INF Phillip Steer, Toronto, Ont,, Muscataine Community College (IA)
C Ben Tinklin, Kitchener, Ont., Kaskaskia College (IL)
OF Mike Turcotte, Victorica, BC, Treasure Valley Community College (OR)
C Chris Untereiner, Regina, Sask., Montery Peninsula College (CA)

RHP Tyler Vavra, Calgary, Alta., College of Southern Idaho (ID)
C Aaron Wagner, Collingwood, Ont., Douglas College (BC)
INF Mike Washburn, Fredericton, N.B., Hill College (TX)
3B Tyler Wheeler, Guelph, Ont., Connors State College (OK)

Division II

Freshmen

RHP Matt Cambria, Toronto, Ont., Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa (OK)
RHP Dylan Grosul, Toronto, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
OF Wade Haight, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
INF Tyler Hollick, Calgary, Alta., Chandler-Gilbert Community College (AZ)
INF-OF Hayden Johnson, Clearwater, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

RHP Paul Kraemer, Winnipeg, Man., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
C-1B Edward Largy, Mississauga, Ont. Carl Sandburg College (IL)
LHP Andrew MacDonald, Toronto, Ont., Lenoir Community College (NC)
OF-LHP Mitchell Mattarollo, Mississauga, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
OF-RHP Brad McClellan, Bradford Ont., Morton College (IL)

INF Mike Meany, Thunder Bay, Ont., Ellsworth Community College (IA)
INF Trevor Nyp, Kitchener, Ont., Kitchener, Ont., Oakton Community College (IL)
1B Arizona Phoenix, London, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
1B Zach Ranta, Stoney Creek, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Wylie Reindeau, Moose Jaw, Sask., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

RHP Chris Ruediger, Oakville, Ont. Morton College (IL)
INF Mirek Sharp, Guelph, Ont., Carl Sandburg College (IL)
1B Brett Sanders, Paris, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)
LHP Anthony Shephard, Sarnia, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

OF Daniel Vink, Toronto, Ont., Morton College (IL)
RHP Jamie Walls, Miramichi, N.B., Sullivan Community College (NY)
RHP Jaymee Young, Pickering, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
OF Greg Young, Waterloo, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

Sophomores

CF Trevor Barton, London, Ont., St. Clair Community College (MI)
2B Cody Benson, Oak Bluff, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
INF Travis Black, London, Ont., Lake Michigan College (MI)
C John Broll, Mississauga, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
LHP Vincent Cambruzzi, Oakville, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)

RHP Dustin Caplette-Tarrant, Moose Jaw, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
OF Thomas Cory, Wawanesa, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
OF Jacob Featherstone, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Ross Graham, Kingston, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C-INF Drew Haight, Cartwright, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)

OF Evan Hammond, Russell, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
INF Wes Hoppner, Kanata, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
OF Skye Irwin, Toronto, Ont., Southeastern Community College (IA)
OF Josh Leavitt, Kingston, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
C Connor McDougall, Victoria, BC, Ellsworth Community College (IA)

1B Ryan Meek, Arnprior Ont., Redlands Community College (OK)
1B Jonathan Minchella, Bolton, Ont., Morton College (IL)
INF Cody Mombourquette, Ottawa, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)
RHP Brett Muron, Winnipeg, Man., Iowa Lakes Community College (IA)
OF Corey Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Williston State College (ND)

OF Justin Pasichnyk, Woodlands, Man., Williston State College (ND)
OF Mile Pesa, Mississauga, Ont., Spoon River College (IL)
LHP Greg Rapp, Cambridge, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
2B-SS Chris Redfern, Stratford, Ont., College of Lake County (IL)
INF Steve Renaud. Nepean, Ont., Monroe Community College (NY)

INF Braden Rudy, Weyburn, Sask., Williston State College (ND)
INF Jordan Seafoot, Carroll, Man., Dakota College at Bottineau (ND)
LHP Shaun Slemko, Courtice Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
INF Nathan Smith, Brampton, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)
RHP Kyle Taylor, Ajax, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

LHP Shawn Tomlinson-Weeks, Port Hope, Ont., Sauk Valley Community College (IL)
RHP Jaymee Young, Pickering, Ont., Genesee Community College (NY)

Division III

Freshmen

C-DH Sean Ballentine, East York, Ont., Jamestown Community College (NY)
SS Dylan Beliveau, Richmond Hill, Ont., Corning Community College (NY)
1B-C Daniel Biscardi, Thunder Bay, Ont., Mesabi Range College and Technical College (MN)
LHP Daryl Case, Roblin, Man., Mesabi Range College and Technical College (MN)
1B Ryan Corey, Toronto, Ont., Herkimer Community College (NY)

&nbsp

RHP Sam Lamothe, PierreFonds, Que., Niagara County Community College (NY)
INF Kamil Oubayan, St. Catharines, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
C Sean Payton-Stewart, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Anthony Risquez, Hamilton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
OF T.J. Singh, Simcoe, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)

3B Josh Tetreau, London, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

Sophomores

RHP Bobby Arens, Kimball, Man., Ridgewater Community College (MN)
INF Jacob Bannerman, Wasaga Beach, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Kaiden Bowers, Brantford, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Justin Carpenter, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
C Josiah Churchill, Winnipeg, Man., Itasca Community College (KS)

LHP Alex Dannett, Brampton, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Cody Dunn, Ottawa, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
INF Michael Ferracuti, Etobicoke, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Dave Hatt, Freelton, Ont., Burlington County College (NJ)
INF Kurtis McCallum, Thunder Bay, Ont., Measabi Range Community College (MN)

OF Kyle O’Brien, Kanata, Ont., Erie Community College (NY)
RHP Jason Rubinstein, Thornhill, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
LHP Paul Somerville, Niagara Falls, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
C Iggy Villalobos, Brantford, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)
RHP Shawn Watts, Woodstock, Ont., Niagara County Community College (NY)

43 Canadians are coaching in college ball.
NCAA

Division I

Ryan Asis, Mississauga, Ont., assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)
Brad Cochrane, Burlington Ont., hitting coach, University of Buffalo (NY)
Brad Frick, Surrey BC, assistant coach, Florida Atlantic University (FL)
Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., head coach, Canisius College (NY)
Mike Phinney, Toronto, Ont., director of operations, Oklahoma State University (OK)

Perry Silverman, Montreal, Que., volunteer assistant coach, Canisius College (NY)

Division II

Tanner Hill, Stoney Creek, Ont., head coach, Salem International University (WV)
Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Ryan Lennerton, Langley, BC,, student assistant coach, Wayne State College (NE)
Al Ready, London, Ont., assistant head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)
Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Colorado Christian University (CO)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)
Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)
Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, Concord University (WV)

Division III

Jean-Francois Dufour, Beauharnois, Que., assistant coach, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute (NY)
Peter Hoy, Cardinal, Ont., head coach, St. Lawrence University  (NY)
Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., head coach, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Shawn Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, assistant pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Connor Janes, Vancouver, BC, graduate assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)
Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)
Chuck MacFarlane, Lantzville, B.C., assistant coach, Cumberland University (TN)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, head coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., pitching/catching coach, Northwestern Oklahoma State University (OK)
Gary Picone, Trail, BC, head coach, Lewis and Clark State College (ID)
Ryan Pilgrim, Pitt Meadows, BC, graduate assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)
Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask. head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)

Brad Roth, Waterloo, Ont., assistant coach, Spring Arbor University (MI)
Jeff Steele, Powell River, B.C., assistant coach/pitching coach, Lubbock Christian University (TX)
Brent Swanson, Richmond, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)
Mike Styrna, White Rock, BC, grad assistant, University of British Columbia (BC)

Junior College

Division I

Matt Dickson, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby College (KS)
Scott Douglas, Moose Jaw, Sask., coach, Trinidad State College (CO)
Jake Elder, Delta, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)
Michael Hunt, Edmonton, Alta., assistant coach, Colby College (KS)
Joel Lynch, Guelph, Ont., assistant coach, Volunteer State College (TN)

Brooks McNiven, Vernon, BC, pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)
Josh Ridgeway, Surrey, BC, coach, Douglas College (BC)
Lawrence Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach/recruiting coordinator, Lamar Community College (CO)
Craig Tessier, Surrey, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Derran Watts, Brampton, Ont., assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)
Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Division II

Bob Brown, Calgary, Alta., College of the Redwoods (CA)
Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)