College Wrap pitching: Dalton, Freure, Sabrowski, Stevenson

 Victoria Eagles grad RHP Ethan Skuija (Victoria, BC) led all Canuck pitchers in starts (17) and wins (13) for the Ohlone Renegades, 

Victoria Eagles grad RHP Ethan Skuija (Victoria, BC) led all Canuck pitchers in starts (17) and wins (13) for the Ohlone Renegades, 

2018 College Season Year-end Stat Wrap for Pitchers

 

By Kevin Wall
Canadian Baseball Network


This season 287 Canadian pitchers from 180 schools made 2,877 appearances, 935 were starts. As a group they worked 7,642 innings, striking out 7,117, earning 525 wins and 151 saves. 


Notable pitching performances

All Starts (935): Ethan Skuija (17), Brady Moxham (16), JP Stevenson (16), Jackson Wark (16), Olivier Mailloux (16), Adam Jafine (15), Bryce Fraser (15), Michael Brettell (15), Steven Dressler (15), Dany Paradis-Giroux (14), Fernando Fernandez-Beltran (14), Landen Bourassa (14), Logan Hofmann (14), Nathan Arruda (14), Nic Cardinal (14), Noah Skirrow (14), Taran Oulton (14), Dylan Thorp (13), Hunter Cunningham (13), Matt Fiorini (13), Michael Mueller (13), Niall Windeler (13), Nick Trogrlic-Iverson (13), Ryan Johnson (13), Brady Cappe (12), Erik Sabrowski (12), Indigo Diaz (12), Jordan Marks (12), Owen Bessette (12), DJ Depiero (11), Hayden Malenfant (11), Reilly O’Rourke (11), Brandon Reid (10), Fynn Chester (10), Matthew Nason (10), Nathan Tovell (10), Ben Donnell (9), Brandon Hillier (9), David Gauthier (9), Jordan Alvernaz (9), Justin Snow (9), Mat Szabo (9), Will Undershute (9), Adam McKillican (8), Brad Smith (8), Jackson Jones (8), James Bradwell (8), Reilly Rutgers (8), Travis Keys (8), Zachery Zinck (8), Zaine Foth-Thomas (8), Arman Lakhani (7), Colin Gudereit (7), Finnegan Duffield (7), Garrett Goodall (7), Jacob Potter (7), Krystien Johnson-Battilana (7), Martin Eckard (7), Pat Kelley (7), Ryan Morgan (7), Aidan Massad (6), Andrew Dayton (6), Cade Smith (6), Conor Angel (6), Jack Liddell (6), Jacob Douglas (6), Jake Rajsigl (6), Liam Fox (6), Lucas Wepf (6), Shaun Hickey (6), Wesley Moore (6), Alex Cull (5), Braeden Allemann (5), Bryce Hunt (5), Claudio Ortiz (5), Jake Forgrave (5), Joey Hagen (5), Matthew Brash (5), Michael Mommersteeg (5), Michael Stovman (5), Stuart Martin (5), Tyler Whalen (5), Zach Wilcox (5), Braeden Toikka (4), Brandon Marklund (4), Jordan Stamp (4), Mathieu Gauthier (4), Sam Turcotte (4), Tyler Whitbread (4), Zach Newman (4), AJ Yamaguchi (3), Aidan Findlay (3), Alexandre Jones (3), Ben Erwin (3), Christian Lindsay Young (3), Gregory Barbuto (3), Harley Gollert (3), Jack Caswell (3), Jack DeCooman (3), Jordan Pepper (3), Miguel Cienfuegos (3), Nicholas Gardener (3), Parker McRae (3), Quentin Kopjar (3), Tanner Fritzke (3), Tyler Cox (3), Zachary Banks (3), Ben Brown (2), Ben Onyshko (2), Brady Schnarr (2), Carter Sorenson (2), Connor Burns (2), Corey Jackson (2), Eric Davidson (2), Graeme Cherry (2), Jaden Hofmann (2), Jalen Lane (2), Jared Kennedy (2), Matthew Clay (2), Mitch Coulson (2), Parker Maxwell (2), Reid Howard (2), Ryan Nason (2), Yan-Eric Tremblay (2), Bailey Nydokus, Billy Brand, Brandon Hatley, Carson Perkins, Chris Lata, Corben Peters, Dallas Forno, Danny Berg, Devon Robb, Dylan Bells, Jack Gallant, Jacob Cuch, Jonathan Burkhart, Josh Burgmann, Matt Latimer, Matt Martin, Mitchell Stemerdink, Nathan Holmes, Nathan Stark, Nathen Smith, RJ Freure, Ryan Alain, Spencer Davis, Stuart Martin, Thomas Espig, Tim Walters, Will McAffer, Zach Demchenko, Émanuel Rochon-Nunez

All Wins (525): Ethan Skuija (13), Indigo Diaz (11), JP Stevenson (10), David Gauthier (9), Jackson Wark (9), Olivier Mailloux (9), Taran Oulton (9), Fernando Fernandez-Beltran (8), Fynn Chester (8), Landen Bourassa (8), Logan Hofmann (8), Nathan Arruda (8), Nick Trogrlic-Iverson (8), Adam Jafine (7), DJ Depiero (7), Dylan Thorp (7), Erik Sabrowski (7), Hunter Cunningham (7), Jake Rajsigl (7), Will Undershute (7), Brandon Marklund (6), Dany Paradis-Giroux (6), Jack Liddell (6), Jose Vasquez (6), Michael Brettell (6), Ryan Johnson (6), Ryan Morgan (6), Ben Erwin (5), Brady Cappe (5), Corey Jackson (5), Justin Snow (5), Parker McRae (5), Steven Dressler (5), Tyler Hoefer (5), Adam McKillican (4), Ben Donnell (4), Billy Brand (4), Brady Schnarr (4), Braeden Allemann (4), Hayden Malenfant (4), Jacob Douglas (4), Jordan Bahnuk (4), Krystien Johnson-Battilana (4), Mat Szabo (4), Matt Lloyd (4), Michael Stovman (4), Niall Windeler (4), Nic Cardinal (4), Noah Skirrow (4), Patrick van den Brink (4), RJ Freure (4), Reilly O’Rourke (4), Zach Demchenko (4), Zachery Zinck (4), Arman Lakhani (3), Brandon Hillier (3), Bryce Fraser (3), Carter Sorenson (3), Christian Lindsay Young (3), Claudio Ortiz (3), Eric Lindsay (3), Garrett Goodall (3), Harley Gollert (3), James Bradwell (3), Jared Libke (3), Jordan Bryant (3), Jordan Pepper (3), Julien Cyr (3), Kyle Stubbins (3), Matthew Brash (3), Matthew Nason (3), Michael Mueller (3), Miguel Cienfuegos (3), Nathan Tovell (3), Reilly Rutgers (3), Scott Waterman (3), Stuart Martin (3), Tyler Cox (3), Aidan Massad (2), Alexandre Jones (2), Anthony Olson (2), Barry Caine (2), Ben Onyshko (2), Brad Smith (2), Brandon Reid (2), Bryce Hunt (2), Carson Perkins (2), Chris Stodolka (2), Colin Gudereit (2), David Tongue (2), Derrick Pecht (2), Eric Evans (2), Jack Caswell (2), Jacob Potter (2), Jake Forgrave (2), Jared Kennedy (2), Jarrod Manick (2), Jeremy Sylvester (2), Joey Hagen (2), Jordan Marks (2), Josh Burgmann (2), Liam Mitchell (2), Martin Eckard (2), Matt Martin (2), Mitchell Gardiner (2), Owen Bessette (2), Reid Howard (2), Sam Poliquin (2), Shaun Hickey (2), Tanner Bercier (2), Tanner Fritzke (2), Travis Keys (2), Tyler Whitbread (2), Wesley Moore (2), William Hlady (2), Wyatt Versluis (2), Zach Wilcox (2), AJ Yamaguchi, Alex MacKinnon, Avery Chenier, Bailey Durocher, Bailey Nydokus, Ben Tighe, Braden Bendfeld, Brady Moxham, Braeden Toikka, Cade Smith, Chris Lata, Chris Messer, Colin Nazarchuk, Colton Tuka, Connor Burns, Daniel Koo, Devon Robb, Dylan Bells, Dylan Clark, Garner Spoljaric, Graeme Cherry, Gregory Barbuto, Jackson Jones, Jake English, Jakob Iversen, Jalen Lane, Jonah Offman, Jordan Alvernaz, Kristjan Storrie, Liam Fox, Lucas Wepf, Matt Fiorini, Max Williams, Michael Mommersteeg, Mitch Coulson, Mitchell Stemerdink, Nate Kolb, Nathan Stark, Nicholas Gardener, Nick Virdo, Quentin Kopjar, Robbie Watson, Ryan Alain, Ryan Nason, Sam Turcotte, Spencer Burton, Stuart Martin, Tanner Dalton, Tyler Whalen, Zachary Banks, Zaine Foth-Thomas

 Former Prairie Baseball Academy Dawg Tanner Dalton (Lethbridge, Alta.) led all Canadians in saves picking up 10 for the the Sacramento State Hornets  

Former Prairie Baseball Academy Dawg Tanner Dalton (Lethbridge, Alta.) led all Canadians in saves picking up 10 for the the Sacramento State Hornets  

All Saves (151): Tanner Dalton (10), Zachary Fascia (9), Brandon Marklund (8), Eric Evans (7), Jordan Bryant (7), Matt Lloyd (7), Ben Tighe (5), Chase Stewart (5), David Tongue (5), Patrick van den Brink (5), Tyler Cox (5), Billy Brand (4), Jose Vasquez (4), Braeden Allemann (3), Chris Stodolka (3), Harley Gollert (3), Logan Hofmann (3), Alex MacKinnon (2), Chris Lata (2), Eric Lindsay (2), Jaden Hofmann (2), Jarrod Manick (2), Jordan Pepper (2), Nate Kolb (2), Quentin Kopjar (2), RJ Freure (2), Ryan Sanderson (2), Stuart Martin (2), Will McAffer (2), Wyatt Versluis (2), Bailey Nydokus, Ben Erwin, Brandon Hatley, Bryce Fraser, Colin Gudereit, Colin Nazarchuk, DJ Depiero, David Bruinsma, Derrick Pecht, Gregory Barbuto, Jack Liddell, Jackson Jones, Jesse Lee, Jesse Simpson, Joey Hagen, Jonathan Burkhart, Jordan Bahnuk, Josh Burgmann, Kristjan Storrie, Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Mathieu Gauthier, Michael Mommersteeg, Nic Cardinal, Parker McRae, Reid Howard, Robbie Watson, Ryan Mount, Sam Poliquin, Sean Kretz, Taylor Lepard, William Hlady, Yan-Eric Tremblay

 Ontario Blue Jays grad RHP RJ Freure (Burlington, Ont.) was second among appearances for the Pitt Panthers.

Ontario Blue Jays grad RHP RJ Freure (Burlington, Ont.) was second among appearances for the Pitt Panthers.


Appearance Leaders
Rank APP Player GS IP ERA School

1 32 Tanner Dalton 0 41.2 3.03 Sacramento State (NCAA D1)
2 27 RJ Freure 1 58 4.30 Pittsburgh (NCAA D1)
3 24 Brandon Marklund 4 56.2 2.38 Bryan (NAIA)
3 24 Harley Gollert 3 42 5.92 Austin Peay (NCAA D1)

5 23 Will McAffer 1 28.2 6.92 Tulane (NCAA D1)
6 22 Chris Messer 0 25 7.93 Florida SouthWestern State (NJCAA D1)
6 22 Patrick van den Brink 0 31 4.36 British Columbia (NAIA)
8 21 Ben Onyshko 2 33 2.71 Stetson (NCAA D1)
8 21 Jared Libke 0 40 5.36 Arkansas-Monticello (NCAA D2)

8 21 Quentin Kopjar 3 44 7.93 Pratt CC (NJCAA D1)
8 21 Tyler Cox 3 46 6.26 McCook CC (NJCAA D1)
12 20 David Tongue 0 27.2 2.61 Otero (NJCAA D1)
12 20 Jose Vasquez 0 40 2.90 Northwestern State (NCAA D1)
12 20 Mitchell Stemerdink 1 30 9.61 Southwest Baptist (NCAA D2)

15 19 Braeden Allemann 5 50.2 6.22 British Columbia (NAIA)
15 19 Stuart Martin 1 19.2 3.21 Missouri ST (NCAA D2)
15 19 Tyler Whitbread 4 33 5.46 Indiana State (NCAA D1)
18 18 Arman Lakhani 7 56.2 5.08 Davis & Elkins (NCAA D2)
18 18 Christian Lazar 0 10 6.34 Sioux Falls (NCAA D2)

18 18 Ethan Skuija 17 90 1.70 Ohlone (CCCAA)
18 18 Jack Caswell 3 33.2 8.56 British Columbia (NAIA)
18 18 Logan Hofmann 14 85.2 4.94 Colby CC (NJCAA D1)

 Vauxhall Academy Jet grad LHP JP Stevenson (New Glasgow, PEI) led all Canadians with 99 innings pitched for the Canisius Golden Griffins.

Vauxhall Academy Jet grad LHP JP Stevenson (New Glasgow, PEI) led all Canadians with 99 innings pitched for the Canisius Golden Griffins.

Innings pitched Leaders
Rank IP Player APP ERA School

1 99 JP Stevenson 17 2.73 Canisius (NCAA D1)
2 95 Fernando Fernandez-Beltran 15 2.65 St. Mary’s (NCAA D2)
3 93.2 Taran Oulton 16 2.31 William Woods (NAIA)
4 93 Michael Brettell 15 4.74 Central Michigan (NCAA D1)
5 91 Steven Dressler 15 3.06 Texas-San Antonio (NCAA D1)

6 90 Ethan Skuija 18 1.70 Ohlone (CCCAA)
7 85.2 Logan Hofmann 18 4.94 Colby CC (NJCAA D1)
8 84 Nic Cardinal 15 5.79 Alan Hancock (CCCAA)
9 83.1 Niall Windeler 15 3.13 British Columbia (NAIA)
10 83 Jackson Wark 16 3.80 Saint Louis (NCAA D1)

10 83 Landen Bourassa 14 3.03 San Francisco (NCAA D1)
12 81.2 Dany Paradis-Giroux 16 3.75 William Woods (NAIA)
13 79 Ryan Johnson 14 3.31 Lubbock Christian (NCAA D2)
14 78.1 Olivier Mailloux 16 3.91 Northwestern Ohio (NAIA)
15 77.2 Nathan Arruda 14 4.40 Tabor (NAIA)

16 76.2 Nick Trogrlic-Iverson 13 2.35 Central Arizona (NJCAA D1)
17 74 Bryce Fraser 17 6.81 Colby CC (NJCAA D1)
18 73 Brady Moxham 16 5.80 South Dakota State (NCAA D1)
18 73 Dylan Thorp 15 3.70 Bellevue (NAIA)

 Prospects Baseball Academy grad Erik Sabrowski (Edmonton, Alta.) led all Canadians with 117 strikeouts for Cloud County.

Prospects Baseball Academy grad Erik Sabrowski (Edmonton, Alta.) led all Canadians with 117 strikeouts for Cloud County.

Strikeout Leaders
Rank K Player APP IP K/IP School

1 117 Erik Sabrowski 12 66 1.77 Cloud County CC (NJCAA D1)
2 109 Ethan Skuija 18 90 1.21 Ohlone (CCCAA)
3 102 Logan Hofmann 18 85.2 1.19 Colby CC (NJCAA D1)
4 101 Indigo Diaz 16 65 1.55 Iowa Western CC (NJCAA D1)
5 95 RJ Freure 27 58 1.62 Pittsburgh (NCAA D1)

6 93 JP Stevenson 17 99 0.94 Canisius (NCAA D1)
7 91 Fernando Fernandez-Beltran 15 95 0.96 St. Mary’s (NCAA D2)
7 91 Nick Trogrlic-Iverson 13 76.2 1.19 Central Arizona (NJCAA D1)
9 83 Dylan Thorp 15 73 1.14 Bellevue (NAIA)
10 81 Taran Oulton 16 93.2 0.86 William Woods (NAIA)

11 80 Jackson Wark 16 83 0.96 Saint Louis (NCAA D1)
12 79 Braeden Allemann 19 50.2 1.56 British Columbia (NAIA)
13 78 Niall Windeler 15 83.1 0.94 British Columbia (NAIA)
14 77 Noah Skirrow 15 67 1.15 Liberty (NCAA D1)
15 76 Nathan Arruda 14 77.2 0.98 Tabor (NAIA)

16 75 Bryce Fraser 17 74 1.01 Colby CC (NJCAA D1)
17 72 Adam Jafine 16 65.2 1.10 Charleston (NCAA D2)
17 72 Nic Cardinal 15 84 0.86 Alan Hancock (CCCAA)
19 70 Michael Brettell 15 93 0.75 Central Michigan (NCAA D1)
20 69 Brady Cappe 12 57.1 1.20 Lake Land (NJCAA D1)

20 69 Brandon Marklund 24 56.2 1.22 Bryan (NAIA)
20 69 Dany Paradis-Giroux 16 81.2 0.85 William Woods (NAIA)

 Okotoks Dawgs grad RHP Tanners Bercier (Calgary, Alta.) had the single best game of the season for the Frank Phillips Plainsmen. 

Okotoks Dawgs grad RHP Tanners Bercier (Calgary, Alta.) had the single best game of the season for the Frank Phillips Plainsmen. 

Top Game Score 2 (GS2) performances
Rank GS2 Player Date IP ER K BB School

1 93 Tanner Bercier Apr 7 10.0 1 1 0 Frank Phillips (NJCAA D1)
2 88 Dany Paradis-Giroux Apr 20 9.0 0 8 0 William Woods (NAIA)
3 86 Indigo Diaz May 18 8.0 0 14 0 Iowa Western CC (NJCAA D1)
4 84 Justin Snow Mar 27 8.0 0 9 0 Southeastern CC (NJCAA D2)
5 83 Krystien Johnson-Battilana Apr 22 9.0 0 4 1 Davenport (NCAA D2)

5 83 Ryan Johnson Feb 10 8.0 0 7 1 Lubbock Christian (NCAA D2)
7 81 Ethan Skuija Apr 10 8.0 0 8 1 Ohlone (CCCAA)
8 80 Dylan Thorp Mar 25 7.0 0 7 0 Bellevue (NAIA)
8 80 Ethan Skuija Apr 3 9.0 0 8 0 Ohlone (CCCAA)
8 80 James Bradwell Mar 11 9.0 1 8 0 British Columbia (NAIA)
8 80 Nathan Arruda Feb 9 7.0 0 9 0 Tabor (NAIA)

12 79 Brad Smith Mar 24 7.0 3 9 1 British Columbia (NAIA)
13 78 Braeden Allemann Apr 15 9.0 1 14 0 British Columbia (NAIA)
13 78 JP Stevenson Feb 23 7.0 0 6 0 Canisius (NCAA D1)
13 78 Nathan Tovell Apr 7 8.0 0 9 2 Elmhurst (NCAA D3)
13 78 Will Undershute Feb 25 7.0 0 6 4 Southeastern CC (NJCAA D2)

17 77 Erik Sabrowski Mar 8 7.0 0 18 1 Cloud County CC (NJCAA D1)
17 77 Erik Sabrowski Apr 12 7.0 0 14 1 Cloud County CC (NJCAA D1)
17 77 Fernando Fernandez-Beltran Apr 27 7.0 0 7 1 St. Mary’s (NCAA D2)
17 77 Jackson Wark Mar 4 7.0 0 7 1 Saint Louis (NCAA D1)
17 77 Miguel Cienfuegos Apr 21 9.0 1 9 2 Northwest Florida State (NJCAA D1)

17 77 Ryan Johnson Feb 23 7.0 0 2 3 Lubbock Christian (NCAA D2)

 Windsor Selects grad RHP Aidan Massad (Leamington, Ont.) worked 40 innings with a 1.80 ERA for the Alderson-Broaddus Battlers. 

Windsor Selects grad RHP Aidan Massad (Leamington, Ont.) worked 40 innings with a 1.80 ERA for the Alderson-Broaddus Battlers. 


Season pitching stats
Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA

AJ Yamaguchi, Colby CC 6 3 15.2 20 18 14 16 1 0 10.34
Adam Jafine, Charleston 16 15 65.2 80 41 31 72 7 0 5.62
Adam McKillican, British Columbia 9 8 46.0 42 28 19 43 4 0 5.47
Aidan Findlay, Lakeland CC 9 3 12.2 28 19 10 5 0 0 13.51
Aidan Massad, Alderson-Broaddus 8 6 40.0 29 8 23 32 2 0 1.80

Alex Cull, Henry Ford 7 5 20.2 34 30 19 11 0 0 13.06
Alex MacKinnon, Niagara 17 0 21.1 26 22 15 19 1 2 9.29
Alexandre Jones, Niagara 15 3 27.0 46 28 25 24 2 0 9.34
Andrew Asselin, Colby CC 1 0 1.0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Andrew Dayton, Dakota State 12 6 27.0 40 22 14 13 0 0 7.34

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Andrew Evernden, Douglas College 1 0 0.2 0 1 4 1 0 0 13.63
Andy Leader, Colby CC 4 0 5.1 5 4 2 3 0 0 6.76
Anthony Olson, British Columbia 8 0 11.0 16 9 6 8 2 0 7.37
Arman Lakhani, Davis & Elkins 18 7 56.2 57 32 33 60 3 0 5.08
Austin Ell, Mary 13 0 11.2 9 5 8 10 0 0 3.86

Austin Skellhorn, Southeastern CC 6 0 5.1 10 6 8 8 0 0 10.15
Avery Chenier, Newman 9 0 8.2 7 6 3 6 1 0 6.24
Ayden Hannon, Siena Heights 3 0 2.2 5 11 7 2 0 0 37.21
Bailey Durocher, Clarion 12 0 9.0 11 6 7 16 1 0 6.02
Bailey Nydokus, Waldorf 8 1 17.0 18 14 15 14 1 1 7.42

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Barry Caine, Douglas College 9 0 53.1 53 22 24 56 2 0 3.71
Ben Brown, Albany 14 2 25.1 27 18 11 15 0 0 6.39
Ben Donnell, Mid-America Christian 11 9 55.2 69 34 23 54 4 0 5.49
Ben Erwin, Niagara 17 3 55.0 58 27 24 31 5 1 4.39
Ben Onyshko, Stetson 22 2 34.0 26 10 14 46 2 0 2.60

Ben Tighe, Williston State 12 0 18.1 8 6 14 17 1 5 2.94
Billy Brand, Midland University 16 1 33.0 26 4 9 41 4 4 1.09
Blake Gallagher, Colby CC 7 0 5.0 5 8 5 7 0 0 14.45
Brad Smith, British Columbia 12 8 49.1 40 31 28 38 2 0 5.65
Braden Bendfeld, Williston State 6 0 5.2 6 1 6 5 1 0 1.59

 North Shore Twins grad LHP Braeden Toikka (Vancouver, BC) had a 3.70 ERA for Illinois-Chicago Flames.

North Shore Twins grad LHP Braeden Toikka (Vancouver, BC) had a 3.70 ERA for Illinois-Chicago Flames.

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Brady Cappe, Lake Land 12 12 57.1 57 30 35 69 5 0 4.71
Brady Moxham, South Dakota State 16 16 73.0 73 47 42 68 1 0 5.79
Brady Schnarr, Frontier CC 13 2 68.0 84 31 24 58 4 0 4.10
Braeden Allemann, British Columbia 19 5 50.2 54 35 18 79 4 3 6.22
Braeden Toikka, Illinois-Chicago 13 4 24.1 21 10 12 26 1 0 3.70

Brandon Hatley, Midland 9 1 6.2 19 18 7 6 0 1 24.39
Brandon Hillier, Indiana Tech 11 9 46.2 56 23 24 31 3 0 4.44
Brandon Marklund, Bryan 24 4 56.2 42 15 23 69 6 8 2.38
Brandon Reid, Central Missouri 13 10 53.2 43 14 17 42 2 0 2.34
Brandon Underhill, Niagara County CC 3 0 3.0 9 6 3 1 0 0 18.00

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Brendan Turcotte, Hope International 1 0 0.1 4 4 0 1 0 0 109.09
Brett Stenger, Eastern Michigan 4 0 4.1 9 8 3 1 0 0 16.62
Brodie Stairs, Jamestown 3 0 2.0 9 6 4 5 0 0 27.00
Bryce Fraser, Colby CC 17 15 74.0 108 56 33 75 3 1 6.81
Bryce Hunt, Lake Region State 5 5 24.2 27 22 14 13 2 0 8.02

Cade Smith, Hawaii Manoa 13 6 39.0 47 20 11 37 1 0 4.62
Camden Wiens, Crown 3 0 5.0 15 6 2 0 0 0 10.80
Cameron Dyck, Niagara 2 0 2.0 6 3 1 2 0 0 13.50
Carson Perkins, Canisius 10 1 16.0 21 8 6 16 2 0 4.41
Carter Loewen, Hawaii Manoa 1 0 0.0 2 5 3 0 0 0 0.00

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Carter Sorenson, Dakota 12 2 29.1 33 18 11 36 3 0 5.52
Chase Stewart, North Iowa Area CC 15 0 18.2 20 13 13 30 0 5 6.27
Chris Lata, Southeastern Illinois 7 1 14.2 11 6 4 19 1 2 3.68
Chris Messer, Florida SouthWestern State 22 0 25.0 24 22 24 23 1 0 7.93
Chris Stodolka, Texas-Tyler 15 0 20.0 9 8 19 30 2 3 3.54

Christian Botnick, British Columbia 16 0 20.0 25 26 23 25 0 0 11.72
Christian Lazar, Sioux Falls 18 0 10.0 16 7 4 8 0 0 6.34
Christian Lindsay Young, West Virginia 17 3 33.2 29 22 14 35 3 0 5.88
Claudio Ortiz, Oklahoma Wesleyan 7 5 20.1 14 7 13 18 3 0 3.10
Colin Gudereit, Mary 11 7 36.0 48 22 11 14 2 1 5.50

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Colin Nazarchuk, Douglas College 9 0 12.2 19 16 9 8 1 1 11.38
Colton Harold, Northwestern College 1 0 1.2 1 0 1 4 0 0 0.00
Colton Tuka, Douglas College 9 0 39.2 52 41 34 36 1 0 9.30
Connor Burns, Emporia State 12 2 13.2 18 12 6 17 1 0 7.92
Connor Stevenson, East Central 2 0 2.0 4 3 2 0 0 0 13.50

Dawgs jackson_corey_SM.jpg

Okotoks Dawgs grad RHP Corey Jackson (Calgary, Alta.) had five wins, pitching 31 innings for Indian Hills Falcons.

Connor Williams, McCook CC 3 0 4.1 6 2 1 3 0 0 4.15
Conor Angel, Northwest Florida State 15 6 25.2 23 25 19 28 0 0 8.77
Corben Peters, Cloud County CC 10 1 13.2 20 15 7 13 0 0 9.89
Corey Jackson, Indian Hills CC 17 2 31.0 31 12 21 37 5 0 3.48
DJ Depiero, Indian Hills CC 14 11 50.1 37 23 29 61 7 1 4.11

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Dakota DeFreitas, Webster 3 0 3.0 1 0 3 4 0 0 0.00
Dallas Forno, Tabor 7 1 8.2 9 6 6 9 0 0 6.25
Dalton Harvey, Illinois State 14 0 14.1 19 14 5 16 0 0 8.81
Daniel Koo, British Columbia 2 0 1.1 2 1 2 0 1 0 6.76
Danny Berg, Polk State 8 1 11.1 15 8 7 15 0 0 6.36

Danny Mahoney, Lake Michigan 2 0 1.1 2 2 2 1 0 0 13.53
Danny Weagle, Garden City 1 0 0.2 2 1 0 0 0 0 13.63
Dany Paradis-Giroux, William Woods 16 14 81.2 80 34 23 69 6 0 3.74
Darius Barlas, Mary 1 0 1.0 1 1 0 1 0 0 9.00
David Bruinsma, Iowa Central CC 16 0 20.2 20 18 19 13 0 1 7.85

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
David Gauthier, Trinidad State JC 12 9 63.2 65 15 17 62 9 0 2.12
David Tongue, Otero 20 0 27.2 21 8 12 37 2 5 2.60
Derek Holden, Glendale 1 0 0.2 3 2 1 0 0 0 27.27
Derrick Pecht, Douglas College 13 0 32.0 23 16 9 16 2 1 4.50
Devon Robb, Notre Dame Ohio 10 1 16.1 23 12 6 11 1 0 6.61

Dolan Kunkel, Union College 2 0 1.0 1 0 0 3 0 0 0.00
Dylan Bells, Frank Phillips 12 1 39.1 56 36 26 36 1 0 8.24
Dylan Clark, Monroe CC 4 0 3.2 3 1 3 3 1 0 2.45
Dylan Thorp, Bellevue 15 13 73.0 66 30 24 83 7 0 3.70
Dyshawn Proudlove, Dakota State 3 0 3.2 12 9 5 4 0 0 22.19

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Eric Davidson, Cleary University 3 2 4.1 9 9 8 3 0 0 18.75
Eric Evans, Jamestown 15 0 18.2 12 1 3 20 2 7 0.48
Eric Lindsay, Dodge City CC 14 0 23.2 15 8 16 29 3 2 3.04
Erik Sabrowski, Cloud County CC 12 12 66.0 53 23 26 117 7 0 3.13
Ethan Skuija, Ohlone 18 17 90.0 58 17 37 109 13 0 1.70
Émanuel Rochon-Nunez, Eastern Arizona 14 1 23.0 32 17 12 18 0 0 6.66

 Granby Warriors grad LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran (Mercier, Que.) went 8-0 for the St. Mary’s Rattlers.

Granby Warriors grad LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran (Mercier, Que.) went 8-0 for the St. Mary’s Rattlers.


Evan Funk, Merced College 4 0 1.1 5 5 3 1 0 0 33.83
Evan Lang, Monroe CC 6 0 4.2 9 13 13 8 0 0 25.10
Fernando Fernandez-Beltran, St. Mary’s 15 14 95.0 83 28 37 91 8 0 2.65
Finnegan Duffield, British Columbia 14 7 34.1 48 35 26 30 0 0 9.18
Fynn Chester, Salt Lake CC 11 10 55.2 38 14 12 51 8 0 2.26

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Garinder Singh Sarana, Elmira 8 0 8.0 5 9 11 5 0 0 10.12
Garner Spoljaric, Heartland CC 7 0 11.0 13 12 5 11 1 0 9.81
Garret Morgan, Macomb CC 9 0 9.2 11 18 26 5 0 0 16.82
Garrett Goodall, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical 15 7 56.0 65 36 24 50 3 0 5.79
Gino Bourget, Garden City 2 0 2.0 4 3 1 2 0 0 13.50

Graeme Cherry, Minn Crookston 10 2 24.2 37 15 6 19 1 0 5.47
Graham Bailey, British Columbia 2 0 3.2 7 5 2 2 0 0 12.29
Gregory Barbuto, Concordia-Ann Arbor 8 3 20.1 27 17 9 12 1 1 7.52
Guillaume Beaudry, Trinidad State JC 2 0 2.0 6 5 0 2 0 0 22.50
Harley Gollert, Austin Peay 24 3 42.0 43 28 40 34 3 3 5.91

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Hayden Malenfant, Southeastern CC 11 11 57.0 70 37 17 58 4 0 5.84
Hunter Cunningham, LSU-Shreveport 16 13 62.0 73 41 18 58 7 0 5.95
Indigo Diaz, Iowa Western CC 16 12 65.0 35 11 20 101 11 0 1.52
Isaac Greer, North Iowa Area CC 5 0 3.0 10 11 8 2 0 0 33.11
JP Stevenson, Canisius 17 16 99.0 71 30 21 93 10 0 2.72

Jack Anderson, Hofstra 3 0 3.0 3 2 1 2 0 0 6.04
Jack Caswell, British Columbia 18 3 33.2 36 32 22 30 2 0 8.55
Jack DeCooman, Washington 9 3 18.2 12 7 11 12 0 0 3.37
Jack Gallant, Fitchburg State 2 1 2.1 11 4 2 1 0 0 15.45
Jack Liddell, Connors State 9 6 34.1 29 11 4 32 6 1 2.88

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Jackson Jones, Niagara 11 8 28.2 25 21 27 24 1 1 6.59
Jackson Wark, Saint Louis 16 16 83.0 61 35 38 80 9 0 3.79
Jacob Cuch, Dickinson State 3 1 7.1 9 6 3 8 0 0 7.36
Jacob Douglas, Garden City 16 6 57.1 85 52 17 48 4 0 8.16
Jacob Parsons, Lake Region State 1 0 2.0 3 1 2 0 0 0 4.50

teaam ont jakee.jpg

Team Ontario grad RHP Jake Forgrave (Toronto, Ont.) won a pair of games for the Point Park Pioneers. 

Jacob Potter, Allen County CC 13 7 52.1 57 33 19 52 2 0 5.67
Jaden Hofmann, Merced College 13 2 22.2 20 12 19 20 0 2 4.77
Jake English, Dodge City CC 13 0 13.0 20 16 7 15 1 0 11.10
Jake Forgrave, Point Park 12 5 29.0 30 14 8 18 2 0 4.34
Jake Lanferman, British Columbia 1 0 1.0 2 1 0 1 0 0 9.00

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Jake Rajsigl, Lackawanna 10 6 40.2 41 26 16 34 7 0 5.75
Jake Sims, Saint Leo 6 0 7.2 4 2 8 10 0 0 2.34
Jakob Iversen, Yuba 11 0 14.2 20 13 14 10 1 0 7.99
Jalen Lane, Dickinson State 2 2 10.0 12 3 1 14 1 0 2.70
James Bradwell, British Columbia 11 8 58.0 76 37 14 46 3 0 5.74

James Walker, Niagara 3 0 2.1 4 2 3 2 0 0 7.72
Jameson Hart, Indian Hills CC 1 0 0.2 3 2 1 1 0 0 27.27
Jared Kennedy, Canisius 14 2 37.2 31 16 31 39 2 0 3.82
Jared Libke, Arkansas-Monticello 21 0 40.0 41 24 28 32 3 0 5.36
Jarrod Manick, McPherson 16 0 21.0 28 20 15 31 2 2 8.58

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Jaxon Valcke, British Columbia 2 0 3.2 2 5 6 6 0 0 12.29
Jeremy Sylvester, Minot State 9 0 14.1 14 3 4 13 2 0 1.88
Jesse Borden, Incarnate Word 10 0 6.2 4 3 7 5 0 0 4.06
Jesse Lee, Southwestern Oklahoma State 7 0 8.2 13 5 6 7 0 1 5.20
Jesse Marks, Adrian 6 0 5.0 10 4 0 6 0 0 7.21

Jesse Simpson, Colby CC 12 0 18.2 21 11 13 10 0 1 5.30
Joelson del Rosario, Douglas College 7 0 8.1 7 4 11 8 0 0 4.32
Joey Hagen, Dawson CC 6 5 28.1 31 22 14 29 2 1 6.98
Jon Henry, Muskegon CC 7 0 19.0 25 21 20 25 0 0 9.95
Jonah Offman, Johns Hopkins 2 0 3.2 4 2 3 4 1 0 4.91

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Jonathan Burkhart, Heartland CC 6 1 12.0 8 8 12 13 0 1 6.00
Jordan Alvernaz, Trinity International 11 9 56.0 98 66 18 25 1 0 10.60
Jordan Bahnuk, Indian Hills CC 16 0 26.0 24 9 10 22 4 1 3.11
Jordan Bryant, Monroe CC 14 0 16.2 20 6 10 21 3 7 3.24
Jordan Marks, S.C. Upstate 15 12 57.2 88 41 16 36 2 0 6.40

 Canadian Thunderbirds RHP Jose Vasquez (Cambridge, Ont.) won four games for the Northwestern State Demons. 

Canadian Thunderbirds RHP Jose Vasquez (Cambridge, Ont.) won four games for the Northwestern State Demons. 

Jordan Pepper, Seward County 16 3 38.0 53 34 12 33 3 2 8.06
Jordan Stamp, Labette CC 15 4 36.2 44 23 19 37 0 0 5.64
Jose Vasquez, Northwestern State 20 0 40.0 35 13 13 33 6 4 2.90
Josh Blackwell, Mohawk Valley CC 4 0 2.2 6 7 4 6 0 0 23.68
Josh Burgmann, Washington 16 1 31.0 36 11 13 21 2 1 3.19

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Josh Montana, Canada 5 0 7.0 10 7 4 3 0 0 9.00
Joshua Kuderian, La Roche 5 0 6.2 12 7 3 6 0 0 9.45
Julien Cyr, Clarendon 15 0 32.1 40 44 43 34 3 0 12.26
Justin Snow, Southeastern CC 11 9 51.0 44 21 13 48 5 0 3.70
Keegan Kwong, Douglas College 1 0 1.2 2 0 1 0 0 0 0.00

Kieran Waters, Douglas College 4 0 5.1 5 5 9 3 0 0 8.44
Kristjan Storrie, Lamar 17 0 18.0 27 14 11 13 1 1 7.01
Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Davenport 13 7 49.0 52 27 24 38 4 1 4.96
Kyle Perrett, Wabash Valley 1 0 1.1 3 2 0 1 0 0 13.53
Kyle Prather, Vernon 13 0 32.2 52 46 32 31 0 0 12.68

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Kyle Smyth, Niagara 16 0 20.1 13 6 29 16 0 0 2.65
Kyle Stubbins, Douglas College 10 0 43.1 31 11 19 63 3 0 2.28
Landen Bourassa, San Francisco 14 14 83.0 79 28 33 61 8 0 3.02
Liam Fox, Highland CC 6 6 25.2 46 36 11 22 1 0 12.62
Liam Kruse, Salt Lake CC 5 0 4.2 4 5 4 5 0 0 9.65

Liam Mitchell, Douglas College 7 0 40.1 32 20 35 32 2 0 4.46
Logan Hofmann, Colby CC 18 14 85.2 92 47 24 102 8 3 4.93
Lucas Wepf, Pratt CC 6 6 18.2 24 21 18 23 1 0 10.13
Marshal Burgess, Jamestown 8 0 12.1 12 5 6 9 0 0 3.65
Martin Eckard, Iowa Lakes CC 8 7 37.0 39 25 22 31 2 0 6.08

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Mason Verge, Lewis-Clark State 2 0 4.0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0.00
Mat Szabo, Young Harris 10 9 39.1 46 24 21 43 4 0 5.49
Mathieu Gauthier, North Carolina State 17 4 42.2 39 19 15 34 0 1 4.01
Matt Fiorini, Saint Francis 15 13 56.1 93 50 27 38 1 0 7.99
Matt Latimer, Trinity International 4 1 8.0 12 10 9 9 0 0 11.25

 Okotoks Dawgs grad Matt Lloyd (Okotoks, Alta.) had seven saves for the Indiana Hoosiers.

Okotoks Dawgs grad Matt Lloyd (Okotoks, Alta.) had seven saves for the Indiana Hoosiers.

Matt Lloyd, Indiana 15 0 23.1 18 4 5 22 4 7 1.54
Matt Martin, Colorado School of Mines 13 1 30.1 31 13 4 20 2 0 3.86
Matt Scanzano, Alma 1 0 0.0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0.00
Matt Selinger, Pacific University 1 0 0.2 0 3 3 2 0 0 40.90
Matt Wagner, Monroe CC 5 0 5.1 5 2 5 5 0 0 3.38

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Matteo Porcellato, Douglas College 1 0 1.0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0.00
Matthew Brash, Niagara 7 5 28.0 25 16 9 31 3 0 5.14
Matthew Clay, Monterey Peninsula 5 2 10.1 7 2 5 3 0 0 1.74
Matthew Nason, St. Charles CC 10 10 43.0 50 41 35 36 3 0 8.58
Max Williams, Mesa CC 9 0 14.1 11 6 11 19 1 0 3.77

Michael Brettell, Central Michigan 15 15 93.0 101 49 32 70 6 0 4.74
Michael Mommersteeg, Valparaiso 12 5 32.1 49 41 28 13 1 1 11.42
Michael Mueller, Arkansas Tech 13 13 76.1 94 49 24 69 3 0 5.77
Michael Stovman, Indian River State 6 5 24.2 24 7 5 28 4 0 2.55
Miguel Cienfuegos, Northwest Florida State 8 3 23.1 16 4 9 27 3 0 1.54

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Mitch Bigras, Boston 3 0 2.1 3 3 1 1 0 0 11.63
Mitch Coulson, Wisconsin-Superior 6 2 10.0 15 12 10 9 1 0 10.82
Mitchell Gardiner, LSU-Alexandria 10 0 15.0 11 9 14 12 2 0 5.40
Mitchell Lyall, Sioux Falls 5 0 3.1 11 5 2 5 0 0 13.55
Mitchell Stemerdink, Southwest Baptist 20 1 30.0 33 32 31 28 1 0 9.61

Nate Kolb, Western Nebraska CC 11 0 20.0 22 12 12 21 1 2 5.40
Nathan Arruda, Tabor 14 14 77.2 69 38 43 76 8 0 4.40
Nathan Holmes, LSU Eunice 10 1 10.2 16 7 6 15 0 0 5.92
Nathan Seltsam, Mount St. Marys 5 0 1.1 7 6 5 0 0 0 40.90
Nathan Stark, Colby CC 9 1 18.0 14 9 14 21 1 0 4.50

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Nathan Tovell, Elmhurst 10 10 60.1 60 34 17 35 3 0 5.07
Nathen Smith, Dakota Wesleyan 4 1 4.0 5 9 10 2 0 0 20.30
Niall Windeler, British Columbia 15 13 83.1 66 29 34 78 4 0 3.13
Nic Cardinal, Alan Hancock 15 14 84.0 100 54 32 72 4 1 5.78
Nicholas Gardener, Pratt CC 6 3 7.2 9 17 19 17 1 0 19.97

 RHP Nick Trogrlic-Iverson (Oakville, Ont.) was 8-0 for the Central Arizona Vaqueros. 

RHP Nick Trogrlic-Iverson (Oakville, Ont.) was 8-0 for the Central Arizona Vaqueros. 

Nick Hoyt, Lake Region State 3 0 10.1 15 10 7 9 0 0 8.71
Nick Trogrlic-Iverson, Central Arizona 13 13 76.2 68 20 30 91 8 0 2.34
Nick Virdo, British Columbia 11 0 12.1 9 10 12 9 1 0 7.31
Noah Skirrow, Liberty 15 14 67.0 55 34 42 77 4 0 4.56
Nolan Bruce, Douglas College 2 0 3.0 4 3 4 1 0 0 9.00

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Olivier Mailloux, Northwestern Ohio 16 16 78.1 85 34 20 62 9 0 3.90
Owen Bessette, Permian Basin 15 12 45.0 61 52 32 38 2 0 10.33
Parker Maxwell, Williston State 10 2 25.0 20 10 20 23 0 0 3.60
Parker McRae, Miles CC 11 3 55.1 75 32 8 27 5 1 5.20
Pat Kelley, Northern Kentucky 11 7 27.1 57 42 17 23 0 0 13.84

Patrick van den Brink, British Columbia 22 0 31.0 25 15 11 35 4 5 4.35
Peter Joseph, Northwood 9 0 11.0 11 3 1 11 0 0 2.45
Peyton Tisi, Bryant & Stratton 3 0 3.2 9 5 6 1 0 0 12.29
Quentin Kopjar, Pratt CC 21 3 44.0 63 39 23 28 1 2 7.93
RJ Freure, Pittsburgh 27 1 58.0 49 28 35 95 4 2 4.30

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Reid Howard, Itasca CC 11 2 25.0 27 20 30 17 2 1 7.20
Reilly O’Rourke, Minot State 11 11 49.0 51 38 21 40 4 0 6.98
Reilly Rutgers, Garrett 13 8 47.0 54 20 15 40 3 0 3.83
Robbie Watson, British Columbia 8 0 8.2 16 9 5 9 1 1 9.36
Robinder Dhut, Taft 2 0 1.1 2 2 0 1 0 0 13.53

Ryan Alain, Lake Region State 6 1 11.1 14 7 2 13 1 0 5.56
Ryan Hornibrook, Tompkins Cortland CC 3 0 0.2 3 5 2 2 0 0 68.18
Ryan Johnson, Lubbock Christian 14 13 79.0 58 29 34 59 6 0 3.30
Ryan Morgan, Colby CC 12 7 43.2 54 30 20 40 6 0 6.18
Ryan Mount, CC of Spokane 8 0 9.0 10 5 6 9 0 1 5.00

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Ryan Nason, Garden City 16 2 12.1 23 21 16 9 1 0 15.35
Ryan Sanderson, Maine-Presque Isle 5 0 5.1 4 4 3 4 0 2 6.76
Sam Baker, Monterey Peninsula 2 0 1.0 4 6 6 1 0 0 54.54
Sam Poliquin, Colby CC 15 0 23.1 33 25 17 15 2 1 9.65
Sam Turcotte, Stony Brook 8 4 22.1 12 10 7 22 1 0 4.03

Scott Waterman, Garden City 17 0 15.2 27 16 7 11 3 0 9.20
Sean Kretz, Glendale 11 0 17.1 10 3 7 11 0 1 1.55
Shaun Atamanchuk, Indian Hills CC 1 0 0.2 1 2 1 1 0 0 27.27
Shaun Hickey, McCook CC 8 6 26.0 27 28 23 13 2 0 9.70
Shaun Logan, Dubuque 1 0 2.0 5 6 3 3 0 0 27.00

 Former Ontario Blue Jay LHP Steven Dressler (Burlington, Ont.) had five wins for the Texas-San Antonio Road Runners. 

Former Ontario Blue Jay LHP Steven Dressler (Burlington, Ont.) had five wins for the Texas-San Antonio Road Runners. 

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Spencer Burton, Big Bend CC 4 0 5.0 6 8 8 1 1 0 14.42
Spencer Davis, Monterey Peninsula 13 1 35.2 42 22 14 17 0 0 5.55
Spencer Pawliw, Polk State 4 0 3.2 5 7 3 4 0 0 17.26
Steven Dressler, Texas-San Antonio 15 15 91.0 85 31 29 53 5 0 3.05
Stuart Martin, Missouri ST 19 1 19.2 20 7 12 16 1 0 3.21

Stuart Martin, Monroe CC 17 5 51.0 59 32 13 46 3 2 5.64
TJ McCullough, Dickinson State 1 0 2.0 4 3 4 3 0 0 13.50
Tanner Bercier, Frank Phillips 12 0 40.0 42 36 28 27 2 0 8.10
Tanner Dalton, Sacramento State 32 0 41.2 37 14 15 43 1 10 3.02
Tanner Fritzke, Williston State 10 3 22.0 23 10 10 22 2 0 4.09

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Taran Oulton, William Woods 16 14 93.2 91 24 33 81 9 0 2.30
Taylor Lepard, Dodge City CC 15 0 18.0 24 11 7 12 0 1 5.41
Thomas Espig, Yale 9 1 10.2 9 5 8 5 0 0 4.22
Tim Walters, British Columbia 5 1 12.2 14 9 7 7 0 0 6.39
Travis Keys, Grand Valley 9 8 29.2 36 19 21 38 2 0 5.76

Trent Lawson, Huntington 7 0 9.0 8 2 12 5 0 0 2.00
Tyler Cox, McCook CC 21 3 46.0 63 32 27 45 3 5 6.26
Tyler Hoefer, Central Washington 15 0 24.0 18 13 15 24 5 0 4.88
Tyler Jamieson, John Carroll 1 0 0.1 3 3 1 0 0 0 81.81
Tyler Roberts, Lake Michigan 6 0 8.0 12 18 11 4 0 0 20.27

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Tyler Whalen, Dodge City CC 11 5 27.0 31 29 15 25 1 0 9.67
Tyler Whitbread, Indiana State 19 4 33.0 36 20 21 34 2 0 5.46
Wesley Moore, Cal State Northridge 16 6 36.0 37 27 19 39 2 0 6.75
Will McAffer, Tulane 23 1 28.2 34 22 26 26 0 2 6.91
Will Undershute, Southeastern CC 10 9 42.1 23 16 35 44 7 0 3.40

William Hlady, Iowa Wesleyan 17 0 23.0 26 15 13 17 2 1 5.88
Wyatt Versluis, Douglas College 12 0 40.0 30 15 15 40 2 2 3.37
Yan-Eric Tremblay, East Central 10 2 18.0 29 32 23 19 0 1 16.01
Yi-an Pan, Central Washington 1 0 0.2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0.00
Zach Demchenko, Northeastern JC 12 1 52.0 63 32 18 41 4 0 5.53

 Brampton Royals Zach Fascia (Brampton, Ont.) had nine saves for the Indian Hills Falcons. 

Brampton Royals Zach Fascia (Brampton, Ont.) had nine saves for the Indian Hills Falcons. 

Player School App GS IP H ER BB K W SV ERA
Zach Newman, Minot State 5 4 16.0 27 13 6 13 0 0 7.31
Zach Wilcox, Illinois Central 7 5 24.2 22 22 19 20 2 0 8.02
Zachary Banks, Lake Michigan 8 3 26.0 18 16 23 22 1 0 5.54
Zachary Fascia, Indian Hills CC 13 0 12.0 7 4 11 17 0 9 3.00
Zachery Zinck, Genesee CC 10 8 48.2 43 24 30 66 4 0 4.44

Zaine Foth-Thomas, Highland CC 8 8 31.2 43 32 25 30 1 0 9.10


For information on the players and schools covered in this report, please visit the 2018 Canadians in College web page

For engaging accounts of Canadians in college baseball, please visit Matt Betts’ weekly BMOC -- Big Man On Campus

Comments regarding this report are welcome, please contact Kevin Wall <kwall@rogers.com>


This report was created 2018-06-19 04:23 using CBCW 2018.02