2018 Canadians in College

oh.png


2018 Canadians in College

By Kevin Wall
Canadian Baseball Network

The Canadians in College list has 731 Canadians on 349 teams playing in the CCCAA, NAIA, NCAA, NCCAA, NJCAA, NWAC and USCAA.

By organization, there are 261 in NCAA, 245 in NJCAA, 158 in NAIA, 30 in NWAC, 26 in CCCAA and eight in USCAA.

By class year, there are 269 Freshmen, 205 Sophomores, 155 Juniors and 100 Seniors.

By position, there are 325 Pitchers, 100 Catchers, 226 Infielders, 178 Outfielders and 11 Utility.  Note, the position count is higher than player count as some players play multiple positions.

By geography, the players come from 238 Canadian hometowns and play for schools in 46 American states. The total, one-way driving distance for all players between their hometown and their school’s main campus is none kms.

IF Max Hewitt (Midhurst, ON) of the Oklahoma State Cowboys was No. 100 Canuck we found this year. OF Craig Spencer, (Calgary, AB) of the MacMurray Highlanders was No. 200, RHP Dolan Kunkel (Saskatoon, SK) of the Union College Bulldogs was No. 300, RHP Jordan Pepper (Seaforth, ON) of the Seward County Saints was No. 400, LHP Guillaume Beaudry (Cookshire, QC), of the Trinidad State Trojans is No. 500, RHP Nick Virdo (Brampton, ON) of the British Columbia Thunderbirds is No. 600 and No. 700 is 3B Pierre-Olivier Avoine (Gatineau, Que.) of the Galveston Whitecaps. 

Are we missing someone? Please let us know by submitting a comment or sending us an email.  With your help we can get them all, thanks!


NCAA
DIVISION I
FRESHMEN

LHP Jack Anderson, Kitchener, ON, Hofstra (NY)
IF Dondrae Bremner, Toronto, ON, Cincinnati (OH)
LHP Ben Brown, Toronto, ON, Albany (NY)
RHP Josh Burgmann, Nanaimo, BC, Washington (WA)
C Victor Cerny, Winnipeg, MB, Cal State Northridge (CA)

OF Cooper Davis, Mississauga, ON, Vanderbilt (TN)
LHP Jack DeCooman, North Vancouver, BC, Washington (WA)
OF Isaac Deveaux, Montreal, QC, Utah (UT)
RHP Cameron Dyck, Oakville, ON, Niagara (NY)
RHP Ben Erwin, Spruce Grove, AB, Niagara (NY)

LHP Harley Gollert, Toronto, ON, Austin Peay (TN)
IF Owen Jansen, Oakville, ON, Purdue (IN)
LHP Alexandre Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Niagara (NY)
IF-OF Edouard Julien, Quebec City, QC, Auburn (AL)
RHP Evan Kiser, Mono, ON, Niagara (NY)

IF-OF Andrew Leggo, Waterloo, ON, Arkansas State (AR)
RHP Cory Levy, Toronto, ON, Maryland Baltimore County (MD)
RHP-1B Carter Loewen, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii Manoa (HI)
RHP Jordan Marks, Bright’s Grove, ON, S.C. Upstate (SC)
IF Jacob Martins, Richmond Hill, ON, Canisius (NY)

LHP Wesley Moore, Surrey, BC, Cal State Northridge (CA)
IF Steven Moretto, Coquitlam, BC, Sacramento State (CA)
LHP Garrett Nicholson, Sydney Mines, NS, Central Michigan (MI)
IF Bryce O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, Pittsburgh (PA)
RHP Noah Skirrow, Stoney Creek, ON, Liberty (VA)

RHP Cade Smith, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii Manoa (HI)
RHP Kyle Smyth, Whitby, ON, Niagara (NY)
OF Michael Ssemanda, Hamilton, ON, Canisius (NY)
IF Jason Willow, Victoria, BC, UC Santa Barbara (CA)

SOPHOMORES

LHP Jack Berczi, Oakville, ON, Hofstra (NY)
OF Nathan Dallas Blackburn, Mississauga, ON, Maryland Eastern Shore (MD)
RHP Matthew Brash, Kingston, ON, Niagara (NY)
LHP Thomas Espig, Vancouver, BC, Yale (CT)
RHP RJ Freure, Burlington, ON, Pittsburgh (PA)

RHP Mathieu Gauthier, Candiac, QC, North Carolina State (NC)
IF Max Hewitt, Midhurst, ON, Oklahoma State (OK)
OF Nick Howie, Oakville, ON, Eastern Kentucky (KY)
IF Peter Hutzal, Calgary, AB, Marshall (WV)
RHP Alex MacKinnon, Aurora, ON, Niagara (NY)

LHP Michael Mommersteeg, St. Thomas, ON, Valparaiso (IN)
RHP Brady Moxham, Oakville, MB, South Dakota State (SD)
IF Shane Paradis, Windsor, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)
RHP Carson Perkins, Bienfait, SK, Canisius (NY)
1B Ari Sechopoulos, Windsor, ON, Charleston (SC)

RHP Brett Stenger, Kingsville, ON, Eastern Michigan (MI)
C Joseph Tevlin, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)
RHP Sam Turcotte, Toronto, ON, Stony Brook (NY)
OF Jake Wilson, New Lowell, ON, Bowling Green State (OH)
C Max Wright, Toronto, ON, Indiana State (IN)

JUNIORS

IF Royce Ando, Mississauga, ON, Michigan State (MI)
RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, AB, San Francisco (CA)
RHP Michael Brettell, Fonthill, ON, Central Michigan (MI)
C Jacob Charron, Ottawa, ON, Louisiana at Monroe (LA)
C Kole Cottam, Knoxville, TN, Kentucky (KY)

RHP Tanner Dalton, Lethbridge, AB, Sacramento State (CA)
IF Drew Dickerson, Port Hope, ON, Youngstown State (OH)
OF Zach Diewert , Chamainus, BC, Missouri (MO)
OF Canice Ejoh, Toronto, ON, Canisius (NY)
OF Jake Foden, Toronto, ON, St. Bonaventure (NY)

OF Jean-Francois Garon, Terrebonne, QC, Bradley (IL)
RHP Dalton Harvey, Cambridge, ON, Illinois State (IL)
C Luke Horanski, Dugald, MB, Virginia Tech (VA)
RHP Matt Ianni, Ottawa, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)
C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Indiana State (IN)

OF Matthew Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Evansville (IN)
RHP Jackson Jones, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)
LHP Jared Kennedy, Calgary, AB, Canisius (NY)
UTL Matt Lloyd, Okotoks, AB, Indiana (IN)
1B Kyle MacDonald, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas State (AR)

C Cole MacLaren, Morell, PE, Pittsburgh (PA)
RHP Will McAffer, North Vancouver, BC, Tulane (LA)
IF Conner Morro, Cheltenham, ON, Canisius (NY)
RHP Jordan Parranto, Sherwood Park, AB, Niagara (NY)
OF Tristan Pompey, Toronto, ON, Kentucky (KY)

C Matt Quartel, Sturgeon County, AB, Milwaukee (WI)
IF Nolan Rattai, Medicine Hat, AB, Northern Kentucky (KY)
OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, ON, Central Florida (FL)
LHP Abdallah Salman, Toronto, ON, Alcorn (MS)
LHP Nathan Seltsam, Calgary, AB, Mount St. Marys (MD)

RHP Kristjan Storrie, Langley, BC, Lamar (TX)
IF-OF Dane Tofteland, Grande Prairie, AB, Indiana State (IN)
LHP Braeden Toikka, Vancouver, BC, Illinois-Chicago (IL)
RHP Jose Vasquez, Cambridge, ON, Northwestern State (LA)
LHP Nick Vickers, Calgary, AB, Virginia Tech (VA)

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara (NY)
RHP Jackson Wark, St. Albert, AB, Saint Louis (MO)
IF Cole Warken, Regina, SK, Louisiana Tech (LA)
1B-OF Matt Warkentin, Leamington, ON, Xavier (OH)
RHP Tyler Whitbread, Camlachie, ON, Indiana State (IN)

IF Taylor Wright, North Vancouver, BC, Maryland (MD)
RHP Christian Lindsay Young, Oakville, ON, West Virginia (WV)

SENIORS

OF Philippe Berthiaume, Quebec City, QC, Texas-Arlington (TX)
1B-LHP Mitch Bigras, Sarnia, ON, Boston (MA)
RHP Jesse Borden, Dartmouth, NS, Incarnate Word (TX)
IF Nolan Bumstead, Calgary, AB, Cal State Northridge (CA)
C Nick Capitano, Bolton, ON, Canisius (NY)

LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, ON, Texas-San Antonio (TX)
C-3B Austin Guzzo, Brooklin, ON, Iowa (IA)
C Brady Hall, Waterloo, ON, New Jersey IT (NJ)
RHP Pat Kelley, Regina, SK, Northern Kentucky (KY)
IF Philippe Langlois, Victoriaville, QC, Niagara (NY)

OF Mike Moffatt, Waterdown, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)
LHP Ben Onyshko, Winnipeg, MB, Stetson (FL)
OF Cyrus Senior, Montreal, QC, Canisius (NY)
LHP JP Stevenson, New Glasgow, PE, Canisius (NY)
IF Luke Tevlin, Toronto, ON, Binghamton (NY)

C Travis Wacker, Oakville, ON, Oklahoma State (OK)
3B Liam Wilson, Ayr, ON, Canisius (NY)
OF Maximillian Wood, West Vancouver, BC, Central Florida (FL)

NCAA
DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

OF Tyler D’Alessandro, London, ON, Salem (WV)
RHP Cameron Deasy, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)
RHP Garrett Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical (FL)
RHP Connor Green, Portage La Prarie, MB, Minot State (ND)
RHP Peter Joseph, Toronto, ON, Northwood (MI)

OF Trenton King, Langley, BC, California Baptist (CA)
OF Zack Kunkel, Medicine Hat, AB, Minot State (ND)
RHP Aidan Massad, Leamington, ON, Alderson-Broaddus (WV)
LHP Zach Newman, Miramichi, NB, Minot State (ND)
IF-OF Jakob Newton, Oakville, ON, Florida IT (FL)

LHP-OF Jordan Peck, Winnipeg, MB, Northwest Missouri State (MO)
OF-RHP Adam Plouffe, Toronto, ON, Mars Hill (NC)
RHP-OF Matt Poirier, Surrey, BC, Northern State (SD)
RHP Devon Robb, Kingston, ON, Notre Dame Ohio (OH)
IF William Sharpe, Medicine Hat, AB, Salem (WV)

RHP Nathan Slobodian, Porcupine Plain, SK, Minot State (ND)
RHP Mitchell Stemerdink, Kitchener, ON, Southwest Baptist (MO)
IF Benjamin Teplin, Richmond Hill, ON, Indiana Pennsylvania (PA)
C Jeremie Veilleux, Oakville, ON, Slippery Rock (PA)
RHP Matt Watson, Vancouver, BC, Concordia Portland (OR)

SOPHOMORES

IF Dylan Borman, Camrose, AB, Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
LHP Avery Chenier, Georgetown, ON, Newman (KS)
RHP Matt Correia, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)
UTL Alex Eaton, Abbotsford, BC, Tiffin (OH)
IF Jesse Elliott, Ajax, ON, Charleston (WV)

RHP James Hardy, Langley, BC, Southwest Minnesota State (MN)
RHP-IF Tyler Hoefer, Delta, BC, Central Washington (WA)
OF Ethan Hunt, Elginburg, ON, Charleston (WV)
LHP Travis Keys, London, ON, Grand Valley (MI)
OF Johnny Liu, Mississauga, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)

OF Matthew Majeur, Pointe-Claire, QC, Delta State (MS)
OF Jordan Malainey, Saskatoon, SK, Northern State (SD)
C Matt Malgi, Woodbridge, ON, Saginaw Valley State (MI)
OF Jacob Mansfield, London, ON, Saginaw Valley State (MI)
RHP-OF Josh Marson, Brampton, ON, Urbana (OH)

LHP Stuart Martin, Ajax, ON, Missouri ST (MO)
RHP Ryan Moroz, St. Andrews, MB, Minot State (ND)
OF Yi-an Pan, Langley, BC, Central Washington (WA)
IF Yi-Fan Pan, Langley, BC, Central Washington (WA)
OF-IF James Smibert, Mississauga, ON, Mount Olive (NC)

UTL Trevaun Smith, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)
C Jonathan Thibodeau, Burlington, ON, West Alabama (AL)
C Jesse Unger, Langley, BC, Central Washington (WA)
RHP Alex Wall, Richmond Hill, ON, West Virginia Wesleyan (WV)
UTL Jakob Watson, Maple, ON, Glenville State (WV)

IF Ryan White, Mississauga, ON, East Central (OK)
OF Ryan Willard, Brampton, ON, Charleston (WV)

JUNIORS

IF Nicholas Ankerman, Lethbridge, AB, Eastern New Mexico (NM)
IF-RHP Darius Barlas, Orangeville, ON, Mary (ND)
IF Quinton Bent, Mississauga, ON, Southern Wesleyan (SC)
RHP Owen Bessette, Sherwood Park, AB, Permian Basin (TX)
IF-OF Malcolm Boehm, Ladner, BC, Eastern New Mexico (NM)

RHP Connor Burns, St. Albert, AB, Emporia State (KS)
OF Greg Carrington, Scarborough, ON, Northwestern Oklahoma State (OK)
LHP Graeme Cherry, Millarville, AB, Minn Crookston (MN)
OF Zarley Cina, Kitchener, ON, East Stroudsburg (PA)
1B Simon Clarke, Kitchener, ON, Permian Basin (TX)

OF Troy Daring Jr, Brampton, ON, Wayne State (MI)
LHP Bailey Durocher, Kemble, ON, Clarion (PA)
IF Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)
LHP Colin Gudereit, Regina, SK, Mary (ND)
RHP Duncan Jakubowski, Oakville, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, MB, Lubbock Christian (TX)
OF Garrett Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Columbus State (GA)
C-IF Ryan Kosmynka, Oakville, ON, Notre Dame Ohio (OH)
LHP Christian Lazar, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)
RHP Jesse Lee, Mississauga, ON, Southwestern Oklahoma State (OK)

IF-OF Trevor Lofstrom, West Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)
LHP Mitchell Lyall, Brandon, MB, Sioux Falls (SD)
IF Geordie McDougall, Lumsden, SK, Minot State (ND)
RHP Cooper Misic, Surrey, BC, Central Washington (WA)
OF Sam Mitchell, Surrey, BC, Montana State-BIllings (MT)

OF Gianfranco Morello, Toronto, ON, Charleston (WV)
RHP Michael Mueller, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas Tech (AR)
C Michael Murphy, Unionville, ON, Winston-Salem State (NC)
RHP Reilly O’Rourke, Sydney, NS, Minot State (ND)
C Tanner Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Colorado Mesa (CO)

OF Paul Rupnik, Newmarket, ON, Newman (KS)
OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, SK, Minot State (ND)
1B-C-RHP Jake Sims, Guelph, ON, Saint Leo (FL)
OF Konar Smith, Angus, ON, Gannon (PA)
IF Garan Stevens, Thorndale, ON, Missouri Southern State (MO)

RHP Mat Szabo, Sarnia, ON, Young Harris (GA)
IF Zane Takhar, Victoria, BC, Northeastern State (OK)
UTL Yan-Eric Tremblay, Chicoutimi, QC, East Central (OK)
OF Evan Webb, Whitby, ON, Concord (WV)
C Kristian Webb, Whitby, ON, California Penn. (PA)

C Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Northeastern State (OK)

SENIORS

OF Dustin Braun, Landmark, MB, Central Washington (WA)
IF Eddie Chessel, Hespeler, ON, Adams State (CO)
IF Bryce Dimitroff, Hamilton, ON, East Central (OK)
LHP Austin Ell, Delta, BC, Mary (ND)
LHP Fernando Fernandez-Beltran, Mercier, QC, St. Mary’s (TX)

OF Justin Graff-Rowe, Waterloo, ON, Central Missouri (MO)
C-3B Mitchell Hazlett, Riverview, NB, Permian Basin (TX)
LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, ON, Charleston (WV)
IF Daniel Jahnke, Saskatoon, SK, Newman (KS)
RHP Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Hamilton, ON, Davenport (MI)

OF-1B Kosta Kafes, Brampton, ON, Alderson-Broaddus (WV)
RHP Arman Lakhani, Brampton, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)
RHP Jared Libke, Saskatoon, SK, Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
3B Keegan Marsden, Stratford, ON, Goldey-Beacom (DE)
LHP Matt Martin, Ajax, ON, Colorado School of Mines (CO)

1B Chris Nakashima, Mississauga, ON, Rogers State (OK)
OF Daniel Ohorodnyk, Oakville, ON, Davenport (MI)
C Zac Orchard, Cambridge, ON, Florida IT (FL)
IF-OF Travis Owens, Toronto, ON, Mars Hill (NC)
1B-RHP Will Pettener, Hamilton, ON, Mary (ND)

IF Glenn Reeves, Ajax, ON, Central Oklahoma (OK)
RHP Brandon Reid, Toronto, ON, Central Missouri (MO)
3B-1B Laine Renaud, Hamilton, ON, East Stroudsburg (PA)
IF-OF Derek Shedden, Edmonton, AB, Northeastern State (OK)
IF Connor Stevenson, Keswick, ON, East Central (OK)

RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, SK, Minot State (ND)
OF Daniel Szpik, Toronto, ON, Florida IT (FL)
IF Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver, BC, Concord (WV)
OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, ON, Davenport (MI)


NCAA
DIVISION III
FRESHMEN

RHP Shaun Logan, Calgary, AB, Dubuque (IA)
RHP Jonah Offman, Thornhill, ON, Johns Hopkins (MD)
OF Jack Omstead, Etobicoke, ON, DePauw (IN)
SS Dallas Smith, St. Catherines, ON, SUNY at Fredonia (NY)

SOPHOMORES

IF Jansen Crossley, Vancouver, BC, Elmira (NY)
RHP Jack Gallant, Hammond Plains, NS, Fitchburg State (MA)
RHP Tyler Jamieson, Windsor, ON, John Carroll (OH)
1B Zachary Koroneos, Toronto, ON, Penn State Harrisburg (PA)
IF Carter Sanderson, Ilderton, ON, Alma (MI)

RHP Garinder Singh Sarana, North Vancouver, BC, Elmira (NY)
RHP-OF Matt Scanzano, Oakville, ON, Alma (MI)
OF Craig Spencer, Calgary, AB, MacMurray (IL)
RHP Nathan Tovell, Calgary, AB, Elmhurst (IL)
C Spencer VanDerStarren, Mississauga, ON, Whittier (CA)

OF Jack Volpe, Bedford, NS, Elmira (NY)
IF CJ Yoannou, Toronto, ON, DePauw (IN)

JUNIORS

LHP Mitch Coulson, Thunder Bay, ON, Wisconsin-Superior (WI)
1B-OF Mason Falbo, Mississauga, ON, Centre (KY)
LHP Joshua Kuderian, Fort Erie, ON, La Roche (PA)
RHP Jesse Marks, Sarnia, ON, Adrian (MI)
OF Eric Marriott, Niagara Falls, ON, Mitchell (CT)

IF Ryan Sanderson, Cow Bay, NS, Maine-Presque Isle (ME)
RHP Matt Selinger, Abbotsford, BC, Pacific University (OR)
IF Josh Trybuch, Calgary, AB, Wheaton (MA)

SENIORS

IF Alex Bishop, Calgary, AB, Texas-Tyler (TX)
OF Dakota DeFreitas, Brechin, ON, Webster (MO)
C Mac Edwards, Kingston, ON, Defiance (OH)
RHP-IF Austin Hall, Peterborough, ON, Brockport (NY)
OF Alex Hendra-Brown, Victoria, BC, Linfield (OR)

C Will Jenkins, Niagara Falls, ON, Elmira (NY)
OF-LHP Isaac Lewis, Windsor, ON, St. Lawrence (NY)
C Matthew Peluso, Woodbridge, ON, Newbury (MA)
IF David Schlosser, Thornhill, ON, Bard (NY)
RHP Chris Stodolka, Lethbridge, AB, Texas-Tyler (TX)

RHP Camden Wiens, Abbotsford, BC, Crown (MN)


US COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
FRESHMEN

RHP Alex Asselin, Gatineau, QC, St. Joseph’s -Vermont (VT)
IF-OF Lee Fiala, White City, SK, Iowa Wesleyan (IA)
C Colton Fountain, Stratford, ON, Cleary University (MI)
RHP William Hlady, Dauphin, MB, Iowa Wesleyan (IA)
1B Ethan Jodouin, Sudbury, ON, Cleary University (MI)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Eric Davidson, Windsor, ON, Cleary University (MI)
OF John Loschiavo, Sainte-Julie, QC, St. Joseph’s -Vermont (VT)

JUNIORS

IF Kyle Gould, Picton, ON, St. Joseph’s -Vermont (VT)


NAIA
FRESHMEN

C Theryn Berndt, Medicine Hat, AB, Siena Heights (MI)
C Kyle Bryan, Whitby, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
C Adrian Butrimas, Mississauga, ON, Dakota State (SD)
OF Cole Cantelon, Langley, BC, Lourdes (OH)
C Scott Dowell, Ottawa, ON, McPherson (KS)

LHP Finnegan Duffield, Edmonton, AB, British Columbia (BC)
RHP Ayden Hannon, Ancaster, ON, Siena Heights (MI)
IF Hunter James, Stratford, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
LHP Kareem Kobrosli, Windsor, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
RHP-IF Trent Lawson, Calgary, AB, Huntington (IN)

OF Daniel Lichty, London, ON, Huntington (IN)
1B-DH Graeham Luttor, Toronto, ON, Midway (KY)
C Braeden Massignani, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)
C Owen Napieralski, Delta, BC, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
RHP Bailey Nydokus, Elizabeth Metis Settlement, AB, Waldorf (IA)

C Noah Or, Richmond, BC, Jamestown (ND)
RHP-OF Austin Oulds, Chatham, ON, Lourdes (OH)
IF-OF Shane Rogers, Nanaimo, BC, British Columbia (BC)
LHP Giffin Sanford, Oakville, ON, Indiana Tech (IN)
RHP James De Sousa, Pickering, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

IF-OF Jaxon Valcke, Stratford, ON, British Columbia (BC)
RHP Tim Walters, Roberts Creek, BC, British Columbia (BC)
IF Nolan Weger, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

SOPHOMORES

IF Kody Anton, Thunder Bay, ON, William Penn (IA)
RHP James Bradwell, Gibsons, BC, British Columbia (BC)
OF Austen Butler, Port Coquitlam, BC, British Columbia (BC)
1B Shane Clark, Kitchener, ON, Missouri Valley (MO)
IF William Da Costa, Toronto, ON, Madonna (MI)

RHP Hunter Cunningham, Mission, BC, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
1B Michel Dagenais, Longueuil, QC, Webber International (FL)
OF Jordan Dray, White Rock, BC, British Columbia (BC)
C Sid Elford, Mississauga, ON, Grace (IN)
OF-RHP Colton Harold, Abbotsford, BC, Northwestern College (IA)

OF Dryden Kaczmar, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)
RHP Jalen Lane, Burdett, AB, Dickinson State (ND)
OF-C Matt Latimer, Georgetown, ON, Trinity International (IL)
LHP Jarrod Manick, Aldergrove, BC, McPherson (KS)
RHP Adam McKillican, Courtenay, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Logan Newman, Delta, BC, Jamestown (ND)
C-OF Taylor Nychyk, St. Andrews, MB, Indiana Tech (IN)
IF Cam Palmeter, Ajax, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)
RHP Aaron Pugh, Boissevain, MB, Jamestown (ND)
OF Will Quito, Vancouver, BC, Dickinson State (ND)

OF Noah Renaud, River Canard, ON, Madonna (MI)
OF Tyler Schindel, Victoria, BC, San Diego Christian (CA)
IF Tyler Scott, Calgary, AB, Bryan (TN)
LHP Jared Spearing, Winnipeg, MB, British Columbia (BC)
1B Cody Thompson, Drumheller, AB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Nick Virdo, Brampton, ON, British Columbia (BC)
IF Reilly Walters, Bowmanville, ON, Lourdes (OH)
IF Austin Watamaniuk, Westlock, AB, Benedictine (KS)
1B Jamie Whynot, Bridgewater, NS, Fisher (MA)
LHP Niall Windeler, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)

OF Nick Zarzycki, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

JUNIORS

LHP Jordan Alvernaz, Mississauga, ON, Trinity International (IL)
RHP Nathan Arruda, Toronto, ON, Tabor (KS)
RHP Graham Bailey, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)
OF Brenden Baker, Red Deer, AB, Siena Heights (MI)
RHP Gregory Barbuto, Oakville, ON, Concordia-Ann Arbor (MI)

OF Matt Berner, Spruce Grove, AB, Graceland (IA)
OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, ON, Cumberland (TN)
OF Ben Blake, Surrey, BC, Southwestern College (KS)
IF Jorden Bonomo, Hamilton, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
IF Colten Boudreau, St. Clements, MB, Dakota Wesleyan (SD)

IF-RHP Billy Brand, Burlington, ON, Midland University (NE)
RHP Patrick van den Brink, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)
UTL Aiden Brook, Oakbank, MB, Valley City State (ND)
RHP-OF Marshal Burgess, Brandon, MB, Jamestown (ND)
LHP Jack Caswell, Brampton, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Andrew Dayton, Bloomfield, ON, Dakota State (SD)
LHP Ben Donnell, Oakville, ON, Mid-America Christian (OK)
LHP Scott Doucet, Surrey, BC, Jamestown (ND)
OF Geoff Ehresman, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)
LHP Matt Fiorini, Schomberg, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Toronto, ON, Brescia (KY)
RHP Jake Forgrave, Toronto, ON, Point Park (PA)
RHP Dallas Forno, Okotoks, AB, Tabor (KS)
LHP Ethan Fox, Campbell River, BC, Avila (MO)
C Brandon Garcia, Brampton, ON, Tabor (KS)

1B-3B Rodney Gilbert, Vancouver, BC, Mayville State (ND)
IF Brian Granton, Calgary, AB, William Woods (MO)
C Brendan Halstrom, Pitt Meadows, BC, Pikeville (KY)
RHP Tyler Hawkins, Bolton, ON, St. Andrews (NC)
OF Lichel Hirakawa-Kao, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Zach Lampreia, Toronto, ON, Midway (KY)
OF Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, AB, British Columbia (BC)
IF John Lantigua, Quebec City, QC, Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)
C Troy Lofgren, London, ON, Aquinas (MI)
OF Luke Lubiniecki, Regina, SK, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Patrick Machibroda, Saskatoon, SK, Concordia (NE)
RHP Olivier Mailloux, Ville De Quebec, QC, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
IF Ricardo Marin, Mississauga, ON, Aquinas (MI)
RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
RHP Kurt Meeberg, Edmonton, AB, Bryan (TN)

OF Myles Miller, Windsor, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
RHP Roberto Morson, Mississauga, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)
RHP Rashan Moursalien, Toronto, ON, Kansas Wesleyan U (KS)
1B Will Nitransky, Niagara Falls, ON, British Columbia (BC)
IF-C Justin Odlum, Morden, MB, Dakota State (SD)

RHP Claudio Ortiz, Montreal, QC, Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)
LHP Taran Oulton, St. Albert, AB, William Woods (MO)
OF Toure Parpit-Sinclair, Pickering, ON, Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
C-IF JT Patterson, Calgary, AB, Bellevue (NE)
IF Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, MB, Jamestown (ND)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)
RHP-OF Dyshawn Proudlove, Ajax, ON, Dakota State (SD)
OF Sharan Rasan, Toronto, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)
IF Austin Schibler, Medicine Hat, AB, Columbia College (MO)
OF Lucas Soper, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Austen Swift, Toronto, ON, William Jessup (CA)
SS Zach Thibault, Yarmouth, NS, Asbury (KY)
OF-LHP Brendan Turcotte, Victoria, BC, Hope International (CA)
C Matthew Vollmer, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)
RHP Robbie Watson, Bowen Island, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Liam Whalen, Toronto, ON, Southwestern College (KS)
OF John Whaley, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

SENIORS

OF Chris Acosta-Tapia, Laval, QC, Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)
C-RHP Braeden Allemann, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)
OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)
RHP Christian Botnick, Brampton, ON, British Columbia (BC)
OF Tristan Clarke, Brampton, ON, Tennessee Wesleyan (TN)

RHP K.J. Courtney, Toronto, ON, Park (MO)
C Jacob Cuch, Aridrie, AB, Dickinson State (ND)
C-IF Anthony Cusati, Burnaby, BC, British Columbia (BC)
C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, ON, Madonna (MI)
LHP Corey Duggan, Toronto, ON, Saint Gregory’s (OK)

RHP Eric Evans, Weyburn, SK, Jamestown (ND)
LHP Mitchell Gardiner, Hamilton, ON, LSU-Alexandria (LA)
RHP William Grant, Mississauga, ON, Hastings (NE)
C Riley Guntrip, Camrose, AB, Siena Heights (MI)
OF Ryan Hartig, Woodstock, ON, Goshen (IN)

RHP Brandon Hillier, Orangeville, ON, Indiana Tech (IN)
OF Jaxson Hooge, Calgary, AB, Tabor (KS)
C Mitch Hudvagner, Cottam, ON, Madonna (MI)
RHP Daniel Koo, Abbotsford, BC, British Columbia (BC)
RHP Dolan Kunkel, Saskatoon, SK, Union College (KY)

C-3B Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver, BC, Waldorf (IA)
RHP Brandon Marklund, North Vancouver, BC, Bryan (TN)
SS Kyle McComb, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)
C-1B TJ McCullough, Coquitlam, BC, Dickinson State (ND)
OF Darcy Moore, Sharon, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)

2B Anthony Olson, Edmonton, AB, British Columbia (BC)
2B Justin Orton, Essex, ON, British Columbia (BC)
RHP Dany Paradis-Giroux, Levis, QC, William Woods (MO)
IF Ryan Pouwells, Surrey, BC, LSU-Shreveport (LA)
3B-OF Mitch Robinson, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C JP Rousseau, Montreal, QC, MidAmerica Nazarene (KS)
OF Shoma Sasaki, Delta, BC, Indiana Tech (IN)
LHP Brad Smith, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)
LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, MB, Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
RHP Brodie Stairs, Calgary, AB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Ryo Takenaka, Richmond, BC, Sterling (KS)
LHP Dylan Thorp, North Vancouver, BC, Bellevue (NE)
OF Mason Verge, Vancouver, BC, Lewis-Clark State (ID)
OF-1B Graham Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Tabor (KS)
OF Will Wild, Victoria, BC, Central Christian (KS)

C Evan Willow, Victoria, BC, McPherson (KS)
OF Carson Wlad, Calgary, AB, Siena Heights (MI)


JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES
DIVISION I
FRESHMEN

RHP Conor Angel, Lachine, QC, Northwest Florida State (FL)
RHP Andrew Asselin, Winnipeg, MB, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Shaun Atamanchuk, Beaumont, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
3B Pierre-Olivier Avoine, Gatineau, QC, Galveston (TX)
RHP Jordan Bahnuk, Woodstock, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)

LHP Guillaume Beaudry, Cookshire, QC, Trinidad State JC (CO)
LHP Dylan Bells, Regina, SK, Frank Phillips (TX)
RHP Tanner Bercier, Calgary, AB, Frank Phillips (TX)
OF Danny Berg, Saskatoon, SK, Polk State (FL)
OF-C Gino Bourget, Edmonton, AB, Garden City (MO)

OF ReJean Bourget, Edmonton, AB, Garden City (MO)
IF Jacob Bouzide, Calgary, AB, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Jeremie Brière, Montreal, QC, Wabash Valley (IL)
C Archer Brookman, Pointe-Claire, QC, Seminole State (OK)
OF Ethan Brunton, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

IF Declan Buckle, Cornerbrook, NL, Indian Hills CC (IA)
IF Carson Burns, Orangeville, ON, Western Texas (TX)
C Samuel Chaput, Montreal, QC, Crowder (MO)
RHP Fynn Chester, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake CC (UT)
LHP Miguel Cienfuegos, Laval, QC, Northwest Florida State (FL)

OF Rhys Cornell, Sheffield, ON, Colby CC (KS)
IF Matt Coutney, Edmonton, AB, Colby CC (KS)
2B Rhys Cratty, Surrey, BC, Polk State (FL)
OF Kurt Dawkins, Ajax, ON, Mineral Area (MO)
RHP Jacob Douglas, Georgetown, ON, Garden City (MO)

RHP Jake English, London, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
IF Cole Ensing, North Vancouver, BC, Colorado Northwestern CC (CO)
OF Dante Federico, Burlington, ON, Labette CC (KS)
OF Caleb Feuerstake, Waterdown, ON, Mineral Area (MO)
LHP Zaine Foth-Thomas, Edmonton, AB, Highland CC (KS)

RHP Liam Fox, Edmonton, AB, Highland CC (KS)
RHP-IF Blake Gallagher, Fredericton, NB, Colby CC (KS)
LHP Nicholas Gardener, Brampton, ON, Pratt CC (KS)
SS Andres Gonzalez, Toronto, ON, Connors State (OK)
1B-OF Soren Graverson, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)

OF Tyler Harniman, Burlington, ON, St. Charles CC (MO)
OF-1B Jameson Hart, Sarnia, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Shaun Hickey, Summerville, NB, McCook CC (NE)
C Liam Hicks, Toronto, ON, Mineral Area (MO)
OF Shanif Hirani, Waterloo, ON, USC Sumter (SC)

RHP Logan Hofmann, Muenster, SK, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Allen Hogg, Surrey, BC, Indian Hills CC (IA)
C Tony Hrynkiw, Brampton, ON, Connors State (OK)
IF Aidan Huggins, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County CC (KS)
C Cole Jackson, Thorsby, AB, Cloud County CC (KS)

C-1B Dante Jakupovski, Mississauga, ON, Triton (IL)
OF Clayton Keyes, Calgary, AB, Central Arizona (AZ)
RHP Nate Kolb, Cloverdale, BC, Western Nebraska CC (NE)
C Jake Kristensen, Aldergrove, BC, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Liam Kruse, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake CC (UT)

OF Gibson Krzeminski, Tecumseh, ON, Iowa Western CC (IA)
C-IF Marcel Lacasse, Beaconsfield, QC, Western Texas (TX)
C Xavier Langlois, Varennes, QC, Trinidad State JC (CO)
IF-RHP Chris Lata, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)
OF Marc Lebreux, Sainte-Anne, QC, Seminole State (OK)

RHP Jack Liddell, Mississauga, ON, Connors State (OK)
1B Nolan Machibroda, Saskatoon, SK, Chattanooga State (TN)
C Brett Mercier, Lutes Mountain, NB, Indian River State (FL)
RHP Chris Messer, Calgary, AB, Florida SouthWestern State (MO)
IF Nicholas Millas, Burnaby, BC, New Mexico JC (NM)

LHP Ryan Morgan, St. John’s, NL, Colby CC (KS)
OF Noah Myers, Wyoming, ON, Wabash Valley (IL)
RHP Ryan Nason, St. John, NB, Garden City (MO)
RHP Matthew Nason, St. John, NB, St. Charles CC (MO)
OF Alex Orenczuk, London, ON, Colby CC (KS)

C Mitch Osborne, Lindsay, ON, Polk State (FL)
RHP Spencer Pawliw, Surrey, BC, Polk State (FL)
1B-OF Riley Perks, Waterdown, ON, Crowder (MO)
RHP Kyle Perrett, Sharon, ON, Wabash Valley (IL)
RHP Corben Peters, Ottawa, ON, Cloud County CC (KS)

IF-OF Caleb Piechnik, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)
RHP Jacob Potter, Victoria, BC, Allen County CC (KS)
LHP Kyle Prather, Langley, BC, Vernon (TX)
IF Dylan Price, Victoria, BC, Allen County CC (KS)
C-1B Christopher Procopio, Toronto, ON, Highland CC (KS)

C Reece Reading, Listowel, ON, Three Rivers CC (MO)
IF Jacob Reid, Mississauga, ON, McCook CC (NE)
2B-3B Tommy Reyes-Cruz, Montreal, QC, Clarendon (TX)
RHP Émanuel Rochon-Nunez, Quebec City, QC, Eastern Arizona (AZ)
RHP William Sierra, Montreal, QC, Chipola (FL)

C Tyler Silva, Cambridge, ON, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)
RHP Jesse Simpson, Victoria, BC, Colby CC (KS)
LHP Jordan Stamp, Brantford, ON, Labette CC (KS)
RHP Nathan Stark, Medicine Hat, AB, Colby CC (KS)
IF Michael Stovman, Maple Ridge, BC, Indian River State (FL)

1B-C Garrett Takamatsu, Burlington, ON, Central Alabama CC (AL)
OF Mathew Tremblay, Saint-Charles, QC, McCook CC (NE)
OF Matt Turino, Toronto, ON, Jefferson (MO)
C Harris Voyatzis, Oakville, ON, Labette CC (KS)
LHP Stephen Wade, Vancouver, BC, Southern Idaho (ID)

LHP Scott Waterman, Calgary, AB, Garden City (MO)
RHP Lucas Wepf, Brampton, ON, Pratt CC (KS)
RHP Tyler Whalen, Hamilton, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
IF-OF Robbie Wilkes, Regina, SK, Arizona Western (AZ)
RHP Connor Williams, Milton, ON, McCook CC (NE)

IF Malik Williams, Toronto, ON, Johnson County CC (KS)
IF Gus Wilson, Duncan, BC, Galveston (TX)
RHP AJ Yamaguchi, Vancouver, BC, Colby CC (KS)

SOPHOMORES

IF Samuel Avila, Kamloops, BC, Otero (CO)
C Tyrus Barclay, Wyoming, ON, Garden City (MO)
OF Alex Bedard, Levis, QC, Trinidad State JC (CO)
1B-OF Christopher Bellemare, Grande-Carriere, QC, McCook CC (NE)
OF Matt Bondarchuk, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County CC (KS)

RHP Brady Cappe, Brantford, ON, Lake Land (IL)
IF Adam Cook, Cambridge, ON, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Tyler Cox, Mississauga, ON, McCook CC (NE)
IF Elliott Curtis, Waterloo, ON, Columbia State CC (TN)
RHP Julien Cyr, Montreal, QC, Clarendon (TX)

RHP Zach Demchenko, Saskatoon, SK, Northeastern JC (CO)
LHP DJ Depiero, Thunder Bay, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Indigo Diaz, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Western CC (IA)
OF Tyler Duncan, Sookie, BC, Crowder (MO)
RHP Cyprienne Dussenne, Montreal, QC, Crowder (MO)

UTL Brett Esau, Meadow Lake, SK, Frank Phillips (TX)
C-RHP Zachary Fascia, Brampton, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Bryce Fraser, Lethbridge, AB, Colby CC (KS)
LHP David Gauthier, Mt Saint Hilaire, QC, Trinidad State JC (CO)
RHP Ryan Giberson, Waterloo, ON, Seward County (KS)

1B Johnny Giunta, Milton, ON, McCook CC (NE)
IF Shawn Grandmont, Lethbridge, AB, Southern Idaho (ID)
IF James Grondin, Saint-Denis De Brompton, QC, Clarendon (TX)
LHP Brandon Hatley, Morden, MB, Midland (TX)
IF Jason Hill, Surrey, BC, McCook CC (NE)

OF Ryan Humeniuk, Stonewall, MB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
IF Kobe Hyland, Spruce Grove, AB, Iowa Western CC (IA)
1B Chris Iltshishin, Waterloo, ON, Frontier CC (IL)
RHP Corey Jackson, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
LHP Justin King, Okotoks, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)

IF Drake Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Colby CC (KS)
LHP Quentin Kopjar, Okotoks, AB, Pratt CC (KS)
IF Tauren Langley, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County CC (KS)
OF-RHP Andy Leader, Kitchener, ON, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Taylor Lepard, Toronto, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)

RHP Eric Lindsay, Cambridge, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
RHP Parker McRae, Nipawin, SK, Miles CC (MT)
OF Sean McVeigh, Mississauga, ON, Frank Phillips (TX)
IF Kobe Morris, Victoria, BC, Crowder (MO)
C Reese O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, Howard (TX)

IF McCoy Pearce, Kamloops, BC, Otero (CO)
RHP Jordan Pepper, Seaforth, ON, Seward County (KS)
IF-RHP Sam Poliquin, Montreal, QC, Colby CC (KS)
C-3B-2B Anthony Quirion, Dixville, QC, Clarendon (TX)
C Spencer Rankin, Richmond, BC, Cloud County CC (KS)

OF Drew Reilly, Cambridge, ON, Crowder (MO)
OF Brett Resch, Saskatoon, SK, Southern Idaho (ID)
1B Ryan Rijo, Barrie, ON, New Mexico JC (NM)
IF Ashton Roy, Sudbury, ON, Pratt CC (KS)
LHP-IF Erik Sabrowski, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County CC (KS)

1B-OF Jake Sanford, Dartmouth, NS, McCook CC (NE)
RHP Brady Schnarr, Waterloo, ON, Frontier CC (IL)
C Nick Seginowich, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake CC (UT)
3B Michael Sookdeo, Brampton, ON, McCook CC (NE)
UTL Russell Strilchuk, Calgary, AB, Northeastern JC (CO)

RHP David Tongue, Kelowna, BC, Otero (CO)
RHP Nick Trogrlic-Iverson, Oakville, ON, Central Arizona (AZ)
RHP Danny Weagle, Brantford, ON, Garden City (MO)
RHP Cole White, Barrie, ON, Lamar CC (CO)
OF Tanner Zeggil, Stayner, ON, McCook CC (NE)

DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

RHP-1B Zachary Banks, St. Thomas, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)
RHP Braden Bendfeld, Heisler, AB, Williston State (ND)
1B Ryan Bester, Cargill, Ont., Macomb CC (MI)
OF Jared Binsfeld, Saskatoon, SK, Bismarck State (ND)
RHP David Bruinsma, Kitchener, ON, Iowa Central CC (IA)

RHP-OF Jordan Bryant, Mitchell, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
RHP Jonathan Burkhart, Kitchener, ON, Heartland CC (IL)
RHP-IF Michael Clapperton, Calgary, AB, Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ)
RHP Dylan Clark, Milton, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
1B Jeremy Cory, Wawanesa, MB, Dakota (ND)

C-1B Palmer Cruickshank, Oshawa, ON, Ellsworth CC (IA)
RHP-IF Alex Cull, Windsor, ON, Henry Ford (MI)
RHP-OF Rylan D’Etcheverrey, Kimberley, BC, Lake Region State (ND)
LHP Liam Devine, Guelph, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
IF Lucas Diluca, Windsor, ON, Cuyahoga CC (OH)

SS Nate Doleman, Courtenay, BC, Ellsworth CC (IA)
OF Danny Donnelly, Okotoks, AB, Chandler-Gilbert CC (AZ)
C-OF Nicolas Dore, Saguenay, QC, Sussex County CC (NJ)
IF George Farid, Mississauga, ON, East Central CC (MS)
RHP Aidan Findlay, Peterborough, ON, Lakeland CC (OH)

RHP Joey Hagen, Halifax, NS, Dawson CC (MT)
RHP-1B Jon Henry, Toronto, ON, Muskegon CC (MI)
RHP Nathan Holmes, Mississauga, ON, LSU Eunice (LA)
IF Nick Hoyt, Fredericton, NB, Lake Region State (ND)
IF-RHP Ethan Jarvis, Okotoks, AB, Williston State (ND)

1B-OF Alex Jinda, Campbell River, BC, Lake Region State (ND)
OF Ryan Koivu, Toronto, ON, Dawson CC (MT)
LHP Evan Lang, Burlington, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
C Caleb Lumbard, Regina, SK, Mesa CC (AZ)
C Danny Mahoney, Toronto, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

RHP Hayden Malenfant, Whitby, ON, Southeastern CC (IA)
LHP Parker Maxwell, Aridrie, AB, Williston State (ND)
C-UTL James Mitchell, Vancouver, BC, Dawson CC (MT)
C-1B Jacob Parsons, Kitchener, ON, Lake Region State (ND)
IF Brett Platts, Albany, PE, Southeastern CC (IA)

RHP Jake Rajsigl, Windsor, ON, Lackawanna (PA)
RHP Tyler Roberts, Barrie, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)
IF-RHP Reilly Rutgers, Hamilton, ON, Garrett (MO)
IF Evyn Sherman, Delhi, ON, Macomb CC (MI)
RHP Austin Skellhorn, Aurora, ON, Southeastern CC (IA)

RHP Justin Snow, Mount Hope, ON, Southeastern CC (IA)
RHP Garner Spoljaric, Lisle, ON, Heartland CC (IL)
OF-RHP Brody Stark, Victoria, BC, Lake Region State (ND)
OF Greg Student, Sexsmith, AB, Mesa CC (AZ)
1B Keeshaun Such, Hantsport, NS, St. Clair County CC (MI)

1B Kyle Taran, Mississauga, ON, Bryant & Stratton (WI)
LHP Dominic Tardif, Halifax, NS, Pasco-Hernando State (FL)
RHP Ben Tighe, Okotoks, AB, Williston State (ND)
OF Peyton Tisi, Barrie, ON, Bryant & Stratton (WI)
LHP Will Undershute, Okotoks, AB, Southeastern CC (IA)

C Parker Walker, Minesing, ON, Kankakee CC (IL)
IF Daniel Warkentin, Leamington, ON, Parkland (IL)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Ryan Alain, Ottawa, ON, Lake Region State (ND)
OF Dillon Beaudoin, Wakaw, SK, Dakota (ND)
IF Marcus Biasatti, Etobicoke, ON, Dakota County Tech (MN)
C-IF Brett Boudreau, St. Clements, MB, Lake Region State (ND)
RHP Martin Eckard, Victoria, BC, Iowa Lakes CC (MO)

OF-1B-C Kyle Espineli, Scarborough, ON, Lakeland CC (OH)
C Dayne Fredland, Grande Prairie, AB, Williston State (ND)
RHP Tanner Fritzke, Swift Current, SK, Williston State (ND)
RHP Isaac Greer, Vancouver, BC, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
1B Matt Hilderbrandt, Bowmanville, ON, Cuyahoga CC (OH)

RHP Bryce Hunt, Winnipeg, MB, Lake Region State (ND)
C-1B Ben Komonosky, Saskatoon, SK, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
RHP Stuart Martin, Eden Mills, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
RHP Garret Morgan, Guelph, ON, Macomb CC (MI)
OF Daniel Nikitovic, Mississauga, ON, North Iowa Area CC (IA)

IF Matt Pilarczyk, Milton, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
LHP Carter Sorenson, Weyburn, SK, Dakota (ND)
RHP Chase Stewart, Abbotsford, BC, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
RHP-OF Matt Wagner, Pembroke, ON, Monroe CC (NY)
RHP Zach Wilcox, London, ON, Illinois Central (IL)

LHP Max Williams, Tsawassen, BC, Mesa CC (AZ)

DIVISION III
FRESHMEN

RHP Josh Blackwell, Owen Sound, ON, Mohawk Valley CC (NY)
LHP Jonathan Brown, Mississauga, ON, Danville CC (IL)
RHP Ryan Hornibrook, Fredericton, NB, Tompkins Cortland CC (NY)
IF Brandon Job, Maple, ON, Erie CC (NY)
OF Erick Lantigua, Boischatel, QC, Bronx CC (NY)

IF Kanye McGee, Almonte, ON, Erie CC (NY)
3B Brent McGhee, Ajax, ON, SUNY Adirondack (NY)
SS-2B Zachary Rachar, Tillsonburg, ON, Mohawk Valley CC (NY)
1B Brady Shapton, Ingersol, ON, Mohawk Valley CC (NY)
RHP Brandon Underhill, Niagara Falls, ON, Niagara County CC (NY)

RHP Zachery Zinck, Bridgewater, NS, Genesee CC (MO)

SOPHOMORES

SS-3B Justin Emond, Russell, ON, Herkimer (NY)
RHP Reid Howard, Winnipeg, MB, Itasca CC (MN)
SS Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, ON, Century (MN)
OF Austin Wheeler, Welland, ON, Erie CC (NY)


CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGES
FRESHMEN

OF Stefan Atkinson, Regina, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)
RHP Sam Baker, Chemainus, BC, Monterey Peninsula (CA)
RHP Michael Bonaccorso, Mississauga, ON, Ohlone (CA)
RHP Spencer Davis, Regina, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)
LHP-1B Robinder Dhut, Duncan, BC, Taft (CA)

RHP Jaden Hofmann, Unity, SK, Merced College (CA)
RHP Derek Holden, Stoney Creek, ON, Glendale (CA)
RHP Jakob Iversen, Surrey, BC, Yuba (CA)
RHP Chris Kauffman, Langley, BC, Ventura (CA)
OF Talen King, Weyburn, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)

LHP-1B Sean Kretz, Burlington, ON, Glendale (CA)
C-1B Brian McKenna, Mississauga, ON, Desert (CA)
C Reed Odland, Enchant, AB, Alan Hancock (CA)
SS Hakim Yatim, Okotoks, AB, Ventura (CA)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Nic Cardinal, Bonnyville, AB, Alan Hancock (CA)
OF Matthew Clay, Port Moody, BC, Monterey Peninsula (CA)
SS Ethan Cummins, Toronto, ON, Citrus (CA)
IF Nick Follett, Toronto, ON, Desert (CA)
OF Trevor Fonseca, West Vancouver, BC, Cypress (CA)

LHP Evan Funk, Winnipeg, MB, Merced College (CA)
1B-RHP Brendan Gerbert, Vancouver, BC, San Diego City (CA)
IF Spencer Lindeman, West Vancouver, BC, Monterey Peninsula (CA)
C Owen Lusztig, North Vancouver, BC, Monterey Peninsula (CA)
IF Josh Montana, Regina, SK, Canada (CA)

C Konner Piotto, Abbotsford, BC, Glendale (CA)
RHP Ethan Skuija, Victoria, BC, Ohlone (CA)
OF-RHP Eric Thrower, Toronto, ON, Ventura (CA)


NORTHWEST ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY COLLEGES
FRESHMEN

RHP Nolan Bruce, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Spencer Burton, Edmonton, AB, Big Bend CC (WA)
OF-C Brayden Carpenter, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)
IF Kallan Collet, Delta, BC, Chemeketa CC (OR)
RHP-OF Andrew Evernden, Parksville, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Marshall Hogan, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Zeke Holt, Victoria, BC, Wenatchee Valley (WA)
OF Kian Johnston, Fruitvale, BC, Southwestern Oregon (OR)
RHP Ryan Mount, Ottawa, ON, CC of Spokane (WA)
RHP Derrick Pecht, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

IF Matteo Porcellato, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C-IF Matthew Reyes, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)
IF Danny Rockwell, Victoria, BC, Wenatchee Valley (WA)
OF-1B Sam Soshycki, Llyodminster, AB, Douglas College (BC)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Barry Caine, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C-UTL Sean Donnelly, Langley, BC, Douglas College (BC)
OF Jay Kim, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP-UTL Keegan Kwong, Edmonton, AB, Douglas College (BC)
C-OF Jake MacDonald, White Rock, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Tom Melenchuk, White Rock, BC, Douglas College (BC)
1B-2B Braedon Miller, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Liam Mitchell, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
C-IF Lenn Nakatsuka, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Colin Nazarchuk, Elk Point, AB, Douglas College (BC)

SS-2B Grant Okawa, Toronto, ON, Douglas College (BC)
LHP-OF Joelson del Rosario, New Westminster, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Kyle Stubbins, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Colton Tuka, Courtenay, BC, Douglas College (BC)
RHP Wyatt Versluis, Squamish, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF-RHP Kieran Waters, Victoria, BC, Douglas College (BC)


NATIONAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

DIVISION I

JUNIORS

OF Cooper Lamke, Thunder Bay, ON, Ottawa Arizona (AZ)


A total of 37 Canadians are coaching or assisting with NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams. 

NCAA
DIVISION I

Greg Byron, North York, Ont., assistant coach, Austin Peay State University (TN)

Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., assistant coach, Post University (CT)

Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., volunteer assistant coach, University of Florida (FL)

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., assistant coach, Virginia Commonwealth University (VA)

Mike Nickeas, Vancouver, BC, assistant coach, hitting, Georgia Tech University (GA)


Larry Scully, East York, Ont., pitching coach, Bradley University (IL)

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting coordinator, Niagara University (NY)

Jeff Steele, Powell River, BC, assistant coach, Campbell University (NC)

Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana State University (IN)

Joey Hawkins, Whitby, Ont., assistant coach Saint Louis University (MO)
 

DIVISION II

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Al Ready, London, Ont., associate head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., assistant coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, assistant coach, Mount Olive College (NC)

Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, University of Charleston (WV)


DIVISION III

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., associate sirector athletic operations, director of physical dducation, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)


NAIA

Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Mark Dykstra, Delta, BC, trainer, University of British Columbia (BC)

Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., strength coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Mitch Hodge, Vancouver, BC, assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)  

Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, head coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)


Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, director of baseball, University of British Columbia (BC)

Kyle MacKinnon, Caledon, Ont.. assistant coach, McPherson College (KS)

Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, West Texas A&M University (TX)


Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Vanguard University (CA)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask., head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)

Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)


JUNIOR COLLEGE
DIVISION I

Steve Kletke, Altoona, Man., assistant coach/recruiting co-ordinator, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

Cam Walker, Winnipeg, Man., head coach, Indian Hills Community College (IA)

DIVISION III

Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

 
NORTHWEST ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY COLLEGES

Shawn Andersen, New Westminster, BC, assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Jake Elder, Surrey, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC) 

Jamie Whitehead, Calgary, Alta., pitching coach, Douglas College (BC)

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)