2018 Canadians in College

Dec. 13, 2017

unnamed.png


2018 Canadians in College

By Kevin Wall
Canadian Baseball Network

A total of 425 Canadians are listed on the published 2017-18 baseball rosters of 211 schools.

By class year, there are 135 Freshmen, 123 Sophomores, 98 Juniors, and 69 Seniors.

By organization, there are 102 in NAIA, 184 in NCAA, 134 in NJCAA, and 3 in USCAA.

By position, there are 200 Pitchers, 56 Catchers, 112 Infielders, 100 Outfielders, and 4 Utility.  Note, the position count is higher than player count as some players play multiple positions.

By geography, the players come from 159 Canadian hometowns and play for schools in 40 American states. The total, one-way driving distance for all players between their hometown and their school’s main campus is 748,537 kms.

As of December 8, 2017, 51% (864 of 1,677) of schools  playing college baseaball in the CCCAA, NAIA, NCAA, NJCAA, NWAC, USCAA organizations have published their 2017-18 baseball roster. Over the coming weeks more schools will publish (and revise) their 2017-18 baseball rosters.  By season start we expect the count of players on the CIC list to surpass 700 players, as usual.

If you know of a player that is not listed, please let us know by submitting a comment or sending us an email.  With your help we can get them all, thanks!

NCAA
DIVISION I
FRESHMEN

LHP Jack Anderson, Kitchener, ON, Hofstra (NY)
IF Dondrae Bremner, Toronto, ON, Cincinnati (OH)
LHP Ben Brown, Toronto, ON, Albany (NY)
RHP Josh Burgmann, Nanaimo, BC, Washington (WA)
C Victor Cerny, Winnipeg, MB, Cal State Northridge (CA)

OF Cooper Davis, Mississauga, ON, Vanderbilt (TN)
LHP Jack DeCooman, North Vancouver, BC, Washington (WA)
OF Isaac Deveaux, Montreal, QC, Utah (UT)
RHP Cameron Dyck, Oakville, ON, Niagara (NY)
RHP Ben Erwin, Spruce Grove, AB, Niagara (NY)

LHP Harley Gollert, Toronto, ON, Austin Peay (TN)
LHP Alexandre Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Niagara (NY)
IF Edouard Julien, Quebec City, QC, Auburn (AL)
RHP Evan Kiser, Mono, ON, Niagara (NY)
IF Andrew Leggo, Waterloo, ON, Arkansas State (AR)

RHP Cory Levy, Toronto, ON, Maryland Baltimore County (MD)
RHP-1B Carter Loewen, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii Manoa (HI)
IF Jacob Martins, Richmond Hill, ON, Canisius (NY)
LHP Wesley Moore, Surrey, BC, Cal State Northridge (CA)
IF Steven Moretto, Vancouver, BC, Sacramento State (CA)

LHP Garret Nicholson, Sydney Mines, NS, Central Michigan (MI)
IF Bryce O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, Pittsburgh (PA)
RHP Sam Shoemaker, West Vancouver, BC, Hawaii Manoa (HI)
RHP Cade Smith, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii Manoa (HI)
RHP Kyle Smyth, Whitby, ON, Niagara (NY)

OF Michael Ssemanda, Hamilton, ON, Canisius (NY)

SOPHOMORES

LHP Jack Berczi, Oakville, ON, Hofstra (NY)
OF Nathan Dallas Blackburn, Mississauga, ON, Maryland Eastern Shore (MD)
RHP Matthew Brash, Kingston, ON, Niagara (NY)
LHP Thomas Espig, Vancouver, BC, Yale (CT)
RHP RJ Freure, Burlington, ON, Pittsburgh (PA)

RHP Mathieu Gauthier, Candiac, QC, North Carolina State (NC)
OF Nick Howie, Oakville, ON, Eastern Kentucky (KY)
IF Peter Hutzal, Calgary, AB, Marshall (WV)
OF Matt Lonetto, Thornhill, ON, Niagara (NY)
RHP Alex MacKinnon, Aurora, ON, Niagara (NY)

LHP Michael Mommersteeg, St. Thomas, ON, Valparaiso (IN)
RHP Brady Moxham, Oakville, MB, South Dakota State (SD)
IF Shane Paradis, Windsor, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)
RHP Carson Perkins, Bienfait, SK, Canisius (NY)
RHP Brett Stenger, Kingsville, ON, Eastern Michigan (MI)

C Joseph Tevlin, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)
RHP Sam Turcotte, Toronto, ON, Stony Brook (NY)
OF Jake Wilson, New Lowell, ON, Bowling Green State (OH)
C Max Wright, Toronto, ON, Indiana State (IN)

JUNIORS

IF Royce Ando, Mississauga, ON, Michigan State (MI)
RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, AB, San Francisco (CA)
RHP Michael Brettell, Fonthill, ON, Central Michigan (MI)
C Jacob Charron, Ottawa, ON, Louisiana at Monroe (LA)
C Kole Cottam, Knoxville, TN, Kentucky (KY)

RHP Tanner Dalton, Okotoks, AB, Sacramento State (CA)
IF Drew Dickerson, Port Hope, ON, Youngstown State (OH)
OF Canice Ejoh, Toronto, ON, Canisius (NY)
OF Jake Foden, Toronto, ON, St. Bonaventure (NY)
OF Jean-Francois Garon, Terrebonne, QC, Bradley (IL)

RHP Dalton Harvey, Cambridge, ON, Illinois State (IL)
C Luke Horanski, Dugald, MB, Virginia Tech (VA)
RHP Matt Ianni, Ottawa, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)
C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Indiana State (IN)
OF Matthew Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Evansville (IN)

LHP Jared Kennedy, Calgary, AB, Canisius (NY)
IF Matt Lloyd, Okotoks, AB, Indiana (IN)
1B Kyle MacDonald, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas State (AR)
C Cole MacLaren, Morell, PE, Pittsburgh (PA)
RHP Will McAffer, North Vancouver, BC, Tulane (LA)

IF Conner Morro, Cheltenham, ON, Canisius (NY)
RHP Jordan Parranto, Sherwood Park, AB, Niagara (NY)
OF Tristan Pompey, Toronto, ON, Kentucky (KY)
C Matt Quartel, Sturgeon County, AB, Milwaukee (WI)
OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, ON, Central Florida (FL)

LHP Nathan Seltsam, Calgary, AB, Mount St. Marys (MD)
IF Dane Tofteland, Grande Prairie, AB, Indiana State (IN)
LHP Braeden Toikka, Vancouver, BC, Illinois-Chicago (IL)
RHP Jose Vasquez, Cambridge, ON, Northwestern State (LA)
LHP Nick Vickers, Calgary, AB, Virginia Tech (VA)

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara (NY)
RHP Jackson Wark, St. Albert, AB, Saint Louis (MO)
IF Cole Warken, Regina, SK, Louisiana Tech (LA)
1B Matt Warkentin, Leamington, ON, Xavier (OH)
RHP Tyler Whitbread, Camlachie, ON, Indiana State (IN)

RHP Christian Lindsay Young, Oakville, ON, West Virginia (WV)

SENIORS

1B-LHP Mitch Bigras, Sarnia, ON, Boston (MA)
RHP Jesse Borden, Dartmouth, NS, Incarnate Word (TX)
IF Nolan Bumstead, Calgary, AB, Cal State Northridge (CA)
C Nick Capitano, Bolton, ON, Canisius (NY)
LHP Steven Dressler, Burlington, ON, San Antonio (TX)

C-3B Austin Guzzo, Brooklin, ON, Iowa (IA)
C Brady Hall, Waterloo, ON, New Jersey IT (NJ)
RHP Pat Kelley, Regina, SK, Northern Kentucky (KY)
IF Philippe Langlois, Victoriaville, QC, Niagara (NY)
OF Mike Moffatt, Waterdown, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

LHP Ben Onyshko, Winnipeg, MB, Stetson (FL)
OF Cyrus Senior, Montreal, QC, Canisius (NY)
LHP JP Stevenson, New Glasgow, PE, Canisius (NY)
IF Luke Tevlin, Toronto, ON, Binghamton (NY)
3B Liam Wilson, Ayr, ON, Canisius (NY)

OF Maximillian Wood, West Vancouver, BC, Central Florida (FL)

NCAA
DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

OF Tyler D’Alessandro, London, ON, Salem (WV)
RHP Garrett Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle Aeronautical (FL)
RHP Peter Joseph, Toronto, ON, Northwood (MI)
RHP Trenton King, Langley, BC, California Baptist (CA)
OF Zack Kunkel, Medicine Hat, AB, Minot State (ND)

OF Gianfranco Morello, Toronto, ON, Charleston (WV)
OF Jakob Newton, Oakville, ON, Florida IT (FL)
RHP Claudio Ortiz, Montreal, QC, Pittsburg State (KS)
OF-RHP Adam Plouffe, Toronto, ON, Mars Hill (NC)
RHP-OF Matt Poirier, Surrey, BC, Northern State (SD)

RHP Devon Robb, Kingston, ON, Notre Dame Ohio (OH)
IF William Sharpe, Medicine Hat,  AB, Salem (WV)
IF Benjamin Teplin, Richmond Hill, ON, Indiana Pennsylvania (PA)

SOPHOMORES

IF Dylan Borman, Camrose, AB, Arkansas-Monticello (AR)
LHP Avery Chenier, Georgetown, ON, Newman (KS)
RHP Matt Corriea, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)
IF Jesse Elliott, Ajax, ON, Charleston (WV)
RHP James Hardy, Langley, BC, Southwest Minnesota State (MN)

OF Ethan Hunt, Elginburg, ON, Charleston (WV)
LHP Travis Keys, London, ON, Grand Valley (MI)
OF Johnny Liu, Mississauga, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)
OF Matthew Majeur, Pointe-Claire, QC, Delta State (MS)
OF Jordan Malainey, Saskatoon, SK, Northern State (SD)

C Matt Malgi, Woodbridge, ON, Saginaw Valley State (MI)
OF Jacob Mansfield, London, ON, Saginaw Valley State (MI)
RHP-OF Josh Marson, Brampton, ON, Urbana (OH)
LHP Stuart Martin, Ajax, ON, Missouri ST (MO)
RHP Ryan Moroz, St. Andrews, MB, Minot State (ND)

IF-RHP Trevaun Smith, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)
C Jonathan Thibodeau, Burlington, ON, West Alabama (AL)
RHP Alex Wall, Richmond Hill, ON, West Virginia Wesleyan (WV)
IF Ryan White, Mississauga, ON, East Central (OK)
OF Ryan Willard, Brampton, ON, Charleston (WV)

JUNIORS

IF-RHP Darius Barlas, Orangeville, ON, Mary (ND)
RHP Owen Bessette, Sherwood Park, AB, Permian Basin (TX)
OF Greg Carrington, Scarborough, ON, Northwestern Oklahoma State (OK)
LHP Graeme Cherry, Millarville, AB, Minn Crookston (MN)
OF Troy Daring Jr, Brampton, ON, Wayne State (MI)

LHP Colin Gudereit, Regina, SK, Mary (ND)
RHP Duncan Jakubowski, Oakville, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)
OF Garrett Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Columbus State (GA)
C-IF Ryan Kosmynka, Oakville, ON, Notre Dame Ohio (OH)
LHP Christian Lazar, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

RHP Jesse Lee, Mississauga, ON, Southwestern Oklahoma State (OK)
LHP Mitchell Lyall, Brandon, MB, Sioux Falls (SD)
IF Geordie McDougall, Lumsden, SK, Minot State (ND)
OF Sam Mitchell, Surrey, BC, Montana State-BIllings (MT)
RHP Michael Mueller, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas Tech (AR)

RHP Reilly O’Rourke, Sydney, NS, Minot State (ND)
OF Paul Rupnik, Newmarket, ON, Newman (KS)
OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, SK, Minot State (ND)
1B-C-RHP Jake Sims, Guelph, ON, Saint Leo (FL)
IF Garan Stevens, Thorndale, ON, Missouri Southern State (MO)

RHP Mat Szabo, Sarnia, ON, Young Harris (GA)
IF Zane Takhar, Victoria, BC, Northeastern St. (OK)
OF Evan Webb, Whitby, ON, Concord (WV)
IF Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver, BC, Concord (WV)
C-3B Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Northeastern St. (OK)

SENIORS

IF Bryce Dimitroff, Hamilton, ON, East Central (OK)
LHP Austin Ell, Delta, BC, Mary (ND)
UTL Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)
OF Justin Graff-Rowe, Waterloo, ON, Central Missouri (MO)
RHP Hunter Greenough, Unionville, ON, Point Loma Nazarene (CA)

C-3B Mitchell Hazlett, Riverview, NB, Permian Basin (TX)
LHP Adam Jafine, Toronto, ON, Charleston (WV)
IF Daniel Jahnke, Saskatoon, SK, Newman (KS)
RHP Arman Lakhani, Brampton, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)
RHP Jared Libke, Saskatoon, SK, Arkansas-Monticello (AR)

1B-OF Keegan Marsden, Stratford, ON, Goldey-Beacom (DE)
1B Chris Nakashima, Mississauga, ON, Rogers State (OK)
C Zac Orchard, Cambridge, ON, Florida IT (FL)
IF-OF Travis Owens, Toronto, ON, Mars Hill (NC)
1B-RHP Will Pettener, Hamilton, ON, Mary (ND)

IF Glenn Reeves, Ajax, ON, Central Oklahoma (OK)
RHP Brandon Reid, Toronto, ON, Central Missouri (MO)
IF-OF Derek Shedden, Edmonton, AB, Northeastern St. (OK)
IF Connor Stevenson, Keswick, ON, East Central (OK)
RHP Jeremy Sylvester, Regina, SK, Minot State (ND)

OF Daniel Szpik, Toronto, ON, Florida IT (FL)


NCAA
DIVISION III
FRESHMEN

RHP Jonah Offman, Thornhill, ON, Johns Hopkins (MD)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Tyler Jamieson, Windsor, ON, John Carroll (OH)
IF Carter Sanderson, Ilderton, ON, Alma (MI)
RHP-OF Matt Scanzano, Oakville, ON, Alma (MI)
RHP Matt Selinger, Abbotsford, BC, Pacific University (OR)

JUNIORS

IF Josh Trybuch, Calgary, AB, Wheaton (MA)

SENIORS

OF Dakota DeFreitas, Brechin, ON, Webster (MO)
OF-LHP Isaac Lewis, Windsor, ON, St. Lawrence (NY)


US COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
FRESHMEN

C Colton Fountain, Stratford, ON, Cleary (MI)
1B Ethan Jodouin, Sudbury, ON, Cleary (MI)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Eric Davidson, Windsor, ON, Cleary (MI)


NAIA
FRESHMEN

C Theryn Berndt, Medicine Hat, AB, Saint Gregory’s (OK)
UTL Aiden Brook, Oakbank, MB, Valley City State (ND)
C Kyle Bryan, Whitby, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
C Adrian Butrimas, Mississauga, ON, Dakota State (SD)
OF Cole Cantelon, Langley, BC, Lourdes (OH)

C Scott Dowell, Ottawa, ON, McPherson (KS)
RHP Ayden Hannon, Ancaster, ON, Siena Heights (MI)
IF Hunter James, Stratford, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
LHP Kareem Kobrosli, Windsor, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
OF Daniel Lichty, London, ON, Huntington (IN)

C Owen Napieralski, Delta, BC, Louisiana State Shreveport (LA)
RHP Bailey Nydokus, Elizabeth Metis Settlement, AB, Waldorf (IA)
C Noah Or, Richmond, BC, Jamestown (ND)
RHP James De Sousa, Pickering, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

SOPHOMORES

IF William Da Costa, Toronto, ON, Madonna (MI)
IF William Da Costa, Toronto, ON, Marygrove (MI)
RHP Hunter Cunningham, Mission, BC, Louisiana State Shreveport (LA)
IF John Duff, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)
C Sid Elford, Mississauga, ON, Grace (IN)

RHP Colton Harold, Abbotsford, BC, Northwestern College (IA)
OF Dryden Kaczmar, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)
RHP Jalen Lane, Burdett, AB, Dickinson State (ND)
OF-C Matt Latimer, Georgetown, ON, Trinity International (IL)
LHP Jarrod Manick, Aldergrove, BC, McPherson (KS)

OF Logan Newman, Delta, BC, Jamestown (ND)
C Taylor Nychyk, St. Andrews, MB, Indiana Tech (IN)
IF Cam Palmeter, Ajax, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)
RHP Aaron Pugh, Boissevain, MB, Jamestown (ND)
OF Will Quito, Vancouver, BC, Dickinson State (ND)

OF Noah Renaud, River Canard, ON, Madonna (MI)
OF Tyler Schindel, Victoria, BC, San Diego Christian (CA)
IF Tyler Scott, Calgary, AB, Bryan (TN)
1B Cody Thompson, Drumheller, AB, Jamestown (ND)
IF Reilly Walters, Bowmanville, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Austin Watamaniuk, Westlock, AB, Benedictine (KS)
OF Nick Zarzycki, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

JUNIORS

LHP Jordan Alvernaz, Mississauga, ON, Trinity International (IL)
RHP Nathan Arruda, Toronto, ON, Tabor (KS)
OF Brenden Baker, Red Deer, AB, Siena Heights (MI)
RHP Gregory Barbuto, Oakville, ON, Concordia-Ann Arbor (MI)
OF Matt Berner, Spruce Grove, AB, Graceland (IA)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, ON, Cumberland (TN)
IF Jorden Bonomo, Hamilton, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
IF Colten Boudreau, St. Clements, MB, Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
IF Billy Brand, Burlington, ON, Midland University (NE)
RHP-OF Marshal Burgess, Brandon, MB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Andrew Dayton, Bloomfield, ON, Dakota State (SD)
LHP Ben Donnell, Oakville, ON, Mid-America Christian (OK)
LHP Scott Doucet, Surrey, BC, Jamestown (ND)
LHP Matt Fiorini, Schomberg, ON, Saint Francis (IN)
C Brandon Garcia, Brampton, ON, Tabor (KS)

1B-3B Rodney Gilbert, Vancouver, BC, Mayville State (ND)
C Brendan Halstrom, Pitt Meadows, BC, Pikeville (KY)
RHP Tyler Hawkins, Bolton, ON, St. Andrews (NC)
C Troy Lofgren, London, ON, Aquinas (MI)
OF Luke Lubiniecki, Regina, SK, Pikeville (KY)

RHP Olivier Mailloux, Ville De Quebec, QC, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Louisiana State Shreveport (LA)
RHP Kurt Meeberg, Edmonton, AB, Bryan (TN)
OF Myles Miller, Windsor, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)
RHP Roberto Morson, Mississauga, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)

RHP Rashan Moursalien, Toronto, ON, Kansas Wesleyan U (KS)
RHP Chase Nistor, Regina, SK, Indiana Tech (IN)
C-IF Justin “Juice” Odlum, Morden, MB, Dakota State (SD)
OF Toure Parpit-Sinclair, Pickering, ON, Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
IF Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, MB, Jamestown (ND)

OF Dyshawn Proudlove, Ajax, ON, Dakota State (SD)
OF Sharan Rasan, Toronto, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)
IF Austin Schibler, Medicine Hat, AB, Columbia College (MO)
OF Austen Swift, Toronto, ON, William Jessup (CA)
SS Zach Thibault, Yarmouth, NS, Asbury (KY)

C Matthew Vollmer, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

SENIORS

OF Matt Blair-Brown, Mississauga, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)
OF Tristan Clarke, Brampton, ON, Tennessee Wesleyan (TN)
RHP K.J. Courtney, Toronto, ON, Park (MO)
C Jacob Cuch, Aridrie, AB, Dickinson State (ND)
C Matt Deneau, Amherstburg, ON, Madonna (MI)

LHP Corey Duggan, Toronto, ON, Saint Gregory’s (OK)
RHP Eric Evans, Weyburn, SK, Jamestown (ND)
RHP William Grant, Mississauga, ON, Hastings (NE)
C Riley Guntrip, Camrose, AB, Siena Heights (MI)
OF Ryan Hartig, Woodstock, ON, Goshen (IN)

RHP Brandon Hillier, Orangeville, ON, Indiana Tech (IN)
OF Jaxson Hooge, Calgary, AB, Tabor (KS)
C Mitch Hudvagner, Cottam, ON, Madonna (MI)
RHP Krystien Johnson-Battilana, Hamilton, ON, Davenport (MI)
C-OF Riley MacDonald, North Vancouver, BC, Waldorf (IA)

RHP Brandon Marklund, North Vancouver, BC, Bryan (TN)
C-1B TJ McCullough, Coquitlam, BC, Dickinson State (ND)
OF Darcy Moore, Sharon, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)
OF Daniel Ohorodnyk, Oakville, ON, Davenport (MI)
IF Ryan Pouwells, Surrey, BC, Louisiana State Shreveport (LA)

OF Alex Ross, Winnipeg, MB, Dickinson State (ND)
OF Shoma Sasaki, Delta, BC, Indiana Tech (IN)
LHP Nathen Smith, Altona, MB, Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
RHP Brodie Stairs, Calgary, AB, Jamestown (ND)
LHP Dylan Thorp, North Vancouver, BC, Bellevue (NE)

OF Mason Verge, Vancouver, BC, Lewis-Clark State (ID)
OF Will Wild, Victoria, BC, Central Christian (KS)
C Evan Willow, Victoria, BC, McPherson (KS)
OF Zac Wilson, New Lowell, ON, Davenport (MI)
OF Carson Wlad, Calgary, AB, Siena Heights (MI)


JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES
DIVISION I
FRESHMEN

RHP Conor Angel, Lachine, QC, Northwest Florida State (FL)
RHP Andrew Asselin, Winnipeg, MB, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Shaun Atamanchuk, Beaumont, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Jordan Bahnuk, Woodstock, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
LHP Dylan Bells, Regina, SK, Frank Phillips (TX)

RHP Tanner Bercier, Calgary, AB, Frank Phillips (TX)
IF Jacob Bouzide, Calgary, AB, Colby CC (KS)
C Archer Brookman, Pointe-Claire, QC, Seminole State (OK)
OF Ethan Brunton, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)
IF Declan Buckle, Cornerbrook, NL, Indian Hills CC (IA)

IF Carson Burns, Orangeville, ON, Western Texas (TX)
RHP Fynn Chester, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake CC (UT)
LHP Miguel Cienfuegos, Laval, QC, Northwest Florida State (FL)
OF Rhys Cornell, Sheffield, ON, Colby CC (KS)
IF Matt Coutney, Edmonton, AB, Colby CC (KS)

RHP Jake English, London, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
IF Cole Ensing, North Vancouver, BC, Colorado Northwestern CC (CO)
OF Dante Federico, Burlington, ON, Labette CC (KS)
LHP Nicholas Gardner, Brampton, ON, Pratt CC (KS)
1B-OF Soren Graverson, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)

RHP Connor Green, Portage La Prairie, MB, Pratt CC (KS)
OF Tyler Harniman, Burlington, ON, St. Charles CC (MO)
OF-1B Jameson Hart, Sarnia, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Allen Hogg, Surrey, BC, Indian Hills CC (IA)
IF Aidan Huggins, Edmonton, AB, Cloud CCC (KS)

C Cole Jackson, Thorsby, AB, Cloud CCC (KS)
RHP Nate Kolb, Cloverdale, BC, Western Nebraska CC (NE)
C Jake Kristensen, Aldergrove, BC, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Liam Kruse, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake CC (UT)
OF Gibson Krzeminski, Tecumseh, ON, Iowa Western CC (IA)

IF-RHP Chris Lata, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)
OF Marc Lebreux, Sainte-Anne, QC, Seminole State (OK)
SS Chad Matton, Windsor, ON, Colorado Northwestern CC (CO)
IF David Mendham, Dorchester, ON, Indian River State (FL)
C Brett Mercier, Fredericton, NB, Indian River State (FL)

RHP Chris Messer, Calgary, AB, Florida Southwestern State (MO)
RHP Matthew Nason, St. John, NB, St. Charles CC (MO)
OF Alex Orenczuk, London, ON, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Corben Peters, Ottawa, ON, Cloud CCC (KS)
IF-OF Caleb Piechnik, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

RHP Jacob Potter, Victoria, BC, Allen CCC (KS)
IF Dylan Price, Victoria, BC, Allen CCC (KS)
C Reece Reading, Listowel, ON, Three Rivers CC (MO)
2B-3B Tommy Reyes-Cruz, Montreal, QC, Clarendon (TX)
RHP William Sierra, Montreal, QC, Chipola (FL)

RHP Jesse Simpson, Victoria, BC, Colby CC (KS)
LHP Jordan Stamp, Brantford, ON, Labette CC (KS)
RHP Nathan Stark, Medicine Hat, AB, Colby CC (KS)
IF Michael Stovman, Maple Ridge, BC, Indian River State (FL)
RHP Lucas Welf, Brampton, ON, Pratt CC (KS)

RHP Tyler Whalen, Hamilton, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
RHP AJ Yamaguchi, Vancouver, BC, Colby CC (KS)

SOPHOMORES

OF Alex Bedard, Levis, QC, Trinidad State JC (CO)
OF Matt Bondarchuk, Edmonton, AB, Cloud CCC (KS)
RHP Brady Cappe, Brantford, ON, Lake Land (IL)
IF Adam Cook, Cambridge, ON, Colby CC (KS)
RHP Julien Cyr, Montreal, QC, Clarendon (TX)

LHP DJ Depiero, Thunder Bay, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Indigo Diaz, Vancouver, BC, Iowa Western CC (IA)
UTL Brett Esau, Meadow Lake, SK, Frank Phillips (TX)
C-RHP Zachary Fascia, Brampton, ON, Indian Hills CC (IA)
RHP Bryce Fraser, Lethbridge, AB, Colby CC (KS)

UTL David Gauthier, Mt Saint Hilaire, QC, Trinidad State JC (CO)
RHP Ryan Giberson, Waterloo, ON, Seward CCC (KS)
IF Shawn Grandmont, Lethbridge, AB, Southern Idaho (ID)
IF James Grondin, Saint-Denis De Brompton, QC, Clarendon (TX)
LHP Brandon Hatley, Morden, MB, Midland College (TX)

OF Ryan Humeniuk, Stonewall, MB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
IF Kobe Hyland, Spruce Grove, AB, Iowa Western CC (IA)
1B Chris Iltshishin, Waterloo, ON, Frontier CC (IL)
RHP Corey Jackson, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Vernon (TX)

LHP Justin King, Okotoks, AB, Indian Hills CC (IA)
IF Drake Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Colby CC (KS)
LHP Quentin Kopjar, Okotoks, AB, Pratt CC (KS)
IF Tauren Langley, Edmonton, AB, Cloud CCC (KS)
OF-RHP Andy Leader, Kitchener, ON, Colby CC (KS)

RHP Taylor Lepard, Toronto, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
RHP Eric Lindsay, Cambridge, ON, Dodge City CC (KS)
OF Sean McVeigh, Mississauga, ON, Frank Phillips (TX)
C Reese O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, Howard (TX)
RHP Jordan Pepper, Seaforth, ON, Seward CCC (KS)

IF-RHP Sam Poliquin, Montreal, QC, Colby CC (KS)
C-3B-2B Anthony Quirion, Dixville, QC, Clarendon (TX)
OF Brett Resch, Saskatoon, SK, Southern Idaho (ID)
IF Ashton Roy, Sudbury, ON, Pratt CC (KS)
LHP-IF Erik Sabrowski, Edmonton, AB, Cloud CCC (KS)

RHP Brady Schnarr, Waterloo, ON, Frontier CC (IL)
C Nick Seginowich, Victoria, BC, Salt Lake CC (UT)
LHP Stephen Wade, Vancouver, BC, Southern Idaho (ID)
RHP Danny Weagle, Brantford, ON, Garden City CC (MO)
RHP Cole White, Barrie, ON, Lamar CC (CO)

DIVISION II
FRESHMEN

RHP Braden Bendfeld, Heisler, AB, Williston State (ND)
OF-RHP Jared Binsfeld, Saskatoon, SK, Bismark State (ND)
RHP Jonathan Burkhart, Kitchener, ON, Heartland CC (IL)
2B-SS Jeremy Cory, Wawanesa, MB, Dakota at Bottineau (ND)
RHP-IF Alex Cull, Windsor, ON, Henry Ford College (MI)

RHP Ryan Cuthbert, Mississauga, ON, Iowa Lakes CC (MO)
RHP Rylan D’Etcheverrey, Kimberley, BC, Lake Region State (ND)
RHP Joey Hagen, Halifax, NS, Dawson CC (MT)
RHP Nathan Holmes, Mississauga, ON, LSU Eunice (LA)
IF-RHP Ethan Jarvis, Okotoks, AB, Williston State (ND)

OF Alex Jinda, Campbell River, BC, Lake Region State (ND)
RHP Hayden Malenfant, Whitby, ON, Southeastern CC (IA)
LHP Parker Maxwell, Aridrie, AB, Williston State (ND)
C-1B Jacob Parsons, Kitchener, ON, Lake Region State (ND)
IF Brett Platts, Albany, PE, Southeastern CC (IA)

RHP Jake Rajsigl, Windsor, ON, Lackawanna (PA)
RHP Garner Spoljaric, Lisle, ON, Heartland CC (IL)
OF-RHP Brody Stark, Victoria, BC, Lake Region State (ND)
1B Kyle Taran, Mississauga, ON, Bryant & Stratton (WI)
LHP Dominic Tardiff, Halifax, NS, Pasco-Hernando State (FL)

RHP Ben Tighe, Okotoks, AB, Williston State (ND)
OF Peyton Tisi, Barrie, ON, Bryant & Stratton (WI)
LHP Will Undershute, Okotoks, AB, Southeastern CC (IA)
C-RHP Parker Walker, Minesing, ON, Kankakee CC (IL)

SOPHOMORES

RHP Ryan Alain, Ottawa, ON, Lake Region State (ND)
OF Dillon Beaudoin, Wakaw, SK, Dakota at Bottineau (ND)
C Brett Boudreau, St. Clements, MB, Lake Region State (ND)
RHP Martin Eckard, Victoria, BC, Iowa Lakes CC (MO)
C Dayne Fredland, Grande Prairie, AB, Williston State (ND)

RHP Tanner Fritzke, Swift Current, SK, Williston State (ND)
RHP Isaac Greer, Vancouver, BC, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
IF-RHP Bryce Hunt, Winnipeg, MB, Lake Region State (ND)
C-1B Ben Komonosky, Saskatoon, SK, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
RHP Parker McRae, Nipawin, SK, Miles CC (MT)

OF Daniel Nikitovic, Mississauga, ON, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, ON, Murray State (OK)
LHP Carter Sorenson, Weyburn, SK, Dakota at Bottineau (ND)
RHP Chase Stewart, Abbotsford, BC, North Iowa Area CC (IA)
IF Liam Whalen, Ancaster, ON, Murray State (OK)

DIVISION III
FRESHMEN

RHP Kurtis Call, Priddis, AB, Riverland CC (MN)

SOPHOMORES

SS Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, ON, Century (MN)
LHP Austin Tambellini, Nelson, BC, Tyler JC (TX)


NORTHWEST ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY COLLEGES
FRESHMEN

OF-1B Zeke Holt, Victoria, BC, Wenatchee Valley (WA)
IF Danny Rockwell, Victoria, BC, Wenatchee Valley (WA)