2019 Canadians in College

Zane Pollon (Wilcox, Sask.) was with the Mesa Community College.

Zane Pollon (Wilcox, Sask.) was with the Mesa Community College.

June 1, 2019

2019 Canadians in College

By Kevin Wall

Canadian Baseball Network

The 2019 Canadians in College list shows 777 players from 359 schools, which have rosters posted to date.

Our Canadians in College list, which lists those who play the majority of their schedule south of the border has students playing at the NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, NCCAA, CCCAA, NWAC and USCAA levels.

By organization the player counts are: CCCAA 17, NAIA 170, NCAA D1 130, NCAA D2 120, NCAA D3 46, NCCAA D1 1, NJCAA D1 150, NJCAA D2 78, NJCAA D3 25, NWAC 35, USCAA 6.

By class year the player counts are: Freshman 306, Sophomore 194, Junior 154, Senior 124.

By Position the player counts are: Pitcher 343, Catcher 96, Infield 264, Outfield 183, Utility 8, Designated hitter 4. Note, the position count is higher than player count as some players play multiple positions.

By geography, the players come from 251 Canadian hometowns and play for schools in 44 American states and one Canadian province. The total, one-way driving distance for all players between their hometown and their school’s main campus is 1,346,106 kms.

Reese O’Farrell (Burlington, Ont.) of the New Mexico Lobos is No. 100 ... C Hunter Dent (Windsor, Ont.) of the Mount Vernon Nazarene Cougars is No. 200 ... OF Ethan Emile (Victoria, BC) of the Colorado Northwestern Spartans is No. 300 ... OF Drew Nixon (Markham, Ont.) of Iowa Lakes Lakers is No. 400 ... LHP Taran Oulton (St. Albert, AB) of the William Woods Owls is No. 500 ... C-1B Cole Warken (Regina, SK) of the Erskine Flying Fleet is No. 600 and Kyle Blunt (Watford, ON) of the Erie Kats is No. 700.

Please let us know of any players when they are posted on the school’s roster.

Some missing players could be found out our Letters of Intent page.

NCAA

DIVISION 1

FRESHMAN

RHP Ben Abram, Georgetown, ON, Oklahoma (OK)

IF Tyler Black, Toronto, ON, Wright State (OH)

RHP Ryan Capuano, Toronto, ON, Marshall (WV)

IF Daniel Carinci, Ajax, ON, Alabama (AL)

RHP Eric Cerantola, Oakville, ON, Mississippi State (MS)

RHP Evan Chenier, Georgetown, ON, VCU (VA)

OF Denzel Clarke, Pickering, ON, Cal State Northridge (CA)

OF Isaac Deveaux, Montreal, QC, Utah (UT)

LHP Jaden Griffin, Lower Sackville, NS, VCU (VA)

RHP Carter Harbut, Abbotsford, BC, Coppin State (MD)

RHP Griffin Hassall, Newmarket, ON, Kansas State (KS)

OF Matthew Jenkins, Toronto, ON, Harvard (MA)

IF Ryan Johnston, Oakville, ON, Bowling Green (OH)

RHP Evan Kiser, Mono, ON, Niagara (NY)

2B-SS Kyle Kush, Guelph, ON, Canisius (NY)

C Marshal Luiz, Surrey, BC, Jackson State (MS)

IF Josh Marchese, Burnaby, BC, Niagara (NY)

IF Kyle Maves, Burlington, ON, Quinnipiac (CT)

RHP Zack McQuaid, Oshawa, ON, Sacramento State (CA)

RHP Thomas Murphy, Whitby, ON, East Tennessee State (TN)

LHP Garrett Nicholson, Sydney Mines, NS, Central Michigan (MI)

IF Dylan Ohlsen, Abbotsford, BC, Sacramento State (CA)

IF-OF Damiano Palmegiani, Surrey, BC, Cal State Northridge (CA)

RHP David Rhodes, White Rock, BC, Washington (WA)

LHP-1B-OF Noah Richardson, Windsor, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

RHP Connor Sparks, Saskatoon, SK, Sacramento State (CA)

OF Michael Ssemanda, Hamilton, ON, Canisius (NY)

RHP Cal Theal, Niagara Falls, ON, Niagara (NY)

C Martin Vincelli-Simard, Boisbriand, QC, Sacramento State (CA)

C Jayden Wakeham, Victoria, BC, Northern Kentucky (KY)

OF Austin Wilkie, Mississauga, ON, Purdue Fort Wayne (IN)

SOPHOMORE

LHP Jack Anderson, Kitchener, ON, Hofstra (NY)

IF Dondrae Bremner, Toronto, ON, Cincinnati (OH)

LHP Ben Brown, Toronto, ON, Albany (NY)

RHP Josh Burgmann, Nanaimo, BC, Washington (WA)

C Victor Cerny, Winnipeg, MB, Cal State Northridge (CA)

OF Cooper Davis, Mississauga, ON, Vanderbilt (TN)

LHP Jack DeCooman, North Vancouver, BC, Washington (WA)

RHP Cameron Dyck, Oakville, ON, Niagara (NY)

RHP Ben Erwin, Spruce Grove, AB, Niagara (NY)

LHP Harley Gollert, Toronto, ON, Austin Peay (TN)

SS Aidan Huggins, Edmonton, AB, Illinois State (IL)

IF Owen Jansen, Oakville, ON, Purdue (IN)

LHP Alexandre Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Niagara (NY)

IF-DH Edouard Julien, Quebec City, QC, Auburn (AL)

IF-OF Andrew Leggo, Waterloo, ON, Arkansas State (AR)

RHP Carter Loewen, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii (HI)

RHP Jordan Marks, Bright’s Grove, ON, USC Upstate (SC)

IF Jacob Martins, Richmond Hill, ON, Canisius (NY)

LHP Wesley Moore, Surrey, BC, Cal State Northridge (CA)

IF Steven Moretto, Coquitlam, BC, Sacramento State (CA)

IF Bryce O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, Pittsburgh (PA)

RHP Noah Skirrow, Stoney Creek, ON, Liberty (VA)

RHP Cade Smith, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii (HI)

RHP Kyle Smyth, Whitby, ON, Niagara (NY)

IF-OF Jason Willow, Victoria, BC, UC Santa Barbara (CA)

JUNIOR

OF Matt Bondarchuk, Edmonton, AB, Omaha (NE)

RHP Matthew Brash, Kingston, ON, Niagara (NY)

RHP Nik Cardinal, Bonnyville, AB, Fresno State (CA)

IF Elliott Curtis, Waterloo, ON, Kentucky (KY)

LHP DJ DePiero, Thunder Bay, ON, Bradley (IL)

RHP Indigo Diaz, Vancouver, BC, Michigan State (MI)

OF Tyler Duncan, Sookie, BC, Arkansas State (AR)

IF Brett Esau, Meadow Lake, SK, Houston (TX)

LHP Thomas Espig, Vancouver, BC, Yale (CT)

C Zac Fascia, Brampton, ON, Purdue (IN)

OF Trevor Fonseca, Vancouver, BC, Houston Baptist (TX)

RHP Mathieu Gauthier, Candiac, QC, NC State (NC)

IF Max Hewitt, Midhurst, ON, Oklahoma State (OK)

OF Nick Howie, Oakville, ON, Eastern Kentucky (KY)

OF Ryan Humeniuk, Stonewall, MB, La.-Monroe (LA)

IF Peter Hutzal, Calgary, AB, Marshall (WV)

IF Kobe Hyland, Spruce Grove, AB, Houston (TX)

RHP Corey Jackson, Calgary, AB, UNC Greensboro (NC)

OF-IF Justin King, Okotoks, AB, Alabama (AL)

IF Tauren Langley, Edmonton, AB, Saint Louis (MO)

1B-OF Andy Leader, Kitchener, ON, Canisius (NY)

RHP Alex MacKinnon, Aurora, ON, Niagara (NY)

LHP Michael Mommersteeg, St. Thomas, ON, Valparaiso (IN)

IF Kobe Morris, Victoria, BC, Alabama (AL)

RHP Brady Moxham, Oakville, MB, South Dakota State (SD)

C Reese O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, New Mexico (NM)

IF Shane Paradis, Windsor, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

RHP Jordan Parranto, Sherwood Park, AB, Niagara (NY)

RHP Carson Perkins, Bienfait, SK, Canisius (NY)

C Konner Piotto, Abbotsford, BC, Wright State (OH)

IF Anthony Quirion, Dixville, QC, Lamar (TX)

LHP Abdallah Salman, Toronto, ON, Alcorn State (MS)

OF Jake Sanford, Dartmouth, NS, Western Kentucky (KY)

1B Ari Sechopoulos, Windsor, ON, Col. of Charleston (SC)

RHP Ethan Skuija, Victoria, BC, CSU Bakersfield (CA)

IF Michael Sookdeo, Brampton, ON, Grambling (LA)

RHP Brett Stenger, Kingsville, ON, Eastern Michigan (MI)

RHP Chase Stewart, Abbotsford, BC, Cincinnati (OH)

C Joseph Tevlin, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)

RHP Nick Trogrlic-Iverson, Oakville, ON, Gonzaga (WA)

RHP Sam Turcotte, Toronto, ON, Stony Brook (NY)

LHP Nick Vickers, Calgary, AB, Virginia Tech (VA)

OF Jake Wilson, New Lowell, ON, Bowling Green (OH)

C Max Wright, Toronto, ON, Indiana State (IN)

SENIOR

IF Royce Ando, Mississauga, ON, Michigan State (MI)

RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, AB, San Francisco (CA)

RHP Tanner Dalton, Lethbridge, AB, Sacramento State (CA)

IF Drew Dickerson, Port Hope, ON, Youngstown State (OH)

OF Canice Ejoh, Toronto, ON, Canisius (NY)

OF Jake Foden, Toronto, ON, St. Bonaventure (NY)

OF Jean-Francois Garon, Terrebonne, QC, Bradley (IL)

RHP Dalton Harvey, Cambridge, ON, Illinois State (IL)

C Luke Horanski, Dugald, MB, Virginia Tech (VA)

RHP Matt Ianni, Ottawa, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

RHP Jackson Jones, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)

OF Matthew Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Evansville (IN)

LHP Jared Kennedy, Calgary, AB, Canisius (NY)

RHP-DH Matt Lloyd, Okotoks, AB, Indiana (IN)

1B Kyle MacDonald, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas State (AR)

C Cole MacLaren, Morell, PE, Pittsburgh (PA)

IF Conner Morro, Cheltenham, ON, Canisius (NY)

OF Matt Quartel, Sturgeon County, AB, Milwaukee (WI)

LHP Jonathan Reid, Mississauga, ON, Grambling (LA)

OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, ON, Central Florida (FL)

RHP Kristjan Storrie, Langley, BC, Lamar (TX)

IF-OF Dane Tofteland, Grande Prairie, AB, Indiana State (IN)

LHP Braeden Toikka, Vancouver, BC, Ill.-Chicago (IL)

RHP Jose Vasquez, Cambridge, ON, Northwestern State (LA)

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara (NY)

RHP Jackson Wark, St. Albert, AB, Saint Louis (MO)

1B Matt Warkentin, Leamington, ON, Xavier (OH)

RHP Tyler Whitbread, Camlachie, ON, Indiana State (IN)

1B Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver, BC, Youngstown State (OH)

IF Taylor Wright, Vancouver, BC, Maryland (MD)

NCAA

DIVISION II

FRESHMAN

3B-1B Kayontae Alarcon, Toronto, ON, Oakland City (IN)

SS Kian Bukala, London, ON, UIndy (IN)

RHP Rory Burke, Toronto, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)

RHP Cameron Deasy, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)

OF Justin Derrick, Calgary, AB, Post (CT)

RHP Jared Evans, Bowmanville, ON, Mars Hill (NC)

RHP Cole Van Every, West Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

RHP Noah Falkenberg, Richmond Hill, ON, Walsh (OH)

IF Zach Froment, Morinville, AB, Tusculum (TN)

RHP Connor Green, Portage La Prairie, MB, Minot State (ND)

LHP Tevin Hall, Lethbridge, AB, Mont. State Billings (MT)

RHP Brett Jackson, Langley, BC, Young Harris (GA)

IF Brendan Johnston, St. Thomas, ON, Minot State (ND)

LHP Kareem Kobroski, Windsor, ON, Cameron (OK)

1B-OF Kade Kozak, West Kelowna, BC, Davis & Elkins (WV)

RHP Mike MacDougall, Toronto, ON, UIndy (IN)

LHP-OF Jordan Peck, Winnipeg, MB, Northwest Mo. State (MO)

C Noah Penney, Sherwood Park, AB, Tiffin (OH)

RHP Max Poole, Fort McMurray, AB, Mars Hill (NC)

LHP Steven Sanders, Kitchener, ON, Charleston (WV)

OF Anthony Vavaroutsos, Toronto, ON, Shippensburg (PA)

RHP Matt Watson, Vancouver, BC, Concordia Portland (OR)

RHP Kevin Zhang, Toronto, ON, Cedarville (OH)

SOPHOMORE

OF Tyler D’Alessandro, London, ON, Salem (WV)

RHP Scott Gillespie, Sherwood Park, AB, Ark.-Monticello (AR)

C Julien Giroux-Harvey, Montreal, QC, Saint Michael’s (VT)

RHP Garrett Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle (FL)

RHP James Hardy, Langley, BC, Southwest Minn. State (MN)

OF-LHP Matthew Lonetto, Thornhill, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)

RHP Aidan Massad, Leamington, ON, Alderson Broaddus (WV)

LHP Zach Newman, Miramichi, NB, Minot State (ND)

IF-OF Jakob Newton, Oakville, ON, Florida Tech (FL)

OF-RHP Adam Plouffe, Toronto, ON, Mars Hill (NC)

RHP Liam Sabiston, Calgary, AB, Eastern N.M. (NM)

RHP Nathan Slobodian, Porcupine Plain, SK, Minot State (ND)

OF-IF James Smibert, Mississauga, ON, Mount Olive (NC)

IF Ben Teplin, Richmond Hill, ON, Indiana-Pennsylvania (PA)

C Jonathan Thibodeau, Burlington, ON, West Ala. (AL)

LHP Jayson Wilbur, Courtice, ON, Indiana-Pennsylvania (PA)

JUNIOR

IF Samuel Avila, Kamloops, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

C Tyrus Barclay, Wyoming, ON, Emporia State (KS)

OF Alex Bedard, Levis, QC, Southwestern Okla. (OK)

IF Dylan Borman, Camrose, AB, Ark.-Monticello (AR)

LHP Graeme Cherry, Millarville, AB, Minn.-Crookston (MN)

OF Zach Diewert, Chemainus, BC, Fla. Southern (FL)

IF Jesse Elliott, Ajax, ON, Charleston (WV)

IF Nick Follett, Toronto, ON, Rogers State (OK)

LHP-1B David Gauthier, Mont Saint-Hilaire, QC, Nyack (NY)

IF Shawn Grandmont, Lethbridge, AB, Northwest Nazarene (ID)

OF-1B Matt Hilderbrandt, Bowmanville, ON, Limestone (SC)

IF Jason Hill, Surrey, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP-IF Tyler Hoefer, Delta, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

OF Ethan Hunt, Elginburg, ON, Charleston (WV)

IF Chris Iltshishin, Waterloo, ON, Tusculum (TN)

IF Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, ON, Minn.-Crookston (MN)

RHP Peter Joseph, Toronto, ON, Northwood (MI)

OF Griffin Keller, Pilot Butte, SK, Rogers State (OK)

IF Drake Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Columbus State (GA)

LHP Matt Krutsch, Essex, ON, Wayne State (MI)

RHP Eric Lindsay, Cambridge, ON, Central Mo. (MO)

OF Matthew Majeur, Pointe-Claire, QC, Delta State (MS)

OF Jordan Malainey, Saskatoon, SK, Northern State (SD)

IF Matthew Malgi, Woodbridge, ON, Saginaw Valley (MI)

OF Jacob Mansfield, London, ON, Saginaw Valley (MI)

LHP Stuart Martin, Ajax, ON, Missouri S&T (MO)

RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Seton Hill (PA)

RHP Parker McRae, Nipawin, SK, Mary (ND)

RHP Cooper Misic, Surrey, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP Aiden Mordecai, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP Ryan Moroz, St. Andrews, MB, Minot State (ND)

IF Yi-Fan Pan, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

OF Yi-an Pan, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP Kai Poffenroth, Bentley, AB, Mount Olive (NC)

1B Ryan Rijo, Barrie, ON, Lubbock Christian (TX)

RHP Brady Schnarr, Waterloo, ON, Montevallo (AL)

C Nick Seginowich, Victoria, BC, Angelo State (TX)

IF Trevaun Smith, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)

RHP David Tongue, Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

C Jesse Unger, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

OF Ryan Willard, Brampton, ON, Charleston (WV)

IF Tyler Wood, Winnipeg, MB, Cameron (OK)

SENIOR

IF Nicholas Ankerman, Lethbridge, AB, Eastern N.M. (NM)

IF Darius Barlas, Orangeville, ON, Mary (ND)

1B Quinton Bent, Mississauga, ON, Southern Wesleyan (SC)

RHP Owen Bessette, Sherwood Park, AB, Tex. Permian Basin (TX)

IF-OF Malcolm Boehm, Lander, BC, Eastern N.M. (NM)

RHP Connor Burns, St. Albert, AB, Emporia State (KS)

OF Greg Carrington, Scarborough, ON, Northwestern Okla. (OK)

OF Zarley Cina, Kitchener, ON, East Stroudsburg (PA)

RHP Damian Clarke, Carlisle, ON, California (PA)

LHP Bailey Durocher, Kemble, ON, Clarion (PA)

LHP Colin Gudereit, Regina, SK, Mary (ND)

C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Cameron (OK)

RHP Duncan Jakubowski, Oakville, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, MB, Lubbock Christian (TX)

OF Troy Daring Jr., Brampton, ON, Wayne State (MI)

OF Garrett Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Columbus State (GA)

C-IF Ryan Kosmynka, Oakville, ON, Notre Dame (OH)

LHP Christian Lazar, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

RHP Jesse Lee, Mississauga, ON, Southwestern Okla. (OK)

IF-OF Trevor Lofstrom, West Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

LHP Mitchell Lyall, Brandon, MB, Sioux Falls (SD)

IF Geordie McDougall, Lumsden, SK, Minot State (ND)

OF Myles Miller, Windsor, ON, Cameron (OK)

OF Gianfranco Morello, Toronto, ON, Charleston (WV)

RHP Michael Mueller, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas Tech (AR)

RHP Reilly O’Rourke, Sydney, NS, Minot State (ND)

C Tanner Rempel, Abbotsford, BC, Colorado Mesa (CO)

OF Paul Rupnik, Newmarket, ON, Newman (KS)

OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, SK, Minot State (ND)

OF Konar Smith, Angus, ON, Gannon (PA)

IF Garan Stevens, Thorndale, ON, Mo. Southern State (MO)

C-1B Cole Warken, Regina, SK, Erskine (SC)

OF Evan Webb, Whitby, ON, Concord (WV)

C-IF Kristian Webb, Whitby, ON, California (PA)

IF Ryan White, Mississauga, ON, East Central (OK)

C Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Northeastern State (OK)

NCAA

DIVISION III

FRESHMAN

UTL Angus Adams, Ottawa, ON, Elmira (NY)

OF Benjamen Bartholomew, Ottawa, ON, Knox (IL)

LHP Zachary Bayfield, Toronto, ON, Oberlin (OH)

LHP Matthew Deen, Mississauga, ON, Castleton (VT)

C-IF Cristian Forgione, Toronto, ON, St. Lawrence (NY)

RHP Andrew Giorno, Toronto, ON, Adrian (MI)

C Dylan Johnson, Etobicoke, ON, Adrian (MI)

C-OF Alex Liem, Dorchester, ON, D’Youville (NY)

RHP Cameron MacDonald, Ottawa, ON, SUNY Canton (NY)

RHP Weston Markle, Waterdown, ON, Piedmont (GA)

C Mackenzie Mather, Kemptville, ON, SUNY Canton (NY)

IF Jack Moncur, Burlington, ON, Rensselaer (NY)

UTL Spenser Ross, Mississauga, ON, Lawrence (WI)

OF Luigi Russo, Kelowna, BC, Ohio Wesleyan (OH)

OF-RHP Aidan Safar, Toronto, ON, Rensselaer (NY)

RHP Jacob Schuurman, Oakville, ON, Calvin (MI)

IF Chris Watson, Claremont, ON, Castleton (VT)

SOPHOMORE

OF-1B Jonathan Bartuccio-Periera, St. Bruno, QC, Southern Me. (ME)

RHP William Hlady, Dauphin, MB, Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

RHP Shaun Logan, Calgary, AB, Dubuque (IA)

RHP Jonah Offman, Thornhill, ON, Johns Hopkins (MD)

OF Jack Omstead, Etobicoke, ON, DePauw (IN)

JUNIOR

OF Jansen Crossley, Vancouver, BC, Elmira (NY)

UTL Kalib (Gus) Ford, Tillsonburg, ON, Northland (WI)

RHP Jack Gallant, Hammond Plains, NS, Fitchburg State (MA)

1B Zachary Koroneos, Toronto, ON, Penn State Harrisburg (PA)

OF David LeBlanc, Beaumont, AB, Husson (ME)

RHP Stuart Martin, Guelph, ON, Brockport (NY)

RHP-1B Rhys Morris, Winnipeg, MB, Minn.-Morris (MN)

IF-RHP Kyle Pouncy, Kamloops, BC, Northland (WI)

IF Carter Sanderson, Ilderton, ON, Alma (MI)

RHP Garinder Singh Sarana, North Vancouver, BC, Elmira (NY)

OF-RHP Matt Scanzano, Oakville, ON, Alma (MI)

RHP Nathan Tovell, Calgary, AB, Elmhurst (IL)

OF Jack Volpe, Bedford, NS, Elmira (NY)

RHP Kyran Weemaels, Airdrie, AB, Cabrini (PA)

IF CJ Yoannou, Toronto, ON, DePauw (IN)

SENIOR

LHP Mitch Coulson, Thunder Bay, ON, Wis.-Superior (WI)

1B-OF Mason Falbo, Mississauga, ON, Centre (KY)

LHP Joshua Kuderian, Fort Erie, ON, La Roche (PA)

RHP Jesse Marks, Sarnia, ON, Adrian (MI)

OF Eric Marriott, Niagara Falls, ON, Mitchell (CT)

SS Ryan Sanderson, Cow Bay, NS, Me.-Presque Isle (ME)

RHP Matt Selinger, Abbotsford, BC, Pacific (OR)

IF Josh Trybuch, Calgary, AB, Wheaton (MA)

IF-RHP Camden Wiens, Abbotsford, BC, Crown (MN)

NAIA

FRESHMAN

IF Jordan Babcock, Markham, ON, Judson (IL)

OF Brett Bantle, Saskatoon, SK, Mayville State (ND)

RHP Ethan Boutkan, Medicine Hat, AB, Brescia (KY)

C Kyle Bryan, Whitby, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

C-RHP Brett Corbeth, London, ON, British Columbia (BC)

3B Payton DeLuca, Ladner, BC, Mayville State (ND)

RHP Mitchell Dennis, Okotoks, AB, Jamestown (ND)

C Hunter Dent, Windsor, ON, Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH)

C-3B Rilley Dube, Sudbury, ON, WVU Tech (WV)

RHP Declan Dutton, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C Dirk Eymundson, Parkland County, AB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Kaito Farquharson, Saltcoats, SK, Mayville State (ND)

IF Mike Fitzsimmons, Abbotsford, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Jordan Gamble, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP-3B Zach Giesbrecht, Landmark, MB, Mayville State (ND)

1B Brandon Gravel, Montreal, QC, Mayville State (ND)

IF Braden Halford, Port Hope, ON, Lourdes (OH)

RHP Dylan Haney, Brandon, MB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Garrett Hawkins, Biggar, SK, British Columbia (BC)

OF Brandon Hupe, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Hunter James, Stratford, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Matthew Johnston, Cypress River, MB, Mayville State (ND)

OF Jayden Knight, Langley, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Shane Laforest, Belle River, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brendan Logan, Calgary, AB, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Max Lojko, Barrie, ON, Lourdes (OH)

OF Noah London, Toronto, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

OF Noah Matsubara, Okotoks, AB, Jamestown (ND)

C-3B Kyle Maunahan, Vancouver, BC, Mayville State (ND)

IF-C Jared McCorrister, Boissevain, MB, Mayville State (ND)

OF Ben Mitchell, Greenwood, ON, British Columbia (BC)

C Owen Napieralski, Delta, BC, LSU Shreveport (LA)

IF Matt Do Nascimento, Mississauga, ON, Siena Heights (MI)

C Noah Or, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C-IF Alex Pallottini, Burlington, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Ty Penner, Lethbridge, AB, British Columbia (BC)

OF Nathan Picchioni, Windsor, ON, Lincoln (IL)

RHP David Richards, Edmonton, AB, British Columbia (BC)

IF Cameron Sanderson, London, ON, British Columbia (BC)

C-OF Wyatt Schnorr, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP-1B Adam Senden, Winnipeg, MB, Mayville State (ND)

LHP Daniel Sereda, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C Nathan Shute, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Tahj Smith, Brampton, ON, Lourdes (OH)

RHP James De Sousa, Pickering, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Zach Swanson, Victoria, BC, San Diego Christian (CA)

OF Quinn Tassie, Fort McMurray, AB, Midland (NE)

OF Eric Thrower, Toronto, ON, Georgetown (KY)

IF Liam Vulcano, White Rock, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Cole Walter, Vancouver, BC, Oregon Tech (OR)

RHP Dylan Whittaker, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

2B Brandt Wood, Saskatoon, SK, Mayville State (ND)

OF Kaiden Zacharias, Lloydminster, AB, Asbury (KY)

SOPHOMORE

C Kyle Angielski, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)

C Theryn Berndt, Medicine Hat, AB, Siena Heights (MI)

C Adrian Butrimas, Mississauga, ON, Dakota State (SD)

OF Jordan Dray, White Rock, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF John Duff, Regina, SK, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Finnigan Duffield, Edmonton, AB, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ayden Hannon, Ancaster, ON, Siena Heights (MI)

IF Nick Hoyt, Fredericton, NB, Oklahoma Panhandle State (OK)

OF-RHP Dryden Kaczmar, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)

3B Daniel Lichty, Denfield, ON, Huntington (IN)

1B-DH Graeham Luttor, Toronto, ON, Midway (KY)

C James Mitchell, Vancouver, BC, Missouri Valley (MO)

IF Daniel Rockwell, Victoria, BC, Mount Marty (SD)

LHP Jared Spearing, Winnipeg, MB, British Columbia (BC)

LHP Austin Tambellini, Nelson, BC, LSU Shreveport (LA)

1B Cody Thompson, Drumheller, AB, Jamestown (ND)

IF-OF Jaxon Valcke, St. Marys, ON, British Columbia (BC)

IF Nolan Weger, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

JUNIOR

RHP James Bradwell, Gibsons, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Austen Butler, Port Coquitlam, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Barry Caine, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brady Cappe, Waterford, ON, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Jack Caswell, Brampton, ON, British Columbia (BC)

OF Shane Clarke, Kitchener, ON, Missouri Valley (MO)

OF Matthew Clay, Port Moody, BC, College of Idaho (ID)

IF Adam Cook, Cambridge, ON, LSU Alexandria (LA)

RHP Tyler Cox, Mississauga, ON, Harris-Stowe State (MO)

RHP Hunter Cunningham, Mission, BC, LSU Shreveport (LA)

RHP Zach Demchenko, Saskatoon, SK, USC Beaufort (SC)

IF-RHP Tyler Dobie, Toronto, ON, Point Park (PA)

RHP Martin Eckard, Victoria, BC, Indiana Tech (IN)

C Sid Elford, Mississauga, ON, Grace (IN)

LHP Ethan Fox, Campbell River, BC, Avila (MO)

C Dayne Fredland, Okotoks, AB, Mayville State (ND)

RHP Daniel Gore, Tecumseh, ON, Madonna (MI)

IF Liam Griffin, Montreal, QC, Cornerstone (MI)

OF-RHP Colton Harold, Abbotsford, BC, Northwestern (IA)

RHP Tyler Hawkins, Bolton, ON, St. Andrews (NC)

LHP Travis Keys, London, ON, Aquinas (MI)

OF-RHP Keegan Kwong, Edmonton, AB, Goshen (IN)

OF-C Matt Latimer, Georgetown, ON, Trinity International (IL)

OF Jonathan Liu, Mississauga, ON, Simpson (CA)

UTL Jake MacDonald, Vancouver, BC, Texas A&M - Texarkana (TX)

LHP Jarrod Manick, Aldergrove, BC, McPherson (KS)

RHP Adam McKillican, Courtenay, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Sean McVeigh, Mississauga, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)

RHP Ryan Mount, Ottawa, ON, Madonna (MI)

C Taylor Nychyk, St. Andrews, MB, Indiana Tech (IN)

IF Grant Okawa, Mississauga, ON, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Bryce Oriold-Fraser, Lethbridge, AB, Southeastern (FL)

RHP-OF Austin Oulds, Chatham, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Cam Palmeter, Ajax, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)

1B-3B McCoy Pearce, Kamloops, BC, McPherson (KS)

SS-RHP Sam Poliquin, Montreal, QC, LSU Alexandria (LA)

RHP Aaron Pugh, Boissevain, MB, Jamestown (ND)

OF Drew Reilly, Cambridge, ON, Keiser University (FL)

OF Noah Renaud, River Canard, ON, Madonna (MI)

RHP Russell Rockwell, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Bellevue (NE)

OF Tyler Schindel, Victoria, BC, San Diego Christian (CA)

2B-SS Tyler Scott, Calgary, AB, Bryan (TN)

UTL Russell Strilchuk, Calgary, AB, William Woods (MO)

RHP Kyle Stubbins, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Zach Thibault, Yarmouth, NS, Asbury (KY)

RHP Nicholas Virdo, Brampton, ON, Oklahoma Panhandle State (OK)

IF Reilly Walters, Bowmanville, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Austin Watamaniuk, Westlock, AB, Benedictine (KS)

OF Dalton Wells, Saskatoon, SK, Lindsey Wilson (KY)

IF Liam Whalen, Toronto, ON, Southwestern (KS)

1B Jamie Whynot, Bridgewater, NS, Fisher (MA)

LHP Niall Windeler, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)

SENIOR

LHP Jordan Alvernaz, Mississauga, ON, Trinity International (IL)

RHP Nathan Arruda, Toronto, ON, Tabor (KS)

OF Brenden Baker, Red Deer, AB, Siena Heights (MI)

RHP Gregory Barbuto, Oakville, ON, Concordia (MI)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, ON, Cumberland (TN)

3B Jordan Bonomo, Hamilton, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Billy Brand, Burlington, ON, Point (GA)

RHP Patrick van den Brink, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C Aiden Brook, Oakbank, MB, Valley City State (ND)

RHP Marshal Burgess, Brandon, MB, Jamestown (ND)

OF Dalton Clarke, Newmarket, ON, IU Kokomo (IN)

RHP KJ Courtney, Toronto, ON, Park (MO)

RHP Andrew Dayton, Bloomfield, ON, Dakota State (SD)

RHP Brandon Desjardins, Calgary, AB, Bellevue (NE)

LHP Ben Donnell, Oakville, ON, Mid-America Christian (OK)

LHP Scott Doucet, Surrey, BC, Jamestown (ND)

LHP Matt Fiorini, Schomberg, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Toronto, ON, Brescia (KY)

OF-RHP Jake Forgrave, Toronto, ON, Point Park (PA)

RHP Dallas Forno, Okotoks, AB, Tabor (KS)

C Brandon Garcia, Brampton, ON, Tabor (KS)

IF Brian Granton, Calgary, AB, William Woods (MO)

C Brendan Halstrom, Pitt Meadows, BC, Pikeville (KY)

OF Lichel Hirakawa-Kao, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Dolan Kunkel, Saskatoon, SK, Union (KY)

IF Zach Lampreia, Toronto, ON, Midway (KY)

OF Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, AB, British Columbia (BC)

IF John Lantigua, Quebec City, QC, Oklahoma Wesleyan (OK)

C Troy Lofgren, London, ON, Aquinas (MI)

OF Luke Lubinicki, Regina, SK, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Patrick Machibroda, Saskatoon, SK, LSU Shreveport (LA)

RHP Olivier Mailloux, Ville de Quebec, QC, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

IF Ricardo Marin, Mississauga, ON, Aquinas (MI)

RHP Kurt Meeberg, Edmonton, AB, Bryan (TN)

IF-C Justin Odlum, Morden, MB, Dakota State (SD)

LHP Taran Oulton, St. Albert, AB, William Woods (MO)

OF Ryley Overacker, Calgary, AB, Siena Heights (MI)

C JT Patterson, Calgary, AB, Bellevue (NE)

IF Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, MB, Jamestown (ND)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)

OF Sharan Rasan, Toronto, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)

IF Nolan Rattai, Medicine Hat, AB, Columbia (MO)

IF Austin Schibler, Medicine Hat, AB, Columbia (MO)

OF Lucas Soper, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Austen Swift, Toronto, ON, William Jessup (CA)

RHP Ryo Takenaka, Richmond, BC, Sterling (KS)

C Matthew Vollmer, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES

DIVISION I

FRESHMAN

RHP Zacharie Allard, Quebec City, QC, Indian Hills (IA)

RHP Jared Anderson, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

RHP Shaun Atamanchuk, Beaumont, AB, Colby (KS)

LHP Braden Babcock, Oshawa, ON, McCook (NE)

RHP Malkolm Barrett, Brampton, ON, Dodge City (KS)

RHP Kyle Bloor, Lethbridge, AB, Colby (KS)

LHP Jason Boulanger, Rockwood, ON, Rend Lake (IL)

RHP Chris Bowles, Oakville, ON, Clarendon (TX)

LHP Graham Brunner, Sherwood Park, AB, Crowder (MO)

IF Kaiden Cardoso, Abbotsford, BC, Clarendon (TX)

OF Kyler Charchun, Camrose, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP-OF Brandon Clarke, Newmarket, ON, Clarendon (TX)

RHP Matt Dalgleish, Langley, BC, Frank Phillips (TX)

RHP Quinten Davidoff, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

OF Kurt Dawkins, Ajax, ON, Mineral Area (MO)

RHP Tate Dearing, Surrey, BC, Polk State (FL)

RHP Kurt Dillon, Long Sault, ON, Galveston (TX)

RHP Diego Dominguez, Vaughan, ON, Paris (TX)

OF Ethan Emile, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

OF Samuel Fortier, Pointe-Claire, QC, Seminole State (OK)

RHP Ethan Francis, Miscouche, PE, Colby (KS)

RHP Zach Gagnon, Sainte-Julie, QC, Clarendon (TX)

OF-LHP Noah Geekie, Strathclair, MB, Barton (KS)

RHP Nick Graham, Abbotsford, BC, Clarendon (TX)

C Thomas Grilli, Mississauga, ON, Panola (TX)

C Roman Guthrie, Delta, BC, Northeastern (CO)

OF Quin Hall, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown (IA)

OF Ethan Hammond, Oakville, ON, Trinidad State (CO)

IF Owen Harms, Winnipeg, MB, Colby (KS)

OF Brendan Henits, North Vancouver, BC, New Mexico (NM)

OF-IF Jackson Hogg, Surrey, BC, Dodge City (KS)

C Cole Jackson, Thorsby, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP-IF Tylor Jans, St. Albert, AB, Cloud County (KS)

IF Ben Jones, Toronto, ON, Mineral Area (MO)

RHP Joseph Karall, St. Albert, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP Anthony Kingsbury, Gatineau, QC, McCook (NE)

RHP Duncan Knight, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

3B Ryan Kula, Toronto, ON, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

RHP Jacob Kush, Guelph, ON, Northwest Florida State (FL)

RHP Olivier Larocque, Ville de Québec, QC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

RHP-IF Josh Laukkanen, Nanaimo, BC, Cloud County (KS)

IF Sam Lebel, Brampton, ON, McCook (NE)

RHP Xavier Leduc, Montreal, QC, Crowder (MO)

RHP Bryce Libke, Saskatoon, SK, Crowder (MO)

OF Clayton Loranger, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County (KS)

IF Davis Mabone, Killarney, ON, New Mexico (NM)

1B Ryan Magdic, Beamsville, ON, Cochise (AZ)

RHP Keaton Mandryk, Kelowna, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

IF Anthony Marcano, Sainte-Anne, QC, Seminole State (OK)

OF Spencer Marcus, Chatham, ON, Dodge City (KS)

IF Leo Markotic, Mississauga, ON, Jefferson (MO)

OF Jack Marlin, Okotoks, AB, Wabash Valley (IL)

RHP-1B Tyler McWillie, Waltrous, SK, Colby (KS)

C-3B David Mendham, Dorchester, ON, Connors State (OK)

RHP Matthew Nason, St. John, NB, St. Charles (MO)

C-1B Dawson Neal, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

RHP Ryan Olchoway, Saskatoon, SK, Colby (KS)

C-3B Mitch Osborne, Lindsay, ON, Western Nebraska (NE)

LHP Adam Parker, Toronto, ON, Jefferson (MO)

IF-OF Remi Patry, Gatineau, QC, State College of Florida (FL)

LHP Aaron Peach, Conception Bay South, NL, Garden City (KS)

OF Chris Plaja, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown (IA)

OF Sebastian Pochun, Orleans, ON, McCook (NE)

IF Davis Pratt, St. Albert, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP Brayden Radcliffe, Duncan, BC, Cloud County (KS)

LHP Colby Ring, Langley, BC, Johnson County (KS)

LHP Connor Robbins, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills (IA)

OF Felix Rondeau, Blainville, QC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

3B-OF Ryan Dos Santos, Mississauga, ON, Dodge City (KS)

3B Edouard Savoie, Saint Eustache, QC, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

C Alex Seelman, Georgetown, ON, Connors State (OK)

RHP William Sierra, Montreal, QC, Yavapai (AZ)

RHP Jacob Simms, Coquitlam, BC, New Mexico (NM)

SS-2B Tyler Small, Mississauga, ON, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

RHP Dimitri Stamatopoulos, Toronto, ON, Paris (TX)

C-IF Zach Stark, Medicine Hat, AB, Colby (KS)

C-IF Marcus Strother, Kelowna, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

LHP Josh Tardiff, Dieppe, NB, Midland (TX)

RHP Colton Taylor, Windsor, ON, Frank Phillips (TX)

RHP Colton Tyler, Erin, ON, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

LHP Scott Waterman, Calgary, AB, Garden City (KS)

SS Evan Wilcox, Welland, ON, South Mountain (AZ)

RHP Hayden Wilcox, Victoria, BC, Dodge City (KS)

OF Tucker Zdunich, High River, AB, Colby (KS)

SOPHOMORE

RHP Conor Angel, Lachine, QC, Northwest Florida State (FL)

RHP Andrew Asselin, Winnipeg, MB, Colby (KS)

IF Pierre Avoine, Gatineau, QC, Galveston (TX)

RHP Jordan Bahnuk, Woodstock, ON, Indian Hills (IA)

LHP Guillaume Beaudry, Cookshire, QC, Trinidad State (CO)

LHP Dylan Bells, Regina, SK, Frank Phillips (TX)

RHP Tanner Bercier, Calgary, AB, Frank Phillips (TX)

OF Danny Berg, Saskatoon, SK, Polk State (FL)

IF Jacob Bouzide, Calgary, AB, Colby (KS)

C Archer Brookman, Pointe-Claire, QC, Seminole State (OK)

OF Ethan Brunton, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

IF Declan Buckle, Corner Brook, NL, Indian Hills (IA)

IF Carson Burns, Orangeville, ON, Western Texas (TX)

SS-2B Dustin Caplett, Sundree, AB, Vernon (TX)

C-OF Sam Chaput, Boisbriand, QC, Crowder (MO)

OF Rhys Cornell, Sheffield, ON, Colby (KS)

IF Matt Coutney, Edmonton, AB, Colby (KS)

2B Rhys Cratty, Surrey, BC, Galveston (TX)

RHP Jacob Douglas, Georgetown, ON, Garden City (KS)

OF Thomas Drouin, Quebec City, QC, Monroe College (NY)

RHP Jake English, London, ON, Dodge City (KS)

OF Dante Federico, Burlington, ON, Labette (KS)

OF Caleb Feuerstake, Waterdown, ON, Mineral Area (MO)

RHP-IF Blake Gallagher, Fredericton, NB, Colby (KS)

LHP Nicholas Gardener, Brampton, ON, Pratt (KS)

RHP Ryan Giberson, Waterloo, ON, Seward County (KS)

SS Andres Gonzalez, Toronto, ON, Connors State (OK)

IF Soren Graversen, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills (IA)

OF Jameson Hart, Sarnia, ON, Indian Hills (IA)

RHP Shaun Hickey, Summerville, NB, McCook (NE)

C Liam Hicks, Toronto, ON, Mineral Area (MO)

RHP Logan Hofmann, Muenster, SK, Colby (KS)

C-1B Dante Jakupovski, Mississauga, ON, Triton (IL)

OF Clayton Keyes, Calgary, AB, Central Arizona (AZ)

RHP Nate Kolb, Cloverdale, BC, Western Nebraska (NE)

C Jacob Kristensen, Aldergrove, BC, Indian Hills (IA)

OF Gibson Krzeminski, Tecumseh, ON, Iowa Western (IA)

C-IF Marcel Lacasse, Gatineau, QC, Western Texas (TX)

IF Chris Lata, Victoria, BC, New Mexico (NM)

OF Marc Lebreux, Sainte-Anne, QC, Seminole State (OK)

RHP Jack Liddell, Mississauga, ON, Connors State (OK)

1B Nolan Machibroda, Saskatoon, SK, Central Florida (FL)

LHP Ryan Morgan, St. Johns, NL, Colby (KS)

OF Noah Myers, Wyoming, ON, Wabash Valley (IL)

RHP Ryan Nason, St. John, NB, Garden City (KS)

RHP Emanuel Nunez, Quebec City, QC, Garden City (KS)

OF Alex Orenczuk, London, ON, Colby (KS)

IF-OF Riley Perks, Waterdown, ON, Mineral Area (MO)

RHP Kyle Perrett, Sharon, ON, Wabash Valley (IL)

RHP Corben Peters, Ottawa, ON, Cloud County (KS)

IF Caleb Piechnick, Victoria, BC, Allen County (KS)

RHP Jacob Potter, Victoria, BC, Galveston (TX)

OF Dylan Price, Victoria, BC, Allen County (KS)

C-3B-1B Reece Reading, Listowel, ON, Three Rivers (MO)

2B-3B Tommy Reyes-Cruz, St-Michel, QC, Clarendon (TX)

RHP Jesse Simpson, Victoria, BC, Colby (KS)

LHP Jordan Stamp, Bradford, ON, Labette (KS)

RHP Nathan Stark, Medicine Hat, AB, Colby (KS)

C Garrett Takamatsu, Burlington, ON, Indian Hills (IA)

LHP Dominic Tardif, Dieppe, NB, Cisco (TX)

OF Matt Turino, Toronto, ON, Jefferson (MO)

RHP Lucas Wepf, Brampton, ON, Pratt (KS)

RHP Tyler Whalen, Hamiliton, ON, Dodge City (KS)

IF Robbie Wilkes, Regina, SK, Arizona Western (AZ)

IF Malik Williams, Toronto, ON, Johnson County (KS)

IF Gus Wilson, Duncan, BC, Galveston (TX)

JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES

DIVISION II

FRESHMAN

RHP Kimani Bailey, Windsor, ON, Cuyahoga (OH)

OF Owen Benson, Toronto, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

OF Kiran Carcary, Parksville, BC, Miles (MT)

IF Kyle Cattrysse, Chatham, ON, Cuyahoga (OH)

LHP Kyle Clark, Milton, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

LHP Liam Devine, Guelph, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

RHP Shane Duffett, Barrie, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

SS-2B Devon Farrell, Saskatoon, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

IF Aaron Federman, Toronto, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

3B-C Max Von Gemmingen, Brampton, ON, Lakeland (OH)

IF Casey Gillis, Brampton, ON, Southeastern (IA)

OF Martin Gisiger, Winnipeg, MB, Williston State (ND)

OF Jordan Glazer, Côte-Saint-Luc, QC, Chesapeake (MD)

C-IF Brett Graham, Burlington, ON, Bryant & Stratton (VA)

RHP Jared Gudereit, Regina, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

LHP Carson Heroux, Shuniah, ON, Lake Region State (ND)

RHP James Hiebert, Wheatley, ON, Iowa Central (IA)

SS-2B-RHP Tanner Huber, Unity, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

OF Louis Jodoin, Windsor, ON, Cuyahoga (OH)

IF Cooper Jones, Red Deer, AB, Southeastern (IA)

C Brock Krebs, Olds, AB, Williston State (ND)

C Gavin Logan, Oyen, AB, Southeastern (IA)

C-1B Evan Magill, Ajax, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

RHP-IF Keith Manby, White Rock, BC, Miles (MT)

RHP Daniel Mercandelli, Cranbrook, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

IF Aden Merk, Regina, SK, Williston State (ND)

OF Von Mullin, Cartwright, MB, Dakota (ND)

IF Noah Murphy-Sealy, Aurora, ON, Iowa Lakes (IA)

IF-C Robert Nickell, Cranbrook, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

IF Jake Nikirk, Nanaimo, BC, Dawson (MT)

OF Drew Nixon, Markham, ON, Iowa Lakes (IA)

SS Shane Nixon, Markham, ON, Northern Oklahoma Enid (OK)

3B-1B Keshawn Nurse, Toronto, ON, Dawson (MT)

OF Ethan Pasco, Niagara Falls, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

UTL Tristan Peters, Winkler, MB, Chandler-Gilbert (AZ)

LHP Zane Pollon. Wilcox, Sask., Mesa (AZ)

IF Marcus Pronay, Innisfil, ON, Iowa Lakes (IA)

C Justin Raspanti, Vaughan, ON, Northern Oklahoma Enid (OK)

IF Parker Savard, Sudbury, ON, Dakota County Tech (MN)

IF Evyn Sherman, Delhi, ON, Macomb (MI)

OF Brian So, Regina, Sask., Mesa (AZ)

IF Cole Tucker, Mount Pearl, NL, Southeastern (IA)

LHP Aris Zimakas, Montreal, QC, Chesapeake (MD)

SOPHOMORE

RHP Zach Banks, St. Thomas, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

OF Dillon Beaudoin, Wakaw, SK, Dakota (ND)

RHP Braden Bendfeld, Heisler, AB, Williston State (ND)

1B Ryan Bester, Cargill, ON, Macomb (MI)

OF Jared Binsfeld, Saskatoon, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

LHP Jonathan Brown, Mississauga, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

RHP Jordan Bryant, Mitchell, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

RHP-IF Mike Clapperton, Calgary, AB, Chandler-Gilbert (AZ)

RHP Dylan Clark, Milton, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

C-1B Palmer Cruickshank, Bowmanville, ON, Ellsworth (IA)

RHP-OF Rylan D’Etcheverrey, Kimberley, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

2B-SS Nathan Doleman, Courtenay, BC, Ellsworth (IA)

OF Danny Donnelly, Okotoks, AB, Chandler-Gilbert (AZ)

C Nicolas Dore, Saguenay, QC, Sussex County (NJ)

1B Kyle Espineli, Scarborough, ON, Lakeland (OH)

IF George Farid, Mississauga, ON, East Central (MS)

RHP-1B Jon Henry, Toronto, ON, Muskegon (MI)

RHP Nathan Holmes, Mississauga, ON, LSU Eunice (LA)

1B-OF Alex Jinda, Campbell River, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

LHP Evan Lang, Burlington, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

C Caleb Lumbard, Regina, SK, Mesa (AZ)

C-IF Danny Mahoney, Toronto, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

RHP Hayden Malenfant, Whitby, ON, Southeastern (IA)

LHP Parker Maxwell, Airdrie, AB, Williston State (ND)

OF Tate Morrell, Lloydminster, AB, Chandler-Gilbert (AZ)

RHP Jacob Rajsigl, Windsor, ON, Lackawanna (PA)

RHP Devon Robb, Kingston, ON, Monroe CC (NY)

RHP Tyler Roberts, Barrie, ON, Lake Michigan (MI)

IF-RHP Reilly Rutgers, Hamilton, ON, Garrett (MD)

RHP Justin Snow, Mount Hope, ON, Southeastern (IA)

OF-RHP Brody Stark, Victoria, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

OF Greg Student, Sexsmith, AB, Mesa (AZ)

1B Kyle Taran, Mississauga, ON, Bryant & Stratton College (WI)

RHP Ben Tighe, Okotoks, AB, Williston State (ND)

OF Peyton Tisi, Barrie, ON, Bryant & Stratton College (WI)

C-OF Parker Walker, Minesing, ON, Bryant & Stratton College (WI)

1B Daniel Warkentin, Lemmington, ON, Parkland (IL)

JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES

DIVISION III

FRESHMAN

IF Ryan Ashurst, Kingston, ON, Erie (NY)

IF Kyle Blunt, Watford, ON, Erie (NY)

3B Sam Boshart, Brooklin, ON, Prince George’s (MD)

RHP Chris Caughell, Niagara Falls, ON, Corning (NY)

C Nate Caughell, Niagara Falls, ON, Corning (NY)

C Aiden Colangelo, Vaughn, ON, Niagara County (NY)

RHP Nicolas Doig, Winnipeg, MB, St. Cloud Tech (MN)

LF Nolan Gallo, Hamilton, ON, Niagara County (NY)

OF Ryan Gloyns, Ajax, ON, Onondaga (NY)

OF Jeramie Goyer, Casselman, ON, Niagara County (NY)

RHP Evan Harrison, Mississauga, ON, Jamestown (NY)

UTL Joshua Henry, Barrie, ON, Tompkins Cortland (NY)

RHP Quin Mclane, Ajax, ON, Niagara County (NY)

1B-RHP Josh Meyers, Miscouche, PE, SUNY Adirondack (NY)

IF Domenico Morea, Barrie, ON, Erie (NY)

C Pietro Di Sabatino, Newmarket, ON, Erie (NY)

SOPHOMORE

RHP Josh Blackwell, Owen Sound, ON, Mohawk Valley (NY)

IF Brandon Job, Maple, ON, Erie (NY)

RHP-UTL Jakob MacLeod, Toronto, ON, Genesee (NY)

LHP Ben Marsh, Halifax, NS, SUNY Adirondack (NY)

3B-DH Brent McGhee, Ajax, ON, SUNY Adirondack (NY)

IF Zachary Rachar, Tillonsburg, ON, Mohawk Valley (NY)

1B Brady Shapton, Ingersoll, ON, Mohawk Valley (NY)

RHP Brandon Underhill, Niagara Falls, ON, Niagara County (NY)

RHP Zachery Zinck, Bridgewater, NS, Genesee (NY)

CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGES

FRESHMAN

OF Ethan Balogh, Calgary, AB, Mendocino (CA)

SS-OF Ethan Cummins, Toronto, ON, Citrus (CA)

IF Paul Georget, Stettler, AB, Merced (CA)

IF Thomas Green, Courtenay, BC, Cuesta (CA)

3B-RHP Reece Helland, Moose Jaw, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)

RHP Thomas Hemer, Vancouver, BC, Canyons (CA)

C Brandon Logan, Regina, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)

IF Ryan O’Halloran, Mississauga, ON, Orange Coast (CA)

OF Tre Pankratz, Abbotsford, BC, Yuba (CA)

IF Chris Tani, Oakville, ON, Allan Hancock (CA)

RHP-C Brady Wilson, Calgary, AB, Taft (CA)

RHP Devon Yogendran, Mississauga, ON, Glendale (CA)

SOPHOMORE

OF Stefan Atkinson, Regina, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)

RHP Sam Baker, Chemainus, BC, Monterey Peninsula (CA)

RHP Spencer Davis, Regina, SK, Monterey Peninsula (CA)

RHP Jaden Hofmann, Unity, SK, Merced (CA)

C Reed Odland, Enchant, AB, Allan Hancock (CA)

NORTHWEST ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY COLLEGES

FRESHMAN

C-1B-3B Ryan Adamoski, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Nicholas Coles, New Westminster, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Shawn Crosby, Burnaby, BC, Skagit Valley (WA)

RHP-2B Cortez D’Alessandro, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Cameron Dunn, White Rock, BC, Yakima Valley (WA)

RHP-IF Alex Eaton, Abbotsford, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Keaton Edwards, White Rock, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Jared Eifler, Calgary, AB, Douglas College (BC)

OF Ben Godard, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Allan Hogg, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF-RHP Finn Kaczmarowski, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF-LHP Trenton King, Surrey, BC, Lower Columbia (WA)

C Stephen Lin, Surrey, BC, Shoreline (WA)

RHP Brogan McDougall, White Rock, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B-LF Morgan Melchert, Edmonton, AB, Douglas College (BC)

OF Dylan Moore, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

3B-RHP Jack Morrow, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Logan Newman, Delta, BC, Douglas College (BC)

IF Cam O’Dell, Surrey, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Aidan Orsted, Airdrie, AB, Douglas College (BC)

1B Kye Seitz, Okotoks, AB, Bellevue (WA)

C-OF MacGregor Sharpe, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

IF Jayson Smith, Abbotsford, BC, Wenatchee Valley (WA)

RHP William Thiessen, Richmond, BC, Douglas College (BC)

SS-2B Rayce Wilkinson, Calgary, AB, Douglas College (BC)

C-3B-1B Dion Wintjes, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

SOPHOMORE

OF Andrew Evernden, Parksville, BC, Douglas College (BC)

1B Marshall Hogan, North Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

OF Kian Johnston, Fruitvale, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Derrick Pecht, Burnaby, BC, Douglas College (BC)

SS-3B Matteo Porcellato, Port Coquitlam, BC, Douglas College (BC)

C-3B Matthew Reyes, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

RHP Austin Skelhorn, Rosedale, BC, Lane Community College (OR)

OF-1B Sam Soshycki, Lloydminster, AB, Douglas College (BC)

OF-1B Surya Vishwanathan, Vancouver, BC, Douglas College (BC)

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

DIVISION 1

SENIOR

OF Cooper Lamke, Thunder Bay, ON, Ottawa University Arizona (AZ)

US COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

FRESHMAN

OF Jonathan Carrasquillo, Port Perry, ON, Central Maine CC (ME)

1B-3B Zack Freedman-Lloyd, Barrie, ON, Cleary University (MI)

SOPHOMORE

C Colton Fountain, Stratford, ON, Cleary University (MI)

1B Ethan Jodouin, Sudbury, ON, Cleary University (MI)

JUNIOR

OF-RHP Jesse Fishbaum, Toronto, ON, Cleary University (MI)

SENIOR

IF Kyle Gould, Picton, ON, College of St. Joseph’s -Vermont (VT)

A total of 34 Canadians are coaching or assisting NCAA, NAIA and junior college teams.

NCAA

DIVISION I

Greg Byron, North York, Ont., assistant coach, Austin Peay State University (TN)

Julien Casaubon, Joliette, Que., assistant coach, Post University (CT)

Lars Davis, Grand Prairie, Alta., volunteer assistant coach, University of Florida (FL)

Mike McRae, Niagara Falls, Ont., assistant coach, Virginia Commonwealth University (VA)

Larry Scully, East York, Ont., associate head coach/recruiting coordinator/pitching coach, Bradley University (IL)

Matt Spatafora, Scarborough, Ont., assistant coach/recruiting

coordinator, Niagara University (NY)

Jordan Tiegs, Woodstock, Ont., assistant coach, Indiana State University (IN)

DIVISION II

Todd Ireland, Burlington, Ont., assistant head coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Al Ready, London, Ont., head coach, University of Indianapolis (IN)

Tanner Spencer, Craik, Sask., assistant coach, Minot State (ND)

Brandon Steele, London, Ont., head coach, Tusculum College (TN)

Rob Watt, Chemainus, BC, head coach, Mount Olive College (NC)

Andrew Wright, Woodstock, N.B., head coach, University of Charleston (WV)

DIVISION III

Randy Town, Calgary, Alta., associate director athletic operations, director of physical education, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Colleges (CA)

NAIA

Wayne Corness, Surrey, BC, pitching coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Mark Dykstra, Delta, BC, trainer, University of British Columbia (BC)

Tyler Enns, East St. Paul, Man., assistant coach/Strength and conditioning, University of British Columbia (BC)

Megan Fenn, Ladner, BC, trainer, University of British Columbia (BC)

Mitch Hodge, Vancouver, BC, volunteer assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Brent Lavallee, North Delta, BC, head coach, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Randy LeBleau, Winnipeg, Man., assistant coach, Campbellsville College (KY)

Terry McKaig, Vernon, BC, director of baseball, University of British Columbia (BC)

Kyle MacKinnon, Caledon, Ont.. hitting coach, McPherson College (KS)

Vinny Martin, Pender Island, BC, volunteer assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Kyle Mccomb, Surrey, BC, volunteer assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Bill Neale, Collingwood, Ont., head coach, Kansas Wesleyan University (KS)

Shawn Neale, Collingwood, Ont., assistant coach, West Texas A&M University (TX)

Justin Orton, Essex, Ont., volunteer assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

Rob Pegg, Flesherton, Ont., head coach, Vanguard University (CA)

Ryan Pouwells, Surrey, BC, graduate assistant, LSU-Shreveport University (LA)

Terry Puhl, Melville, Sask., head coach, University of Houston-Victoria (TX)

Sammie Starr, Toronto, Ont., assistant coach, University of British Columbia (BC)

JUNIOR COLLEGE

DIVISION III

Ryan Snair, Margaret’s Bay, N.S., head coach, Sullivan County Community College (NY)

NORTHWEST ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY COLLEGES

Cavanagh Whitely, Prince George, BC, head coach, Douglas College (BC)

Jordan Broatch, White Rock, BC, pitching coach/recruiting, Douglas College (BC)

Orville Germaine, Aldergrove, BC assistant coach, Douglas College (BC)

Jake Elder, Surrey, BC, strength coach, Douglas College (BC)

Nick Murray, Vancouver, BC, head trainer, Douglas College (BC)

Chris Ickert, Abbotsford, BC, mental trainer, Douglas College (BC)

This report was created by Kevin Wall (@CollegeBaseba12) on May 4 for the Canadian Baseball Network.