2019 Canadians in College

hutzal pic.jpg

Okotoks Dawgs’ grad INF Peter Hutzal (Calgary, Alta.) had two multi-homer games, including 12 on the season for the Marshall Thundering Herd in 2018. PHOTO: Shockley Images.

Jan. 19, 2018

Canadians in College

 

By Kevin Wall
Canadian Baseball Network

The 2019 Canadians in College list shows 546 players from 250 schools, which have rosters posted to date.

Our Canadians in College list, which lists those who play the majority of their schedule south of the border has students playing at the NCAA, NAIA, NJCAA, NCCAA, CCCAA, NWAC and USCAA levels.

By organization the player counts are: CCCAA 3, NAIA 157, NCAA D1 121, NCAA D2 102, NCAA D3 18, NCCAA D1 1, NJCAA D1 96, NJCAA D2 39, NWAC 3, USCAA 6.

By class year the player counts are: Freshman 188, Sophomore 121, Junior 132, Senior 105.

By Position the player counts are: Pitcher 239, Catcher 66, Infield 180, Outfield 131, Utility 3, Designated hitter 1. Note, the position count is higher than player count as some players play multiple positions.

By geography, the players come from 202 Canadian hometowns and play for schools in 43 American states and one Canadian province. The total, one-way driving distance for all players between their hometown and their school’s main campus is 1,015,541 kms.

Reese O’Farrell (Burlington, Ont.) of the New Mexico Lobos is No. 100 ... C Hunter Dent (Windsor, Ont.) of the Mount Vernon Nazarene Cougars is No. 200 ... OF Ethan Emile (Victoria, BC) Colorado Northwestern Spartans is No. 300 ... OF Drew Nixon (Markham, Ont.) of Iowa Lakes Lakers is No. 400 ... and LHP Taran Oulton (St. Albert, AB) is No. 500.

Please let us know of any players when they are posted on the school’s roster.

Some missing players could be found out our Letters of Intent page.

NCAA

DIVISION 1

FRESHMAN

RHP Ben Abram, Georgetown, ON, Oklahoma (OK)

IF Tyler Black, Toronto, ON, Wright State (OH)

RHP Ryan Capuano, Toronto, ON, Marshall (WV)

IF Daniel Carinci, Ajax, ON, Alabama (AL)

RHP Eric Cerantola, Oakville, ON, Mississippi State (MS)

RHP Evan Chenier, Georgetown, ON, VCU (VA)

OF Denzel Clarke, Pickering, ON, Cal State Northridge (CA)

OF Isaac Deveaux, Montreal, QC, Utah (UT)

LHP Jaden Griffin, Lower Sackville, NS, VCU (VA)

RHP Griffin Hassall, Newmarket, ON, Kansas State (KS)

OF Matthew Jenkins, Toronto, ON, Harvard (MA)

IF Ryan Johnston, Oakville, ON, Bowling Green (OH)

RHP Evan Kiser, Mono, ON, Niagara (NY)

2B-SS Kyle Kush, Guelph, ON, Canisius (NY)

C Marshal Luiz, Surrey, BC, Jackson State (MS)

IF Josh Marchese, Burnaby, BC, Niagara (NY)

IF Kyle Maves, Burlington, ON, Quinnipiac (CT)

RHP Zack McQuaid, Oshawa, ON, Sacramento State (CA)

RHP Thomas Murphy, Whitby, ON, East Tennessee State (TN)

LHP Garrett Nicholson, Sydney Mines, NS, Central Michigan (MI)

IF Dylan Ohlsen, Abbotsford, BC, Sacramento State (CA)

IF-OF Damiano Palmegiani, Surrey, BC, Cal State Northridge (CA)

C Konnor Piotto, Abootsford, BC, Wright State (OH)

RHP David Rhodes, White Rock, BC, Washington (WA)

LHP-1B-OF Noah Richardson, Windsor, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

RHP Connor Sparks, Saskatoon, SK, Sacramento State (CA)

OF Michael Ssemanda, Hamilton, ON, Canisius (NY)

RHP Cal Theal, Niagara Falls, ON, Niagara (NY)

C Martin Vincelli-Simard, Boisband, QC, Sacramento State (CA)

C Jayden Wakeham, Victoria, BC, Northern Kentucky (KY)

OF Austin Wilkie, Mississauga, ON, Purdue Fort Wayne (IN)

SOPHOMORE

LHP Jack Anderson, Kitchener, ON, Hofstra (NY)

LHP Jack Berczi, Oakville, ON, Hofstra (NY)

IF Dondrae Bremner, Toronto, ON, Cincinnati (OH)

LHP Ben Brown, Toronto, ON, Albany (NY)

RHP Josh Burgmann, Nanaimo, BC, Washington (WA)

C Victor Cerny, Winnipeg, MB, Cal State Northridge (CA)

OF Cooper Davis, Mississauga, ON, Vanderbilt (TN)

LHP Jack DeCooman, North Vancouver, BC, Washington (WA)

RHP Cameron Dyck, Oakville, ON, Niagara (NY)

RHP Ben Erwin, Spruce Grove, AB, Niagara (NY)

LHP Harley Gollert, Toronto, ON, Austin Peay (TN)

IF Owen Jansen, Oakville, ON, Purdue (IN)

LHP Alexandre Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Niagara (NY)

IF-OF Edouard Julien, Quebec City, QC, Auburn (AL)

IF-OF Andrew Leggo, Waterloo, ON, Arkansas State (AR)

RHP Carter Loewen, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii (HI)

RHP Jordan Marks, Bright’s Grove, ON, USC Upstate (SC)

IF Jacob Martins, Richmond Hill, ON, Canisius (NY)

LHP Wesley Moore, Surrey, BC, Cal State Northridge (CA)

IF Steven Moretto, Coquitlam, BC, Sacramento State (CA)

IF Bryce O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, Pittsburgh (PA)

RHP Cade Smith, Abbotsford, BC, Hawaii (HI)

RHP Kyle Smyth, Whitby, ON, Niagara (NY)

JUNIOR

OF Matt Bondarchuk, Edmonton, AB, Omaha (NE)

RHP Matthew Brash, Kingston, ON, Niagara (NY)

RHP Nik Cardinal, Bonnyville, AB, Fresno State (CA)

IF Elliott Curtis, Waterloo, ON, Kentucky (KY)

LHP DJ DePiero, Thunder Bay, ON, Bradley (IL)

RHP Indigo Diaz, Vancouver, BC, Michigan State (MI)

OF Tyler Duncan, Sooke, BC, Arkansas State (AR)

LHP Thomas Espig, Vancouver, BC, Yale (CT)

C Zac Fascia, Brampton, ON, Purdue (IN)

OF Trevor Fonseca, Vancouver, BC, Houston Baptist (TX)

RHP Mathieu Gauthier, Candiac, QC, NC State (NC)

IF Max Hewitt, Midhurst, ON, Oklahoma State (OK)

OF Nick Howie, Oakville, ON, Eastern Kentucky (KY)

OF Ryan Humeniuk, Stonewall, MB, La.-Monroe (LA)

IF Peter Hutzal, Calgary, AB, Marshall (WV)

RHP Corey Jackson, Calgary, AB, UNC Greensboro (NC)

OF-IF Justin King, Okotoks, AB, Alabama (AL)

IF Tauren Langley, Edmonton, AB, Saint Louis (MO)

1B-OF Andy Leader, Kitchener, ON, Canisius (NY)

RHP-DH Matt Lloyd, Okotoks, AB, Indiana (IN)

RHP Alex MacKinnon, Aurora, ON, Niagara (NY)

LHP Michael Mommersteeg, St. Thomas, ON, Valparaiso (IN)

IF Kobe Morris, Victoria, BC, Alabama (AL)

RHP Brady Moxham, Oakville, MB, South Dakota State (SD)

C Reese O’Farrell, Burlington, ON, New Mexico (NM)

IF Shane Paradis, Windsor, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

RHP Jordan Parranto, Sherwood Park, AB, Niagara (NY)

RHP Carson Perkins, Bienfait, SK, Canisius (NY)

IF Anthony Quirion, Dixville, QC, Lamar (TX)

1B-OF Jake Sanford, Dartmouth, NS, Western Kentucky (KY)

RHP Ethan Skuija, Victoria, BC, CSU Bakersfield (CA)

IF Michael Sookdeo, Brampton, ON, Grambling (LA)

RHP Brett Stenger, Kingsville, ON, Eastern Michigan (MI)

RHP Chase Stewart, Abbotsford, BC, Cincinnati (OH)

C Joseph Tevlin, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)

RHP Nick Trogrlic-Iverson, Oakville, ON, Gonzaga (WA)

RHP Sam Turcotte, Toronto, ON, Stony Brook (NY)

LHP Nick Vickers, Calgary, AB, Virginia Tech (VA)

OF Jake Wilson, New Lowell, ON, Bowling Green (OH)

SENIOR

IF Royce Ando, Mississauga, ON, Michigan State (MI)

RHP Landen Bourassa, Lethbridge, AB, San Francisco (CA)

C Jacob Charron, Ottawa, ON, La.-Monroe (LA)

RHP Tanner Dalton, Lethbridge, AB, Sacramento State (CA)

IF Drew Dickerson, Port Hope, ON, Youngstown State (OH)

OF Canice Ejoh, Toronto, ON, Canisius (NY)

OF Jake Foden, Toronto, ON, St. Bonaventure (NY)

OF Jean-Francois Garon, Terrebonne, QC, Bradley (IL)

RHP Dalton Harvey, Cambridge, ON, Illinois State (IL)

C Luke Horanski, Dugald, MB, Virginia Tech (VA)

RHP Matt Ianni, Ottawa, ON, Northern Kentucky (KY)

RHP Jackson Jones, Toronto, ON, Niagara (NY)

OF Matthew Jones, Bowmanville, ON, Evansville (IN)

LHP Jared Kennedy, Calgary, AB, Canisius (NY)

1B Kyle MacDonald, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas State (AR)

C Cole MacLaren, Morell, PE, Pittsburgh (PA)

IF Conner Morro, Cheltenham, ON, Canisius (NY)

C Matt Quartel, Sturgeon County, AB, Milwaukee (WI)

LHP Jonathan Reid, Mississauga, ON, Grambling (LA)

OF Chandler Robertson, Ancaster, ON, Central Florida (FL)

RHP Kristjan Storrie, Langley, BC, Lamar (TX)

LHP Braeden Toikka, Vancouver, BC, Ill.-Chicago (IL)

RHP Jose Vasquez, Cambridge, ON, Northwestern State (LA)

RHP James Walker, Kelowna, BC, Niagara (NY)

RHP Jackson Wark, St. Albert, AB, Saint Louis (MO)

1B-OF Matt Warkentin, Leamington, ON, Xavier (OH)

1B Trevor Wiersma, Vancouver, BC, Youngstown State (OH)

IF Taylor Wright, Vancouver, BC, Maryland (MD)

NCAA

DIVISION II

FRESHMAN

3B-1B Kayontae Alarcon, Toronto, ON, Oakland City (IN)

SS Kian Bukala, London, ON, UIndy (IN)

RHP Rory Burke, Toronto, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)

RHP Cameron Deasy, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)

RHP Jared Evans, Bowmanville, ON, Mars Hill (NC)

RHP Cole Van Every, West Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

IF Zach Froment, Morinville, AB, Tusculum (TN)

RHP Connor Green, Portage La Prairie, MB, Minot State (ND)

LHP Tevin Hall, Lethbridge, AB, Mont. State Billings (MT)

RHP Brett Jackson, Langley, BC, Young Harris (GA)

IF Brendan Johnston, St. Thomas, ON, Minot State (ND)

LHP Kareem Kobroski, Windsor, ON, Cameron (OK)

1B-OF Kade Kozak, West Kelowna, BC, Davis & Elkins (WV)

LHP-OF Jordan Peck, Winnipeg, MB, Northwest Mo. State (MO)

C Noah Penney, Sherwood Park, AB, Tiffin (OH)

RHP Max Poole, Fort McMurray, AB, Mars Hill (NC)

LHP Steven Sanders, Kitchener, ON, Charleston (WV)

OF Anthony Vavaroutsos, Toronto, ON, Shippensburg (PA)

RHP Matt Watson, Vancouver, BC, Concordia Portland (OR)

SOPHOMORE

RHP Matt Correia, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

OF Tyler D’Alessandro, London, ON, Salem (WV)

C Julien Giroux-Harvey, Montreal, QC, Saint Michael’s (VT)

RHP Garrett Goodall, Nanaimo, BC, Embry-Riddle (FL)

IF Shawn Grandmont, Lethbridge, AB, Northwest Nazarene (ID)

RHP James Hardy, Langley, BC, Southwest Minn. State (MN)

RHP Peter Joseph, Toronto, ON, Northwood (MI)

OF-LHP Matthew Lonetto, Thornhill, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)

LHP Zach Newman, Miramichi, NB, Minot State (ND)

IF-OF Jakob Newton, Oakville, ON, Florida Tech (FL)

OF-RHP Adam Plouffe, Toronto, ON, Mars Hill (NC)

RHP Nathan Slobodian, Porcupine Plain, SK, Minot State (ND)

OF-IF James Smibert, Mississauga, ON, Mount Olive (NC)

IF Ben Teplin, Richmond Hill, ON, Indiana-Pennsylvania (PA)

C Jonathan Thibodeau, Burlington, ON, West Ala. (AL)

LHP Jayson Wilbur, Courtice, ON, Indiana-Pennsylvania (PA)

JUNIOR

IF Samuel Avila, Kamloops, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

C Tyrus Barclay, Wyoming, ON, Emporia State (KS)

OF Alex Bedard, Levis, QC, Southwestern Okla. (OK)

IF Dylan Borman, Camrose, AB, Ark.-Monticello (AR)

LHP Graeme Cherry, Millarville, AB, Minn.-Crookston (MN)

OF Zach Diewert, Chemainus, BC, Fla. Southern (FL)

IF Jesse Elliott, Ajax, ON, Charleston (WV)

IF Nick Follett, Toronto, ON, Rogers State (OK)

LHP-1B David Gauthier, Mt. Saint Hilaire, QC, Nyack (NY)

IF Jason Hill, Surrey, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP-IF Tyler Hoefer, Delta, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

OF Ethan Hunt, Elginburg, ON, Charleston (WV)

IF Chris Iltshishin, Waterloo, ON, Tusculum (TN)

IF Bryce Jorgenson, Thunder Bay, ON, Minn.-Crookston (MN)

OF Griffin Keller, Pilot Butte, SK, Rogers State (OK)

IF Drake Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Columbus State (GA)

LHP Matt Krutsch, Essex, ON, Wayne State (MI)

RHP Eric Lindsay, Cambridge, ON, Central Mo. (MO)

OF Matthew Majeur, Pointe-Claire, QC, Delta State (MS)

OF Jordan Malainey, Saskatoon, SK, Northern State (SD)

IF Matthew Malgi, Woodbridge, ON, Saginaw Valley (MI)

OF Jacob Mansfield, London, ON, Saginaw Valley (MI)

LHP Stuart Martin, Ajax, ON, Missouri S&T (MO)

RHP Cole Masik, Vancouver, BC, Seton Hill (PA)

RHP Parker McRae, Nipawin, SK, Mary (ND)

RHP Cooper Misic, Surrey, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP Aiden Mordecai, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP Ryan Moroz, St. Andrews, MB, Minot State (ND)

IF Yi-Fan Pan, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

OF Yi-an Pan, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

RHP Kai Poffenroth, Bentley, AB, Mount Olive (NC)

1B Ryan Rijo, Barrie, ON, Lubbock Christian (TX)

RHP Brady Schnarr, Waterloo, ON, Montevallo (AL)

IF Trevaun Smith, Brampton, ON, Minot State (ND)

RHP David Tongue, Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

C Jesse Unger, Langley, BC, Central Wash. (WA)

OF Ryan Willard, Brampton, ON, Charleston (WV)

IF Tyler Wood, Winnipeg, MB, Cameron (OK)

SENIOR

IF Darius Barlas, Orangeville, ON, Mary (ND)

1B Quinton Bent, Mississauga, ON, Southern Wesleyan (SC)

RHP Owen Bessette, Sherwood Park, AB, Tex. Permian Basin (TX)

RHP Connor Burns, St, Albert, AB, Emporia State (KS)

OF Greg Carrington, Scarborough, ON, Northwestern Okla. (OK)

IF Connor Fitzgerald, Carleton Place, ON, Davis & Elkins (WV)

LHP Colin Gudereit, Regina, SK, Mary (ND)

C Hayden Jaco, Coquitlam, BC, Cameron (OK)

RHP Duncan Jakubowski, Oakville, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

LHP Ryan Johnson, Winnipeg, MB, Lubbock Christian (TX)

OF Troy Daring Jr., Brampton, ON, Wayne State (MI)

OF Garrett Kirkwood, Calgary, AB, Columbus State (GA)

C-IF Ryan Kosmynka, Oakville, ON, Notre Dame (OH)

LHP Christian Lazar, Mississauga, ON, Sioux Falls (SD)

RHP Jesse Lee, Mississauga, ON, Southwestern Okla. (OK)

IF-OF Trevor Lofstrom, West Kelowna, BC, Southwest Baptist (MO)

LHP Mitchell Lyall, Brandon, MB, Sioux Falls (SD)

IF Geordie McDougall, Lumsden, SK, Minot State (ND)

OF Myles Miller, Windsor, ON, Cameron (OK)

OF Gianfranco Morello, Toronto, ON, Charleston (WV)

RHP Michael Mueller, Mississauga, ON, Arkansas Tech (AR)

RHP Reilly O’Rourke, Sydney, NS, Minot State (ND)

C Tanner Rempel, Abbottsford, BC, Colorado Mesa (CO)

OF Paul Rupnik, Newmarket, ON, Newman (KS)

OF-1B Wyatt Schlosser, Saskatoon, SK, Minot State (ND)

IF Garan Stevens, Thorndale, ON, Mo. Southern State (MO)

OF Evan Webb, Whitby, ON, Concord (WV)

IF Ryan White, Mississauga, ON, East Central (OK)

C Colton Wright, Surrey, BC, Northeastern State (OK)

NCAA

DIVISION III

FRESHMAN

OF Benjamen Bartholomew, Ottawa, ON, Knox (IL)

LHP Zachary Bayfield, Toronto, ON, Oberlin (OH)

IF Jack Moncur, Burlington, ON, Rensselaer (NY)

OF-RHP Aidan Safar, Toronto, ON, Rensselaer (NY)

SOPHOMORE

OF Jack Omstead, Etobicoke, ON, DePauw (IN)

JUNIOR

IF Jansen Crossley, Vancouver, BC, Elmira (NY)

UTL Kalib (Gus) Ford, Tillsonburg, ON, Northland (WI)

1B Zachary Koroneos, Toronto, ON, Penn State Harrisburg (PA)

IF-RHP Kyle Pouncy, Kamloops, BC, Northland (WI)

IF Carter Sanderson, Ilderton, ON, Alma (MI)

RHP Garinder Singh Sarana, North Vancouver, BC, Elmira (NY)

RHP-OF Matt Scanzano, Oakville, ON, Alma (MI)

OF Jack Volpe, Bedford, NS, Elmira (NY)

IF CJ Yoannou, Toronto, ON, DePauw (IN)

SENIOR

LHP Mitch Coulson, Thunder Bay, ON, Wis.-Superior (WI)

1B-OF Mason Falbo, Mississauga, ON, Centre (KY)

RHP Matt Selinger, Abbotsford, BC, Pacific (OR)

IF Josh Trybuch, Calgary, AB, Wheaton (MA)

NAIA

FRESHMAN

IF Jordan Babcock, Markham, ON, Judson (IL)

OF Brett Bantle, Saskatoon, SK, Mayville State (ND)

RHP Ethan Boutkan, Medicine Hat, AB, Brescia (KY)

C Kyle Bryan, Whitby, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

C-RHP Brett Corbeth, London, ON, British Columbia (BC)

3B Payton DeLuca, Ladner, BC, Mayville State (ND)

RHP Mitchell Dennis, Okotoks, AB, Jamestown (ND)

C Hunter Dent, Windsor, ON, Mount Vernon Nazarene (OH)

C-3B Rilley Dube, Sudbury, ON, WVU Tech (WV)

RHP Declan Dutton, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C Dirk Eymundson, Parkland County, AB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Kaito Farquharson, Saltcoats, SK, Mayville State (ND)

IF Mike Fitzsimmons, Abbotsford, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Jordan Gamble, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP-3B Zach Giesbrecht, Landmark, MB, Mayville State (ND)

1B Brandon Gravel, Montreal, QC, Mayville State (ND)

IF Braden Halford, Port Hope, ON, Lourdes (OH)

RHP Dylan Haney, Brandon, MB, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Garrett Hawkins, Biggar, SK, British Columbia (BC)

OF Brandon Hupe, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Nick Jaeggin, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)

IF Hunter James, Stratford, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Matthew Johnston, Cypress River, MB, Mayville State (ND)

OF Jayden Knight, Langley, BC, British Columbia (BC)

LHP Kareem Kobrosli, Windsor, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Shane Laforest, Belle River, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brendan Logan, Calgary, AB, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Max Lojko, Barrie, ON, Lourdes (OH)

OF Noah London, Toronto, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

OF Noah Matsubara, Okotoks, AB, Jamestown (ND)

C-3B Kyle Maunahan, Vancouver, BC, Mayville State (ND)

IF-C Jared McCorrister, Boissevain, MB, Mayville State (ND)

OF Ben Mitchell, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

C Owen Napieralski, Delta, BC, LSU Shreveport (LA)

C Noah Or, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C-IF Alex Pallottini, Burlington, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Ty Penner, Lethbridge, AB, British Columbia (BC)

RHP David Richards, Edmonton, AB, British Columbia (BC)

IF Cameron Sanderson, London, ON, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Sebastian Santos, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

C-OF Wyatt Schnorr, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP-1B Adam Senden, Winnipeg, MB, Mayville State (ND)

LHP Daniel Sereda, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Tahj Smith, Brampton, ON, Lourdes (OH)

RHP James De Sousa, Pickering, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Zach Swanson, Victoria, BC, San Diego Christian (CA)

IF Quinn Tassie, Fort McMurrary, AB, Midland (NE)

OF Eric Thrower, Toronto, ON, Georgetown (KY)

IF Liam Vulcano, White Rock, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Cole Walter, Vancouver, BC, Oregon Tech (OR)

RHP Dylan Whittaker, Oakville, ON, British Columbia (BC)

2B Brandt Wood, Saskatoon, SK, Mayville State (ND)

OF Kaiden Zacharias, Lloydminster, AB, Asbury (KY)

SOPHOMORE

C Kyle Angielski, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)

C Theryn Berndt, Medicine Hat, AB, Siena Heights (MI)

C Adrian Butrimas, Mississaugua, ON, Dakota State (SD)

OF Jordan Dray, White Rock, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF John Duff, Regina, SK, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Finnigan Duffield, Edmonton, AB, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Ayden Hannon, Ancaster, ON, Siena Heights (MI)

IF Nick Hoyt, Fredericton, NB, Oklahoma Panhandle State (OK)

OF Dryden Kaczmar, Regina, SK, Presentation (SD)

3B Daniel Lichty, Denfield, ON, Huntington (IN)

IF Daniel Rockwell, Victoria, BC, Mount Marty (SD)

LHP Jared Spearing, Winnipeg, MB, British Columbia (BC)

LHP Austin Tambellini, Nelson, BC, LSU Shreveport (LA)

1B Cody Thompson, Drumheller, AB, Jamestown (ND)

IF-OF Jaxon Valcke, St. Marys, ON, British Columbia (BC)

IF Nolan Weger, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

JUNIOR

RHP James Bradwell, Gibsons, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Austen Butler, Port Coquitlam, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Barry Caine, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

RHP Brady Cappe, Waterford, ON, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Jack Caswell, Brampton, ON, British Columbia (BC)

OF Matthew Clay, Port Moody, BC, College of Idaho (ID)

RHP Hunter Cunningham, Mission, BC, LSU Shreveport (LA)

RHP Zach Demchenko, Saskatoon, SK, USC Beaufort (SC)

C Sid Elford, Mississauga, ON, Grace (IN)

C Dayne Fredland, Okotoks, AB, Mayville State (ND)

RHP Daniel Gore, Tecumseh, ON, Madonna (MI)

OF-RHP Colton Harold, Abbotsford, BC, Northwestern (IA)

LHP Travis Keys, London, ON, Aquinas (MI)

OF-RHP Keegan Kwong, Edmonton, AB, Goshen (IN)

OF-C Matt Latimer, Georgetown, ON, Trinity International (IL)

OF Jonathan Liu, Mississauga, ON, Simpson (CA)

UTL Jake MacDonald, Vancouver, BC, Texas A&M - Texarkana (TX)

LHP Jarrod Manick, Aldergrove, BC, McPherson (KS)

RHP Adam McKillican, Courtenay, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Sean McVeigh, Mississauga, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)

RHP Ryan Mount, Ottawa, ON, Madonna (MI)

C-OF Taylor Nychyk, St. Andrews, MB, Indiana Tech (IN)

IF Grant Okawa, Mississauga, ON, Jamestown (ND)

RHP Bryce Oriold-Fraser, Lethbridge, AB, Southeastern (FL)

RHP-OF Austin Oulds, Chatham, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Cam Palmeter, Ajax, ON, Freed-Hardeman (TN)

1B-3B McCoy Pearce, Kamloops, BC, McPherson (KS)

RHP Jordan Pepper, Seaforth, ON, Bellevue (NE)

RHP Aaron Pugh, Boissevain, MB, Jamestown (ND)

OF Drew Reilly, Cambridge, ON, Keiser University (FL)

OF Noah Renaud, River Canard, ON, Madonna (MI)

RHP Russell Rockwell, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Bellevue (NE)

IF Ashton Roy, Tottenham, ON, Brescia (KY)

OF Tyler Schindel, Victoria, BC, San Diego Christian (CA)

2B-SS Tyler Scott, Calgary, AB, Bryan (TN)

UTL Russell Strilchuk, Calgary, AB, William Woods (MO)

RHP Kyle Stubbins, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

IF Zach Thibault, Yarmouth, NS, Asbury (KY)

IF Reilly Walters, Bowmanville, ON, Lourdes (OH)

IF Austin Watamaniuk, Westlock, AB, Benedictine (KS)

OF Dalton Wells, Saskatoon, SK, Lindsey Wilson (KY)

IF Liam Whalen, Toronto, ON, Southwestern (KS)

1B Jamie Whynot, Bridgewater, NS, Fisher (MA)

LHP Niall Windeler, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)

OF Nick Zarzycki, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

SENIOR

LHP Jordan Alvernaz, Mississauga, ON, Trinity International (IL)

RHP Nathan Arruda, Toronto, ON, Tabor (KS)

OF Brenden Baker, Red Deer, AB, Siena Heights (MI)

RHP Gregory Barbuto, Oakville, ON, Concordia (MI)

OF Kyle Blackwell, Waterdown, ON, Cumberland (TN)

3B Jordan Bonomo, Hamilton, ON, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

RHP Billy Brand, Burlington, ON, Point (GA)

RHP Patrick van den Brink, Surrey, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C Aiden Brook, Oakbank, MB, Valley City State (ND)

RHP-OF Marshal Burgess, Brandon, MB, Jamestown (ND)

OF Dalton Clarke, Newmarket, ON, IU Kokomo (IN)

RHP KJ Courtney, Toronto, ON, Park (MO)

RHP Andrew Dayton, Bloomfield, ON, Dakota State (SD)

RHP Brandon Desjardins, Calgary, AB, Bellevue (NE)

LHP Ben Donnell, Oakville, ON, Mid-America Christian (OK)

LHP Scott Doucet, Surrey, BC, Jamestown (ND)

LHP Matt Fiorini, Schombergon, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

OF Yonnelle Firebrace, Toronto, ON, Brescia (KY)

RHP Dallas Forno, Okotoks, AB, Tabor (KS)

LHP Ethan Fox, Campbell River, BC, Avila (MO)

C Brandon Garcia, Brampton, ON, Tabor (KS)

IF Brian Granton, Calgary, AB, William Woods (MO)

C Brendan Halstrom, Pitt Meadows, BC, Pikeville (KY)

RHP Tyler Hawkins, Bolton, ON, St. Andrews (NC)

OF Lichel Hirakawa-Kao, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

OF Jake Lanferman, Sherwood Park, AB, British Columbia (BC)

C Troy Lofgren, London, ON, Aquinas (MI)

OF Luke Lubinicki, Regina, SK, Pikeville (KY)

LHP Patrick Machibroda, Saskatoon, SK, LSU Shreveport (LA)

RHP Olivier Mailloux, Ville de Quebec, QC, Northwestern Ohio (OH)

IF Ricardo Marin, Mississauga, ON, Aquinas (MI)

RHP Kurt Meeberg, Edmonton, AB, Bryan (TN)

IF-C Justin Odlum, Morden, MB, Dakota State (SD)

LHP Taran Oulton, St. Albert, AB, William Woods (MO)

OF Ryley Overacker, Calgary, AB, Siena Heights (MI)

C JT Patterson, Calgary, AB, Bellevue (NE)

IF Drake Pilat, Winnipeg, MB, Jamestown (ND)

C Zach Prisciak, Toronto, ON, British Columbia (BC)

OF Sharan Rasan, Toronto, ON, Culver-Stockton (MO)

IF Nolan Rattai, Medicine Hat, AB, Columbia (MO)

IF Austin Schibler, Medicine Hat, AB, Columbia (MO)

OF Lucas Soper, Vancouver, BC, British Columbia (BC)

C Matthew Vollmer, Kitchener, ON, Saint Francis (IN)

JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES

DIVISION I

FRESHMAN

RHP Zacharie Allard, Quebec City, QC, Indian Hills (IA)

RHP Jared Anderson, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

RHP Malkolm Barrett, Brampton, ON, Dodge City (KS)

LHP Jason Boulanger, Rockwood, ON, Rend Lake (IL)

RHP Chris Bowles, Oakville, ON, Clarendon (TX)

IF Kaiden Cardoso, Abbotsford, BC, Clarendon (TX)

OF Kyler Charchun, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County (KS)

OF Brandon Clarke, Newmarket, ON, Clarendon (TX)

RHP Quinten Davidoff, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

RHP Tate Dearing, Surrey, BC, Polk State (FL)

RHP Diego Dominguez, Vaughan, ON, Paris (TX)

OF Ethan Emile, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

OF Samuel Fortier, Pointe-Claire, QC, Seminole State (OK)

RHP Zach Gagnon, Sainte-Julie, QC, Clarendon (TX)

OF-LHP Noah Geekie, Strathclair, MB, Barton (KS)

RHP Nick Graham, Abbotsford, BC, Clarendon (TX)

C Roman Guthrie, Delta, BC, Northeastern (CO)

OF Quin Hall, Surrey, BC, Marshalltown (IA)

OF Ethan Hammond, Oakville, ON, Trinidad State (CO)

OF Brendan Henits, North Vancouver, BC, New Mexico (NM)

OF-IF Jackson Hogg, Surrey, BC, Dodge City (KS)

C Cole Jackson, Thorsby, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP-IF Tylor Jans, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP Joeseph Karall, St. Albert, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP Duncan Knight, Victoria, BC, Colorado Northwestern (CO)

RHP Jacob Kush, Guelph, ON, Northwest Florida State (FL)

IF Deric Lamontagne, Sainte-Julie, QC, Indian Hills (IA)

RHP-IF Josh Laukkanen, Nanaimo, BC, Cloud County (KS)

OF Clayton Loranger, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County (KS)

IF Davis Mabone, Killarney, ON, New Mexico (NM)

1B Ryan Magdic, Beamsville, ON, Cochise (AZ)

RHP Keaton Mandryk, Kelowna, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

IF Anthony Marcano, Sainte-Anne, QC, Seminole State (OK)

OF Spencer Marcus, Chatham, ON, Dodge City (KS)

IF Leo Markotic, Mississauga, ON, Jefferson (MO)

RHP Matthew Nason, St. John, NB, St. Charles (MO)

C-1B Dawson Neal, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

C Mitch Osborne, Lindsay, ON, Western Nebraska (NE)

LHP Adam Parker, Toronto, ON, Jefferson (MO)

IF-OF Remi Patry, Gatineau, QC, State College of Florida (FL)

OF Chris Plaja, Victoria, BC, Marshalltown (IA)

IF Davis Pratt, Edmonton, AB, Cloud County (KS)

RHP Brayden Radcliffe, Duncan, BC, Cloud County (KS)

LHP Colby Ring, Langley, BC, Johnson County (KS)

LHP Connor Robins, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills (IA)

3B-OF Ryan Dos Santos, Mississauga, ON, Dodge City (KS)

RHP Jacob Simms, Coquitlam, BC, New Mexico (NM)

SS-2B Tyler Small, Mississauga, ON, Northeastern Oklahoma A&M (OK)

RHP Dimitri Stamatopoulos, Toronto, ON, Paris (TX)

C-IF Marcus Strother, Kelowna, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

LHP Josh Tardiff, Dieppe, NB, Midland (TX)

RHP Hayden Wilcox, Victoria, BC, Dodge City (KS)

SOPHOMORE

RHP Conor Angel, Lachine, QC, Northwest Florida State (FL)

RHP Andrew Asselin, Winnipeg, MB, Colby (KS)

RHP Jordan Bahnuk, Woodstock, ON, Indian Hills (IA)

LHP Guillaume Beaudry, Cookshire, QC, Trinidad State (CO)

OF Danny Berg, Saskatoon, SK, Polk State (FL)

IF Jacob Bouzide, Calgary, AB, Colby (KS)

C Archer Brookman, Pointe-Claire, QC, Seminole State (OK)

OF Ethan Brunton, Victoria, BC, Southeastern Illinois (IL)

IF Declan Buckle, Corner Brook, NL, Indian Hills (IA)

IF Carson Burns, Orangeville, ON, Western Texas (TX)

SS-2B Dustin Caplett, Sundree, AB, Vernon (TX)

OF Rhys Cornell, Sheffield, ON, Colby (KS)

IF Matt Coutney, Edmonton, AB, Colby (KS)

RHP Jake English, London, ON, Dodge City (KS)

OF Dante Federico, Burlington, ON, Labette (KS)

RHP-IF Blake Gallagher, Fredericton, NB, Colby (KS)

LHP Nicholas Gardener, Brampton, ON, Pratt (KS)

RHP Ryan Giberson, Waterloo, ON, Seward County (KS)

IF Soren Graversen, Calgary, AB, Indian Hills (IA)

OF Jameson Hart, Sarnia, ON, Indian Hills (IA)

RHP Logan Hoffmann, Muenster, SK, Colby (KS)

RHP Nate Kolb, Cloverdale, BC, Western Nebraska (NE)

C Jacob Kristensen, Aldergove, BC, Indian Hills (IA)

OF Gibson Krzeminski, Tecumseh, ON, Iowa Western (IA)

C-IF Marcel Lacasse, Gatineau, QC, Western Texas (TX)

IF Chris Lata, Victoria, BC, New Mexico (NM)

OF Marc Lebreux, Sainte-Anne, QC, Seminole State (OK)

1B Nolan Machibroda, Saskatoon, SK, Central Florida (FL)

LHP Ryan Morgan, St Johns, NL, Colby (KS)

OF Alex Orenczuk, London, ON, Colby (KS)

RHP Corben Peters, Ottawa, ON, Cloud County (KS)

IF Caleb Piechnick, Victoria, BC, Allen County (KS)

OF Dylan Price, Victoria, BC, Allen County (KS)

C-3B Reece Reading, Listowel, ON, Three Rivers (MO)

2B-3B Tommy Reyes-Cruz, St-Michel, QC, Clarendon (TX)

RHP Jesse Simpson, Victoria, BC, Colby (KS)

LHP Jordan Stamp, Bradford, ON, Labette (KS)

RHP Nathan Stark, Medicine Hat, AB, Colby (KS)

C Garrett Takamatsu, Burlington, ON, Indian Hills (IA)

LHP Dominic Tardif, Dieppe, NB, Cisco (TX)

OF Matt Turino, Toronto, ON, Jefferson (MO)

RHP Lucas Wepf, Brampton, ON, Pratt (KS)

RHP Tyler Whalen, Hamiliton, ON, Dodge City (KS)

IF Malik Williams, Toronto, ON, Johnson County (KS)

JUNIOR COLLEGES & COMMUNITY COLLEGES

DIVISION II

FRESHMAN

OF Kiran Carcary, Parksville, BC, Miles (MT)

SS-2B Devon Farrell, Saskatoon, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

IF Casey Gillis, Kitchener, ON, Southeastern (IA)

OF Martin Gisiger, Winnipeg, MB, Williston State (ND)

RHP Jared Gudereit, Regina, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

LHP Carson Heroux, Shuniah, ON, Lake Region State (ND)

SS-2B-RHP Tanner Huber, Unity, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

IF Cooper Jones, Ponoka, AB, Southeastern (IA)

C Brock Krebs, Olds, AB, Williston State (ND)

C Gavin Logan, Okotoks, AB, Southeastern (IA)

RHP-IF Keith Manby, White Rock, BC, Miles (MT)

RHP Daniel Mercandelli, Cranbrook, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

IF Aden Merk, Regina, SK, Williston State (ND)

IF Noah Murphy-Sealy, Aurora, ON, Iowa Lakes (IA)

IF-C Robert Nickell, Cranbrook, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

OF Drew Nixon, Markham, ON, Iowa Lakes (IA)

SS Shane Nixon, Markham, ON, Northern Oklahoma Enid (OK)

1B Brett Platts, Searletown, PE, Southeastern (IA)

IF Marcus Pronay, Innisfil, ON, Iowa Lakes (IA)

C Justin Raspanti, Vaughan, ON, Northern Oklahoma Enid (OK)

IF Parker Savard, Sudbury, ON, Dakota County Tech (MN)

IF Cole Tucker, Okotoks, AB, Southeastern (IA)

SOPHOMORE

RHP Braden Bendfeld, Heisler, AB, Williston State (ND)

OF Jared Binsfeld, Saskatoon, SK, Bismarck State (ND)

C-1B Palmer Cruickshank, Bowmanville, ON, Ellsworth (IA)

RHP-OF Rylan D’Etcheverrey, Kimberley, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

2B-SS Nathan Doleman, Courtenay, BC, Ellsworth (IA)

IF George Farid, Mississauga, ON, East Central (MS)

RHP Nathan Holmes, Mississauga, ON, LSU Eunice (LA)

1B-OF Alex Jinda, Campbell River, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

RHP Hayden Malenfant, Whitby, ON, Southeastern (IA)

LHP Parker Maxwell, Aidire, AB, Williston State (ND)

RHP Justin Snow, Mount Hope, ON, Southeastern (IA)

OF-RHP Brody Stark, Victoria, BC, Lake Region State (ND)

1B Kyle Taran, Mississauga, ON, Bryant & Stratton College (WI)

RHP Ben Tighe, Okotoks, AB, Williston State (ND)

OF Peyton Tisi, Barrie, ON, Bryant & Stratton College (WI)

LHP Will Undershute, Okotoks, AB, Southeastern (IA)

C-RHP Parker Walker, Minesing, ON, Bryant & Stratton College (WI)

CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGES

FRESHMAN

RHP Thomas Hemer, Vancouver, BC, Canyons (CA)

RHP-C Brady Wilson, Calgary, AB, Taft (CA)

SOPHOMORE

C Reed Odland, Enchant, AB, Allan Hancock (CA)

NORTHWEST ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION COMMUNITY COLLEGES

FRESHMAN

OF-LHP Trenton King, Surrey, BC, Mt. Hood (WA)

1B Kye Seitz, Okotoks, AB, Bellevue (WA)

IF Jayson Smith, Abbotsford, BC, Wenatchee Valley (WA)

NATIONAL CHRISTIAN COLLEGE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

DIVISION I

SENIOR

OF Cooper Lamke, Thunder Bay, ON, Ottawa University Arizona (AZ)

US COLLEGIATE ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

FRESHMAN

OF Jonathan Carrasquillo, Port Perry, ON, Central Maine CC (ME)

1B-3B Zack Freedman-Lloyd, Barrie, ON, Cleary University (MI)

SOPHOMORE

C Colton Fountain, Stratford, ON, Cleary University (MI)

RHP William Hlady, Dauphin, MB, Iowa Wesleyan University (IA)

1B Ethan Jodouin, Sudbury, ON, Cleary University (MI)

JUNIOR

OF-RHP Jesse Fishbaum, Toronto, ON, Cleary University (MI)

This report was created by Kevin Wall (@CollegeBaseba12) on Jan. 19 for the Canadian Baseball Network.