Alberta, Atlantic, Prairies and Quebec T12 rosters, plus Futures add

t12_rosters_1920x1080.jpg

T12 Rosters
Round III Tournament 12 Rosters
Alberta Red

FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION
Justin    Breen    1B/3B
Graham    Brunner    LHP
Willy    Diaz-Vazquez    IF/OF
Chase    Florendine    RHP
Drayton    Howse 3B
Michael    Johnson    IF/RHP

Cooper    Jones    2B
Thomas    Little    LHP
Brendan    Logan    P
Gavin    Logan    C
Adam    Macko    LHP

Ayden    Makarus    C
Jack    Marlin    OF/RHP
Noah    Matsubara    OF
Kevin    Okkerse    RHP
Ty    Penner    3B

Kye    Seitz    1B
Laron    Smith    IF/ RHP
Cesar    Valero    SS
Branden    Woods    LHP

Atlantic Maroon
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Dyton    Blackett    1B
Cam    Brewer    P
Riley    Burtt    IF/C
Benoit    Druet    C/OF
Noah    Duckworth    OF

Jordan    Fortin    RHP
Ethan    Francis    RHP
Max    Grant    3B/C
Nick    Gravel    3B
Jaden    Griffin    LHP

Daniel    Hogarth    OF/RHP
Ben    McDougall    INF/RHP
Micah    McDowell    SS
Jake    McKinnon    IF/RHP
Pat    McWilliam    2B

Evan    O’Toole    OF/RHP
Gabriel    Penalver    IF/RHP
Phil    Rail    3B
Ryan    Scott    RHP
Cole    Tucker    IF

BC Orange
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Brett    Bass    OF
Kayden    Beauregard    C
Tate    Dearing    RHP
Declan    Dutton    RHP
Daniel    Gernon    OF

Carter    Harbutt    RHP
Jayden    Knight    OF
Josh    Laukenen    SS/P
Madjik    Mackenzie    SS/RHP
Travis    McDougall    RHP
Tyson    McInnes    RHP

Dylan    Ohlsen    SS/3B
Damiano    Palmegiani    IF/OF
David    Rhodes    RHP
Joe    Sinclair    LHP
Liam    Vulcano    SS

Johnny    Vulcano    SS
Jayden    Wakeham    C
Hayden    Wilcox    RHP
Dion    Wintjes    C
Taisei    Yahiro    CF/LHP

Futures Navy
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Cedric    De Granpre    RHP/1B
Evan    Elliott    RHP
Simon    Lusignan    RHP
Daniel    Martin    3B
Theo    Millas    RHP

Dayton    Peters    OF
Hayden    Pilmer    RHP
Keegan    Pulford-Thorpe    LHP
Jake    Richmond    LHP
Justin    Thorsteinson    LHP/1B

Carter Morris, RHP,

Ontario Black
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Jaden    Brown    SS
Eric    Cerantola    RHP
Denzel    Clarke    OF
Antonio    Cruz    OF/2B
Griffin    Hassall    RHP

Leo    Markotic    3B/2B
Noah    Naylor    C
Carter    Seabrooke    LHP

Ryan Magidc 1B

 

Ontario Green
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Ben    Abram    RHP
Tyler    Black    2B
Dasan    Brown    OF
Daniel    Carinci    SS
Owen    Diodati    C

Thomas    Murphy    RHP
Cam    Sanderson    SS/2B
Adam    Tulloch    LHP

Quebec Blue
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Jason    Begin    INF/OF
Viktor    Bergeron    P
Emile    Boies    SS
Philip    Breton    C/P
Felix    Chenier-Rondeau    OF

Antony    Gilbert    2B
Justin    Humenay    OF/P
Xavier    Leduc    P
Charles    Lefebvre    P
Olivier    Morin-Larocque    P

Raphael    Pelletier    C
William    Perrin    1B/3B
Christopher    Pouliot    P
Alexis    Rioux    P
Danick    Roussel    OF

Eduard    Savoie    INF/P
Neftaly    Severino-Cronier    P
Nicolas    Tremblay    CF
Alfonso    Villalobos    3B
Martin    Vincelli-Simard    C

Prairies Purple
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    POSITION

Shayne    Campbell    C
Jackson    Fraser    RHP
Logan    Frizke    INF
Noah    Geekie    OF/LHP
Zachary    Giesbrecht    RHP/INF

Owen    Harms    RHP/SS
Garrett    Hawkins    RHP
Kendall    Keller    OF
Brandon    Logan    C
Jordan    Lussier    SS
J

ared    McCorrister    2B/3B
Tyler    McWillie    RHP/1B
Ryan    Olchoway RHP/SS
Ben    Pelechaty    OF
Tristen    Peters    INF

Blake    Pongracz    LHP
Connor    Sparks    RHP
J.D.    Storozynsky    RHP
Cam    Thickson    RHP
Darnell    Wyke    OF

More roster spots will be announced as tryouts occur over the summer.