EBLO all-star rosters set for Kinsmen

as.jpg

East is East.

And West is West.

And never the twain shall meet unless of course it is the 2018 Elite League Of Ontario. All Star games.

The 15U/16U All-Star game goes Wednesday night at historic Kinsmen Stadium in Oshawa at 8 o’clock. 

And the 17/18U All-Star Game will be played Thursday at Kinsmen Stadium with an 8 o’clock first pitch.

Both games will be nine-inning affairs and game MVP award will be selected one for each team after each game.

17.jpg

EBLO 17U/18U EAST ALL-STARS     
NAME    TEAM

SAM LEBEL    BRAMPTON 18U
AIDAN MURPHY    BRAMPTON 18U
ANTONIO VALERO    BRAMPTON 18U
MATTHIAS TRONDSON    LEASIDE 18U
GRAHAM HENRY    LEASIDE 18U

MARCUS JOHNSON    LEASIDE 18U
IAN SWARTZ    ETOBICOKE 18U
GEORGE CUTHBERT    ETOBICOKE 18U
CAM HAHNFIELD    ETOBICOKE 18U
LUCAS MacPHERSON    ETOBICOKE 18U

CONNER ALLEN    OSHAWA 18U
BRADEN BABCOCK    OSHAWA 18U
MITCHELL HAYWOOD    OSHAWA 18U
ERIC FEDRIGONI    VAUGHAN 18U
MARK ZANETTE    VAUGHAN 18U

SAM TURCOTTE    NORTH TORONTO 18U
MATTHEW TOHANA-BELISLE    NORTH TORONTO 18U
ADAM MARGLES    NORTH TORONTO 18U
DEVIN ZIGBY    HAMILTON 17U
ELIJAH WOOD    HAMILTON 17U

ELI DUMPER    WEST TORONTO 17U
LIAM MCPHERSON    WEST TORONTO 17U
CHARLIE TOWERS    WEST TORONTO 17U
JARED GONSALVES    TORONTO 18U
LOGAN KERRY    TORONTO 18U
    
COACHING STAFF    TEAM
JOHN MILANI    BRAMPTON 18U
PETER NASH    LEASIDE 18U
DENNY BERNI    ETOBICOKE 18U
KIRBY DAVIDSON    NORTH TORONTO 18U 

EBLO 17U/18U WEST ALL-STARS    
NAME    TEAM

RYAN McLEAN    MISSISSAUGA NORTH 18U
JOE GIANSANTE    MISSISSAUGA NORTH 18U
AJ McMAHON    MISSISSAUGA NORTH 18U
RYAN SHAUGHNESSY    AJAX 18U
JOSH DICKSON    AJAX 18U

MATTHEW CURPHEY    AJAX 18U
ROB MAGEE    ETOBICOKE 17U
JAKE ROBERTS    ETOBICOKE 17U
PARKER SAVARD    VOYAGEURS 18U
RILEY DUBE    VOYAGEURS 18U

KEVIN ZHANG    STOUFFVILLE 18U
SHAINE O’KEEFE    STOUFFVILLE 18U
GARRETT JUKES    STOUFFVILLE 18U
BRYCE MANLEY    OSHAWA 17U
LUCAS FASULLO    OSHAWA 17U

DAVIS McMILLAN    OSHAWA 17U
SACHA MALHI    BRAMPTON 17U
DYLAN WHITE    BRAMPTON 17U
HAYDEN STAM    HAMILTON 18U
JACK MORIN    HAMILTON 18U

ALEX LEBLANC    WEST TORONTO 18U
JACK KENNY    WEST TORONTO 18U
CONNOR DOREY    WHITBY 18U
LOGAN McKNIGHT    MUSKOKA 18U
ANDREW HAYNES    MUSKOKA 18U
    
COACHING STAFF    TEAM
JAMIE MAY    OSHAWA 17U
JAMES McLEAN    MISSISSAUGA NORTH 18U
RICH BUTLER    STOUFFVILLE 18U
BLAINE HARRIS    AJAX 18U    

15.jpg


EBLO 15U/16U EAST ALL-STARS     
NAME    TEAM

JOE KUIN    OSHAWA 15U
BRANDON SMITH    OSHAWA 15U
JACOB MILLER    OSHAWA 15U
XAVIER DEDONATO    BARRIE 15U
GRAHAM SIM    BARRIE 15U

STEPHEN KINSEY    NORTH TORONTO 15U
EMILE GENNARO    PETERBOROUGH 15U
RYAN CROWLEY    NORTHUMBERLAND 15U
KEISHON WILLIAMS    AJAX 15U
COLIN CYMBALISTA    OSHAWA 15U

RYAN RICCI    LEASIDE 15U
JARRETT MAHONEY    WHITBY 15U
LUIS SANCHEZ    STOUFFVILLE 15U
DYLAN ZEITLER    LEASIDE 16U
JJ DUTTON    LEASIDE 16U

MATTHEW KOBRYN    NEWMARKET 16U
BRYCEN PASCAL    NEWMARKET 16U
JULIAN RICCI    OSHAWA 16U
GRANT FORGIE    OSHAWA 16U
NICHOLAS WOODCOCK    STOUFFVILLE 16U

ROBIN FRENCH    PETERBOROUGH 16U
JACOB CORBY    PETERBOROUGH 16U
MAX FRASER-STEWART     WHITBY 16U
NOLAN GALARDO    NEWMARKET 15U
OWEN KANE    NEWMARKET 15U
MAX MAISSONEUVE    OTTAWA 16U
    
COACHING STAFF    TEAM
GEOFF WHENT    OSHAWA 15U
TIMOTHY BOSWELL    NEWMARKET 15U
TODD BETTS    LEASIDE 16U
DOUG LUNNEY    NEWMARKET 16U

EBLO 15U/16U WEST ALL-STARS    
NAME    TEAM

JACK LAMONT    OAKVILLE 15U
AIDEN ZIMMERMAN    OAKVILLE 15U
WIL YAMKA    OAKVILLE 15U
MATTHEW UNDERWOOD    HAMILTON 15U
JOEL PALMER    HAMILTON 15U

JUSTIN DEZOETE    HAMILTON 15U
CARTER NEWMAN    MISSISSAUGA NORTH 15U
MATEO ZEPPIERI    NORTH YORK 15U
QUINN TAVARES    MISSISSAUGA MAJORS 15U
JORDAN DRAKE    HALTON HILLS 15U

ANDREW SAVAGE    KITCHENER 15U
ZAK PAVKOVIC    ETOBICOKE 15U
SAM GRANT    WEST TORONTO 15U
JUSTIN HICKS    VAUGHAN 16U
JOSH KALMIN    VAUGHAN 16U

ADAM AKHALWAYA    VAUGHAN 16U
ZACH DREDGE    KITCHENER 16U
JACKSON KOTECHA    KITCHENER 16U
ANTHONY PERKINS    WEST TORONTO 16U
SAM DUMPER    WEST TORONTO 16U

LUCAS WESSINGER    TORONTO 16U
BRADY WAGENHOFFER    TORONTO 16U
OWEN DOBOSH    BRAMPTON 16U
GAVIN ROY    VOYAGEURS 16U
ETHAN POLLARD    ETOBICOKE 16U
CAMERON JAMES    SCARBOROUGH 15U
    
COACHING STAFF    TEAM
JEFF LAMONT    OAKVILLE 15U
JEFF WINICK    VAUGHAN 16U
JEFF PIETRASZKO    KITCHENER 16U
DAVE HARDY    HAMILTON 15U