T12 coaches and schedule

t12_coaches_1920x1080.jpg

The coaches selected for the fifth annual Tournament 12 which takes place Sept. 14-19.

Alberta Red
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Allen    Cox    Okotoks, Alta.
Todd    Hubka    Calgary, Alta.
Mike    Johnson    Edmonton, Alta.
Les    Mctavish    Stettler, Alta.

Atlantic Maroon
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Matt    Clark    Woodstock, NB
Steve    Donahue    Mount Pearl, NL
Darren    Doucette    Halifax, NS
Ken    Lenihan    Bedford, NS

BC Orange
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Evan    Bailey    Kelowna, BC
Corey    Eckstein    Abbotsford, BC
Brooks    McNiven    Terrace, BC
Geoff    White    Kelowna, BC

Futures Navy
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Denny    Berni    Etobicoke, Ont.
Rob    Butler    East York, Ont.
John    Mariotti    Brampton, Ont.
John    Picco    Windsor, Ont.

Ontario Black
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Chris    Begg    Uxbrdige, Ont.
Chris    Robinson    Dorchester, Ont.
Adam    Stern    London, Ont.
Tanner    Watson    Arnprior, Ont.

Ontario Green
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Rick    Johntson    Peterborough, Ont.
Brock    Kjeldgaard    London, Ont.
Mike    Steed    Beamsville, Ont.
Nigel    Wilson    Ajax, Ont.

Quebec Blue
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Alex    Agostino    St. Bruno, Que.
Denis    Boucher    Montreal, Que.
Bob    Fatal    Boucherville, Que.
Ivan    Naccarata    Montreal, Que.

Prairies Purple
FIRST NAME    LAST NAME    HOMETOWN
Jim    Baba    Ottawa, Ont.
Andy    Boehm    Brandon, Man.
Neil    Hogg    Swift Current, Sask.
Glen    Hunter    Winnipeg, Man.

The eight teams will be placed into two groups of four teams. Each team will play the three other teams within their group for a total of four games. After the tournament play portion is completed the top two teams from each group will move on and the playoff round will begin.

Tournament 12 Divisions

GROUP A    GROUP B
Ontario Black    Atlantic Maroon
Ontario Green    Prairies Purple
Alberta Red    Quebec Blue
BC Orange    Futures Navy

Day 1: Thursday, September 14 – Round Robin Play
GAME TIME    AWAY         HOME         GAMEDAY

8:00 a.m.    Prairies Purple         Atlantic Maroon          
10:30 a.m.    Futures Navy         Quebec Blue          
1:00 p.m.    Alberta Red         Ontario Green          
3:30 p.m.    Futures Navy         Atlantic Maroon          
6:00 p.m.    Ontario Black         BC Orange          
8:30 p.m.    Quebec Blue         Prairies Purple          

Day 2: Friday, September 15 – Scout Day
TIME    TEAM

9:00 a.m.    Atlantic Maroon
10:00 a.m.    Prairies Purple
11:00 a.m.    Quebec Blue
12:00 p.m.    Alberta Red
1:00 p.m.    BC Orange
2:00 p.m.    Ontario Black
3:00 p.m.    Ontario Green
4:00 p.m.    Futures Navy

Day 2: Friday, September 15 – Round Robin Play
GAME TIME    AWAY         HOME         GAMEDAY

6:00 p.m.    Ontario Green         Ontario Black          
8:30 p.m.    BC Orange         Alberta Red          

Day 3: Saturday, September 16 – Round Robin Play
GAME TIME    AWAY         HOME         GAMEDAY

8:00 a.m.    Atlantic Maroon         Quebec Blue          
10:30 a.m.    Prairies Purple         Futures Navy          
1:00 p.m.    BC Orange         Ontario Green          
3:30 p.m.    Quebec Blue         Ontario Black          
6:00 p.m.    Ontario Green         Futures Navy          
8:30 p.m.    Ontario Black         Alberta Red          

Day 4: Sunday, September 17 – Round Robin Play & Championship
GAME TIME    AWAY         HOME         GAMEDAY

8:00 a.m.    Atlantic Maroon         BC Orange          
10:30 a.m.    Alberta Red         Prairies Purple          
1:00 p.m.    Pool B #2         Pool A #1          
3:30 p.m.    Pool A #2         Pool B #1          
6:00 p.m.    Championship