T12 batting stats: Buckle, Peters lead the way

 Ontario Blue Jays C-1B Blake Buckle (Milton, Ont.) hit the only home run of this year's Tournament 12 and knocked in six runs while suiting up for Ontario Green. Photos: Tyler King

Ontario Blue Jays C-1B Blake Buckle (Milton, Ont.) hit the only home run of this year's Tournament 12 and knocked in six runs while suiting up for Ontario Green. Photos: Tyler King

 Ontario Blue Jays' C Noah Naylor (Mississauga, Ont.) 

Ontario Blue Jays' C Noah Naylor (Mississauga, Ont.) 

 Ontario Blue Jays' OF Dasan Brown (Oakville, Ont.) 

Ontario Blue Jays' OF Dasan Brown (Oakville, Ont.) 

 Okotoks Dawgs' Tyler McWillie (Waltrous, Sask.)

Okotoks Dawgs' Tyler McWillie (Waltrous, Sask.)

 Team Ontario's 3B David McCabe (Courtice)  

Team Ontario's 3B David McCabe (Courtice)  

 Okotoks Dawgs' INF Cole Tucker (Mount Pearl, Nfld.)

Okotoks Dawgs' INF Cole Tucker (Mount Pearl, Nfld.)

 Okotoks Dawgs' INF-OF Cesar Valero (Calgary, Alta.) 

Okotoks Dawgs' INF-OF Cesar Valero (Calgary, Alta.) 

 Baseball New Brunswick's C Max Grant (Fredericton, NB)

Baseball New Brunswick's C Max Grant (Fredericton, NB)

 Okotoks Dawgs' 3B LaRon Smith (Spruce Grove, Alta.)

Okotoks Dawgs' 3B LaRon Smith (Spruce Grove, Alta.)

 Vauxhall Jets INF Ty Penner (Lethbridge, Alta.) who walked eight times in five times.

Vauxhall Jets INF Ty Penner (Lethbridge, Alta.) who walked eight times in five times.

 Toronto Mets OF Denzel Clarke (Pickering, Ont.) 

Toronto Mets OF Denzel Clarke (Pickering, Ont.) 

 Team Nova Scotia"s Nick Gravel (Fall River, NS)

Team Nova Scotia"s Nick Gravel (Fall River, NS)

PlayerTeamGABRHTB2B3BHRRBIBBIBBSOSBCSAVGOBPSLGTPAHBPB_SACSF
Bal, UdhayOntario-Green45211000250200.200.600.20010000
Bass, BrettBC-Orange38111000010510.125.222.1259000
Beauregard, KaydenBC-Orange36212100020200.167.444.3339100
Begin, JasonQuebec-Blue514022000250510.143.400.14320100
Black, TylerOntario-Green510222000140710.200.429.20014000
Blackett, DytonAtlantic-Maroon611111000030500.091.286.09114000
Boies, EmileQuebec-Blue36123100120200.333.500.5008000
Breen, JustinAlberta-Red46322000370310.333.714.33314100
Breton, PhilippeQuebec-Blue25011000100100.200.200.2005000
Brown, DasanOntario-Green512334100250831.250.471.33317000
Brown, JadenFutures-Navy414136110010910.214.267.42915000
Buckle, BlakeOntario-Green515358001620410.333.421.53319101
Burtt, RileyAtlantic-Maroon47111000010100.143.250.1438000
Campbell, ShaynePrairies-Purple25100000020100.000.286.0007000
Carinci, DanielOntario-Black412222000100210.167.167.16712000
Case, NoahFutures-Navy47125110540310.286.583.71412100
Chartier, EricFutures-Navy23000000030110.000.500.0006000
Chenier-Rondeau, Felix-AntoineQuebec-Blue610422000080641.200.556.20018000
Clarke, DenzelOntario-Black413011000000701.077.077.07713000
Cruz, AntonioOntario-Black47000000010100.000.222.0009100
De Grandpre, CedricFutures-Navy13011000000200.333.333.3333000
Diaz Vasquez, Willy AlexanderAlberta-Red510000000020411.000.167.00012000
Diodati, OwenFutures-Navy37112100030200.143.400.28610000
Druet, BenoitAtlantic-Maroon35100000020500.000.286.0007000
Duckworth, NoahAtlantic-Maroon612233000110510.250.308.25013000
Faragher, RyanOntario-Black410011000110500.100.250.10012100
Fraser, JacksonPrairies-Purple11000000000000.000.000.0001000
Fritzke, LoganPrairies-Purple28022000200300.250.250.2508000
Geekie, NoahPrairies-Purple36000000000300.000.000.0006000
Gernon, DanielBC-Orange411436110220510.273.500.54516300
Giesbracht, ZachPrairies-Purple26122000210200.333.429.3337000
Gilbert, AntonyQuebec-Blue511533000170430.273.556.27318000
Grant, MaxAtlantic-Maroon515155000500200.333.333.33315000
Gravel, NickAtlantic-Maroon57122000010300.286.375.2868000
Hammond, EthanOntario-Black46122000120120.333.500.3338000
Harms, OwenPrairies-Purple38033000110310.375.444.3759000
Hogarth, DanielAtlantic-Maroon613111000040600.077.294.07717000
Howse, DrydenAlberta-Red35211000010300.200.333.2006000
Hull, NoahOntario-Green414345100430500.286.412.35717000
Humenay, JustinQuebec-Blue310322000100200.200.200.20010000
Jaeggin, NicholasOntario-Black36124010110310.333.429.6677000
Jenkins, MattOntario-Black47224010220500.286.444.5719000
Johnson, MichaelAlberta-Red32111000000000.500.500.5002000
Jones, BenOntario-Green49311000130200.111.333.11112000
Jones, CooperAlberta-Red513223100220401.154.313.23116100
Jordan, IanOntario-Green45412100170200.200.692.40013100
Keller, KendallPrairies-Purple412223100220530.167.286.25014000
Knight, JaydenBC-Orange410236300570220.300.588.60017000
Laukkanen, JoshBC-Orange24000000000300.000.000.0004000
Logan, BrandonPrairies-Purple26011000000200.167.286.1677100
Logan, GavinAlberta-Red511237020120120.273.385.63613000
London, NoahOntario-Green511311000130541.091.375.09116200
Lussier, JordanPrairies-Purple25200000100110.000.167.0006100
MacDougall, BenAtlantic-Maroon45200000130400.000.375.0008000
Mackenzie, MadjikBC-Orange34100000100100.000.000.0004000
MacKinnon, JakeAtlantic-Maroon59000000110300.000.182.00011100
Magdic, RyanOntario-Black49122000120000.222.364.22211000
Makarus, AydenAlberta-Red48013010210300.125.273.37511101
Marcus, SpencerOntario-Black47212100010300.143.250.2868000
Markotic, LeoOntario-Black411022000210500.182.250.18212000
Marlin, JackAlberta-Red410012100210300.100.182.20011000
Martin, DanielFutures-Navy37113010030010.143.400.42910000
Martin, EricFutures-Navy37000000010400.000.125.0008000
Matsubara, NoahAlberta-Red58333000040320.375.583.37512000
McCabe, DavidOntario-Green513212100230500.077.235.15417001
McCorrister, JaredPrairies-Purple411344000110310.364.417.36412000
McDowell, MicahAtlantic-Maroon613444000220140.308.400.30815000
McGarry Doyle, NoelFutures-Navy34400000040320.000.500.0008000
McKnight, JoelFutures-Navy414011000000800.071.071.07114000
McWilliams, PatrickAtlantic-Maroon610123100010500.200.333.30012100
McWillie, TylerPrairies-Purple39156100400100.556.556.6679000
Mitchell, BenOntario-Green512234100310320.250.400.33315200
Naylor, NoahOntario-Black45211000090220.200.714.20014000
Ohlsen, DylanBC-Orange410211000040810.100.357.10014000
Olcholway, RyanPrairies-Purple412223100120100.167.375.25016200
O'Toole, EvanAtlantic-Maroon14000000000400.000.000.0004000
Palmegiani, DamianoBC-Orange413133000120000.231.333.23115000
Pelechaty, BenjaminPrairies-Purple46200000040220.000.400.00010000
Pelletier, Rafael XavierQuebec-Blue48100000020100.000.200.00010000
Penalver, GabrielAtlantic-Maroon57111000220500.143.333.1439000
Penner, TyAlberta-Red58424200080200.250.647.50017100
Perrin, WilliamQuebec-Blue611225110250400.182.500.45518200
Peters, DaytonFutures-Navy35112100150301.200.600.40010000
Peters, TristanPrairies-Purple38258110300100.625.6251.0008000
Pongracz, BlakePrairies-Purple21000000010100.000.500.0002000
Rail, PhillipAtlantic-Maroon46222000230100.333.556.3339000
Roberts, NoahFutures-Navy26011000110200.167.286.1677000
Roussel, DannickQuebec-Blue514122000110510.143.188.14316001
Sanderson, CameronOntario-Green510222000330430.200.357.20014001
Savoie, EdouardQuebec-Blue519012100210500.053.100.10520000
Schofield-Sam, TyrellFutures-Navy36112100120410.167.500.33310200
Scott, RyanAtlantic-Maroon25111000000200.200.333.2006100
Seitz, KyeAlberta-Red511112100220400.091.267.18215101
Smith, LaRonAlberta-Red413268200310300.462.500.61514000
Sparks, ConnorPrairies-Purple38311000040330.125.417.12512000
Storozynsky, J.D.Prairies-Purple24000000010200.000.200.0005000
Thickson, CameronPrairies-Purple22000000010200.000.333.0003000
Thorsteinson, JustinFutures-Navy26000000000600.000.000.0006000
Tremblay, NicolasQuebec-Blue513244000230620.308.438.30816000
Tucker, ColeAtlantic-Maroon615222000320900.133.235.13317000
Valero, CesarAlberta-Red512322000060521.167.474.16719100
Velez Diaz, AngelFutures-Navy23000000030000.000.500.0006000
Villalobos, AlfonsoQuebec-Blue411233000100300.273.273.27311000
Vincelli-Simard, MartinQuebec-Blue616122000130500.125.263.12519000
Vulcano, JohnnyBC-Orange48112100110310.125.222.2509000
Vulcano, LiamBC-Orange46211000130010.167.444.1679000
Wakeham, JaydenBC-Orange47200000060300.000.462.00013000
Whittaker, DylanOntario-Green38322000110300.250.400.25010100
Wintjes, DionBC-Orange49122000320200.222.364.22211000
Wyke, DarnellPrairies-Purple24000000010200.000.200.0005000
Zapp, BrianOntario-Black37011000000400.143.250.1438100