Canuck minor league leaders include Albers, Guerrero, O'Neill, Soroka

 Former Langley Blaze Tyler O’Neill (Maple Ridge, BC) started the season with the Triple A Tacoma Rainiers. He was dealt to the Triple A Memphis Redbirds to play for manager Stubby Clapp (Windsor, Ont.). While the uniforms changed his consistancy did not. 

Former Langley Blaze Tyler O’Neill (Maple Ridge, BC) started the season with the Triple A Tacoma Rainiers. He was dealt to the Triple A Memphis Redbirds to play for manager Stubby Clapp (Windsor, Ont.). While the uniforms changed his consistancy did not. 

By George Farelli
Canadian Baseball Network

The fields have been covered by tarps for the winter.

Players were sent to instructional league -- where Dalton Pompey (Mississauga, Ont.) impressed at the Bobby Mattick facility in Dunedin.

San Diego Padres prospect Josh Naylor (Mississauga, Ont.) had a pair of hits and four RBIs Wednesday in the Arizona Fall League with Peoria. Blue Jays Andrew Case (St. John, NB) and Angels`Conor Lillis-White (Toronto, Ont.) are also in Arizona. 

And Connor Panas (Etobicoke, Ont.) is headed down under to play winter ball in Australia.

Eventually we’ll have the winner of the Randal Echlin award as the top Canadian minor league hitter, the best Canuck pitcher in the minors and ditto for players in Indy ball and Foreign lands.

But for now ... how about a look at the top 10 leaders in a few categories ...

AFFILIATED PLAYERS                    
GAMES

136 Matt Hague (Twins), Toronto, ON - Triple A Rochester Red Wings
130 Tyler O’Neill (Cardinals), Maple Ridge, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (37) and (Mariners) Triple A Tacoma Rainiers (93)        
125 Cole Bauml (Tigers), Meunster, SK - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
125 Demi Orimoloye (Brewers), Orleans, ON - Single A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers                
124 Jesse Hodges (Cubs), Victoria, BC - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans

120 Daniel Pinero (Tigers), Toronto, ON - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
120 Eric Wood (Pirates), Pickering, ON - Triple A Indianapolis Indians
119 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Blue Jays) Montreal, QC - Dunedin Blue Jays (48) and Lansing Lugnuts (71)
118 Jacob Robson (Tigers), Windsor, ON - Single A Lakeland Flying Tigers (58) and Single A West Michigan Whitecaps (60)        
118 Gareth Morgan (Mariners), Toronto, ON - Single A Clinton Lumber Kings

117 Brett Siddall (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Single A Stockton Ports    
114 Josh Naylor (Padres), Mississauga, ON - Double A San Antonio Missons (42) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (72) 
114 Connor Panas (Blue Jays), Toronto, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays

 Phillies' Ben Pelletier (Varennes, Que.) 

Phillies' Ben Pelletier (Varennes, Que.) 

BATTING AVERAGE

(Minimum 100 At Bats)            
.333 Ben Pelletier (Phillies), Varennes, QC - Rookie Class Gulf Coast Phillies
.333 Jake Lumley (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Rookie Class AZL Athletics
.323 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Blue Jays) Montreal, QC - Dunedin Blue Jays (.333) and Lansing Lugnuts (.312)                
.319 Miles Gordon (Reds), Oakville, ON - Rookie Class Billings Mustangs
.303 Jacob Robson (Tigers), Windsor, ON - Single A Lakeland Flying Tigers (.277) and Single A West Michigan Whitecaps (.329)        

.300 Brett Siddall (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Single A Stockton Ports
.298 Andrew Yerzy (Diamondbacks), Toronto, ON - Rookie Class Missoula Osprey                      
.297 Matt Hague (Twins), Toronto, ON - Triple A Rochester Red Wings
.293 Louis Boyd (Mariners), North Vancouver, BC - Single A Clinton Lumber Kings (.261), Single A Everett Aquasox (.250) and Rookie Class AZL Mariners (.321)                    
.289 Daniel Pinero (Tigers), Toronto, ON - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps

.288 Jim Adduci (Tigers), Burnaby, BC - Triple A Toledo Mud Hens    
.280 Josh Naylor (Padres), Mississauga, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (.250) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (.297)

RUNS SCORED                    

84 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Blue Jays) Montreal, QC - Dunedin Blue Jays (31) and Lansing Lugnuts (53)
78 Brett Siddall (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Single A Stockton Ports    
77 Tyler O’Neill (Cardinals), Maple Ridge, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (23) and (Mariners) Triple A Tacoma Rainiers (54)        
65 Jacob Robson (Tigers), Windsor, ON - Single A Lakeland Flying Tigers (27) and Single A West Michigan Whitecaps (38)        
64 Matt Hague (Twins), Toronto, ON - Triple A Rochester Red Wings

64 Connor Panas (Blue Jays), Toronto, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
61 Cole Bauml (Tigers), Meunster, SK - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
61 Daniel Pinero (Tigers), Toronto, ON - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
59 Josh Naylor (Padres), Mississauga, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (18) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (41)            
58 Jesse Hodges (Cubs), Victoria, BC - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans

58 Eric Wood (Pirates), Pickering, ON - Triple A Indianapolis Indians
57 Demi Orimoloye (Brewers), Orleans, ON - Single A Wisconsin Timber
Rattlers                        
55 Gareth Morgan (Mariners), Toronto, ON - Single A Clinton Lumber Kings

HITS                        
149 Matt Hague (Twins), Toronto, ON - Triple A Rochester Red Wings
141 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Blue Jays) Montreal, QC - Dunedin Blue Jays (56) and Lansing Lugnuts (84)
137 Jacob Robson (Tigers), Windsor, ON - Single A Lakeland Flying Tigers (62) and Single A West Michigan Whitecaps (75)        
132 Brett Siddall (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Single A Stockton Ports    
131 Cole Bauml (Tigers), Meunster, SK - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps 

123 Josh Naylor (Padres), Mississauga, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (39) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (84)            
122 Tyler O’Neill (Cardinals), Maple Ridge, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (37) and (Mariners) Triple A Tacoma Rainiers (85)         
122 Daniel Pinero (Tigers), Toronto, ON - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
129 Jesse Hodges (Cubs), Victoria, BC - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans
111 Connor Panas (Blue Jays), Toronto, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays

100 Demi Orimoloye (Brewers), Orleans, ON - Single A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers    

 Former Windsor Selects and Canisius Griff Brett Siddall (Windsor, Ont.) of the Oakland A's. Photo: Chris Lockard.

Former Windsor Selects and Canisius Griff Brett Siddall (Windsor, Ont.) of the Oakland A's. Photo: Chris Lockard.

HOME RUNS                        
31 Tyler O’Neill (Cardinals), Maple Ridge, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (12) and (Mariners) Triple A Tacoma Rainiers (19)        
21 Brett Siddall (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Single A Stockton Ports    
18 Connor Panas (Blue Jays), Toronto, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
17 Gareth Morgan (Mariners), Toronto, ON - Single A Clinton Lumber Kings
16 Eric Wood (Pirates), Pickering, ON - Triple A Indianapolis Indians 

15 Abraham Toro-Hernandez (Astros), Greenfield Park, QC - Single A Quad Cities River Bandits (9) and Single A Tri City Valley Cats (6)    
13 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Blue Jays) Montreal, QC - Dunedin Blue Jays (6) and Lansing Lugnuts (7)   
13 Jesse Hodges (Cubs), Victoria, BC - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans
13 Bruce Yari (Reds), Waterloo, ON - Single A Dayton Dragons    
13 Andrew Yerzy (Diamondbacks), Toronto, ON - Rookie Class Missoula Osprey


11 Demi Orimoloye (Brewers), Orleans, ON - Single A Wisconsin Timber Rattlers                    
11 Jamie Romak (Padres), London, ON - Triple A El Paso Chihuahuas 

RUNS BATTED IN                        
95 Tyler O’Neill (Cardinals), Maple Ridge, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (39) and (Mariners) Triple A Tacoma Rainiers (56)        
76 Vladimir Guerrero Jr. (Blue Jays) Montreal, QC - Dunedin Blue Jays (31) and Lansing Lugnuts (45) 
68 Brett Siddall (Athletics), Windsor, ON - Single A Stockton Ports    
65 Matt Hague (Twins), Toronto, ON - Triple A Rochester Red Wings
64 Josh Naylor (Padres), Mississauga, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (19) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (45)           

63 Jesse Hodges (Cubs), Victoria, BC - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans
61 Gareth Morgan (Mariners), Toronto, ON - Single A Clinton Lumber Kings
61 Eric Wood (Pirates), Pickering, ON - Triple A Indianapolis Indians
56 Daniel Pinero (Tigers), Toronto, ON - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
55 Connor Panas (Blue Jays), Toronto, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays

55 Cole Bauml (Tigers), Meunster, SK - Single A West Michigan Whitecaps
54 Bruce Yari (Reds), Waterloo, ON - Single A Dayton Dragons    
                                    
PITCHING
EARNED RUN AVERAGE
(Minimum 40 Innings Pitched)

1.42 Jesen Therrien (Phillies), Montreal, QC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (1.57) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (1.26)        
2.61 Andrew Albers (Braves), North Battleford, SK - Triple A Gwinnett Braves
2.70 Dylan Rheault (Giants), Garson, ON - Single A San Jose Giants    
2.75 Mike Soroka (Braves), Calgary, AB - Double A Mississippi Braves
2.86 Andrew Case (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (1.58), Triple A Buffalo Bisons (5.87) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (4.42)                    

3.21 Rowan Wick (Cardinals), North Vancouver, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (5.40), Double A Springfield Cardinals (2.08) and Rookie Class Gulf Coast Cardinals (0.00)                    
3.32 Curtis Taylor (Diamondbacks), Port Coquitlam, BC - Single A Kane County Cougars
3.39 Jordan Romano (Blue Jays), Markham, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
3.80 Cal Quantrill (Padres), Port Hope, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (4.04) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (3.67)         
3.90 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears (4.03) and Single A Inland Empire ‘66ers (3.63)       

APPEARANCES                
55 Dylan Rheault (Giants), Garson, ON - Single A San Jose Giants    
50 Adam Loewen (Rangers), Surrey, BC - Triple A Round Rock Express (32) and Double A Frisco Roughriders (12)            
50 Andrew Case (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (32), Triple A Buffalo Bisons (4) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (14)
39 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears (26) and Single A Inland Empire ‘66ers (13)             
39 Jesen Therrien (Phillies), Montreal, QC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (18) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (21)        

29 Tom Robson (Blue Jays), Ladner, BC - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (2) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (27)            
28 Jordan Romano (Blue Jays), Markham, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
27 Shane Dawson (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, AB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats           26 Mike Soroka (Braves), Calgary, AB - Double A Mississippi Braves
26 Travis Seabrooke (Orioles), Peterborough, ON - Single A Delmarva  Shorebirds                    

26 Andrew Albers (Braves), North Battleford, SK - Triple A Gwinnett Braves
25 Brock Dykxhoorn (Astros), Goderich, ON - Double A Corpus Christi Hooks

 Former Calgary PBF Redbirds' RHP Mike Soroka Calgary, Alta.)-

Former Calgary PBF Redbirds' RHP Mike Soroka Calgary, Alta.)-

INNINGS PITCHED                
153.2 Mike Soroka (Braves), Calgary, AB - Double A Mississippi Braves
138.0 Jordan Romano (Blue Jays), Markham, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
120.2 Andrew Albers (Braves), North Battleford, SK - Triple A Gwinnett Braves
116.0 Cal Quantrill (Padres), Port Hope, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (42.1) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (73.2)         
111.0 Shane Dawson (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, AB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats                    
103.2 Ryan Kellogg (Cubs), Whitby, ON - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans
100.2 Travis Seabrooke (Orioles), Peterborough, ON - Single A Delmarva Shorebirds                
99.1 Brock Dykxhoorn (Astros), Goderich, ON - Double A Corpus Christi Hooks
67.0 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears (44.2) and Single A Inland Empire ‘66ers (22.1)         
66.0 Andrew Case (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (40.0), Triple A Buffalo Bisons (7.2) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (18.1)

62.1 Curtis Taylor (Diamondbacks), Port Coquitlam, BC - Single A Kane County Cougars           60.0 Dylan Rheault (Giants), Garson, ON - Single A San Jose Giants    

WINS                        
12 Andrew Albers (Braves), North Battleford, SK - Triple A Gwinnett Braves
11 Mike Soroka (Braves), Calgary, AB - Double A Mississippi Braves
7 Jordan Romano (Blue Jays), Markham, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
7 Cal Quantrill (Padres), Port Hope, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (1) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (6)             
7 Andrew Case (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (4), and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (3)            

6 Adam Loewen (Rangers), Surrey, BC - Triple A Round Rock Express
5 Ryan Kellogg (Cubs), Whitby, ON - Single A Myrtle Beach Pelicans
5 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears (3) and Single A Inland Empire ‘66ers (2)             
5 Nick Pivetta (Phillies), Victoria, BC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs
4 Shane Dawson (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, AB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats                    
4 Austin Shields (Pirates), Hamilton, ON - Rookie Class Gulf Coast Pirates

SAVES                    
21 Dylan Rheault (Giants), Garson, ON - Single A San Jose Giants    
12 Andrew Case (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher Cats (8), and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (4)            
9 Jesen Therrien (Phillies), Montreal, QC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (2) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (7)            
6 Rowan Wick (Cardinals), North Vancouver, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (1), Double A Springfield Cardinals (5)            
4 Kody Rock (Brewers), Canora, SK - Rookie Class AZL Brewers    

2 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears
2 Alex Webb (Reds), Surrey, BC - Single A Dayton Dragons    
2 Matt Jones (Twins), Whitby, ON - Rookie Class Gulf Coast Twins

 Former Ontario Blue Jays RHP Jordan Romano (Markham, Ont.). Photo: Blue Jays from Away.-

Former Ontario Blue Jays RHP Jordan Romano (Markham, Ont.). Photo: Blue Jays from Away.-

STRIKEOUTS                    
138 Jordan Romano (Blue Jays), Markham, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
125 Mike Soroka (Braves), Calgary, AB - Double A Mississippi Braves
115 Andrew Albers (Braves), North Battleford, SK - Triple A Gwinnett Braves
110 Cal Quantrill (Padres), Port Hope, ON - Double A San Antonio Missions (34) and Single A Lake Elsinore Storm (76)             
84 Brock Dykxhoorn (Astros), Goderich, ON - Double A Corpus Christi Hooks

81 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears (54) and Single A Inland Empire ‘66ers (27)             
73 Travis Seabrooke (Orioles), Peterborough, ON - Single A Delmarva  Shorebirds                
68 Curtis Taylor (Diamondbacks), Port Coquitlam, BC - Single A Kane County
Cougars                        
67 Adam Loewen (Rangers), Surrey, BC - Triple A Round Rock Express (42) and Double A Frisco Roughriders (25)            
65 Jesen Therrien (Phillies), Montreal, QC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (26) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (39)        

62 Shane Dawson (Blue Jays), Drayton Valley, AB - Double A New Hampshire
Fisher Cats                    

W.H.I.P                    
0.84 Jesen Therrien (Phillies), Montreal, QC - Triple A Lehigh Valley Iron Pigs (1.08) and Double A Reading Fightin’ Phils (0.59)        
1.09 Mike Soroka (Braves), Calgary, AB - Double A Mississippi Braves
1.09 Andrew Case (Blue Jays), St. John, NB - Double A New Hampshire Fisher
Cats (1.03), Triple A Buffalo Bisons (1.39) and Single A Dunedin Blue Jays (1.15)
1.15 Andrew Albers (Braves), North Battleford, SK - Triple A Gwinnett Braves
1.18 Connor Lillis-White (Angels), Toronto, ON - Double A Mobile Bay Bears (1.30) and Single A Inland Empire ‘66ers (0.94)         

1.21 Rowan Wick (Cardinals), North Vancouver, BC - Triple A Memphis Redbirds (1.42), Double A Springfield Cardinals (1.27) and Rookie Class Gulf Coast Cardinals (0.25)                    
1.22 Dylan Rheault (Giants), Garson, ON - Single A San Jose Giants    
1.29 Curtis Taylor (Diamondbacks), Port Coquitlam, BC - Single A Kane County Cougars            1.29 Alex Webb (Reds), Surrey, BC - Single A Dayton Dragons    
1.34 Rob Zastryzny (Cubs), Edmonton, AB - Triple A Iowa Cjubs (1.91) and Rookie Class AZL Cubs (1.15)                 

1.38 Austin Shields (Pirates), Hamilton, ON - Rookie Class Gulf Coast Pirates
1.41 Jordan Romano (Blue Jays), Markham, ON - Single A Dunedin Blue Jays
                                    
INDEPENDENT and FOREIGN LEAGUES        
GAMES   
                       
133 Mike Crouse, Port Moody, BC - New Britain Bees, Atlantic League
127 Jamie Romak, London, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseaball Organization
100 Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association
99 Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
95 Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League

95 Trevor Gretzky, Thousand Oaks, CA - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League
88 Larry Balkwill, Chatham, ON - Windy City Thunderbolts, Frontier League
85 Phil Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
85 Marcus Knecht, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
81 Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League

78 Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League
71 Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League

 Former Toronto Mets C Maxx Tissenbaum *Toronto, Ont.) 

Former Toronto Mets C Maxx Tissenbaum *Toronto, Ont.) 

AVERAGE
(Minimum 100 At Bats)  
         
.391 Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC - Hollywood Stars, Pecos League    
.344 Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
.333 Austin Marcellus, Oshawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League (.100) and California City Whiptails, Pecos League (.353)        
.328 Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
.309 Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association

.295 Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
.294 Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
.289 Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League
.283 Phil Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League

RUNS
86 Mike Crouse, Port Moody, BC - New Britain Bees, Atlantic League
71 Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
69 Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
58 Jamie Romak, London, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
56 Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League

55 Austin Marcellus, Oshawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, California Whip Tails, Pecos League       
54 Phil Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
53 Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association
46 Larry Balkwill, Chatham, ON - Windy City Thunderbolts, Frontier League
46 Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
44 Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League

HITS                        
128 Mike Crouse, Port Moody, BC - New Britain Bees, Atlantic League
116 Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association
115 Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
104 Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
101 Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League

87 Jamie Romak, London, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
86 Phil Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
85 Larry Balkwill, Chatham, ON - Windy City Thunderbolts, Frontier League
85 Austin Marcellus, Oshawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League (2) and California City Whiptails, Pecos League (83)        
78 Carter McEachern, Thunder Bay, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League
77 Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League

HOME RUNS                        
31 Jamie Romak, London, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
20 Mike Crouse, Port Moody, BC - New Britain Bees, Atlantic League
20 Larry Balkwill, Chatham, ON - Windy City Thunderbolts, Frontier League
14 Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
13 Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League

11 Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
7 Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
5 Phil Craig-St. Louis, Gatineau, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
5 Marcus Knecht, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
5 Mike Blanke, Granby, QC - Vallejo Admirals, Pacific Association (4) and Southern Maryland Blue Crabs, Atlantic League (1)        

 Former Langley Blaze Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC)-

Former Langley Blaze Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC)-

RUNS BATTED IN                        
82 Jordan Lennerton, Langley, BC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
68 Mike Crouse, Port Moody, BC - New Britain Bees, Atlantic League
64 Jamie Romak, London, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
64 Larry Balkwill, Chatham, ON - Windy City Thunderbolts, Frontier League
59 Maxx Tissenbaum, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League

51 Sebastian Boucher, Ottawa, ON - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
50 Tyson Gillies, Vancouver, BC - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League
49 Wes Darvill, Richmond, BC - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association
43 Marcus Knecht, Toronto, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
43 Ian Horne, Vancouver, BC - Hollywood Stars, Pecos League    
                                    
EARNED RUN AVERAGE
(Minimum 40 Innings Pitched)

2.24 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
3.27 Karl Gelinas, Iberville, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League    
3.29 Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC - Kansas City T-Bones (7.50) and Texas Airhogs (2.57) American Association            
3.61 Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, ON - Joliet Slammers, Frontier League
4.19 Ethan Elias, Entwhistle, AB - Trois Rivieres Aigles (4.82) and Rockland
Boulders (3.10), Can Am League             

4.42 Scott Diamond, Toronto, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
4.51 Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, QC - Ottawa Champions     
4.53 Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC - Fubon Guardians, CPBL Taiwan
4.56 Owen Boon, London, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League

APPEARANCES                
59 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
32 Ethan Elias, Entwhistle, AB - Trois Rivieres Aigles (0.00) and Rockland
Boulders (0.00), Can Am League             
30 Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC - Fubon Guardians, CPBL Taiwan
27 Owen Boon, London, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League
26 Dustin Molleken, Regina, SK - Somerset Patriots, Atlantic League

24 Jaspreet Shergill, Vaughan, ON - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League
24 Scott Diamond, Toronto, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
22 Evan Rutckyj, Windsor, ON - Winnipeg Goldeyes, American Association
21 Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, ON - Joliet Slammers, Frontier League
20 Karl Gelinas, Iberville, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League    

INNINGS PITCHED                
137.0 Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC - Fubon Guardians, CPBL Taiwan
134.1 Scott Diamond, Toronto, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
129.1 Karl Gelinas, Iberville, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League    
115.2 Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, QC - Ottawa Champions     
82.0 Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC - Kansas City T-Bones (12.0) and Texas Airhogs (70.0) American Association            

75.2 Ethan Elias, Entwhistle, AB - Trois Rivieres Aigles (46.2) and Rockland Boulders (29.0), Can Am League             
68.1 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
62.1 Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, ON - Joliet Slammers, Frontier League
49.1 Owen Boon, London, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League
38.0 Noah Gapp, St. Albert, AB - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League    

WINS                        
10 Scott Diamond, Guelph, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
9 Karl Gelinas, Iberville, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League    
8 Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC - Kansas City T-Bones (12.0) and Texas Airhogs (70.0) American Association            
7 Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC - Fubon Guardians, CPBL Taiwan
6 Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, ON - Joliet Slammers, Frontier League

5 Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, QC - Ottawa Champions     
4 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
3 Dustin Molleken, Regina, SK - Somerset Patriots, Atlantic League

SAVES                    
3 Dustin Molleken, Regina, SK - Somerset Patriots, Atlantic League
2 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
2 Noah Gapp, St. Albert, AB - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League    
2 Aldo Ferrante, Toronto, ON - California City Whiptails, Pecos League

 Scott Richmond (North Vancouver, BC) -

Scott Richmond (North Vancouver, BC) -

STRIKEOUTS                    
118 Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC - Fubon Guardians, CPBL Taiwan
103 Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, QC - Ottawa Champions     
91 Karl Gelinas, Iberville, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League    
79 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
77 Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC - Kansas City T-Bones (13) and Texas Airhogs (64) American Association            

59 Scott Diamond, Toronto, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
54 Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, ON - Joliet Slammers, Frontier League
49 Noah Gapp, St. Albert, AB - Ottawa Champions, Can Am League    
48 Ethan Elias, Entwhistle, AB - Trois Rivieres Aigles (27) and Rockland Boulders (21), Can Am League
42 Owen Boon, London, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League

W.H.I.P                    
1.03 Scott Mathieson, Aldergrove, BC - Yomiuri Giants, Japan Central League
1.08 Karl Gelinas, Iberville, QC - Quebec Capitales, Can Am League    
1.27 Jared Mortensen, Abbotsford, BC - Kansas City T-Bones (1.33) and Texas Airhogs (1.19) American Association            
1.37 Phillippe Aumont, Gatineau, QC - Ottawa Champions     
1.40 Skylar Janisse, Maidstone, ON - Joliet Slammers, Frontier League

1.47 Scott Richmond, North Vancouver, BC - Fubon Guardians, CPBL Taiwan
1.48 Scott Diamond, Toronto, ON - SK Wyverns, Korea Baseball Organization
1.53 Ethan Elias, Entwhistle, AB - Trois Rivieres Aigles (1.62) and Rockland Boulders (1.31), Can Am League

1.61  Owen Boon, London, ON - Trois Rivieres Aigles, Can Am League